Home / Race Results / Run for the Animals 5K

Run for the Animals 5K

Run for the Animals 5K

May 17, 2009 — Wheaton, MD

Timing and Scoring By: Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections To: rms@mcrrc.org

Offical Results

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                     S Ag Hometown           Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== ======================== = == ================== =====  ===== 
    1   1/37     132 Jordan Snyder            M 42 Rockville MD       17:44   5:43 
    2   1/30     133 Andrew Sovonick          M 22 Gaithersburg MD    17:49   5:44 
    3   1/33      79 Jon Torrance             M 38 Washington DC      18:03   5:49 
    4   2/30      17 Tim Walker               M 26 Columbia MD        18:23   5:55 
    5   3/30     107 Mudhillun Muqaribu       M 29 Washington DC      18:37   6:00 
    6   2/37     278 Tim Schuler              M 45 Chambersburg PA    18:41   6:01 
    7   2/33     348 Marco A Rosas Galicia    M 34 Silver Spring MD   18:57   6:06 
    8   4/30     131 Andrew Smith-Mui         M 22 Silver Spring MD   19:01   6:08 
    9   3/33     260 Karl Poonai              M 36 Silver Spring MD   19:51   6:24 
   10   3/37      20 Jim Cummings             M 48 Mannington WV      20:21   6:33 
   11   4/37     241 Hector Montesinos        M 45 Silver Spring MD   20:29   6:36 
   12   5/37      11 Dan Phillips             M 40 Takoma Park MD     20:35   6:38 
   13   6/37     362 Jack Kammerer            M 46 Washington DC      21:06   6:48 
   14   1/22     357 Joseph Pollard           M 17 Union Bridge MD    21:22   6:53 
   15   1/43     212 Elizabeth Jones          F 32 Falls Church VA    21:34   6:57 
   16   5/30     291 Niall Sullivan           M 25 Washington DC      21:36   6:57 
   17   2/43      80 Marisa Uchin             F 33 Washington DC      21:41   6:59 
   18   1/17      62 Jonathan Balcombe        M 50 Germantown MD      21:51   7:02 
   19   4/33     146 Vipin Adhlakha           M 33 Silver Spring MD   21:58   7:05 
   20   7/37      67 Stephen Kane             M 44 Takoma Park MD     22:12   7:09 
   21   3/43     123 Nicole Deziel            F 32 Cabin John MD      22:16   7:10 
   22   4/43     128 Kimberly Price           F 37 Gaithersburg MD    22:28   7:14 
   23            314 James Showanes           M 22 Eatontown NJ       22:31   7:15 
   24   2/22      28 Zander Guzygue           M 14 Washington DC      22:38   7:17 
   25   3/22      30 Ben Kunst                M 14 Cabin John MD      22:40   7:18 
   26   8/37     250 Sean Oberle              M 43 Bethesda MD        22:44   7:19 
   27   9/37     285 John Spano               M 40 Rockville MD       22:51   7:22 
   28   6/30      15 Timothy Meinberg         M 29 Silver Spring MD   23:03   7:26 
   29   1/53      76 Emily Richard            F 27 Washington DC      23:05   7:26 
   30   7/30     201 Robert Harriman          M 24 Bethesda MD        23:10   7:28 
   31   8/30      71 David Lesser             M 24 Washington DC      23:12   7:28 
   32   5/33      34 Vladimir Konstantinov    M 38 Reisterstown MD    23:15   7:29 
   33  10/37     172 David Degrazia           M 46 Silver Spring MD   23:18   7:30 
   34   1/6      266 Krupakar Revanna         M 65 Falls Church VA    23:19   7:31 
   35   6/33     125 Brad Libbey              M 37 Alexandria VA      23:20   7:31 
   36   7/33      70 Mark Kennedy             M 34 Washington DC      23:22   7:32 
   37  11/37      35 Scott Norris             M 42 Arlington VA       23:22   7:32 
   38   2/53     101 Hina Ayub                F 29 Arlington VA       23:27   7:33 
   39   9/30     214 Mark Keats               M 29 Ellicott City MD   23:27   7:33 
   40   1/31      73 Erin McCleary            F 43 Washington DC      23:30   7:34 
   41  10/30     274 Matt Schimmel            M 25 Washington DC      23:46   7:39 
   42  11/30     249 Will Noble               M 29 Silver Spring MD   23:55   7:42 
   43  12/37      44 Scott Tippetts           M 45 Columbia MD        24:02   7:44 
   44   4/22     220 Philip Kroeker           M 19 Rockville MD       24:07   7:46 
   45   2/17     361 Al Salerno               M 54 Silver Spring MD   24:09   7:47 
   46   8/33      47 Donald Davis             M 35 Norfolk VA         24:15   7:49 
   47  13/37      41 Kenneth Blackman         M 49 Columbia MD        24:18   7:50 
   48  12/30     235 Matthew McDowell         M 25 Washington DC      24:29   7:53 
   49  13/30     342 Jeremy Moore             M 26 Pasadena MD        24:40   7:57 
   50  14/37     154 Edward Borris            M 40 Arlington VA       24:43   7:57 
   51   9/33     109 Tony Clarke              M 31 Fairfax VA         24:52   8:00 
   52  14/30      56 Matt Dunn                M 27 Bethesda MD        24:53   8:01 
   53   3/17     346 Ed Shaffer               M 56 Silver Spring MD   24:57   8:02 
   54   4/17     166 David Cristeal           M 51 Arlington VA       24:57   8:02 
   55  10/33     228 Ryan MacMichael          M 33 Leesburg VA        24:58   8:03 
   56   5/17     197 Teddy Gonzales           M 52 Rockville MD       25:06   8:05 
   57   6/17     223 Ira Leibowitz            M 58 Bethesda MD        25:11   8:07 
   58  15/30      50 Michael Scudder          M 27 Norfolk VA         25:14   8:08 
   59   5/43     119 Jennifer Ball            F 30 Germantown MD      25:17   8:09 
   60  15/37      89 Peter Steinberg          M 44 Springfield VA     25:29   8:12 
   61  16/30     117 Brian Yeoumans           M 28 Baltimore MD       25:30   8:13 
   62  16/37      36 Ben Shaberman            M 48 Baltimore MD       25:31   8:13 
   63   3/53       5 Katherine Groff          F 25 Silver Spring MD   25:45   8:18 
   64  17/30     108 Luke Reynolds            M 29 Washington DC      25:46   8:18 
   65  17/37     335 John Mangan              M 45 Kensington MD      25:49   8:19 
   66   2/31     372 Julie Donovan            F 45 Bethesda MD        25:51   8:20 
   67   4/53     292 Amanda Sweeney           F 23 Silver Spring MD   25:52   8:20 
   68  11/33     234 Chip Maust               M 37 Rockville MD       25:55   8:21 
   69   6/43      33 Cynthia Eulateis         F 37 Arlington VA       26:02   8:23 
   70  18/37     371 Doug Mason               M 40 Germantown MD      26:10   8:26 
   71   1/15      63 Emily Balcombe           F 14 Germantown MD      26:12   8:26 
   72   5/53     152 Jennifer Bevanel         F 29 Crofton MD         26:14   8:27 
   73   6/53     114 Kelly Lally              F 25 Lutherville MD     26:16   8:28 
   74  12/33     136 Jeff Trussell            M 38 Silver Spring MD   26:18   8:28 
   75   5/22      32 Jp Summers               M 14 Washington DC      26:22   8:29 
   76   2/15      26 Emma Benson-Xu           F 14 Bethesda MD        26:23   8:30 
   77            311 Byron Blunt              M 38 Rockville MD       26:23   8:30 
   78   7/53     129 Lara Provance            F 28 New Market MD      26:23   8:30 
   79            324 Mark Shoemaker           M 35 Silver Spring MD   26:25   8:31 
   80  19/37     215 Brendan Keegan           M 42 Olney MD           26:26   8:31 
   81  13/33     265 Peter Regan              M 30 Rockville MD       26:29   8:32 
   82  18/30     252 Brad Oremland            M 29 Rockville MD       26:33   8:33 
   83  19/30     102 Sean Conner              M 24 Woodbridge VA      26:33   8:33 
   84  20/30     139 Kabir Khanna             M 23 Bethesda MD        26:33   8:33 
   85  21/30     165 Jeremy Crandall          M 23 Silver Spring MD   26:36   8:34 
   86   6/22      21 Matthew Cummings         M 16 Mannington WV      26:38   8:35 
   87   8/53     145 Deena Zytnick            F 24 Rockville MD       26:38   8:35 
   88  14/33     140 Joel Mbugi               M 30 Columbia MD        26:39   8:35 
   89   3/15      87 Natalie Steinberg        F 12 Springfield VA     26:40   8:35 
   90   7/22      27 Scott Eustice            M 14 Rockville MD       26:42   8:36 
   91   7/17     247 Jeff Neisess             M 51 Laytonsville MD    26:42   8:36 
   92   7/43     338 Suzanne Clayton          F 39 Vienna VA          26:53   8:40 
   93  20/37     299 Matthew Von Hendy        M 44 Rockville MD       27:01   8:42 
   94  15/33     143 Joshua Noda              M 33 Rockville MD       27:07   8:44 
   95   9/53     341 Ruby Carden              F 29 St Michaels MD     27:23   8:49 
   96   3/31     364 Karin Gander             F 47 Fairfax VA         27:31   8:52 
   97  10/53     194 Julia Goldman            F 25 Laurel MD          27:39   8:54 
   98   8/22     207 August Houborg           M  8 Annapolis MD       27:40   8:55 
   99  16/33     206 Rasmus Houborg           M 35 Annapolis MD       27:40   8:55 
  100   8/43      37 Kristina Staab           F 32 Townsend DE        27:41   8:55 
  101  22/30     244 Jongdo Moon              M 26 Norfolk VA         27:42   8:55 
  102   8/17     268 Eric Ries                M 50 Bethesda MD        27:43   8:55 
  103  17/33     282 Timothy Simone           M 31 Silver Spring MD   27:56   9:00 
  104   9/43      48 Maggie Libby Davis       F 36 Norfolk VA         28:04   9:02 
  105   9/22      81 Bryce Wason              M 13 Washington DC      28:07   9:03 
  106  10/43     283 Heather Sisan            F 32 Washington DC      28:13   9:05 
  107  18/33     104 David Herring            M 39 Washington DC      28:19   9:07 
  108   4/31     213 Michele Jones            F 40 Germantown MD      28:20   9:07 
  109  11/43     105 Kiri Kroner              F 34 Washington DC      28:24   9:09 
  110   9/17     257 Ray Perez                M 52 Silver Spring MD   28:30   9:11 
  111  10/17     149 James Alexander          M 58 Silver Spring MD   28:31   9:11 
  112  10/22     376 Monseigneur Assou        M 16 Gaithersburg MD    28:34   9:12 
  113  11/53     127 Sarah Perelstein         F 23 Washington DC      28:36   9:13 
  114  12/53     174 Meghan Dods              F 24 Frederick MD       28:38   9:13 
  115  11/17     218 David Kroeker            M 53 Rockville MD       28:44   9:15 
  116  12/43     243 Celina Montorfano        F 37 Silver Spring MD   28:47   9:16 
  117            323 Lily Burch               F 50 Potomac MD         28:48   9:17 
  118  13/53     347 Jessica Hall             F 24 Washington DC      28:49   9:17 
  119   1/12     226 Catherine Lowry          F 52 Silver Spring MD   28:50   9:17 
  120  19/33      43 Michael Oudemans         M 39 Laurel MD          28:50   9:17 
  121  14/53      10 Jenny Palmer             F 21 Bethesda MD        28:52   9:18 
  122  13/43      78 Kristie Sullivan         F 30 Oakland CA         29:01   9:21 
  123  15/53     245 Kelly Moore              F 28 New Market MD      29:02   9:21 
  124  16/53     227 Stephanie Lyons          F 23 Fairfax Station VA 29:02   9:21 
  125  23/30     191 Devon George             M 29 Alexandria VA      29:03   9:21 
  126   5/31      69 Molly Kelly              F 43 Washington DC      29:08   9:23 
  127   6/31      86 Caroline Steinberg       F 44 Springfield VA     29:15   9:25 
  128  17/53     198 Eden Gray                F 28 Arlington VA       29:18   9:26 
  129            327 Donald Shuirmann         M 59 Wheaton MD         29:19   9:26 
  130  21/37     155 Alan Borst               M 45 Brookeville MD     29:23   9:28 
  131  14/43     134 Heather Sullivan         F 38 Alexandria VA      29:31   9:30 
  132  20/33     130 Chad Sisneros            M 38 Chevy Chase MD     29:32   9:31 
  133   4/15     349 Adriana Rosas            F  9 Silver Spring MD   29:37   9:32 
  134  18/53     192 Jessica George           F 29 Alexandria VA      29:40   9:33 
  135   5/15     350 Brenda Rosas             F 10 Silver Spring MD   29:41   9:34 
  136   2/6      368 Chuck McCleary           M 74 Springfield VT     29:45   9:35 
  137  19/53     222 Christina Lee            F 23 Fairfax VA         29:48   9:36 
  138   2/12     277 Catherine Schuler        F 56 Silver Spring MD   29:56   9:38 
  139   3/6      336 Chet Coates              M 69 Silver Spring MD   29:59   9:39 
  140  15/43     176 Rebecca Douglass         F 35 Woodbine MD        30:03   9:40 
  141   7/31     225 Melinda Lies             F 41 Washington DC      30:05   9:41 
  142            318 Kenneth Wanless          M 35 Alexandria VA      30:05   9:41 
  143            331 Martin Hahn              M 53 Chevy Chase MD     30:08   9:42 
  144  16/43     293 Maryam Tabrizi           F 38 Bethesda MD        30:10   9:43 
  145  22/37     263 Jerome Read              M 42 Silver Spring MD   30:13   9:44 
  146  24/30     204 Andrew Herndon           M 27 Rockville MD       30:18   9:45 
  147  21/33     332 David Fiske              M 32 Arlington VA       30:19   9:46 
  148  17/43     113 Robin Helfritch          F 37 Catonsville MD     30:24   9:47 
  149  11/22      92 Conor Durbin             M 10 Bethesda MD        30:25   9:48 
  150   8/31     189 Ellen Gallagher          F 44 Olney MD           30:31   9:50 
  151  18/43     340 Aubrey Bursch            F 30 Gaithersburg MD    30:35   9:51 
  152   9/31      22 Patricia Thompson        F 41 Brookeville MD     30:36   9:51 
  153  25/30     195 Pedro Gomes              M 27 Rockville MD       30:38   9:52 
  154  19/43     279 Stephanie Selmer         F 31 Takoma Park MD     30:55   9:57 
  155  10/31     184 Regina Flagg             F 48 Silver Spring MD   30:57   9:58 
  156  12/17     199 Ronald Griffin           M 57 Silver Spring MD   30:58   9:58 
  157  12/22      96 Derek Rosenberg          M 14 Bethesda MD        31:04  10:00 
  158  23/37     354 Chris Strong             M 45 Garret Park MD     31:07  10:01 
  159  22/33     358 David Baule              M 38 Washington DC      31:08  10:02 
  160  20/53      24 Reasa Currier            F 29 Alexandria VA      31:10  10:02 
  161  23/33      23 Ben Currier              M 32 Alexandria VA      31:10  10:02 
  162  13/22      99 Eric Tan                 M 14 Potomac MD         31:11  10:03 
  163  13/17     177 Martin Dresner           M 52 Silver Spring MD   31:14  10:03 
  164  21/53     242 Heather Montgomery       F 26 Burtonsville MD    31:16  10:04 
  165  11/31     353 Julie Anderson           F 46 Garret Park MD     31:17  10:05 
  166  20/43      38 Stephanie Werhane        F 39 Fairfax VA         31:18  10:05 
  167  24/37     126 Martin Montorfano        M 42 Washington DC      31:23  10:06 
  168  12/31     182 Ann Ferrero              F 43 Rockville MD       31:25  10:07 
  169  14/22      90 Josh Cantwell            M 14 Bethesda MD        31:26  10:07 
  170            325 Vanita Shoemaker         F 35 Silver Spring MD   31:27  10:08 
  171  21/43     240 Jamila Minnicks          F 32 Washington DC      31:27  10:08 
  172  13/31     159 Susan Boyd               F 44 Bethesda MD        31:29  10:08 
  173  22/53      68 Heather Katcher          F 28 Washington DC      31:29  10:08 
  174  15/22     298 Alexander Vanderhart     M  8 Vienna VA          31:46  10:14 
  175  22/43     297 Jennifer Vanderhart      F 39 Vienna VA          31:47  10:14 
  176  25/37     308 Michael Wolf             M 46 Silver Spring MD   31:48  10:15 
  177  23/53       8 Sara Murray              F 22 Washington DC      31:49  10:15 
  178  24/53     116 Kara Redman              F 28 Baltimore MD       31:51  10:15 
  179   4/6       42 Paul Marques             M 63 Calverton MD       31:52  10:16 
  180  24/33     188 Arturo Galindo           M 37 Rockville MD       31:54  10:17 
  181  25/53     259 Cristina Pombo           F 29 Rockville MD       32:01  10:19 
  182  26/30     290 Vince Stross             M 28 Cincinnati OH      32:02  10:19 
  183  25/33     231 Ben Matthews             M 30 Alexandria VA      32:03  10:19 
  184  23/43     363 Dayna Harrison           F 39 Germantown MD      32:09  10:21 
  185  24/43     289 Amy Stross               F 34 Cincinnati OH      32:14  10:23 
  186  26/37     193 Brendan Goeckel          M 41 Garrett Park MD    32:14  10:23 
  187   6/15      53 Caroline Benedict        F  7 Gaithersburg MD    32:15  10:23 
  188  27/37      51 Alan Benedict            M 46 Gaithersburg MD    32:25  10:26 
  189   7/15     352 Kendall Strong           F 15 Garret Park MD     32:26  10:27 
  190  26/53     171 Lisa Decker              F 29 Alexandria VA      32:30  10:28 
  191  27/53     301 Laura Wagner             F 28 Arlington VA       32:33  10:29 
  192  28/37     359 Frederick Gilliam        M 46 Chevy Chase MD     32:33  10:29 
  193            326 Tom Betsock              M 51 Silver Spring MD   32:35  10:30 
  194   1/3      103 Nellie Guille            F 74 Washington DC      32:43* 10:32 
  195            316 Leigh Zimniskey          F 30 Hampstead MD       32:46  10:33 
  196            328 Joyce Romano             F 48 Silver Spring MD   32:47  10:34 
  197  26/33      18 Brian Cummings           M 37 Columbia MD        32:50  10:34 
  198  16/22     157 Aaron Borst              M 14 Brookeville MD     32:51  10:35 
  199  14/31     196 Helena Gomes             F 49 New York NY        32:53  10:35 
  200  28/53     190 Calle Gartside           F 24 Silver Spring MD   32:58  10:37 
  201            321 Betty Smith              F 68 Rockville MD       33:12  10:42 
  202  29/53     345 Bettina Moffitt          F 23 Germantown MD      33:13  10:42 
  203  25/43      61 Kelly Skupas             F 33 Rockville MD       33:16  10:43 
  204  27/33      60 Hector Hernaez           M 34 Rockville MD       33:16  10:43 
  205  29/37     351 Thomas Hines             M 41 Garret Park MD     33:23  10:45 
  206  27/30     170 Raymond Davis            M 21 Rockville MD       33:31  10:48 
  207  15/31     239 Carla Miller             F 42 Rockville MD       33:33  10:48 
  208   3/12     261 Eva Rand                 F 59 Gaithersburg MD    33:35  10:49 
  209  30/53      46 Becky Chaffee            F 27 Arlington VA       33:39  10:50 
  210   8/15      82 Hope Wason               F 11 Washington DC      33:41  10:51 
  211  26/43     210 Tanya Hunter             F 38 Rockville MD       33:42  10:51 
  212  31/53     337 Elizabeth Besteder       F 26 Rockville MD       33:52  10:54 
  213            322 Bruce Rankin             M 49 Beltsville MD      33:59  10:57 
  214  32/53     153 Hillary Bliss            F 26 Silver Spring MD   34:01  10:57 
  215  27/43      39 Fara Wolfson             F 39 Ellicott City MD   34:07  10:59 
  216  28/33       9 Brian Ottens             M 32 Washington DC      34:10  11:00 
  217  33/53     230 Gina Mathias             F 29 Alexandria VA      34:11  11:01 
  218  34/53     254 Nicole Parker            F 29 Columbia MD        34:15  11:02 
  219  16/31     365 Jennifer Himes           F 45 Fairfax VA         34:21  11:04 
  220   4/12     118 Mary Adams-Ali           F 58 Vienna VA          34:24  11:05 
  221   5/6      160 David Brown              M 66 Potomac MD         34:25  11:05 
  222  35/53     161 Kelly Bryson             F 29 Fairfax VA         34:35  11:08 
  223  14/17     373 Frank Emig               M 58 Silver Spring MD   34:37  11:09 
  224  30/37     175 Patrick Dorr             M 45 Gaithersburg MD    34:38  11:09 
  225   9/15      84 Mai Anh Le               F 11 Springfield VA     35:00  11:16 
  226  10/15     100 Caroline Tan             F 13 Potomac MD         35:12  11:20 
  227  15/17      94 Ed Rosenberg             M 52 Bethesda MD        35:12  11:20 
  228  17/22      95 Daniel Rosenberg         M  9 Bethesda MD        35:19  11:22 
  229  36/53      74 Carrie Mumah             F 24 Takoma Park MD     35:20  11:23 
  230  37/53      14 Francesca Valente        F 23 Takoma Park MD     35:24  11:24 
  231   5/12     287 Yuriko Stankich          F 50 Woodbridge VA      35:25  11:24 
  232  16/17      98 Fred Tan                 M 50 Potomac MD         35:40  11:29 
  233  17/31     237 Sandra Melean            F 44 Alexandria VA      35:54  11:34 
  234  28/43     339 Angela Sandford          F 31 Silver Spring MD   35:57  11:34 
  235  28/30     203 Ross Haynes              M 25 Falls Church VA    36:02  11:36 
  236  17/17     333 Chris Kunz               M 51 Silver Spring MD   36:08  11:38 
  237            320 Ellen Maryman            F 60 New Market MD      36:16  11:41 
  238  18/31     251 Patty Obrien             F 48 Fairfax VA         36:18  11:41 
  239  18/22      19 Lukas Cummings           M 15 Columbia MD        36:26  11:44 
  240  38/53     208 Elizabeth Hubbard        F 28 Silver Spring MD   36:29  11:45 
  241  39/53     173 Katrina Dizon            F 26 Silver Spring MD   36:30  11:45 
  242  11/15      52 Emily Benedict           F 11 Gaithersburg MD    36:32  11:46 
  243  40/53     255 Jena Pasko               F 28 Rockville MD       36:38  11:48 
  244   6/12     300 Janice Wagner            F 52 Takoma Park MD     36:39  11:48 
  245  31/37     356 Tom Clime                M 43 Glenwood MD        36:40  11:48 
  246  19/31     355 Amy Healey               F 43 Glenwood MD        36:42  11:49 
  247   6/6       40 Jerry Zavage             M 63 Laurel MD          36:45  11:50 
  248  29/43     375 Jaspal Gill              F 37 Silver Spring MD   36:46  11:50 
  249  30/43     374 Mirjam Schnupf           F 37 Silver Spring MD   36:47  11:51 
  250  20/31     236 Yvonne McGhee            F 47 Fairfax VA         36:48  11:51 
  251  21/31     219 Rhoda Kroeker            F 49 Rockville MD       36:50  11:52 
  252  31/43     377 Angela Lee               F 30 Gaithersburg MD    36:52  11:52 
  253  29/33     304 Kenyon Wells             M 39 Fairfax VA         36:59  11:54 
  254  41/53     135 Suzanne Terry            F 27 Frederick MD       37:01  11:55 
  255  32/37       7 Sergio Moncada           M 41 Washington DC      37:02  11:55 
  256  22/31     246 Carla Naranjo            F 40 Garrett Park MD    37:04  11:56 
  257  19/22      85 Huy Vinh Le              M  9 Springfield VA     37:10  11:58 
  258  42/53     168 Lauren Dauzat            F 29 Westminster MD     37:12  11:59 
  259  29/30     295 Thomas Tehansky          M 28 Westminster MD     37:12  11:59 
  260  33/37      83 Huy Le                   M 47 Springfield VA     37:13  11:59 
  261  32/43      49 Danielle Mulvihill       F 31 Washington DC      37:19  12:01 
  262  43/53     169 Christina Davidson       F 26 Bethesda MD        37:20  12:01 
  263  44/53     284 Lauren Smith             F 26 Washington DC      37:21  12:01 
  264  23/31      91 Tammy Durbin             F 46 Bethesda MD        37:21  12:02 
  265  24/31     262 Julie Rasicot            F 45 Sil;ver Spring MD  37:28  12:04 
  266  25/31     183 Deborah Ferrin           F 45 Silver Spring MD   37:29  12:04 
  267  34/37     334 Cleveland Wilson         M 42 Silver Spring MD   37:30  12:05 
  268  26/31     187 Elizabeth Fuhrman        F 47 Silver Spring MD   37:33  12:05 
  269            312 Ray McKelvy              M 60 Bethesda MD        37:40  12:08 
  270  45/53     120 Elizabeth Bergstrom      F 25 Derwood MD         38:02  12:15 
  271  33/43     286 Jennifer Stacoffe        F 30 Alexandria VA      38:06  12:16 
  272  27/31     180 Meg Edson                F 44 Bethesda MD        38:11  12:18 
  273  46/53     360 Danielle Longchamps      F 22 Ellicott City MD   38:24  12:22 
  274  47/53     124 Barbara Henderson        F 28 Gaithersburg ME    39:31  12:44 
  275   2/3      305 Tricia Welty             F 62 Bethesda MD        39:34  12:44 
  276  34/43      13 Karen Taggart            F 34 Washington DC      39:41  12:47 
  277  35/43     162 Bettina Camcigil         F 38 Alexandria VA      39:53  12:50 
  278  35/37     306 Paul Wester              M 41 Beltsville MD      40:24  13:01 
  279            330 Ruby Wilson              F 48 Rockville MD       40:25  13:01 
  280  20/22     209 Alexander Hunter         M 19 Millville NJ       40:41  13:06 
  281   7/12      12 Miranda Schneider        F 57 Silver Spring MD   40:48  13:08 
  282  48/53     137 Buffy Giddens            F 28 Millersville MD    40:56  13:11 
  283   8/12     343 Rainell Miller           F 54 Gaithersburg MD    40:58  13:11 
  284  36/43     138 Jessica Woodard          F 30 Westminster MD     41:05  13:14 
  285  37/43     256 Deborah Pederson         F 30 Alexandria VA      41:08  13:15 
  286  38/43      55 Stephanie Gruber         F 31 Fairfax VA         41:11  13:16 
  287  49/53      54 Michelle Diamantes       F 28 Fairfax VA         41:11  13:16 
  288  36/37     178 Douglas Drob             M 40 Alexandria VA      41:13  13:16 
  289  12/15      25 Taylor Barksdale         F 14 Washington DC      41:40  13:25 
  290  13/15     156 Loni Borst               F 15 Brookeville MD     41:42  13:26 
  291            238 Senait Mesfin            F  0 Silver Spring MD   41:44  13:26 
  292  30/33     147 David Agee               M 32 Shady Side MD      41:55  13:30 
  293  50/53     148 Jenna Agee               F 28 Shady Side MD      42:01  13:32 
  294  14/15     270 Kara Robbins             F 18 Rockville MD       42:36  13:43 
  295   9/12     269 Theresa Robbins          F 52 Rockville MD       42:36  13:43 
  296  51/53     232 Tracy Matthews           F 22 Essex MD           42:43  13:45 
  297  28/31     379 Susan Starkweather       F 42 Washington DC      42:59  13:50 
  298  31/33     380 Chris Allen              M 34 Somerset NJ        42:59  13:50 
  299  39/43     378 Eileen Wisor             F 36 Washington DC      43:22  13:58 
  300  40/43     276 Heidi Schranz            F 31 Springfield VA     43:24  13:58 
  301            313 Robert Smith             M 75 Comus MD           44:09  14:13 
  302  32/33     211 Nelson Hunter            M 35 Rockville MD       44:24  14:18 
  303  21/22     366 Erik Granzow             M  8 Centreville VA     45:04  14:31 
  304  41/43     367 Jennifer Granzow         F 36 Centreville VA     45:06  14:31 
  305  29/31     294 Mary Tamberrino          F 45 Arlington VA       45:38  14:42 
  306  10/12     158 Arlyn Borst              F 52 Brookeville MD     45:42  14:43 
  307  42/43     141 Estella Merewitz         F 31 Falling Waters WV  45:46  14:44 
  308  11/12     185 Marilyn Fogel            F 56 Silver Spring MD   46:00  14:49 
  309  52/53     296 Laura Jo Tozzi           F 25 Falls Church VA    46:33  14:59 
  310  15/15     302 Victoria Weaver          F 13 Ellicott City MD   47:11  15:12 
  311  43/43     273 Christine Sandberg       F 37 Ellicott City MD   48:13  15:32 
  312  37/37      97 Laura Tan                M 46 Potomac MD         48:13  15:32 
  313  53/53     144 Vanessa Ralda            F 26 Frederick MD       48:18  15:33 
  314  33/33     142 James Merewitz           M 35 Falling Waters WV  48:19  15:34 
  315  30/30     224 Patrick Leyden           M 25 Dundalk MD         48:32  15:38 
  316  30/31     369 Kellie Kline             F 40 Bethesda MD        48:47  15:43 
  317  22/22     370 Ian Kline                M 13 Bethesda MD        48:48  15:43 
  318  12/12     110 Jamie Cohen              F 53 Pikesville MD      49:04  15:48 
  319   3/3      267 Teresa Revanna           F 63 Falls Church VA    49:22  15:54 
  320  31/31     233 Carla Matusow            F 42 Silver Spring MD   49:43  16:01 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                  Awards

MALE (OVERALL):
    1   132 Jordan Snyder            42 Rockville MD       17:44  
    2   133 Andrew Sovonick          22 Gaithersburg MD    17:49  
    3    79 Jon Torrance             38 Washington DC      18:03  

FEMALE (OVERALL):
    1   212 Elizabeth Jones          32 Falls Church VA    21:34  
    2    80 Marisa Uchin             33 Washington DC      21:41  
    3   123 Nicole Deziel            32 Cabin John MD      22:16  

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1   207 August Houborg            8 Annapolis MD       27:40  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1    87 Natalie Steinberg        12 Springfield VA     26:40  

MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1   357 Joseph Pollard           17 Union Bridge MD    21:22  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1    63 Emily Balcombe           14 Germantown MD      26:12  

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    17 Tim Walker               26 Columbia MD        18:23  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    76 Emily Richard            27 Washington DC      23:05  

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   348 Marco A Rosas Galicia    34 Silver Spring MD   18:57  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   128 Kimberly Price           37 Gaithersburg MD    22:28  

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   278 Tim Schuler              45 Chambersburg PA    18:41  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    73 Erin McCleary            43 Washington DC      23:30  

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    62 Jonathan Balcombe        50 Germantown MD      21:51  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   323 Lily Burch               50 Potomac MD         28:48  

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   266 Krupakar Revanna         65 Falls Church VA    23:19  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   321 Betty Smith              68 Rockville MD       33:12  

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   368 Chuck McCleary           74 Springfield VT     29:45  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   103 Nellie Guille            74 Washington DC      32:43* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                               Animal Teams
                       (Score 4 By Time, 2 F + 2 M)


  1. 1:20:17 THE HUMANE SOCIETY OF THE UNITED STATES (  20:05)
==================================================
  1    17:44  Jordan Snyder            M 
  2    17:49  Andrew Sovonick          M 
  3    22:16  Nicole Deziel            F 
  4    22:28  Kimberly Price           F 

  2. 1:24:40 TEAM PCRM                               (  21:10)
==================================================
  1    18:03  Jon Torrance             M 
  2    21:41  Marisa Uchin             F 
  3    21:51  Jonathan Balcombe        M 
  4    23:05  Emily Richard            F 

  3. 1:36:14 TEAM VSDC                               (  24:04)
==================================================
  1    18:37  Mudhillun Muqaribu       M 
  2    23:27  Hina Ayub                F 
  3    25:46  Luke Reynolds            M 
  4    28:24  Kiri Kroner              F 

  4. 1:47:02 THE HUMANE LEAGUE OF BALTIMORE          (  26:46)
==================================================
  1    24:52  Tony Clarke              M 
  2    25:30  Brian Yeoumans           M 
  3    26:16  Kelly Lally              F 
  4    30:24  Robin Helfritch          F 
  5 (  31:51) Kara Redman              F 
  6 (  49:04) Jamie Cohen              F 

  5. 1:49:22 COMPASSION OVER KILLING                 (  27:21)
==================================================
  1    20:35  Dan Phillips             M 
  2    25:45  Katherine Groff          F 
  3    28:52  Jenny Palmer             F 
  4    34:10  Brian Ottens             M 

  6. 1:51:12 PETA                                    (  27:48)
==================================================
  1    24:15  Donald Davis             M 
  2    25:14  Michael Scudder          M 
  3    28:04  Maggie Libby Davis       F 
  4    33:39  Becky Chaffee            F 
  5 (  37:19) Danielle Mulvihill       F 



                                Other Teams
                             (Score 3 By Time)


  1. 1:11:40 GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL TRACK TEAM        (  23:54)
==================================================
  1    22:38  Zander Guzygue           M 
  2    22:40  Ben Kunst                M 
  3    26:22  Jp Summers               M 
  4 (  26:23) Emma Benson-Xu           F 
  5 (  26:42) Scott Eustice            M 
  6 (  41:40) Taylor Barksdale         F 

  2. 1:12:08 ORGANIC ATHLETE                         (  24:03)
==================================================
  1    23:15  Vladimir Konstantinov    M 
  2    23:22  Scott Norris             M 
  3    25:31  Ben Shaberman            M 
  4 (  26:02) Cynthia Eulateis         F 
  5 (  27:41) Kristina Staab           F 
  6 (  31:18) Stephanie Werhane        F 
  7 (  34:07) Fara Wolfson             F 
  8 (  36:45) Jerry Zavage             M 

  3. 1:17:10 PERSPIRE                                (  25:44)
==================================================
  1    24:02  Scott Tippetts           M 
  2    24:18  Kenneth Blackman         M 
  3    28:50  Michael Oudemans         M 
  4 (  31:52) Paul Marques             M 

  4. 1:17:35 CUMMINGS/POLLARD                        (  25:52)
==================================================
  1    20:21  Jim Cummings             M 
  2    26:38  Matthew Cummings         M 
  3    30:36  Patricia Thompson        F 
  4 (  32:50) Brian Cummings           M 
  5 (  36:26) Lukas Cummings           M 

  5. 1:19:50 WESTAT                                  (  26:37)
==================================================
  1    26:33  Kabir Khanna             M 
  2    26:38  Deena Zytnick            F 
  3    26:39  Joel Mbugi               M 
  4 (  27:07) Joshua Noda              M 
  5 (  45:46) Estella Merewitz         F 
  6 (  48:18) Vanessa Ralda            F 
  7 (  48:19) James Merewitz           M 

  6. 1:21:24 TEAM PIGLET                             (  27:08)
==================================================
  1    25:29  Peter Steinberg          M 
  2    26:40  Natalie Steinberg        F 
  3    29:15  Caroline Steinberg       F 

  7. 1:32:40 TEAM SABRINA                            (  30:54)
==================================================
  1    30:25  Conor Durbin             M 
  2    31:04  Derek Rosenberg          M 
  3    31:11  Eric Tan                 M 
  4 (  31:26) Josh Cantwell            M 
  5 (  35:12) Caroline Tan             F 
  6 (  35:12) Ed Rosenberg             M 
  7 (  35:19) Daniel Rosenberg         M 
  8 (  35:40) Fred Tan                 M 
  9 (  37:21) Tammy Durbin             F 

  8. 1:41:12 RUNNING AMUCK                           (  33:44)
==================================================
  1    32:15  Caroline Benedict        F 
  2    32:25  Alan Benedict            M 
  3    36:32  Emily Benedict           F