Home / Race Results / Jeremy’s Run 5K

Jeremy’s Run 5K

Jeremy's Run 5K

May 25, 2009 — Olney, MD

Timing and Scoring By: Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections To: rms@mcrrc.org <mailto:rms@mcrrc.org>

Offical Results

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                     S Ag Hometown           Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== ======================== = == ================== =====  ===== 
    1   1/28     156 Aaron Anderson           M 25 Gaithersburg MD    17:20   5:35 
    2   1/19     198 Peter Darmody            M 53 Gaithersburg MD    18:51   6:04 
    3   1/23     165 Michael Menster          M 39 Alexandria VA      18:52   6:05 
    4   1/27      45 Bryan Fuss               M 18 Olney MD           19:20   6:14 
    5   2/23     245 Albert Avila             M 35 Olney MD           19:48   6:23 
    6   2/19     187 David Pinnick            M 52 Manassas VA        19:55   6:25 
    7   2/27     181 David Barnhard           M 15 Brookeville MD     20:22   6:34 
    8   3/27     195 Jeremy Lewis             M 15 Olney MD           20:45   6:41 
    9   4/27     266 Bradley Wells            M 17 Olney              20:58   6:45 
   10   1/42     175 Win Persina              F 49 Washington DC      21:06   6:48 
   11   1/26     274 Bill Leffingwell         M 42 Rockville MD       21:07   6:48 
   12   5/27     180 Matt Abrams              M 15 Olney MD           21:11   6:49 
   13   3/19     190 Timothy Lambert          M 50 Kensington MD      21:12   6:50 
   14   3/23      43 Keith Freeburn           M 35 Centreville VA     21:14   6:50 
   15   4/19     220 Marc Wolfson             M 59 Olney MD           21:23   6:53 
   16   2/26     132 John Spano               M 40 Rockville MD       21:24   6:54 
   17   1/30     192 Catherine Lewis          F 25 Columbia           21:25   6:54 
   18   1/37     301 Deirdre Gallagher        F 39 Rockville MD       21:36   6:57 
   19   3/26     272 Albino Castro            M 49 Brookeville MD     21:51   7:02 
   20   4/23      84 Emery Lee                M 39 Washington DC      21:58   7:05 
   21   2/28     256 Brent Buccine            M 21 Rockville MD       22:15   7:10 
   22   3/28     252 Benjamin Kurtis          M 24 Brookeville MD     22:17   7:11 
   23   4/26     249 Thomas Jenkins           M 45 Olney MD           22:23   7:13 
   24   1/20     194 Megan Lewis              F 18 Mt Airy MD         22:37   7:17 
   25   5/23      92 Nathan McBee             M 31 Alexandria VA      22:43   7:19 
   26   6/23     147 Stephen Yoder            M 32 Washington DC      22:54   7:22 
   27   7/23     234 Jeremy Murray-Krezan     M 32 Olney MD           23:18   7:30 
   28   2/20     170 Gillian Kramer           F 14 Cheverly MD        23:24   7:32 
   29   6/27     210 Donavan Lacey            M  9 Brookeville MD     23:30   7:34 
   30   2/37     182 Holly Ryan               F 39 Brookeville MD     23:32   7:35 
   31   5/19     171 Jonathan Kramer          M 52 Cheverly MD        23:46   7:39 
   32   5/26      97 Larry McWilliams         M 46 Brookeville MD     23:47   7:40 
   33   6/26      62 Ira Hammerman            M 48 Rockville MD       23:48   7:40 
   34   7/27     141 Morgan Way               M 19 Olney MD           23:56   7:43 
   35   8/23     211 Floyd Lacey              M 39 Brookeville MD     24:10   7:47 
   36   3/20     176 Jackie Weiss             F 14 Olney MD           24:13   7:48 
   37   4/28      22 Christopher Bruno        M 27 Bethesda MD        24:15   7:49 
   38   9/23     219 Ryan Reeves              M 31 Olney MD           24:25   7:52 
   39   5/28     130 Christopher Sinclair     M 23 Ashton MD          24:34   7:55 
   40   6/19     178 Thomas Abrams            M 53 Olney MD           24:38   7:56 
   41   7/26     129 David Sinclair           M 49 Ashton MD          24:39   7:56 
   42   8/27     232 Michael Laskin           M 19 Olney MD           24:40   7:57 
   43   4/20      34 Lindsay Derby            F 18 Damascus MD        24:41   7:57 
   44   2/42     188 Kim Crilly               F 40 Olney MD           24:44   7:58 
   45   8/26     189 Brian Crilly             M 40 Olney MD           24:44   7:58 
   46  10/23      76 Sean Klein               M 39 Brookeville MD     24:55   8:01 
   47   3/37     185 Kirsten Henry            F 32 Olney MD           24:56   8:02 
   48  11/23     247 Scott Deffinbaugh        M 34 Olney MD           24:59   8:03 
   49   4/37     123 Cheryl Shaw              F 39 Olney MD           25:02   8:04 
   50   3/42       6 Jean Arthur              F 46 Silver Spring MD   25:07   8:05 
   51   5/37      67 Emma Hully               F 30 Gaithersburg MD    25:10   8:06 
   52   9/26     193 Chris Lewis              M 49 Mt Airy MD         25:21   8:10 
   53   6/37     119 Melissa Ronaldson        F 36 Bethesda MD        25:24   8:11 
   54  12/23      27 Philippe Choquet         M 39 Rockville MD       25:26   8:11 
   55   7/19     300 Stanley Elswick          M 54 Brookeville MD     25:27   8:12 
   56   7/37     278 Jane Isaac               F 39 Rockville MD       25:35   8:14 
   57   5/20     280 Lindsay Blank            F 18 Brookeville MD     25:41   8:16 
   58   6/28     271 William Beard            M 21 Brookeville MD     25:46   8:18 
   59  10/26     167 Rob Prokop               M 40 Silver Spring MD   25:49   8:19 
   60   8/19     169 Frank Page               M 56 Alexandria VA      25:53   8:20 
   61   9/19     105 Karl Nilson              M 51 Bowie MD           25:57   8:21 
   62  13/23       5 Gary Ackerman            M 35 Olney MD           26:01   8:23 
   63   7/28     161 Robert Krueger           M 21 Olney MD           26:01   8:23 
   64   4/42     277 Christy Powell           F 40 Rockville MD       26:03   8:23 
   65   9/27     157 Christopher Palumbo      M 17 Olney MD           26:04   8:24 
   66  14/23     275 Joe Byrnes               M 39 Gaithersburg MD    26:06   8:24 
   67   8/37     213 Sariah Toze              F 31 Gaithersburg MD    26:28   8:31 
   68  10/27     264 Steven Palmer            M 14 Olney MD           26:42   8:36 
   69  10/19     134 Robert Stone             M 57 Germantown MD      26:43   8:36 
   70   8/28      25 Gabriel Carrera          M 24 Bethesda MD        26:44   8:37 
   71   9/28     201 Michael Mahoney          M 20 Silver Spring MD   26:48   8:38 
   72  15/23      56 James Guffey             M 31 Olney MD           26:59   8:41 
   73   1/13     262 Margaret Shann           F 50 Olney MD           27:02   8:42 
   74  11/27     259 Ziggy Popkin             M 11 Olney MD           27:04   8:43 
   75   5/42     238 Nicole Thomas            F 48 Olney MD           27:07   8:44 
   76   6/20      60 Katie Haggerty           F    Olney MD           27:15   8:46 
   77   2/30     112 Amanda Plunkett          F 29 Olney MD           27:19   8:48 
   78   2/13     298 Emma Davila              F 54 Olney MD           27:20   8:48 
   79   3/30     250 Kacoe Glenn              F 23 Silver Spring MD   27:22   8:49 
   80  10/28     162 Jeremy Jordan            M 21 Olney MD           27:24   8:49 
   81  11/26     127 Suzanne Simala           M 48 Olney MD           27:24   8:50 
   82  12/27     209 Justin Thron             M 13 Olney MD           27:29   8:51 
   83  13/27     255 Justin Smith             M  7 Brookeville MD     27:30   8:51 
   84   6/42     229 Kim Welch                F 43 Olney MD           27:40   8:55 
   85   7/20     177 Caroline McCue           F 15 Olney MD           27:44   8:56 
   86  12/26     265 Tom Wells                M 44 Olney MD           27:47   8:57 
   87   3/13     302 Suzanne Friis            F 54 Brookeville MD     27:57   9:00 
   88   1/7       39 Bill Ducas               M 68 Gaithersburg MD    28:06   9:03 
   89  14/27     243 Emmet Bell               M 19 Washington DC      28:07   9:03 
   90  11/28     115 Ruben Reyes              M 20 Rockville MD       28:08   9:04 
   91   8/20     150 Robin Stone              F 18 Germantown MD      28:08   9:04 
   92   9/37     254 Marci Smith              F 39 Brookeville MD     28:10   9:04 
   93   7/42      85 Frances Lee              F 40 Washington DC      28:11   9:04 
   94   8/42     136 Kris Stuber              F 41 Rockville MD       28:11   9:05 
   95   9/42     197 Jodie Friedman           F 49 Olney MD           28:12   9:05 
   96  10/42     196 Mindy Rubinstein         F 41 Brookeville MD     28:12   9:05 
   97   9/20     208 Brooke Thron             F 13 Olney MD           28:13   9:05 
   98  15/27      10 Travis Bauer             M 12 Silver Spring MD   28:14   9:06 
   99  13/26       9 Gregg Bauer              M 45 Silver Spring MD   28:15   9:06 
  100  10/20      65 Molly Hogan              F 15 Olney MD           28:16   9:06 
  101  16/27      66 Christopher Hogan        M 18 Olney MD           28:16   9:06 
  102  16/23      53 Brad Goldsmith           M 31 New York NY        28:17   9:06 
  103   4/30      11 Melissa Bell             F 26 College Park MD    28:18   9:07 
  104  12/28      61 Kevin Haggerty           M 20 Olney MD           28:19   9:07 
  105   2/7      284 Robert Pannier           M 66 Great Falls VA     28:20   9:07 
  106  11/42     230 Suzanne Redding          F 47 Olney MD           28:21   9:08 
  107  12/42     142 Amy Wert                 F 41 Olney MD           28:22   9:08 
  108  13/28     124 Benli Shechter           M 29 College Park MD    28:32   9:11 
  109   3/7      172 Imants Celtnieks         M 64 Wheaton MD         28:32   9:11 
  110  14/28      96 Wes McMahon              M 20 Olney MD           28:33   9:12 
  111  10/37      87 Tosha Luchtefeld         F 33 Germantown MD      28:33   9:12 
  112  17/23     145 Daniel Williams          M 35 Clarksburg MD      28:34   9:12 
  113  13/42      49 Laura Glazier            F 41 Rockville MD       28:39   9:14 
  114  11/37      93 Melinda McCue            F 35 Darnestown MD      28:41   9:14 
  115  11/19     166 Seth Zarny               M 53 Brookeville MD     28:43   9:15 
  116  14/26      18 Alan Borst               M 45 Brookeville MD     28:44   9:15 
  117  12/37     297 Carmen Solis             F 34 Olney MD           28:45   9:16 
  118   4/7       47 Phil Galipo              M 61 Rockville MD       28:53   9:18 
  119   5/30      38 Nikki Duarte             F 24 Gaithersburg MD    28:59   9:20 
  120  15/26      33 Lee Derby                M 44 Damascus MD        29:09   9:23 
  121   4/13     246 Susan Byrne              F 53 Olney MD           29:11   9:24 
  122  15/28     233 Josh Firestone           M 20 Olney MD           29:15   9:25 
  123  17/27     191 Ian Danielson            M 19 Olney MD           29:20   9:27 
  124  12/19     237 Danny Gottleib           M 52 X                  29:23   9:28 
  125  13/19     239 Micheal Sullivan         M 52 Olney MD           29:24   9:28 
  126   5/13     288 Elena Butterfield        F 52 Arlington VA       29:25   9:28 
  127  14/42     207 Dianne Thron             F 40 Olney MD           29:25   9:29 
  128  15/42     203 Monica Hanson            F 43 Olney MD           29:26   9:29 
  129  16/26     267 Neal Bataller            M 49 Gaithersburg MD    29:28   9:29 
  130  16/42     186 Lidia Baca               F 45 Manassas VA        29:33   9:31 
  131   6/30      91 Jill Maxham              F 20 Olney MD           29:34   9:31 
  132  13/37     269 Brindley Swaney          F 31 Urbana MD          29:34   9:31 
  133  17/42      17 Phyllis Borreda          F 47 Brookeville MD     29:35   9:32 
  134   7/30      90 Megan Martin             F 20 Baltimore MD       29:38   9:33 
  135  14/37     204 Beth Morales             F 37 Silver Spring MD   29:42   9:34 
  136  11/20     257 Samie Abernethy          F 14 Ijamsville MD      29:52   9:37 
  137  12/20      35 Lauren Derby             F 14 Damascus MD        29:53   9:37 
  138  18/27     286 Sam Smith                M 13 Walkersville MD    29:56   9:38 
  139  18/42     295 Jill Dosik               F 43 Brookeville MD     30:01   9:40 
  140  17/26     293 Micheal Wilson           M 41 Brookeville MD     30:02   9:40 
  141  15/37      95 Deborah McKenna          F 37 North Potomac MD   30:03   9:41 
  142  16/37      77 Lori Kohne               F 36 Gaithersburg MD    30:06   9:42 
  143   8/30      55 Amy Guffey               F 27 Olney MD           30:14   9:44 
  144   6/13     135 Cindy Stone              F 54 Germantown MD      30:15   9:44 
  145  19/27     261 Joel Story               M 19 Rockville MD       30:17   9:45 
  146  13/20     260 Kimberley Taylor         F 18 Silver Spring MD   30:19   9:46 
  147  18/26     258 Scott Abernethy          M 42 Ijamsville MD      30:20   9:46 
  148   9/30     143 Sasha West               F 21 Brookeville MD     30:25   9:48 
  149  16/28     164 Nacy Bendvmerd           M 22 Brookeville MD     30:26   9:48 
  150  17/37      68 Tanya Hunter             F 38 Rockville MD       30:26   9:48 
  151  18/37      64 Kristin Hanmer           F 36 Arlington VA       30:35   9:51 
  152  19/42     231 Mary-Jo Cosgrove         F 49 Olney MD           30:37   9:52 
  153  19/37      78 Laura Kreta              F 37 Rockville MD       30:50   9:56 
  154  20/42     106 Melissa O'Brien          F 41 Gaithersburg MD    30:52   9:56 
  155  20/37     273 Lisa Scott               F 36 Olney MD           30:53   9:57 
  156  21/42     222 Mimi Britschge           F 42 Olney MD           30:55   9:57 
  157  22/42     221 Sherro Mills             F 41 Olney MD           30:55   9:57 
  158  10/30      31 Erica Cusick             F 20 Olney MD           30:56   9:58 
  159  17/28     206 Bryan Gunderman          M 20 Olney MD           31:03  10:00 
  160  11/30      72 Nancy Kachadorian        F 28 Olney MD           31:04  10:00 
  161  18/28     160 Brandon Lee              M 21 Olney MD           31:08  10:01 
  162  19/26     253 Steven Garelik           M 46 Olney MD           31:16  10:04 
  163  12/30      14 Robyn Bernstein          F 25 Silver Spring MD   31:20  10:06 
  164  13/30     103 Jamie Motyka             F 23 Germantown MD      31:25  10:07 
  165  20/27     179 Mark Abrams              M 13 Olney MD           31:26  10:07 
  166   1/2      108 Pamela Owen              F 64 Silver Spring MD   31:28  10:08 
  167  21/37      42 Ann Emberson             F 39 Beltsville MD      31:31  10:09 
  168  23/42     109 Barbara Padgett          F 44 Laytonsville MD    31:32  10:09 
  169  24/42     214 Julienne Rossi           F 40 Brookeville MD     31:32  10:09 
  170  20/26     217 William Ramos            M 46 Washington DC      31:33  10:09 
  171  25/42     139 Cathy Ward               F 49 Germantown MD      31:35  10:10 
  172  21/27     248 Lorenzo Gudger           M    Olney MD           31:36  10:11 
  173  22/27     113 Brian Quillin            M 19 Olney MD           31:37  10:11 
  174  14/30     101 Jessica Morera           F 26 Mount Airy MD      31:38  10:11 
  175  15/30     102 Tanya Morera             F 27 Sugar Hill GA      31:38  10:11 
  176  22/37     137 Katherine Villani        F 32 Gaithersburg MD    31:39  10:12 
  177  16/30     116 Kathryn Reyes            F 28 Gaithersburg MD    31:40  10:12 
  178   5/7      244 Robert Bell              M 67 Washington DC      31:46  10:14 
  179  23/37     235 Cristina Murray-Krezan   F 31 Olney MD           31:47  10:14 
  180   7/13     199 Betsy Palmer             F 51 Olney MD           31:57  10:17 
  181  18/23     200 Jason Palmer             M 35 Gaithersburg MD    31:57  10:17 
  182  19/28     158 Paul Sinclair            M 21 Ashton MD          32:02  10:19 
  183  24/37      51 Rachel Goldschmidt       F 37 Olney MD           32:02  10:19 
  184  21/26     151 David Jacobs             M 43 Bethesda MD        32:03  10:19 
  185  26/42      41 Aimee Egloff             F 40 Gaithersburg MD    32:05  10:20 
  186  17/30     131 Joelle Solar             F 24 Brookeville MD     32:06  10:20 
  187   8/13      28 Edi Collis               F 58 Olney MD           32:13  10:22 
  188  22/26     294 Marc Dosik               M 42 Brookeville MD     32:18  10:24 
  189  25/37     281 Kim Parry                F 30 Jefferson MD       32:26  10:27 
  190  19/23      98 Craig Mills              M 32 Gaithersburg MD    32:54  10:36 
  191  20/23     218 Cory Ledner              M 37 Olney MD           32:56  10:36 
  192  23/27     128 Peter Simala             M 12 Olney MD           32:58  10:37 
  193  14/19     126 Bob Simala               M 50 Olney MD           32:59  10:37 
  194  20/28     121 Samuel Rosenblum         M 22 Boyds MD           33:02  10:38 
  195  15/19     120 Lawrence Rosenblum       M 54 Boyds MD           33:10  10:41 
  196  18/30      50 Jill Gloekler            F 28 Washington DC      33:19  10:44 
  197  21/28      29 James Curry              M 25 Washington DC      33:19  10:44 
  198  24/27     285 Jeb Cliber               M 14 Urbana MD          33:20  10:44 
  199  27/42      94 Lisa McDonough           F 41 Olney MD           33:23  10:45 
  200  28/42      15 Lori Black               F 46 Derwood MD         33:31  10:47 
  201  29/42      16 Jennifer Black           F 48 Derwood MD         33:33  10:48 
  202  26/37     144 Holly Wilbur             F 36 Olney MD           33:37  10:49 
  203  14/20      32 Corinne Cusick           F 18 Olney MD           33:38  10:50 
  204   9/13     110 Vicki Parry              F 50 Laytonsville MD    33:44  10:52 
  205  21/23     290 Carmen Deanna            M 38 Elkridge MD        33:55  10:55 
  206  10/13     296 Adriana Tucker           F 51 Brookeville MD     34:22  11:04 
  207  30/42     205 Anita Gardner            F 46 Silver Spring MD   34:42  11:10 
  208  11/13     282 Jimena Ryan              F 50 Olney MD           35:25  11:24 
  209  27/37      24 Christina Carr           F 39 Chevy Chase MD     35:48  11:32 
  210  19/30      73 Shauna Kanner            F 29 Chevy Chase MD     35:49  11:32 
  211  28/37     118 Laura Rizzo              F 39 Olney MD           35:49  11:32 
  212  31/42      44 Janet Frensilli          F 43 Rockville MD       35:55  11:34 
  213  25/27      21 Aaron Borst              M 14 Brookeville MD     36:03  11:37 
  214  29/37     299 Leslie Cruz              F 30 Silver Spring MD   36:20  11:42 
  215  32/42     114 Gloria Reyes             F 47 Rockville MD       36:27  11:44 
  216  30/37     292 Allison Moffett          F 31 Brookeville MD     36:29  11:45 
  217  22/23     291 Bryan Moffett            M 39 Brookeville MD     36:29  11:45 
  218  15/20      40 Demetra Eftimiades       F 14 Silver Spring MD   36:29  11:45 
  219  16/20     183 Annika Hamann            F 15 Kensington MD      36:30  11:45 
  220  23/26     184 Javier Hamann            M 47 Kensington MD      36:30  11:45 
  221  33/42     279 Donna Reardon            F 49 Brookeville MD     36:32  11:46 
  222   6/7      159 Rick Kanner              M 61 Gaithersburg MD    36:32  11:46 
  223  17/20     107 Jessie O'Connor          F 17 Derwood MD         36:45  11:50 
  224   2/2      215 Diane Sima               F 62 Silver Spring MD   37:03  11:56 
  225  22/28     283 Casey Ryan               M 20 Olney MD           37:30  12:04 
  226  31/37     122 Mollybeth Rushfield      F 39 Rockville MD       37:49  12:11 
  227  32/37     270 Donna Scott              F 38 Olney MD           38:02  12:15 
  228  33/37     216 Lisa Mitchell            F 36 Olney MD           38:02  12:15 
  229  20/30      12 Leilani Beltran          F 29 Germantown MD      38:13  12:18 
  230  26/27     287 Ben Smith                M  7 Urbana MD          38:17  12:20 
  231  21/30     289 Jill Arnold              F 27 Columbia MD        38:19  12:20 
  232  16/19      13 Abraham Beltran          M 57 Germantown MD      38:20  12:20 
  233  34/42      63 Karen Hammerman          F 47 Rockville MD       38:22  12:21 
  234  34/37      36 Elana Divine             F 30 Rockville MD       39:01  12:34 
  235  35/37     202 Pat Williamson           F 32 Olney MD           39:09  12:37 
  236  36/37     236 Valli Ruiz               F 36 Olney MD           39:12  12:37 
  237  37/37      81 Martha Kruhm             F 39 Adamstown MD       39:21  12:40 
  238  35/42     140 Christii Watkins         F 44 Gaithersburg MD    39:27  12:42 
  239  22/30      70 Dana James               F 24 Germandtown MD     39:39  12:46 
  240  23/30      69 Katherine James          F 22 Westminster MD     39:39  12:46 
  241   1/2      240 Milton Taylor            M 76 Odenton MD         39:46  12:48 
  242   7/7      276 William Parsons          M 61 Olney MD           39:46  12:48 
  243  24/26      23 Richard Canter           M 46 Gaithersburg MD    39:53  12:51 
  244  17/19     268 Darryl Lee               M 54 Olney MD           40:06  12:55 
  245  36/42     138 Cathy Ward               F 49 Derwood MD         40:29  13:02 
  246  37/42      71 Melanie Jewell           F 46 Derwood MD         40:29  13:02 
  247  38/42      99 Connie Mitchell          F 41 Derwood MD         40:38  13:05 
  248  25/26     154 Andy Williford           M 42 Germantown MD      40:40  13:06 
  249  39/42     223 Bonnie Lamb              F 40 Olney MD           40:43  13:07 
  250  24/30     226 Lauren Wholihan          F 20 Olney MD           41:07  13:14 
  251  25/30     224 Gillian Obriyan          F 21 Olney MD           41:23  13:19 
  252  27/27     242 Joshua Salzer            M  9 Olney MD           42:11  13:35 
  253  40/42     241 Wanda Salzer             F 44 Olney MD           42:12  13:35 
  254  18/20     153 Nicole Schelle           F 12 Gaithersburg MD    42:49  13:47 
  255  41/42     152 Michelle Schelle         F 44 Gaithersburg MD    43:06  13:53 
  256  23/28     174 Jamie Fitzgerald         M 20 Olney MD           43:33  14:01 
  257  42/42     263 Rosemarie Dye            F 46 Gaithersburg MD    43:50  14:07 
  258  12/13      19 Arlyn Borst              F 52 Brookeville MD     45:49  14:45 
  259  24/28     225 Adam Clorke              M 20 Ashton MD          49:32  15:57 
  260  26/30      80 Jenny Krueger            F 26 Olney MD           49:33  15:57 
  261  25/28     133 Scott Springirth         M 24 Olney MD           49:33  15:57 
  262  19/20      20 Loni Borst               F 15 Brookeville MD     50:35  16:17 
  263  18/19      57 Michael Haggerty         M 55 Olney MD           50:50  16:22 
  264  13/13      58 Elizabeth Haggerty       F 54 Olney MD           50:50  16:22 
  265  27/30      89 Marie Lyon               F 20 Brookeville MD     50:53  16:23 
  266  19/19      88 Robert Lyon              M 51 Brookeville MD     50:54  16:23 
  267  28/30      52 Lisa Goldsmith           F 28 Arlington VA       51:25  16:33 
  268  26/28      26 Scott Carter             M 29 Arlington VA       51:26  16:34 
  269  20/20       8 Annie Barry              F 19 Brookeville MD     52:13  16:49 
  270   2/2      148 Philip Zenchoff          M 81 Silver Spring MD   52:23  16:52 
  271  29/30     168 Stacy Laskin             F 20 Olney MD           52:28  16:54 
  272  30/30     251 Caitlin Plant            F 21 Gaithersburg MD    52:30  16:54 
  273  26/26      46 John Gagliardi           M 42 Leesburg VA        56:50  18:18 
  274  23/23      79 Matthew Kroehler         M 33 Vienna VA          57:19  18:27 
  275  27/28     212 Shawn Bascom             M 21 Olney MD           57:20  18:28 
  276  28/28      74 Jordan Keen              M 20 Ashton MD          57:25  18:29 


                                  Awards

MALE (OVERALL):
    1   156 Aaron Anderson           25 Gaithersburg MD    17:20  
    2   198 Peter Darmody            53 Gaithersburg MD    18:51  
    3   165 Michael Menster          39 Alexandria VA      18:52  

FEMALE (OVERALL):
    1   175 Win Persina              49 Washington DC      21:06  
    2   192 Catherine Lewis          25 Columbia           21:25  
    3   301 Deirdre Gallagher        39 Rockville MD       21:36  

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   210 Donavan Lacey             9 Brookeville MD     23:30  
    2   264 Steven Palmer            14 Olney MD           26:42  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   170 Gillian Kramer           14 Cheverly MD        23:24  
    2   176 Jackie Weiss             14 Olney MD           24:13  

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    45 Bryan Fuss               18 Olney MD           19:20  
    2   181 David Barnhard           15 Brookeville MD     20:22  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   194 Megan Lewis              18 Mt Airy MD         22:37  
    2    34 Lindsay Derby            18 Damascus MD        24:41  

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   256 Brent Buccine            21 Rockville MD       22:15  
    2   252 Benjamin Kurtis          24 Brookeville MD     22:17  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   112 Amanda Plunkett          29 Olney MD           27:19  
    2   250 Kacoe Glenn              23 Silver Spring MD   27:22  

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   245 Albert Avila             35 Olney MD           19:48  
    2    43 Keith Freeburn           35 Centreville VA     21:14  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   182 Holly Ryan               39 Brookeville MD     23:32  
    2   185 Kirsten Henry            32 Olney MD           24:56  

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   274 Bill Leffingwell         42 Rockville MD       21:07  
    2   132 John Spano               40 Rockville MD       21:24  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   188 Kim Crilly               40 Olney MD           24:44  
    2     6 Jean Arthur              46 Silver Spring MD   25:07  

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   187 David Pinnick            52 Manassas VA        19:55  
    2   190 Timothy Lambert          50 Kensington MD      21:12  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   262 Margaret Shann           50 Olney MD           27:02  
    2   298 Emma Davila              54 Olney MD           27:20  

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    39 Bill Ducas               68 Gaithersburg MD    28:06  
    2   284 Robert Pannier           66 Great Falls VA     28:20  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   108 Pamela Owen              64 Silver Spring MD   31:28  
    2   215 Diane Sima               62 Silver Spring MD   37:03  

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   240 Milton Taylor            76 Odenton MD         39:46  
    2   148 Philip Zenchoff          81 Silver Spring MD   52:23  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    No Finishers