Home / Race Results / Hills of Cabin John XC & Junior Participation

Hills of Cabin John XC & Junior Participation

Cabin John Regional Park, Potomac

May 3, 2009

Address corrections to: billmorrison7306@comcast.net

Revised 2009-05-07

MCRRC Hills of Cabin John Cross Country 5K

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/16   Mark Hoon             44 Kensington MD       MCRRC   18:47  6:03 
    2          Mark Whalley             Fairfax VA          MCRRC   19:23  6:15 
    3   1/6    Bob Price             37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:43  6:21 
    4   2/16   Art Drisko            40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:57  6:26 
    5   1/4    James Brameyer        30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:05  6:28 
    6   3/16   Stephen Hays          40 University Park MD  MCRRC   20:19  6:33 
    7   2/6    Brian Davis           37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:56  6:45 
    8   4/16   John Holten           44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:59  6:46 
    9   1/12   Hector Montesinos     45 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   21:15  6:51 
   10   5/16   John Way              43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:37  6:58 
   11   1/8    Ken Umbarger          57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:37  6:58 
   12   2/12   Carleton Conant       47 Kensington MD       MCRRC   21:47  7:01 
   13   1/4    Jim Lawruk            29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:59  7:05 
   14   3/12   Ralph Lennon          48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:15  7:10 
   15   4/12   Stephen Wills         47 Washington DC               22:20  7:12 
   16   3/6    Jeff Van Den Broek    36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:21  7:12 
   17   5/12   William Clem          49 Glen Echo MD        MCRRC   22:23  7:13 
   18   6/16   Akira Futatsugi       41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:25  7:13 
   19   1/11   John Mornini          54 Germantown MD       MCRRC   22:28  7:14 
   20   7/16   Thomas Moore          44 College Park MD     MCRRC   22:48  7:21 
   21   2/4    Justin Owen           32 Mt Airy MD          MCRRC   22:52  7:22 
   22   4/6    Gideon Lachman        37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:56  7:23 
   23   6/12   Nicholas Ryba         48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:08  7:27 
   24   7/12   Paz Zelaya            48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:14  7:29 
   25   1/4    William Ryba          10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:31  7:34 
   26   8/12   Thomas Jagodits       48 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   23:37  7:36 
   27   8/16   Frank Shi             40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:02  7:45 
   28   9/12   Terry Eickel          47 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:03  7:45 
   29   2/8    Milan Basta           57 Potomac MD          MCRRC   24:07  7:46 
   30   1/2    Richard Jefferson     63 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:18  7:50 
   31   3/8    Dan Blymyer           56 Catlett VA                  24:21  7:51 
   32  10/12   Kevin McMahon         49 Herndon VA          MCRRC   24:34  7:55 
   33   2/11   Dwight Lacey          52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:04  8:04 
   34   1/2    Walter Brown          65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:10  8:06 
   35   3/11   James Iciek           54 Rockville MD                25:39  8:16 
   36   9/16   Mathan Younge         42 Falls Church VA             26:17  8:28 
   37   2/4    Anthony Blair         25 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:26  8:31 
   38  10/16   Ken Bocam             43 Potomac MD          MCRRC   26:32  8:33 
   39   3/4    Matthew Duran         27 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:33  8:33 
   40  11/16   Michael McAneny       40 Alexandria VA               26:43  8:36 
   41   4/11   Peter Blank           54 Annandale VA        MCRRC   26:55  8:40 
   42   3/4    Peter Diak            30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:32  8:52 
   43   5/11   Doug Harvey           54 Potomac MD                  27:38  8:54 
   44   4/4    Alberto Salvado       33 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   27:47  8:57 
   45   5/6    Ted Hsu               36 Falls Church VA     MCRRC   28:11  9:04 
   46   6/11   Don Bordine           52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:16  9:06 
   47   7/11   John Alvanis          54 Germantown MD       MCRRC   28:22  9:08 
   48   2/4    Sean Bur              19 Rockville MD                28:25  9:09 
   49   4/8    Robert Yarchoan       58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:45  9:16 
   50   8/11   Jim Fusco             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC   29:06  9:22 
   51  12/16   Andrew Paterson       41 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:08  9:23 
   52   5/8    Kenneth Swab          58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:31  9:30 
   53   9/11   David Kroeker         53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:44  9:35 
   54   6/8    Barry Merritt         57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:50  9:36 
   55  11/12   Steve Von Wald        46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:59  9:39 
   56   6/6    Dan Montgomery        39 Washington DC               30:08  9:42 
   57   7/8    Barry Smith           56 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   30:16  9:45 
   58  10/11   Howard Edelstein      50 Silver Spring MD            30:27  9:48 
   59   1/2    Joseph White          70 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:11 10:03 
   60   3/4    Nick Cohen            12 Potomac MD                  32:07 10:21 
   61  13/16   Wayne Cohen           42 Potomac MD                  32:07 10:21 
   62   2/2    Stan Pawlowski        60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:10 10:41 
   63  11/11   Christopher Doyle     54 Kensington MD       MCRRC   34:00 10:57 
   64   2/2    Michael Leanard       71 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:34 11:27 
   65   4/4    Andrew Papier         28 Wheaton MD                  36:21 11:42 
   66   2/2    Marvin Rosenstein     69 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   36:40 11:49 
   67  14/16   Manzour Hazbon        40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:56 11:54 
   68  15/16   Gregory Ashe          42 Potomac MD          MCRRC   39:14 12:38 
   69   4/4    Perry Jorss           13 Rockville MD                40:17 12:58 
   70  12/12   Scott Jorss           47 Rockville MD                40:18 12:59 
   71   1/1    Robert Smith          75 Comus MD            MCRRC   47:47 15:23 
   72  16/16   Robert Kleinsorge     41 Bethesda MD                 50:51 16:22 
   73   8/8    Mark Zimmermann       56 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:02:48 20:13 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/6    Amy Ferro             16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:39  7:18 
    2   1/3    Catherine Skibo       25 Kensington MD       MCRRC   22:51  7:22 
    3   1/6    Jane Wikman           46 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:20  7:31 
    4   2/6    Patricia Zerfas       46 Kensington MD       MCRRC   23:23  7:32 
    5   1/5    Erika Woodworth       24 Potomac MD          MCRRC   23:32  7:35 
    6   1/2    K Liisi Linask        35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:38  7:37 
    7   2/3    Ximena Paz            28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:50  8:00 
    8   1/6    Christiana Fogg       31 Kensington MD       MCRRC   25:03  8:04 
    9   1/7    Yoko Futatsugi        41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:17  8:08 
   10   2/6    Laren Rusin           31 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   25:24  8:11 
   11   2/7    Monika Bachmann       43 Comus MD            MCRRC   25:30  8:13 
   12   3/7    Carole Kammel         40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:31  8:32 
   13   2/6    Rachel Ungos          15 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:45  8:37 
   14   3/6    Peggy Dickison        48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:48  8:38 
   15   4/6    Julie Donovan         45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:08  8:44 
   16   2/5    Libby Savrine         24 Silver Spring MD            28:02  9:02 
   17   1/1    Dee Nelson            65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:11  9:05 
   18   4/7    Nicola Ryba           43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:14  9:06 
   19   3/6    Melanie Mollica       34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:58  9:20 
   20   5/7    Bertha Montesinos     44 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   29:07  9:23 
   21   3/5    Catherine Dejesus     22 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:08  9:23 
   22   3/6    Griffin Myers         10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:37  9:32 
   23   4/6    Marcia Gottesman      32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:04  9:41 
   24   6/7    Michele Jones         40 Germantown MD       MCRRC   30:27  9:48 
   25   1/6    Cynthia Wallace       51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:45  9:54 
   26   5/6    Nancy Karabaic        49 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   31:14 10:04 
   27   3/3    Jennifer Johnson      25 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC   31:28 10:08 
   28   4/5    Sarah Simmons         24 Kensington MD       MCRRC   31:39 10:11 
   29   2/6    Janet Bergman         53 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   32:27 10:27 
   30   2/2    Maria Beck            38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:36 10:30 
   31   6/6    Rhoda Kroeker         49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:14 11:40 
   32   5/6    Jennifer Deng-Pickett 31 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   36:47 11:51 
   33   4/6    Ingrid Hazbon          9 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:56 11:53 
   34   5/5    Kami Fluetsch         24 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   38:34 12:25 
   35   5/6    Hannah Ashe            9 Potomac MD          MCRRC   39:13 12:38 
   36   3/6    Aylin Bonifacino      54 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:02 13:13 
   37   4/6    Anne Hoover           53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:36 13:24 
   38   6/6    Naomi De Plume        32 Bethesda MD                 50:50 16:22 
   39   5/6    Susan Mulroney        54 Cabin John MD               51:21 16:32 
   40   6/6    Kenna Libes           15 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   56:15 18:07 
   41   6/6    Christina Caravoulias 53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   56:19 18:08 
   42   7/7    Shirley Sameshima     42 McLean VA           MCRRC 1:02:48 20:13 

MCRRC Hills of Cabin John Junior Participation 1K

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/2    Kevin Vigil           10 Bretwood MD         MCRRC    4:31  1:28 
    2   2/2    Jeremy Ashe            7 Potomac MD          MCRRC    6:26  2:05 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/1    Mary Schuirmann       12 Wheaton MD          MCRRC    7:00  2:15