Home / Race Results / Bright Beginnings

Bright Beginnings

Bright Beginnings 5K – May 2, 2009

East Potomac Park – Washington, DC

Address Corrections To: rms@mcrrc.org

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Place Num   Name                     S Ag Hometown           Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================== = == ================== ===== ===== 
    1   180 Nana Sang-Bender         F 22 Syracuse NY        18:01   5:48 
    2   333 Matt Anderson            M 43 Fairfax VA         18:19   5:54 
    3   332 Chris Nabel              M 23 Washington DC      18:28   5:57 
    4   306 Andrew Wyatt             M 31 Rockville MD       19:06   6:09 
    5    50 Curtis Davis             M 51 Gaithersburg MD    19:15   6:12 
    6    46 Stephen Curran           M 50 Washington DC      19:20   6:14 
    7   317 Mark Flores              M 17 Woodbridge VA      19:33   6:18 
    8    27 Daniel Chiat             M 24 Washington DC      19:37   6:19 
    9   372 Kris Samaddar            M 30 Phoenix AZ         19:51   6:24 
   10   233 Robert Wheland           M 27 Pa. Furnace PA     20:02   6:27 
   11   230 Josh Wellner             M 31 Arlington VA       20:17   6:32 
   12   320 Daniel Ki                M 18 Herndon VA         20:36   6:38 
   13    44 Kevin Cummings           M    Fairfax VA         20:38   6:39 
   14   321 Ofelia Perotti           F 52 Alexandria VA      20:43*  6:40 
   15   314 Win Persina              F 49 Washington DC      20:47   6:42 
   16   361 Lauren Muldoon           F 27 Washington DC      20:55   6:44 
   17   334 Greg Anderson            M 14 Fairfax VA         20:59   6:46 
   18   318 Jon Hiratsuka            M 56 Arlington VA       21:04   6:47 
   19   111 Brandt Leibe             M 28 Arlington VA       21:10   6:49 
   20   186 Terry Shen               M 49 North Potomac MD   21:19   6:52 
   21    98 Hank Kim                 M 46 Reston VA          21:22   6:53 
   22   102 Yung Kim                 M 45 Herndon VA         21:31   6:56 
   23    71 James Halabuk            M 39 Alexandria VA      21:32   6:56 
   24   211 Gregory Teal             M 29 Washington DC      21:33   6:57 
   25   142 Ruth Ohara               F 46 Fairfax Station VA 21:44   7:00 
   26   204 Carmen Sturniolo         M 26 Washington DC      21:45   7:00 
   27   187 Jake Shuler              M 28 Washington DC      22:13   7:09 
   28    24 Kristian Buur            M 26 Chicago IL         22:21   7:12 
   29   229 Katherine Wellner        F 28 Arlington VA       22:22   7:12 
   30    97 Woo Kim                  M 50 Springfield VA     22:26   7:14 
   31   245 Adam Norikane            M 33 Washington DC      22:29   7:15 
   32   177 Joanna Russo             F 23 Washington DC      22:46   7:20 
   33   113 Jeremy Lewis             M 27 Arlington VA       22:46   7:20 
   34   136 Jessica Neal             F 23 Washington DC      22:46   7:20 
   35    16 Melissa Brickell         F 24 Washington DC      22:47   7:20 
   36   215 Caitlyn Truong           F 31 Chicago IL         22:49   7:21 
   37   364 Meghan Ford              F 28 Wilmington DE      23:06   7:26 
   38    45 Scott Cummings           M 27 Fairfax VA         23:21   7:31 
   39   100 Sang Kim                 M 46 Great Falls VA     23:29   7:34 
   40   262 Robert Curtin            M 23 Arlington VA       23:30   7:34 
   41    36 Christopher Connors      M 27 Alexandria VA      23:35   7:36 
   42   373 Sean Murphy              M 28 Washington DC      23:39   7:37 
   43   143 Jim Ohara                M 50 Fairfax Station VA 23:41   7:38 
   44    31 Ben Coit                 M 27 Washington DC      23:57   7:43 
   45   319 Sarah Brabeck            F 26 Baltimore          23:58   7:43 
   46    99 Tim Kim                  M 14 Reston VA          24:02   7:44 
   47   170 Carly Robb               F 30 Alexandria VA      24:10   7:47 
   48   289 Reed Siems               M    Rockville MD       24:13   7:48 
   49   316 Rachel Bednar            F 16 Woodbridge VA      24:15   7:49 
   50   358 Andrew Poe               M 27 Washington DC      24:15   7:49 
   51   171 Corry Robb               M 32 Alexandria VA      24:19   7:50 
   52    85 Daniel Huizenga          M 32 Washington DC      24:20   7:50 
   53   133 Keith Murphy             M 32 Washington DC      24:21   7:51 
   54   253 Mark Stevens             M 25 Washington DC      24:42   7:57 
   55   157 Lauren Pinson            F 27 Washington DC      24:45   7:58 
   56   212 Stephanie Thienel        F 27 Alexandria VA      24:53   8:01 
   57   315 Kerry Sullivan           M 26 Alexandria VA      24:54   8:01 
   58   366 Vladimir Maverciak       M 35 Washington DC      24:57   8:02 
   59   290 Bradley Tubesing         M    Rockville MD       24:59   8:03 
   60   368 Joe Elawabedeh           M 27 McLean VA          25:03   8:04 
   61   344 Karl Nilson              M 51 Bowie MD           25:05   8:05 
   62    92 Katherine Kazmer         F 24 Arlington VA       25:07   8:05 
   63   331 Alexa Dugan              F 23 Washington DC      25:12   8:07 
   64    54 Dyann Dolan              F 40 Washington DC      25:14   8:08 
   65   285 Denise Hoffman           F    Rockville MD       25:29   8:12 
   66   322 Pater Ernest             M 36 Potomac MD         25:38   8:15 
   67   179 Carleen Sanders          F 26 Rockville MD       25:40   8:16 
   68   384 Sean Crep                M 34 Arlington VA       25:41   8:16 
   69    11 Jane Brando Berkeley     F 25 Washington DC      25:47   8:18 
   70   325 Jeff Leitner             M 47 Bethesda MD        25:48   8:19 
   71    59 Stacy Farr               F 26 Laurel MD          25:49   8:19 
   72   286 Gregory Kinney           M    Rockville MD       25:50   8:19 
   73   371 Kristen Samaddar         F 34 Phoenix AZ         26:00   8:22 
   74    43 Scott Crozier            M 37 Alexandria VA      26:06   8:24 
   75   121 Meredith Mathis          F 34 Washington DC      26:12   8:26 
   76   158 Kimberly Poppleton       F 29 Washington DC      26:17   8:28 
   77    53 Kevin Digregory          M 64 Falls Church VA    26:18   8:28 
   78    34 Christofer Collins       M 39 Washington DC      26:21   8:29 
   79   362 Barry Hudson             M 47 Washington DC      26:29   8:32 
   80    68 Catharine Goldman        F 34 Arlington VA       26:29   8:32 
   81   252 Katy Murphylubowicz      F 25 Washington DC      26:37   8:34 
   82    83 Frank Hopkins            M 29 Arlington VA       26:43   8:36 
   83   225 Walter Watanabe          M 30 Washington DC      26:48   8:38 
   84   228 Katherine Weller         F 27 Arlington VA       26:52   8:39 
   85   254 Philippe Ducharme        M 23 Washington DC      26:53   8:40 
   86   276 Doug Peardon             M 43 McLean VA          26:54   8:40 
   87   326 Stephanie Fichter        F 31 Arlington VA       26:58   8:41 
   88   343 Elizabeth Hogan          F 32 Washington DC      27:00   8:42 
   89   137 Robert Newbury           M 35 Arlington VA       27:00   8:42 
   90   247 John Leary               M 31 Washington DC      27:01   8:42 
   91   239 Lindsay Woodworth        F 31 Arlington VA       27:12   8:46 
   92   381 Larry Chiat              M 59 X                  27:17   8:47 
   93   218 Courtney Van Tassell     F 27 Falls Church VA    27:20   8:48 
   94   360 Michael Swigert          M 23 Washington DC      27:22   8:49 
   95    62 Jayci Field              F 31 Occoquan VA        27:32   8:52 
   96   119 Kara Marshall            F 29 Arlington VA       27:36   8:53 
   97   131 Mindy Mucci              F 29 Alexandria VA      27:44   8:56 
   98   259 Kristen Anih             F 26 Fairfax VA         27:51   8:58 
   99   260 Krista Butterwei         F 29 Annapolis MD       27:53   8:59 
  100    60 Tyra Fennell             F 33 Washington DC      27:56   9:00 
  101   174 Melissa Ronaldson        F 36 Bethesda MD        27:56   9:00 
  102    28 Claire Cinque            F 30 Washington DC      28:03   9:02 
  103   266 Monica Gupta             F 25 Arlington VA       28:11   9:05 
  104   282 Allison Wright           F 24 Alexandria VA      28:13   9:05 
  105   155 Amy Perkins              F 28 Washington DC      28:13   9:05 
  106   209 Barry Taylor             M 46 Alexandria VA      28:14   9:05 
  107   130 David Morrison           M 32 Arlington VA       28:14   9:06 
  108    22 Charisse Bullock         F 23 Great Mills MD     28:17   9:06 
  109   140 Tirzah O'Beirne          F 26 Washington DC      28:27   9:10 
  110   135 Jeanette Naiman          F    Silver Spring MD   28:29   9:10 
  111     2 Colin Allen              M 29 Arlington VA       28:40   9:14 
  112     1 Colleen Allen            F 28 Arlington VA       28:41   9:14 
  113   264 Travis Elton             M 29 Arlington VA       28:41   9:14 
  114   164 Stephanie Radomsky       F 28 Fairfax VA         28:42   9:15 
  115   249 Katie Skaar              F 28 Washington DC      28:42   9:15 
  116   251 Kelly Keehan             F 27 Washington DC      28:43   9:15 
  117   165 Sheryl Rhoads            F 32 Woodbridge VA      28:49   9:17 
  118   241 Jennifer Wylie           F 33 Alexandria VA      28:50   9:17 
  119   166 Kathleen Rice            F 28 Washington DC      28:55   9:19 
  120   106 Marybeth Kochman         F 35 Alexandria VA      28:56   9:19 
  121   238 Jeffrey Wilson           M 41 Alexandria VA      28:56   9:19 
  122   363 Winslow Woodland         M 44 Washington DC      28:57   9:19 
  123   148 Robert Palugod           M 27 Suitland MD        28:58   9:20 
  124   328 Stephanie Reichin        F 20 Washington DC      29:03   9:21 
  125    90 Ryan Johnson             M 32 Washington, Dc DC  29:03   9:21 
  126   134 Aine Murphy              F 29 Washington Dc DC   29:09   9:23 
  127   216 Lilia Tyrrell            F 28 Washington DC      29:10   9:23 
  128   189 Carrie Simmons           F 34 Arlington VA       29:10   9:24 
  129   109 Jamie Lang               F 29 Washington DC      29:11   9:24 
  130    61 Micaela Fernandez        F 28 Washington DC      29:13   9:24 
  131   386 Dan Herbst               M 31 Washington DC      29:18   9:26 
  132   129 Megan Morgan             F 30 Washington DC      29:23   9:28 
  133   232 Shannon Wheeler          F 30 Washington DC      29:25   9:28 
  134   182 Sarah Franc Scarborough  F 29 Washington DC      29:26   9:29 
  135   349 Ryan Michela             M 25 Silver Spring MD   29:33   9:31 
  136    23 Thresa Burnes            F 50 Waldorf MD         29:37   9:32 
  137   250 Liz Adams                F 31 Washington DC      29:43   9:34 
  138   283 Kate Zanoni              F 26 Falls Church VA    29:50   9:36 
  139   150 Leslie Parrish           F 32 Fairfax VA         29:53   9:37 
  140    52 Mark Dickas              M 25 Washington DC      29:59   9:39 
  141   210 Lydia Teal               F 30 Washington DC      30:00   9:40 
  142   195 Sonya Spillmann          F 31 Alexandria VA      30:01   9:40 
  143   214 Elena Tompkins           F 38 Washington DC      30:03   9:41 
  144   269 Kevin Riley              M 57 McLean VA          30:03   9:41 
  145    66 Carly Gettler            F 25 Washington DC      30:05   9:41 
  146     9 Amar Beeharry            M 34 Arlington VA       30:07   9:42 
  147   243 Katie Yingling           F 29 Arlington VA       30:07   9:42 
  148   370 Katherine McSween        F 24 Alexandria VA      30:07   9:42 
  149   194 Melissa Spade            F 28 Silver Spring MD   30:09   9:42 
  150   184 Naomi Senkeeto           F 28 Montgomery Vill MD 30:10   9:43 
  151   110 Heather Larrison         F 34 Washington DC      30:12   9:43 
  152   355 Neela Rathinsamy         F 30 Abingdon MD        30:12   9:44 
  153   376 Elicsa Salas             F 26 Washington DC      30:13   9:44 
  154     4 Dominqiue Amis           F 24 Arlington VA       30:14   9:44 
  155   244 Alison Zuchowski         F 29 Woodbridge VA      30:15   9:45 
  156   346 Michele Raines           F 39 Arlington VA       30:24   9:47 
  157    80 Dennis Hermonstyne Jr    M    Mitchellville MD   30:32   9:50 
  158   221 Stephanie Wade           F 30 Arlington VA       30:32   9:50 
  159   198 Kelly Starosta           F 28 Washington DC      30:33   9:50 
  160   224 Stan Wall                M 36 Washington DC      30:34   9:51 
  161    49 Elisabeth Davis          F 34 Washington DC      30:44   9:54 
  162   168 Amy Richardson           F 32 Washington DC      30:48   9:55 
  163   385 Sarah Daily              F 27 Arlington VA       31:06  10:01 
  164   115 Nikki Ma                 F 25 Rockville MD       31:09  10:02 
  165   141 Kate Odonnell            F 25 Washington DC      31:09  10:02 
  166    30 Liz Cohen                F 29 Washington DC      31:15  10:04 
  167   227 Naomi Watson             F 28 Washington DC      31:16  10:04 
  168   205 Mia Sussman              F 28 Washington DC      31:18  10:05 
  169   256 David Lindgren           M 29 Washington DC      31:29  10:08 
  170   207 Amy Swonger              F 34 McLean VA          31:36  10:11 
  171   220 Lisa Viera               F 44 Montgomery Vill MD 31:38  10:11 
  172   347 Anne Stewart             F 28 Raleigh            31:41  10:12 
  173    38 Claire Copeland          F 30 Fort Belvoir VA    31:45  10:13 
  174    39 John Copeland            M 31 Fort Belvoir VA    31:45  10:14 
  175    10 Steven Berk              M 33 Washington DC      31:46  10:14 
  176   257 Ann Gloria               F 35 Washington DC      32:01  10:19 
  177     3 Dana Alsen               F 25 Arlington VA       32:08  10:21 
  178   219 Stephanie Vann           F 41 Owings MD          32:14  10:23 
  179   138 Mary Noonan              F 29 Annandale VA       32:23  10:26 
  180    72 Savannah Halabuk         F  9 Alexandria VA      32:28  10:27 
  181   196 Susan Spurrell           F 40 Alexandria VA      32:29  10:28 
  182   146 Jessica Oskvarek         F 28 Oakton VA          32:30  10:28 
  183   190 Holley Simmons           F 24 Washington DC      32:36  10:30 
  184   359 Brandy Zukanonich        F 25 Alexandria VA      32:45  10:33 
  185   279 Sarah Schauerte          F 27 Falls Church VA    32:45  10:33 
  186   201 Daryl Stone              M 38 Fort Washington MD 32:50  10:34 
  187   291 Althea Cuff              F    Rockville MD       32:57  10:37 
  188   200 Thai Phi Stone           F 27 Alexandria VA      33:00  10:38 
  189   330 Jessica Rubino           F 23 Washington DC      33:01  10:38 
  190   235 Erin Whitson             F 25 Reston VA          33:01  10:38 
  191   357 Ashley Davis             F 34 Washington DC      33:05  10:39 
  192   377 Colleen Litkenhaus       F 37 Washington DC      33:05  10:39 
  193   147 Ray Ottenberg            M 62 Washington DC      33:06  10:40 
  194   340 Brian Babyak             M 43 Westminster MD     33:23  10:45 
  195   246 Helen Palfreyman         F 31 Washington DC      33:41  10:51 
  196   124 Heidi McIntire           F 29 Arlington VA       33:53  10:55 
  197   271 Keith Kondrin            M 32 Washington DC      33:54  10:55 
  198   161 Lauri Putt               F 30 Washington DC      34:04  10:58 
  199   327 Mark Reichin             M 51 Sherman            34:04  10:58 
  200   341 Ann Rodriguez            F 57 Springfield VA     34:15  11:02 
  201   307 Ralph Sauls              M    Rockville MD       34:18  11:03 
  202   242 Barbara Yang             F 22 Rockford MI        34:24  11:05 
  203   329 Pamela Le                F 29 York PA            34:30  11:07 
  204   339 Melissa Baker            F 34 Upper Marlboro MD  34:39  11:10 
  205   356 William Register         M 62 Alexandria VA      34:40  11:10 
  206   352 Nancy Register           F 55 Alexandria VA      34:40  11:10 
  207   208 Ricardo Sylvain          M 25 Silver Spring MD   34:41  11:10 
  208   173 Kristen Roget            F 29 Alexandria VA      34:42  11:10 
  209   178 Meghan Salome            F 30 Washington DC      34:42  11:10 
  210   272 Kate Kondrin             F 31 Washington DC      34:48  11:12 
  211   162 Evelyn Putt              F 59 Camp Hill PA       34:56  11:15 
  212   234 Emily Wheland            F 24 Washington DC      35:08  11:19 
  213   338 Shelley Ford             F 36 Waldorf MD         35:30  11:26 
  214    63 Roberta Fisher           F  8 Arlington VA       35:40  11:29 
  215    64 Brian Fisher             M 45 Arlington VA       35:40  11:29 
  216   342 Michael Thornton         M 52 Fairfax Station VA 36:08  11:38 
  217   267 Jennifer Haines          F 30 Manassas VA        36:08  11:38 
  218   261 Michelle Cotton          F 28 Alexandria VA      36:09  11:38 
  219   273 Carrie Mellin            F 30 Burke VA           36:09  11:38 
  220   169 Aaron Risdal             M 36 Alexandria VA      36:18  11:41 
  221   181 Liz Santos               F 38 Alexandria VA      36:27  11:44 
  222   292 Karen Hargrove           F    Rockville MD       36:36  11:47 
  223   126 Alexandra Mims           F 23 McLean VA          36:40  11:48 
  224    70 Benjamin Haines          M 30 Manassas VA        36:40  11:49 
  225   145 Courtney Oliver          F 24 Arlington VA       36:43  11:49 
  226    47 Heidi Cuthbertson        F 35 McLean VA          37:01  11:55 
  227   337 Tara Francis             F 17 Waldorf MD         37:04  11:56 
  228     7 Kathleen Battle          F 28 Washington DC      37:07  11:57 
  229   193 Michael Somerville       M 30 Falls Church VA    37:13  11:59 
  230   354 Jessie Cerny             F 27 Arlington VA       37:16  12:00 
  231   353 Chris Caulfield          M 30 Arlington VA       37:17  12:00 
  232   222 Susan Wade               F 45 Falls Church VA    37:38  12:07 
  233   128 Robin Morgan             F 26 Arlington VA       38:31  12:24 
  234   116 Meghan Mahoney           F 23 Arlington VA       38:32  12:24 
  235    15 Nina Brantley            F 28 Arlington VA       38:32  12:25 
  236   350 Amy Moran                F 38 Silver Spring MD   38:37  12:26 
  237   351 John Moran               M 51 Yakima             38:37  12:26 
  238   348 Paula Moran              F 27 Silver Spring MD   38:38  12:26 
  239    19 Shenita Brown            F 27 Fairfax VA         38:56  12:32 
  240   217 Bibi U                   F 27 Alexandria VA      39:08  12:36 
  241   258 Kenyetta Allen           F 27 Annandale VA       39:45  12:48 
  242   120 Sean Martin              M 38 Bowie MD           40:27  13:02 
  243   369 Jody Wright              F 29 Arlington VA       40:48  13:08 
  244   191 Diana Solymossy          F 54 Arlington VA       40:54  13:10 
  245   192 Robert Solymossy         M 63 Arlington VA       40:54  13:10 
  246    73 Melissa Halabuk          F  8 Alexandria VA      41:43  13:26 
  247   268 Viki Halabuk             F 40 Alexandria VA      41:44  13:26 
  248   379 Allison Strickland       F 29 Arlington VA       41:47  13:27 
  249   127 Michelle Mitchell        F 29 Alexandria VA      42:34  13:42 
  250   206 Janelle Swann            F 30 Bowie MD           42:34  13:42 
  251   345 Erin Wieczorek           F 30 Alexandria VA      42:38  13:44 
  252   380 Alesah Jones             F 27 Washington DC      43:07  13:53 
  253   378 Erica Fener              F 31 Washington DC      43:08  13:53 
  254   213 Debbie Thomas            F 35 Arlington VA       43:22  13:58 
  255   112 Adam Lewis               M 33 Grand Rapids MI    43:23  13:58 
  256   156 Elaine Pickens           F 35 Capitol Heights MD 44:21  14:17 
  257   175 Frank Rose               M 32 Rosedale MD        45:04  14:31 
  258   382 Doris Dupuy              F 27 Washington DC      45:51  14:46 
  259    26 Mary Cassidy             F 30 Washington DC      46:36  15:00 
  260   255 Astrid Hernandez         F 42 Washington DC      47:15  15:13 
  261   274 Navisha Morrison         F 29 Temple Hills MD    47:35  15:19 
  262   159 Cheyanne Powers          F 28 Arlington VA       48:25  15:35 
  263   160 Stan Powers              M 56 The Woodlands TX   48:25  15:35 
  264    86 Sara Jane Ibrahim        F    Washington DC      49:02  15:47 
  265    95 Rima Kharuf              F 27 Chevy Chase MD     49:02  15:47 
  266    20 Emily Brunini            F 30 Arlington VA       49:40  15:59 
  267    18 Meghan Britt             F 29 Alexandria VA      49:40  15:59 
  268   365 Nicholas Giannotti       M 21 Alexandria VA      49:41  16:00 
  269    35 Kellie Combs             F 29 Washington DC      50:00  16:06 
  270   117 Alison Manhoff           F 29 Washington DC      50:00  16:06 
  271   263 Junia Dugue              F 33 Capital Heights MD 50:11  16:10 
  272    57 Donna Eaton              F 40 Fairfax VA         50:12  16:10 
  273   202 Lashawn Stone            F 39 Fort Washington MD 50:13  16:10 
  274   103 Matthew Kim              M 47 Burke VA           51:22  16:32 
  275   104 Lena Kim                 F 11 Burke VA           51:22  16:32 
  276   294 Candyce Jones            F    Washington DC      51:34  16:36 
  277   299 Jason Simon              M    Washington DC      51:34  16:36 
  278   297 Erika Smith              F    Alexandria VA      51:35  16:36 
  279   295 Hana Weaver              F    Washington DC      51:35  16:37 
  280   300 Amanda Ballute           F    Washington DC      51:36  16:37 
  281   293 Sashia Jones             F    Washington DC      51:37  16:37 
  282   298 Keyetta Terrell-Minor    F    Alexandria VA      51:39  16:38 
  283   118 Sterling Marchand        M 27 Arlington VA       51:51  16:42 
  284   163 Simon Quint              M 26 Arlington VA       51:52  16:42 
  285   236 Amber Wilkerson          F 27 Arlington VA       51:53  16:42 
  286   313 Phyllis Britton          F 45 X                  52:12  16:48 
  287   308 Katherine Finley         F 27 X                  52:12  16:48 
  288   310 Derrick Britton          M 49 X                  52:19  16:51 
  289    84 Amber Huffman            F 29 Washington DC      53:26  17:12 
  290    25 Elisabeth Carlisle       F 29 Falls Church VA    53:27  17:12 
  291   176 Tosha Roundtree          F 27 Alexandria VA      53:51  17:20 
  292    82 Jonna Holden             F 25 Alexandria VA      53:52  17:21 
  293    74 Betsy Hannah             F 46 Falls Church VA    53:54  17:21 
  294   383 Wendy Cumberland         F 37 McLean VA          53:55  17:21 
  295   107 Emma Kupferman           F 32 Washington DC      54:14  17:28 
  296   335 Kittrell Daniels         F    Washington DC      55:21  17:49 
  297   367 Patty Richey             F 39 Alexandria VA      56:04  18:03 
  298   324 Cynthia Booth            F 57 Vienna VA          56:05  18:03 
  299   323 Dennis Santoli           M 63 Vienna VA          56:05  18:04 
  300    17 Tiffany Bright           F 22 Washington DC      56:22  18:09 
  301   154 Tamara Perez             F 31 Washington DC      56:38  18:14 
  302   226 Sherri Watkins           F 25 Washington DC      56:43  18:16 
  303    65 Betty Jo Gaines          F 59 Washington DC      56:44  18:16 
  304   374 Kimberly Lewis           F 38 Upper Marlboro MD  56:45  18:16 
  305    33 Melvin Coles Jr          M 47 Clinton MD         57:47  18:36 
  306    32 Angela Coles             F 48 Clinton MD         57:48  18:36 
  307   375 Betty Boyd               F 57 Oxon Hill MD       57:49  18:37 
  308    87 Etana-Niara Imani        F 31 Clinton MD         58:26  18:49 
  309   304 Damian Bass              M    Washington DC      58:56  18:58 
  310   305 Ashley Miller            F    Washington DC      58:57  18:59 
  311   296 Aidan Charlery           M    Washington DC      58:58  18:59 
  312   280 Cheryl Thomas            F 43 Temple Hills MD    59:21  19:07 
  313    76 Elizabeth Harris         F 30 Alexandria VA      59:22  19:07 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                  Awards

MALE (OVERALL):
    1   333 Matt Anderson            43 Fairfax VA         18:19  

FEMALE (OVERALL):
    1   180 Nana Sang-Bender         22 Syracuse NY        18:01  

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   334 Greg Anderson            14 Fairfax VA         20:59  
    2    99 Tim Kim                  14 Reston VA          24:02  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    72 Savannah Halabuk          9 Alexandria VA      32:28  
    2    63 Roberta Fisher            8 Arlington VA       35:40  

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   317 Mark Flores              17 Woodbridge VA      19:33  
    2   320 Daniel Ki                18 Herndon VA         20:36  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   316 Rachel Bednar            16 Woodbridge VA      24:15  
    2   337 Tara Francis             17 Waldorf MD         37:04  

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   332 Chris Nabel              23 Washington DC      18:28  
    2    27 Daniel Chiat             24 Washington DC      19:37  
    3   233 Robert Wheland           27 Pa. Furnace PA     20:02  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   361 Lauren Muldoon           27 Washington DC      20:55  
    2   229 Katherine Wellner        28 Arlington VA       22:22  
    3   177 Joanna Russo             23 Washington DC      22:46  

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   306 Andrew Wyatt             31 Rockville MD       19:06  
    2   372 Kris Samaddar            30 Phoenix AZ         19:51  
    3   230 Josh Wellner             31 Arlington VA       20:17  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   215 Caitlyn Truong           31 Chicago IL         22:49  
    2   170 Carly Robb               30 Alexandria VA      24:10  
    3   371 Kristen Samaddar         34 Phoenix AZ         26:00  

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   186 Terry Shen               49 North Potomac MD   21:19  
    2    98 Hank Kim                 46 Reston VA          21:22  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   314 Win Persina              49 Washington DC      20:47  
    2   142 Ruth Ohara               46 Fairfax Station VA 21:44  

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    50 Curtis Davis             51 Gaithersburg MD    19:15  
    2    46 Stephen Curran           50 Washington DC      19:20  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   321 Ofelia Perotti           52 Alexandria VA      20:43* 
    2    23 Thresa Burnes            50 Waldorf MD         29:37  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    53 Kevin Digregory          64 Falls Church VA    26:18  
    2   147 Ray Ottenberg            62 Washington DC      33:06  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99