Home / Race Results / Firebirds Mile

Firebirds Mile

Quince Orchard High School, Gaithersburg

April 15, 2009

revised 2009-04-22

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ========
    1   1/8    Alex Eversmeyer       27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  4:34.74 
    2   1/5    David Alexander       30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  4:57.90 
    3   1/48   Wendall Brown         15 Forestville MD             4:58.14 
    4   1/4    Mark Neff             46 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:11.41 
    5   2/5    Felix Wang            33 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:19.73 
    6   3/5    Jeff Mehr             30 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC  5:26.80 
    7   2/48   Daniel Glick          13 Frederick MD               5:30.91 
    8   1/9    Peter Darmody         53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:34.19 
    9   1/7    John Holten           44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:35.20 
   10   2/7    Lee Firestone         43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:35.99 
   11   3/7    John Way              43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:36.57 
   12   2/8    Jim Lawruk            29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:41.44 
   13   1/4    Brent Lorenz          38 Potomac MD          MCRRC  5:44.23 
   14   4/5    Peter Diak            30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:47.39 
   15   4/7    Martin Yancey         42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:53.18 
   16   2/4    Bill Stahr            48 The Plains VA       MCRRC  5:54.73 
   17   3/8    Chris Farmer          29 Columbia MD         MCRRC  6:00.43 
   18   5/7    Thomas Moore          44 College Park MD     MCRRC  6:11.24 
   19   3/48   Elijah Glick          11 Frederick MD               6:11.26 
   20   4/48   Lakye Alston          12 Damascus MD         FB     6:12.00 
   21   5/48   Alexander Basta       15 Potomac MD          MCRRC  6:12.35 
   22   4/8    Eric Batten           26 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:15.99 
   23   2/4    Paul Honigfort        35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:17.26 
   24   5/8    Scott Lee             29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:17.31 
   25   6/48   Colin Gura            15 Potomac MD          MCRRC  6:18.39 
   26   7/48   Abdulian Abdou        15 Gaithersburg MD     FB     6:22.87 
   27   2/9    Rod Prana             53 McLean VA           MCRRC  6:23.87 
   28   3/9    John Veilleux         50 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:28.54 
   29   1/2    Milan Basta           57 Potomac MD          MCRRC  6:29.63 
   30   3/4    Thomas Jagodits       48 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  6:32.26 
   31   8/48   Jake Riche            12 Gaithersburg MD            6:36.51 
   32   4/9    Bill Collins          50 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:38.61 
   33   5/9    Wayne Carson          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:40.47 
   34   4/4    Jeff Gura             49 Potomac MD          MCRRC  6:41.71 
   35   6/8    Phill Barrett         27 Cheverly MD                6:43.31 
   36   7/8    Josh Singer           26 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:45.16 
   37   9/48   Calvin Jones          14 Gaithersburg MD     FB     6:46.13 
   38   1/1    Robert Weiner         62 Accokeek MD         MCRRC  6:52.54 
   39  10/48   Norval Black           8 Germantown MD       FB     6:56.31 
   40  11/48   Shariif Jakes         12 Rockville MD        FB     6:57.98 
   41  12/48   Dion Etheridge        12 Gaithersburg MD     FB     6:58.42 
   42   1/1    Bernard Height        22 Gaithersburg MD            6:59.94 
   43   3/4    Damon Steele          38 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC  6:59.95 
   44  13/48   Shawn Simpson         10 Gaithersburg MD     FB     7:00.90 
   45   6/7    Trevor Myers          40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:03.67 
   46  14/48   Solomon Vault         12 Gaithersburg MD     FB     7:04.51 
   47  15/48   Moziah Cross           9 Germantown MD       FB     7:05.10 
   48  16/48   Carl Leacock          13 Gaithersburg MD     FB     7:06.69 
   49   6/9    John Alvanis          54 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:10.37 
   50  17/48   Durell Coleman        14 Germantown MD       FB     7:12.71 
   51  18/48   Owen Bonnett          12 Germantown MD              7:15.08 
   52  19/48   Kengon Bundy          14 Silver Spring MD    FB     7:16.64 
   53   7/9    Jim Yi Dang           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:18.78 
   54  20/48   Steven Holten         11 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:25.69 
   55  21/48   Jarred Holmes          9 Gaithersburg MD     FB     7:31.16 
   56  22/48   Danon Cray            13 Silver Spring MD    FB     7:32.37 
   57   8/9    David Kroeker         53 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:33.04 
   58  23/48   Kimball Tyler          9 Rockville MD        FB     7:33.13 
   59   9/9    Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC  7:36.88 
   60  24/48   Esaul Ramirez         13 Gaithersburg MD     FB     7:39.76 
   61   2/2    Langley McKinney      58 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:40.38
   62   7/7    Yoko Futatsugi        41 Bethesda Md         MCRRC  7:42.05 
   62  25/48   Jonathan Marino       11 Clarksburg MD              7:45.68 
   63   8/8    Brian Benson          25 Rockville MD               7:46.00 
   64  26/48   Vanessa Taffo         11 Clarksburg MD              7:46.93 
   65  27/48   Gregory Afolabi-Brown 10 Gaithersburg MD     FB     7:48.20 
   66  28/48   Donovan Tyler         12 Gaithersburg MD     FB     7:49.88 
   67  29/48   Christopher Harris     9 Gaithersburg MD     FB     7:51.49 
   68  30/48   Ahthony Tedder        12 Rockville MD        FB     7:54.37 
   69  31/48   Nathaniel Vault       10 Gaithersburg MD     FB     7:55.76 
   70  32/48   Chris Neal             7 Gaithersburg MD     FB     7:59.24 
   71  33/48   Kenneth Afolabi-Brown 10 Gaithersburg MD     FB     8:06.10 
   72  34/48   Jarem Holmes           9 Gaithersburg MD     FB     8:06.42 
   73  35/48   Niko Neal              5 Rockville MD        FB     8:07.30 
   74   4/4    Jason Booms           37 Kensington MD       MCRRC  8:11.22 
   75  36/48   Christian Alston       5 Damascus MD         FB     8:12.29 
   76  37/48   Ragaav Muralidharan   12 Gaithersburg MD     FB     8:26.30 
   77  38/48   Justin Mensh          10 Unknown MD          FB     8:32.41 
   78  39/48   Izasah Black           7 Germantown MD       FB     8:37.37 
   79  40/48   Kent Howard           10 Gaithersburg MD     FB     8:51.83 
   80  41/48   Shiloh Young          10 Gaithersburg MD     FB     9:05.60 
   81   1/1    Stanley Way           70 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:08.56 
   82  42/48   Delacy Cray            6 Silver Spring MD    FB     9:28.38 
   83  43/48   Jon Palmer             9 Germantown MD       FB     9:39.10 
   84  44/48   Daryl Harper           6 Silver Spring MD    FB     9:48.89 
   85  45/48   Aspen Feldman         12 Rockville MD              10:08.77 
   86   5/5    Nickie Addison        31 Gaithersburg MD     FB    10:33.00 
   87  46/48   Stephen Glick          6 Frederick MD              10:43.89 
   88  47/48   Amed Harris            5 Gaithersburg MD     FB    11:03.29 
   89  48/48   Maurice Battle         4 Gaithersburg MD     FB    12:51.32 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ========
    1   1/46   Gloria Roberts        17 Upper Marlboro MD          5:20.09 
    2   1/5    Samdra Griffin        42 Upper Marlboro MD          5:46.06 
    3   2/46   Amy Ferro             16 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:54.91 
    4   3/46   Delanie Price         16 Upper Marlboro MD          6:09.46 
    5   4/46   Sydney Sheperd        15 Upper Marlboro MD          6:10.39 
    6   1/10   Melissa Morris        33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:19.04 
    7   5/46   Sarah Glick            9 Frederick MD               6:28.22 
    8   2/10   Anne Delp             33 Kensington MD       MCRRC  6:29.41 
    9   6/46   Lakayja Alston        14 Damascus MD         FB     6:34.30 
   10   1/2    Bonnie Hooker         38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:37.68 
   11   7/46   Jo-Shawna Kakou       12 Silver Spring MD    FB     6:37.74 
   12   3/10   Marie Latulippe       34 Washington DC              6:38.34 
   13   8/46   Gianni Harper         11 Silver Spring MD    FB     6:38.62 
   14   9/46   Juhee Kim             13 Potomac MD          FB     6:39.87 
   15  10/46   Stephanie Davis       10 Gaithersburg MD     FB     6:51.25 
   16  11/46   Shapora Anderson      14 Rockville MD        FB     6:51.73 
   17   4/10   Mical Honigfort       32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:56.21 
   18          Kakisha Harper           Silver Spring MD    FB     7:01.42 
   19   2/2    Andrea Keane-Myers    39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:02.69 
   20  12/46   Griffin Myers         10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:02.86 
   21  13/46   Rachel Ungos          15 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:12.38 
   22  14/46   Destiny Black         10 Germantown MD       FB     7:13.54 
   23   2/5    Michele Jones         40 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:13.78 
   24   1/3    Cara Marie Manlandro  24 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:21.96 
   25  15/46   Taylar Hackett        13 Gaithersburg MD     FB     7:24.40 
   26   5/10   Melanie Mollica       34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:25.56 
   27  16/46   Anicia Juarez         13 Gaithersburg MD     FB     7:25.71 
   28  17/46   Lataevia Francois      9 Germantown MD       FB     7:26.03 
   29   6/10   Marcia Gottesman      32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:26.30 
   30  18/46   Alaysha White         11 Germantown MD       FB     7:35.55 
   31   1/5    Audrey Fincher        51 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:37.71 
   32  19/46   Naree Grey            12 Rockville MD        FB     7:39.25 
   33   1/2    Dee Nelson            65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:39.29 
   34   1/3    Emma Barrios          28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  7:39.49 
   35   2/3    Emily Barlow          24 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:41.27 
   36   3/5    Yoko Futatsugi        41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:42.05 
   37  20/46   MacKenzie Mitchell    11 Gaithersburg MD     FB     7:47.38 
   38  21/46   Sephorna Grey         11 Rockville MD        FB     7:48.90 
   39  22/46   Daija Black           10 Germantown MD       FB     7:51.12 
   40   7/10   Susan Celmer          33 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:52.85 
   41   2/5    Cynthia Wallace       51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:02.20 
   42   2/3    Heather Hanson        25 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:04.21 
   43  23/46   Lauren Herring         9 Gaithersburg MD     FB     8:06.62 
   44  24/46   Torian Wright         12 Gaithersburg MD     FB     8:07.68 
   45  25/46   Brittany Afolabi-Brow 12 Gaithersburg MD     FB     8:08.48 
   46  26/46   Tyra Lyles            11 Rockville MD        FB     8:13.00 
   47   3/3    Sarah Williams        24 Kensington MD       MCRRC  8:13.79 
   48   4/5    M Fairbairn           43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:21.81 
   49  27/46   Daija Harper           8 Silver Spring MD    FB     8:36.86 
   50  28/46   Tiffany Afolbi-Brown  14 Gaithersburg MD     FB     8:41.46 
   51  29/46   Chantelle Winchester  11 Germantown MD       FB     8:52.22 
   52   3/5    Jeanne McCann         51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  8:56.63 
   53   2/2    Betty Smith           68 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:01.72 
   54  30/46   Ryan Mitchell          9 Germantown MD       FB     9:06.91 
   55  31/46   Kayla Minor            7 Gaithersburg MD     FB     9:07.42 
   56  32/46   Orecuiys Battle        8 Gaithersburg MD     FB     9:14.87 
   57   3/3    Rene Butters          27 Germantown MD       MCRRC  9:19.39 
   58  33/46   Amirah Omar            5 Germantown MD       FB     9:29.29 
   59   1/2    Anna E Robinson       55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  9:32.69 
   60  34/46   Tyara Battle           7 Gaithersburg MD     FB     9:38.72 
   61  35/46   Asia Jackson          11 Rockville MD        FB     9:46.80 
   62   4/5    Lily Burch            50 Potomac MD          MCRRC  9:48.14 
   63  36/46   Ceri Brown             7 Germantown MD       FB     9:48.24 
   64   5/5    Christina Caravoulias 53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  9:52.24 
   65  37/46   Kelvinesna Palmer-Dix 13 Germantown MD       FB     9:52.36 
   66  38/46   Alliyyah Omar          7 Germantown MD       FB     9:58.54 
   67  39/46   Shirley Lagat          7 Germantown MD       FB    10:01.14 
   68  40/46   Lanyia Francois        5 Germantown MD       FB    10:07.21 
   69  41/46   Piper Feldman          7 Rockville MD        FB    10:14.69 
   70   8/10   Raynita Addison       32 Gaithersburg MD     FB    10:22.00 
   71   5/5    Denice Etheridge      41 Gaithersburg MD     FB    10:23.00 
   72  42/46   Alaina Maphis          6 Germantown MD       FB    10:29.07 
   73   9/10   Laraya Cray           31 Silver Spring MD    FB    10:36.00 
   74  43/46   Charlotte Koonce       8 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 10:42.47 
   75   2/2    Linda Hanson          57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 10:46.29 
   76  44/46   Perrin Myers          06 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 10:50.81 
   77  45/46   Seleng Lee             9 Gaithersburg MD     FB    10:55.44 
   78  10/10   Charise Cole          31 Damascus MD         FB    11:38.05 
   79  46/46   Maggie Koonce          4 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 12:38.40