Home / Race Results / Difficult Run Cross Country 8K

Difficult Run Cross Country 8K

Scott's Run – Great Falls, Virginia

April 11, 2009

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7    Mark Hoon             44 Kensington MD       MCRRC   33:26  6:44 
    2   1/14   Dave Haaga            47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:37  6:46 
    3   1/1    Andrew Sovonick       22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:35  6:58 
    4   1/4    Sam Dratch            26 Bethesda MD                 35:00  7:03 
    5   1/9    James Brameyer        30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:34  7:10 
    6   2/9    Michael Vea           30 Asburn VA                   35:47  7:12 
    7   1/5    Bob Price             37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:14  7:18 
    8   1/4    Joshua Belin          17 Sterling VA                 37:21  7:31 
    9   3/9    Yuji Funakoshi        32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:02  7:39 
   10   1/7    Timothy Morgan        58 Damascus MD         MCRRC   38:08  7:41 
   11   2/14   Leonardo Palacios     45 Adelphi MD          MCRRC   38:53  7:50 
   12   3/14   Hector Montesinos     45 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   38:56  7:50 
   13   4/9    Corey Dietrich        30 Berlin MD                   38:58  7:51 
   14   2/4    Ryan Kiefer           18 Sterling VA                 39:12  7:53 
   15   2/7    Ken Umbarger          57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:22  7:56 
   16   2/7    John Way              43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:28  7:57 
   17   3/4    Mike Reiss            19 Sterling VA                 40:16  8:06 
   18   2/5    John O'Neill          39 Mt Airy MD                  40:27  8:09 
   19   1/7    John Mornini          54 Germantown MD       MCRRC   40:59  8:15 
   20   3/7    Jon Pifer             44 Wheaton MD                  41:05  8:16 
   21   4/7    Terrance McMahon      43 Woodsboro MD        MCRRC   41:37  8:23 
   22   5/9    Peter Diak            30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:20  8:31 
   23   4/14   Jeffery Sears         48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:23  8:32 
   24   5/14   Robert Salmon         47 McLean VA                   42:33  8:34 
   25   6/14   Michael Nogan         46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:13  8:42 
   26   7/14   Sean Regan            45 Arlington VA                43:20  8:43 
   27   8/14   Nicholas Ryba         48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   43:31  8:46 
   28   2/7    Kevin Adams           52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:45  9:01 
   29   9/14   Kevin McMahon         49 Herndon VA          MCRRC   45:00  9:03 
   30  10/14   George Sigal          47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:28  9:09 
   31   3/5    Gideon Lachman        37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   45:33  9:10 
   32   2/4    Kevin Glatstein       29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   45:40  9:12 
   33   1/2    Richard Jefferson     63 Germantown MD       MCRRC   46:08  9:17 
   34   4/4    Colin Gura            15 Potomac MD          MCRRC   48:30  9:46 
   35  11/14   Jeff Gura             49 Potomac MD          MCRRC   48:39  9:48 
   36   5/7    Ken Bocam             43 Potomac MD          MCRRC   48:43  9:48 
   37   3/7    Russell Jones         55 McLean VA                   48:47  9:49 
   38   6/9    Ban Rossi             31 Sterling VA                 49:44 10:01 
   39   3/7    Wayne Carson          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC   51:05 10:17 
   40  12/14   James Paris           45 Chantilly VA                51:07 10:17 
   41   7/9    Joel Han              32 Gaithersburg MD             51:08 10:17 
   42   4/7    Jim Yi Dang           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   51:22 10:20 
   43   2/2    Jim Avila             61 Arlington VA                52:16 10:31 
   44   3/4    Anthony Blair         25 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   52:44 10:37 
   45   8/9    Scott Nutt            32 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:05 10:29 
   46  13/14   Richard Ware          48 McLean VA                   54:23 10:57 
   47   4/7    Charlie Miracle       55 McLean VA           MCRRC   55:01 11:05 
   48   5/7    David Kroeker         53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   56:25 11:21 
   49   6/7    Sydney Ulvick         51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:28 11:22 
   50   4/5    Ted Hsu               36 Falls Church VA     MCRRC   57:15 11:31 
   51   5/5    Jeff Trussell         37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   59:24 11:57 
   52   1/2    Bill Sollers          69 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   59:36 12:00 
   53   5/7    Barry Smith           56 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:00:08 12:06 
   54   1/1    Joseph White          70 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:00:44 12:13 
   55  14/14   Eric Nealley          45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:02:13 12:31 
   56   6/7    Nathan Younge         42 Falls Church VA           1:02:28 12:34 
   57   6/7    Kenneth Swab          58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:02:42 12:37 
   58   4/4    Paul Young            27 Arlington VA        MCRRC 1:02:43 12:37 
   59   9/9    Thomas Young          31 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:02:45 12:38 
   60   7/7    Lance Leverenz        44 Frederick MD              1:03:02 12:41 
   61   7/7    Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:04:03 12:54 
   62   7/7    Mark Zimmermann       56 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:05:44 13:14 
   63   2/2    Marvin Rosenstein     69 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:08:25 13:46 
   64   1/1    Robert Smith          75 Comus MD            MCRRC 1:42:26 20:37 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/2    Anna Ryba             15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:08  8:05 
    2   1/3    Jane Wikman           46 Germantown MD       MCRRC   43:09  8:41 
    3   1/4    Nicole Deziel         32 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   43:18  8:43 
    4   2/4    Anne Nutt             31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:15  8:54 
    5   1/4    Monika Bachmann       43 Comus MD            MCRRC   46:01  9:16 
    6   1/7    Michelle Bahe         25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   46:04  9:16 
    7   2/2    Morgana D'Ottavi      12 Silver Spring MD            46:07  9:17 
    8   2/7    Ximena Paz            28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:29  9:21 
    9   2/3    Peggy Dickison        48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   50:14 10:07 
   10   1/1    Dee Nelson            65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   51:09 10:18 
   11   2/4    Beatrix Meltzer       44 Burke VA                    51:49 10:26 
   12   3/7    Colleen Branigan      25 Centreville VA              54:05 10:53 
   13   3/4    Nicola Ryba           43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   54:39 11:00 
   14   3/4    Marcia Gottesman      32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   55:04 11:05 
   15   4/4    Melanie Mollica       34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:31 11:23 
   16   4/7    Tamara Tyrell         29 Baltimore MD                59:30 11:58 
   17   1/1    Elizabeth Sadoff      59 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:00:33 12:11 
   18   1/3    Sarah Simmons         24 Kensington MD             1:02:18 12:32 
   19   1/1    Sandra Knuth          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:04:18 12:57 
   20   2/3    Magie Kim             21 Ashburn VA                1:04:32 12:59 
   21   5/7    Heidi Kim             29 Ashburn VA                1:04:43 13:01 
   22   6/7    Jennifer Avadoski     27 Ruther Glen VA            1:05:13 13:08 
   23   7/7    Emily Cho             29 Arlington VA              1:05:26 13:10 
   24   4/4    Caren Jew             44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:05:28 13:11 
   25   3/3    Jan Surface           47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:09:40 14:01 
   26   3/3    Cara Marie Manlandro  24 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:42:25 20:37