Home / Race Results / Runterra 8km

Runterra 8km

Runterra 8km

Gaithersburg, MD Mar 29, 2009

Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Official Results

 

updated 2009-05-06

Place Num   Name                    S Ag Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = == ================== ======= ===== 
    1    91 Raymond Fan             M 25 Germantown MD        27:42  5:35 
    2   209 Jordan Snyder           M 42 Rockville MD         28:16  5:42 
    3   214 Mudasar Haidat          M 23 Alexandria VA        28:27  5:44 
    4   170 Andrew Sovonick         M 22 Gaithersburg MD      28:38  5:46 
    5   218 Paul Jacobson           M 45 Gaithersburg MD      30:57  6:14 
    6   195 Elena Orlova            F 39 Gaithersburg MD      31:12  6:17 
    7   222 Anya Oleynik            F 20 Gaithersburg MD      33:20  6:43 
    8   215 John Way                M 43 Montgomery Village   33:30  6:45 
    9   219 Dave Levy               M 24 Bethesda MD          34:20  6:55 
   10    36 Emmanuel Nouga          M 32 Washington DC        35:14  7:06 
   11     1 Allen Ryder             M 45 Gaithersburg MD      35:40  7:11 
   12   167 Pete Sloan              M 37 Rockville MD         35:48  7:13 
   13   217 Lou Shapiro             M 67 Silver Spirng MD     36:03  7:16 
   14   112 John Hudalla            M 36 Germantown MD        36:08  7:17 
   15    46 Lisa Chilcote           F 38 Bethesda MD          36:34  7:22 
   16   141 Brian Norris            M 41 Arlington VA         36:55  7:26 
   17    15 Robert Herscowitz       M 44 Cabin John MD        37:49  7:37 
   18    83 Amy Donahue             F 26 Silver Spring MD     38:34  7:46 
   19    62 Jason Boonshaft         M 38 Frederick MD         39:02  7:52 
   20    74 Laura Cloher            F 27 Silver Spring MD     39:12  7:54 
   21    53 Michelle Bahe           F 25 Silver Spring MD     39:23  7:56 
   22   204 David Ikels             M 37 Bethesda MD          40:01  8:04 
   23   101 Daniel Gudat            M 37 Frederick MD         40:35  8:10 
   24   151 Joel Pryor              M 26 Martinsburg WV       40:38  8:11 
   25   212 Dave Gang               M 37 New Market MD        40:42  8:12 
   26    31 Karen Feinberg          F 42 Mt. Airy MD          40:48  8:13 
   27    86 Matt Duffy              M 45 Arlington VA         40:52  8:14 
   28    18 Marisa Howard           F 22 Arlington VA         40:56  8:15 
   29   150 Thang Pham              M 41 Chantilly VA         41:17  8:19 
   30    65 Ralph Burrows           M 45 Potomac MD           41:28  8:21 
   31   137 Dana Ndegwa             F 33 Rockville MD         41:47  8:25 
   32   168 Valerie Smith           F 28 Germantown MD        41:54  8:26 
   33   190 Amy Zacaroli            F 42 Fairfax Station VA   42:06  8:29 
   34    90 Cynthia Eulate-Norris   F 37 Arlington VA         42:20  8:31 
   35    58 Charles Bedore          M 44 Gaithersburg MD      42:20  8:32 
   36   142 William Ohlmacher       M 55 Adamstown MD         42:46  8:37 
   37   197 David Godschack         M 41 Bethesda MD          42:49  8:37 
   38   164 Adam Sidel              M 37 Washington DC        42:56  8:39 
   39   194 Rachel Ungos            F 15 Rockville MD         43:02  8:40 
   40   184 Katy Warehime           F 27 Boonsboro MD         43:04  8:40 
   41   145 Chika Patel             F 27 Rockville MD         43:45  8:48 
   42    41 Melanie Hoff            F 47 Falls Church VA      44:25  8:57 
   43    70 Brenda Chen             F 35 Potomac MD           44:26  8:57 
   44    13 Jimmy Voelzke           M 18 Washington DC        44:31  8:58 
   45    94 Tanya Gegare            F 25 Kimberly WI          44:37  8:59 
   46   139 Vu Nguyen               M 38 Oak Hill VA          44:41  9:00 
   47   102 Diana Haddad            F 47 Bethesda MD          44:42  9:00 
   48    85 Dan Drayton             M 31 Montgomery Village   44:42  9:00 
   49    77 Louisa Creamer          F 40 Baltimore MD         44:44  9:00 
   50   223 Patrick Johnson-Campbel M 22 Camp Lejeune NC      44:53  9:02 
   51    88 Howard Edelstein        M 50 Silver Spring MD     45:08  9:05 
   52   210 Michele Jones           F 40 Germantown MD        45:09  9:05 
   53   208 Joe Harris              M 33 Gaithersburg MD      45:09  9:05 
   54   191 Subhi Zaman             M 17 North Potomac MD     45:48  9:13 
   55    33 Linda Spangler          F 37 Edgewater MD         45:53  9:14 
   56   109 Jennifer Henry          F 29 Sterling VA          45:55  9:15 
   57    84 Kelly Drayton           F 28 Brookeville MD       46:12  9:18 
   58    16 Stefanie Rothschild     F 40 Cabin John MD        46:15  9:19 
   59   201 Michelle Gins           F 30 Silver Spring MD     46:25  9:21 
   60   189 Carol Weil              F 49 Bethesda MD          46:30  9:22 
   61   136 Barbara Nagaraj         F 35 Rockville MD         46:32  9:22 
   62   116 Kristin Karam           F 31 Gaithersburg MD      46:36  9:23 
   63   163 Christine Shrout        F 26 Rockville MD         46:40  9:24 
   64    40 Amanda Svatey           F 24 Timonium MD          46:41  9:24 
   65   174 Evan Stover             M 36 Arlington VA         46:42  9:24 
   66   169 Cheryl Smoker-Arellano  F 34 Rockville MD         46:44  9:25 
   67   188 Leigh Weihs             F 40 Baltimore MD         46:51  9:26 
   68   122 Bruce Lafleur           M 51 Germantown MD        46:52  9:26 
   69    68 Crystal Carr            F 34 Germantown MD        46:52  9:26 
   70    60 Edgar Bennett           M 54 Burke VA             47:04  9:29 
   71   152 Elaine Reale            F 37 Rockville MD         47:10  9:30 
   72    38 Jennifer Broderick      F 38 Fairfax Station VA   47:21  9:32 
   73    76 Monika Coflin           F 37 Rockville MD         47:25  9:33 
   74   193 Mayra Fairbairn         F 43                      47:32  9:34 
   75    81 Karen Dicamillo         F 34 Gaithersburg MD      47:48  9:37 
   76    48 Bob Archibald           M 76 Fayetteville PA      48:07  9:41 
   77    52 Miriam Axelbaum         F 16 Saint Louis MO       48:09  9:42 
   78    51 Emily Axelbaum          F 24 Washington DC        48:10  9:42 
   79   199 Stephanie Tan           F 26 Rockville MD         48:10  9:42 
   80   158 Victor Sandoval         M 32 Frederick MD         48:15  9:43 
   81    49 Juan Arhancet           M 24 Washington DC        48:33  9:47 
   82    82 Rebecca Dils            F 43 Bethesda MD          48:34  9:47 
   83   140 Dana Ni                 F 31 Boyds MD             48:36  9:47 
   84   216 Liliana Reed            F 39 Gaithersburg MD      48:39  9:48 
   85    10 Patricia Southworth     F 45 Mt. Airy MD          48:40  9:48 
   86   127 Guy Littleton           M 51 Leesburg VA          48:50  9:50 
   87    64 Walter Brown            M 35 Arlington VA         48:51  9:50 
   88   146 Rocio Paul              F 42 Gaithersburg MD      48:58  9:52 
   89   154 Tina Rieger             F 41 Damascus MD          49:15  9:55 
   90   155 Tony Rishell            M 23 Hagerstown MD        49:17  9:55 
   91   207 Ping Chen               F 52 Bethesda MD          49:31  9:58 
   92    93 Ramesh Gadiraju         M 46 Reston VA            49:33  9:59 
   93    21 Michael Hanke           M 48 Crofton MD           49:33  9:59 
   94   119 Ela Korjenic            F 24 Herndon VA           49:35  9:59 
   95   147 Emily Pearson           F 26 Herndon VA           49:35  9:59 
   96   206 Gregory Kutz            M 18 Potomac MD           49:36  9:59 
   97   100 Athena Gu               F 31 Vienna VA            49:37  9:59 
   98   132 Tammy Massie            F 37 Gaithersburg MD      50:19 10:08 
   99    11 Christina Mudd          F 38 Highland MD          50:26 10:09 
  100    99 Karen Groner            F 44 Highland MD          50:26 10:09 
  101   179 Diane Tanman            F 40 Chevy Chase MD       50:33 10:11 
  102    61 Jason Booms             M 37 Kensington MD        50:39 10:12 
  103    59 Ruth Bedore             F 42 Gaithersburg MD      50:58 10:16 
  104   205 Kevin Tan               M 37 Gaithersburg MD      51:02 10:17 
  105    26 Sarah Weammert          F 26 Linthicum MD         51:19 10:20 
  106   175 Leidy Suarez            F 24 Fairfax VA           51:46 10:25 
  107   162 Andrea Sedlock          F 29 Charleston WV        51:47 10:25 
  108    17 Janet Eveland           F 54 Columbia MD          51:51 10:26 
  109    69 Maria Cecil             F 44 Chevy Chase MD       51:58 10:28 
  110    12 James Voelzke           M 46 Washington DC        52:00 10:28 
  111    72 Dalia Choto             F 23 Alexandria VA        52:15 10:31 
  112    92 Angela Fatula           F 31 Germantown MD        52:30 10:34 
  113    80 Sharlene Deskins        F 45 Seabrook MD          52:35 10:35 
  114   161 Rahel Schwartz          F 36 Potomac MD           52:44 10:37 
  115   135 Tony Morelli            M 35 Gaithersburg MD      52:47 10:38 
  116   211 Kristen Harris          F 30 Gaithersburg MD      52:50 10:38 
  117    29 Jennifer Rice           F 37 Gaithersburg MD      52:53 10:39 
  118    89 Anna Enriquez-Robinson  F 55 Gaithersburg MD      52:54 10:39 
  119   148 Jeremy Pelter           M 27 Washington DC        52:58 10:40 
  120   182 Emily Trexler           F 27 Kensington MD        52:59 10:40 
  121   103 Margaret Hanrahan       F 42 Burke VA             53:07 10:42 
  122   176 Jessica Tacka           F 26 Washington DC        53:09 10:42 
  123    50 Lisa Arias              F 27 Martinsburg WV       53:10 10:42 
  124    63 Jessica Brosch          F 25 Chevy Chase MD       53:39 10:48 
  125   160 Elyse Schwartz          F 37 Gaithersburg MD      53:46 10:50 
  126    98 Brett Goyne             M 39 Rockville MD         53:49 10:50 
  127   200 Aspen Lagman            F 32 Laurel MD            53:55 10:51 
  128   110 Jason Henry             M 33 Sterling VA          54:09 10:54 
  129    56 John Bautista           M 36 Charles Town WV      54:10 10:54 
  130   221 Vaishali Sack           F 33 Gaithersburg MD      54:35 10:59 
  131   173 Matthew Stevenson       M 29 Chevy Chase MD       54:59 11:04 
  132   138 Linh Nguyen             M 42 Laytonsville MD      55:24 11:09 
  133   114 Cynthia Johnson         F 26 Germantown MD        55:40 11:12 
  134    35 Alden Nouga             F 31 Washington DC        55:44 11:13 
  135   118 Melinda Klein           F 30 Gaithersburg MD      55:59 11:16 
  136    34 Stephanie Sussan        F 34 Vienna VA            56:11 11:19 
  137   186 Nakina Webster               Germantown MD        56:15 11:19 
  138   165 Rachel Silber           F 39 Potomac MD           56:34 11:23 
  139    25 Patricia Keane          F 60 Severna Park MD      56:36 11:24 
  140    54 Shabnam Baig            F 24 Alexandria VA        56:48 11:26 
  141    97 Stephanie Goyne         F 35 Rockville MD         56:52 11:27 
  142   178 James Taneja            M 23 Washington NJ        57:41 11:37 
  143    22 Amy Olin                F 34 Scaggsville MD       57:44 11:37 
  144    23 Susan Kim               F 41 Laurel MD            57:45 11:38 
  145    66 Rene Butters            F 27 Germantown MD        57:59 11:40 
  146    67 Christina Caravoulias   F 54 Silver Spring MD     58:11 11:43 
  147   220 Elizabeth Williams      F 28 Frederick MD         58:46 11:50 
  148   166 Lisa Sipple             F 41 Montgomery Village   59:04 11:53 
  149    57 Christina Beardsley     F 34 Germantown MD        59:05 11:54 
  150   198 Melissa Davey           F 32 Lavrel MD            59:31 11:59 
  151    37 Kimberly Strouth        F 40 Germantown MD        59:42 12:01 
  152   131 Bob Marshall            M 62 Montgomery Village 1:00:04 12:06 
  153    71 Bhavana Chilukuri       F 23 Gaithersburg MD    1:00:19 12:09 
  154    73 Hathaivong Chunchumnein F 34 Centreville VA     1:00:20 12:09 
  155   196 Bosko Mistrelovic       M 51 Gaithersburg MD    1:00:33 12:11 
  156   213 Deanna Delarosa         F 39 Bedford PA         1:01:22 12:21 
  157   144 Thomas Ouellette        M 40 Gaithersburg MD    1:01:31 12:23 
  158   149 Susan Perkins           F 41 Round Hill VA      1:01:51 12:27 
  159   159 Victoria Schmidt        F 36 Rockville MD       1:02:50 12:39 
  160   130 Suteesit Maneenark      M 46 Centreville VA     1:03:00 12:41 
  161   128 Kathleen Lorenzo        F 40 Germantown MD      1:04:20 12:57 
  162    75 D. Romel Coby           F 27 Huntingtown MD     1:05:08 13:07 
  163   300 Jeanette Novak          F 65 Damascus MD        1:05:54 13:16 
  164   120 Neelum Korpe            F 24 Alexandria VA      1:06:08 13:19 
  165   180 Misu Tasnim             F 23 North Potomac MD   1:08:09 13:43 
  166   187 Jim Webster             M 40 Germantown MD      1:08:12 13:44 
  167    28 Crystal Dallke          F 31 Manassas VA        1:08:44 13:50 
  168   192 Sherry Zangueneh        F 28 Gaithersburg MD    1:10:40 14:14 
  169   297 Jeff Manuel             M 39 Gaithersburg MD    1:10:40 14:14 

                 Awards Listing  (No Duplicate Prizes)

MALE OPEN
    1    91 Raymond Fan             25 Germantown MD        27:42 
    2   209 Jordan Snyder           42 Rockville MD         28:16 
    3   214 Mudasar Haidat          23 Alexandria VA        28:27 

FEMALE OPEN
    1   195 Elena Orlova            39 Gaithersburg MD      31:12 
    2   222 Anya Oleynik            20 Gaithersburg MD      33:20 
    3    46 Lisa Chilcote           38 Bethesda MD          36:34 

MALE MASTERS
    1   218 Paul Jacobson           45 Gaithersburg MD      30:57 

FEMALE MASTERS
    1    31 Karen Feinberg          42 Mt. Airy MD          40:48 

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1    13 Jimmy Voelzke           18 Washington DC        44:31 
    2   191 Subhi Zaman             17 North Potomac MD     45:48 
    3   206 Gregory Kutz            18 Potomac MD           49:36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1   194 Rachel Ungos            15 Rockville MD         43:02 
    2    52 Miriam Axelbaum         16 Saint Louis MO       48:09 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   170 Andrew Sovonick         22 Gaithersburg MD      28:38 
    2   219 Dave Levy               24 Bethesda MD          34:20 
    3   151 Joel Pryor              26 Martinsburg WV       40:38 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    83 Amy Donahue             26 Silver Spring MD     38:34 
    2    74 Laura Cloher            27 Silver Spring MD     39:12 
    3    53 Michelle Bahe           25 Silver Spring MD     39:23 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    36 Emmanuel Nouga          32 Washington DC        35:14 
    2   167 Pete Sloan              37 Rockville MD         35:48 
    3   112 John Hudalla            36 Germantown MD        36:08 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   137 Dana Ndegwa             33 Rockville MD         41:47 
    2    90 Cynthia Eulate-Norris   37 Arlington VA         42:20 
    3    70 Brenda Chen             35 Potomac MD           44:26 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   215 John Way                43 Montgomery Village   33:30 
    2   141 Brian Norris            41 Arlington VA         36:55 
    3    15 Robert Herscowitz       44 Cabin John MD        37:49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   190 Amy Zacaroli            42 Fairfax Station VA   42:06 
    2    77 Louisa Creamer          40 Baltimore MD         44:44 
    3   210 Michele Jones           40 Germantown MD        45:09 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     1 Allen Ryder             45 Gaithersburg MD      35:40 
    2    86 Matt Duffy              45 Arlington VA         40:52 
    3    65 Ralph Burrows           45 Potomac MD           41:28 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    41 Melanie Hoff            47 Falls Church VA      44:25 
    2   102 Diana Haddad            47 Bethesda MD          44:42 
    3   189 Carol Weil              49 Bethesda MD          46:30 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   142 William Ohlmacher       55 Adamstown MD         42:46 
    2    88 Howard Edelstein        50 Silver Spring MD     45:08 
    3   122 Bruce Lafleur           51 Germantown MD        46:52 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   207 Ping Chen               52 Bethesda MD          49:31 
    2    17 Janet Eveland           54 Columbia MD          51:51 
    3    89 Anna Enriquez-Robinson  55 Gaithersburg MD      52:54 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   217 Lou Shapiro             67 Silver Spirng MD     36:03 
    2    48 Bob Archibald           76 Fayetteville PA      48:07 
    3   131 Bob Marshall            62 Montgomery Village 1:00:04 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    25 Patricia Keane          60 Severna Park MD      56:36 
    2   300 Jeanette Novak          65 Damascus MD        1:05:54