Home / Race Results / Run Aware

Run Aware

Wheaton Regional Park, Wheaton

March 1, 2009

Address corrections to: morrisonbill@verizon.net

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/10   Alex Eversmeyer       27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   17:23  5:36 
    2   1/11   Karsten Brown         34 Front Royal VA      MCRRC   18:22  5:55 
    3   1/10   Kevin Yates           37 Olney MD            MCRRC   18:36  6:00 
    4   2/11   Marco Rosas Galicia   34 Silver Spring MD            19:06  6:09 
    5   2/10   Ken Trombatore        35 Germantown MD       MCRRC   19:12  6:11 
    6   1/13   Peter Darmody         53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:22  6:14 
    7   1/14   Mark Neff             46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:27  6:16 
    8   2/10   Douglas Boorstein     27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   19:32  6:18 
    9   3/10   Brad Serwer           35 Olney MD            MCRRC   19:37  6:19 
   10   3/11   Jeff Mehr             30 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   19:41  6:20 
   11   1/11   Trey Kinkead          44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:03  6:27 
   12   4/10   Daryl Hultquist       39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:11  6:30 
   13   5/10   Ben Opipari           39 Kensington MD       MCRRC   20:16  6:32 
   14   2/14   Carleton Conant       47 Kensington MD       MCRRC   20:25  6:35 
   15   3/14   Hector Montesinos     45 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   20:36  6:38 
   16   4/11   Felix Wang            33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:42  6:40 
   17   2/11   Akira Futatsugi       41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:50  6:43 
   18   4/14   Leonardo Palacios     45 Adelphi MD          MCRRC   21:00  6:46 
   19   3/11   John Way              43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:21  6:53 
   20   3/10   Matthew Haggerty      25 Olney MD            MCRRC   21:27  6:55 
   21   5/14   Ted Poulos            47 McLean VA           MCRRC   21:31  6:56 
   22   2/13   Brian Carroll         53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:33  6:57 
   23   6/14   S G Wills             47 Washington DC               21:35  6:57 
   24   7/14   John Barker           46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:42  6:59 
   25   4/10   Thomas Bonebrake      25 Olney MD            MCRRC   21:42  7:00 
   26   3/13   John Mornini          54 Germantown MD       MCRRC   21:45  7:00 
   27   4/13   Dan Devlin            54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:48  7:01 
   28   6/10   Paul Honigfort        35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:57  7:04 
   29   1/4    Thomas Palathra       24 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:04  7:07 
   30   2/4    Evan Sanders          20 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:06  7:07 
   31   5/10   Jim Lawruk            29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:15  7:10 
   32   8/14   Lubin H Palomino      48 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:26  7:14 
   33   5/11   Matthew Hayton        31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:30  7:15 
   34   4/11   Frank Shi             40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:42  7:19 
   35   6/11   Mark Shafer           32 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   23:00  7:25 
   36   5/11   Joe Kim               42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:12  7:28 
   37   9/14   Craig Beden           47 Vienna VA                   23:13  7:29 
   38   6/10   Eric Batten           26 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:18  7:30 
   39   3/4    Andrew Howard         24 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   23:20  7:31 
   40   1/7    Michael Golash        65 Washington DC       MCRRC   23:23  7:32 
   41   5/13   Oscar Ramirez         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:32  7:35 
   42   6/11   Rob Dymowski          42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:47  7:40 
   43   1/5    Milan Basta           57 Potomac MD          MCRRC   23:54  7:42 
   44   7/10   Daniel Rubin          29 Kensington MD       MCRRC   23:58  7:43 
   45   6/13   Kevin Adams           52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:04  7:45 
   46   8/10   Kevin Glatstein       29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   24:21  7:50 
   47   2/5    Scott Ryan            58 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   24:22  7:51 
   48  10/14   Kevin McMahon         49 Herndon VA          MCRRC   24:23  7:51 
   49   7/11   Paul Dever            40 Wheaton MD                  24:24  7:51 
   50   3/5    Rob Klein             59 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   24:26  7:52 
   51   9/10   Jeremy Pade           26 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:29  7:53 
   52   7/13   Dwight Lacey          52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:58  8:03 
   53   7/10   Willie Flowers        37 Washington DC       MCRRC   25:15  8:08 
   54   2/7    Walter Brown          65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:17  8:09 
   55   1/3    Andrew Lu             14 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:24  8:11 
   56   3/7    Warren Prunella       67 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:33  8:14 
   57   7/11   John Hampton          32 Olney MD            MCRRC   25:45  8:18 
   58   4/5    Martin Kiebert        57 Germantown MD       MCRRC   25:51  8:20 
   59   8/11   Timothy McPartland    32 Wheaton MD                  26:06  8:24 
   60   4/4    Dimitri Noplos        21 Kingsville MD               26:07  8:25 
   61   1/2    Peter Boice           62 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:11  8:26 
   62  11/14   Jaime Lopez           47 Wheaton MD                  26:17  8:28 
   63   8/13   Jim Yi Dang           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:36  8:34 
   64   5/5    Duane Goddard         57 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   26:38  8:35 
   65   2/3    Matthew Zipf          11 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   26:41  8:36 
   66   8/11   Manzour Hazbon        40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:51  8:39 
   67   1/3    Nick Keeling          70 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:01  8:42 
   68   9/11   Dan Harrington        42 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   27:14  8:46 
   69   4/7    Harold Rosen          66 Potomac MD          MCRRC   27:20  8:48 
   70   8/10   Dan Somma             36 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   27:22  8:49 
   71   5/7    Bill Sollers          69 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:07  9:03 
   72   9/13   David Kroeker         53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:16  9:06 
   73   9/11   Thomas Young          31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:30  9:11 
   74  10/10   Paul Young            27 Arlington VA        MCRRC   28:30  9:11 
   75   6/7    Gregg Houghton        69 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:32  9:11 
   76   3/3    Barge Davis           15 Laurel MD                   29:08  9:23 
   77   2/3    Joseph White          70 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:36  9:32 
   78  10/11   Andrew Paterson       41 Silver Spring MD            29:42  9:34 
   79  10/13   Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC   29:56  9:38 
   80  11/13   Craig Roodenburg      53 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   30:56  9:58 
   81  11/11   Samuel Bisbey         41 Potomac MD          MCRRC   31:24 10:07 
   82  12/14   Bruce Smith           47 Sterling VA         MCRRC   31:35 10:10 
   83   3/3    Roger Burkhart        71 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:09 10:41 
   84  13/14   George Zipf           45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:18 10:43 
   85   7/7    Marvin Rosenstein     69 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   33:40 10:51 
   86  10/11   Glen Chin             30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:50 10:54 
   87  14/14   Thomas Lemay          47 Frederick MD        MCRRC   34:19 11:03 
   88  12/13   John Hughes           51 Germantown MD       MCRRC   35:35 11:28 
   89  13/13   Mark Moulton          52 Vienna VA                   35:44 11:30 
   90   9/10   Jim Farkas            36 Kensington MD       MCRRC   35:44 11:31 
   91   2/2    Alan Landay           61 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:51 11:33 
   92  11/11   Hanaung Jin           33 Gaithersburg MD             36:11 11:39 
   93  10/10   Jason Booms           37 Kensington MD       MCRRC   38:22 12:21 
   94   1/1    Peter Hui             78 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   43:05 13:52 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7    Emily Ballantyne      17 York PA                     21:03  6:47 
    2   1/4    Emily Barlow          24 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:03  7:06 
    3   1/5    Jane Wikman           46 Germantown MD       MCRRC   22:28  7:14 
    4   1/10   Catie Skibo           25 Kensington MD               22:51  7:22 
    5   1/6    Andrea Keane-Myers    39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:03  7:25 
    6   2/10   Hee Smith             28 Olney MD            MCRRC   23:14  7:29 
    7   1/10   Carole Kammel         40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:00  7:44 
    8   2/4    Erika Woodworth       24 Potomac MD          MCRRC   24:09  7:47 
    9   2/10   Yoko Futatsugi        41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:12  7:48 
   10   3/10   Monika Bachmann       43 Comus MD            MCRRC   24:40  7:57 
   11   3/10   Hamil Pearsalll       27 Worcester MA                24:51  8:00 
   12   1/4    Ellen Cooper          58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:26  8:11 
   13   3/4    Laura Boorman         22 Washington DC               25:30  8:13 
   14   4/4    Anne Feutz            22 Washington DC               25:31  8:13 
   15   1/6    Dee Nelson            65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:35  8:15 
   16   2/7    Amy Ferro             16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:55  8:21 
   17   1/7    Mical Honigfort       32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:56  8:21 
   18   4/10   Marie Glatstein       27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   26:07  8:25 
   19   1/3    Susan Pappas          60 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:12  8:26 
   20   2/6    Debby Adler           39 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   26:22  8:30 
   21   3/7    Griffin Myers         10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:30  8:32 
   22   5/10   Heather Buckner       25 Washington DC               26:33  8:33 
   23   3/6    Debbie Ryan           38 Kensington MD               26:37  8:34 
   24   6/10   Jessica Pecora        25 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:39  8:35 
   25   1/3    Linda Burrell         50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:44  8:37 
   26   2/7    Sacha Dodson          30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:22  8:49 
   27   7/10   Naomi Andrews         27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   27:45  8:56 
   28   4/6    Diane Jackson         39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   27:59  9:01 
   29   2/4    Elizabeth Sadoff      59 Washington DC       MCRRC   28:07  9:03 
   30   3/4    Ann Rosenthal         59 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:19  9:07 
   31   3/7    Marcia Gottesman      32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:24  9:09 
   32   4/7    Stephanie Cutlip      31 Silver Spring MD            28:40  9:14 
   33   2/5    Diana Haddad          47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:02  9:21 
   34   2/3    Lily Burch            50 Potomac MD          MCRRC   29:11  9:24 
   35   4/7    Adriana Rosas          9 Silver Spring MD            29:38  9:33 
   36   4/10   Sharlene Deskins      44 Seabrook MD         MCRRC   29:45  9:35 
   37   5/6    Maria Beck            37 Silver Spring MD            29:47  9:36 
   38   5/10   Lynn Zipf             44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:48  9:36 
   39   3/5    Alicia Gilbert        46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:51  9:37 
   40   6/10   Gail Edwards          41 Germantown MD       MCRRC   30:14  9:44 
   41   7/10   M Fairbairn           43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:15  9:45 
   42   5/7    Hailey Hultquist      12 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:15 10:04 
   43   8/10   Gwynne Roth           26 Germantown MD       MCRRC   32:02 10:19 
   44   6/7    Brenda Rosas          10 Silver Spring MD            32:04 10:19 
   45   9/10   Nicole Parker         29 Columbia MD                 32:15 10:23 
   46   2/6    Priscila Prunella     65 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:19 10:44 
   47   3/6    Barbara Attardi       65 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:29 10:47 
   48   4/6    Betty Smith           68 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:39 10:50 
   49   2/3    Julie Trapp           64 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:49 10:53 
   50   8/10   Shirley Sameshima     42 McLean VA           MCRRC   34:42 11:11 
   51   4/4    Anna E Robinson       55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:48 11:12 
   52   5/7    Rachel Treesh         30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:16 11:22 
   53   4/5    Angela McArdell       45 Washington DC       MCRRC   35:23 11:24 
   54   3/3    Laverne Holmes        60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:25 11:24 
   55  10/10   Rene Butters          27 Germantown MD       MCRRC   35:45 11:31 
   56   5/5    Becky Read            46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:56 11:34 
   57   3/3    Christina Caravoulias 53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   36:04 11:37 
   58   5/6    Blair Jones           65 Washington DC       MCRRC   37:52 12:11 
   59   9/10   Towanda Davis         42 Laurel MD                   38:08 12:17 
   60   6/6    Janet Newburgh        67 Tallahasse FL       MCRRC   39:09 12:37 
   61   1/1    Jamie Wollard         70 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:39 12:46 
   62   7/7    Sydney Davis          13 Laurel MD                   43:24 13:58 
   63   6/6    Sonya McCallum-Bak    39 Silver Spring MD            43:49 14:07 
   64   6/7    Bridgid Cleary        30 Silver Spring MD            44:30 14:20 
   65   7/7    Erica Hayton          30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:30 14:20 
   66  10/10   Carla Matusow         41 Wheaton MD                  51:15 16:30