Home / Race Results / Piece of Cake 10K and 2.78K

Piece of Cake 10K and 2.78K

Seneca Creek State Park, Gaithersburg

March 21, 2009

Address corrections to: morrisonbill@verizon.net

Corrected 2009-03-24

Piece of Cake 10K

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/8    Alex Eversmeyer       27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:24  5:33 
    2   2/8    Timothy Budic         29 Berea OH                    34:44  5:36 
    3   1/19   Kevin Yates           37 Olney MD            MCRRC   35:24  5:42 
    4   2/19   Stefan Rothenburg     38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:43  5:45 
    5   1/31   Jordan Snyder         42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:08  5:49 
    6   1/8    Andrew Sovonick       22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:19  5:51 
    7   3/8    Jim Farrow            27 Sterling VA                 36:25  5:52 
    8   1/8    Michael Wegner        12 Columbia MD                 36:51  5:56 
    9   1/25   Mark Neff             46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:24  6:02 
   10   3/19   Scott Koonce          37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:35  6:03 
   11   1/13   Luis Diaz             32 Jessup MD           MCRRC   38:12  6:09 
   12   2/8    James Blackwood       24 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   38:28  6:12 
   13   2/13   James Fogg            30 Kensington MD       MCRRC   38:51  6:15 
   14   2/25   Paul Jacobson         45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:54  6:16 
   15   3/8    Aaron MacGray         24 Cumberland MD               39:10  6:19 
   16   2/31   Trey Kinkead          44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:29  6:22 
   17   4/19   Brian Davis           37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:29  6:22 
   18   1/18   Timothy Morgan        58 Damascus MD         MCRRC   39:50  6:25 
   19   3/25   Carleton Conant       47 Kensington MD       MCRRC   40:00  6:27 
   20   5/19   Michael Cohen         36 Greenbelt GR                40:01  6:27 
   21   6/19   Mike Roth             39 Germantown MD       MCRRC   40:33  6:32 
   22   1/24   Mike Cannon           51 Springfield VA              40:38  6:33 
   23   4/25   Leonardo Palacios     45 Adelphi MD          MCRRC   40:46  6:34 
   24   3/13   Rob Palmer            32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   40:48  6:34 
   25   5/25   Hector Montesinos     45 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   40:59  6:36 
   26   4/8    Stephen Forsha        23 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:03  6:37 
   27   2/18   Ken Umbarger          57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:27  6:41 
   28   7/19   Kevin Green           36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:30  6:41 
   29   3/31   Lee Firestone         43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:34  6:42 
   30   4/31   Hardy Blanchard       40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   41:37  6:42 
   31   6/25   S G Wills             47 Washington DC               41:42  6:43 
   32   5/8    Arden Farhi           24 New York NY                 41:52  6:45 
   33   2/24   Elias Tinta           50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:57  6:46 
   34   5/31   John Holten           44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:58  6:46 
   35   3/24   William Cobbett       51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:03  6:46 
   36   3/18   David Dickson         55 Olney MD            MCRRC   42:20  6:49 
   37   6/31   Mike Acuna            42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:28  6:50 
   38   7/25   Bill Stahr            48 The Plains VA       MCRRC   42:38  6:52 
   39   8/25   Ralph Lennon          48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:52  6:54 
   40   4/24   Peter Kirk            52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:57  6:55 
   41   4/13   Brian Miller          30 Damascus MD         MCRRC   43:03  6:56 
   42   7/31   Dominic Quattrocchi   41 Baltimore MD        MCRRC   43:15  6:58 
   43   9/25   Matei Machedon        49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   43:15  6:58 
   44   2/8    William Kirk          11 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:19  6:59 
   45  10/25   Ted Poulos            47 McLean VA           MCRRC   43:46  7:03 
   46   8/19   Chris Lowell          38 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   43:48  7:03 
   47   8/31   Dan Kahn              43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:49  7:04 
   48  11/25   John Rinn             48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:03  7:06 
   49   1/2    Lou Shapiro           67 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:19  7:08 
   50  12/25   Jeff Gura             49 Potomac MD          MCRRC   44:30  7:10 
   51   5/13   Peter Key             34 Germantown MD       MCRRC   44:47  7:13 
   52   9/31   Thomas Moore          44 College Park MD     MCRRC   44:50  7:13 
   53   3/8    Kaleb Duelge          16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:02  7:15 
   54   6/8    Andrew Howard         24 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   45:12  7:17 
   55  10/31   Caius Kim             42 Germantown MD       MCRRC   45:13  7:17 
   56  11/31   Brian Pike            43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:20  7:18 
   57  13/25   Jeffery Sears         48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:43  7:22 
   58   5/24   Brian Ruberry         53 Kensington MD       MCRRC   46:09  7:26 
   59   4/18   Webb Smedley          55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   46:11  7:26 
   60   6/13   Peter Diak            30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:17  7:27 
   61   6/24   Calvin Pierce         54 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:22  7:28 
   62   7/24   Oscar Ramirez         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:26  7:29 
   63   4/8    Nicholas Augustine    29 Damascus MD         MCRRC   46:29  7:29 
   64   9/19   Paul Dexter           36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:30  7:29 
   65  12/31   Michael Badamo        41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:38  7:31 
   66  13/31   Martin Yancey         42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:44  7:32 
   67   1/4    Donald Hensel         64 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:49  7:32 
   68   5/18   Mark Zimmermann       56 Kensington MD       MCRRC   46:57  7:34 
   69   8/24   Kevin Adams           52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:13  7:36 
   70  14/31   Danny Talmage         43 Germantown MD       MCRRC   47:16  7:37 
   71   5/8    Kevin Glatstein       29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   47:18  7:37 
   72  14/25   Stephen Curran        46 Boyds MD            MCRRC   47:20  7:37 
   73   9/24   Dave McSherry         53 Camp Hill PA                47:38  7:40 
   74  15/25   Kent Shigetomi        46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:50  7:42 
   75  16/25   Jon Putnam            47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:56  7:43 
   76  10/24   Blake Sajonia         50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   48:14  7:46 
   77  15/31   Patrick Bitterman     43 Chicago IL                  48:16  7:47 
   78  16/31   Joe Kim               42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   48:17  7:47 
   79  11/24   Paul Foster           53 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC   48:21  7:47 
   80  10/19   Ron Pheiffer          37 Ashton MD           MCRRC   48:29  7:49 
   81   6/8    Jeremy Pade           26 Rockville MD        MCRRC   48:32  7:49 
   82   6/18   Scott Ryan            58 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   48:33  7:49 
   83   7/13   John McGarry          33 Rockville MD                48:35  7:50 
   84  17/25   Kevin McMahon         49 Herndon VA          MCRRC   48:51  7:52 
   85  11/19   Kenishi Nishikata     35 Falls Church VA             48:56  7:53 
   86   7/18   Milan Basta           57 Potomac MD          MCRRC   49:04  7:54 
   87  12/19   Andrew Shkeda         39 Germantown MD       MCRRC   49:07  7:55 
   88   8/18   Martin Kiebert        57 Germantown MD       MCRRC   49:10  7:55 
   89  12/24   Gerald Epstein        52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   49:11  7:55 
   90  13/19   Douglas Cole          37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:36  7:59 
   91   9/18   Jeff Lowe             56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:39  8:00 
   92  17/31   Thomas Uldrick        40 Washington DC               50:05  8:04 
   93  14/19   Jerry Early           37 Kensington MD       MCRRC   50:08  8:04 
   94   7/8    Anthony Blair         25 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   50:16  8:06 
   95   4/8    Michael Weston-Dawkes 17 Potomac MD          MCRRC   50:34  8:09 
   96  15/19   Chuck Potter          38 Germantown MD       MCRRC   50:38  8:09 
   97  18/31   Ramanathan Thirunalla 42 Frederick MD        MCRRC   50:39  8:10 
   98  18/25   Kevin Babcock         49 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   50:41  8:10 
   99  16/19   Michael Plotnick      37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:42  8:10 
  100   2/4    Jim Avila             61 Arlington VA                50:46  8:11 
  101   2/2    Walter Brown          65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:54  8:12 
  102  19/31   Chris Baden           40 Odenton MD                  50:57  8:12 
  103  13/24   Jaime Munoz           53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   51:00  8:13 
  104  14/24   Michael Conroy        54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   51:02  8:13 
  105  15/24   Dwight Lacey          52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   51:11  8:15 
  106  10/18   Robert Yarchoan       58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   51:17  8:16 
  107  20/31   Thomas Brennan        41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   51:33  8:18 
  108   8/8    Josh Singer           26 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:36  8:19 
  109   3/4    Peter Boice           62 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:39  8:19 
  110  21/31   Matthew Von Hendy     44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:47  8:20 
  111  22/31   Robert McClure        40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   52:01  8:23 
  112  19/25   Paul Rabenhorst       47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   52:08  8:24 
  113  23/31   Tino Buono            41 Olney MD            MCRRC   52:12  8:24 
  114  24/31   Douglas Mason         40 Germantown MD       MCRRC   52:13  8:25 
  115   8/13   Scott Nutt            32 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:21  8:26 
  116   9/13   Chris Avore           31 Germantown MD       MCRRC   53:01  8:32 
  117  20/25   Andrew Weiss          49 Potomac MD          MCRRC   53:27  8:37 
  118  16/24   Bill Collins          50 Germantown MD       MCRRC   53:29  8:37 
  119  11/18   Jon Palks             59 Bowie MD            MCRRC   53:39  8:38 
  120  17/19   John Reing            36 Boyds MD                    53:54  8:41 
  121  25/31   Rick Desper           41 Germantown MD       MCRRC   54:01  8:42 
  122   1/4    Nick Keeling          70 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   54:14  8:44 
  123  12/18   Barry Smith           56 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   54:30  8:47 
  124   5/8    Kevin Wegner          10 Comumbia MD                 54:59  8:51 
  125  17/24   Brian White           50 Germantown MD       MCRRC   55:16  8:54 
  126  26/31   Michael Barclay       44 Potomac MD          MCRRC   55:18  8:54 
  127  13/18   Langley McKinney      58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:21  8:55 
  128  18/24   David Kroeker         53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:31  8:56 
  129  19/24   Jeff Wright           51 Boonsboro MD                55:42  8:58 
  130  14/18   Duane Goddard         57 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   55:56  9:01 
  131  20/24   John Alvanis          54 Germantown MD       MCRRC   56:04  9:02 
  132   7/8    Aristos Kinis         24 Cliffside Pk NJ             56:04  9:02 
  133   4/4    George Sushinsky      61 Rockville MD        MCRRC   56:18  9:04 
  134  10/13   Tom Bone              33 Columbia MD                 56:22  9:05 
  135  27/31   Sam Knutson           42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:46  9:09 
  136  21/25   Jay Olshonsky         49 Rockville MD                57:32  9:16 
  137  15/18   Robert Samis          58 Potomac MD          MCRRC   57:54  9:19 
  138  28/31   Thomas Powers         41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   58:38  9:27 
  139  29/31   Terrance Powers       40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   58:38  9:27 
  140   2/4    Joseph White          70 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   58:48  9:28 
  141  22/25   David Wilson          45 Waynesboro PA               59:02  9:30 
  142   6/8    Joey Moss              9 Walkersville MD             59:17  9:33 
  143  21/24   Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC   59:22  9:34 
  144  22/24   Craig Roodenburg      53 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   59:22  9:34 
  145  11/13   Joel Cundick          32 Olney MD            MCRRC   59:55  9:39 
  146  23/24   Philip Magno          50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:00:42  9:47 
  147  23/25   Kevin Rooney          45 Frederick MD        MCRRC 1:01:43  9:56 
  148  12/13   Damon Curtin          33 Dickerson MD              1:01:49  9:57 
  149  30/31   Brett Egloff          41 Gaithersburg MD           1:02:00  9:59 
  150  24/25   Eric Nealley          45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:03:03 10:09 
  151  16/18   Robin Hiscock         56 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:03:33 10:14 
  152  25/25   Steve Von Wald        46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:03:53 10:17 
  153   8/8    Carlin Danner         23 Waldorf MD                1:04:27 10:23 
  154  31/31   David Brown           41 Kensington MD             1:06:18 10:41 
  155  13/13   Angelo Witten         33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:06:43 10:45 
  156  18/19   Jim Farkas            36 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:08:12 10:59 
  157  19/19   Jason Booms           37 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:09:02 11:07 
  158   3/4    Stanley Way           70 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:09:52 11:15 
  159   4/4    Joe Broderick         71 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC 1:14:20 11:58 
  160   7/8    Harrison Nealley      13 Silver Spring MD          1:15:04 12:05 
  161   8/8    Gavin La              18 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:18:04 12:34 
  162  17/18   John Hanson           56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:19:00 12:43 
  163  18/18   Steven Ferguson       55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:20:34 12:58 
  164   1/1    Peter Hui             78 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:24:19 13:35 
  165  24/24   David Zielinski       53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:25:41 13:48 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/19   Cindy Conant          47 Kensington MD       MCRRC   40:43  6:34 
    2   1/14   Hannah Budic          30 Berea OH                    40:45  6:34 
    3   1/15   Michelle Miller       28 Damascus MD         MCRRC   41:21  6:40 
    4   2/14   Anne Nutt             31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:47  6:53 
    5   1/2    Alicia Fenner         19 Damascus MD                 46:37  7:31 
    6   3/14   Anne Delp             33 Kensington MD       MCRRC   46:51  7:33 
    7   1/20   Karen Young           40 Boyds MD            MCRRC   47:03  7:35 
    8   2/20   Stephanie Coffin      42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:09  7:36 
    9   3/20   Carole Kammel         40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:21  7:38 
   10   4/14   Tara Judge            31 McLean VA           MCRRC   47:52  7:43 
   11   1/2    Alice Franks          60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   48:40  7:50 
   12   2/15   Xlmena Paz            28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:22  7:57 
   13   1/5    Maggie Smith          20 Gaithersburg MD             49:23  7:57 
   14   3/15   Hee Smith             28 Olney MD            MCRRC   49:46  8:01 
   15   2/19   Sarah Buckheit        48 Reston VA           MCRRC   49:59  8:03 
   16   4/20   Kathleen Wegner       43 Columbia MD                 50:02  8:04 
   17   1/3    Dee Nelson            65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:09  8:05 
   18   3/19   Liz Truman            46 Mountainside NJ             50:17  8:06 
   19   5/20   Gina Acuna            44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:28  8:08 
   20   5/14   Kristin Cundick       32 Olney MD            MCRRC   50:36  8:09 
   21   2/5    Carlye Fenner         20 Damascus MD                 51:48  8:21 
   22   1/16   Cathy Blessing        37 Sterling VA         MCRRC   51:58  8:22 
   23   4/15   Marie Glatstein       27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   51:59  8:22 
   24   6/20   Jackie Ebert          44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:03  8:23 
   25   2/16   Robin Beck            39 Libertytomwn MD     MCRRC   52:20  8:26 
   26   3/5    Cara Marie Manlandro  24 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:39  8:29 
   27   4/19   Carol Braun           45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:45  8:30 
   28   3/16   Deborah Elliott       35 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   53:01  8:32 
   29   5/15   Kristin McCarthy      26 Rockville MD                53:19  8:35 
   30   4/16   Sara Crum             38 McLean VA           MCRRC   53:44  8:39 
   31   1/8    Anne Forsha           57 Rockville MD        MCRRC   54:06  8:43 
   32   6/14   Erin Huband           31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:00  8:51 
   33   5/16   Sylvia George         37 Germantown MD       MCRRC   55:09  8:53 
   34   2/8    Jenny Haddon          55 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:15  8:54 
   35   5/19   Lisa Johnston         47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:26  8:56 
   36   1/13   Sharon Putterman      50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   55:41  8:58 
   37   6/15   Heather Hanson        25 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   55:44  8:59 
   38   7/15   Aristia Glinka        27 Arlington VA                56:02  9:02 
   39   3/8    Susan Garfield        57 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   56:10  9:03 
   40   2/13   Lily Burch            50 Potomac MD          MCRRC   56:35  9:07 
   41   6/16   Melanie Doolittle     35 Frederick MD                56:47  9:09 
   42   8/15   Jennifer Johnson      25 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC   56:54  9:10 
   43   3/13   Vicki Bate            50 Frederick MD                57:06  9:12 
   44   7/14   Marcia Gottesman      32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   57:08  9:12 
   45   7/16   Darci Botti           35 Damascus MD                 57:11  9:13 
   46   4/5    Bobbie-Jo Lebel       23 Rockville MD                57:13  9:13 
   47   8/14   Karen Hannegrefs      32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   57:21  9:14 
   48   7/20   Robyn Cohen           43 Potomac MD          MCRRC   57:35  9:16 
   49   8/16   Jesslene Reing        36 Boyds MD                    57:47  9:18 
   50   8/20   Michele Potter        42 Germantown MD       MCRRC   57:53  9:19 
   51   9/20   Ann Ferrero           43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   57:54  9:19 
   52   9/16   Laura P Mandell       38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   57:58  9:20 
   53   9/15   Aila Albrecht         28 Germantown MD               58:08  9:22 
   54   4/13   Catherine Rehm        51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   58:12  9:22 
   55   2/2    Linda Yarr            64 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   58:16  9:23 
   56  10/16   Sarah Scherer         38 Germantown MD               58:19  9:24 
   57  10/20   Yvonne Vanlowe        41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   58:41  9:27 
   58  11/20   Sharlene Deskins      44 Seabrook MD         MCRRC   58:57  9:30 
   59   5/5    Erica Sivak           22 Olney MD            MCRRC   59:11  9:32 
   60  12/20   Gail Edwards          41 Germantown MD       MCRRC   59:21  9:33 
   61   6/19   Jeannette Lemieux     48 Gaithersburg MD             59:32  9:35 
   62   5/13   Sharon Beall          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:00:09  9:41 
   63  10/15   Meredith Leader       27 Poolesville MD            1:00:10  9:41 
   64   7/19   Alicia Gilbert        46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:00:11  9:42 
   65   8/19   Daphna Szanto         49 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:00:50  9:48 
   66   9/14   Brandi Smith          34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:00:55  9:49 
   67  10/14   Lauren Hess           34 Damascus MD         MCRRC 1:00:56  9:49 
   68  11/14   Melanie Mollica       34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:01:24  9:53 
   69   9/19   Yuexia Li             49 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:02:41 10:06 
   70  11/15   Jenniffer Rodibaugh   26 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:02:43 10:06 
   71  10/19   Michelle Mahn         47 Boyds MD            MCRRC 1:02:45 10:06 
   72  12/14   Irene Gachoki         34 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:03:01 10:09 
   73  11/19   Elise Weston-Dawkes   47 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:03:13 10:11 
   74  12/19   Kim Roche             47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:03:19 10:12 
   75  13/19   Deborah Taylor        47 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC 1:03:39 10:15 
   76   6/13   Jeanne Larrison       54 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC 1:04:09 10:20 
   77  14/19   Anita Trotter         45 Damascus MD         MCRRC 1:04:23 10:22 
   78  12/15   Alicia Spears         26 Bowie MD                  1:04:30 10:23 
   79   7/13   Shauna Simon          54 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:04:31 10:23 
   80   2/3    Barbara Attardi       65 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:05:02 10:28 
   81   8/13   Nancy Balph           52 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:05:05 10:29 
   82  11/16   Karen Storms          38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:05:05 10:29 
   83  13/14   Michelle Krause       34 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:05:24 10:32 
   84  14/14   Marguerite Beckley    32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:06:09 10:39 
   85  13/20   Lesley Wagner         43 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:06:18 10:41 
   86   9/13   Gayatri Datta         53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:06:25 10:42 
   87  12/16   Christine Gray        35 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:07:02 10:48 
   88   4/8    Wanda Walters         58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:07:16 10:50 
   89   5/8    Trish Koch            55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:07:54 10:56 
   90  15/19   Becky Read            46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:08:01 10:57 
   91   6/8    Anna E Robinson       55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:08:09 10:58 
   92   7/8    Pamela Graham         55 Clarksville MD      MCRRC 1:08:38 11:03 
   93  16/19   Jan Surface           47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:08:47 11:05 
   94  14/20   Heidi Grolig          41 Germantown MD             1:08:59 11:07 
   95  13/15   Gwynne Roth           26 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:09:19 11:10 
   96  15/20   Lisa Jacobs           42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:09:24 11:11 
   97  16/20   Ana Flanigan          41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:09:37 11:13 
   98  10/13   Aylin Bonifacino      54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:10:48 11:24 
   99  17/20   Stephanie Miller      43 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:12:15 11:38 
  100  18/20   Maria Paul            44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:12:37 11:42 
  101  19/20   Maripat M Johnston    44 Silver Spring MD          1:12:40 11:42 
  102  13/16   Fleming French        39 Kensington MD             1:12:40 11:42 
  103  11/13   Christina Caravoulias 53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:13:14 11:48 
  104  17/19   Usha Krishnamurthy    45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:13:46 11:53 
  105  12/13   Jan Branscome         51 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:14:02 11:55 
  106  14/16   Rathini Vijayaverl    38 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:14:04 11:56 
  107  18/19   Rhoda Kroeker         49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:14:34 12:00 
  108  15/16   Sheila Patel          38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:14:49 12:03 
  109  16/16   Miyoshi Thomas        37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:15:42 12:11 
  110  14/15   Kimberly Tribou       26 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:16:03 12:15 
  111   1/1    Jamie Wollard         70 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:16:21 12:18 
  112  15/15   Leslie Cruz           29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:17:34 12:29 
  113  20/20   Monica Purnell        42 Baltimore MD        MCRRC 1:17:57 12:33 
  114  19/19   Paula Knutson         48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:18:15 12:36 
  115   8/8    Linda Hanson          57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:18:59 12:43 
  116   2/2    Xandra Duelge         19 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:19:45 12:51 
  117   3/3    Blair Jones           65 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:21:01 13:03 
  118  13/13   Carol Lavrich         53 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:22:21 13:16 

Piece of Cake 2.78K

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/11   Brendan D'Connell     13 Germantown MD       MCRRC   12:10  7:03 
    2   2/11   Mark Unger             8 Rockville MD        MCRRC   12:59  7:31 
    3   3/11   Jake Riche            12 Gaithersburg MD             13:08  7:36 
    4   4/11   Steven Holten         11 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   14:14  8:14 
    5   5/11   Jack McClure          10 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   14:34  8:26 
    6   6/11   Nathan Rabenhorst      9 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   14:58  8:40 
    7   7/11   Ryan Kelly             8 Rockville MD                15:45  9:07 
    8   8/11   MacKenzie Ballman      9 Potomac MD          MCRRC   15:56  9:14 
    9   9/11   Eli Putnam             6 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   18:21 10:37 
   10   1/1    John Sadoff           24 Washington DC       MCRRC   19:18 11:10 
   11  10/11   Joe Young              6 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:32 13:37 
   12  11/11   Sam Young              4 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:48 13:47 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/2    Natalie Kaiser        12 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   17:42 10:15 
    2   2/2    Madison Ballman       10 Potomac MD          MCRRC   18:51 10:55