Home / Race Results / USA Cross Country Championships

USA Cross Country Championships

Masters Women’s 8 km

Masters Men’s 8 km

Junior Women’s 6 km

Junior Men’s 8 km

Open Women’s 8 km

Open Men’s 12 kmm

 

Results - Masters Women

Results

40-44
    1   180 Lisa Goldsmith        44 Nederland CO            Fleet Feet Boulder          30:40 
    2   216 Susan Gray            40 Greencastle PA          Howard County Striders      31:21 
    3   150 Christine Reaser      43 Dayton ME               Dirigo RC                   32:17 
    4   179 Lesia Atkinson        42 Boulder CO              Fleet Feet Boulder          32:31 
    5   165 Rosalind Sheppard     41 Bowie MD                Falls Road Running          32:49 
    6   162 Denise Knickman       40 Baltimore MD            Falls Road Running          33:25 
    7   230 Darcy Strouse         44 Frederick MD            Lightning Running Club      33:39 
    8    96 Connie Glueck         44 Williamsburg VA         Colonial Road Runners       35:07 
    9   219 Janelle McIntyre      43 Ellicott City MD        Howard County Striders      36:09 
   10   464 Tamara Utne           41 Bristow VA              Falls Road Running          36:16 
   11   511 Heidi McKenna         41 Birmingham AL           US Air Force                37:18 
   12   270 Jennifer Lazio        40 Alexandria VA           Potomac Valley Track Club   38:08 
   13    98 Cheryl Lager          43 Newport News VA         Colonial Road Runners       39:29 
45-49
    1   289 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso 49 Austin TX               Rogue Running               30:10 
    2   103 Laura Shannon         46 Williamsburg VA         Colonial Road Runners       33:05 
    3   236 Cindy Conant          47 Kensington MD           Montgomery County Road Ru   33:14 
    4    89 Kelly Kruell          49 Portland OR             Club Northwest              33:23 
    5   206 Colleen Forshee       45 North Wales PA          Greater Philadelphia Trac   33:28 
    6   224 Patricia Wilkerson    49 Columbia MD             Howard County Striders      34:47 
    7   274 Win Persina           48 Washington DC           Potomac Valley Track Club   34:48 
    8   237 Patricia Zerfas       46 Kensington MD           Montgomery County Road Ru   34:56 
    9   462 Wanda Toro            46 Lompoc CA               unattached                  35:16 
   10   161 Sheryl Kline          46 Arnold MD               Falls Road Running          35:22 
   11   182 Nancy Hobbs           48 Colorado Springs CO     Fleet Feet Boulder          35:37 
   12   478 Jane Wikman           46 Germantown MD           unattached                  36:36 
50-54
    1   215 Dorothy Beckett       51 Columbia MD             Howard County Striders      38:50 
55-59
    1   260 Kathryn Martin        57 Northport NY            Northport Running Club      32:32 
60-64
    1    97 Ann Hirn              63 Portsmouth VA           Colonial Road Runners       45:12 
    2   449 Barbara Spannaus      61 Excelsior MN            unattached                  50:54 
65-69
    1   406 Marie-Louise Michelso 67 New York NY             unattached                  42:07 
70-74
    1   447 Judith Smythe         71 Boulder CO              unattached                  47:30 
    2   369 Tami Graf             72 Lusby MD                unattached                  51:23    

Team Results
40+ 
  1. Fleet Feet Boulder                      
            1    3   10            =    14
         Lisa Goldsmith 44, Lesia Atkinson 42, Nancy Hobbs 48
  2. Falls Road Running                      
            4    6    9  (12)      =    19
         Rosalind Sheppard 41, Denise Knickman 40, Sheryl Kline 46, 
		Tamara Utne, 41
  3. Howard County Striders                  
            2    7   11  (13)      =    20
         Susan Gray 40, Patricia Wilkerson 49, Janelle McIntyre 43, Dorothy
         Beckett 51
  4. Colonial Road Runners                   
            5    8   14  (15)      =    27
         Laura Shannon 46, Connie Glueck 44, Cheryl Lager 43, Ann Hirn 63
         

Age Graded Results 
Place Num   Name                  Ag Hometown           Time    Percent 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= =======
    1    260 Kathryn Martin        57 Northport NY         32:32   92.74 
    2    289 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso 49 Austin TX            30:10   90.19 
    3    180 Lisa Goldsmith        44 Nederland CO         30:40   83.99 
    4    406 Marie-Louise Michelso 67 New York NY          42:07   82.95 
    5    89  Kelly Kruell          49 Portland OR          33:23   81.51 
    6    236 Cindy Conant          47 Kensington MD        33:14   79.90 
    7    216 Susan Gray            40 Greencastle PA       31:21   79.60 
    8    103 Laura Shannon         46 Williamsburg VA      33:05   79.42 
    9    150 Christine Reaser      43 Dayton ME            32:17   79.08 
   10    447 Judith Smythe         71 Boulder CO           47:30   78.54 
   11    224 Patricia Wilkerson    49 Columbia MD          34:47   78.20 
   12    179 Lesia Atkinson        42 Boulder CO           32:31   77.87 
   13    206 Colleen Forshee       45 North Wales PA       33:28   77.64 
   14    274 Win Persina           48 Washington DC        34:48   77.23 
   15    165 Rosalind Sheppard     41 Bowie MD             32:49   76.56 
   16    230 Darcy Strouse         44 Frederick MD         33:39   76.56 
   17    182 Nancy Hobbs           48 Colorado Springs C   35:37   75.44 
   18    237 Patricia Zerfas       46 Kensington MD        34:56   75.21 
   19    162 Denise Knickman       40 Baltimore MD         33:25   74.67 
   20    462 Wanda Toro            46 Lompoc CA            35:16   74.49 
   21    161 Sheryl Kline          46 Arnold MD            35:22   74.28 
   22    369 Tami Graf             72 Lusby MD             51:23   73.84 
   23     96 Connie Glueck         44 Williamsburg VA      35:07   73.36 
   24     97 Ann Hirn              63 Portsmouth VA        45:12   72.70 
   25    215 Dorothy Beckett       51 Columbia MD          38:50   71.83 
   26    478 Jane Wikman           46 Germantown MD        36:36   71.79 
   27    219 Janelle McIntyre      43 Ellicott City MD     36:09   70.61 
   28    464 Tamara Utne           41 Bristow VA           36:16   69.27 
   29    511 Heidi McKenna         41 Birmingham AL        37:18   67.35 
   30    270 Jennifer Lazio        40 Alexandria VA        38:08   65.45 
   31    98  Cheryl Lager          43 Newport News VA      39:29   64.65 
   32    449 Barbara Spannaus      61 Excelsior MN         50:54   62.68

Results - Masters Men

40-44
    1   184 Simon Gutierrez       42 Alamosa CO              Fleet Feet Racing - Bould   25:15 
    2    48 Raymond Pugsley       40 Potomac Falls VA        Baltimore/Washington Athl   25:20 
    3   186 Christian Cushing-Mur 41 Santa Ana CA            Fluffy Bunny Track Club     26:18 
    4   189 David Schumacher      40 Huntington Beach CA     Fluffy Bunny Track Club     26:34 
    5   519 Mike Wasson           43 Monument CO             US Air Force                26:45 
    6   408 Jeffrey Miller        41 Lewistown PA            unattached                  26:47 
    7    49 Andres Wright         42 Frederick MD            Baltimore/Washington Athl   27:00 
    8    45 Steve Kartalia        43 Westminster MD          Baltimore/Washington Athl   27:05 
    9    47 Doug Mock             41 Ellicott City MD        Baltimore/Washington Athl   27:17 
   10    36 Kristian Blaich       42 Decatur GA              Atlanta Track Club          27:20 
   11    35 Valentin Alvarez      40 Marietta GA             Atlanta Track Club          27:21 
   12    39 Michael Strickland    42 Marietta GA             Atlanta Track Club          27:24 
   13   504 Mark Cucuzzella       42 Shepherdstown WV        US Air Force                27:31 
   14   191 Kevin Vidana-Barda    41 Victorville CA          Fluffy Bunny Track Club     27:38 
   15    80 Kevin Kelly           44 West Chester PA         Chester County Running Cl   27:43 
   16   344 Francis Burdett       44 Worcester MA            unattached                  27:45 
   17    44 Mark Gilmore          41 Columbia MD             Baltimore/Washington Athl   27:53 
   18   476 Kevin White           41 Virginia Beach VA       unattached                  27:59 
   19   543 William Bray          44 Fairfax VA              US Navy                     28:21 
   20    41 Ken Wempe             40 Rome GA                 Atlanta Track Club          28:23 
   21    46 Peter Keating         42 Columbia MD             Baltimore/Washington Athl   28:31 
   22   101 John Piggott          43 Williamsburg VA         Colonial Road Runners       28:34 
   23   712 Rodney Timpson        43 Washington DC           DC Capitol T&F and CC Tea   28:35 
   24   238 Christopher Hamley    44 Hyattsville MD          Montgomery County Road Ru   28:48 
   25   410 John Moss             40 Los Angeles CA          unattached                  28:50 
   26   239 Mark Hoon             44 Kensington MD           Montgomery County Road Ru   28:53 
   27   505 Antonio Eppolito      40 Albuquerque NM          US Air Force                28:56 
   28   242 Jordan Snyder         42 Rockville MD            Montgomery County Road Ru   29:00 
   29   134 Ian Clements          44 Alexandria VA           DC Road Runners' Club       29:31 
   30   335 Morris Bodrick        42 Fort Lee VA             unattached                  29:55 
   31    38 David Matherne        44 Cartersvile GA          Atlanta Track Club          29:55 
   32   471 Daniel Wallace        43 Alexandria VA           unattached                  30:11 
   33   136 James Ehrenhaft       43 Washington DC           DC Road Runners' Club       30:12 
   34    93 Gregory Dawson        43 Williamsburg VA         Colonial Road Runners       30:14 
   35   190 Brian Spangenberg     44 Canyon Country CA       Fluffy Bunny Track Club     30:15 
   36   428 Michael Quispe        42 Littleton CO            unattached                  30:17 
   37   139 Malcolm Lester        41 Washington DC           DC Road Runners' Club       30:21 
   38   244 Stephen Hays          41 University Park MD      Montgomery County Road Ru   30:33 
   39   540 Steven Peterson       42 Fairfax Station VA      US Marine Corps             30:37 
   40   214 Matthew Vavala        40 Philadelphia PA         Greater Philadelphia Trac   30:41 
   41   555 Brandon Picl          40 Kaneohe HI              US Navy                     30:44 
   42   163 Dan Phelan            44 Annapolis MD            Falls Road Running          31:56 
   43   420 Mike Persick          42 Berwyn PA               unattached                  32:01 
   44   245 Trey Kinkead          44 Rockville MD            Montgomery County Road Ru   32:10 
   45   100 Paul Pelletier        43 Williamsburg VA         Colonial Road Runners       32:18 
   46   550 Scott Jones           43 Arlington VA            US Navy                     32:21 
   47   581 Thomas Brown          41 Shrewsbury PA           York Road Runners Club      32:37 
   48   446 Robert Smith          44 Cumberland MD           unattached                  32:55 
   49   168 Tom Winkert           44 Potomac MD              Falls Road Running          32:59 
   50   434 Andrew Roth           40 Tucson AZ               unattached                  33:13 
   51   442 Gary Sidor            40 Fairfax VA              unattached                  33:32 
   52   716 Wendall Brown         42 District Heights MD     DC Capitol T&F and CC Tea   34:07 
   53   104 Chad Simpson          41 Chesapeake VA           Colonial Road Runners       36:41 
   54   248 Roland Schrebler      43 Silver Spring MD        Montgomery County Road Ru   42:39 

45-49
    1    78 John Carroll          45 West Chester PA         Chester County Running Cl   26:49 
    2   183 Andrew Ames           46 Boulder CO              Fleet Feet Racing - Bould   26:53 
    3   188 David Olds            47 Los Angeles CA          Fluffy Bunny Track Club     27:10 
    4   185 Dan Arsenault         46 Santa Ana CA            Fluffy Bunny Track Club     28:00 
    5    37 Tim Ensign            46 Chattanooga TN          Atlanta Track Club          28:03 
    6    42 David Berardi         48 Baltimore MD            Baltimore/Washington Athl   28:38 
    7   205 Kevin Forde           45 Philadelphia PA         Greater Philadelphia Trac   28:50 
    8   211 Robert Rimkis         47 West Chester PA         Greater Philadelphia Trac   28:51 
    9   228 Timothy Schuler       45 Chambersburg PA         Inside Track                28:58 
   10   346 Gregory Cauller       49 York PA                 unattached                  29:04 
   11   207 Jeffery Hayes         49 Phila PA                Greater Philadelphia Trac   29:32 
   12   469 Kenneth Velasquez     46 Chula Vista CA          unattached                  29:35 
   13   243 David Haaga           47 Rockville MD            Montgomery County Road Ru   29:39 
   14   213 Charles Shields       49 Abington PA             Greater Philadelphia Trac   29:47 
   15    43 Chris Chattin         45 Columbia MD             Baltimore/Washington Athl   29:57 
   16   241 Mark Neff             46 Derwood MD              Montgomery County Road Ru   30:07 
   17   212 Andrew Shearer        45 Bear DE                 Greater Philadelphia Trac   30:29 
   18   135 Kevin D'Amanda        47 Bethesda MD             DC Road Runners' Club       30:31 
   19    77 Raymond Bentley       48 Elverson PA             Chester County Running Cl   30:48 
   20   552 Loren Masuoka         46 Ewa Beach HI            US Navy                     30:56 
   21    99 Steven Menzies        45 Williamsburg VA         Colonial Road Runners       31:20 
   22   132 Bronson Armstrong     46 Marshall VA             DC Road Runners' Club       31:42 
   23   131 Thomas Stewart        48 Baltimore MD            DC Capitol T&F and CC Tea   31:52 
   24   479 Duane Williamson      45 Warrenton VA            unattached                  31:54 
   25   160 Paul Jacobson         45 Gaithersburg MD         Falls Road Running          32:16 
   26   137 Christopher Johnston  45 Fairfax VA              DC Road Runners' Club       32:25 
   27   222 Greg Schuler          48 Laurel MD               Howard County Striders      32:38 
   28   210 Michael McGrath       48 Havertown PA            Greater Philadelphia Trac   33:46 
   29   554 Gregory Pelton        47 Silverdale WA           US Navy                     34:13 
   30   138 Douglas Landau        48 Oak Hill VA             DC Road Runners' Club       35:15 
   31   158 Phillip Pillin        46 Poland OH               Eastern Buckeye Track Clu   35:50 
   32   166 Robert Spalding       46 Rockville MD            Falls Road Running          37:06 
   33   400 Joel McKenzie         47 Stephens City VA        unattached                  38:07 
   34   128 Mark Baugh            49 Glen Dale MD            DC Capitol T&F and CC Tea   38:54 

50-54
    1   314 Brian Pilcher         52 Ross CA                 Tamalpa Runners Inc         27:47 
    2    40 John Tuttle           50 Villa GA                Atlanta Track Club          28:40 
    3   201 Mark Rybinski         53 Manlius NY              Genesee  Valley Harriers    28:53 
    4   272 Mark Malander         50 Oak Hill VA             Potomac Valley Track Club   29:08 
    5   151 Tom Ryan              53 Cape Elizabeth ME       Dirigo RC                   29:23 
    6    94 Pete Gibson           52 Murfreesboro NC         Colonial Road Runners       29:30 
    7    92 Stephen Chantry       54 Williamsburg VA         Colonial Road Runners       29:48 
    8   240 Dan Lawson            53 Gaithersburg MD         Montgomery County Road Ru   30:23 
    9   127 Mac Allen             51 Austin TX               DC Capitol T&F and CC Tea   30:26 
   10   198 Gary Radford          52 Cicero NY               Genesee  Valley Harriers    30:34 
   11   717 Henry Gleisberg       52                         Colonial Road Runners       30:50 
   12   106 Robert Whitaker       50 Yorktown VA             Colonial Road Runners       31:32 
   13   105 James Thornton        54 Seaford VA              Colonial Road Runners       31:37 
   14   436 Paul Salerni          52 Douglaston NY           unattached                  31:40 
   15   227 William Celline       51 Elizabethtown PA        Inside Track                32:01 
   16   360 Michael Fitzgerald    53 Hagerstown MD           unattached                  32:33 
   17    91 Bill Bustin           51 Yorktown VA             Colonial Road Runners       33:53 
   18   130 Tommy Rueckert        51 Falls Church VA         DC Capitol T&F and CC Tea   34:24 
   19   208 William Kampf         51 Mont Clare PA           Greater Philadelphia Trac   35:00 
   20   714 Robert Peterson       54 College Park MD         Potomac Valley              35:37 
   21   355 Dan Devlin            54 Silver Spring MD        unattached                  36:01 
   22   549 James Felty           50 Bremerton WA            US Navy                     37:12 
   23   327 William Anderson      51 Olney MD                unattached                  39:07 
   24   203 John Comiskey         52 Pottstown PA            Greater Philadelphia Trac   40:38 
   25   378 Michael Hollandsworth 51 Fallston MD             unattached                  41:47 

55-59
    1   200 James Robinson        55 Rochester NY            Genesee  Valley Harriers    29:54 
    2   247 Alan Pemberton        56 Silver Spring MD        Montgomery County Road Ru   30:51 
    3   197 Tim McMullen          56 Churchville NY          Genesee  Valley Harriers    31:16 
    4   435 Thomas Ruckert        56 Grantsville MD          unattached                  31:26 
    5   246 Timothy Morgan        58 Damascus MD             Montgomery County Road Ru   32:29 
    6   196 Brian Dodge           55 Fulton NY               Genesee  Valley Harriers    32:32 
    7   167 John Umbarger         57 Montgomery Village MD   Falls Road Running          34:05 
    8   193 Ron Blackmore         55 Madison NY              Genesee  Valley Harriers    34:17 
    9   102 Rick Platt            58 Williamsburg VA         Colonial Road Runners       34:36 
   10   194 David Bowen           56 Port Byron NY           Genesee  Valley Harriers    34:52 
   11   145 Jay Wind              59 Arlington VA            DC Road Runners' Club       35:26 
   12   276 Larry Washington      57 Rockville MD            Potomac Valley Track Club   35:29 
   13   433 Spider Rossiter       57 Washington DC           unattached                  36:05 
   14   295 Richard Henderson     56 Philadelphia PA         Shore Athletic Club         36:27 
   15   283 Frank Russo           56 Wayne NJ                Raritan Valley Road Runne   36:57 
   16   427 Micks Purnell         59 Goleta CA               unattached                  38:02 

60-64
    1   280 Terry Delph           63 Coopersburg PA          Raritan Valley Road Runne   31:48 
    2   389 Richard Katz          60 Boulder CO              unattached                  35:27 
    3   294 Marc Bloom            61 Marlboro NJ             Shore Athletic Club         35:38 
    4   279 Douglas Brown         63 East Brunswick NJ       Raritan Valley Road Runne   36:33 
    5   305 Stephen Conroy        64 Manhasset NY            Super Runner's Shop         38:11 

65-69
    1   268 Thomas Jennings       65 Ft Washington PA        Philadelphia Masters T&F    34:36 
    2   281 William Hagman        65 Morris Plains NJ        Raritan Valley Road Runne   36:39 
    3   267 Louis Coppens         66 Warminster PA           Philadelphia Masters T&F    39:15 
    4    51 Blaine Lawson         67 Stony Brook NY          Bohemia Track Club          44:14 

70-74
    1   474 Thom Weddle           70 Minneapolis MN          unattached                  38:39 
    2   269 Oliver Grant          73 Silver Spring MD        Potomac Valley Track Club   40:23 
    3   296 Richard Hill          72 Middletown NJ           Shore Athletic Club         40:36 
    4    50 Joe Cordero           70 Islip Terrace NY        Bohemia Track Club          43:57 
    5   275 Ken Quincy            71 Vienna VA               Potomac Valley Track Club   45:42 

75-79
    1   271 Jerry Lewis           75 Reston VA               Potomac Valley Track Club   45:15 



Team Results

40+ 
  1. Baltimore/Washington Athletic Club      
            1    4    5    7   12  (16) (19) (31) =    29
         Raymond Pugsley 40, Andres Wright 42, Steve Kartalia 43, Doug Mock 41,
         Mark Gilmore 41, Peter Keating 42, David Berardi 48, Chris Chattin 45
  2. Fluffy Bunny Track Club                 
            2    3    6   11   13  (35)           =    35
         Christian Cushing-Murray 41, David Schumacher 40, David Olds 47, Kevin
         Vidana-Barda 41, Dan Arsenault 46, Brian Spangenberg 44
  3. Atlanta Track Club                      
            8    9   10   14   15  (20) (30)      =    56
         Kristian Blaich 42, Valentin Alvarez 40, Michael Strickland 42, Tim
         Ensign 46, Ken Wempe 40, John Tuttle 50, David Matherne 44
  4. Montgomery County Road Runners A        
           21   24   25   32   37                 =   139
         Christopher Hamley 44, Mark Hoon 44, Jordan Snyder 42, Mark Neff 46,
         Dan Lawson 53
  5. Greater Philadelphia Track Club         
           22   23   27   29   39  (42) (53) (57) =   140
         Kevin Forde 45, Robert Rimkis 47, Jeffery Hayes 49, Charles Shields 49,
         Andrew Shearer 45, Matthew Vavala 40, Michael McGrath 48, William
         Kampf 51
  6. DC Road Runners' Club                   
           26   33   36   40   50  (58) (59)      =   185
         Ian Clements 44, James Ehrenhaft 43, Malcolm Lester 41, Kevin D'Amanda
         47, Christopher Johnston 45, Douglas Landau 48, Jay Wind 59
  7. Colonial Road Runners                   
           17   34   44   49   60                 =   204
         John Piggott 43, Gregory Dawson 43, Steven Menzies 45, Paul Pelletier
         43, Chad Simpson 41
  8. Montgomery County Road Runners B        
           28   41   43   47   51  (63)           =   210
         David Haaga 47, Stephen Hays 41, Alan Pemberton 56, Trey Kinkead 44,
         Timothy Morgan 58, Roland Schrebler 43
  9. DC Capitol T&F and CC Team Inc          
           18   38   45   55   56  (62)           =   212
         Rodney Timpson 43, Mac Allen 51, Thomas Stewart 48, Wendall Brown 42,
         Tommy Rueckert 51, Mark Baugh 49
 10. Falls Road Running                      
           46   48   52   54   61                 =   261
         Dan Phelan 44, Paul Jacobson 45, Tom Winkert 44, John Umbarger 57,
         Robert Spalding 46

50+ 
  1. Genesee  Valley Harriers                
            1    4    5    7   10  (12) (14)      =    27
         Mark Rybinski 53, James Robinson 55, Gary Radford 52, Tim McMullen 56,
         Brian Dodge 55, Ron Blackmore 55, David Bowen 56
  2. Colonial Road Runners                   
            2    3    6    8    9  (11) (13)      =    28
         Pete Gibson 52, Stephen Chantry 54, Henry Gleisberg 52, Robert
         Whitaker 50, James Thornton 54, Bill Bustin 51, Rick Platt 58

60+ 
  1. Raritan Valley Road Runners             
            1    2    3            =     6
         Terry Delph 63, Douglas Brown 63, William Hagman 65

70+ 
  1. Potomac Valley Track Club               
            1    2    3   (4)      =     6
         Oliver Grant 73, Jerry Lewis 75, Ken Quincy 71, John McMahon 78


Age Graded Results

Place Num   Name                  Ag Hometown           Affiliation               Time    Percent 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== ========================= ======= ======= 
    1   184 Simon Gutierrez       42 Alamosa CO         Fleet Feet Racing - Bould   25:15   90.19 
    2   314 Brian Pilcher         52 Ross CA            Tamalpa Runners Inc         27:47   88.70 
    3    48 Raymond Pugsley       40 Potomac Falls VA   Baltimore/Washington Athl   25:20   88.59 
    4   183 Andrew Ames           46 Boulder CO         Fleet Feet Racing - Bould   26:53   87.38 
    5   188 David Olds            47 Los Angeles CA     Fluffy Bunny Track Club     27:10   87.13 
    6    78 John Carroll          45 West Chester PA    Chester County Running Cl   26:49   86.92 
    7   201 Mark Rybinski         53 Manlius NY         Genesee  Valley Harriers    28:53   85.98 
    8   186 Christian Cushing-Mur 41 Santa Ana CA       Fluffy Bunny Track Club     26:18   85.94 
    9   519 Mike Wasson           43 Monument CO        US Air Force                26:45   85.83 
   10   280 Terry Delph           63 Coopersburg PA     Raritan Valley Road Runne   31:48   85.14 
   11    45 Steve Kartalia        43 Westminster MD     Baltimore/Washington Athl   27:05   84.76 
   12    40 John Tuttle           50 Villa GA           Atlanta Track Club          28:40   84.57 
   13   151 Tom Ryan              53 Cape Elizabeth ME  Dirigo RC                   29:23   84.54 
   14   200 James Robinson        55 Rochester NY       Genesee  Valley Harriers    29:54   84.48 
   15   189 David Schumacher      40 Huntington Beach C Fluffy Bunny Track Club     26:34   84.47 
   16   408 Jeffrey Miller        41 Lewistown PA       unattached                  26:47   84.39 
   17    49 Andres Wright         42 Frederick MD       Baltimore/Washington Athl   27:00   84.34 
   18    92 Stephen Chantry       54 Williamsburg VA    Colonial Road Runners       29:48   84.09 
   19   185 Dan Arsenault         46 Santa Ana CA       Fluffy Bunny Track Club     28:00   83.88 
   20    37 Tim Ensign            46 Chattanooga TN     Atlanta Track Club          28:03   83.76 
   21    94 Pete Gibson           52 Murfreesboro NC    Colonial Road Runners       29:30   83.53 
   22    80 Kevin Kelly           44 West Chester PA    Chester County Running Cl   27:43   83.41 
   23   344 Francis Burdett       44 Worcester MA       unattached                  27:45   83.33 
   24    36 Kristian Blaich       42 Decatur GA         Atlanta Track Club          27:20   83.32 
   25    42 David Berardi         48 Baltimore MD       Baltimore/Washington Athl   28:38   83.32 
   26   272 Mark Malander         50 Oak Hill VA        Potomac Valley Track Club   29:08   83.20 
   27    39 Michael Strickland    42 Marietta GA        Atlanta Track Club          27:24   83.11 
   28    47 Doug Mock             41 Ellicott City MD   Baltimore/Washington Athl   27:17   82.88 
   29   346 Gregory Cauller       49 York PA            unattached                  29:04   82.77 
   30   504 Mark Cucuzzella       42 Shepherdstown WV   US Air Force                27:31   82.76 
   31   247 Alan Pemberton        56 Silver Spring MD   Montgomery County Road Ru   30:51   82.57 
   32   211 Robert Rimkis         47 West Chester PA    Greater Philadelphia Trac   28:51   82.06 
   33    35 Valentin Alvarez      40 Marietta GA        Atlanta Track Club          27:21   82.06 
   34   191 Kevin Vidana-Barda    41 Victorville CA     Fluffy Bunny Track Club     27:38   81.79 
   35   240 Dan Lawson            53 Gaithersburg MD    Montgomery County Road Ru   30:23   81.74 
   36   543 William Bray          44 Fairfax VA         US Navy                     28:21   81.58 
   37   197 Tim McMullen          56 Churchville NY     Genesee  Valley Harriers    31:16   81.48 
   38   207 Jeffery Hayes         49 Phila PA           Greater Philadelphia Trac   29:32   81.44 
   39    44 Mark Gilmore          41 Columbia MD        Baltimore/Washington Athl   27:53   81.09 
   40   435 Thomas Ruckert        56 Grantsville MD     unattached                  31:26   81.05 
   41   205 Kevin Forde           45 Philadelphia PA    Greater Philadelphia Trac   28:50   80.85 
   42   476 Kevin White           41 Virginia Beach VA  unattached                  27:59   80.80 
   43   213 Charles Shields       49 Abington PA        Greater Philadelphia Trac   29:47   80.79 
   44   198 Gary Radford          52 Cicero NY          Genesee  Valley Harriers    30:34   80.60 
   45   228 Timothy Schuler       45 Chambersburg PA    Inside Track                28:58   80.46 
   46   101 John Piggott          43 Williamsburg VA    Colonial Road Runners       28:34   80.35 
   47   712 Rodney Timpson        43 Washington DC      DC Capitol T&F and CC Tea   28:35   80.32 
   48   127 Mac Allen             51 Austin TX          DC Capitol T&F and CC Tea   30:26   80.31 
   49   238 Christopher Hamley    44 Hyattsville MD     Montgomery County Road Ru   28:48   80.30 
   50   239 Mark Hoon             44 Kensington MD      Montgomery County Road Ru   28:53   80.06 
   51   717 Henry Gleisberg       52                    Colonial Road Runners       30:50   79.92 
   52    46 Peter Keating         42 Columbia MD        Baltimore/Washington Athl   28:31   79.85 
   53   243 David Haaga           47 Rockville MD       Montgomery County Road Ru   29:39   79.84 
   54   246 Timothy Morgan        58 Damascus MD        Montgomery County Road Ru   32:29   79.77 
   55   268 Thomas Jennings       65 Ft Washington PA   Philadelphia Masters T&F    34:36   79.70 
   56   469 Kenneth Velasquez     46 Chula Vista CA     unattached                  29:35   79.39 
   57   105 James Thornton        54 Seaford VA         Colonial Road Runners       31:37   79.23 
   58    41 Ken Wempe             40 Rome GA            Atlanta Track Club          28:23   79.06 
   59   242 Jordan Snyder         42 Rockville MD       Montgomery County Road Ru   29:00   78.52 
   60   134 Ian Clements          44 Alexandria VA      DC Road Runners' Club       29:31   78.35 
   61   241 Mark Neff             46 Derwood MD         Montgomery County Road Ru   30:07   78.00 
   62   410 John Moss             40 Los Angeles CA     unattached                  28:50   77.84 
   63    43 Chris Chattin         45 Columbia MD        Baltimore/Washington Athl   29:57   77.80 
   64   436 Paul Salerni          52 Douglaston NY      unattached                  31:40   77.79 
   65   196 Brian Dodge           55 Fulton NY          Genesee  Valley Harriers    32:32   77.64 
   66   135 Kevin D'Amanda        47 Bethesda MD        DC Road Runners' Club       30:31   77.58 
   67   505 Antonio Eppolito      40 Albuquerque NM     US Air Force                28:56   77.56 
   68    77 Raymond Bentley       48 Elverson PA        Chester County Running Cl   30:48   77.45 
   69    38 David Matherne        44 Cartersvile GA     Atlanta Track Club          29:55   77.29 
   70   106 Robert Whitaker       50 Yorktown VA        Colonial Road Runners       31:32   76.87 
   71   190 Brian Spangenberg     44 Canyon Country CA  Fluffy Bunny Track Club     30:15   76.44 
   72   212 Andrew Shearer        45 Bear DE            Greater Philadelphia Trac   30:29   76.44 
   73   227 William Celline       51 Elizabethtown PA   Inside Track                32:01   76.34 
   74   360 Michael Fitzgerald    53 Hagerstown MD      unattached                  32:33   76.30 
   75   335 Morris Bodrick        42 Fort Lee VA        unattached                  29:55   76.12 
   76   471 Daniel Wallace        43 Alexandria VA      unattached                  30:11   76.07 
   77   136 James Ehrenhaft       43 Washington DC      DC Road Runners' Club       30:12   76.00 
   78   552 Loren Masuoka         46 Ewa Beach HI       US Navy                     30:56   75.96 
   79    93 Gregory Dawson        43 Williamsburg VA    Colonial Road Runners       30:14   75.93 
   80   167 John Umbarger         57 Montgomery Vil     Falls Road Running          34:05   75.39 
   81   281 William Hagman        65 Morris Plains NJ   Raritan Valley Road Runne   36:39   75.24 
   82   428 Michael Quispe        42 Littleton CO       unattached                  30:17   75.21 
   83   474 Thom Weddle           70 Minneapolis MN     unattached                  38:39   74.97 
   84   131 Thomas Stewart        48 Baltimore MD       DC Capitol T&F and CC Tea   31:52   74.87 
   85   102 Rick Platt            58 Williamsburg VA    Colonial Road Runners       34:36   74.86 
   86   269 Oliver Grant          73 Silver Spring MD   Potomac Valley Track Club   40:23   74.67 
   87   294 Marc Bloom            61 Marlboro NJ        Shore Athletic Club         35:38   74.65 
   88   139 Malcolm Lester        41 Washington DC      DC Road Runners' Club       30:21   74.50 
   89    99 Steven Menzies        45 Williamsburg VA    Colonial Road Runners       31:20   74.39 
   90   389 Richard Katz          60 Boulder CO         unattached                  35:27   74.38 
   91   540 Steven Peterson       42 Fairfax Station VA US Marine Corps             30:37   74.38 
   92   279 Douglas Brown         63 East Brunswick NJ  Raritan Valley Road Runne   36:33   74.09 
   93   132 Bronson Armstrong     46 Marshall VA        DC Road Runners' Club       31:42   74.08 
   94   244 Stephen Hays          41 University Park MD Montgomery County Road Ru   30:33   74.01 
   95   145 Jay Wind              59 Arlington VA       DC Road Runners' Club       35:26   73.78 
   96   193 Ron Blackmore         55 Madison NY         Genesee  Valley Harriers    34:17   73.67 
   97   296 Richard Hill          72 Middletown NJ      Shore Athletic Club         40:36   73.20 
   98   214 Matthew Vavala        40 Philadelphia PA    Greater Philadelphia Trac   30:41   73.13 
   99   222 Greg Schuler          48 Laurel MD          Howard County Striders      32:38   73.09 
  100   194 David Bowen           56 Port Byron NY      Genesee  Valley Harriers    34:52   73.07 
  101   479 Duane Williamson      45 Warrenton VA       unattached                  31:54   73.07 
  102   555 Brandon Picl          40 Kaneohe HI         US Navy                     30:44   73.01 
  103   163 Dan Phelan            44 Annapolis MD       Falls Road Running          31:56   72.40 
  104   276 Larry Washington      57 Rockville MD       Potomac Valley Track Club   35:29   72.38 
  105   160 Paul Jacobson         45 Gaithersburg MD    Falls Road Running          32:16   72.25 
  106    91 Bill Bustin           51 Yorktown VA        Colonial Road Runners       33:53   72.13 
  107   137 Christopher Johnston  45 Fairfax VA         DC Road Runners' Club       32:25   71.91 
  108   245 Trey Kinkead          44 Rockville MD       Montgomery County Road Ru   32:10   71.89 
  109   305 Stephen Conroy        64 Manhasset NY       Super Runner's Shop         38:11   71.57 
  110   433 Spider Rossiter       57 Washington DC      unattached                  36:05   71.20 
  111   420 Mike Persick          42 Berwyn PA          unattached                  32:01   71.14 
  112   100 Paul Pelletier        43 Williamsburg VA    Colonial Road Runners       32:18   71.07 
  113   130 Tommy Rueckert        51 Falls Church VA    DC Capitol T&F and CC Tea   34:24   71.03 
  114   550 Scott Jones           43 Arlington VA       US Navy                     32:21   70.95 
  115   267 Louis Coppens         66 Warminster PA      Philadelphia Masters T&F    39:15   70.90 
  116   210 Michael McGrath       48 Havertown PA       Greater Philadelphia Trac   33:46   70.65 
  117   714 Robert Peterson       54 College Park MD    Potomac Valley              35:37   70.34 
  118   446 Robert Smith          44 Cumberland MD      unattached                  32:55   70.25 
  119   168 Tom Winkert           44 Potomac MD         Falls Road Running          32:59   70.09 
  120   295 Richard Henderson     56 Philadelphia PA    Shore Athletic Club         36:27   69.89 
  121   208 William Kampf         51 Mont Clare PA      Greater Philadelphia Trac   35:00   69.83 
  122   355 Dan Devlin            54 Silver Spring MD   unattached                  36:01   69.58 
  123   581 Thomas Brown          41 Shrewsbury PA      York Road Runners Club      32:37   69.30 
  124   554 Gregory Pelton        47 Silverdale WA      US Navy                     34:13   69.17 
  125   283 Frank Russo           56 Wayne NJ           Raritan Valley Road Runne   36:57   68.95 
  126   271 Jerry Lewis           75 Reston VA          Potomac Valley Track Club   45:15   68.81 
  127   427 Micks Purnell         59 Goleta CA          unattached                  38:02   68.73 
  128   138 Douglas Landau        48 Oak Hill VA        DC Road Runners' Club       35:15   67.69 
  129   434 Andrew Roth           40 Tucson AZ          unattached                  33:13   67.56 
  130   273 John McMahon          78 Rockville MD       Potomac Valley Track Club   48:55   67.47 
  131   442 Gary Sidor            40 Fairfax VA         unattached                  33:32   66.92 
  132   716 Wendall Brown         42 District Heights M DC Capitol T&F and CC Tea   34:07   66.74 
  133    50 Joe Cordero           70 Islip Terrace NY   Bohemia Track Club          43:57   65.91 
  134   158 Phillip Pillin        46 Poland OH          Eastern Buckeye Track Clu   35:50   65.55 
  135   549 James Felty           50 Bremerton WA       US Navy                     37:12   65.14 
  136   275 Ken Quincy            71 Vienna VA          Potomac Valley Track Club   45:42   64.16 
  137    51 Blaine Lawson         67 Stony Brook NY     Bohemia Track Club          44:14   63.49 
  138   166 Robert Spalding       46 Rockville MD       Falls Road Running          37:06   63.32 
  139   327 William Anderson      51 Olney MD           unattached                  39:07   62.48 
  140   400 Joel McKenzie         47 Stephens City VA   unattached                  38:07   62.10 
  141   128 Mark Baugh            49 Glen Dale MD       DC Capitol T&F and CC Tea   38:54   61.84 
  142   104 Chad Simpson          41 Chesapeake VA      Colonial Road Runners       36:41   61.62 
  143   203 John Comiskey         52 Pottstown PA       Greater Philadelphia Trac   40:38   60.64 
  144   378 Michael Hollandsworth 51 Fallston MD        unattached                  41:47   58.49 
  145   248 Roland Schrebler      43 Silver Spring MD   Montgomery County Road Ru   42:39   53.83

Results - Junior Women

Updated 2/8/09 at 12:25 a.m.
Place Num   Name                  Ag Hometown           Affiliation                       Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== =============================== ======= 
    1   452 Neely Spence          18 Shippensburg PA    unattached                        20:43 
    2   338 Ashley Brasovan       18 Wellington FL      unattached                        20:57 
    3   298 Alexandra Dunne       17 San Clemente CA    South Coast XC Elite              21:05 
    4   401 Allie McLaughlin      18 Colorado Springs C unattached                        21:10 
    5   467 Sara Vaughn           18 Tulsa OK           unattached                        21:32 
    6   705 Katja Goldring        18 Bh CA              UCLA                              21:37 
    7   259 Emily Pritt           18 North Canton OH    North Carolina State University   21:44 
    8   299 Molly Grabill         16 Poway CA           South Coast XC Elite              21:46 
    9   572 Rolonda Jumbo         15 Santa Fe NM        Wings of America                  21:48 
   10   415 Lacey Oeding          18 Jasper IN          University of New Mexico          21:50 
   11   119 Colin Ellis           17 Dallas TX          Dallas Metroplex Striders Track   21:51 
   12   301 Megan Morgan          17 Del Mar CA         South Coast XC Elite              21:53 
   13   122 Carly Kitts           15 Midlothian TX      Dallas Metroplex Striders Track   22:08 
   14   453 Katrina Spratford     18 Califon NJ         unattached                        22:13 
   15   155 Suejin Ahn            19 Durham NC          Duke University                   22:15 
   16   313 Heather Stephens      19 Ridgefield CT      Syracuse University               22:17 
   17   300 Catrina McAlister     15 Arcadia CA         South Coast XC Elite              22:21 
   18    65 Jacque Taylor         17 Petaluma CA        Buffalo Chips Running Club        22:23 
   19    62 Diana George          18 Livermore CA       Buffalo Chips Running Club        22:33 
   20   302 Danica Wyson          14 Laguna Niguel CA   South Coast XC Elite              22:35 
   21   123 Alyssa Nielson        15 Grapevine TX       Dallas Metroplex Striders Track   22:36 
   22   278 Morgan Roche          18 Clifton Park NY    Quinnipiac University             22:36 
   23   384 Kelsey Johnson        19 Iowa Park TX       unattached                        22:38 
   24   307 Natalie Busby         18 New Paltz NY       Syracuse University               22:38 
   25   459 Kauren Tarver         18 Tempe AZ           unattached                        22:40 
   26   339 Elizabeth Briasco     16 Forest Hills NY    unattached                        22:41 
   27    66 Sarah Tusting         18 Benicia CA         Buffalo Chips Running Club        22:51 
   28   112 Leila Norman          18 Marietta GA        Columbia University               22:56 
   29   277 Katherine Beam        19 South Windsor CT   Quinnipiac University             23:00 
   30   350 Adrienne Curtis       18 Louisville KY      unattached                        23:00 
   31   500 Allison Linnell       18 Seattle WA         University of Washington          23:04 
   32   710 Amber Zimmerman       16 Knoxville TN       Knoxville Track Club              23:05 
   33   333 Emma Berry            18 Morgantown WV      unattached                        23:07 
   34   426 Hallina Portner       18 Morgantown WV      unattached                        23:08 
   35   409 Aubrey Moskal         18 Morgantown WV      unattached                        23:10 
   36   396 Kate Lydy             18 Tempe AZ           unattached                        23:10 
   37   704 Taryn Pastoor         18 Murrieta CA        UCLA                              23:11 
   38   569 Julia Foster          15 Santa Fe NM        Wings of America                  23:11 
   39   115 Kaitlyn Barry         17 Flower Mound TX    Dallas Metroplex Striders Track   23:12 
   40   388 Ari Kasprowicz        17 Kingwood WV        unattached                        23:13 
   41   121 Kim Kirby             15 Coppell TX         Dallas Metroplex Striders Track   23:18 
   42   499 Kayla Evans           18 Seattle WA         University of Washington          23:21 
   43   297 Heather Balbier       17 Laguna Niguel CA   South Coast XC Elite              23:23 
   44    64 Nicole Mendoza        18 Folsom CA          Buffalo Chips Running Club        23:36 
   45    76 Kristin Mitchell      18 Glastonbury CT     Charlotte                         23:36 
   46   126 Melanie Wilcox        18 Dallas TX          Dallas Metroplex Striders Track   23:47 
   47   146 Sara Davis            17 Louisville KY      Derby City Athletic Club          24:09 
   48    60 Isabel Andrade        17 Tiburon CA         Buffalo Chips Running Club        24:11 
   49   116 Allison Bartels       16 N Richland Hlls TX Dallas Metroplex Striders Track   24:12 
   50   148 Allison Riedling      17 Louisville KY      Derby City Athletic Club          24:21 
   51   573 Shanice Lambert       16 Santa Fe NM        Wings of America                  24:31 
   52   147 Emme McAtee           18 Louisville KY      Derby City Athletic Club          24:35 
   53   575 Marlinda Pecos        16 Santa Fe NM        Wings of America                  24:40 
   54    75 Emily Harris          18 Glastonbury CT     Charlotte                         24:49 
   55   398 Meghan Malloy         14 Haddonfield NJ     unattached                        25:01 
   56   463 Aryon Trujillo        18 Derry NH           unattached                        25:20 
   57    63 Tiffany Heflin        15 Janesville CA      Buffalo Chips Running Club        25:21 
   58    61 Samantha Diaz         17 Shingle Springs CA Buffalo Chips Running Club        25:22 
   59   149 Amy Stamon            17 Louisville KY      Derby City Athletic Club          25:25 
   60   567 Myka Benally          15 Santa Fe NM        Wings of America                  26:08 
   61   570 Chantel Hunt          17 Santa Fe NM        Wings of America                  26:17 
   62   394 Katie Lazzeri         14 Fallston MD        unattached                        29:49   

Team Results

  1. South Coast XC Elite                    
            1    2    5    7   (9) (15) =    15
         Alexandra Dunne 17, Molly Grabill 16, Megan Morgan 17, Catrina
         McAlister 15, Danica Wyson 14, Heather Balbier 17
  2. Dallas Metroplex Striders Track Club    
            4    6   10   13  (14) (17) =    33
         Colin Ellis 17, Carly Kitts 15, Alyssa Nielson 15, Kaitlyn Barry 17,
         Kim Kirby 15, Melanie Wilcox 18
  3. Buffalo Chips Running Club              
            8   11   16   19  (24) (25) =    54
         Diana George 18, Sarah Tusting 18, Nicole Mendoza 18, Isabel Andrade
         17, Tiffany Heflin 15, Samantha Diaz 17

  4. Wings of America                        
            3   12   21   23  (27) (28) =    59
         Rolonda Jumbo 15, Julia Foster 15, Shanice Lambert 16, Marlinda Pecos
         16, Myka Benally 15, Chantel Hunt 17
  5. Derby City Athletic Club                
           18   20   22   26            =    86
         Sara Davis 17, Allison Riedling 17, Emme McAtee 18, Amy Stamon 17

Results - Junior Men

Results

Place Num   Name                  Ag Hometown           Affiliation                       Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== =============================== ======= 
    1    25 German Fernandez      18 Stillwater OK      Oklahoma State University         23:20 
    2   303 Christopher Derrick   18 Naperville IL      Stanford University               23:39 
    3   495 Luke Puskedra         18 Eugene OR          University of Oregon              23:53 
    4   257 Ryan Hill             19 Hickory NC         North Carolina State University   24:35 
    5   308 Patrick Dupont        18 Fairport NY        Syracuse University               24:39 
    6   309 Francisco Medrano     18 Lafayette IN       Syracuse University               24:42 
    7   497 Joey Bywater          19 Seattle WA         University of Washington          24:50 
    8   262 Ryan Prentice         18 Normandy Park WA   Oklahoma State University         24:55 
    9   359 Eric Fernandez        18 Ballwin MO         unattached                        24:55 
   10   370 Griffith Graves       18 Abingdon VA        unattached                        24:55 
   11   414 Bobby Nicolls         18 Parker CO          unattached                        25:02 
   12   256 Patrick Campbell      18 Mooresville NC     North Carolina State University   25:02 
   13   111 Kyle Merber           18 Dix Hills NY       Columbia University               25:05 
   14   312 Zachary Rivers        18 Victor NY          Syracuse University               25:10 
   15   425 Thomas Porter         18 Fredericksburg VA  unattached                        25:24 
   16   424 Allen Pittman         18 Los Alamos NM      University of New Mexico          25:28 
   17   114 Jeffery Arnier        17 Arlington TX       Dallas Metroplex Striders Track   25:30 
   18   502 Elliot Krause         18 Appleton WI        University of Wisconsin           25:31 
   19   472 Jim Walmsley          19 Scottsdale AZ      Air Force Academy                 25:36 
   20   110 Justin Heck           18 New York NY        Columbia University               25:37 
   21   501 Rob Webster           18 Seattle WA         University of Washington          25:40 
   22   387 Matthew Kane          18 Fairfield CT       unattached                        25:41 
   23   437 Kyle Satterwhite      18 Charlottesville VA unattached                        25:41 
   24   494 Kevin Williams        18 Norman OK          University of Oklahoma            25:41 
   25   304 Kevin Havel           19 Arlington Hts IL   Stanford University               25:46 
   26   395 Joseph Lorusso        18 Oak Hill VA        unattached                        25:47 
   27   491 Martin Medina         18 Grand Junction CO  University of Colorado            25:49 
   28   375 David Hausherr        18 Townsend MA        unattached                        25:53 
   29   374 Everett Hackett       18 West Hartford CT   unattached                        25:54 
   30   417 Jacob Parisien        19 Palmer AK          unattached                        25:57 
   31   107 Miles Becker          18 Pittsburgh PA      Columbia University               26:00 
   32   310 Forrest Misenti       18 Haddam CT          Syracuse University               26:04 
   33    90 Alex McGrath          18 Francestown NH     College of William and Mary       26:08 
   34   404 Julian Meyer          17 Peninsula OH       unattached                        26:09 
   35   460 Bryan Tibaduiza       18 Reno NV            unattached                        26:10 
   36   455 Max Straneva          16 Binghamton NY      unattached                        26:15 
   37   445 Timothy Smith         18 Roanoke VA         unattached                        26:26 
   38   493 Joseph Thompson       18 Columbia MD        University of North Carolina      26:32 
   39   117 Stephen Curry         17 Argyle TX          Dallas Metroplex Striders Track   26:34 
   40   108 Gary Brownell         18 New York NY        Columbia University               26:38 
   41    74 Taylor Gilland        17 Chapel Hill NC     Chapel Hill Carrboro Pacers       26:40 
   42   354 Ben Dejarnette        17 Mechanicsville VA  unattached                        26:43 
   43   124 Austin Roth           18 Dallas TX          Dallas Metroplex Striders Track   26:50 
   44   364 Philip Galebach       17 Medford MA         unattached                        26:52 
   45   109 Kyle Cooke            18 New York NY        Columbia University               26:55 
   46   336 Matt Boughton         18 Tempe AZ           unattached                        26:56 
   47   229 Bronson Venable       18 Wyoming RI         Iona College                      26:58 
   48   468 Brandon Velasquez     18 Minot ND           unattached                        27:01 
   49   457 Zachary Sullivan      18 Pasadena MD        unattached                        27:13 
   50   576 Dillon Shije          17 Santa Fe NM        Wings of America                  27:22 
   51   580 Jake McKenzie         18 Philadelphia PA    Yale University                   27:28 
   52   125 Jim Stitt             18 Mansfield TX       Dallas Metroplex Striders Track   27:31 
   53   329 Talbot Armstrong      18 Marshall VA        unattached                        27:33 
   54   498 Greg Drosky           18 Seattle WA         University of Washington          27:33 
   55   571 Donovan Jim           19 Santa Fe NM        Wings of America                  27:50 
   56   568 Christian Brownotter  17 Santa Fe NM        Wings of America                  27:51 
   57   120 Neal Ellis            17 Midlothian TX      Dallas Metroplex Striders Track   28:12 
   58   461 Ryan Topita           17 Pasadena MD        unattached                        28:12 
   59   221 Eric Schuler          15 Laurel MD          Howard County Striders            28:16 
   60   118 Micah Dettmer         17 Dallas TX          Dallas Metroplex Striders Track   28:32 
   61   574 Vernard Martinez      17 Santa Fe NM        Wings of America                  29:09 
   62   397 Ian MacFawn           15 Lavale MD          unattached                        29:19 
   63   577 Thomas Zunie          19 Santa Fe NM        Wings of America                  29:35 
   64   441 Drew Shannon          16 Chapel Hill NC     unattached                        30:30 
   65    85 Spencer Ridenour      18 Riverside CA       Christian Brothers University     30:42 
   66   341 Wendall Brown         15 District Heights M unattached                        31:58 
   67   422 Ryan Pfarr            14 Elkton MD          unattached                        32:57   

Team Results

 1. Dallas Metroplex Striders Track Club    
            1    2    3    5   (8)  (9) =    11
         Jeffery Arnier 17, Stephen Curry 17, Austin Roth 18, Jim Stitt 18,
         Neal Ellis 17, Micah Dettmer 17
  2. Wings of America                        
            4    6    7   10  (11)      =    27
         Dillon Shije 17, Donovan Jim 19, Christian Brownotter 17, Vernard
         Martinez 17, Thomas Zunie 19

Results - Open Women

Results

Updated 2/8/09 at 1:15 p.m.

Place Num   Name                  Ag Hometown           Affiliation                       Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== =============================== ======= 
    1    26 Emily Brown           24 Minneapolis MN     Team USA Minnesota                26:58 
    2   250 Julie Culley          27 Arlington VA       New York Athletic Club            27:30 
    3   253 Katherine Newberry    30 Williamsburg VA    New York Athletic Club            27:40 
    4   487 Delilah Dicrescenzo   25 New York NY        Puma			          27:43 
    5   249 Rebecca Donaghue      32 State College PA   New Balance Boston                27:46 
    6   488 Samia Akbar           27 Herndon VA         Reebok                            28:02 
    7   496 Lindsey Scherf        22 Eugene OR          University of Oregon              28:07 
    8   566 Clara Grandt          21 Morgantown WV      West Virginia University          28:22 
    9    52 Kasie Enman           29 Huntington VT      Boston Athletic Association       28:28 
   10   489 Julia Lucas           24 Mammoth Lakes CA   Reebok                 	          28:30 
   11   372 Hanna Grinaker        21 Madison WI         unattached                        28:33 
   12   315 Meghan Armstrong      23 Minneapolis MN     Team USA Minnesota                28:41 
   13   412 Erin Nehus            27 Indianapolis IN    unattached                        28:49 
   14   252 Megan Guiney          28 New York NY        New York Athletic Club            28:50 
   15    32 Toni Salucci          23 Chapel Hill NC     Adidas Raleigh Track Club         28:53 
   16   492 Shannon Payne         23 Colorado Springs C Univ. Colorado, Colorado Springs  29:05 
   17   583 Jessica Minty         24 Blowing Rock NC    ZAP Fitness                       29:07 
   18    54 Tera Moody            28 Boulder CO         Boulder Running Company           29:11 
   19    34 Kara June             26 San Luis Obispo CA Asics Aggie Running Club          29:13 
   20   490 Zoila Gomez           29 Alamosa CO         unattached Strands                29:21 
   21   156 Emily Schwitzer       19 Durham NC          Duke University                   29:26 
   22   284 Shauneen Garrahan     24 Fairfax Station VA RIADHA                            29:33 
   23   287 Sarah Shepard         24 Glenwood Springs C Rocky Mountain Harriers           29:53 
   24    59 Liz Haglund           24 Ardmore PA         Bryn Mawr Running Co              29:57 
   25   235 Emily Harrison        22 Charlottesville VA McMillan Elite                    30:10 
   26   164 Julia Rudd            25 Herndon VA         Falls Road Running                30:12 
   27   520 Caroline White        23 College Park MD    US Air Force                      30:14 
   28   340 Nicole Briggs         21 Greenville NC      unattached                        30:19 
   29   560 Aidan Van Cleef       23 Chesapeake VA      US Navy                           30:29 
   30   337 Cait Bradley          22 Portland ME        unattached                        30:37 
   31   373 Liza Grudzinski       29 Newburgh NY        unattached                        30:40 
   32    56 Vanessa Martell       25 Penfield NY        Brockport Distance Project        30:47 
   33   509 Angela Martell        24 Peterson Afb CO    US Air Force                      31:04 
   34   438 Shannon Saunders      24 Forest VA          unattached                        31:14 
   35   517 Brenda Schrank        37 Winchester VA      US Air Force                      31:21 
   36    57 Trisha Sliker         24 Rochester NY       Brockport Distance Project        31:24 
   37   525 Michelle Kelly        30 Colorado Springs C US Army                           31:25 
   38   559 Abigail Stiles        28 San Diego CA       US Navy                           31:27 
   39   503 Elissa Ballas         29 Goldsboro NC       US Air Force                      31:37 
   40   192 Katherine Aldridge    35 Alpine NY          Genesee  Valley Harriers          31:45 
   41   557 Gina Shaw             27 Gansevoort NY      US Navy                           32:37 
   42   480 Tara Wilson           19 Granite Falss NC   unattached                        32:55 
   43   345 Kelly Calway          24 Mililani HI        unattached                        32:59 
   44    24 Anya Oleynik          20 Gaithersburg MD    unattached                        33:04 
   45   553 Jennifer McDonagh     26 Mount Pleasant SC  US Navy                           33:13 
   46   371 Heidi Grimm           41 Colorado Springs C unattached                        33:22 
   47   537 Jennifer Ledford      29 Reston VA          US Marine Corps                   33:36 
   48   523 Angella Jackson       35 Fayetteville NC    US Army                           33:52 
   49   533 Lauren Edwards        33 Camp Lejeune NC    US Marine Corps                   33:55 
   50   530 Maureen Carr          27 Dumfries VA        US Marine Corps                   34:06 
   51   706 Heather Albert        25 Kaneohe HT         US Marine Corps                   34:34 
   52   531 Erin Demchko          23 Nanuet NY          US Marine Corps                   34:36 
   53   528 Trisha Stavinoha      32 El Paso TX         US Army                           35:14 
   54    58 Teri Wilson           23 Lockport NY        Brockport Distance Project        35:19 
   55   539 Kristin McCann        36 Stafford VA        US Marine Corps                   35:40 
   56   538 Harlye Maya           25 Corona CA          US Marine Corps                   35:51 
   57   556 Emily Reuter          28 Arlington VA       US Navy                           36:01 
   58   515 Trasy Rincan          22 Apo AE             US Air Force                      36:25 
   59   532 Jade Dunivant         24 Santee CA          US Marine Corps                   37:07 
   60    55 Amanda Dron           26 Webster NY         Brockport Distance Project        39:52   

Team Results

 1. Brockport Distance Project              
            1    2    3    4            =    10
         Vanessa Martell 25, Trisha Sliker 24, Teri Wilson 23, Amanda Dron 26


Results - Open Men

Results

Updated 2/9/09 at 7:45 p.m. ET

Place Num   Name                  Ag Hometown           Affilition                      Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== =============================== ======= 
    1     2 Meb Keflezighi        33 San Diego CA       Nike 		                  36:06 
    2   486 Tim Nelson            24 Portland OR        Nike                              36:06 
    3     4 Robert Curtis         24 Ardmore PA         Reebok                            36:09 
    4     1 Jorge Torres          28 Boulder CO         Reebok                 		  36:16 
    5    11 Edward Moran          27 Williamsburg VA    Nike                              36:18 
    6   465 Ryan Vail             22 Gresham OR         unattached                        36:24 
    7    13 Brett Gotcher         24 Flagstaff AZ       McMillan Elite                    36:41 
    8     9 Edwardo Torres        28 Boulder CO         Reebok                            36:45 
    9     8 Max King              28 Bend OR            Bowerman Athletic Club            36:54 
   10   586 David Nightingale     23 Blowing Rock NC    ZAP Fitness                       37:00 
   11   405 Lucas Meyer           25 Hartford CT        unattached                        37:06 
   12   385 Jeremy Johnson        24 Bloomington IN     unattached                        37:08 
   13    18 Giliat Ghebray        25 Flagstaff AZ       McMillan Elite                    37:10 
   14    10 Stephen Pifer         24 Eugene OR          Oregon TC Elite                   37:18 
   15    19 Antonio Vega          25 Stpaul MN          Team USA Minnesota                37:24 
   16   392 Thomas Kloos          31 San Francisco CA   unattached                        37:32 
   17    22 Forest Braden         25 Spokane WA         Brooks ID                         37:33 
   18    31 Stephen Furst         23 Raleigh NC         Adidas Raleigh Track Club         37:34 
   19   343 Benjamin Bruce        26 San Luis Obispo CA unattached                        37:36 
   20   328 Jesse Armijo          26 Albuquerque NM     Dukes Track Club                  37:39 
   21     3 Anthony Famiglietti   30 Knoxville TN       Saucony                           37:49 
   22    17 Bret Schoolmeester    24 Cornelius OR       Bowerman Athletic Club            38:06 
   23   368 Joshua Glaab          26 Superior CO        unattached                        38:09 
   24    21 Sergio Reyes          27 Los Osos CA        Asics Aggie Running Club          38:10 
   25   587 Nate Peck             24 Blowing Rock NC    ZAP Fitness                       38:14 
   26    28 Fernando Cabada       26 Boulder CO         Reebok                            38:20 
   27    20 Luke Watson           28 State College PA   adidas                            38:23 
   28   481 Timothy Young         21 Fredericksburg VA  unattached                        38:26 
   29    14 Blake Boldon          29 Colorado Springs C Boulder Running Company           38:27 
   30   391 Ryan Kienzle          23 Canton OH          unattached                        38:31 
   31   544 Will Christian        25 Norfolk VA         US Navy                           38:42 
   32     7 Nathaniel Jenkins     28 Lowell MA          Saucony                           38:50 
   33   382 Seth Hutchinson       25 Charlottesville VA Ragged Mountain Racing            38:52 
   34   431 Pat Reagan            22 Slippery Rock PA   unattached                        38:58 
   35   584 Charles Moran         24 Blowing Rock NC    ZAP Fitness                       39:00 
   36   113 Daniel Whitt          22 New York NY        Columbia University               39:01 
   37   379 Kristopher Houghton   27 Albuquerque NM     Dukes Track Club                  39:07 
   38   264 Andrew Dumm           23 Washington DC      Pacers/Brooks Racing Team         39:17 
   39    16 David Jankowski       24 Rochester Hills MI Hansons-Brooks Distance Project   39:21 
   40   316 Michael Hanlon        24 St Louis Park MN   Team USA Minnesota                39:28 
   41   551 Aaron Lanzel          28 Oak Harbor WA      US Navy                           39:32 
   42   320 Jake Klim             28 North Bethesda MD  The Georgetown Running Co A       39:34 
   43   482 Robby Young           23 Colorado Sprs CO   unattached                        39:35 
   44    67 Kevin Crosby          27 Chapel Hill NC     Carrboro Athletics Club           39:44 
   45   711 Jeff Day              24 Knoxville TN       New York Athletic Club            39:46 
   46   473 Michael Wardian       34 Arlington VA       unattached                        39:46 
   47   579 Matt Thull            34 Milwaukee WI       Wisconsin Runner Racing Team      39:51 
   48   357 Ronald Duncan         21 Morehead KY        unattached                        39:56 
   49   399 Pat McGuire           26 Charlottesville VA Ragged Mountain Racing		  40:00 
   50   578 Aaron Nodolf          30 Menomonee Falls WI Wisconsin Runner Racing Team      40:04 
   51   251 Christopher Ellis-Fer 24 New  York NY       New York Athletic Club            40:05 
   52   444 Thomas Slosky         23 Philadelphia PA    unattached                        40:09 
   53   518 Levi Severson         28 Boulder CO         US Air Force                      40:10 
   54   380 David Hryvniak        24 Spencerport NY     unattached                        40:11 
   55   377 Stephen Hill          22 Collierville TN    unattached                        40:19 
   56   381 Charlie Hurt          25 Scottsville VA     Ragged Mountain Racing            40:26 
   57   292 Daniel Nally          23 Warrenton VA       Runners Retreat Elite             40:36 
   58   265 Bert Rodriguez        29 Arlington VA       Pacers/Brooks Racing Team         40:41 
   59   507 Jacob Johnson         31 Sherwood Drive AR  US Air Force                      40:45 
   60    69 Marc Jeuland          29 Carrboro NC        Carrboro Athletics Club           40:47 
   61   352 Joe Dare              23 Souderton PA       unattached                        40:52 
   62   255 Justin Patananan      28 Palmdale CA        Nike Team Run LA                  40:56 
   63   475 John Wetzel           23 Charlottesville VA Ragged Mountain Racing            40:57 
   64   288 Gabriel Small         23 Lafayette CO       Rocky Mountain Harriers           41:01 
   65   318 Samuel Blasiak        29 North Potomac MD   The Georgetown Running Co A       41:01 
   66   514 Benjamin Payne        27 Columbus MS        US Air Force                      41:03 
   67   286 Daniel Pinter         22 Colorado Springs C Rocky Mountain Harriers           41:06 
   68   516 Jason Schlarb         30 Colorado Springs C US Air Force                      41:09 
   69   548 Timothy Fahey         35 Arlington VA       US Navy                           41:12 
   70   529 Sean Barrett          23 Emerald Isle NC    US Marine Corps                   41:19 
   71    73 Harsha Thirumurthy    32 Carrboro NC        Carrboro Athletics Club           41:24 
   72   547 Corey Duquette        26 Bremerton WA       US Navy                           41:26 
   73   510 Ian McFarland         22 Columbus MS        US Air Force                      41:32 
   74   154 Matthew Sandercock    39 Exton PA           Downingtown Running Club          41:35 
   75   322 Kyle Smits            30 Baltimore MD       The Georgetown Running Co A       41:47 
   76   321 Patrick Reaves        24 Silver Spring MD   The Georgetown Running Co A       41:54 
   77   263 Scott Anderson        35 Washington DC      Pacers/Brooks Racing Team         41:56 
   78   558 Steve Slaby           28 Manlius NY         US Navy                           42:00 
   79   565 Matthew Wagoner       31 New Cumberland PA  West Shore Running Company        42:05 
   80   293 Kevin Shirk           29 Winchester VA      Runners Retreat Elite             42:06 
   81   157 Juan Ortega           23 Albuquerque NM     Dukes Track Club                  42:11 
   82   172 Ben Ingram            31 Baltimore MD       Falls Road Running A              42:13 
   83   323 Alex Eversmeyer       27 Gaithersburg MD    The Georgetown Running Co B       42:17 
   84   342 Jeremy Brown          28 San Diego CA       unattached                        42:20 
   85   195 Chad Byler            25 Rochester NY       Genesee  Valley Harriers          42:24 
   86   199 David Rappleyea       23 Rochest NY         Genesee  Valley Harriers          42:30 
   87   285 Dennis Wolff          26 Waldorf MD         RIADHA                            42:31 
   88   521 Matthew Cavanaugh     29 Sierra Vista AZ    US Army                           42:32 
   89   234 Zach Starr            26 New York NY        Manhattan Track Club              42:37 
   90   152 Seth Kampf            24 Phoenixville PA    Downingtown Running Club          42:38 
   91   522 Liam Collins          38 Princeton NJ       US Army                           42:40 
   92    53 Aric Holmes           20 Boulder CO         Boulder Running Company           42:51 
   93   443 Christopher Sloane    25 North Potomac MD   unattached                        42:52 
   94   702 Robert Killian        26 Fort Polk LA       US Army                           42:56 
   95   218 Randy McDermott       36 Alexandria VA      Howard County Striders            43:00 
   96   349 Adam Crandall         32 Hannibal NY        US Marine Corps                   43:02 
   97   423 Picard Picard         23 Richmond VA        unattached                        43:05 
   98   291 Justin Fritzius       24 Purcellville VA    Runners Retreat Elite             43:07 
   99    84 Jordan Michael        21 Arlington TN       unattached                        43:11 
  100   402 Dickson Mercer        27 Takoma Park MD     unattached                        43:11 
  101   407 David Miller          25 Leesburg VA        unattached                        43:16 
  102   506 Kenneth Grosselin     23 Marina Del Rey CA  US Air Force                      43:18 
  103   325 Patrick Murphy        24 Washington DC      The Georgetown Running Co B       43:19 
  104   508 Matthew Lowe          28 Arlington VA       US Air Force                      43:21 
  105   141 Joseph Racine         30 Arlington VA       DC Road Runners' Club             43:23 
  106   561 Mike Carriglitto      33 Philadelphia PA    West Shore Running Company        43:27 
  107   324 Jesse Keith           24 Arlington VA       The Georgetown Running Co B       43:28 
  108   416 Dj Palmer             23 Chantilly VA       unattached                        43:31 
  109   319 Patrick Hughes        22 Washington DC      The Georgetown Running Co A       43:36 
  110   448 William Snoberger     24 Ridgeley WV        unattached                        43:39 
  111   450 Nate Spears           19 Bellbrook OH       unattached                        43:42 
  112   383 Bert Jacoby           26 Fredericksburg VA  unattached                        43:44 
  113   170 Brennan Feldhausen    24 Baltimore MD       Falls Road Running A              43:45 
  114   564 Andrew Ramell         22 Camp Hill PA       West Shore Running Company        43:50 
  115   524 Joshua Keena          34 Pflugerville TX    US Army                           43:52 
  116   562 Eric Demerice         27 Harrisburg PA      West Shore Running Company        43:54 
  117   231 John Cote             27 Manhattan NY       Manhattan Track Club              44:00 
  118   536 Richard Jennings      32 Albany GA          US Marine Corps                   44:00 
  119   413 Robert Nelson         22 Albuquerque NM     Dukes Track Club                  44:09 
  120   153 Brian McNally         24 Phoenixville PA    Downingtown Running Club          44:16 
  121   545 Richard Cochrane      35 Kailua HI          US Navy                           44:19 
  122   563 Jason Gish            33 Camp Hill PA       West Shore Running Company        44:24 
  123   332 Wylie Belasik         24 Philadelphia PA    unattached                        44:39 
  124   701 Christopher Sheaffer                        Runners Retreat Elite             44:47 
  125   175 Luke Holman           25 McLean VA          Falls Road Running B              44:50 
  126   171 Justin Gerbereux      33 Baltimore MD       Falls Road Running A              44:52 
  127    82 Maxwell Group         19 Memphis TN         unattached                        44:59 
  128   534 Ryan Ellis            22 San Diego CA       US Marine Corps                   45:01 
  129   142 Michael Rooney        23 Arlington VA       DC Road Runners' Club             45:02 
  130    71 Dustin Shinholser     27 Chapel Hill NC     Carrboro Athletics Club           45:05 
  131    68 Scott Ickes           27 Carrboro NC        Carrboro Athletics Club           45:08 
  132   317 Billy Askey           25 Arlington VA       The Georgetown Running Co A       45:09 
  133   159 Robert Casassa        21 Virginia Beach VA  Emory & Henry College             45:09 
  134   356 Shawn Dodge           30 Kapolei HI         unattached                        45:23 
  135   326 Nathan Timm           28 Montgomery Vill    The Georgetown Running Co B       45:23 
  136   535 Tyler Hubbard         29 Quantico VA        US Marine Corps                   45:26 
  137   709 Jake Roberts          21 Stanwood WA        NW Runners                        45:45 
  138    86 Kyle Smith            19 Collierville TN    unattached                        45:54 
  139   266 Sylvester Coons       35 Reno NV            Pacific Striders                  45:57 
  140   432 Andrew Rolph          33 Alexandria VA      unattached                        46:00 
  141   418 Dana Patton           25 Albuquerque NM     Dukes Track Club                  46:01 
  142   541 Matthew White         25 Stafford VA        US Marine Corps                   46:05 
  143   527 Erik McFarlane        25 Savannah GA        US Army                           46:07 
  144   390 Christopher Kehoe     36 Jefferson LA       unattached                        46:30 
  145    33 Charlie Mercer        38 Arlington VA       Arlington Cooperation Foundatio   46:46 
  146   174 Terence Baptiste      24 Baltimore MD       Falls Road Running B              46:49 
  147    83 Rex Hammonds          19 Memphis TN         unattached                        46:52 
  148   177 Jeffrey Rumbaugh      38 Pikesville MD      Falls Road Running B              46:57 
  149   715 Kevin Donnelly        21 Camp Lejeune NC    US Marine Corps                   46:57 
  150   223 Jason Tripp           36 Ellicott City MD   Howard County Striders            47:10 
  151   351 Jay Daly              31 Philadelphia PA    unattached                        47:20 
  152    88 Jimmy Whitaker        20 Arlington TN       unattached                        47:27 
  153   708 Joshua Rogers         34 Beaufort SC        South Carolina                    47:54 
  154   713 Louis Fordos          21 Baltimore MD       Potomac Valley                    48:00 
  155   133 William Bondurant     37 Charles Town WV    DC Road Runners' Club             48:11 
  156   707 Arold Slvain          23 Beaufort SC        unattached                        48:13 
  157   376 Nicholas Higgins      19 Latrobe PA         unattached                        48:22 
  158   176 Ryan McGrath          27 Baltimore MD       Falls Road Running B              49:01 
  159   403 David Mertz           23 Cumberland MD      unattached                        49:29 
  160   542 Kristopher Williamson 20 Madison OH         US Marine Corps                   50:12 
  161   411 Marlin Mullins        32 Jacksonville NC    unattached                        50:24 
  162   330 Stephen Barton        40 Chantilly VA       unattached                        50:40 
  163   144 Bryan Taylor          32 Washington DC      DC Road Runners' Club             51:01 
  164   347 Thomas Chandler       26 Cumberland MD      unattached                        51:37 
  165   365 Jason Geiger          24 Sugar Hill GA      unattached                        51:57 
  166   526 Anthony Lee           36 Arlington VA       US Army                           52:41 
  167   178 Thomas Stott          26 Columbia MD        Falls Road Running B              53:35 
  168   703 Jason Herron          31 Winchester VA      Runners Retreat Elite             53:51 
  
Team Results
  
  1. The Georgetown Running Co A             
            3    7    9   10  (20) (30) =    29
         Jake Klim 28, Samuel Blasiak 29, Kyle Smits 30, Patrick Reaves 24,
         Patrick Hughes 22, Billy Askey 25
  2. Dukes Track Club                        
            1    2   13   23  (32)      =    39
         Jesse Armijo 26, Kristopher Houghton 27, Juan Ortega 23, Robert Nelson
         22, Dana Patton 25
  3. Carrboro Athletics Club                 
            4    6    8   28  (29)      =    46
         Kevin Crosby 27, Marc Jeuland 29, Harsha Thirumurthy 32, Dustin
         Shinholser 27, Scott Ickes 27
  4. Runners Retreat Elite                   
            5   12   15   25            =    57
         Daniel Nally 23, Kevin Shirk 29, Justin Fritzius 24, Christopher
         Sheaffer 
  5. West Shore Running Company              
           11   18   21   22  (24)      =    72
         Matthew Wagoner 31, Mike Carriglitto 33, Andrew Ramell 22, Eric
         Demerice 27, Jason Gish 33
  6. The Georgetown Running Co B             
           14   16   19   31            =    80
         Alex Eversmeyer 27, Patrick Murphy 24, Jesse Keith 24, Nathan Timm 28
  7. DC Road Runners' Club                   
           17   27   35   37            =   116
         Joseph Racine 30, Michael Rooney 23, William Bondurant 37, Bryan
         Taylor 32
  8. Falls Road Running B                    
           26   33   34   36  (38)      =   129
         Luke Holman 25, Terence Baptiste 24, Jeffrey Rumbaugh 38, Ryan McGrath
         27, Thomas Stott 26