Home / Race Results / Country Road Run 5mi

Country Road Run 5mi

Olney, MD, February 15, 2009

Address corrections to: morrisonbill@verizon.net

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/8    Matthew Kim           15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:15  5:39 
    2   1/7    Chris Geddis          23 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:16  5:40 
    3   1/21   Jordan Snyder         42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:14  5:51 
    4   1/21   Dan Lawson            53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:41  5:57 
    5   1/12   Luis Diaz             32 Jessup MD           MCRRC   29:49  5:58 
    6   1/11   Jamie Cope            27 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:27  6:06 
    7   2/12   Yuji Funakoshi        32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   30:30  6:06 
    8   1/11   Scott Koonce          37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:02  6:13 
    9   2/11   Ken Trombatore        35 Germantown MD       MCRRC   31:33  6:19 
   10   3/12   Jeff Mehr             30 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   31:58  6:24 
   11   2/7    James Blackwood       24 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   32:07  6:26 
   12   2/21   Trey Kinkead          44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:10  6:26 
   13   4/12   James Thomas          33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:14  6:27 
   14   3/11   Mike Roth             39 Germantown MD       MCRRC   32:19  6:28 
   15   5/12   Mike Delp             33 Kensington MD       MCRRC   32:24  6:29 
   16   1/8    Timothy Morgan        58 Damascus MD         MCRRC   32:26  6:30 
   17   2/11   Robert Eccles         27 Silver Spring MD            32:30  6:30 
   18   3/21   Eric Lawrence         41 Potomac MD          MCRRC   32:36  6:32 
   19   4/21   Akira Futatsugi       41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   32:47  6:34 
   20   2/21   Jeff Oxman            52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:05  6:37 
   21   5/21   Jeff Contract         40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:13  6:39 
   22   6/21   John Way              43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:16  6:40 
   23   1/15   Leonardo Palacios     45 Adelphi MD          MCRRC   33:22  6:41 
   24   2/15   Bruce Gross           47 Potomac MD          MCRRC   33:28  6:42 
   25   4/11   Brad Serwer           35 Olney MD            MCRRC   33:29  6:42 
   26   3/11   Douglas Boorstein     27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:35  6:43 
   27   5/11   Fernando Romero       38 New York NY                 33:48  6:46 
   28   3/15   Thomas Snyder         46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:02  6:49 
   29   3/7    Vitally Montau        22 Germantown MD       MCRRC   34:19  6:52 
   30   7/21   Lee Firestone         43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:21  6:53 
   31   3/21   Dan Devlin            54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:25  6:53 
   32   4/11   Nick Woolheater       28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:31  6:55 
   33   4/15   Ralph Lennon          48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:31  6:55 
   34   4/21   William Cobbett       51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   34:36  6:56 
   35   4/7    John Sadoff           24 Washington DC       MCRRC   35:02  7:01 
   36   5/11   Thomas Bonebrake      25 Olney MD            MCRRC   35:07  7:02 
   37   5/15   Nicholas Ryba         48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:18  7:04 
   38   8/21   Dominic Quattrocchi   41 Baltimore MD        MCRRC   35:21  7:05 
   39   6/11   Patrick McCalley      39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:29  7:06 
   40   5/21   Andrew Fitzgerald     51 Potomac MD          MCRRC   35:36  7:08 
   41   5/7    Dave Levy             24 Bethesda MD                 35:55  7:11 
   42   6/11   Jim Lawruk            29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:58  7:12 
   43   6/21   Brian Carroll         53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   36:03  7:13 
   44   1/8    Lou Shapiro           67 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   36:42  7:21 
   45   6/12   William Burns         32 Washington DC               37:00  7:24 
   46   7/21   Oscar Ramirez         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:15  7:27 
   47   7/11   Nicholas Augustine    29 Damascus MD         MCRRC   37:19  7:28 
   48   2/8    Kaleb Duelge          16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:20  7:28 
   49   6/7    Andrew Howard         24 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   37:29  7:30 
   50   7/7    Chris McGrath         21 Burtonsville MD     MCRRC   37:35  7:31 
   51   9/21   Brian Pike            43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:36  7:32 
   52   2/8    Rob Klein             59 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   37:45  7:33 
   53   8/21   Aldo Salerno          53 Silver Spring MD            37:47  7:34 
   54   2/8    Michael Golash        65 Washington DC       MCRRC   37:51  7:34 
   55   8/11   Matthew Haggerty      25 Olney MD            MCRRC   37:54  7:35 
   56   6/15   Thomas Jenkins        45 Olney MD                    37:57  7:36 
   57   9/21   Kevin Adams           52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:58  7:36 
   58   7/11   John Porton           39 Burtonsville MD     MCRRC   38:04  7:37 
   59   3/8    Ezra Kebrab           17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:14  7:39 
   60   8/11   Paul Dexter           36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:19  7:40 
   61  10/21   Caius Kim             42 Germantown MD       MCRRC   38:22  7:41 
   62   1/4    Clifford Gaddy        62 Kensington MD       MCRRC   38:22  7:41 
   63  11/21   Ken Earley            41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:33  7:43 
   64  10/21   Jeff Gitlin           51 Damascus MD         MCRRC   38:49  7:46 
   65   7/12   Derek Inman           32 Damascus MD                 38:55  7:47 
   66  12/21   Steve Chandlee        42 Olney MD                    39:15  7:51 
   67  11/21   Robert Stiles         54 Upper Marlboro MD           39:21  7:53 
   68   3/8    Scott Ryan            58 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   39:22  7:53 
   69  13/21   Danny Talmage         43 Germantown MD       MCRRC   39:35  7:55 
   70   4/8    Francisco Reyes       18 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:03  8:01 
   71   3/8    Warren Prunella       67 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:05  8:01 
   72   8/12   Robert Piatt          30 Fairfax VA                  40:09  8:02 
   73   7/15   Kevin Babcock         49 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   40:11  8:03 
   74  12/21   Peter Blank           54 Annandale VA        MCRRC   40:16  8:04 
   75   4/8    Martin Kiebert        57 Germantown MD       MCRRC   40:16  8:04 
   76  14/21   Leonard Lee           43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   40:24  8:05 
   77   4/8    Walter Brown          65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   40:28  8:06 
   78   5/8    Michael Greenberg     15 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:34  8:07 
   79   8/15   Allen Greenberg       47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:36  8:08 
   80  13/21   Wayne Carson          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC   40:38  8:08 
   81  15/21   Tino Buono            41 Olney MD            MCRRC   40:41  8:09 
   82  14/21   Dwight Lacey          52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   40:42  8:09 
   83  16/21   Andrew Singer         41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   40:43  8:09 
   84  15/21   Bill Anderson         52 Olney MD            MCRRC   40:44  8:09 
   85  17/21   Matt Thomas           44 Olney MD                    40:48  8:10 
   86   9/11   Willie Flowers        37 Washington DC       MCRRC   41:18  8:16 
   87  18/21   Bryan Roslund         44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:20  8:16 
   88   9/15   Jon Putnam            47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:58  8:24 
   89   2/4    Peter Boice           62 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:04  8:25 
   90   9/12   Timothy McPartland    32 Wheaton MD                  42:06  8:26 
   91  19/21   Joe Kim               42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:25  8:29 
   92  10/12   Joshua Mahan          30 Washington DC               42:27  8:30 
   93  16/21   Les Markovitz         53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:35  8:31 
   94  10/15   Andrew Weiss          49 Potomac MD          MCRRC   42:38  8:32 
   95  17/21   John Alvanis          54 Germantown MD       MCRRC   42:53  8:35 
   96  11/15   Jaime Lopez           47 Wheaton MD                  42:55  8:35 
   97  18/21   Jim Yi Dang           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:08  8:38 
   98  19/21   Marty Sebal           51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   43:09  8:38 
   99   1/3    Nick Keeling          70 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   43:13  8:39 
  100  11/12   John Hampton          32 Olney MD                    43:15  8:39 
  101   5/8    Robert Yarchoan       58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   43:16  8:40 
  102  12/15   David Kadonoff        46 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   43:24  8:41 
  103   5/8    Bill Sollers          69 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   43:33  8:43 
  104  12/12   Scott Nutt            32 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:34  8:43 
  105   6/8    Duane Goddard         57 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   43:47  8:46 
  106   3/4    George Sushinsky      61 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:17  8:52 
  107   7/8    Barry Smith           56 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   44:27  8:54 
  108   9/11   Eric Batten           26 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:34  8:55 
  109  10/11   Mark Yu               27 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:12  9:03 
  110  11/11   Anthony Blair         25 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   45:48  9:10 
  111   6/8    Ralph Bates           65 Niantic CT                  46:14  9:15 
  112  20/21   David Kroeker         53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:01  9:25 
  113   2/3    Joseph White          70 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   48:00  9:36 
  114  21/21   Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC   48:03  9:37 
  115  13/15   Clement McGovern      49 Silver Spring MD            48:10  9:38 
  116   6/8    Alex Hrycak           16 Gaithersburg MD             50:42 10:09 
  117  14/15   Bruce Smith           47 Sterling VA         MCRRC   50:50 10:10 
  118   3/3    Robert Gurtler        73 The Plains VA       MCRRC   51:08 10:14 
  119  10/11   Kevin Glasser         38 Olney MD                    52:26 10:30 
  120  20/21   Warner Lea            41 University Park MD          52:32 10:31 
  121   8/8    Glen McCloud          56 Olney MD            MCRRC   52:42 10:33 
  122   7/8    Gavin La              18 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   53:12 10:39 
  123   7/8    Marvin Rosenstein     69 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   53:24 10:41 
  124  11/11   Jim Farkas            36 Kensington MD       MCRRC   56:53 11:23 
  125   8/8    Michael Schwed        67 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   59:16 11:52 
  126   8/8    Tristan Duelge         9 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:01:34 12:19 
  127  21/21   Jason Duelge          40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:01:35 12:19 
  128  15/15   Matthew Powers        49 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:02:41 12:33 
  129   4/4    William Parsons       61 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:02:42 12:33 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/15   Christy Sporidis      40 Potomac MD          MCRRC   32:54  6:35 
    2   1/12   Connie Dowler         33 Kensington MD       MCRRC   33:54  6:47 
    3   1/4    Amber Hertz           23 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   34:11  6:51 
    4   1/4    Anna Ryba             15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   34:15  6:51 
    5   2/12   Pamela Cibula         33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:32  6:55 
    6   3/12   Anne Nutt             31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:45  6:57 
    7   1/4    Kimberly Price        36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:43  7:09 
    8   2/4    Andrea Keane-Myers    39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:24  7:29 
    9   2/15   Yoko Futatsugi        41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:43  7:33 
   10   4/12   Challice Bonifant     31 Washington DC               38:17  7:40 
   11   5/12   Tara Judge            31 McLean VA           MCRRC   38:25  7:41 
   12   3/15   Carole Kammel         40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:31  7:43 
   13   1/8    Laura Cloher          27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:32  7:43 
   14   3/4    Kelly Dwyer           36 Centreville VA              38:51  7:47 
   15   2/8    Hee Smith             28 Olney MD            MCRRC   38:59  7:48 
   16   1/14   Heather Chen-Mayer    47 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   39:48  7:58 
   17   1/3    Alice Franks          60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:59  8:12 
   18   2/14   Sarah Buckheit        48 Reston VA           MCRRC   41:22  8:17 
   19   1/4    Dee Nelson            65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:28  8:18 
   20   1/5    Ellen Cooper          58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:21  8:29 
   21   2/4    Griffin Myers         10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:23  8:29 
   22   6/12   Mical Honigfort       32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:56  8:36 
   23   3/14   Marjorie Fitton       45 Washington DC       MCRRC   43:00  8:36 
   24   4/15   Michele Jones         40 Gaithersburg MD             43:18  8:40 
   25   3/8    Hillary Bliss         26 Silver Spring MD            43:28  8:42 
   26   4/14   Shirley Skorbiansky   48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:52  8:47 
   27   2/5    Anne Forsha           57 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:09  8:50 
   28   5/14   Evelina Norwinski     47 Washington DC               44:20  8:52 
   29   6/14   Lisa Johnston         47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:33  8:55 
   30   2/4    Emily Barlow          24 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:34  8:55 
   31   3/4    Emily Peng            24 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:38  8:56 
   32   5/15   Virginia Jones        41 Olney MD            MCRRC   44:47  8:58 
   33   3/5    Elizabeth Sadoff      59 Washington DC       MCRRC   45:17  9:04 
   34   4/8    Naomi Andrews         27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   45:33  9:07 
   35   4/5    Kerstin Gaddy         58 Kensington MD       MCRRC   45:59  9:12 
   36   6/15   Michelle Price        42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   46:10  9:14 
   37   5/8    Jennifer Johnson      25 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC   46:12  9:15 
   38   7/15   Lynn Zipf             44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   46:19  9:16 
   39   1/5    Dana Friedman         52 Olney MD                    46:35  9:19 
   40   2/5    Lily Burch            50 Potomac MD          MCRRC   46:36  9:20 
   41   4/4    Kerri St.Laurent      36 Olney MD            MCRRC   47:36  9:32 
   42   8/15   Nicola Ryba           43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:43  9:33 
   43   9/15   Sharlene Deskins      44 Seabrook MD         MCRRC   47:46  9:34 
   44   3/4    Coleen McGovern       13 Silver Spring MD            48:05  9:37 
   45  10/15   Margaret Farrell      43 Kensington MD               48:18  9:40 
   46   7/14   Daphna Szanto         49 Germantown MD       MCRRC   48:24  9:41 
   47  11/15   Shirley Sameshima     42 McLean VA           MCRRC   48:41  9:45 
   48   7/12   Lauren Hess           34 Damascus MD         MCRRC   48:48  9:46 
   49   8/12   Brandi Smith          34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:49  9:46 
   50   8/14   Alicia Gilbert        46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:50  9:46 
   51  12/15   M Fairbairn           43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:09  9:50 
   52  13/15   Deborah Taylor        42 Minneapolis MN              50:36 10:08 
   53   9/12   Alice Wachira         32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   51:04 10:13 
   54  10/12   Cara Grant            31 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   51:05 10:13 
   55   6/8    Nancy Kachadorian     28 Olney MD            MCRRC   51:08 10:14 
   56   4/4    Christine Shuey       23 Frederick MD                51:14 10:15 
   57  11/12   Megan McLaughlin      32 Germantown MD       MCRRC   51:16 10:16 
   58  14/15   Caren Jew             44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:04 10:37 
   59   4/4    Xandra Duelge         19 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:25 10:41 
   60   3/5    Jeanne Larrison       54 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC   53:58 10:48 
   61  15/15   Priscilla Sandoval    42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:58 10:48 
   62   2/4    Priscila Prunella     65 Rockville MD        MCRRC   54:27 10:54 
   63  12/12   Marguerite Beckley    32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   54:38 10:56 
   64   9/14   Leisha Emens          46 Baltimore MD        MCRRC   54:46 10:58 
   65  10/14   Marissa Bailey        45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   54:51 10:59 
   66   5/5    Anna Enriquez         55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:11 11:15 
   67  11/14   Megan Carroll         45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   56:16 11:16 
   68  12/14   Becky Read            46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   56:35 11:19 
   69   4/5    Anne Hoover           53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   56:45 11:21 
   70  13/14   Kate Sugarman         47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   57:59 11:36 
   71   2/3    Joan Schwartz         61 Potomac MD          MCRRC   58:05 11:37 
   72   7/8    Monica La             26 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   58:23 11:41 
   73   5/5    Christina Caravoulias 53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   58:36 11:44 
   74   8/8    Rene Butters          27 Germantown MD       MCRRC   58:47 11:46 
   75   3/4    Blair Jones           65 Washington DC       MCRRC   59:48 11:58 
   76  14/14   Lisa Colpe            49 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:02:41 12:33 
   77   1/1    Jamie Wollard         70 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:02:55 12:35 
   78   3/3    Julie Trapp           64 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:13:00 14:36 
   79   4/4    Patricia Rich         69 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:13:00 14:36