Home / Race Results / Community 4km XC

Community 4km XC

Derwood, MD, February 7, 2009

Updated: 2009-02-08

Community 4km Individual Results

  Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown         Time    
  ===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================ ======= 
      1           1213 Kyle Gaffney          M 19 Silver Spring MD   12:49 
      2   1/27    1153 Mark Eissens          M 28 Williamsport MD    13:15 
      3   1/39    1097 Roni Teich            M 18 Rockville MD       13:24 
      4   2/27    1075 Michael Sheehy        M 36 Washington DC      13:41 
      5   2/39    1095 Justin Rheingold      M 16 Potomac MD         13:54 
      6   3/39    1100 Zachary Weinstein     M 15 Potomac MD         14:01 
      7   3/27    1211 Daniel Yi             M 28 Alexandria VA      14:03 
      8   4/27    1004 Anthony Belber        M 36 Washington DC      14:13 
      9   4/39    1202 Alex Arias            M 15 Gaithersburg MD    14:16 
     10   5/39    1150 Sam Martin            M 15 Rockville MD       14:22 
     11   1/13    1073 Joerg Schroeder       M 41 Rockville MD       14:33 
     12   6/39    1099 Daniel Valero         M 14 Potomac MD         14:34 
     13   5/27    1030 James Brameyer        M 30 Gaithersburg MD    14:37 
     14   6/27    1205 Doug Woods            M 39 Gaithersburg MD    14:44 
     15   7/27    1010 Sam McFerran          M 33 Washington DC      14:48 
     16   7/39    1129 Daniel Smith          M 17 Baltimore MD       14:55 
     17   8/39    1025 Garet Strouse         M 15 Frederick MD       15:00 
     18   8/27    1007 Ben Geman             M 36 Washington DC      15:09 
     19   9/39    1090 Dagmawi Abebe         M 15 Gaithersburg MD    15:22 
     20  10/39    1026 Greyson Strouse       M 12 Frederick MD       15:24 
     21  11/39    1151 Alexander Sirota      M 17 Baltimore MD       15:32 
     22   9/27    1215 Hugh Toland           M 28 Manassas VA        15:33 
     23   2/13    1087 John Way              M 43 Montgomery Village    15:34 
     24  10/27    1006 Jeffrey Furr          M 36 Washington DC      15:36 
     25   1/8     1139 Daniel Glick          M 45 Frederick MD       15:37 
     26   1/16    1201 Margeaux Spehoe       F 15 Shippensburg PA    15:40 
     27   2/16    1138 Brittany Day          F 13 Haworth NJ         15:41 
     28  11/27    1003 Scott Pospiech        M 22 Arlington VA       15:42 
     29   1/8     1161 Chase Taylor          M 51 Kensington MD      15:43 
     30  12/27    1085 Mark Walchinsky       M 29 Alexandria VA      15:47 
     31  13/27    1012 Bradford McLane       M 37 Washington DC      15:59 
     32  12/39    1092 Matthew Davis         M 17 Silver Spring MD   16:03 
     33   2/8     1060 Fin Mears             M 52 Towson MD          16:07 
     34   3/13    1125 Terrance McMahon      M 43 Woodsboro MD       16:12 
     35  13/39    1091 Erich Bacchus         M 18 Germantown MD      16:18 
     36   3/16    1101 Maria Moersen         F 15 Bethesda MD        16:20 
     37   3/8     1144 John Mornini          M 54 Germantown MD      16:21 
     38   1/4     1208 Elizabeth Feldman     F 41 Chevy Chase MD     16:22 
     39  14/27    1036 Patrick Donohue       M 30 Baltimore MD       16:24 
     40  15/27    1033 Kirby Curtis          M 23 Albuquerque NM     16:28 
     41  16/27    1154 Darryl Austin         M 27 Burke VA           16:33 
     42  14/39    1021 Daniel Glick          M 13 Frederick MD       16:36 
     43  15/39    1130 Michael Spak          M 13 Rockville MD       16:38 
     44   1/17    1203 Kelly Baker           F 26 College Park MD    16:38 
     45  16/39    1098 Tenji Tembo           M 15 Gaithersburg MD    16:43 
     46  17/39    1096 Matt Schmitt          M 15 Derwood MD         16:45 
     47  18/39    1209 Jon Williams          M 16 Hyattsville MD     16:46 
     48  19/39    1093 Ezra Kebrab           M 17 Rockville MD       16:50 
     49  20/39    1220 Robby Hoff            M 13 Gaithersburg MD    16:54 
     50  21/39    1019 Dan Beck              M 13 Frederick MD       16:55 
     51  22/39    1133 Nikhil Vora           M 14 Gaithersburg MD    16:58 
     52  23/39    1218 David Noah            M 18 Libertytown MD     17:01 
     53   4/13    1152 Jon Pifer             M 44 Silver Spring MD   17:07 
     54  24/39    1024 Mark Newberry         M 14 Frederick MD       17:13 
     55  25/39    1027 Cliff Tilley          M 11 Frederick MD       17:22 
     56   2/17    1013 Melissa Waage         F 29 Washington DC      17:22 
     57   5/13    1079 Steven Stromberg      M 44 Fairfax Station    17:25 
     58  17/27    1002 Kevin Milsted         M 23 Arlington VA       17:26 
     59   6/13    1062 Sean Norton           M 40 Northampton MA     17:29 
     60   2/8     1044 Elliott Hamilton      M 48 Hyattsville MD     17:37 
     61  18/27    1109 Paul Dexter           M 37 Derwood MD         17:42 
     62   3/8     1108 Andy Carr             M 45 Milton GA          17:44 
     63   1/4     1077 Rick Smethers         M 58 Reston VA          17:52 
     64   7/13    1067 Brian Pike            M 43 Derwood MD         17:54 
     65   4/16    1162 Meghan Lockett        F 11 Comus MD           18:02 
     66   4/8     1163 Chris Lockell         M 48 Comus MD           18:10 
     67   2/4     1227 Jay Jacob Wind        M 59 Arlington VA       18:10 
     68  26/39    1022 Elijah Glick          M 11 Frederick MD       18:19 
     69   4/8     1158 Allan Perez           M 51 Silver Spring MD   18:25 
     70  27/39    1110 Alexander Diamondidis M 16 Ijamsville MD      18:26 
     71   1/3     1212 Bill Wooden           M 64 Silver Spring MD   18:26 
     72  19/27    1051 Kevin Lane            M 37 Norfolk VA         18:29 
     73  20/27    1123 Auke Mahar-Piersma    M 36 Silver Spring MD   18:39 
     74   3/17    1160 Brittany Kershner     F 23 Williamsport MD    18:47 
     75   8/13    1041 Christopher Garriott  M 44 University Park    18:52 
     76   2/4     1102 Monika Bachmann       F 43 Comus MD           18:57 
     77   9/13    1217 Matthew France        M 40 Gaithersburg MD    19:02 
     78  21/27    1140 Eric Griffin          M 35 Washington DC      19:02 
     79  28/39    1219 Alex Ashoff           M 16 Mount Airy MD      19:12 
     80  22/27    1061 Eric Myers            M 29 New Market MD      19:12 
     81   5/16    1014 Sarah Glick           F  9 Frederick MD       19:12 
     82   1/1     1031 Walter Brown          M 65 Montgomery Village    19:25 
     83  29/39    1224 Noah Pereles          M 10 Potomac MD         19:26 
     84   5/8     1221 Robert Srour          M 51 Potomac MD         19:26 
     85  23/27    1148 Montrell Smith        M 28 Bowie MD           19:27 
     86  30/39    1122 Kyle Lawson           M 15 Ijamsville MD      19:32 
     87   6/8     1146 Peter Blank           M 54 Annandale VA       19:34 
     88  10/13    1047 Paul Johnson          M 43 Annapolis MD       19:41 
     89   6/16    1017 Jennifer Simmons      F 10 Frederick MD       19:46 
     90   7/16    1018 Brin Strouse          F  7 Frederick MD       19:46 
     91   7/8     1124 Les Markovitz         M 53 Derwood MD         19:53 
     92  11/13    1058 Robert McClure        M 40 Gaithersburg MD    19:55 
     93  31/39    1145 Zain Shah             M 14 Rockville MD       20:20 
     94  32/39    1117 Andrew Haskins        M 13 Potomac MD         20:27 
     95   4/17    1011 Lauren McFerran       F 32 Washington DC      20:33 
     96   8/16    1082 Marisa Van Der Eijk   F 16 Derwood MD         20:50 
     97   3/4     1229 Ian MacFawn           M 56 Lavale MD          20:57 
     98   5/17    1053 Kristen Lash          F 29 South Riding VA    20:59 
     99  33/39    1206 Matt Woods            M  9 Gaithersburg MD    21:05 
    100   6/17    1216 Heather France        F 37 Gaithersburg MD    21:08 
    101   2/3     1214 Robert Weiner         M 61 Accokeek MD        21:15 
    102  24/27    1157 Ted Hsu               M 35 Falls Church VA    21:16 
    103  34/39    1118 Grant Haskins         M 11 Potomac MD         21:20 
    104  12/13    1116 Matthew Haskins       M 41 Potomac MD         21:21 
    105   9/16    1015 Anna Hartman          F 10 Frederick MD       21:22 
    106  10/16    1222 Lucy Srour            F 11 Potomac MD         21:24 
    107   7/17    1046 Nikki Hogan           F 27 Bethesda MD        21:40 
    108   4/4     1228 Barry Smith           M 56 Wheaton MD         21:47 
    109  11/16    1016 Samantha Lee          F 10 Frederick MD       21:49 
    110   8/8     1121 David Kroeker         M 53 Rockville MD       21:50 
    111   5/8     1064 Bill Pavan            M 46 Derwood MD         22:00 
    112   6/8     1040 John Galasso          M 47 Holmdel NJ         22:05 
    113   8/17    1037 Jill Duffy            F 36 Silver Spring MD   22:20 
    114   1/3     1043 Diana Haddad          F 47 Bethesda MD        22:42 
    115  25/27    1052 Tim Lash              M 33 South Riding VA    22:57 
    116  12/16    1225 Grace Pereles         F 11 Potomac MD         23:04 
    117   3/4     1223 Susan Pereles         F 44 Potomac MD         23:04 
    118   1/4     1088 Mary Williams         F 54 Milton GA          23:08 
    119  35/39    1059 Jack McClure          M 11 Gaithersburg MD    23:19 
    120  13/16    1111 Aidan Dick            F 12 Arlington VA       23:21 
    121   2/3     1159 Marla Emde            F 49 Spokane WA         23:50 
    122   9/17    1103 Tara Baione           F 27 Wheaton MD         23:57 
    123   7/8     1078 Bruce Smith           M 47 Sterling VA        24:08 
    124  14/16    1112 Avery Dick            F  9 Arlington VA       24:30 
    125  26/27    1035 Douglas Dick          M 39 Arlington VA       24:31 
    126  36/39    1131 Tassos Stamboulis     M 15 Ijamsville MD      24:36 
    127  10/17    1128 Clare Salustro        F 26 Silver Spring MD   24:39 
    128   8/8     1029 Jonathan Baniak       M 49 Gaithersburg MD    24:44 
    129   2/4     1048 Sandra Knuth          F 52 Darnestown MD      25:01 
    130  37/39    1207 Jeremy Woods          M  6 Gaithersburg MD    25:10 
    131   4/4     1204 Thi-Sau Migone        F 40 Gaithersburg MD    25:10 
    132  11/17    1104 Marguerite Beckley    F 32 Bethesda MD        25:14 
    133   1/2     1042 Robert Gurtler        M 73 The Plains VA      25:17 
    134  38/39    1065 Marc Pavan            M 12 Derwood MD         25:34 
    135  12/17    1107 Rene Butters          F 27 Germantown MD      25:52 
    136  13/17    1008 Amy Lin               F 26 Arlington VA       26:31 
    137  27/27    1009 Aldo Martinez         M 26 Arlington VA       26:34 
    138  14/17    1005 Leilani Beltran       F 29 Germantown MD      26:50 
    139  13/13    1084 Mario Villalva        M 44 Derwood MD         27:04 
    140   1/1     1039 Anna Enriquez-Robinso F 55 Gaithersburg MD    27:29 
    141   3/3     1070 Becky Read            F 46 Derwood MD         27:30 
    142   2/2     1141 Neal Hinkle           M 71 Millersville MD    28:03 
    143  39/39    1230 Cody Marwine          M 18 Mount Airy MD      28:12 
    144   3/3     1226 Alan Landay           M 61 Rockville MD       28:16 
    145  15/17    1086 Katie Walker          F 24 Bethesda MD        28:55 
    146  16/17    1066 Beth Perell           F 36 Rockville MD       31:16 
    147  17/17    1113 Jennifer Dodd         F 29 Silver Spring MD   41:58 
    148   3/4     1072 Grace Sagayadan       F 52 Derwood MD         42:28 
    149   4/4     1083 Pilar Villalva        F 51 Derwood MD         42:33 
    150  15/16    1149 Kenna Libes           F 14 Potomac MD         42:42 
    151  16/16    1210 Nahsumi Sakanove      F 17 Potomac MD         42:57 
    152   1/1     1056 Lennie Libes          F 77 Potomac MD         42:58 

             Team Results, Female Masters (Score 4 Displace 6)
  1. MCRRC                                   
            1    2    3    4   (5)  (6) =    10
         Diana Haddad F 47, Mary Williams F 54, Sandra Knuth F 52, Anna
         Enriquez-Robinson F 55, Becky Read F 46, Grace Sagayadan F 52

              Team Results, Male Masters (Score 4 Displace 6)
  1. MCRRC                                   
            1    2    3    4   (5)  (6) =    10
         Joerg Schroeder M 41, John Way M 43, Fin Mears M 52, Jon Pifer M 44,
         Steven Stromberg M 44, Sean Norton M 40

              Team Results, Female Open (Score 4 Displace 6)
  1. LIGHTNING XC GIRLS                      
            2    3    4    8  (10)      =    17
         Sarah Glick F  9, Jennifer Simmons F 10, Brin Strouse F  7, Anna
         Hartman F 10, Samantha Lee F 10
  2. MCRRC                                   
            6    7    9   11  (12) (13) =    33
         Marisa Van Der Eijk F 16, Kristen Lash F 29, Nikki Hogan F 27, Jill
         Duffy F 36, Diana Haddad F 47, Mary Williams F 54
  3. CARDOZO CRAWLERS                        
            1    5   14   15            =    35
         Melissa Waage F 29, Lauren McFerran F 32, Amy Lin F 26, Leilani
         Beltran F 29

               Team Results, Male Open (Score 4 Displace 6)
  1. MOCORUNNING BOYS                        
            2    4    5    7   (8) (10) =    18
         Roni Teich M 18, Justin Rheingold M 16, Zachary Weinstein M 15, Alex
         Arias M 15, Sam Martin M 15, Daniel Valero M 14
  2. MCRRC                                   
            1    3    9   11  (16) (18) =    24
         Mark Eissens M 28, Michael Sheehy M 36, Joerg Schroeder M 41, James
         Brameyer M 30, John Way M 43, Mark Walchinsky M 29
  3. CARDOZO CRAWLERS                        
            6   12   14   17  (19) (24) =    49
         Anthony Belber M 36, Sam McFerran M 33, Ben Geman M 36, Jeffrey Furr M
         36, Bradford McLane M 37, Aldo Martinez M 26
  4. LIGTHNING XC                            
           13   15   20   21  (22) (23) =    69
         Garet Strouse M 15, Greyson Strouse M 12, Daniel Glick M 13, Dan Beck
         M 13, Mark Newberry M 14, Cliff Tilley M 11

           Team Results, Female High School (Score 4 Displace 6)
  1. LIGHTNING XC GIRLS                      
            1    2    3    4   (5)      =    10
         Sarah Glick F  9, Jennifer Simmons F 10, Brin Strouse F  7, Anna
         Hartman F 10, Samantha Lee F 10

            Team Results, Male High School (Score 4 Displace 6)
  1. MOCORUNNING BOYS                        
            1    2    3    4   (5)  (6) =    10
         Roni Teich M 18, Justin Rheingold M 16, Zachary Weinstein M 15, Alex
         Arias M 15, Sam Martin M 15, Daniel Valero M 14
  2. LIGTHNING XC                            
            7    8    9   10  (11) (12) =    34
         Garet Strouse M 15, Greyson Strouse M 12, Daniel Glick M 13, Dan Beck
         M 13, Mark Newberry M 14, Cliff Tilley M 11