Home / Race Results / Frozen Slopes

Frozen Slopes

Lake Frank, Derwood, MD

December 6, 2008

Address Corrections To: morrisonbill@verizon.net

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7    David Alexander       29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   26:27  7:06 
    2   1/10   Bob Price             37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:33  7:08 
    3   1/8    Matthew Broaddus      31 Washington DC               26:34  7:08 
    4   1/1    Andrew Sovonick       22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:45  7:11 
    5   2/10   Art Drisko            39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:10  7:17 
    6   3/10   Stefan Rothenburg     37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:23  7:21 
    7   2/7    James Brameyer        29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:36  7:25 
    8   4/10   Joe Fritsch           39 Olney MD            MCRRC   28:12  7:34 
    9   5/10   Brian Davis           37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:20  7:36 
   10   2/8    Chris Davis           32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:38  7:41 
   11   3/8    Yuji Funakoshi        32 Silver Spring MD            28:49  7:44 
   12   1/13   Hector Montesinos     44 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   28:50  7:44 
   13   2/13   Akira Futatsugi       41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:00  7:47 
   14   3/13   Leonardo Palacios     44 Adelphi MD          MCRRC   29:04  7:48 
   15   1/5    Timothy Morgan        57 Damascus MD         MCRRC   29:07  7:49 
   16   4/13   John Way              42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:25  7:54 
   17   3/7    Yukun Fung            29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:33  7:56 
   18   5/13   Tom Winkert           43 Potomac MD          MCRRC   29:57  8:02 
   19   1/8    John Mornini          54 Germantown MD       MCRRC   30:09  8:06 
   20   4/7    Jim Lawruk            28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:19  8:08 
   21   6/13   Terrance McMahon      42 Germantown MD       MCRRC   30:30  8:11 
   22   1/13   Ralph Lennon          48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:37  8:13 
   23   5/7    Douglas Boorstein     26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   30:39  8:14 
   24   6/7    Jeff Evans            29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:18  8:24 
   25   2/8    Brian Carroll         53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:38  8:29 
   26   1/5    Kaleb Duelge          16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:06  8:37 
   27   6/10   Jason Duelge          39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:09  8:38 
   28   7/7    John Pacovich         28 Washington DC               32:09  8:38 
   29   2/13   Jose Paz Zelaya       47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:34  8:44 
   30   3/13   Lubin H Palomino      47 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:09  8:54 
   31   4/13   George Sigal          46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:09  8:54 
   32   4/8    Paul Honigfort        34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:10  8:54 
   33   7/13   Joe Kim               41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:20  8:57 
   34   5/8    Giuseppe Mastroeli    33 Boyds MD            MCRRC   33:35  9:01 
   35   7/10   Paul Dexter           36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:01  9:08 
   36   3/8    Kevin Adams           52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   34:14  9:11 
   37   5/13   Matthew France        46 Gaithersburg MD             34:26  9:15 
   38   6/13   Kevin McMahon         48 Herndon VA          MCRRC   34:42  9:19 
   39   1/1    Richard Jefferson     62 Germantown MD       MCRRC   34:43  9:19 
   40   2/5    Danny Ebner           13 Wheaton MD                  34:45  9:20 
   41   4/8    Dwight Lacey          52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:19  9:29 
   42   1/2    Lou Shapiro           66 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:26  9:31 
   43   5/8    Jim Yi Dang           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:52  9:38 
   44   6/8    Wayne Carson          50 Germantown MD       MCRRC   36:03  9:40 
   45   7/13   Phil Epstein          48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:04  9:41 
   46   8/13   Doug Sullivan         46 Clarksvillee MD     MCRRC   37:16 10:00 
   47   8/13   Agostino Buono        41 Olney MD            MCRRC   37:43 10:07 
   48   9/13   Jeff Gura             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC   38:03 10:13 
   49  10/13   George Ebner          49 Wheaton MD                  38:15 10:16 
   50   3/5    Colin Gura            14 Potomac MD          MCRRC   38:21 10:18 
   51   7/8    John Alvanis          53 Germantown MD       MCRRC   38:45 10:24 
   52   8/10   Ted Hsu               35 Falls Church VA     MCRRC   39:14 10:32 
   53   1/4    Tom Cowley            71 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:30 11:08 
   54   6/8    Hector Reyes          34 Silver Spring MD            41:35 11:10 
   55   9/13   Alan Borst            44 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   42:25 11:23 
   56   1/1    Jack McMahon          77 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:47 11:29 
   57  10/13   Paul Hasson           40 Arlington VA        MCRRC   43:00 11:32 
   58   7/8    Jose Barajas          34 Washington DC               43:35 11:42 
   59   8/8    David Kroeker         52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:50 11:46 
   60   8/8    Scott Nutt            32 Rockville MD                44:07 11:50 
   61  11/13   Don Libes             49 Potomac MD          MCRRC   44:42 12:00 
   62   4/5    Jack McClure          10 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   45:08 12:07 
   63  11/13   Robert McClure        40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   45:10 12:07 
   64   9/10   Emaad Burki           39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:05 12:22 
   65   2/5    Brian Knowlton        58 Silver Spring MD            46:16 12:25 
   66   3/5    Jack Edwards          55 Germantown MD       MCRRC   47:10 12:39 
   67   2/2    Marvin Rosenstein     68 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   48:14 12:57 
   68   2/4    Roger Burkhart        70 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:17 12:58 
   69  12/13   Kevin McKenna         41 Olney MD                    48:31 13:01 
   70   5/5    Sam Sprecher          11 Gaithersburg MD             48:41 13:04 
   71   4/5    Glen McLeod           56 Olney MD            MCRRC   50:53 13:39 
   72  10/10   Scott Goehrung        37 Rockville MD                51:00 13:41 
   73  13/13   Lawrence Herman       42 Frederick MD                52:58 14:13 
   74   3/4    Robert Smith          74 Comus MD            MCRRC   57:05 15:19 
   75  12/13   Tim Ramsey            49 Alexandria VA       MCRRC 1:00:57 16:21 
   76  13/13   Richard Delrighe      47 Rockville MD              1:02:19 16:43 
   77   4/4    Michael Leonard       70 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:17:10 20:42
   78   5/5    Kenneth Swab	     57 Bethesda MD	    MCRRC 1:17:20 20:45	 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/8    Anne Nutt             30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:40  8:14 
    2   1/6    Calley Mayer-Marks    12 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   31:19  8:24 
    3   2/6    Morgana D'Ottavi      12 Silver Spring MD            31:52  8:33 
    4   1/2    Samantha McClellan    22 Washington DC               32:04  8:36 
    5   1/4    Jane Wikman           45 Germantown MD       MCRRC   32:19  8:40 
    6   1/8    Monika Bachmann       43 Comus MD            MCRRC   33:08  8:54 
    7   2/8    Yoko Nakai            41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   34:58  9:23 
    8   1/9    Carole Kammel         39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:40  9:34 
    9   2/9    Karen Kincer          37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:58  9:39 
   10   3/9    Cathy Blessing        36 Sterling VA         MCRRC   36:58  9:55 
   11   3/8    Lark Dunham           40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:27 10:03 
   12   2/4    Conny Mayer           46 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   37:53 10:10 
   13   1/3    Ida Lina Diak         29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:48 10:41 
   14   4/8    Michelle Price        41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:18 10:49 
   15   2/8    Jeanette Dexter       34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:25 10:51 
   16   4/9    Heather France        37 Gaithersburg MD             40:31 10:52 
   17   2/2    Lauren Marcinkowski   23 Burke VA                    40:51 10:58 
   18   1/4    Cynthia Wallace       50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:41 11:11 
   19   3/8    Marcia Gottesman      31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:42 11:11 
   20   4/8    Melanie Mollica       33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:03 11:17 
   21   3/6    Becky Aungst          10 Rockville MD                42:18 11:21 
   22   5/9    Christina Aungst      38 Rockville MD                42:18 11:21 
   23   6/9    Anna Padlan           38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:22 11:38 
   24   7/9    Heather Burns         36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:13 11:52 
   25   4/6    Hailey Siller         15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:16 11:53 
   26   2/4    Janet Bergman         51 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   44:25 11:55 
   27   2/3    Nicole Rohloff        29 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:47 12:01 
   28   5/8    Yenshei Liu           33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:55 12:03 
   29   5/8    Caren Jew             43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   45:54 12:19 
   30   3/4    Bonnie Gitlin         47 Damascus MD         MCRRC   46:03 12:21 
   31   6/8    Pamela Rose           40 Gaithersburg MD             46:50 12:34 
   32   6/8    Angela M Morgan       31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   47:00 12:37 
   33   7/8    Ann Eilers            44 Potomac MD          MCRRC   48:19 12:58 
   34   3/3    Wendy Heiserman       28 Silver Spring MD            48:24 12:59 
   35   5/6    Kristina McKenna      13 Olney MD                    48:31 13:01 
   36   7/8    Grettel Collins       33 Gaithersburg MD             48:45 13:05 
   37   3/4    Sue Sprecher          50 Gaithersburg MD             48:46 13:05 
   38   8/9    Lorrin Harvey         35 Germantown MD       MCRRC   49:10 13:12 
   39   8/8    Megan Carroll         44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   51:05 13:43 
   40   8/8    Jennifer Long         30 Washington DC               51:28 13:49 
   41   4/4    Leisha Emens          46 Baltimore MD                51:30 13:49 
   42   6/6    Sabrina Stark         18 Moelln GE                   53:19 14:18 
   43   9/9    Debbie Marcinkowski   35 McLean VA                   57:19 15:23 
   44   4/4    Arlyn Borst           51 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 1:17:20 20:45