Home / Race Results / Turkey Burnoff

Turkey Burnoff

Seneca Creek State Park, Gaithersburg, MD

November 29, 2008

Address Corrections To: morrisonbill@verizon.net

corrected 2008-12-16

10 Mile

Official Results, MALE

Place Num   Name                  Ag Hometown         Club  Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================ ===== ======= 
    1  4375 Sam Blasick           28 Gaithersburg MD          56:41 
    2   913 Stefan Rothenburg     37 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:00:35 
    3  1458 Daniel George         27 Bethesda MD            1:01:23 
    4  4412 Luis Diaz             31 Jessup MD        HCS   1:01:51 
    5   349 Joerg Schroeder       40 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:02:48 
    6   176 Scott Koonce          35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:03:04 
    7   124 Paul Jacobson         44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:03:44 
    8  4380 Matt Anderson         42 Fairfax VA             1:04:19 
    9   447 Mike Roth             38 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:05:46 
   10   851 Daryl Hultquist       38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:06:01 
   11  4668 Mark Eller            41 Boulder CO             1:06:25 
   12   418 Hector Montesinos     44 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 1:06:34 
   13   892 Yukun Fung            29 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:07:16 
   14    25 Trey Kinkead          43 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:07:19 
   15   134 Leonardo Palacios     44 Adelphi MD       MCRRC 1:07:25 
   16   479 Bill Stahr            47 The Plains VA    MCRRC 1:07:35 
   17   122 Vassili Triantos      53 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:07:54 
   18  4498 Lance Cook            34 Washington DC          1:08:02 
   19  4411 James Blackwood       24 Ellicott City MD       1:08:16 
   20   308 Carleton Conant       46 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:08:31 
   21   576 Eddie Munoz           30 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:08:35 
   22   417 Robert McCaffrey      43 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:09:14 
   23  4468 Jonathan Erb          32 Fairplay MD            1:09:19 
   24   687 Tom Snyder            46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:09:25 
   25  1454 Kenny Tsao            17 Silver Spring MD       1:09:26 
   26    42 John Way              42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:09:34 
   27   264 John Howard           36 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:09:42 
   28    59 Hal Danoff            49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:09:43 
   29  4427 Mike Dusenbery        30 Columbia MD      HCS   1:09:48 
   30  1433 Arden Farhi           23 New York NY            1:10:55 
   31  5014 Brian Hano            40 Sparks MD              1:11:17 
   32   610 John Barker           46 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:11:30 
   33   344 Tom Winkert           43 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:11:33 
   34  4750 Paul Hasson           40 Arlington VA     MCRRC 1:11:34 
   35   663 Ralph Lennon          48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:11:45 
   36   306 Ronald Black          52 Boonsboro MD     MCRRC 1:11:47 
   37   144 Douglas Dunlop        54 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:11:51 
   38   957 Ken Krehbiel          54 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:12:27 
   39   440 Dan Difonzo           44 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:13:07 
   40  4795 Tim Sheppard          39 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:13:55 
   41   150 Michael Dunn          32 Jeffersonton VA  MCRRC 1:14:28 
   42  4788 Denis Johnson         30 Washington DC          1:15:17 
   43   611 Richard Jefferson     62 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:15:31 
   44   593 Donald Hensel         63 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:15:46 
   45   393 Brian Pike            42 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:15:47 
   46  1434 Wyatt Waro            33 Honolulu HI            1:15:50 
   47   274 Ken Earley            40 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:15:55 
   48   375 Kaleb Duelge          16 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:16:10 
   49   374 Jason Duelge          39 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:16:10 
   50  1442 Douglas Baruch        10 Gaithersburg MD        1:16:32 
   51   327 Calvin Pierce         53 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:17:01 
   52  5057 James Hrobowski       40 Washington DC          1:17:14 
   53  5007 Jeff Harstine         42 Reston VA              1:17:21 
   54  4446 Mike Galvin           27 Rockville MD           1:17:31 
   55   203 Kirk Gordon           51 Mitchellville MD MCRRC 1:17:47 
   56   369 David Sciannella      48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:18:06 
   57   702 Thomas Jagodits       48 Poolesville MD   MCRRC 1:18:13 
   58  1362 Conroy Zien           39 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:18:27 
   59  4781 Tim Cote              48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:18:46 
   60  1353 Michael Badsmo        41 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:19:02 
   61  4793 Glenn Golding         46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:19:23 
   62   331 Rob Klein             58 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:19:48 
   63  5064 Anatoliy Biz          30 Washington DC          1:19:55 
   64  1449 Madison Stebbins      17 Silver Spring MD       1:20:01 
   65    43 Danny Talmage         42 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:20:11 
   66   218 Milan Basta           56 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:20:16 
   67  4733 William Loomis        54 Silver Spring MD       1:20:21 
   68   113 Nick Levintow         51 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:20:41 
   69  4780 Harry O'Hara          56 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:20:45 
   70  4782 Mark Shelly           37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:21:22 
   71   557 Michael Hannon        43 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:21:22 
   72   105 Kent Shigetomi        45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:21:26 
   73  4736 Dave Perkins          37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:21:39 
   74   608 Nicholas Augustine    28 Damascus MD      MCRRC 1:21:42 
   75   289 Scott Ryan            57 Clarksburg MD    MCRRC 1:21:50 
   76   416 Fan Wang              44 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:21:54 
   77   118 Martin Kiebert        56 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:22:16 
   78  4478 Bruce Lemieux         43 Gaithersburg MD        1:22:18 
   79   473 Keith Evans           51 Brookeville MD   MCRRC 1:23:03 
   80   960 Kevin Gray            36 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:23:16 
   81  5060 Jacques Bure             Silver Spring MD       1:23:21 
   82  4363 David Harlow          48 Germantown MD          1:24:09 
   83   183 Gary Bowman           45 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:24:12 
   84   803 Brian Carroll         53 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:24:24 
   85  4452 Ed Luke               51 Germantown MD          1:24:25 
   86   235 Bill Goodwin          53 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:24:56 
   87  5074 Christian Cunningham  48 Middletown MD          1:25:21 
   88  1482 Rob Engeles           38 Gaithersburg MD        1:25:24 
   89  4703 Scott Olson           33 Fayetville NC          1:25:42 
   90   278 Dwight Lacey          52 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:25:42 
   91  4424 Tim Salo              35 Olney MD               1:26:00 
   92  4443 Ant Zucaro            26 Sterling VA            1:26:09 
   93  4755 Ira Hammerman         48 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:26:12 
   94   566 Gerald Epstein        51 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:26:45 
   95   174 Henry Otto            48 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:26:57 
   96   500 Colin Gura            14 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:27:19 
   97   499 Jeff Gura             48 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:27:20 
   98   267 Jim Yi Dang           50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:27:55 
   99  4398 Greg Anderson         14 Fairfax VA             1:28:13 
  100  4789 Jiatian Yue           22 Annapolis MD           1:28:14 
  101  4497 Gary Stafford         55 Gaithersburg MD        1:28:18 
  102  4753 Reinaldo Cabanas      47 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:28:27 
  103  4471 Steve Hocking         44 Annapolis MD           1:31:04 
  104   444 Scott Lee             28 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:31:20 
  105  4747 Ferdie Wang           44 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:31:22 
  106   478 Nanjan Selvaraj       42 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:32:11 
  107  1455 Chris Linden          36 Rockville MD           1:32:19 
  108   333 Mark Zimmermann       55 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:33:19 
  109  4792 Peter Chan            39 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:33:28 
  110   299 John Alvanis          53 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:33:31 
  111  4448 Clinton Smith         26 Rockville MD           1:34:15 
  112  1358 Hai Nguyen            25 Laurel MD        MCRRC 1:34:54 
  113  4774 Kihoon Lee            47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:34:59 
  114   634 David Kroeker         52 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:35:23 
  115   574 Jaime Munoz           52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:35:55 
  116   969 Kenneth Kelley        69 Barnesville MD   MCRRC 1:36:47 
  117  4404 Doulgas Hartman       49 Springfield VA         1:37:11 
  118  4775 Spencer Hines         58 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:37:26 
  119  4362 Chris Ominic          50 Chevy Chase MD         1:37:33 
  120   619 Mark McKennett        29 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:37:36 
  121  5034 Justin Wang           24 Hanover MD             1:38:47 
  122   767 Lee Feldstein         59 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 1:39:15 
  123  4433 Bernard White         45 New Market MD          1:40:10 
  124  4421 Steve Cooper          48 Severna Park MD  AS    1:40:15 
  125   323 Joseph White          69 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:43:09 
  126    65 Angelo Witten         32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:43:25 
  127  4709 Brian Schuppner       37 Germantown MD          1:47:48 
  128  1462 Reuben Mollel         31 Gaithersburg MD        1:50:41 
  129  5022 Jared Harwood         29 Washington DC          1:55:24 
  130  1010 Barry Goldmeir           X                      1:57:51 
  131   136 Hiroki Iwahashi       53 Fairfax VA       MCRRC 2:06:40 

10 Mile
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Num   Name                  Ag Hometown         Club  Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================ ===== ======= 
    1  4751 Desiree Ficker        31 Austin TX              1:05:15 
    2   305 Cindy Conant          46 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:07:27 
    3   187 Anya Oleynik          19 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:07:48 
    4  5015 Liz Jones             31 Falls Church VA        1:08:15 
    5  4378 Rachel Blasiak        23 Chapel Hill NC         1:10:12 
    6  4434 Win Persina           48 Washington DC          1:11:07 
    7  4414 Brittany Peterson     22 Frederick MD           1:12:25 
    8   259 Christy Sporidis      39 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:12:47 
    9   605 Donna Moore           47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:13:00 
   10   544 Halsey Sinclair       18 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:14:04 
   11    29 Kimberly Price        35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:14:07 
   12   329 Nicole Deziel         31 Cabin John MD    MCRRC 1:15:32 
   13   545 Ashlyn Sinclair       18 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:16:23 
   14   413 Andrea Keane-Myers    38 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:16:54 
   15  1466 Rachel Nyden          26 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:16:57 
   16   753 Connie Dowler         33 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:17:16 
   17  4379 Leah Blasiak          27 Cambridge MA           1:17:17 
   18  4805 Jamice Lunenfeld      38 Rockville MD           1:17:24 
   19  4667 Lisa Jhuwq            36 Boulder CO             1:17:48 
   20   443 Susie Kinnecome       44 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:18:03 
   21  4440 Karen Young           40 Boyds MD               1:19:05 
   22   487 Stephanie Coffin      41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:19:33 
   23  5020 Autumn Campbell       26 Washington DC          1:19:42 
   24   295 Alice Franks          59 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:20:11 
   25   793 Patricia Guay-Berry   43 Garrett Park MD  MCRRC 1:20:15 
   26  4796 Lara Hogston          40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:21:43 
   27  5027 Melissa Norris        33 Gaithersburg MD        1:21:48 
   28  4806 Eimeat Kivlighn       46 Rockville MD           1:21:58 
   29  4704 Christine Bone        37 Ashburn VA             1:22:07 
   30  4387 Anna Blasiak          23 Ithica NY              1:22:39 
   31  4418 Margaret Trias        27 New Haven CT           1:23:55 
   32   311 Beverly Black         47 Boonsboro MD     MCRRC 1:24:03 
   33  4464 Carocyn Jefferson     41 Boyds MD               1:24:27 
   34  4768 Mendy Manning         36 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:25:12 
   35   123 Sarah Buckheit        47 Reston VA        MCRRC 1:25:22 
   36   142 Linda Burrell         49 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:25:38 
   37   446 Jean Betz             49 Cabin John MD    MCRRC 1:25:39 
   38   674 Sara Crum             37 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:26:06 
   39   224 Bet Glover            62 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:26:13 
   40   548 Dee Nelson            64 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:26:51 
   41  4728 Christina Franz       48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:26:53 
   42   583 Gina Acuna            43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:27:02 
   43  4760 Maria Ortiz           47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:27:40 
   44  4470 Jennifer Erb          39 Fairplay MD            1:28:25 
   45  4779 Cariline Cmamoun      31 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:29:00 
   46  1525 Teah Devan            35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:29:00 
   47   642 Ellen Cooper          57 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:29:02 
   48   632 Dawn Wear             43 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:29:45 
   49  4763 Erica Yuan            41 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:30:23 
   50  1441 Tammy Kwan-Weyman     29 Rockville MD           1:31:08 
   51  5030 Laurel Peterson       24 Washington DC          1:31:29
   52  1483 Jamie Greenberg       24 Princeton NJ           1:31:29 
   53  4769 Courtney Leas         22 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:32:19 
   54  1445 Vikki Baruch          10 Gaithersburg MD        1:32:26 
   55   155 Cindy Cohen           39 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:32:36 
   56   110 Cara Marie Manlandro  23 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:32:45 
   57  1464 Patricia Nari Ngreenf 49 Arlington VA           1:32:46 
   58  1465 Patty Richards        40 McLean VA              1:32:47 
   59   204 Lily Burch            49 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:33:40 
   60   258 Ann Rosenthal         58 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:33:46 
   61  5059 Laure Viessiere          Silver Spring MD       1:34:25 
   62   848 Micki Hultquist       37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:34:53 
   63   982 Kortney Ringel        35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:35:58
   64  1378 Angela Dipaola        26 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:36:40 
   65  1377 Susan Garfield        57 Brookeville MD   MCRRC 1:37:22
   66   197 Karen Kautz           64 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:37:33 
   67    84 Michelle Price        41 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:38:14 
   68   424 Shirley Sameshima     41 McLean VA        MCRRC 1:38:18 
   69  5018 Shana Helton          31 Gaithersburg MD        1:39:53 
   70  4743 Michele Mc Leod       50 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:39:59 
   71   227 Betsy Ballard         36 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:40:15 
   72   326 Sharlene Deskins      43 Seabrook MD      MCRRC 1:40:40 
   73   669 Cynthia Wallace       50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:41:08 
   74   409 Emma Barrios          27 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:41:14 
   75  1363 Glenda Garcia         34 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:41:19 
   76  9001 Alice Wachira         32 Gaithersburg MD        1:41:54 
   77  4706 Jamie Miller          22 Arlington VA           1:42:11 
   78  1485 Julia Lee             26 Washington DC          1:42:31 
   79  1488 Rebecca Farr          27 Washington DC          1:42:31 
   80  4496 Megan Stafford        22 Gaithersburg MD        1:42:43 
   81  4373 Christine Willett     47 Arlington VA           1:43:29 
   82   106 Sara Watt             46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:43:45 
   83   191 Bonnie Gitlin         47 Damascus MD      MCRRC 1:43:47 
   84  4436 Dawn Geiger           25 Essex MD               1:44:18 
   85  4435 Genelle Brune         26 Nottingham MD          1:44:19 
   86   225 Maureen George        52 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:45:19 
   87   965 Camille Weigel        28 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:45:19 
   88   330 Cheryl Griffin        51 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:45:20 
   89  4405 Helena Yowell         38 Germantown MD          1:46:53 
   90  5001 Colleen Roux          34 Silver Spring MD       1:47:01 
   91  5052 Tania Delgado         33 Washington DC          1:47:18 
   92  4657 Kathleen Jeffries     52 Bristow VA             1:49:04 
   93  5019 Irene Gachoki         33 Germantown MD          1:50:41 
   94   148 Priscilla Sandoval    41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:50:58 
   95    12 Reiko Crowe           55 Woodbine MD      MCRRC 1:50:58 
   96  4474 Michelle Wright       38 Damascus MD            1:53:47 
   97  4475 Jami Ferguson         24 Hanover PA             1:53:47 
   98  4426 Kathy Fisher          39 Bristow VA             1:53:54 
   99  4428 Allison Harwood       23 Washington DC          1:55:23 
  100  4717 Justyn Heiby             Frederick MD           1:56:16 
  101    15 Christina Caravoulias 52 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:01:22 

5 Mile
Official Results, MALE

Place Num   Name                  Ag Hometown         Club  Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================ ===== ======= 
    1  5023 Josh Joson            19 Gaithersburg MD          29:12 
    2   570 Dan Lawson            53 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   29:20 
    3  4408 Rutvij Pandya         17 Gaithersburg MD          29:57 
    4  4592 Luis Navarro          31 Ellicott City MD         30:38 
    5  4584 Chris Davis           32 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   30:59 
    6   927 Steve Smith           42 Boyds MD         MCRRC   31:01 
    7  4420 Emanuel Waktola       19 Silver Spring MD         31:06 
    8   439 Ted Poulos            46 McLean VA        MCRRC   32:44 
    9   712 Corey Danoff          15 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   32:48 
   10  4473 Eric Garges           34 Tan                      33:08 
   11  4390 Michael Ducker        39 Silver Spring MD         33:18 
   12  4655 Chris Kaczmarek       18 Gaithersburg MD          33:27
   13  4726 David Dickson         54 Olney MD         MCRRC   34:05
   14  4409 Pat Abrans            20 Damascus  MD             34:15 
   15  4461 Pab Murphy            33 X                        34:18 
   16  4376 Lawrence Phillips     24 Norfolk VA               34:38 
   17   888 William Weston-Dawkes 15 Potomac MD       MCRRC   34:43 
   18   131 Peter Kirk            51 Rockville MD     MCRRC   34:47 
   19  4399 Mark Walchinsky       29 Alexandria VA            34:49 
   20   884 Justin Fields         37 Rockville MD     MCRRC   34:50 
   21   205 Nicholas Ryba         47 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   34:56 
   22  4748 Oscar Ramirez         50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   35:05 
   23   132 Billy Kirk            10 Rockville MD     MCRRC   35:52 
   24  4430 Dan Frank             49 Southboro MA             35:55 
   25   457 Thomas Moore          43 College Park MD  MCRRC   35:58 
   26  4484 Gonzalo Mazquez       37 Miami FL                 35:59 
   27  4445 Thomas Madden         11 Silver Spring MD         36:31 
   28  5039 Tim Hagan             28 Ashton MD                37:14 
   29  4761 Mike Gregory          38 Germantown MD    MCRRC   37:20 
   30   528 Joe Kim               41 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   37:25 
   31  4713 Jeremy Chen           25 Woodbridge VA            37:29 
   32   482 Lubin H Palomino      47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   37:31 
   33    88 Trevor Myers          39 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   37:42 
   34  1448 Rick Paul             49 Gaithersburg MD          37:56 
   35  4696 Dave Orlik            46 Columbia MD      MCRRC   38:11 
   36   773 Cliffard Tell         44 Harpers Ferry WV MCRRC   38:33 
   37   711 Dan Huck              23 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   38:33 
   38  1383 Marcel Pruessner      32 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   38:40 
   39  5038 Kumsen Call           33 Alpharetta GA            38:58 
   40  4764 Pete Alexander        48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   38:59 
   41  5042 Tom Hessen            30 Rockville MD             39:07 
   42  4366 Stuart Wilkins        31 Setauket NY              39:12 
   43     3 Chris Richey          37 Alexandria VA    MCRRC   39:15 
   44   287 Brian Miller          29 Damascus MD      MCRRC   39:17 
   45  5058 Todd Hayton           30 Rockville MD             39:18 
   46   201 William Ryba           9 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   39:23 
   47   391 Kevin McMahon         48 Herndon VA       MCRRC   39:34 
   48  4391 Mike Montgomery       39 Silver Spring MD         39:37 
   49   720 Edward Kirk           13 Rockville MD     MCRRC   39:44 
   50    69 Jeff Lowe             55 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   39:51 
   51  4765 Steve Alexander       12 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   40:05 
   52   125 Wayne Carson          50 Germantown MD    MCRRC   40:16 
   53   536 Rob Dymowski          42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   40:17 
   54   417 Robert McCaffrey      43 Rockville MD     MCRRC   40:19 
   55   212 John Ramirez          18 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   40:23 
   56  4422 Tino Bono             41 Olney MD                 40:49 
   57  4449 Tom More              53 Rockville MD             41:01 
   58   515 Andrew Weiss          48 Potomac MD       MCRRC   41:08 
   59  4403 Ricardo Robles        21 Rockville MD             41:08 
   60  4389 Rick Blasiak          55 Chapel Hill NC           41:09 
   61   166 Ezra Kebrab           16 Rockville MD     MCRRC   41:11 
   62  4650 Pedro Esteban         55 Rockville MD     MCRRC   41:12 
   63  4500 Nelson Esteban        33 Olney MD                 41:13 
   64   275 Jon Palks             58 Bowie MD         MCRRC   41:34 
   65  1387 Ed Kaleikau           49 Germantown MD    MCRRC   41:55 
   66  5013 Conor Danahuz         14 Takoma Park MD           42:00 
   67  4491 Jon Korol             45 Gaithersburg MD          42:09 
   68  4752 Paul Bernett          62 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   42:15 
   69  4370 Andrew Palmer         49 Nashville TN             42:22 
   70  4799 Lawreace Winfield     47 Germantown MD    MCRRC   42:30 
   71   114 Frank Shi             36 Rockville MD     MCRRC   42:52 
   72  4662 Nemesio Hillon        47 Gaithersburg MD          42:53 
   73  4785 Edward Dejesus        44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   43:12 
   74  4786 Eli Dejesus           14 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   43:15 
   75  4385 Alberto Jerardo       59 Poolesville MD           43:22 
   76  5032 Adam Mathers          35 Alexandria VA            43:56 
   77  1463 Jim Parsons           47 Rockville MD             44:05 
   78  4593 Dan Perez             25 Sterling VA              44:09 
   79  5076 Byron Blunt           38 Rockville MD             44:21 
   80  5075 David Scafide         26 Rockville MD             44:22 
   81  1450 Charles Cathlin       35 Gaithersburg MD          44:25 
   82  4415 Pat O Sullivan        15 Washington DC            44:26 
   83  4467 Will Greenberg        20 Gaithersburg MD          44:36 
   84  4777 Steve Zuraf           30 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   44:52 
   85  4382 James Mehalick        16 Hyattsville MD           44:58 
   86  4416 Kryan O Sullivan      54 Washington DC            45:04 
   87   363 Bill Sollers          68 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   45:06 
   88  4438 Tom Young             31 Rockville MD             45:22 
   89  4437 Paul Young            26 College Park MD          45:23 
   90  4653 Witold Golab          36 Rockville MD             45:51 
   91  4499 Jairo Esteban         40 Frehold NJ               45:51 
   92  4457 Mike Conroy           54 Gaithersburg MD          46:10 
   93  1494 Salak Kivlighn        51 Rockville MD             46:57 
   94  5000 Frederick Luz         57 Washington DC            47:14 
   95   247 Glen Chin             29 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   47:48 
   96  4599 Joe Pate              33 Cleveland OH             47:52 
   97   246 Paul Meloan           40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   47:57 
   98   522 Alan Borst            44 Brookeville MD   MCRRC   48:05 
   99  5077 Robert Leverton       43 Marriottsville M         48:18 
  100  4425 Jim Fryorychowicz     62 Gulf Breeze FL           48:18 
  101   782 Walter Hill           56 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   48:33 
  102   401 Ken Trombatore        34 Germantown MD    MCRRC   48:41 
  103  9002 Marcell Horvath       20 College Park MD          48:52 
  104   581 Chuck Potter          37 Germantown MD    MCRRC   48:54 
  105   794 Patrick Berry         14 Garrett Park MD  MCRRC   49:39 
  106  4766 Jack Mc Clure         10 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   49:48 
  107  4767 Robert Mc Clure       40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   49:49 
  108   186 Phil Quinn            60 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   49:56 
  109  5031 Ryan Rose             13 Gaithersburg MD          49:59 
  110  5050 Phillipa Jenkins Sr   47 Gaithersburg MD          50:00 
  111  4773 Toby Mc Ginn          61 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   50:05 
  112  4782 Mark Shelly           37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   50:28 
  113  4384 Daniel Leffler        34 San Francisco CA         50:59
  114   491 Jack Edwards          55 Clarksburk MD    MCRRC   51:06 
  115  4729 Jessie Quichocho      37 Germantown MD    MCRRC   51:37 
  116  4451 Damon Steele          37 Clarksburg MD            52:05 
  117  4369 Kenneth Palmer        54 Nutley NJ                52:15 
  118  1440 Philip Weyman         32 Rockville MD             52:24 
  119  1403 David Zielinski       52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   52:26 
  120  1477 Ben Lundgren          32 Quakertown NJ            52:27 
  121  4447 John Madden           53 Silver Spring MD         52:30 
  122  4401 Pablo Lopez-Murphy    33 Rockville MD             52:32 
  123  5004 Jonathan David        31 San Diego CA             52:40 
  124    11 Don Libes             49 Potomac MD       MCRRC   53:10 
  125   942 Emaad Burki           39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   53:11 
  126  5021 Matt Glover           32 Damascus MD              54:02 
  127  4725 Phil Magno            50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   54:58 
  128   799 John Winkert          51 South Riding VA  MCRRC   55:59 
  129  4643 Ethan Lish            45 Rockville MD     MCRRC   56:07 
  130   763 Allan Degen           67 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   57:26 
  131  5003 Tevis Tsai            22 Rockville MD             57:28 
  132  4770 Stan Way              70 Rockville MD     MCRRC   57:34 
  133  4723 Barry Johnson         51 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   57:40 
  134  1473 Aasheesh Mittal       31 Rockville MD             58:05 
  135  4460 Kurt Seymanski        20 Gaithersburg MD          58:11 
  136  4459 Jeff Wang                Rockville MD             58:23 
  137  1456 Joshua Hertz          30 Newark DE                58:34 
  138   312 Thomas Lemay          46 Frederick MD     MCRRC   58:46 
  139  5029 James Guffey          30 Olney MD                 58:58 
  140  4744 Glen Mc Leod          56 Olney MD         MCRRC   59:16 
  141  5025 Edward Rose           41 Gaithersburg MD        1:00:38 
  142   383 Joseph Broderick      70 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC 1:00:53 
  143  4735 Ric Francke           61 McLean VA        MCRRC 1:01:49 
  144   504 Tim Ramsey            49 Alexandria VA    MCRRC 1:03:11 
  145  4654 Matthew Powers        49 Olney MD               1:03:32 
  146  4783 John Hanson           56 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:04:01 
  147  4480 Val Douglass          44 Gaithersburg MD        1:05:04 
  148  4711 Ron Olson             55 Fayetteville NC        1:05:15 
  149   758 Aaron Harrison        34 Damascus MD      MCRRC 1:05:27 
  150   270 Steven Ferguson       54 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:06:22 
  151  4714 Lohn Cao              26 Germantown MD          1:06:55 
  152  4455 James Lavine          63 Gaithersburg MD        1:07:09 
  153  4364 Walt Washburn         86 Vienna VA              1:07:28 
  154  4463 Alan Szymanski        57 Kingwood TX            1:09:21 
  155  4465 Dave De Salle         38 Gaithersburg MD        1:09:53 
  156  4361 Charles Hurley        68 Burke VA               1:10:15 
  157  1492 Briton Clark          38 Falls Church VA        1:31:39 

5 Mile
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Num   Name                  Ag Hometown         Club  Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================ ===== ======= 
    1   217 Anna Ryba             14 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   33:17 
    2  4488 Daniela Marquez       25 Somerville MA            34:01 
    3  1472 Medha Gupta           31 Rockville MD             36:00 
    4  1478 Stephanie Josson      17 Gaithersburg MD          37:21 
    5  4410 Kerry Jenkins         24 New Market MD            37:36 
    6   407 Lisa Chilcote         37 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   38:02 
    7  4383 Julia Mertz           18 Gaithersburg MD          38:23 
    8  4754 Eva Rodenzo           17 Rockville MD     MCRRC   38:29 
    9  5063 Hilde Kahn            45 McLean VA                38:38 
   10   230 Carole Kammel         39 Rockville MD     MCRRC   38:57 
   11   709 Michelle Miller       27 Damascus MD      MCRRC   39:17 
   12  4598 Megan MacKey          31 Gaithersburg MD          39:18 
   13  1447 Anna Nicholson        36 Gaithersburg MD          39:29 
   14  4721 Natalie Jenkins       49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   39:59 
   15   627 Wendy Ponvert         46 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   40:30 
   16  4658 Shannon Paciorek      34 Gaithersburg MD          40:43 
   17  4372 Tracy Ducker          38 Silver Spring MD         40:56 
   18  4481 Deborah King          41 Germantown MD            41:18 
   19   806 Carol English         53 Germantown MD    MCRRC   41:23 
   20  4464 Carocyn Jefferson     41 Boyds MD                 41:33 
   21   223 Isabel To             25 Bethesda MD              41:34 
   22  4454 Megan Wiedeman        23 Gaithersburg MD          41:51 
   23  4453 Alana Moore           17 Rockville MD             42:01 
   24  4797 Jean Chung            35 Rockville MD     MCRRC   42:36 
   25  4745 Antje Hoehler         27 Rockville MD     MCRRC   42:45 
   26  5062 Angela Hansen         24 Brooklyn NY              42:51 
   27  4483 Carina Osborn         18 Olney MD                 42:53 
   28  4482 Grettel Collins       33 Gaithersburg MD          42:54 
   29   857 Lily Riva-Clement     42 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   42:57 
   30  4441 Jina Tirell           40 Gaithersburg MD          43:31 
   31  4493 Ida Nagy              48 Bethesda MD              43:58 
   32  4746 Meredith Zanni        34 Rockville MD     MCRRC   44:02 
   33  4749 Susan Sprecher        50 Gaithersburg MD          44:24 
   34  4804 Regina Gretschel      45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   44:42 
   35   768 Jeanette Dexter       34 Rockville MD     MCRRC   44:57 
   36  1451 Eileen Chai           18 Gaithersburg MD          45:07 
   37  5043 Kathryn Hessen        28 Rockville MD             45:19 
   38  4582 Laura Gu              44 Potomac MD       MCRRC   45:29 
   39   507 Ann-Chi Do            17 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   45:30 
   40   582 Jenny Haddon          54 Rockville MD     MCRRC   45:37 
   41   182 Dana Bowman           11 Rockville MD     MCRRC   45:38 
   42  1437 Charlene Weaver       27 Gaithersburg MD          46:03 
   43  4456 Megan Conroy          21 Gaithersburg MD          46:10 
   44   190 Jodi Finkelstein      37 Olney MD         MCRRC   46:25 
   45  4476 Erin Huband           31 Rockville MD             46:29 
   46  4597 Juliana Williams      19 Gaithersburg MD          46:53 
   47  4595 Jennifer Sapperstain  19 Towson MD                46:55 
   48   405 Daphna Szanto         48 Germantown MD    MCRRC   47:07 
   49  1444 Alison Baruch          5 Gaithersburg MD          47:16 
   50  1443 Susan Baruch          46 Gaithersburg MD          47:16 
   51  5015 Liz Jones             31 Falls Church VA          47:17 
   52  4656 Ludmica Kelly         35 Bethesda MD              47:17 
   53  4590 Elizabeth Ferguson    24 Bethesda MD              47:30 
   54  1487 Monica Cohen          24 Olney MD                 47:47 
   55  4787 Alica Gilbert         46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   47:51 
   56  4672 Amanda Pinzon         18 Rockville MD             48:06 
   57  4673 Teresa Pinzon         50 Rockville MD             48:06 
   58  4708 Amy Embrey            32 Potomac MD               48:31 
   59  4707 Kristy Weirsky        31 Alexandria VA            48:31 
   60  5028 Rebecca Green         39 Gaithersburg MD          48:35 
   61   179 Elise Bowman          43 Rockville MD     MCRRC   48:37 
   62  4712 Robin Toblin          29 Atlanta GA               48:38 
   63    49 Karen Craney          52 Poolesville MD   MCRRC   48:41 
   64   640 Laura Parsons-Wande   37 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   48:42 
   65  4790 Audrey Fincher        51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   48:47 
   66  4771 Amy Krupka            34 Olney MD         MCRRC   48:53 
   67  4594 Tanny Garcia          29 Gaithersburg MD          48:56 
   68  4758 Laura Broughton       34 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   48:58 
   69   103 Sabine Leffler        40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   49:11 
   70  4759 Judy Hearst           56 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   49:13 
   71  4462 Mariana Petrei        35 Washington DC            49:30 
   72  4670 Lesa Miller           48 Gaithersburg MD          49:35 
   73  1446 Margie Driscoll       38 Mableton GA              49:43 
   74  4400 Julie Moraz           29 Elkridge MD              49:46 
   75  4444 Kristin Zucaro        26 Sterling VA              49:50 
   76   602 Eliana Bonifacino     22 Rockville MD     MCRRC   50:02 
   77  4669 Jen Strouble          34 Clarksburg MD            50:13 
   78  1481 Vandana Gupta         36 W New York NJ            50:19 
   79  1435 Kate Berry            31 Mt Airy MD               50:23 
   80  1436 Kendra Berry          31 Mt. Airy MD              50:24 
   81  4486 Christie Mazquez      40 Hudson OH                50:27 
   82   554 Jamie Bradfield       36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   50:29 
   83  4772 Elise Weston-Dawkes   46 Potomac MD       MCRRC   50:36 
   84   181 Melissa Bowman        14 Rockville MD     MCRRC   50:46 
   85   474 Caren Jew             43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   50:56 
   86  4757 Susan Celmer          32 Germantown MD    MCRRC   50:57 
   87  4734 Martina Skoglund      41 Rockville MD     MCRRC   50:58 
   88  5006 Teresa Lin            24 Gaithersburg MD          51:09 
   89  4803 Tina Story            38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   51:11 
   90  4413 Betty Fryorychowicz   68 Gulf Breeze FL           51:14 
   91  1471 Corey Irwin           38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   51:26 
   92  5016 Kimberly Ropon        30 Gaithersburg MD          51:36 
   93  4724 Sharon Beall          51 Germantown MD    MCRRC   51:57 
   94  4377 Elaine Cameron        55 Chapel Hill NC           51:58 
   95  1486 Michelle Cohen        18 Olney MD                 51:59 
   96  1484 Leisha Emenis         46 Baltimore MD             52:00 
   97  4495 Zebiba Hassen         30 Bethesda MD              52:01 
   98  4675 Emily Witt            16 Olney MD                 52:01 
   99  4450 Erica Steele          31 Clarksburg MD            52:04 
  100   906 Judy Smith            55 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   52:06 
  101  4778 Susan Gerson          46 Kensington MD    MCRRC   52:10 
  102  4671 Yasmin Suarez         37 Rockville MD             52:12 
  103  4727 Regina O Sullivan     39 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   52:18 
  104  1474 Candy Herlihy         48 Bethesda MD              52:35 
  105  4737 Diane Becker          50 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   52:37 
  106  4583 Heather Burns         36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   52:43 
  107  5033 Heidi Keller          28 Washington DC            52:45 
  108  5026 Pamela Rose           40 Gaithersburg MD          52:47 
  109  4402 Jodi Wrublik          39 Germantown MD            53:25 
  110  4791 Maura Demouy          41 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   53:56 
  111   402 Stefanie Powers       43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   53:58 
  112  1439 Allison Rand          34 Clarksburg MD            54:03 
  113  1438 Jennifer Armstrong    30 Germantown MD            54:04 
  114  5041 Allisom Wakenight     57 Rockville MD             54:33 
  115  5040 Rebecca Wakenight     29 Rockville MD             54:34 
  116  4738 Marje Perry           59 Rockville MD     MCRRC   54:49 
  117  4652 Cristina Golab        32 Rockville MD             55:02 
  118  4489 Jill Ross             46 Gaithersburg MD          55:05 
  119   621 Antoinette Lewis      39 Rockville MD     MCRRC   55:07 
  120   546 Ann Eilers            44 Potomac MD       MCRRC   55:16 
  121   202 Sharyn Gordon         49 Mitchellville MD MCRRC   55:19 
  122   907 Jan Surface           46 Rockville MD     MCRRC   55:25 
  123  1480 Semira Ansari         27 Gaithersburg MD          55:26 
  124   318 Betty Smith           67 Rockville MD     MCRRC   55:53 
  125  1457 Jasmine Lellock       30 Newark DE                55:57 
  126  1452 Eve Hermes            49 Gaithersburg MD          56:02 
  127  4490 Corlyn Krinsky        48 Gaithersburg MD          56:05 
  128  1453 Jennifer Mills        39 Reston VA                56:05 
  129  4732 Jan Branscome         51 Germantown MD    MCRRC   56:23 
  130  5011 Stephanie Halloran    40 Silver Spring MD         56:54 
  131   172 Aylin Bonifacino      52 Rockville MD     MCRRC   57:06 
  132  5002 Denise Scppala        35 New Market MD            57:14 
  133   163 Julie Trapp           63 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   57:26 
  134   856 Sharon Raszap         23 Rockville MD     MCRRC   57:29 
  135   410 Shirley Skorbiansky   47 Rockville MD     MCRRC   57:31 
  136  4396 Lilli Metzger         72 Silver Spring MD         57:34 
  137  4722 Jessila Johnson       17 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   57:37 
  138  4494 Karin Roth            62 Sante Fe NM              57:44 
  139  5009 Wendy Klecker         44 Gaithersburg MD          57:44 
  140  4784 Janice Orlik          54 Columbia MD      MCRRC   58:28 
  141  4651 Rosa Camargo          52 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   58:29 
  142  5024 Amy Guffey            27 Olney MD                 58:57 
  143  4756 Karen Hammerman       46 Rockville MD     MCRRC   59:07 
  144  4762 Ilana Devine          30 Rockville MD     MCRRC   59:07 
  145  4371 Lucy Smith            27 Charlotte NC             59:21 
  146  4659 Rachel Jacob          30 Cary NC                1:00:12 
  147   559 Meredith Westington   32 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:00:12 
  148  4660 Marlina Pate          32 Cleveland OH           1:00:25 
  149  4386 Margaret Andrews      57 Poolesville MD         1:00:52 
  150   481 Susanne Wood          41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:01:32 
  151  4479 Jeannette Lemieux     48 Gaithersburg MD        1:03:13 
  152  5036 Corynne Levy          42 Gaithersburg MD        1:03:23 
  153  4798 Laura Ickoff          46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:03:29 
  154  1470 Lisa Omasta           34 Kk MD                  1:03:30 
  155  4674 Lisa Colpe            48 Olney MD               1:03:31 
  156   389 Gladys White          58 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:03:49 
  157  4739 Linda Hanson          56 Gaithersburg MD        1:04:00 
  158  4419 Shelton Cann          48 Gaithersburg MD        1:04:32 
  159  4439 Ilene Lish            45 Rockville MD           1:05:13 
  160  4589 Cathlyn Lynch         37 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:05:19 
  161  5005 Jane Kariuki          38 Germantown MD          1:08:33 
  162  4741 Mary Jo Gallagher     54 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:09:17 
  163  4715 Amy An                25 Baltimore MD           1:10:09 
  164  4740 Meanavy Gallagher     54 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:10:57 
  165   350 Michelle McGleish     41 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:11:43 
  166  4392 Kim Arn               50 N.Andover MA           1:12:03 
  167  4393 Jackie Felix          47 Rockville MD           1:12:05 
  168   521 Arlyn Borst           51 Brookeville MD   MCRRC 1:30:27 
  169  1489 Izzy Simpl...         11 Falls Church VA        1:30:41 
  170  1490 Cameron Clark         11 Falls Church VA        1:30:53 
  171  1491 Anelia Clark           7 Falls Church VA        1:31:38 
  172  1493 Alice Clark           35 Falls Church VA        1:31:39 
  173  4591 Andrea Stefanka       65 Unknown PA             1:39:15