Little Bennett’s Revenge XC

Agricultural History Farm Park, Derwood

October 12, 2008

Address Corrections To: morrisonbill@verizon.net

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/8    Alex Eversmeyer       27 Rockville MD        MCRRC 15:45  5:05 
    2   1/12   Mark Hoon             43 Kensington MD       MCRRC 17:14  5:33 
    3   2/12   Jordan Snyder         42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 17:34  5:40 
    4   1/11   Dan Lawson            53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 17:35  5:40 
    5   1/6    Bob Price             37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 17:58  5:47 
    6   1/8    David Haaga           47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 18:11  5:52 
    7   2/8    James Brameyer        29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:20  5:54 
    8   2/6    Joe Fritsch           39 Olney MD            MCRRC 18:33  5:59 
    9   3/6    Art Drisko            39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 18:47  6:03 
   10   3/12   John Way              42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:10  6:10 
   11   1/7    Ariel Rodriguez       13 Germantown MD             19:11  6:11 
   12   3/8    Douglas Boorstein     26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 19:22  6:14 
   13   4/12   Trey Kinkead          43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:32  6:18 
   14   1/4    Dave Levy             24 Bethesda MD               19:34  6:18 
   15   2/8    Jose Paz Zelaya       47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:39  6:20 
   16   5/12   Hector Montesinos     44 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 19:47  6:22 
   17   1/4    Timothy Morgan        57 Damascus MD         MCRRC 19:51  6:24 
   18   6/12   Leonardo Palacios     44 Adelphi MD          MCRRC 20:13  6:31 
   19   7/12   Robert McCaffrey      43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:17  6:32 
   20   4/8    Franco Reyes          28 Springfield VA            20:21  6:33 
   21   3/8    John Barker           46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:24  6:34 
   22   2/11   John Mornini          54 Germantown MD       MCRRC 20:33  6:37 
   23   4/8    Ralph Lennon          48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 20:40  6:39 
   24   2/7    Thomas Ryba           12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 20:40  6:40 
   25   8/12   Richard Pires         40 Mt Airy MD                21:10  6:49 
   26   2/4    Sean Rinn             24 Olney MD            MCRRC 21:16  6:51 
   27   3/4    Stephen Pawliw        21 Emmitsburg MG             21:40  6:59 
   28   1/5    Leo Villano           63 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 21:46  7:01 
   29   1/4    Giuseppe Mastroeli    33 Boyds MD            MCRRC 21:48  7:01 
   30   3/11   Kevin Adams           52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 21:51  7:02 
   31   2/5    Richard Jefferson     62 Germantown MD       MCRRC 21:55  7:04 
   32   2/4    Paul Honigfort        34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:56  7:04 
   33   4/11   Dwight Lacey          52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 22:03  7:06 
   34   5/8    George Sigal          46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:11  7:09 
   35   3/4    Peter Key             34 Germantown MD       MCRRC 22:13  7:09 
   36   5/8    Peter Diak            29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:39  7:18 
   37   3/5    Greg Chaconas         63 Washington DC             22:44  7:19 
   38   4/4    Michael Coolick       30 Arlington VA              22:59  7:24 
   39   5/11   John Veilleux         50 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:03  7:25 
   40   3/7    William Ryba           9 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 23:03  7:26 
   41   6/8    Thomas Jagodits       48 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 23:10  7:28 
   42   9/12   Karl Salzwedel        40 Olney MD                  23:12  7:28 
   43   4/6    Paul Dexter           36 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:18  7:30 
   44   7/8    Kevin McMahon         48 Herndon VA          MCRRC 23:41  7:38 
   45  10/12   John Shirley          43 Gaithersburg MD           23:41  7:38 
   46   4/5    Bell Wooden           64 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 23:43  7:38 
   47  11/12   John Meehan           41 Olney MD                  23:53  7:41 
   48   6/11   Jim Yi Dang           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 24:47  7:59 
   49   4/7    Kaleb Duelge          16 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:07  8:05 
   50   5/6    Joel Testa            38 Vienna VA                 25:27  8:12 
   51   7/11   John Alvanis          53 Germantown MD       MCRRC 26:06  8:24 
   52   8/11   Wayne Carson          50 Germantown MD       MCRRC 26:15  8:27 
   53   6/8    Mark Yu               26 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:53  8:40 
   54   2/4    Kenneth Swab          57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 27:03  8:43 
   55   7/8    Glen Chin             29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 27:09  8:45 
   56   4/4    Keven Argueta         22 Gaithersburg MD           27:24  8:49 
   57   1/2    Ronald Chiariello     68 Rockville MD        MCRRC 27:29  8:51 
   58   9/11   Dan Huff              52 Rockville MD              27:38  8:54 
   59   3/4    Stan Pawlowski        58 Rockville MD        MCRRC 27:49  8:58 
   60   5/7    Hector Montesinos Jr  18 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 28:10  9:04 
   61  10/11   David Kroeker         52 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:50  9:17 
   62   8/8    Don Libes             49 Potomac MD          MCRRC 28:56  9:19 
   63   6/6    Jason Duelge          39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:50  9:36 
   64  11/11   Mark Siegelman        53 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:57  9:39 
   65  12/12   John Evans            43 Rockville MD              30:14  9:44 
   66   1/2    Tom Cowley            71 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 30:36  9:51 
   67   8/8    Eric Stutzman         27 Arlington VA              31:31 10:09 
   68   2/2    Marvin Rosenstein     68 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 31:50 10:15 
   69   5/5    Bob Marshall          61 Gaithersburg MD           34:29 11:06 
   70   2/2    Robert Smith          74 Comus MD            MCRRC 35:38 11:28 
   71   4/4    Mark Zimmermann       55 Kensington MD       MCRRC 37:12 11:59 
   72   6/7    Yitzhak Cohen         16 Silver Spring MD          39:57 12:52 
   73   7/7    Ezra Feldman          17 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 40:00 12:53 
Official Results, FEMALE
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/5    Pamela Cibula         32 Gaithersburg MD           21:54  7:03 
    2   1/12   Monika Bachmann       43 Comus MD            MCRRC 21:55  7:04 
    3   1/4    Jane Wikman           45 Germantown MD       MCRRC 22:00  7:05 
    4   1/2    Elizabeth Dinunzio    21 Emmitsburg MD             22:38  7:17 
    5   1/5    Karen Kincer          37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:19  7:30 
    6   2/5    Lisa Chilcote         37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 23:58  7:43 
    7   2/12   Jina Tirrell          40 Gaithersburg MD           24:12  7:48 
    8   3/12   Lark Dunham           40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 24:38  7:56 
    9   3/5    Cindy Cohen           39 Washington DC       MCRRC 24:58  8:03 
   10   1/2    Ida Lina Diak         29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:14  8:07 
   11   4/12   Veronica Kerr         43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:19  8:09 
   12   1/1    Camille Testa         11 Vienna VA                 25:26  8:11 
   13   2/4    Linda Burrell         49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:35  8:14 
   14   1/4    Dee Nelson            64 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:40  8:16 
   15   2/5    Melanie Mollica       33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:42  8:17 
   16   3/5    Jeanette Dexter       34 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:02  8:23 
   17   2/4    Bet Glover            62 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:38  8:35 
   18   5/12   Michelle Price        41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:50  8:39 
   19   6/12   Kristen Sweder        42 Damascus MD         MCRRC 27:23  8:49 
   20   1/5    Cynthia Wallace       50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:33  8:52 
   21   7/12   Nicola Ryba           41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 27:39  8:54 
   22   4/5    Christina Lynn        37 Potomac MD                27:43  8:56 
   23   2/2    Tristan Sullivan      25 Arlington VA              27:58  9:00 
   24   8/12   Gail Edwards          40 Germantown MD       MCRRC 28:25  9:09 
   25   2/5    Janet Bergman         51 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 29:01  9:21 
   26   2/2    Cara Marie Manlandro  23 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:43  9:34 
   27   4/5    Marcia Gottesman      31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:51  9:37 
   28   5/5    Tracy Story           38 Gaithersburg MD           30:27  9:48 
   29   3/5    Barbara Saffir        54 Fairfax VA                31:06 10:01 
   30   3/4    Gretehen Bolton       63 Bethesda MD               31:33 10:10 
   31   9/12   Caren Jew             43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 31:38 10:11 
   32  10/12   Ann Eilers            44 Potomac MD          MCRRC 31:49 10:15 
   33   5/5    Angela M Morgan       31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 31:51 10:15 
   34  11/12   Megan Carroll         44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 33:31 10:48 
   35  12/12   Beth Davidson         43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 33:54 10:55 
   36   4/5    Anne Hoover           52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 34:06 10:59 
   37   5/5    Christina Caravoulias 52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 37:11 11:58 
   38   3/4    Houra Rais            45 Adelphi MD          MCRRC 37:11 11:58 
   39   4/4    Rhoda Kroeker         49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 37:30 12:05
   40   1/1    Patricia Rich         68 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 49:31 15:57
   41   4/4    Julie Trapp           63 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 49:31 15:57