Home / Race Results / Lake Needwood XC

Lake Needwood XC

Derwood

September 27, 2008

Address Corrections To: morrisonbill@verizon.net     Race photos at mcrrcphotos.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/6    Alex Eversmeyer       26 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:13  6:00 
    2   1/8    David Haaga           46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:57  6:07 
    3   1/7    Bob Price             36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:00  6:36 
    4   2/7    Joe Fritsch           39 Olney MD            MCRRC   41:13  6:38 
    5   2/8    Jose Paz Zelaya       47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:46  7:03 
    6   1/11   John Way              42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:57  7:05 
    7   2/11   Hector Montesinos     43 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   44:22  7:09 
    8   3/11   Akira Futatsugi       41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   45:13  7:17 
    9   4/11   Leonardo Palacios     44 Adelphi MD          MCRRC   45:16  7:18 
   10   3/8    Albino Castro         47 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   46:27  7:29 
   11   4/8    Tom Snyder            46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:46  7:32 
   12   5/8    Ralph Lennon          48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:10  7:36 
   13   5/11   Robert McCaffrey      42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:23  7:38 
   14   3/7    Jason Duelge          39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:33  7:40 
   15   4/7    Frank Shi             36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:38  7:40 
   16   2/6    Douglas Boorstein     26 Silver Spring MD            47:51  7:42 
   17   1/5    John Mornini          53 Germantown MD       MCRRC   48:09  7:45 
   18   3/6    Jim Lawruk            28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   48:16  7:46 
   19   1/2    Leo Villano           62 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   48:29  7:49 
   20   6/8    Hal Danoff            49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:33  7:49 
   21   7/8    Mark Trimble          46 Washington DC               49:18  7:56 
   22   6/11   Richard Pires         40 Mt Airy MD                  49:33  7:59 
   23   2/5    Dwight Lacey          51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   49:34  7:59 
   24   1/1    Sean Rinn             24 Olney MD            MCRRC   49:55  8:02 
   25   7/11   Jon Putnam            42 N Potomak MD                50:41  8:10 
   26   1/3    Paul Honigfort        34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:48  8:11 
   27   2/3    Peter Key             33 Germantown MD       MCRRC   51:09  8:14 
   28   8/11   Thomas Moore          43 College Park MD     MCRRC   51:26  8:17 
   29   4/6    Glenn Young           26 Germantown MD               52:10  8:24 
   30   9/11   Brian Pike            42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:14  8:25 
   31  10/11   Joe Kim               41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   52:30  8:27 
   32   2/2    Richard Jefferson     62 Germantown MD       MCRRC   52:41  8:29 
   33   3/3    Giuseppe Mastroeli    33 Boyds MD            MCRRC   52:47  8:30 
   34   3/5    John Veilleux         50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:02  8:32 
   35   1/4    Warren Prunella       66 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:20  8:35 
   36   5/7    Mike Taylor           37 Washington DC               53:30  8:37 
   37  11/11   Bruce Flanagan        44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   54:06  8:43 
   38   6/7    Paul Dexter           36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:02  8:52 
   39   4/5    Jim Yi Dang           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:49  9:09 
   40   5/5    John Alvanis          53 Germantown MD       MCRRC   57:43  9:18 
   41   2/4    Allan Degen           67 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   57:47  9:18 
   42   1/2    Kenneth Swab          57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:01:37  9:55 
   43   5/6    Michael Chau          29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:01:50  9:58 
   44   3/4    Ronald Chiariello     68 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:03:42 10:15 
   45   1/2    Michael Leonard       70 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:04:08 10:20 
   46   6/6    Glen Chin             29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:05:22 10:32 
   47   7/7    Ted Hsu               35 Falls Church VA     MCRRC 1:05:30 10:33 
   48   8/8    Don Libes             49 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:10:14 11:19 
   49   2/2    Mark Zimmermann       55 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:12:10 11:37 
   50   4/4    Marvin Rosenstein     68 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:15:05 12:05 
   51   2/2    Robert Smith          74 Comus MD            MCRRC 1:17:38 12:30 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    Amber Hertz           22 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   43:52  7:04 
    2   1/6    Anne Nutt             30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:57  7:34 
    3   1/8    Monika Bachmann       42 Comus MD            MCRRC   49:00  7:54 
    4   2/3    Erica Woodworth       24 Potomac MD          MCRRC   49:36  7:59 
    5   2/6    Laren Rusin           30 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   51:43  8:20 
    6   2/8    Yoko Nakai            41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   52:56  8:32 
    7   3/8    Lark Dunham           40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   55:51  9:00 
    8   1/1    Linda Burrell         49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   56:25  9:05 
    9   1/1    Dee Nelson            64 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:32  9:06 
   10   1/5    Cindy Cohen           39 Washington DC       MCRRC   56:49  9:09 
   11   1/4    Ida Lina Diak         29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   57:02  9:11 
   12   2/5    Mar Tarres            37 Washington DC               57:10  9:12 
   13   2/4    Robyn Froehlich       26 Bellefonte PA               58:10  9:22 
   14   3/5    Lisa Chilcote         37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   59:05  9:31 
   15   3/6    Melanie Mollica       33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   59:56  9:39 
   16   3/4    Jacqueline Auna       28 Silver Spring MD          1:02:18 10:02 
   17   1/1    Cynthia Wallace       50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:03:14 10:11 
   18   4/8    C J Hall              44 Rockville MD              1:03:25 10:13 
   19   4/6    Gina Chinh            34 Bethesda MD               1:03:31 10:14 
   20   5/6    Marcia Gottesman      31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:04:04 10:19 
   21   5/8    Gail Edwards          40 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:04:46 10:26 
   22   4/5    Lorrin Harvey         35 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:06:05 10:39 
   23   5/5    Anna Padlan           38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:08:03 10:58 
   24   6/6    Michelle Krause       33 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:08:56 11:06 
   25   3/3    Cara Marie Manlandro  23 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:10:20 11:20 
   26   1/1    Louise Gretschel      14 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:10:58 11:26 
   27   6/8    Ann Eilers            44 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:11:32 11:31 
   28   4/4    Laura Saint-Jean      25 Cabin John MD             1:12:02 11:36 
   29   7/8    Caren Jew             43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:12:10 11:37 
   30   8/8    Megan Carroll         44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:15:20 12:08