Home / Race Results / Comus XC

Comus XC

Comus

August 16, 2008

Address Corrections To: morrisonbill@verizon.net

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/30   Leoule Degfae         18 Alexandria VA               18:27  5:57 
    2   1/14   Mark Hoon             43 Kensington MD       MCRRC   18:40  6:01 
    3   2/30   Tihut Degfae          18 Alexandria VA               18:49  6:04 
    4          Mark Whalley             Fairfax VA                  19:03  6:08 
    5   1/2    Andrew Sovonick       22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:27  6:16 
    6   1/8    Bob Price             36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:29  6:16 
    7   1/11   Antonio Claro         46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:33  6:18 
    8   3/30   Matthew Sushinsky     17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:45  6:22 
    9   2/8    Scott Koonce          35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:53  6:24 
   10   2/2    Sebastien Freard      20 Washington DC               20:05  6:28 
   11   1/10   Rory Duffield         31 Fairfax VA                  20:31  6:37 
   12   1/11   Mike Meadows          51 Martinsburg WV              20:37  6:38 
   13   4/30   David Bulir           15 Alexandria VA               20:39  6:39 
   14   5/30   Alex Rangel           16 Alexandria VA               20:47  6:42 
   15   1/7    Timothy Morgan        57 Damascus MD         MCRRC   20:56  6:44 
   16   2/14   John Way              42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:01  6:46 
   17   2/7    Ken Umbarger          56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:06  6:48 
   18   2/11   Jose Paz Zelaya       47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:20  6:52 
   19   3/14   Leonardo Palacios     44 Adelphi MD          MCRRC   21:47  7:01 
   20   6/30   Phillip Weigand       17 Barnsville MD       MCRRC   21:47  7:01 
   21   4/14   Hector Montesinos     43 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   21:52  7:03 
   22   7/30   Kris Garrett          15 Alexandria VA               21:56  7:04 
   23   8/30   Jimmy Creaven         14 Alexandria VA               22:02  7:06 
   24   3/11   Nicholas Ryba         47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:04  7:06 
   25   2/11   Denis McDonald        54 Woodbine MD         MCRRC   22:05  7:07 
   26   3/11   William Cobbett       50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:13  7:09 
   27   5/14   Akira Futatsugi       41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:22  7:12 
   28   1/2    Jim Lawruk            28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:24  7:13 
   29   2/10   Mark Shafer           31 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   22:31  7:15 
   30   4/11   John Mornini          53 Germantown MD       MCRRC   22:39  7:18 
   31   5/11   Brian Carroll         53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:46  7:20 
   32   4/11   Bill Stahr            47 The Plains VA       MCRRC   22:54  7:23 
   33   6/14   Richard Pires         40 Mt Airy MD                  23:03  7:25 
   34   9/30   Thomas Ryba           12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:04  7:26 
   35  10/30   Paul Riphl            17 Alexandria VA               23:33  7:35 
   36   3/8    Frank Shi             36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:34  7:35 
   37   5/11   Greg Maydan           49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:42  7:38 
   38   7/14   Ales Bulir            44 Alexandria VA               23:49  7:40 
   39   3/10   Paul Honigfort        34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:55  7:42 
   40  11/30   Michael Knopp         14 Alexandria VA               23:59  7:43 
   41   6/11   Dwight Lacey          51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   24:03  7:45 
   42  12/30   Hunter Gill           15 Alexandria VA               24:06  7:46 
   43  13/30   Thomas Kleiber        15 Alexandria VA               24:11  7:47 
   44   4/10   Giuseppe Mastroeli    33 Boyds MD            MCRRC   24:11  7:47 
   45   2/2    Thomas Grimme         25 Kensington MD               24:14  7:48 
   46   1/6    Greg Chaconas         62 Washington DC               24:22  7:51 
   47  14/30   Joseph Aryankalayil   15 Boyds MD                    24:25  7:52 
   48   2/6    Leo Villano           62 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   24:25  7:52 
   49   4/8    John Howard           36 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:34  7:55 
   50   6/11   Hal Danoff            49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:35  7:55 
   51   7/11   Kirk Gordon           51 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC   24:38  7:56 
   52  15/30   William Ryba           9 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:44  7:58 
   53  16/30   Tyler Samoy           15 Alexandria VA               24:45  7:58 
   54  17/30   John Lyon             15 Alexandria VA               24:51  8:00 
   55  18/30   Jacob Bulir           11 Alexandria VA               25:03  8:04 
   56   5/10   Ryan Haber            31 Kensington MD               25:11  8:07 
   57   8/11   John Veilleux         50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:15  8:08 
   58   1/5    Warren Prunella       66 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:22  8:10 
   59   8/14   Cliffard Tell         44 Harpers Ferry WV    MCRRC   25:23  8:11 
   60  19/30   Alexander Kao         18 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:26  8:11 
   61   3/6    Walter Brown          64 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:26  8:11 
   62   6/10   John Fedota           31 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   25:27  8:12 
   63   9/14   Brian Pike            42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:30  8:13 
   64  20/30   Taylor Holmes         16 Alexandria VA               25:38  8:15 
   65  21/30   Brandon Sonnefeld     15 Alexandria VA               25:40  8:16 
   66   7/11   Brian McConville      48 Reston VA                   25:59  8:22 
   67   4/6    Jack Clark            64 Barnesville MD      MCRRC   26:06  8:24 
   68  10/14   Danny Talmage         42 Germantown MD       MCRRC   26:14  8:27 
   69   9/11   Wayne Carson          50 Germantown MD       MCRRC   26:15  8:27 
   70   8/11   Chris Lockett         48 Comus MD                    26:30  8:32 
   71  11/14   Mike Nolan            40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:34  8:34 
   72  10/11   James Scarborough     50 McLean VA           MCRRC   26:36  8:34 
   73  22/30   David Tran            15 Alexandria VA               26:46  8:37 
   74   7/10   Jamie Snyder          32 Germantown MD       MCRRC   26:55  8:40 
   75   5/8    Norman Brown          39 Washington DC               27:15  8:47 
   76   3/7    Robert Yarchoan       57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:20  8:48 
   77  23/30   Carter McLean         10 Clarksburg MD               27:21  8:48 
   78   6/8    Ted Hsu               35 Falls Church VA     MCRRC   28:32  9:11 
   79  12/14   Robert Wieler         43 Alexandria VA               28:46  9:16 
   80  11/11   Ron McGaw             54 Damascus MD                 28:54  9:18 
   81   5/6    George Sushinsky      60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:13  9:24 
   82  24/30   Jack McAlister        14 Alexandria VA               29:13  9:25 
   83  25/30   George Wieler         14 Alexandria VA               29:36  9:32 
   84  13/14   Alan Borst            44 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   29:47  9:36 
   85   1/3    Michael Leonard       70 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   30:21  9:46 
   86   8/10   Josh Sircus           30 Clarksburg MD               30:59  9:59 
   87  26/30   Ryan Lockett           8 Comus MD                    31:07 10:01 
   88  27/30   Colin Shea-Blymger    15 Catlett VA                  31:31 10:09 
   89   4/7    Daniel Blymger        55 Catlett VA                  31:32 10:09 
   90   2/5    Ronald Chiariello     68 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:43 10:13 
   91   6/6    Butch Proctor         64 Broadway VA                 32:08 10:21 
   92   9/11   Michael Weigand       45 Barnesville MD      MCRRC   32:18 10:24 
   93  14/14   Frederick Sonnefeld   43 Alexandria VA               32:24 10:26 
   94   7/8    Emaad Burki           39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:26 10:27 
   95   3/5    Kenneth Kelley        69 Barnesville MD      MCRRC   32:53 10:35 
   96   8/8    Jason Mollica         38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:54 10:36 
   97   5/7    Jack Edwards          55 Germantown MD       MCRRC   32:58 10:37 
   98  10/11   Don Libes             49 Potomac MD          MCRRC   33:24 10:45 
   99   2/3    Robert Gurtler        73 The Plains VA               33:54 10:55 
  100  28/30   Brandon McKee         14 Alexandria VA               34:10 11:00 
  101   6/7    Mark Zimmermann       55 Kensington MD       MCRRC   34:48 11:12 
  102   4/5    Marvin Rosenstein     68 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   35:12 11:20 
  103   3/3    Roger Burkhart        70 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:21 11:42 
  104   9/10   Angelo Witten         32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:26 11:44 
  105   7/7    James Hutchinson      57 Springfield VA              36:28 11:45 
  106  29/30   Oliver Weigand        12 Barnesville MD      MCRRC   37:08 11:57 
  107  10/10   Mark Burnell          31 Germantown MD       MCRRC   38:22 12:21 
  108   5/5    James Rich            69 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   38:50 12:30 
  109  30/30   Charles Hutchinson    11 Springfield VA              40:49 13:09 
  110  11/11   Tim Ramsey            49 Alexandria VA       MCRRC   42:27 13:40 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/2    Amber Hertz           22 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:16  6:51 
    2   1/13   Ashlyn Sinclair       18 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:49  7:02 
    3   2/13   Myah Hicks            15 Alexandria VA               21:56  7:04 
    4   3/13   Anna Ryba             14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:03  7:06 
    5   4/13   Laura Hutchinson      15 Springfield VA              23:00  7:25 
    6   1/6    Jane Wikman           45 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:12  7:28 
    7   5/13   Betel Yosef           18 Alexandria VA               23:48  7:40 
    8   1/8    Debbie Flynn          52 Gaithersburg MD             23:50  7:41 
    9   6/13   Halsey Sinclair       18 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   24:32  7:54 
   10   1/9    Karen Young           40 Boyds MD                    24:57  8:02 
   11   2/9    Ivana Bulirova        44 Alexandria VA               25:05  8:05 
   12   3/9    Yoko Nakai            41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:42  8:17 
   13   1/4    Laren Rusin           30 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   26:08  8:25 
   14   7/13   Meghan Lockett        11 Comus MD                    26:30  8:32 
   15   1/1    Ellen Cooper          57 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:33  8:53 
   16   8/13   Alexandra Hastings    15 Alexandria VA               27:50  8:58 
   17   1/3    Bridget Folan         38 Napa CA                     27:54  8:59 
   18   1/2    Ida Lina Diak         29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:05  9:03 
   19   2/8    Cindy Clark           54 Barnesville MD      MCRRC   28:43  9:15 
   20   9/13   Ashlen Burtz          15 Alexandria VA               28:47  9:16 
   21  10/13   Anna McMullen         16 Alexandria VA               28:48  9:16 
   22   2/4    Melanie Mollica       33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:09  9:23 
   23   2/6    Conny Mayer           46 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   29:24  9:28 
   24   3/8    Cynthia Wallace       50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:02  9:40 
   25   4/8    Anieta McCracken      51 Broadway VA                 30:35  9:51 
   26   4/9    Kira Hutchinson       44 Springfield VA              30:36  9:51 
   27  11/13   Tiffany Truong        16 Alexandria VA               30:43  9:54 
   28   5/8    Bernadette Flynn      50 Springfield VA      MCRRC   30:45  9:54 
   29   2/3    Lorrin Harvey         35 Germantown MD       MCRRC   30:52  9:57 
   30   5/9    Kim Lockett           42 Comus MD                    31:08 10:01 
   31   3/6    Rhonda Seales         48 Alexandria VA               31:09 10:02 
   32   3/3    Anna Padlan           38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:25 10:07 
   33  12/13   Alexis Summit         16 West Newton MA              33:15 10:42 
   34   6/9    Nicola Ryba           41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:24 10:45 
   35  13/13   Nicole Hylton         12 New Market MD               34:22 11:04 
   36   3/4    Mical Honigfort       31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:31 11:07 
   37   7/9    Caren Jew             43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:45 11:12 
   38   2/2    Cara Marie Manlandro  23 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:48 11:12 
   39   4/6    Deidre McConville     48 Bedford NH                  35:19 11:22 
   40   8/9    Gayle Ryan            40 Halethorpe MD               35:38 11:28 
   41   4/4    Michelle Krause       33 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:24 11:43 
   42   2/2    Julie Keaveny         28 Washington DC               36:37 11:47 
   43   6/8    Amanda Morgan         54 Damascus MD         MCRRC   37:22 12:02 
   44   5/6    Cheryl Sherman        45 Comus MD                    37:28 12:04 
   45   9/9    Megan Carroll         44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:38 12:07 
   46   7/8    McLane Hoffmann       52 Clarksburg MD               40:58 13:11 
   47   6/6    Claire Frans          45 Washington DC               44:28 14:19 
   48   8/8    Arlyn Borst           51 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   47:52 15:25 
   49   1/1    Patricia Rich         68 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   53:17 17:09