Gaithersburg XC

Gaithersburg High School, Gaithersburg

June 6, 2008

Address Corrections To: morrisonbill@verizon.net

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/34   Neal Darmody          18 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 16:55  5:27 
    2   2/34   William Orndorff      17 Rockville MD        MCRRC 17:43  5:43 
    3   1/16   Mark Hoon             43 Kensington MD       MCRRC 17:56  5:47 
    4   2/16   Jordan Snyder         41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 18:02  5:49 
    5   1/21   David Haaga           46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 18:11  5:52 
    6   3/34   Charlie Ramirez       15 Damascus MD               18:31  5:58 
    7   4/34   Cecil Jonas           16 Mt.airy MD                18:36  5:59 
    8   2/21   Antonio Claro         46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 18:39  6:01 
    9   1/7    Andrew Sovonick       22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:45  6:02 
   10   5/34   Gregory Vogel         18 Silver Spring MD          18:48  6:03 
   11   1/10   David Warren          28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 18:48  6:03 
   12   2/10   James Brameyer        29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:51  6:04 
   13   6/34   Conor Spaulding       15 Gaithersburg MD           18:52  6:05 
   14   7/34   Ben Canstantinide     16 Damascus MD               18:57  6:06 
   15   8/34   Alex Arias            14 Gaithersburg MD           18:58  6:07 
   16   9/34   Robert Allaway        18 Gaithersburg MD           19:02  6:08 
   17  10/34   Jon Constantinide     16 Damascus MD               19:05  6:09 
   18   2/7    Chris Jones           22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:06  6:09 
   19  11/34   Kenneth Siu           18 Gaithersburg MD           19:07  6:10 
   20  12/34   Nate Toll             16 Olney MD            MCRRC 19:18  6:13 
   21  13/34   Corey Danoff          15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:19  6:14 
   22   1/13   Jeff Contract         39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:22  6:14 
   23   3/16   Joerg Schroeder       40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:24  6:15 
   24   1/15   Pete Darmody          52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:26  6:16 
   25   2/13   Daryl Hultquist       38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:37  6:19 
   26   3/7    Dan Huck              23 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 19:41  6:21 
   27   2/15   Dave Bollinger        52 Kensington MD       MCRRC 19:42  6:21 
   28  14/34   Tommy Creegan         15 Gaithersburg MD           19:48  6:23 
   29   1/5    Ken Umbarger          56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:51  6:24 
   30   4/16   John Way              42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:53  6:24 
   31   3/13   Joe Fritsch           39 Olney MD            MCRRC 19:57  6:26 
   32  15/34   Brett Donaghue        16 Gaithersburg MD           20:08  6:29 
   33   3/10   Jeff Mehr             29 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 20:18  6:32 
   34   1/7    Felix Wang            32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:29  6:36 
   35  16/34   Philip Cruz           17 Clarksburg MD             20:32  6:37 
   36   5/16   Hector Montesinos     43 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 20:38  6:39 
   37   2/7    Mark Shafer           31 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 20:43  6:40 
   38  17/34   Frank Wen             18 Silver Spring MD          20:44  6:41 
   39   3/15   William Cobbett       50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 20:50  6:43 
   40   3/21   Bill Stahr            47 The Plains VA       MCRRC 20:50  6:43 
   41   4/21   Jose Paz Zelaya       47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:52  6:43 
   42   6/16   Arya Akmal            40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 20:59  6:46 
   43  18/34   Jake Danoff           16 Rockville MD              21:00  6:46 
   44  19/34   Kevin Butts           18 Gaithersburg MD           21:03  6:47 
   45   4/7    Chris McGrath         20 Burtonsville MD           21:05  6:48 
   46  20/34   Austin Keech          19 Potomac MD          MCRRC 21:06  6:48 
   47   4/10   Yukun Fung            29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 21:08  6:48 
   48   7/16   Dan Kahn              42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:08  6:49 
   49  21/34   William Weston-Dawkes 15 Potomac MD          MCRRC 21:12  6:50 
   50   5/21   Bruce Gross           45 Potomac MD          MCRRC 21:14  6:50 
   51   5/10   Brian Miller          29 Damascus MD         MCRRC 21:18  6:52 
   52   8/16   Leonardo Palacios     44 Adelphi MD          MCRRC 21:19  6:52 
   53   6/21   David Lieb            48 Middletown MD             21:20  6:52 
   54   7/21   John Barker           46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:21  6:53 
   55   6/10   Nick Woolheater       27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:22  6:53 
   56   4/15   Brian Carroll         53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 21:28  6:55 
   57   5/15   John Mornini          53 Germantown MD       MCRRC 21:31  6:56 
   58   6/15   Kirk Gordon           51 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC 21:33  6:56 
   59   8/21   George Sigal          46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:36  6:57 
   60   9/21   Tom Snyder            46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:40  6:59 
   61   5/7    Vitaly Montau         21 Germantown MD             21:49  7:02 
   62  22/34   David Lieb Ii         16 Middletown MD             21:50  7:02 
   63  23/34   Phillip Weigand       17 Barnesville MD            21:50  7:02 
   64  24/34   Logan Talbott         18 Silver Spring MD          22:10  7:08 
   65  10/21   Nicholas Ryba         47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 22:11  7:09 
   66   4/13   Gideon Lachman        36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 22:23  7:13 
   67  11/21   Terry Eickel          45 Germantown MD       MCRRC 22:30  7:15 
   68   1/4    Lou Shapiro           66 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 22:31  7:15 
   69   1/5    Leo Villano           62 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 22:35  7:17 
   70   7/15   Dwight Lacey          51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 22:36  7:17 
   71   6/7    Kyle Clifford         21 Las Cruces NM             22:43  7:19 
   72   5/13   Frank Shi             36 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:54  7:23 
   73   3/7    Paul Honigfort        34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:56  7:23 
   74   2/5    Richard Jefferson     62 Germantown MD       MCRRC 22:58  7:24 
   75   4/7    Joe Kilcoyne          34 Germantown MD             23:01  7:25 
   76   7/10   Peter Diak            29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:06  7:26 
   77   5/7    Derek Inman           32 Damascus MD               23:18  7:30 
   78  25/34   Kristoph Ahlers       17 Olney MD                  23:22  7:32 
   79   9/16   Thomas Moore          43 College Park MD     MCRRC 23:23  7:32 
   80  10/16   Danny Talmage         42 Germantown MD       MCRRC 23:28  7:33 
   81   6/13   Gregory Vadas         37 Bethesda MD               23:28  7:34 
   82   7/7    Brian Jones           23 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:37  7:36 
   83  26/34   Colin Gura            14 Potomac MD          MCRRC 23:41  7:38 
   84  12/21   Jeff Gura             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC 23:42  7:38 
   85   3/5    Walter Brown          64 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:47  7:40 
   86  13/21   Hal Danoff            49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:50  7:41 
   87  27/34   Kaleb Duelge          15 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:55  7:42 
   88  11/16   Cliffard Tell         44 Harpers Ferry WV    MCRRC 23:57  7:43 
   89   2/4    Warren Prunella       66 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:07  7:46 
   90  12/16   Brian Pike            42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:13  7:48 
   91  28/34   Mark Sanders          17 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:21  7:51 
   92   8/15   Nick Levintow         51 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 24:23  7:51 
   93  14/21   Kevin McMahon         48 Herndon VA          MCRRC 24:24  7:52 
   94   4/5    Jack Clark            64 Barnesville MD      MCRRC 24:26  7:52 
   95   6/7    Giuseppe Mastroeli    33 Boyds MD            MCRRC 24:27  7:52 
   96   9/15   Wayne Carson          50 Germantown MD       MCRRC 24:28  7:53 
   97  13/16   Bruce Flanagan        44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 24:59  8:03 
   98  10/15   John Veilleva         50 Rockville MD              25:17  8:09 
   99  29/34   William Ryba           9 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 25:20  8:10 
  100  14/16   Kirk Wagner           41 Monrovia MD               25:44  8:17 
  101  15/16   Abiy Zewde            41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:46  8:18 
  102  30/34   Peter Lom             15 Bethesda MD               25:59  8:22 
  103   7/13   Michael Jandrew       38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:03  8:23 
  104  11/15   Donal Chung           52 Rockville MD              26:03  8:24 
  105   2/5    Robert Yarchoan       57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:18  8:28 
  106   3/5    Joseph Grikis         56 College Park MD           26:33  8:33 
  107  12/15   John Alvanis          53 Germantown MD       MCRRC 26:38  8:35 
  108   8/13   Matt Anderson         36 Smithburg MD        MCRRC 26:44  8:37 
  109   9/13   Tason Notini          35 Washington DC             26:47  8:38 
  110   7/7    Charles Obrien        34 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:52  8:39 
  111  13/15   Graham Allaway        52 Gaithersburg MD           26:59  8:41 
  112   5/5    Peter Boice           61 Rockville MD        MCRRC 27:07  8:44 
  113  15/21   Bill Collins          49 Germantown MD       MCRRC 27:56  9:00 
  114   1/3    Michael Leonard       70 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 28:44  9:15 
  115   4/5    Barry Smith           55 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 28:49  9:17 
  116  31/34   Tristan Duelge         8 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:51  9:17 
  117  10/13   Jason Duelge          39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:52  9:18 
  118   1/1    Jack McMahon          77 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:52  9:37 
  119  32/34   Hector Montesinos Jr  18 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 30:29  9:49 
  120   2/3    Robert Smith          74 Comus MD            MCRRC 30:44  9:54 
  121  14/15   David Kroeker         52 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:58  9:58 
  122  16/21   Matt Regan            46 Bethesda MD               31:12 10:03 
  123  15/15   Ronald Keech          53 Potomac MD                31:14 10:03 
  124   3/4    Ronald Chiariello     68 Rockville MD        MCRRC 31:18 10:05 
  125   8/10   Kawa Lau              28 Germantown MD             31:24 10:07 
  126  16/16   Alan Borst            44 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 31:41 10:12 
  127  17/21   Michael Weigand       45 Barnesville MD      MCRRC 31:51 10:15 
  128  33/34   Christien Wagner      12 Monrovia MD               32:14 10:23 
  129  11/13   Mike Regnell          39 Gaithersburg MD           32:28 10:27 
  130  12/13   Justin Fields         37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 33:10 10:41 
  131  18/21   Aaron Favin           48 Gaithersburg MD           33:27 10:46 
  132  19/21   Don Libes             49 Potomac MD          MCRRC 34:25 11:05 
  133   4/4    Marvin Rosenstein     68 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 34:57 11:15 
  134  20/21   Tim Johnson           48 Frederick MD              35:37 11:28 
  135   3/3    Roger Burkhart        70 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 36:22 11:43 
  136   5/5    Mark Zimmermann       55 Kensington MD       MCRRC 37:57 12:13 
  137   9/10   Suma Legesse          27 Silver Spring MD          38:35 12:26 
  138  34/34   Geno Marshalll        11 Unknown                   39:17 12:39 
  139  13/13   Dave Sonnenberg       39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 39:48 12:49 
  140  10/10   Michael Goldfine      29 Gaithersburg MD           39:56 12:52 
  141  21/21   Glenn Mossy           45 Ijamsville MD       MCRRC 41:15 13:17 
  142   1/1    Alvin Gutag           89 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 76:04 24:29
Official Results, FEMALE
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/18   Rachel Forcino        19 Gaithersburg MD           20:29  6:36 
    2   2/18   Anna Ryba             14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 20:35  6:38 
    3   1/3    Michelle Miller       27 Damascus MD         MCRRC 21:00  6:46 
    4   1/3    Kelly Gruber          24 Westminster MD            21:23  6:53 
    5   1/9    Anne Nutt             30 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:35  6:57 
    6   3/18   Ashlyn Sinclair       18 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 22:13  7:09 
    7   4/18   Amy Ferro             15 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:21  7:12 
    8   5/18   Elain Chung           16 Rockville MD              23:14  7:29 
    9   1/9    Debra O'Connell       40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 23:16  7:30 
   10   1/4    Karen Young           39 Boyds MD                  23:37  7:36 
   11   2/9    Laren Rusin           30 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 24:15  7:48 
   12   2/9    Monika Bachmann       42 Comus MD            MCRRC 24:22  7:51 
   13   6/18   Abigail Cember        16 Takoma Park MD            24:36  7:56 
   14   1/4    Beth Leasure          45 St. James MD              24:51  8:00 
   15   7/18   Theresa Regan         15 Bethesda MD               25:02  8:04 
   16   2/4    Carole Kammel         39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:07  8:05 
   17   8/18   Lindsay Blank         17 Brookeville MD            25:51  8:20 
   18   1/1    Ellen Cooper          57 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:02  8:23 
   19   3/9    Lark Dunham           40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:10  8:26 
   20   1/4    Cindy Clark           54 Barnesville MD      MCRRC 26:21  8:29 
   21   2/3    Eliana Bonifacino     22 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:25  8:30 
   22   3/4    Cindy Cohen           39 Washington DC       MCRRC 26:37  8:34 
   23   4/4    Lorrin Harvey         35 Germantown MD       MCRRC 26:42  8:36 
   24   2/4    Linda Burrell         49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:44  8:36 
   25   3/4    Jackie Heide          47 Mississnaga ON            26:47  8:38 
   26   1/1    Dee Nelson            64 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:09  8:45 
   27   4/9    Shirley Sameshima     41 McLean VA           MCRRC 27:24  8:50 
   28   5/9    Bertha Montesinos     43 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 27:40  8:54 
   29   2/3    Rachel Stanley        26 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 28:42  9:15 
   30   9/18   Rachel Sonnenberg     12 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:50  9:17 
   31   3/9    Rachel Austin         30 Mt.rainier MD             28:57  9:19 
   32   4/9    Jeanette Dexter       34 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:42  9:34 
   33   5/9    Jill Notini           30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 29:54  9:38 
   34  10/18   Delaney Wagner         9 Monrovia MD               29:54  9:38 
   35   6/9    Mical Honigfort       31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 30:25  9:48 
   36   2/4    Bernadette Flynn      50 Springfield VA      MCRRC 31:20 10:05 
   37   3/4    Carol Toll            54 Olney MD            MCRRC 31:22 10:06 
   38  11/18   Hailey Hultquest      11 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 32:42 10:32 
   39  12/18   Loni Borst            14 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 33:03 10:38 
   40   3/3    Michelle Lau          23 Potomac MD                33:33 10:48 
   41  13/18   Rachel Ciliberti      14 Urbana MD                 33:37 10:49 
   42   6/9    Ann Eilers            44 Potomac MD          MCRRC 33:39 10:50 
   43  14/18   Ashley Helms          14 Germantown MD             33:51 10:54 
   44  15/18   Jessica Henningsen    13 Middletown MD             33:52 10:54 
   45   7/9    Melanie Mollica       33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 34:15 11:02 
   46   7/9    Caren Jew             43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 34:19 11:03 
   47   8/9    Michelle Krause       33 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 34:43 11:11 
   48   9/9    Angela M Morgan       31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 34:48 11:12 
   49  16/18   Maggie Johnson        12 Frederick MD              35:39 11:29 
   50   8/9    Niqui Johnson         42 Frederick MD              35:39 11:29 
   51  17/18   Jocelyn Montesinos    15 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 36:24 11:43 
   52   1/1    Janet Newburgh        65 Rockville MD        MCRRC 37:04 11:56 
   53   4/4    Christina Caravoulias 52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 37:56 12:13 
   54   4/4    Sandy Henningsen      45 Middletown MD             38:32 12:25 
   55  18/18   Becca Sonnenberg       9 Rockville MD        MCRRC 39:46 12:48 
   56   3/3    Leah Goldfine         26 Gaithersburg MD           40:16 12:58 
   57   1/1    Lee Glassco           77 McLean VA           MCRRC 46:27 14:57 
   58   9/9    Frances Foltz         40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 46:30 14:58