Home / Race Results / Capital Crescent

Capital Crescent

Capital Crescent Trail, Bethesda

June 1, 2008

Address Corrections To: morrisonbill@verizon.net

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/31   Neal Darmody          18 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 16:25  5:17 
    2   2/31   Brian Rooney          18 Arlington VA              16:44  5:24 
    3   1/22   Steven Moore          30 Bethesda MD               16:48  5:25 
    4   2/22   Karsten Brown         34 Front Royal VA      MCRRC 16:56  5:27 
    5   1/18   David Bernstein       27 Chevy Chase MD            16:58  5:28 
    6   1/33   Ted Poulos            46 McLean VA           MCRRC 17:05  5:30 
    7   3/22   Chad Connor           31 Ann Arbor MI              17:08  5:31 
    8   1/35   Christopher Hamley    43 University Park MD  MCRRC 17:11  5:32 
    9   2/33   David Haaga           46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 17:19  5:35 
   10   3/31   Matthew Kim           14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 17:23  5:36 
   11   1/22   Kevin Yates           36 Olney MD            MCRRC 17:29  5:38 
   12   4/31   William Orndorff      17 Rockville MD        MCRRC 17:30  5:38 
   13   4/22   Ken Trombatore        34 Germantown MD       MCRRC 17:41  5:42 
   14   2/22   Scott Koonce          35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 17:46  5:43 
   15   2/35   Joerg Schroeder       40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 17:49  5:44 
   16   3/33   Mark Neff             45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 17:52  5:45 
   17   2/18   David Alexander       29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 17:56  5:47 
   18   1/25   Dan Lawson            52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:04  5:49 
   19   3/35   Paul Jacobson         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:04  5:49 
   20   3/22   Victor Cretella       37 New Market MD       MCRRC 18:05  5:50 
   21   3/18   James Brameyer        29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:06  5:50 
   22   5/22   Eric Rodkin           34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 18:09  5:51 
   23   1/9    Andrew Sovonick       22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:12  5:52 
   24   1/16   Alan Pemberton        55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 18:14  5:53 
   25   4/35   Chris Rhim            43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 18:24  5:56 
   26   4/22   Art Drisko            39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 18:27  5:57 
   27   5/22   Tom Matzke            37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 18:29  5:57 
   28   5/31   Conor Spaulding       15 Gaithersburg MD           18:30  5:57 
   29   6/31   Kevin Levine          18 Potomac MD                18:31  5:58 
   30   6/22   Yuji Funakoshi        31 Silver Spring MD          18:33  5:59 
   31   2/25   Pete Darmody          52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:33  5:59 
   32   6/22   Daryl Hultquist       38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:40  6:01 
   33   4/33   Antonio Claro         46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 18:40  6:01 
   34   5/33   Daniel Vincent        49 Chevy Chase MD            18:42  6:01 
   35   3/25   Paul M Peterson       54 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 18:44  6:02 
   36   6/33   Dan Kuehn             45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 18:47  6:03 
   37   7/31   Nate Toll             16 Olney MD            MCRRC 18:50  6:04 
   38   5/35   Akira Futatsugi       41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 18:52  6:05 
   39   6/35   Tom Winkert           43 Potomac MD          MCRRC 18:53  6:05 
   40   4/18   Christiam Camacho     29 Rockville MD        MCRRC 18:56  6:06 
   41   4/25   Denis McDonald        54 Woodbine MD         MCRRC 18:56  6:06 
   42   5/18   Jeff Mehr             29 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 18:59  6:07 
   43   2/16   Ken Umbarger          56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:01  6:07 
   44   6/18   David Warren          28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 19:11  6:11 
   45   7/22   Tomofumi Watanabe     39 Potomac MD          MCRRC 19:11  6:11 
   46   7/22   Brad Serwer           34 Olney MD            MCRRC 19:16  6:12 
   47   8/31   Matthew Sushinsky     17 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:22  6:14 
   48   8/22   Koji Yasuno           34 Bethesda MD               19:27  6:16 
   49   9/22   Rob Palmer            31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 19:39  6:20 
   50   9/31   Corey Danoff          15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:44  6:21 
   51   7/33   Brian Kim             46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 19:45  6:22 
   52   7/35   Hector Montesinos     43 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 19:46  6:22 
   53   8/35   Michael Brodsky       42 Bethesda MD               19:49  6:23 
   54   8/33   Carleton Conant       46 Kensington MD       MCRRC 19:50  6:23 
   55   2/9    Dan Huck              23 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 19:50  6:23 
   56   9/35   Trey Kinkead          43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:51  6:24 
   57   7/18   Yukun Fung            29 Silver Spring MD          19:52  6:24 
   58  10/35   Arya Akmal            40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 19:53  6:24 
   59  11/35   Ken Earley            40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:53  6:24 
   60  10/22   Nathan Harshman       33 Washington DC       MCRRC 19:55  6:25 
   61   3/9    David Levy            24 Bethesda MD               19:58  6:26 
   62   5/25   Bruce Delaplaine      53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 19:59  6:26 
   63   6/25   William Cobbett       50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 19:59  6:26 
   64   8/18   Robert Eccles         26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 20:01  6:27 
   65   3/16   Marc Wolfson          58 Olney MD            MCRRC 20:02  6:27 
   66  11/22   Nick Seneca           34 Chevy Chase MD            20:06  6:29 
   67  10/31   Gregory Hadley        13 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:08  6:29 
   68   9/33   Bruce Gross           45 Potomac MD          MCRRC 20:09  6:29 
   69   8/22   Mike Roth             38 Germantown MD       MCRRC 20:11  6:30 
   70   4/9    Patrick Harwood       24 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:16  6:32 
   71  12/35   Jim Gross             43 Columbia MD         MCRRC 20:17  6:32 
   72   7/25   Peter Clardy          51 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:18  6:32 
   73  11/31   Steven Goldberg       13 Bethesda MD               20:19  6:33 
   74   8/25   Brian Carroll         53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 20:21  6:33 
   75   9/18   Nicholas Augustine    28 Damascus MD         MCRRC 20:22  6:34 
   76  13/35   Leonardo Palacios     44 Adelphi MD          MCRRC 20:22  6:34 
   77  14/35   Mike Acuna            41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 20:23  6:34 
   78  12/22   Felix Wang            32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:26  6:35 
   79   9/25   Peter Kirk            51 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:27  6:35 
   80  10/25   Kirk Gordon           51 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC 20:28  6:36 
   81  15/35   Eric Lawrence         40 Potomac MD          MCRRC 20:31  6:36 
   82  12/31   Thomas Hoyt           17 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:32  6:37 
   83   5/9    Stephen Wade          24 College Park MD           20:33  6:37 
   84  16/35   Dan Kahn              42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 20:33  6:37 
   85  10/33   John Barker           46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:38  6:39 
   86  10/18   Nick Woolheater       27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 20:40  6:39 
   87   9/22   Matt Megart           38 Potomac MD                20:41  6:40 
   88  11/33   Matei MacHedon        48 Bethesda MD               20:43  6:40 
   89  10/22   Chris Lowell          37 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 20:49  6:42 
   90   1/11   Lou Shapiro           66 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 20:51  6:43 
   91  11/22   Gideon Lachman        36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 20:53  6:43 
   92  17/35   Robert McCaffrey      42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:57  6:45 
   93  13/31   Christian Larsen      15 Brookeville MD            20:57  6:45 
   94  12/33   David Sciannella      48 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 21:01  6:46 
   95   1/10   Leo Villano           62 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 21:06  6:48 
   96  13/33   George Sigal          46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:09  6:49 
   97  14/33   Nicholas Ryba         47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 21:11  6:49 
   98  15/33   Eric Singer           47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:19  6:52 
   99  12/22   Mark Krumm            35 Reston VA           MCRRC 21:23  6:53 
  100  14/31   Kemal Talaen          15 Bethesda MD               21:27  6:55 
  101   6/9    Brian Jones           23 New Market MD       MCRRC 21:29  6:55 
  102  15/31   Luis Gracian          14 Germantown MD       MCRRC 21:30  6:55 
  103   4/16   Milan Basta           56 Potomac MD          MCRRC 21:36  6:57 
  104  16/33   Terry Eickel          45 Germantown MD       MCRRC 21:36  6:57 
  105   2/10   Donald Hensel         63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:40  6:59 
  106  11/25   Brian Ruberry         51 Kensington MD       MCRRC 21:44  7:00 
  107  17/33   Hal Danoff            49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:52  7:03 
  108  18/33   Joshua Sheinkman      49 Silver Spring MD          21:53  7:03 
  109  12/25   Vassili Triantos      53 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:55  7:04 
  110  19/33   Ivan Abril            47 Panama                    21:59  7:05 
  111   5/16   Rob Klein             58 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 22:04  7:07 
  112  11/18   Dennis Ramos          29 Rockville MD              22:10  7:08 
  113  16/31   Kenny Tsao            16 Silver Spring MD          22:12  7:09 
  114  13/22   Paul Honigfort        34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:17  7:11 
  115  17/31   Billy Kirk            10 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:20  7:11 
  116   3/10   Richard Jefferson     62 Germantown MD       MCRRC 22:24  7:13 
  117  18/35   Brian Pike            42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:24  7:13 
  118   4/10   Walter Brown          64 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:28  7:14 
  119   2/11   Malcolm O'Hagan       68 Chevy Chase MD            22:30  7:15 
  120  13/25   Michael Lieder        53 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:35  7:17 
  121  20/33   Kevin McMahon         48 Herndon VA          MCRRC 22:38  7:17 
  122  14/25   Nick Levintow         51 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 22:39  7:18 
  123   5/10   Greg Chaconas         62 Washington DC             22:42  7:19 
  124  15/25   Wayne Carson          50 Germantown MD       MCRRC 22:50  7:21 
  125  19/35   Fan Wang              44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 22:56  7:23 
  126   3/11   Warren Prunella       66 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:00  7:25 
  127   7/9    Samuel Smith          23 Silver Spring MD          23:02  7:25 
  128  18/31   Kaleb Duelge          15 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:05  7:26 
  129  13/22   Ronald Ely            37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:05  7:26 
  130  19/31   Michael Greenberg     17 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:07  7:27 
  131  20/31   Colin Gura            14 Potomac MD          MCRRC 23:07  7:27 
  132  16/25   Fred Mark             52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:09  7:27 
  133  21/33   Jeff Gura             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC 23:11  7:28 
  134  14/22   Paul Dexter           36 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:16  7:30 
  135  21/31   Alexander Basta       14 Potomac MD          MCRRC 23:25  7:33 
  136  14/22   Adam Smallow          31 Chevy Chase MD            23:31  7:34 
  137  12/18   Chris Richards        29 Bethesda MD               23:33  7:35 
  138  22/33   Kevin Babcock         48 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 23:34  7:35 
  139   8/9    Tevis Tsai            20 Olney MD                  23:39  7:37 
  140  15/22   Jerome Brown          34 Chevy Chase MD            23:42  7:38 
  141  17/25   Peter Blank           53 Annandale VA              23:49  7:40 
  142  13/18   Daniel Rubin          28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 23:52  7:41 
  143  22/31   Mark Sanders          17 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:54  7:42 
  144  23/33   Rich Donaher          46 Warrington                23:56  7:42 
  145  20/35   Jim Cooper            40 New Market MD       MCRRC 24:04  7:45 
  146  24/33   Mike Bigman           49 Springfield VA            24:06  7:46 
  147  23/31   Edward Kirk           13 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:22  7:51 
  148  24/31   William Ryba           9 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 24:23  7:51 
  149  25/33   Allen Greenberg       46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:26  7:52 
  150   6/16   Scott Ryan            57 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 24:43  7:58 
  151  21/35   Matt Muntor           44 Bethesda MD               24:46  7:59 
  152   7/16   Robert Yarchoan       57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 24:49  7:59 
  153  22/35   Robert Tack           42 Washington DC             24:55  8:02 
  154  18/25   Doug Harvey           53 Potomac MD                24:59  8:03 
  155  23/35   Paul Meloan           40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:02  8:04 
  156   8/16   Walter Hill           56 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 25:03  8:04 
  157  19/25   Jim Yi Dang           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:03  8:04 
  158   6/10   George Sushinsky      60 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:08  8:06 
  159  20/25   John Alvanis          53 Germantown MD       MCRRC 25:13  8:07 
  160  24/35   Ralph Burrows         44 Potomac MD          MCRRC 25:18  8:09 
  161  16/22   Guillermo Delgado     34 Germantown MD             25:22  8:10 
  162  14/18   John Torossian        29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:23  8:11 
  163  15/22   Joel Smitanka         38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:26  8:11 
  164   9/16   Greg Cooke            58 Kensington MD       MCRRC 25:34  8:14 
  165   4/11   Bill Sollers          68 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 25:37  8:15 
  166  15/18   Michael Chau          29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 25:38  8:15 
  167   5/11   Jim Cavanaugh         66 Arlington VA        MCRRC 25:39  8:16 
  168  25/31   Greg Von Wald         13 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:41  8:16 
  169  16/18   Jonathan Smink        28 Rockville MD              25:44  8:17 
  170   7/10   Peter Boice           61 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:50  8:19 
  171   8/10   Robert Morris         60 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:57  8:22 
  172   1/1    Jack McMahon          77 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:58  8:22 
  173  26/33   Bill Pavan            45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:59  8:22 
  174  26/31   David Blankenship     16 Boyds MD            MCRRC 26:00  8:22 
  175  10/16   Duane Goddard         56 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 26:01  8:23 
  176  17/22   Ronaldo Martinez      31 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC 26:03  8:23 
  177  11/16   Ali Al-Hakim          57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:08  8:25 
  178   9/10   Martin McLean         63 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:15  8:27 
  179   1/3    Michael Leonard       70 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 26:31  8:32 
  180  16/22   Luis Rodriguez        36 Germantown MD             26:42  8:36 
  181  25/35   Joe Chirico           41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:44  8:37 
  182  27/31   Hector Montesinos Jr  18 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 26:48  8:38 
  183  26/35   Mike Meier            44 Cabin John MD             26:50  8:38 
  184   6/11   Harold Rosen          65 Potomac MD          MCRRC 26:55  8:40 
  185  17/22   Steven Greenstein     35 Silver Spring MD          27:37  8:54 
  186  18/22   Robert White          30 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 27:56  9:00 
  187  18/22   Manzout Hazbon        39 Bethesda MD               27:58  9:00 
  188  12/16   Charlie Miracle       55 McLean VA                 28:06  9:03 
  189   2/3    Robert Smith          74 Comus MD            MCRRC 28:22  9:08 
  190  13/16   Theodore Bryan        56 Cmch NJ                   28:40  9:14 
  191  27/33   Don Ryder             45 Germantown MD       MCRRC 28:45  9:16 
  192   7/11   Joseph White          69 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 28:54  9:18 
  193   8/11   Ronald Chiariello     68 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:17  9:26 
  194  27/35   John Judge            44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:32  9:31 
  195  21/25   David Kroeker         52 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:44  9:35 
  196  17/18   Victor Galladora      25 Gaithersburg MD           29:50  9:37 
  197  28/33   Steve Von Wald        45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:55  9:38 
  198  29/33   Henry Sittner         47 Fulton MD                 29:57  9:39 
  199  14/16   Ed Kunz               55 Laurel MD                 30:05  9:41 
  200  30/33   Michael Weigand       45 Barnesville MD      MCRRC 30:09  9:43 
  201  28/31   Tristan Duelge         8 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:12  9:44 
  202  19/22   Jason Duelge          39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:13  9:44 
  203  15/16   Milford Sprecher      56 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 30:21  9:46 
  204  29/31   Marc Pavan            11 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:26  9:48 
  205   9/9    Matthew Pavan         20 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:39  9:52 
  206  22/25   John Winkert          51 South Riding VA     MCRRC 30:59  9:59 
  207  31/33   Tim Prindle           46 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 31:05 10:01 
  208  28/35   Josh Shleign          42 Gaithersburg MD           31:16 10:04 
  209   9/11   Raj Sarin             68 Potomac MD          MCRRC 31:41 10:12 
  210  16/16   James Bernhardt       59 Arlington VA        MCRRC 31:46 10:14 
  211  23/25   Jeffrey Hinman        51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 32:00 10:18 
  212  32/33   Don Libes             49 Potomac MD          MCRRC 32:09 10:21 
  213  33/33   Denny Cruz            46 Washington DC             32:36 10:30 
  214  19/22   Yuneng Li             30 Washington DC             32:40 10:31 
  215  24/25   Luis Gracian          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC 32:47 10:33 
  216  29/35   Steve Schaible        40 Arlington VA              32:50 10:34 
  217  20/22   Matthew Glover        32 Damascus MD               33:01 10:38 
  218  30/31   Jacob Harris          11 Takoma Park MD            33:14 10:42 
  219  30/35   Geoffrey Harris       43 Takoma Park MD            33:15 10:42 
  220  20/22   Andrew Solberg        39 Germantown MD       MCRRC 33:27 10:46 
  221  18/18   Emerson Padiernos     29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 33:44 10:52 
  222  10/10   William Parsons       60 Vienna VA           MCRRC 33:46 10:52 
  223  21/22   Mark Burnell          31 Germantown MD       MCRRC 34:52 11:14 
  224  10/11   Michael Schwed        66 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 35:17 11:22 
  225  31/35   David Jacobs          42 Bethesda MD               35:48 11:32 
  226  11/11   James Rich            69 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 36:04 11:37 
  227  21/22   Brad Wine             37 Bethesda MD               36:12 11:39 
  228  22/22   Greg Harris           38 Bethesda MD               36:12 11:39 
  229   3/3    Roger Burkhart        70 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 36:17 11:41 
  230  22/22   Joshua Hertz          30 Silver Spring MD          36:34 11:47 
  231  32/35   Joel Riley            43 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 37:51 12:11 
  232  25/25   Thomas Schmatlock     54 Washington DC             38:22 12:21 
  233  33/35   Ben Fabella           42 Alexandria VA             38:24 12:22 
  234  34/35   Gregory Ashe          41 Potomac MD          MCRRC 39:15 12:38 
  235  31/31   Matthew Siegel         8 Potomac MD          MCRRC 41:13 13:16 
  236  35/35   Christopher Beard     40 Washington DC             41:26 13:20 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/14   Martha Merz           45 Annandale VA              18:34  5:59 
    2   1/11   Danielle Siebert      23 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:21  6:14 
    3   1/16   Paula Pels            40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 19:43  6:21 
    4   1/14   Laura Ramos           29 Olney MD                  19:45  6:22 
    5   2/14   Cindy Conant          46 Kensington MD       MCRRC 19:56  6:25 
    6   1/25   Nicole Deziel         31 Cabin John MD       MCRRC 20:04  6:28 
    7   1/23   Christy Sporidis      39 Potomac MD          MCRRC 20:12  6:31 
    8   1/11   Anna Ryba             14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 20:19  6:33 
    9   2/11   Amy Ferro             15 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:53  6:44 
   10   2/11   Kelly Hunsecker       23 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:54  6:44 
   11   1/13   Deborah Flynn         51 Gaithersburg MD           20:58  6:45 
   12   3/14   Jeannett Lussi        45 Kensington MD       MCRRC 21:08  6:48 
   13   2/25   Anne Nutt             30 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:20  6:52 
   14   3/25   Emily Pierce          32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 21:25  6:54 
   15   2/16   Helen Beven           42 Kensington MD       MCRRC 21:51  7:02 
   16   2/23   Kimberly Price        35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:52  7:03 
   17   4/25   Elisa Norris          32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:13  7:10 
   18   3/16   Yoko Nakai            41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 22:21  7:12 
   19   2/14   Nicole Eldredge       27 Chevy Chase MD            22:41  7:18 
   20   4/14   Wendy Ponvert         46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 22:53  7:22 
   21   3/23   Jenell Snapp          36 Ann Arbor MI              23:06  7:26 
   22   4/16   Diana Echenique       41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 23:11  7:28 
   23   4/23   Andrea Keane-Myers    38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 23:16  7:30 
   24   5/23   Lisa Chilcote         37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 23:31  7:35 
   25   5/25   Kathryn Chiariello    33 Washington DC       MCRRC 23:45  7:39 
   26   2/13   Carol English         53 Germantown MD       MCRRC 23:54  7:42 
   27   3/11   Eliana Bonifacino     22 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:06  7:46 
   28   5/14   Linda Burrell         49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:12  7:48 
   29   6/23   Cindy Cohen           39 Washington DC       MCRRC 24:27  7:52 
   30   6/25   Connie Dowler         33 Kensington MD       MCRRC 24:32  7:54 
   31   7/23   Roma Hart             37 Kensington MD             24:45  7:58 
   32   5/16   Marlow Blankenship    41 Boyds MD            MCRRC 24:45  7:58 
   33   8/23   Heather France        37 Gaithersburg MD           24:55  8:01 
   34   9/23   Angelique Bosse       39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:12  8:07 
   35   1/5    Dee Nelson            64 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:16  8:08 
   36   1/5    Anne Forsna           56 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:41  8:16 
   37  10/23   Carolyn Hanson        35 Arlington VA              25:43  8:17 
   38   3/13   Roxane Sismanidis     52 Washington DC             25:46  8:18 
   39   4/13   Sunny Fitzgerald      52 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:55  8:21 
   40  11/23   Lisa Schaefer         37 Vienna VA                 25:59  8:22 
   41   7/25   Kelly Sinclair        34 New Market MD       MCRRC 26:00  8:22 
   42   2/5    Bet Glover            62 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:12  8:26 
   43  12/23   Vivian Adkin          38 Potomac MD          MCRRC 26:17  8:28 
   44   8/25   Angelina Anderson     30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:18  8:28 
   45   6/16   Shirley Sameshima     41 McLean VA           MCRRC 26:20  8:29 
   46   6/14   Sandra Powers         47 Arlington VA              26:26  8:31 
   47   9/25   Catherine Poole       30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:32  8:33 
   48   7/14   Pamela Harris         45 Potomac MD                26:38  8:35 
   49   2/5    Ann Rosenthal         58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:42  8:36 
   50   3/14   Jasmine Lellock       29 Silver Spring MD          26:46  8:37 
   51  10/25   Mical Honigfort       31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:48  8:38 
   52   4/11   Paige Wooden          24 Silver Spring MD          26:52  8:39 
   53   8/14   Lisa Johnston         45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 27:00  8:42 
   54  11/25   Rupali D'Costa        30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 27:02  8:42 
   55   3/5    Elizabeth Sadoff      58 Washington DC       MCRRC 27:03  8:43 
   56   3/11   Lindsay Blank         18 Brookeville MD            27:11  8:45 
   57   4/14   Sara Baldwin          29 Columbia MD               27:13  8:46 
   58   5/13   Cynthia Wallace       50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:33  8:52 
   59   7/16   Lily Riva-Clement     42 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 27:38  8:54 
   60   5/11   Anna Ward             20 Priest River ID           27:48  8:57 
   61   5/14   Kezee Procita         28 Takoma Park MD            27:52  8:58 
   62   8/16   Nicola Ryba           41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 27:55  8:59 
   63   6/14   Heather Brown         27 Takoma Park MD            28:05  9:03 
   64   9/14   Daphna Szanto         48 Germantown MD       MCRRC 28:14  9:05 
   65   6/11   Sharon Raszap         23 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:33  9:12 
   66   6/13   Rosario Lozano Basta  54 Potomac MD          MCRRC 28:47  9:16 
   67  12/25   Jennifer Tyson        34 Bethesda MD               28:49  9:17 
   68   7/14   Dani Pere             28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 28:54  9:19 
   69   7/13   Carol Toll            54 Olney MD            MCRRC 28:55  9:19 
   70   9/16   Suzanne Blair         42 Gaithersburg MD           28:56  9:19 
   71   7/11   Katarina Daragan      22 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 28:57  9:20 
   72  13/25   Yenshei Liu           33 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:11  9:24 
   73  14/25   Kay Michelle          32 Bethesda MD               29:30  9:30 
   74  13/23   Meredith Alpert       35 Arlington VA              29:47  9:36 
   75   8/14   Heather Schutz        26 Burke VA                  29:50  9:36 
   76   9/14   Rebecca Lee-Duffell   29 Wheaton MD                29:51  9:37 
   77  10/16   Carrie Hibbard        44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:52  9:37 
   78  11/16   Sara Kaskowitz        43 Gaithersburg MD           29:52  9:37 
   79   4/11   Rebecca Winkert       15 Potomac MD          MCRRC 30:09  9:43 
   80   8/11   Kelly Suthard         20 Kensington MD       MCRRC 30:16  9:45 
   81  10/14   Rachel Luraw          29 Silver Spring MD          30:31  9:50 
   82  12/16   Mary Ann Hall         41 Middletown RI             30:37  9:51 
   83  13/16   Janet Morse           41 Gaithersburg MD           30:38  9:52 
   84  11/14   Anbar Simco           28 Bethesda MD               30:41  9:53 
   85  15/25   Megan Nguyen          31 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 30:46  9:55 
   86  16/25   Stella Kestell        32 Washington DC       MCRRC 30:47  9:55 
   87  17/25   Lisa Oken             34 McLean VA           MCRRC 30:49  9:55 
   88   5/11   Hailey Hultquest      11 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 30:52  9:56 
   89   4/5    Becky Gatwood         55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 31:04 10:00 
   90  14/23   Olivia Easley         35 Bethesda MD               31:06 10:01 
   91  12/14   Elizabeth Besteder    25 Rockville MD        MCRRC 31:10 10:02 
   92   9/11   Jean Berger           22 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 31:26 10:07 
   93   6/11   Xandra Duelge         18 Rockville MD        MCRRC 31:26 10:07 
   94  13/14   Rachel Treesh         28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 31:27 10:08 
   95  15/23   Darci Duelge          39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 31:28 10:08 
   96  18/25   Doan-Trang Pham       31 Severn MD           MCRRC 31:30 10:09 
   97  14/14   Rene Butters          26 Rockville MD        MCRRC 31:48 10:15 
   98   8/13   Jeanne Larrison       53 Chesapeake MD       MCRRC 31:57 10:17 
   99  10/14   Becky Read            45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:03 10:19 
  100   9/13   Anne Hoover           52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 32:06 10:20 
  101  14/16   Marcia Solomon        40 Silver Spring MD          32:21 10:25 
  102   3/5    Priscila Prunella     64 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:23 10:26 
  103  10/13   Monica Ross           50 Centerville VA            32:39 10:31 
  104  10/11   Cara Marie Manlandro  23 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:49 10:34 
  105  11/14   Beth Bernhardt        48 Arlington VA        MCRRC 32:54 10:36 
  106  11/13   Claudia Blackburn     50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 32:56 10:36 
  107  19/25   Jean Phillipson       31 Fairfax Station VA        33:00 10:38 
  108  15/16   Erin Grace            41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 33:04 10:39 
  109  12/13   Maggie Hinman         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 33:06 10:40 
  110  20/25   Michelle White        34 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 33:22 10:45 
  111  21/25   Natalie White         30 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 33:23 10:45 
  112  22/25   Julia Bryan           31 Gaithersburg MD           33:38 10:50 
  113   7/11   Kiersten Pels         10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 33:47 10:53 
  114   5/5    Arnetta Davis         56 Washington DC       MCRRC 34:39 11:10 
  115  16/16   Jill Lucena           41 Rockville MD              35:44 11:30 
  116  16/23   Mollybeth Rushfield   38 Rockville MD              36:10 11:39 
  117   1/2    Janet Newburgh        65 Rockville MD        MCRRC 36:39 11:48 
  118   4/5    Justina Schwemberger  60 Rockville MD        MCRRC 36:43 11:49 
  119  11/11   Megan Brinsfield      24 Centreville VA            36:55 11:53 
  120   8/11   Erin Pels              8 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 36:56 11:54 
  121  17/23   Dini McCullough       39 Bethesda MD               37:41 12:08 
  122          Laurie Edberg            Unknown                   37:41 12:08 
  123  18/23   Eileen Kay            38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 37:41 12:08 
  124  19/23   Erica Dickstein       39 Bethesda MD               37:41 12:08 
  125  13/13   Elaine Zellars        50 Forestville MD            37:50 12:11 
  126  23/25   Lori Leder            32 Olney MD                  38:17 12:20 
  127  20/23   Lita Yates            37 Olney MD            MCRRC 38:17 12:20 
  128  12/14   Amy Fabella           47 Alexandria VA             38:26 12:22 
  129  21/23   Holly Gannoe          37 Alexandria VA             38:26 12:23 
  130   9/11   Hannah Ashe            8 Potomac MD          MCRRC 39:14 12:38 
  131  10/11   Gabrielle Espina      13 Rockville MD              39:28 12:43 
  132  24/25   Jenn Hwu              32 Washington DC             39:29 12:43 
  133  11/11   Nicole Hultquist       8 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 39:30 12:43 
  134  22/23   Micki Hultquist       37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 39:30 12:43 
  135  13/14   Lisa Amans            49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 39:58 12:52 
  136  23/23   Abby Siegel           38 Potomac MD          MCRRC 41:13 13:16 
  137   1/1    Lee Glassco           77 McLean VA           MCRRC 41:19 13:18 
  138  14/14   Starling Gracian      47 Germantown MD       MCRRC 41:26 13:21 
  139   5/5    Julie Trapp           63 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 44:33 14:21 
  140   2/2    Patricia Rich         68 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 44:33 14:21 
  141  25/25   Jessica Sniffin       30 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 49:44 16:01 
MCRRC Capital Crescent 1/2 Mile Junior Participation Run 
Capital Crescent Trail, Bethesda
June 1, 2008


Official Results, MALE
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/2    Evan Judge             7 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  3:43  1:12 
    2   2/2    Bradley Lawrence      10 Potomac MD          MCRRC  4:15  1:22 
Official Results, FEMALE
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/1    Mary Schuirmann       11 Wheaton MD          MCRRC  5:51  1:53