Sue and Connie’s Run

Rock Creek Elementary School, Rockville

May 26, 2008

Address Corrections To: morrisonbill@verizon.net

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/12   Troy Harrison         32 Hustontown PA               21:08  5:17 
    2   1/17   Brian Rooney          18 Arlington VA                21:11  5:18 
    3   2/12   Steve Moore           30 Bethesda MD                 21:58  5:30 
    4   1/18   Jordan Snyder         41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:23  5:36 
    5   3/12   Karsten Brown         34 Front Royal VA      MCRRC   22:40  5:40 
    6   1/17   Ted Poulos            46 McLean VA           MCRRC   22:55  5:44 
    7   1/22   Maurice Pointer       52 Baltimore MD                22:59  5:45 
    8   1/16   Scott Koonce          35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:16  5:49 
    9   2/17   Matthew Kim           14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:21  5:51 
   10   2/16   Remus Medley          38 Baltimore MD                23:25  5:52 
   11   4/12   Chris Davis           31 Baltimore MD                23:27  5:52 
   12   2/18   Joerg Schroeder       40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:33  5:54 
   13   5/12   Eric Rodkin           34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:48  5:57 
   14   3/18   Paul Jacobson         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:51  5:58 
   15   1/7    Andrew Sovonick       22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:05  6:02 
   16   1/7    Christiam Camacho     29 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:08  6:02 
   17   1/16   Alan Pemberton        55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   24:10  6:03 
   18   3/16   Joe Fritsch           39 Olney MD            MCRRC   24:14  6:04 
   19   4/16   Tom Matzke            37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:16  6:04 
   20   3/17   Del Vaughn Rooks      16 Baltimore MD                24:26  6:07 
   21   5/16   Chris Rankin          36 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   24:43  6:11 
   22   4/17   Kevin Levine          17 Potomac MD                  24:47  6:12 
   23   6/12   James Thomas          33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   25:07  6:17 
   24   2/7    Jeff Mehr             29 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   25:13  6:19 
   25   4/18   John Way              42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:17  6:20 
   26   5/18   John Holten           43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:25  6:22 
   27   5/17   Corey Danoff          15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:36  6:24 
   28   6/18   Hector Montesinos     43 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   25:46  6:27 
   29   7/12   Mike Delp             32 Kensington MD               25:50  6:28 
   30   6/17   John Yarchoan         17 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:55  6:29 
   31   7/18   Trey Kinkead          43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:59  6:30 
   32   2/17   Brian Kim             46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:01  6:31 
   33   8/18   Arya Akmal            40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:02  6:31 
   34   2/16   David Webster         55 Stevensville MD             26:03  6:31 
   35   7/17   Gregory Hadley        13 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:09  6:33 
   36   8/12   Kevin Poole           30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:11  6:33 
   37   9/18   Ken Earley            40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:11  6:33 
   38   6/16   Hardy Blanchard       39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:12  6:33 
   39   3/17   Bill Stahr            47 The Plains VA       MCRRC   26:15  6:34 
   40   3/7    Robert Eccles         26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   26:17  6:35 
   41   9/12   Mark Shafer           31 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   26:24  6:36 
   42   8/17   Matthew Sushinsky     17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:32  6:38 
   43  10/18   Hank Fox              43 Sterling VA                 26:41  6:41 
   44   7/16   Jason Duelge          39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:49  6:43 
   45   2/7    Patrick Harwood       24 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:49  6:43 
   46  11/18   Leonardo Palacios     44 Adelphi MD          MCRRC   26:51  6:43 
   47   2/22   Peter Kirk            51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:53  6:44 
   48   3/22   John Mornini          53 Germantown MD       MCRRC   26:58  6:45 
   49   4/17   Bruce Gross           45 Potomac MD          MCRRC   27:00  6:45 
   50   3/16   Marc Wolfson          58 Olney MD            MCRRC   27:10  6:48 
   51   4/22   Kirk Gordon           51 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC   27:22  6:51 
   52   4/16   Dave Crawford         58 Arlington VA                27:26  6:52 
   53   9/17   Dylan Berry           15 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   27:27  6:52 
   54   1/9    Lou Shapiro           66 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   27:45  6:57 
   55   8/16   Matt Glockner         35 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:50  6:58 
   56   5/22   Brian Ruberry         51 Kensington MD       MCRRC   27:55  6:59 
   57   9/16   Gideon Lachman        36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:03  7:01 
   58  10/16   Frank Shi             36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:10  7:03 
   59   6/22   David Kitzmiller      51 Rockville MD                28:29  7:08 
   60   5/17   Hal Danoff            49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:33  7:09 
   61   6/17   George Sigal          46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:36  7:09 
   62   7/17   Nicholas Ryba         47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:41  7:11 
   63   1/5    Michael Golash        64 Washington DC       MCRRC   28:54  7:14 
   64   7/22   Trond Norheim         51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:17  7:20 
   65  12/18   Rob Dymowski          42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:22  7:21 
   66   8/22   Keith Evans           51 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   29:27  7:22 
   67   9/22   Paul Foster           51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:31  7:23 
   68  13/18   Cliffard Tell         44 Harpers Ferry WV    MCRRC   29:39  7:25 
   69   8/17   Lubin H Palomino      47 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:41  7:26 
   70  10/17   Billy Kirk            10 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:43  7:26 
   71   3/7    Alonzo Berge          21 Potomac MD                  29:51  7:28 
   72  10/22   Nick Levintow         51 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   29:52  7:28 
   73  11/22   Dwight Lacey          51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:56  7:29 
   74  11/17   Colin Gura            14 Potomac MD          MCRRC   29:57  7:30 
   75  10/12   Jim Winn              32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:59  7:30 
   76   9/17   Jeff Gura             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC   30:01  7:31 
   77  12/22   Bill Goodwin          53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:12  7:33 
   78  13/22   Wayne Carson          50 Germantown MD       MCRRC   30:39  7:40 
   79  11/16   Brian Pianalto        37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:55  7:44 
   80   5/16   Jon Palks             58 Bowie MD            MCRRC   31:00  7:45 
   81  12/17   Edward Kirk           13 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:05  7:47 
   82   6/16   Robert Yarchoan       57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:06  7:47 
   83   4/7    Daniel Greenberg      23 Potomac MD                  31:15  7:49 
   84  14/22   Peter Blank           53 Annandale VA                31:24  7:51 
   85  12/16   Paul Dexter           36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:38  7:55 
   86   5/7    Abel Desalegn         23 Silver Spring MD            31:56  7:59 
   87  15/22   Doug Harvey           53 Potomac MD                  32:06  8:02 
   88  13/17   Rocco Del Priore      14 Garrett Park MD             32:06  8:02 
   89  14/17   Timothy Hadley        16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:07  8:02 
   90   6/7    Jose Reyes            22 Wheaton MD                  32:15  8:04 
   91  10/17   Andrew Weiss          48 Potomac MD          MCRRC   32:23  8:06 
   92  14/18   Bryan Roslund         43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:36  8:09 
   93   2/9    Jim Cavanaugh         66 Arlington VA        MCRRC   32:38  8:10 
   94  16/22   Don Bordine           51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:40  8:10 
   95   7/16   Duane Goddard         56 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   32:53  8:14 
   96   2/5    Robert Morris         60 Rockville MD                32:58  8:15 
   97   3/5    George Sushinsky      60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:59  8:15 
   98  17/22   Jim Yi Dang           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:00  8:15 
   99  11/17   Jaime Lopez           46 Silver Spring MD            33:03  8:16 
  100  15/18   Matthew Von Hendy     43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:10  8:18 
  101   3/9    Bill Sollers          68 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:17  8:20 
  102  12/17   Paul Rabenhorst       46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:27  8:22 
  103  13/17   Bill Collins          49 Germantown MD       MCRRC   33:28  8:22 
  104  18/22   John Alvanis          53 Germantown MD       MCRRC   33:31  8:23 
  105  15/17   Lance Rooks           12 Baltimore MD                33:33  8:24 
  106  16/17   Patrick Berry         14 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   33:39  8:25 
  107  19/22   David Kerr            53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:05  8:32 
  108   4/7    Michael Chau          29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:07  8:32 
  109   5/7    Kaleab Grizaw         26 Great Mills MD              34:14  8:34 
  110   8/16   Stan Pawlowski        58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:16  8:34 
  111   9/16   Ali Al-Hakim          57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:16  8:34 
  112  17/17   Hector Montesinos Jr  18 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   34:29  8:38 
  113  20/22   Juan Bonifacino       53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:33  8:39 
  114  16/18   Abiy Zewde            41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:36  8:39 
  115  10/16   Barry Smith           55 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   34:46  8:42 
  116   4/9    Allan Degen           67 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:49  8:43 
  117   6/7    Peter Diak            29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:54  8:44 
  118  11/16   Walter Hill           56 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   35:14  8:49 
  119  11/12   Justin Owen           31 Mt Airy MD                  35:17  8:50 
  120  14/17   Cris Kunz             49 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:30  8:53 
  121   1/1    Jack McMahon          77 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:42  8:56 
  122  17/18   Paul Meloan           40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:51  8:58 
  123  13/16   Micheal Sabag         36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:52  8:58 
  124   7/7    Brian Sedker          26 Silver Spring MD            35:54  8:59 
  125  12/16   Lee Feldstein         59 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   36:08  9:02 
  126  15/17   Frank Rentas          48 Olney MD            MCRRC   36:09  9:03 
  127  14/16   Marc Siegel           39 Potomac MD                  36:44  9:11 
  128  16/17   James Forrest         49 Rockville MD                37:04  9:16 
  129   4/5    Clifford Gaddy        61 Kensington MD       MCRRC   37:15  9:19 
  130  18/18   John Judge            44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:40  9:25 
  131  13/16   Harvey Sugar          56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:48  9:27 
  132  21/22   Paul Englehart        51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:50  9:28 
  133  14/16   Steven Diak           59 Harrisburg PA               38:24  9:36 
  134   5/9    Bill Porton           65 Glenwood MD         MCRRC   39:05  9:47 
  135   6/9    Ronald Chiariello     68 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:31  9:53 
  136   7/7    Michael Abel          24 Silver Spring MD            39:59 10:00 
  137   7/9    David Brown           65 Potomac MD          MCRRC   40:09 10:03 
  138   8/9    Edward Walters        67 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:30 10:08 
  139  15/16   Phillip Humnicky      38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   40:46 10:12 
  140  16/16   Luke O'Boyle          37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:59 10:30 
  141   9/9    Michael Schwed        66 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   43:32 10:53 
  142  15/16   Kenneth Swab          57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:24 11:06 
  143  16/16   Mark Zimmermann       55 Kensington MD       MCRRC   44:27 11:07 
  144  17/17   Don Libes             49 Potomac MD          MCRRC   44:27 11:07 
  145  22/22   John Winkert          51 South Riding VA     MCRRC   46:44 11:41 
  146   1/1    Joseph Broderick      70 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC   47:08 11:47 
  147  12/12   Aaron Harrison        34 Damascus MD         MCRRC   47:17 11:50 
  148   5/5    Alan Landay           60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:21 13:06 
Official Results, FEMALE
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/8    Brittney Rooks        14 Baltimore MD                25:42  6:26 
    2   1/12   Christy Sporidis      39 Potomac MD          MCRRC   26:11  6:33 
    3   1/6    Danielle Siebert      23 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:16  6:34 
    4   1/13   Nicole Deziel         31 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   26:37  6:40 
    5   2/8    Anna Ryba             14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:37  6:40 
    6   1/16   Helen Beven           42 Kensington MD       MCRRC   27:00  6:45 
    7   3/8    Amy Ferro             15 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:18  6:50 
    8   4/8    Masha Berge           19 Potomac MD                  27:36  6:54 
    9   2/13   Christina Burbach     34 Washington DC       MCRRC   27:43  6:56 
   10   3/13   Anne Nutt             30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:09  7:03 
   11   4/13   Emily Pierce          32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:07  7:17 
   12   1/6    Eileen Haase          47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:23  7:21 
   13   2/12   Karen Kincer          36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:36  7:24 
   14   2/6    Amy Greenberg         20 Potomac MD                  29:37  7:25 
   15   3/12   Karen Young           39 Boyds MD                    29:42  7:26 
   16   2/16   Monika Bachmann       42 Comus MD            MCRRC   30:04  7:31 
   17   4/12   Andrea Keane-Myers    38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:28  7:37 
   18   3/16   Patricia Guay-Berry   43 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   30:46  7:42 
   19   5/12   Carole Kammel         39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:50  7:43 
   20   1/9    Myra Washington       51 Gaithersburg MD             31:20  7:50 
   21   2/6    Linda Burrell         49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:24  8:06 
   22   6/12   Cindy Cohen           39 Washington DC       MCRRC   32:25  8:07 
   23   5/13   Amanda Hale           30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   32:36  8:09 
   24   1/5    Anne Forsna           56 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:45  8:12 
   25   4/16   Shirley Sameshima     41 McLean VA           MCRRC   32:50  8:13 
   26   1/5    Bet Glover            62 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   32:50  8:13 
   27   3/6    Michelle Morris       21 Rockville MD                32:58  8:15 
   28   6/13   Laura Glockner        30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:09  8:18 
   29   7/13   Catherine Poole       30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:29  8:23 
   30   4/6    Eliana Bonifacino     22 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:30  8:23 
   31   2/5    Dee Nelson            64 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:35  8:24 
   32   8/13   Kristin Torres        32 New York NY                 33:46  8:27 
   33   5/16   Dawn Wear             43 Potomac MD          MCRRC   34:05  8:32 
   34   6/16   Veronica Kerr         43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:05  8:32 
   35   5/8    Allison Zetts         18 Rockville MD                34:13  8:34 
   36   7/16   Michelle Price        41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   34:31  8:38 
   37   7/12   Christa Demitz        38 Kensington MD               34:51  8:43 
   38   5/6    Tessa Winn            22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:57  8:45 
   39   2/9    Mary Foster           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:57  8:45 
   40   3/9    Susan Mapes           51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:48  8:57 
   41   8/12   Jodi Finkelstein      37 Olney MD            MCRRC   36:03  9:01 
   42   8/16   Kerry Regan           43 Kensington MD               36:08  9:02 
   43   3/6    Grace Kim             49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:16  9:04 
   44   9/13   Melanie Mollica       33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:24  9:06 
   45   4/6    Nicole Thomas         47 Olney MD                    36:28  9:07 
   46   6/8    Griffin Myers          9 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:36  9:09 
   47   4/9    Maria Cepeda          50 Silver Spring MD            36:48  9:12 
   48   6/6    Kalkidan Kebede       23 Wheaton MD                  36:55  9:14 
   49  10/13   Jeanette Dexter       34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:58  9:15 
   50   2/5    Kerstin Gaddy         57 Kensington MD       MCRRC   37:15  9:19 
   51   9/16   Nicola Ryba           41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:17  9:20 
   52  10/16   Meris Steele          42 Glen Echo MD                37:18  9:20 
   53   1/2    Rebecca Lee-Duffell   29 Wheaton MD                  37:32  9:23 
   54   5/6    Daphna Szanto         48 Germantown MD       MCRRC   37:54  9:29 
   55  11/13   Jen Owen              31 Mt Airy MD                  37:54  9:29 
   56  11/16   Carrie Hibbard        44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:39  9:40 
   57   5/9    Bernadette Flynn      50 Springfield VA      MCRRC   38:46  9:42 
   58   9/12   Stacey Doherty        36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:30  9:53 
   59  12/16   Ann Ferrero           42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:35  9:54 
   60  13/16   Margaret Farrell      43 Kensington MD               40:01 10:01 
   61  12/13   Lisa Oken             34 McLean VA           MCRRC   40:04 10:01 
   62  10/12   Heather Burns         36 Silver Spring MD            40:50 10:13 
   63  14/16   Lisa Viera            43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:11 10:18 
   64  11/12   Jamie Bradfield       36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:12 10:18 
   65  13/13   Marcia Gottesman      31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:37 10:25 
   66          Corinne Grimaldi         Unknown VA                  42:00 10:30 
   67   3/5    Wanda Walters         57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:10 10:33 
   68   6/9    Anne Hoover           52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   43:07 10:47 
   69   7/9    Aylin Bonifacino      52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:32 10:53 
   70   6/6    Sharyn Gordon         49 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC   44:13 11:04 
   71   8/9    Christina Caravoulias 52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:19 11:05 
   72   3/5    Blair Jones           64 Washington DC       MCRRC   44:32 11:08 
   73   4/5    Elainee Hirsch        58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:22 11:21 
   74   1/2    Janet Newburgh        65 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:07 11:47 
   75   2/2    Sally Hobaugh         29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:16 11:49 
   76  15/16   Susanne Wood          41 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   47:22 11:51 
   77  12/12   Debbie Rosner         38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:29 11:53 
   78   4/5    Beverly Meadows       60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:54 11:59 
   79   5/5    Patricia Maloney      55 Potomac MD          MCRRC   48:18 12:05 
   80   1/1    Lilli Metzger         72 Silver Spring MD            48:45 12:12 
   81  16/16   Ilana Cohen           41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   48:46 12:12 
   82   9/9    Randy Greenberg       51 Potomac MD                  50:21 12:36 
   83   7/8    Kellan Steele         13 Glen Echo MD                56:59 14:15 
   84   8/8    Allie Fox             13 Sterling VA                 56:59 14:15 
   85   2/2    Patricia Rich         68 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   58:16 14:34 
   86   5/5    Julie Trapp           63 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   58:16 14:34