Home / Race Results / Hills of Cabin John XC 5K

Hills of Cabin John XC 5K

Cabin John Regional Park, Rockville

May 4, 2008

Address Corrections To: morrisonbill@verizon.net

See http://www.mcrrcphotos.com/ for MCRRC photos.

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7    Chad Young            26 Bethesda MD                 17:34  5:40 
    2   1/8    Rob Magin             37 Olney MD            MCRRC   17:53  5:46 
    3   1/21   William Orndorff      17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:32  5:58 
    4   1/13   Mark Hoon             43 Kensington MD       MCRRC   18:34  5:59 
    5   2/13   Christopher Hamley    43 University Park MD  MCRRC   18:36  6:00 
    6   1/15   David Haaga           46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:46  6:03 
    7   1/9    Eric Rodkin           34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   18:59  6:07 
    8   2/7    Christiam Camacho     29 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:03  6:08 
    9   2/21   Matthew Kim           14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:05  6:09 
   10   3/7    James Brameyer        29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:05  6:09 
   11   2/8    Scott Koonce          35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:20  6:14 
   12   3/8    Art Drisko            39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:00  6:27 
   13   4/8    Joe Fritsch           39 Olney MD            MCRRC   20:06  6:28 
   14   1/1    Andrew Sovonick       22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:14  6:31 
   15   3/21   Corey Danoff          15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:24  6:34 
   16   3/13   John Way              42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:25  6:35 
   17   4/21   Matthew Sushinsky     17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:32  6:37 
   18   2/15   Andy Britton          46 Gainesville VA              20:36  6:38 
   19   4/13   John Holten           43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:42  6:40 
   20   5/13   Hector Montesinos     43 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   20:51  6:43 
   21   1/13   Denis McDonald        54 Woodbine MD         MCRRC   21:05  6:48 
   22   2/9    Rob Palmer            31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:07  6:48 
   23   4/7    Jeff Mehr             29 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   21:16  6:51 
   24   3/15   Carleton Conant       46 Kensington MD       MCRRC   21:24  6:53 
   25   2/13   John Mornini          53 Germantown MD       MCRRC   21:32  6:56 
   26   3/13   William Cobbett       50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:40  6:59 
   27   4/15   Michael Clem          47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:43  7:00 
   28   5/8    Tom Allnutt           38 Bethesda MD                 21:53  7:03 
   29   6/13   Leonardo Palacios     44 Adelphi MD          MCRRC   21:56  7:04 
   30   3/9    Mark Shafer           31 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   22:03  7:06 
   31   7/13   Eric Lawrence         40 Potomac MD          MCRRC   22:09  7:08 
   32   8/13   Gerald Hovis          44 Silver Spring MD            22:35  7:17 
   33   4/9    Paul Honigfort        34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:56  7:23 
   34   9/13   Joe Kim               41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:58  7:24 
   35   5/15   Alfredo Malosetti     46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:03  7:26 
   36   4/13   Dwight Lacey          51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:06  7:27 
   37   1/5    Esteban Rojas         58 Rockville MD                23:09  7:28 
   38   6/15   Bruce Gross           45 Potomac MD          MCRRC   23:29  7:34 
   39   6/8    Gideon Lachman        36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:35  7:36 
   40   5/9    Victor Quiroz         31 Olney MD                    23:45  7:39 
   41   1/3    Walter Brown          64 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:51  7:41 
   42   5/21   Kaleb Duelge          15 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:53  7:42 
   43   6/21   Billy Kirk            10 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:56  7:43 
   44   7/15   Ralph Lennon          48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:57  7:43 
   45  10/13   Thomas Moore          43 College Park MD     MCRRC   23:59  7:43 
   46   7/8    Dave Ries             36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:00  7:44 
   47   7/21   Cliff Tilley          10 Potomac MD                  24:04  7:45 
   48   5/13   Kirk Gordon           51 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC   24:08  7:46 
   49   6/13   Trond Norheim         51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:13  7:48 
   50   8/21   Colin Gura            14 Potomac MD          MCRRC   24:16  7:49 
   51  11/13   Roland Schrebler      43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   24:41  7:57 
   52   8/15   Kevin McMahon         48 Herndon VA          MCRRC   24:44  7:58 
   53   2/3    Richard Jefferson     62 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:58  8:03 
   54   9/21   James Mehalick        16 Hyattsville MD              25:03  8:04 
   55   7/13   Nick Levintow         51 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   25:04  8:04 
   56   1/4    Warren Prunella       66 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:05  8:05 
   57   6/9    Giuseppe Mastroeli    33 Boyds MD            MCRRC   25:07  8:05 
   58   9/15   Kent Shigetomi        45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:12  8:07 
   59  10/21   Mark Sanders          17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:21  8:10 
   60   2/5    David Moulton         59 Bethesda MD                 25:22  8:10 
   61   7/9    Justin Owen           31 Mount Airy MD               25:52  8:20 
   62   8/13   Peter Blank           53 Annandale VA                26:06  8:24 
   63   5/7    Michael Chau          29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   26:28  8:32 
   64  11/21   Edward Kirk           13 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:36  8:34 
   65  12/13   Bryan Roslund         43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   26:46  8:37 
   66   9/13   Doug Harvey           53 Potomac MD                  26:48  8:38 
   67   3/5    Robert Yarchoan       57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:49  8:38 
   68  12/21   Jake Riche            11 Gaithersburg MD             26:58  8:41 
   69  10/13   John Alvanis          53 Germantown MD       MCRRC   26:59  8:42 
   70  13/21   Steven Holten         10 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:07  8:44 
   71   6/7    Mark McKennett        29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   27:30  8:52 
   72   3/3    George Sushinsky      60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:44  8:56 
   73  14/21   Greg Von Wald         13 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:47  8:57 
   74   8/8    Ted Hsu               35 Falls Church VA     MCRRC   28:07  9:03 
   75  15/21   Hector Montesinos Jr  18 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   28:12  9:05 
   76   7/7    Glen Chin             29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:19  9:07 
   77   2/4    Jim Cavanaugh         66 Arlington VA        MCRRC   28:21  9:08 
   78   8/9    Alberto Salvado       32 Wheaton MD                  28:23  9:08 
   79   3/4    Keith Ord             65 Potomac MD          MCRRC   28:26  9:09 
   80  11/13   Juan Bonifacino       53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:54  9:18 
   81  12/13   Hiroki Iwahashi       53 Fairfax VA          MCRRC   29:01  9:21 
   82  10/15   Andrew Weiss          48 Potomac MD          MCRRC   29:17  9:26 
   83   1/1    Jack McMahon          77 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:27  9:29 
   84  13/13   David Kroeker         52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:54  9:38 
   85  11/15   Steve Von Wald        45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:05  9:41 
   86  16/21   Simon Taylor          16 Barnesville MD      MCRRC   31:51 10:15 
   87   4/5    Kenneth Swab          57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   32:15 10:23 
   88  17/21   Sean Flanagan         12 Bethesda MD                 32:16 10:23 
   89  13/13   Bruce Flanagan        44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   32:18 10:24 
   90   9/9    Jason Treesh          31 Silver Spring MD            33:36 10:49 
   91   4/4    Marvin Rosenstein     68 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   33:47 10:53 
   92  12/15   Don Libes             49 Potomac MD          MCRRC   33:53 10:55 
   93  18/21   Josh Paretzky         10 Bethesda MD                 34:22 11:04 
   94          Raymond Paretzky         Bethesda MD                 34:23 11:04 
   95  19/21   Yonatan Greenburg     10 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:25 11:24 
   96  13/15   Allen Greenberg       46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:26 11:24 
   97  20/21   Michael Ngayer-Mason  14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:42 11:49 
   98  14/15   Andrew Mason          48 Bethesda MD                 36:44 11:50 
   99   5/5    Mark Zimmermann       55 Kensington MD       MCRRC   37:14 11:59 
  100  21/21   Tristan Duelge         8 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:01 12:15 
  101  15/15   Tim Ramsey            49 Alexandria VA       MCRRC   44:46 14:25 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    Amy Ferro             15 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:14  7:10 
    2   1/10   Helen Beven           42 Kensington MD       MCRRC   22:28  7:14 
    3   1/6    Jane Wikman           45 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:16  7:30 
    4   1/2    Edda Santiago         23 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:38  7:37 
    5   1/8    Laren Rusin           30 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   24:57  8:02 
    6   2/10   Stephanie Coffin      41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:00  8:03 
    7   1/2    Brooke Sciuto         27 Bethesda MD                 25:05  8:05 
    8   3/10   Monika Bachmann       42 Comus MD            MCRRC   25:15  8:08 
    9   2/2    Kelsey Flora          24 Washington DC               26:02  8:23 
   10   2/6    Peggy Dickison        48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:09  8:25 
   11   2/8    Gabriella Uza         31 Olney MD            MCRRC   26:15  8:27 
   12   1/6    Lorrin Harvey         35 Germantown MD       MCRRC   26:22  8:30 
   13   3/6    Carol Torgan          47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:39  8:35 
   14   2/6    Susie Nelson          38 Kensington MD               27:09  8:45 
   15   3/6    Angelique Bosse       39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:13  8:46 
   16   2/3    Carly Yoo             18 Potomac MD                  27:14  8:46 
   17   4/6    Marjorie Fitton       45 Washington DC       MCRRC   27:21  8:48 
   18   1/3    Dee Nelson            64 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:49  8:57 
   19   1/1    Jane Godfrey          59 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   28:23  9:09 
   20   4/10   Shirley Sameshima     41 McLean VA           MCRRC   28:59  9:20 
   21   3/8    Liz Guertin           34 Washington DC               29:04  9:22 
   22   5/10   Michelle Price        41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:46  9:35 
   23   6/10   Gail Edwards          40 Germantown MD       MCRRC   30:22  9:47 
   24   4/8    Mical Honigfort       31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:28  9:49 
   25   4/6    Maryann Kearns        39 Potomac MD                  30:56  9:58 
   26   5/6    Nancy Karabaik        48 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   31:02 10:00 
   27   5/6    Deborah Engel         38 Potomac MD          MCRRC   31:07 10:01 
   28   3/3    Morgan Schmidt        12 Barnesville MD      MCRRC   31:51 10:16 
   29   1/3    Janet Bergman         51 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   32:00 10:18 
   30   5/8    Melanie Mollica       33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:33 10:29 
   31   7/10   Beth Davidson         43 Rockville MD                32:49 10:34 
   32   2/3    Joan R Schwartz       60 Potomac MD          MCRRC   32:56 10:36 
   33   8/10   Ann Eilers            44 Potomac MD          MCRRC   33:13 10:42 
   34   2/2    Rachel Treesh         28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:35 10:49 
   35   6/8    Lisa Oken             34 McLean VA           MCRRC   33:51 10:54 
   36   7/8    Michelle Krausze      33 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   34:02 10:58 
   37   9/10   Megan Carroll         44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   34:06 10:59 
   38   8/8    Marcia Gottesman      31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:08 11:19 
   39  10/10   Caren Jew             43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:09 11:19 
   40   3/3    Barbara Attardi       64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:06 11:37 
   41   2/3    Aylin Bonifacino      52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:07 11:38 
   42   3/3    Christina Caravoulias 52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   37:10 11:58 
   43   6/6    Darci Duelge          39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:13 12:18 
   44   6/6    Kate Sugarman         46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:22 12:40 

MCRRC Hills of Cabin John 1K, Rockville

Junior Participation Series

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/4    Theodore Jagodits      8 Poolesville MD      MCRRC    5:06  8:13 
    2   2/4    Bradley Lawrence      10 Potomac MD          MCRRC    6:07  9:50 
    3   3/4    Andrew Moore          12 College Park MD     MCRRC    6:22 10:14 
    4   4/4    Satchel Kim            4 Bethesda MD         MCRRC    7:03 11:21 

Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/2    Annabelle Kim          7 Bethesda MD         MCRRC    6:51 11:02 
    2   2/2    Mary Schuirmann       11 Wheaton MD          MCRRC    8:33 13:45