Difficult Run XC 8K

Scott's Run – Great Falls, Virginia

April 5, 2008

Address Corrections To: morrisonbill@verizon.net

See http://www.mcrrcphotos.com/ for MCRRC photos.

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/12   Douglas Sabel         37 Vienna VA           MCRRC   33:21  6:43 
    2   1/12   Mark Hoon             43 Kensington MD       MCRRC   34:01  6:51 
    3   1/6    Matthew Kim           14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   34:43  6:59 
    4   2/12   Art Drisko            39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:05  7:04 
    5   1/6    Ben Huron             31 Arlington VA                35:15  7:06 
    6   3/12   Bob Price             36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:23  7:07 
    7   4/12   Tom Matzke            37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:36  7:10 
    8   2/6    Matthew Sushinsky     17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:05  7:16 
    9   5/12   Tom Heinemann         38 Arlington VA                36:26  7:20 
   10   2/6    David Dietz           33 Washington DC               36:36  7:22 
   11   1/8    Michael Hernandez     29 Ashburn VA                  37:01  7:27 
   12   1/10   Dave Bollinger        52 Kensington MD       MCRRC   37:20  7:31 
   13   3/6    James Thomas          32 Silver Spring MD            37:58  7:39 
   14   2/12   Duncan Moss           41 Arlington VA                38:09  7:41 
   15   3/12   John Way              42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:26  7:56 
   16   4/12   Leonardo Palacios     44 Adelphi MD          MCRRC   39:31  7:57 
   17   2/8    Robert Eccles         26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   39:32  7:58 
   18   1/8    John Barker           46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:36  7:58 
   19   5/12   Alex Novelli          40 Washington DC               39:50  8:01 
   20   2/10   John Mornini          53 Germantown MD       MCRRC   40:02  8:04 
   21   6/12   Robert McCaffrey      42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:16  8:06 
   22   2/8    Michael Clem          47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:48  8:13 
   23   6/12   Jason Duelge          39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:54  8:14 
   24   4/6    Dexter Steis          34 Arlington VA                41:50  8:25 
   25   3/8    Jeff Mehr             29 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   41:52  8:26 
   26   4/8    Patrick Schmahl       27 Silver Spring MD            42:26  8:32 
   27   3/10   Dwight Lacey          51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   42:34  8:34 
   28   1/2    Sean Rinn             24 Olney MD            MCRRC   43:01  8:40 
   29   1/1    Warren Prunella       66 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:08  8:41 
   30   5/8    Sal Mancini           28 W.palm Beach FL             43:16  8:43 
   31   3/6    Tim Steis             15 Arlington VA                43:36  8:47 
   32   7/12   Gideon Lachman        36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   43:45  8:49 
   33   8/12   Frank Shi             36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:05  8:52 
   34   1/4    Richard Jefferson     62 Germantown MD       MCRRC   44:08  8:53 
   35   7/12   Thomas Moore          43 College Park MD     MCRRC   44:17  8:55 
   36   4/10   Victor Quiroz         51 Olney MD                    44:31  8:58 
   37   4/6    Brandon Guire         16 Deltona FL                  44:51  9:02 
   38   5/6    Colin Gura            14 Potomac MD          MCRRC   44:59  9:03 
   39   3/8    Jeff Gura             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC   45:21  9:08 
   40   2/4    Greg Chacunas         62 Washington DC               45:47  9:13 
   41   5/6    Lawrence Cooper       34 Arlington VA                45:48  9:13 
   42   4/8    Thomas Jagodits       47 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   46:04  9:16 
   43   6/6    Mark Sanders          17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:29  9:21 
   44   3/4    Jack Clark            64 Barnesville MD      MCRRC   46:42  9:24 
   45   5/8    Doug Sullivan         46 Clarksvillee MD     MCRRC   47:02  9:28 
   46   6/8    Ralph Lennon          48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:09  9:29 
   47   5/10   Brad Gilman           50 Vienna VA                   47:27  9:33 
   48   8/12   Gerald Hovis          44 Silver Spring MD            47:33  9:34 
   49   2/2    Zack Ziemba           23 Arlington VA                47:57  9:39 
   50   6/8    Seth Pazinski         28 Washington DC               48:15  9:43 
   51   9/12   Brian Pike            42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   48:53  9:50 
   52  10/12   Roland Schrebler      43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   48:58  9:51 
   53   6/6    Alex Kim              32 Washington DC               49:01  9:52 
   54   7/8    Mark McKennett        29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   49:04  9:53 
   55   6/10   Wayne Carson          50 Germantown MD       MCRRC   49:11  9:54 
   56  11/12   Bruce Flanagan        44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   49:16  9:55 
   57   1/4    Jeff Klemm            57 McLean VA                   49:42 10:00 
   58  12/12   Charles Walker        41 Olney MD            MCRRC   50:19 10:08 
   59   7/10   Mike Kortan           51 Reston VA                   50:21 10:08 
   60   7/8    Greg Melcher          49 Washington DC               51:40 10:24 
   61   2/4    Kenneth Swab          57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   51:51 10:26 
   62   9/12   Sam Henderson         37 Alexandria VA               51:58 10:28 
   63  10/12   Mark Yohn             37 Springfield VA              52:12 10:30 
   64   8/8    Michael Wildman       27 Fairfax VA                  52:13 10:31 
   65  11/12   Ted Hsu               35 Falls Church VA     MCRRC   52:22 10:32 
   66   8/8    David Engel           48 Rockville MD                53:27 10:46 
   67   8/10   John Alvanis          53 Germantown MD       MCRRC   53:37 10:47 
   68   9/10   David Kroeker         52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:38 11:12 
   69   3/4    Harvey Sugar          56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:18 11:20 
   70  10/10   Hiroki Iwahashi       53 Fairfax VA          MCRRC   56:33 11:23 
   71   4/4    George Sushinsky      60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   58:21 11:45 
   72   4/4    Mark Zimmermann       55 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:04:21 12:57 
   73  12/12   Rex Millor            38 Alexandria VA             1:05:36 13:12 
Official Results, FEMALE
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/1    Jane Wikman           45 Germantown MD       MCRRC   41:11  8:17 
    2   1/3    Ashley Payne          25 Arlington VA                41:14  8:18 
    3   2/3    Libby Wile            26 Arlington VA                43:57  8:51 
    4   1/9    Monika Bachmann       42 Comus MD            MCRRC   45:31  9:10 
    5   3/3    Brooke Sciuto         26 Bethesda MD                 46:09  9:17 
    6   2/9    Stephanie Coffin      41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:30  9:34 
    7   3/9    Lark Dunham           40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:31  9:34 
    8   1/3    Lorrin Harvey         35 Germantown MD       MCRRC   47:47  9:37 
    9   4/9    Julie Donovan         43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:55  9:39 
   10   1/7    Gabriella Uza         31 Olney MD            MCRRC   48:55  9:51 
   11   1/1    Katherine Harris      19 Oakton VA                   49:04  9:53 
   12   1/2    Cindy Clark           54 Barnesville MD      MCRRC   49:46 10:01 
   13   2/7    Melissa Ketunuti      30 Washington DC               51:07 10:17 
   14   3/7    Liz Guertin           34 Washington DC               52:57 10:40 
   15   4/7    Mical Honigfort       31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:57 10:52 
   16   2/3    Sara Crum             37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   54:22 10:57 
   17   5/7    Casey Huron           31 Arlington VA                55:20 11:08 
   18   2/2    Cynthia Wallace       50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:39 11:24 
   19   5/9    Gayle Ryan            40 Halethorpe MD               57:56 11:40 
   20   6/7    Ruth Ramey            34 Unknown VA                  58:51 11:51 
   21   3/3    Kerry McCormack       38 Washington DC               58:56 11:52 
   22   6/9    Gail Edwards          40 Germantown MD       MCRRC   59:00 11:52 
   23   7/9    Ann Eilers            44 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:00:38 12:12 
   24   8/9    Mary Ewell            43 Ashburn VA          MCRRC 1:02:10 12:31 
   25   7/7    Lisa Oken             34 McLean VA           MCRRC 1:03:01 12:41 
   26   9/9    Caren Jew             43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:04:21 12:57 
   27   1/1    Cara Marie Manlandro  23 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:05:40 13:13