Home / Race Results / Run Aware 5K

Run Aware 5K

Wheaton, MD

March 9, 2008

Address Corrections To: morrisonbill@verizon.net

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/8    Alex Eversmeyer       26 Rockville MD        MCRRC   17:24  5:37 
    2   2/8    David Alexander       29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   18:30  5:58 
    3   1/15   Matthew Kim           14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   18:56  6:06 
    4   1/5    Chris Davis           31 Baltimore MD                19:10  6:11 
    5   1/10   Pete Darmody          52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:15  6:12 
    6   1/16   Trey Kinkead          43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:48  6:23 
    7   1/7    Tom Matzke            37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:54  6:25 
    8   2/16   Hector Montesinos     43 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   20:07  6:29 
    9   2/15   Nate Toll             16 Olney MD            MCRRC   20:20  6:33 
   10   3/16   John Way              42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:26  6:35 
   11   2/7    Tomofumi Watanabe     39 Potomac MD          MCRRC   20:32  6:37 
   12   4/16   Arya Akmal            40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:43  6:40 
   13   2/10   Vassili Triantos      53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:48  6:42 
   14   3/10   David Landau          52 Potomac MD          MCRRC   20:58  6:45 
   15   3/15   Gregory Hadley        13 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:02  6:47 
   16   1/6    Marc Wolfson          58 Olney MD            MCRRC   21:14  6:51 
   17   3/8    Chris Heuberger       25 Olney MD            MCRRC   21:28  6:55 
   18   5/16   Leonardo Palacios     44 Adelphi MD          MCRRC   21:36  6:57 
   19   4/15   Francisco Reyes       17 Rockville MD                21:39  6:58 
   20   5/15   Daniel Chaitin        18 Rockville MD                21:39  6:58 
   21   4/10   Robert Jones          54 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   22:01  7:06 
   22   6/16   Eric Lawrence         40 Potomac MD          MCRRC   22:23  7:13 
   23   5/10   Victor Quiroz         51 Olney MD                    22:54  7:23 
   24   2/5    Seth Gottesman        33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:56  7:23 
   25   4/8    William Shulman       25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:02  7:25 
   26   3/5    Gabe Morgan           31 Silver Spring MD            23:30  7:34 
   27   1/1    Eliot Triantos        22 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:47  7:40 
   28   3/7    Frank Shi             36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:49  7:40 
   29   1/1    Michael Golash        64 Washington DC       MCRRC   23:55  7:42 
   30   1/7    Phil Epstein          48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:15  7:49 
   31   6/15   Colin Gura            14 Potomac MD          MCRRC   24:37  7:56 
   32   7/15   William Ryba           9 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:39  7:56 
   33   2/7    Jeff Gura             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC   24:43  7:58 
   34   4/5    Timothy McPartland    31 Wheaton MD                  25:04  8:05 
   35   3/7    Eric Bernhardt        45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   25:14  8:08 
   36   7/16   Gerald Hovis          44 Silver Spring MD            25:28  8:12 
   37   8/16   Rob Dymowski          42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   25:36  8:15 
   38   4/7    Dan Somma             35 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   25:49  8:19 
   39   6/10   Don Shulman           52 Olney MD            MCRRC   25:52  8:20 
   40   9/16   Bryan Roslund         43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   25:59  8:22 
   41   2/6    Duane Goddard         56 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   26:01  8:23 
   42   3/6    Stan Pawlowski        58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:06  8:24 
   43   5/8    Joel Jang             25 Severn MD                   26:17  8:28 
   44   4/7    Bill Collins          49 Germantown MD       MCRRC   26:57  8:41 
   45   8/15   Hector Montesinos Jr  18 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   27:13  8:46 
   46   5/5    Brad Boyle            30 Silver Spring MD            27:30  8:52 
   47   5/7    Robert Levy           35 Silver Spring MD            27:33  8:52 
   48   9/15   Jake Eide             13 Silver Spring MD            27:48  8:57 
   49   6/8    Glen Chin             29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   27:53  8:59 
   50   1/2    Ronald Chiariello     68 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:51  9:18 
   51  10/15   Carlos Hannan         11 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:54  9:19 
   52   6/7    Mike Hannan           39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:55  9:19 
   53   7/10   Craig Roodenburg      52 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   29:01  9:21 
   54   8/10   Jeff Gitlin           50 Damascus MD         MCRRC   29:01  9:21 
   55   7/8    Michael Chau          29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:09  9:23 
   56   8/8    Sebastian Heredia     28 Washington DC       MCRRC   29:22  9:28 
   57   1/2    Tony Measham          73 Chevy Chase MD              30:12  9:44 
   58  10/16   Matthew Von Hendy     43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:17  9:45 
   59  11/15   Paul Burmester        12 Columbia MD                 30:17  9:45 
   60  11/16   Nathan Krause         44 Gaithersburg MD             30:22  9:47 
   61  12/15   Justin Bryant         13 Olney MD                    30:42  9:53 
   62   4/6    David Pincus          59 Potomac MD          MCRRC   30:56  9:58 
   63   5/7    Bob Elmore Sr         46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:10 10:02 
   64   7/7    Chandran Muthusamy    35 Brookeville MD              31:34 10:10 
   65  12/16   Joseph Cabigas        43 Washington DC       MCRRC   31:45 10:14 
   66   5/6    Kenneth Swab          57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   32:06 10:20 
   67   9/10   Daryl Schneeman       50 Potomac MD                  32:18 10:24 
   68   2/2    Roger Burkhart        70 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:21 10:25 
   69  10/10   Mac Silvester         53 Annandale VA                32:27 10:27 
   70  13/15   Marc Pavan            11 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:39 10:31 
   71   6/7    Bill Pavan            45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:40 10:31 
   72  13/16   Joe Pustis            43 Olney MD                    33:41 10:51 
   73  14/16   Len Lapidario         43 Olney MD                    33:43 10:51 
   74   7/7    Clement McGovern      48 Silver Spring MD            34:27 11:06 
   75  14/15   Evan Judge             7 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:02 11:17 
   76  15/16   John Judge            44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:03 11:17 
   77   2/2    Michael Schwed        66 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   36:37 11:47 
   78  16/16   Hallas Seitz          44 Washington DC               36:56 11:54 
   79   6/6    William Sellig        58 Rockville MD                36:57 11:54 
   80  15/15   Joe Bidwick           13 Brookeville MD              38:42 12:28 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/22   Ashlyn Sinclair       18 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   20:12  6:31 
    2   2/22   Halsey Sinclair       18 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   20:24  6:34 
    3   1/6    Christy Sporidis      39 Potomac MD          MCRRC   21:00  6:46 
    4   1/8    Nicole Deziel         31 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   21:02  6:47 
    5   3/22   Anna Ryba             14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:03  6:47 
    6   2/6    Kimberly Price        35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:19  6:52 
    7   4/22   Abby Beehler          17 Bethesda MD                 21:21  6:53 
    8   1/2    Lissette Quiros       23 Silver Spring MD            21:41  6:59 
    9   1/7    Gretchen Triantos     50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:50  7:02 
   10   3/6    Carole Kammel         39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:04  7:45 
   11   1/12   Stephanie Coffin      41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:35  7:55 
   12   5/22   Sara Scheineson       17 McLean VA                   24:55  8:02 
   13   2/12   Julie Donovan         43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:57  8:02 
   14   2/8    Mical Honigfort       31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:43  8:17 
   15   2/2    Emily Epstein         22 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:55  8:21 
   16   6/22   Aniela Burant         18 Washington DC               25:58  8:22 
   17   1/8    Jean Arthur           45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   26:12  8:26 
   18   7/22   Gillian Carroll       18 Bethesda MD                 26:15  8:27 
   19   3/12   Shirley Sameshima     41 McLean VA           MCRRC   26:49  8:38 
   20   4/12   Michelle Price        41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:56  8:41 
   21   1/3    Dee Nelson            64 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:01  8:42 
   22   2/7    Roxane Sismanidis     52 Washington DC               27:43  8:56 
   23   8/22   Athena Zurita         18 Greencastle PA              27:48  8:57 
   24   1/3    Hee Kim               28 Silver Spring MD            28:24  9:09 
   25   2/8    Nancy Karabaik        48 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   28:49  9:17 
   26   3/7    Dana Friedman         51 Olney MD                    28:58  9:20 
   27   4/7    Janet Bergman         51 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   29:25  9:28 
   28   5/7    Carol Toll            54 Olney MD            MCRRC   29:38  9:33 
   29   2/3    Hillary Bliss         25 Silver Spring MD            29:39  9:33 
   30   3/8    Daphna Szanto         48 Germantown MD       MCRRC   29:50  9:36 
   31   3/8    Kathleen Yates        33 Brookeville MD              30:18  9:46 
   32   9/22   Anna Kolanowski       12 Brinklow MD                 30:21  9:46 
   33   5/12   Priscilla Sandoval    41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:37  9:52 
   34   6/12   Nicola Ryba           41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:50  9:56 
   35   6/7    Maureen George        52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:55  9:57 
   36   4/6    Stacey Doherty        36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:58  9:58 
   37   7/12   Miriam Friedman       43 Wheaton MD                  31:39 10:12 
   38   4/8    Maria Kolanowski      34 Brinklow MD                 31:52 10:16 
   39  10/22   Christina Kolanowski  10 Brinklow MD                 31:53 10:16 
   40   4/8    Bonnie Gitlin         47 Damascus MD         MCRRC   31:59 10:18 
   41   8/12   Caren Jew             43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:06 10:20 
   42   9/12   Margaret Farrell      43 Kensington MD               32:15 10:23 
   43   2/3    Barbara Attardi       64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:20 10:25 
   44  10/12   Ann Ferrero           42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:00 10:38 
   45   5/6    Jamie Bradfield       36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:06 10:40 
   46   5/8    Becky Read            45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:17 10:43 
   47  11/12   Ann Eilers            44 Potomac MD          MCRRC   33:23 10:45 
   48  11/22   Colleen McGovern      12 Silver Spring MD            33:31 10:48 
   49  12/22   Hope Gouterman        12 Olney MD                    33:31 10:48 
   50  13/22   Elizabeth Lyons       13 Rockville MD                33:32 10:48 
   51  14/22   Amanda Pustis         13 Olney MD                    33:32 10:48 
   52  15/22   Kelly Flamand         11 Olney MD                    33:33 10:48 
   53          Kelsey Daly              Rockville MD                33:33 10:48 
   54  16/22   Saslia Vanterheyden   13 Gaithersburg MD             33:34 10:48 
   55  17/22   Brenna Connell        13 Olney MD                    33:34 10:48 
   56  18/22   Grace Jones           13 Gaithersburg MD             33:34 10:49 
   57  19/22   Nikki Steiner         12 Olney MD                    33:34 10:49 
   58  20/22   Becca Dunwoody        12 Sandy Spring MD             33:35 10:49 
   59  21/22   Cara Lapidario        13 Olney MD                    33:37 10:50 
   60   5/8    Lisa Oken             34 McLean VA           MCRRC   33:41 10:51 
   61          Cindy Daly               Rockville MD                33:42 10:51 
   62   6/8    Marcia Gottesman      31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:58 10:56 
   63   6/8    Carol Paige           46 Washington DC               34:15 11:02 
   64  22/22   Maris Schneeman       13 Potomac MD                  34:27 11:06 
   65   3/3    Liz Boyle             29 Wheaton MD                  34:31 11:07 
   66   7/7    Anne Hoover           52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:15 11:21 
   67   7/8    Judy Brookes          49 Cabin John MD               36:02 11:36 
   68   3/3    Julie Trapp           63 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   36:58 11:54 
   69   6/6    Robin Shepherd        38 Wheaton MD                  37:15 12:00 
   70   7/8    Katie Loughlin        33 Rockville MD                37:25 12:03 
   71  12/12   Angela McArdell       44 Washington DC               38:09 12:17 
   72   8/8    Claire Versichelli    30 Bowie MD                    38:15 12:19 
   73   8/8    Jane Bidwick          48 Brookeville MD              38:47 12:29