Home / Race Results / Piece of Cake 10K

Piece of Cake 10K

Seneca Creek State Park, Gaithersburg, MD

March 22, 2008

corrected 3/24/2008 Address Corrections To: morrisonbill@verizon.net

See http://www.mcrrcphotos.com/ for MCRRC photos.

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/15   Neal Darmody          18 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:52  5:37 
    2   1/19   Gene Inserto          36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:32  5:44 
    3   1/17   Luis Diaz             30 Jessup MD                   36:40  5:54 
    4   1/16   Toni Molina           26 Boulder CO                  36:46  5:55 
    5   2/17   Ken Trombatore        34 Germantown MD       MCRRC   37:00  5:58 
    6   1/29   Joerg Schroeder       40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:05  5:59 
    7   3/17   Eddie Munoz           30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:25  6:02 
    8   1/23   Mark Neff             45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:34  6:03 
    9   2/19   Victor Cretella       37 New Market MD       MCRRC   37:49  6:06 
   10   2/15   William Orndorff      17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:58  6:07 
   11   2/23   Will Jacobi           45 Kensington MD       MCRRC   38:11  6:09 
   12   3/19   Michael Sanders       37 Hagerstown MD               38:33  6:13 
   13   4/19   Timothy Noonan        38 Reston VA                   38:48  6:15 
   14   1/27   Dan Lawson            52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:19  6:20 
   15   1/18   Alan Pemberton        55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   39:23  6:21 
   16   5/19   Keith Albright        39 Greenbelt MD                39:27  6:21 
   17   2/27   Weems McFadden        50 Columbia MD                 39:50  6:25 
   18   6/19   Chris Rankin          36 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   39:50  6:25 
   19   3/15   Conor Spaulding       15 Gaithersburg MD             39:57  6:26 
   20   2/18   Roland Rust           55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:06  6:28 
   21   2/16   James Brameyer        29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   40:13  6:29 
   22   3/18   Timothy Morgan        57 Damascus MD         MCRRC   40:20  6:30 
   23   2/29   Trey Kinkead          43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:24  6:31 
   24   4/17   Soeren Soender        33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:32  6:32 
   25   7/19   Michael Cohen         35 Greenbelt MD                40:42  6:33 
   26   3/23   Dan Kuehn             45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:51  6:35 
   27   1/3    Daniel Huck           23 Bethesda MD                 40:53  6:35 
   28   3/16   Chris Heuberger       25 Olney MD            MCRRC   41:03  6:37 
   29   4/15   Matthew Sushinsky     17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:12  6:38 
   30   8/19   Chris Lowell          37 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   41:16  6:39 
   31   9/19   Mike Roth             38 Germantown MD       MCRRC   41:19  6:39 
   32   4/23   Albino Castro         47 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   41:25  6:40 
   33  10/19   Stephen Hays          39 University Park MD  MCRRC   41:31  6:41 
   34   5/17   James Thomas          32 Silver Spring MD            41:31  6:41 
   35   5/23   John Barker           46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:38  6:42 
   36   6/23   Brian Kim             46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   41:48  6:44 
   37   3/27   Peter Clardy          51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:56  6:45 
   38   4/18   Ken Umbarger          56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:59  6:46 
   39   3/29   Arya Akmal            40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:04  6:47 
   40   5/15   Jake Danoff           16 Rockville MD                42:05  6:47 
   41   4/27   Peter Kirk            51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:20  6:49 
   42   4/29   Michael Shane         40 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   42:28  6:50 
   43   5/29   Dan Anderson          41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:50  6:54 
   44   6/15   John Yarchoan         17 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:56  6:55 
   45   5/27   Jeff Oxman            50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:00  6:56 
   46   6/29   David Kemp            40 Welcome MD                  43:05  6:56 
   47   7/29   Ken Earley            40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:07  6:57 
   48   8/29   Mike Acuna            41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:09  6:57 
   49   9/29   Leonardo Palacios     44 Adelphi MD          MCRRC   43:14  6:58 
   50  10/29   John Way              42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:16  6:58 
   51  11/29   Dominic Quattrocchi   40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   43:30  7:00 
   52   7/15   Francisco Reyes       17 Rockville MD                43:30  7:00 
   53   4/16   Nicholas Augustine    28 Damascus MD         MCRRC   43:31  7:01 
   54   6/17   Felix Wang            32 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:34  7:01 
   55   7/23   Keith Whalen          46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:57  7:05 
   56   1/6    Lou Shapiro           66 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:02  7:06 
   57   5/16   Brian Miller          29 Damascus MD         MCRRC   44:08  7:07 
   58   6/27   Ronald Black          52 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC   44:13  7:07 
   59   7/27   Calvin Pierce         53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:18  7:08 
   60   8/23   Elias Tinta           49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:21  7:09 
   61  12/29   Eric Lawrence         40 Potomac MD          MCRRC   44:24  7:09 
   62  13/29   Conrad Fernandes      40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:33  7:11 
   63   8/15   Gregory Hadley        13 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:42  7:12 
   64   6/16   Nick Woolheater       27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   44:49  7:13 
   65   9/15   Kevin Butts           17 Gaithersburg MD             44:50  7:13 
   66   9/23   Todd Sherwood         45 Damascus MD         MCRRC   44:53  7:14 
   67  10/23   Alfredo Malosetti     46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   45:01  7:15 
   68  11/23   Glenn Golding         46 Gaithersburg MD             45:03  7:15 
   69   2/3    Sean Rinn             24 Olney MD            MCRRC   45:15  7:17 
   70   8/27   Brian Ruberry         51 Kensington MD       MCRRC   45:23  7:19 
   71   7/17   Michael Dunn          32 Jeffersonton VA     MCRRC   45:28  7:19 
   72   1/11   Leo Villano           62 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   45:46  7:22 
   73   8/17   Mark Shafer           31 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   46:02  7:25 
   74  11/19   Frank Shi             36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:05  7:25 
   75  14/29   Michael Hannon        43 Germantown MD       MCRRC   46:12  7:27 
   76   2/11   Richard Jefferson     62 Germantown MD       MCRRC   46:22  7:28 
   77   3/11   Donald Hensel         63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:23  7:28 
   78   2/6    Warren Prunella       66 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:31  7:30 
   79  10/15   Ben Szanto            16 Germantown MD               46:40  7:31 
   80  11/15   Billy Kirk            10 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:40  7:31 
   81   9/27   Kirk Gordon           51 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC   46:45  7:32 
   82  15/29   Danny Talmage         42 Germantown MD       MCRRC   46:58  7:34 
   83  10/27   Jeff Gitlin           50 Damascus MD         MCRRC   47:01  7:34 
   84  11/27   Dwight Lacey          51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   47:10  7:36 
   85   5/18   Patrick Donohue       55 Centreville VA      MCRRC   47:12  7:36 
   86   9/17   Harrison Smiddy       30 Abingdon MD                 47:13  7:36 
   87   6/18   Camilo Garzon         59 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:16  7:37 
   88  12/15   Kaleb Duelge          15 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:22  7:38 
   89  12/19   Jason Duelge          39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:23  7:38 
   90   4/11   Walter Brown          64 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:43  7:41 
   91  10/17   Peter Key             33 Germantown MD       MCRRC   47:53  7:43 
   92  16/29   Jon Putnam            41 N. Potomac MD               47:59  7:44 
   93  13/19   Chuck Potter          37 Germantown MD       MCRRC   48:11  7:46 
   94  12/27   Nick Levintow         51 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   48:18  7:47 
   95  17/29   Joe Kim               41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   48:24  7:48 
   96  13/27   Paul Foster           51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:28  7:48 
   97  14/19   Brian Hensel          35 Bel Air MD                  49:24  7:57 
   98  18/29   Jeff Debad            41 Frederick MD        MCRRC   49:32  7:59 
   99  19/29   Darren Owens          43 Brandon MS                  49:32  7:59 
  100   3/3    Kevin Milsted         22 Alexandria VA               49:36  7:59 
  101  12/23   Kent Shigetomi        45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:37  7:59 
  102  14/27   Mark Domincovich      54 Germantown MD               49:37  8:00 
  103  13/23   David Harlow          48 Germantown MD               49:50  8:02 
  104   7/18   Jeff Lowe             55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:00  8:03 
  105  15/27   Teddy Gonzales        50 Rockville MD                50:10  8:05 
  106  16/27   Gerald Epstein        51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   50:12  8:05 
  107   8/18   Scott Ryan            57 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   50:15  8:06 
  108  20/29   Brian Pike            42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:33  8:09 
  109  17/27   Wayne Carson          50 Germantown MD       MCRRC   50:40  8:10 
  110  21/29   Stephen Rothandler    40 Burke VA            MCRRC   51:14  8:15 
  111  15/19   Ken Pavelle           37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   51:16  8:15 
  112  14/23   Kevin McMahon         48 Herndon VA          MCRRC   51:20  8:16 
  113  22/29   Thomas Powers         40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   51:22  8:16 
  114   7/16   James Corbin          28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   51:23  8:17 
  115  15/23   Phil Epstein          48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:27  8:17 
  116  16/19   Kevin Doherty         38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:49  8:21 
  117   9/18   William Stuart        57 Dunn Loring VA      MCRRC   52:01  8:23 
  118  17/19   Tristan Massie        38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   52:07  8:24 
  119  13/15   Tim Christopher       12 Kennett Square PA           52:10  8:24 
  120  16/23   Kevin Babcock         48 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   52:12  8:24 
  121  10/18   Robert Yarchoan       57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   52:20  8:26 
  122   3/6    Bill Sollers          68 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   52:22  8:26 
  123  11/18   Duane Goddard         56 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   52:25  8:27 
  124  17/23   Bill Pavan            45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:31  8:28 
  125  23/29   Richard Desper        40 Germantown MD       MCRRC   52:40  8:29 
  126  24/29   Rob Dymowski          42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   52:43  8:29 
  127  18/27   Jaime Munoz           52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   52:55  8:31 
  128  11/17   Jacqwan Walker        30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:35  8:38 
  129  25/29   Richard Szwerc        44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:38  8:38 
  130  12/18   Stan Pawlowski        58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:56  8:41 
  131  26/29   Bryan Roslund         43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   53:56  8:41 
  132  12/17   Brian Russell         30 Charlotte NC                54:06  8:43 
  133  13/18   Trong Do              55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   54:07  8:43 
  134  18/23   Paul Rabenhorst       46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   54:26  8:46 
  135   8/16   Zach Girod            26 Bethesda MD                 54:27  8:46 
  136  13/17   Alex Douville         32 Rockville MD        MCRRC   54:27  8:46 
  137  19/23   Jay Olshonsky         48 Rockville MD                54:31  8:47 
  138   9/16   Zac Cooper            26 Baltimore MD                54:32  8:47 
  139  19/27   Jim Yi Dang           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   54:35  8:47 
  140  10/16   Sam Groh              26 Bethesda MD                 54:38  8:48 
  141  27/29   Joe Koch              43 Boyds MD            MCRRC   54:41  8:49 
  142   5/11   George Sushinsky      60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   54:47  8:49 
  143  11/16   Mark McKennett        29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   54:51  8:50 
  144   6/11   Bryan Renehan         61 Germantown MD       MCRRC   54:55  8:51 
  145  12/16   Mark Yu               26 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:03  8:52 
  146  20/23   Cris Kunz             49 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   55:18  8:54 
  147  13/16   Michael Chau          29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   55:21  8:55 
  148  21/23   Bill Collins          49 Germantown MD       MCRRC   55:24  8:55 
  149  20/27   Bill Goodwin          53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:25  8:56 
  150  21/27   Narty Segal           50 Bethesda MD                 55:49  8:59 
  151  22/27   John Alvanis          53 Germantown MD       MCRRC   56:03  9:02 
  152  14/16   Glen Chin             29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   56:14  9:03 
  153  14/18   Barry Smith           55 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   56:16  9:04 
  154   4/6    Harold Rosen          65 Potomac MD          MCRRC   56:17  9:04 
  155   7/11   Jon Johnson           60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   56:31  9:06 
  156  14/15   Mark Sanders          17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   56:38  9:07 
  157   1/3    Robert Smith          74 Comus MD            MCRRC   56:40  9:08 
  158  15/18   Kenneth Swab          57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   57:01  9:11 
  159  18/19   Eric Ovedovitz        35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   57:03  9:11 
  160  14/17   Andrew Ventura        31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   57:14  9:13 
  161   1/1    Jack McMahon          77 Rockville MD        MCRRC   57:22  9:14 
  162   5/6    Joseph White          69 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   57:56  9:20 
  163  28/29   Matthew Von Hendy     43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   58:46  9:28 
  164  15/16   Josh Arkin            27 Washington DC               59:16  9:33 
  165  23/27   Hiroki Iwahashi       53 Fairfax VA          MCRRC   59:29  9:35 
  166   8/11   Phil Quinn            60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   59:39  9:36 
  167  16/16   Charlie Boehm         29 Washington DC               59:42  9:37 
  168   9/11   Frank White           61 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:00:22  9:43 
  169  24/27   David Kroeker         52 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:00:26  9:44 
  170  15/17   Joe Hernandez         34 New Market MD             1:02:12 10:01 
  171  22/23   Bob Elmore Sr         46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:02:35 10:05 
  172  16/18   Harvey Sugar          56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:02:47 10:07 
  173   2/3    Roger Burkhart        70 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:03:19 10:12 
  174   6/6    Alan Penn             65 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:03:24 10:13 
  175  16/17   John Thitano          33 New Britain CT            1:03:27 10:13 
  176  15/15   Zev Cossin            19 Longmeadow MA             1:04:47 10:26 
  177  29/29   Brett Egloff          40 Gaithersburg MD           1:05:33 10:33 
  178  17/18   Robin Hiscock         55 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:06:25 10:42 
  179  17/17   Hanlong Jin           32 Chevy Chase MD            1:09:09 11:08 
  180  23/23   Glenn Mossy           45 Ijamsville MD       MCRRC 1:13:14 11:48 
  181  25/27   Don Shulman           52 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:13:15 11:48 
  182  10/11   Steve Scharf          62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:14:54 12:04 
  183  26/27   Craig Roodenburg      52 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:16:23 12:18 
  184  19/19   Jim Farkas            35 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:16:24 12:18 
  185   3/3    Joseph Broderick      70 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC 1:17:07 12:25 
  186  27/27   Steven Ferguson       54 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:18:48 12:41 
  187  11/11   Art Fabel             64 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:20:59 13:02 
  188  18/18   John Schwemberger     59 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:36:35 15:33 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/20   Eleanor Williamson    36 Washington DC               41:07  6:37 
    2   1/10   Debbie Isen           18 Bethesda MD                 41:33  6:42 
    3   1/16   Patricia Zerfas       45 Kensington MD       MCRRC   41:43  6:43 
    4   2/20   Julie Sapper          35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:11  6:57 
    5   2/10   Anya Oleynik          19 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:25  7:00 
    6   1/22   Helen Beven           42 Kensington MD       MCRRC   43:29  7:00 
    7   3/20   Kimberly Price        35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:34  7:01 
    8   1/21   Nicole Deziel         31 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   44:08  7:07 
    9   2/21   Anne Nutt             30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:36  7:11 
   10   3/21   K Liisi Linask        33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:31  7:20 
   11   2/22   Susie Kinnecome       44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   45:59  7:25 
   12   2/16   Jennifer Cooke        45 Washington DC               46:03  7:25 
   13   3/16   Beverly Black         47 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC   46:47  7:32 
   14   4/16   Donna Moore           47 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   47:07  7:35 
   15   3/22   Marian Zobler         43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:21  7:38 
   16   4/22   Kathleen Cook         43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:29  7:39 
   17   4/21   Tanya Proffitt        30 Silver Spring MD            47:30  7:39 
   18   4/20   Carole Kammel         39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:33  7:40 
   19   5/22   Hannah Christopher    44 Kennett Square PA           47:35  7:40 
   20   5/21   Beju Ekperigin        32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:58  7:44 
   21   6/22   Leslie Knibb          44 Washington DC       MCRRC   48:36  7:50 
   22   6/21   Christiana Fogg       30 Gaithersburg MD             48:57  7:53 
   23   3/10   Amy Ferro             15 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:21  7:57 
   24   7/22   Susan Lynch           41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:55  8:02 
   25   1/8    Alice Franks          59 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:56  8:03 
   26   7/21   Jennifer Douville     30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:57  8:03 
   27   4/10   Courtney Whalen       17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:58  8:03 
   28   8/21   Melissa Morris        32 Gaithersburg MD             50:25  8:07 
   29   5/16   Linda Burrell         49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:29  8:08 
   30   6/16   Julie Whalen          45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:31  8:08 
   31   7/16   Wendy Ponvert         46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   50:37  8:09 
   32   8/22   Gina Acuna            43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:39  8:09 
   33   1/17   Sacha Dodson          29 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:51  8:11 
   34   2/17   Iva Maxwell           29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   51:10  8:14 
   35   5/20   Cathy Blessing        36 Sterling VA         MCRRC   51:13  8:15 
   36   6/20   Angelique Bosse       39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:15  8:15 
   37   7/20   Cindy Cohen           39 Washington DC       MCRRC   51:22  8:16 
   38   2/8    Ellen Cooper          57 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:38  8:19 
   39   9/22   Michelle McGleish     41 Germantown MD       MCRRC   51:53  8:21 
   40   5/10   Michelle Cohen        17 Olney MD                    51:57  8:22 
   41   9/21   Gabriella Uza         31 Olney MD            MCRRC   52:20  8:26 
   42   8/20   Vivian Adkin          38 Potomac MD          MCRRC   52:30  8:27 
   43   1/14   Elizabeth Snyderwine  50 Potomac MD          MCRRC   52:44  8:30 
   44   1/7    Dee Nelson            64 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   52:49  8:30 
   45   3/17   Christina Liv         26 Chevy Chase MD              53:04  8:33 
   46  10/22   Dawn Wear             43 Potomac MD          MCRRC   53:11  8:34 
   47   2/7    Bet Glover            62 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   53:24  8:36 
   48   4/17   Rachel Stanley        26 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:33  8:37 
   49  10/21   Shamica Walker        30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:36  8:38 
   50   2/14   Mary Foster           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:39  8:38 
   51   3/8    Anne Forsna           56 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:40  8:39 
   52  11/21   Catherine Poole       30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   54:13  8:44 
   53  11/22   Carol Braon           44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   54:23  8:46 
   54   8/16   Carol Torgan          47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   54:37  8:48 
   55  12/21   Leigh Ann Wheaton     32 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   54:44  8:49 
   56   5/17   Stacie Tokasz         26 Baltimore MD                54:50  8:50 
   57  12/22   Gail Gannon           43 Olney MD            MCRRC   54:56  8:51 
   58   6/10   Ann-Chi Do            17 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   55:01  8:52 
   59  13/21   Meta Hernandez        33 New Market MD               55:02  8:52 
   60   9/16   Lily Burch            49 Potomac MD          MCRRC   55:13  8:54 
   61  14/21   Kelly Ventura         31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:15  8:54 
   62  10/16   Lisa Johnston         45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:44  8:59 
   63   6/17   Shuen Chai            25 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:01  9:01 
   64   1/6    Isabel To             24 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   56:01  9:01 
   65  15/21   Kelly Sinclair        34 New Market MD       MCRRC   56:02  9:02 
   66   4/8    Elizabeth Sadoff      58 Washington DC       MCRRC   56:13  9:03 
   67   2/6    Eliana Bonifacino     22 Rockville MD        MCRRC   56:17  9:04 
   68   7/10   Eileen Chai           17 Gaithersburg MD             56:34  9:07 
   69   3/14   Cheryl Griffin        51 Germantown MD       MCRRC   56:37  9:07 
   70   5/8    Rona Eisen            55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   56:40  9:08 
   71   4/14   Michele McLeod        50 Olney MD            MCRRC   56:47  9:09 
   72   7/17   Hillary Bliss         25 Silver Spring MD            56:51  9:09 
   73   8/10   Grace Yee             19 Gaithersburg MD             56:51  9:09 
   74   9/20   Nikki Gettinger       38 Wheaton MD                  56:54  9:10 
   75  13/22   Michelle Price        41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   56:59  9:11 
   76   8/17   Aimee Weidner         25 O'Fallon MO                 57:03  9:11 
   77  10/20   Jenny Kimball         36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   57:04  9:11 
   78  11/20   M K Holohan           39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   57:28  9:15 
   79   6/8    Reiko Crowe           55 Woodbine MD         MCRRC   57:29  9:15 
   80  11/16   Kay Finley            45 Bristow VA                  57:34  9:16 
   81  12/16   Kim Roche             45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   57:38  9:17 
   82   5/14   Debbie Schulman       51 Olney MD            MCRRC   57:45  9:18 
   83  16/21   Deidre Charles        31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   58:21  9:24 
   84   3/6    Monica Cohen          23 Olney MD                    58:50  9:28 
   85  17/21   Yesenia Diaz          30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   58:52  9:29 
   86  14/22   Priscilla Sandoval    41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   59:36  9:36 
   87  15/22   Gail Edwards          40 Germantown MD       MCRRC   59:43  9:37 
   88   4/6    Cara Marie Manlandro  23 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:45  9:37 
   89  18/21   Talianna Carlson      31 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:00:02  9:40 
   90  13/16   Daphna Szanto         48 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:00:10  9:41 
   91   6/14   Jenny Haddon          54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:00:19  9:43 
   92   7/14   Gayatri Datta         53 Bethesda MD               1:02:20 10:02 
   93   3/7    Karen Kautz           64 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:02:45 10:06 
   94   4/7    Barbara Attardi       64 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:02:50 10:07 
   95  12/20   Dyanne Liga           38 Bristow VA                1:02:58 10:08 
   96   9/17   Rachel Treesh         28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:04:13 10:21 
   97  13/20   Laura Parsons-Wande   37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:04:15 10:21 
   98   7/8    Becky Gatwood         55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:04:17 10:21 
   99   5/6    Janina Gregorski      20 Rockville MD              1:04:20 10:22 
  100  16/22   Ann Ferrero           42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:04:40 10:25 
  101  10/17   Kathryn Mork          27 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 1:04:41 10:25 
  102  14/16   Lisa Moeller          45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:04:58 10:28 
  103   1/4    Betty Smith           67 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:05:11 10:30 
  104  19/21   Meredith Westington   32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:05:42 10:35 
  105   8/14   Jeanne Larrison       53 Chesapeake MD       MCRRC 1:05:47 10:36 
  106   9/10   Meghan Hiscock        18 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:06:02 10:38 
  107  17/22   Carrie Hibbard        44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:06:03 10:38 
  108  18/22   Anita Trotter         44 Damascus MD         MCRRC 1:06:10 10:39 
  109  11/17   Grace Zhang           27 Rockville MD              1:06:22 10:41 
  110  14/20   Stacey Doherty        36 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:06:45 10:45 
  111  12/17   Megan Woolheater      26 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:06:48 10:45 
  112  20/21   Jennifer Smith-Scavul 30 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:06:49 10:46 
  113  15/20   Daifeng Han           35 Beltsville MD       MCRRC 1:07:14 10:50 
  114  13/17   Kelly Shock           27 Gaithersburg MD           1:07:15 10:50 
  115  14/17   Renee Kinsinger       28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:07:16 10:50 
  116   9/14   Aylin Bonifacino      52 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:08:05 10:58 
  117  10/14   Frances Gipson        54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:08:31 11:02 
  118  16/20   Antoinette Lewis      39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:08:44 11:04 
  119  11/14   Trish Koch            54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:09:05 11:08 
  120  15/17   Christine Mazcko      25 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 1:09:35 11:12 
  121  12/14   Christina Caravoulias 52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:09:43 11:14 
  122  21/21   Jennifer Blumberg     32 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:09:53 11:15 
  123  17/20   Rathini Vijayaverl    37 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:09:57 11:16 
  124   6/6    Esther Ku             20 Gaithersburg MD           1:11:18 11:29 
  125  19/22   Jodi Anderson         43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:11:46 11:33 
  126  15/16   Sharyn Gordon         49 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC 1:11:47 11:34 
  127  18/20   Tammy Massie          36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:11:48 11:34 
  128   2/4    Jamie Wollard         69 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:12:08 11:37 
  129  20/22   Erin Grace            41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:12:23 11:39 
  130  16/16   Laura Evans           46 Annapolis MD        MCRRC 1:12:45 11:43 
  131   5/7    Blair Jones           64 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:12:46 11:43 
  132  13/14   Diane Logue           51 Gaithersburg MD           1:12:56 11:45 
  133  10/10   Xandra Duelge         18 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:13:09 11:47 
  134  19/20   Darci Duelge          39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:13:46 11:53 
  135  21/22   Gail Daumit           40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:14:34 12:00 
  136  14/14   Carol Lavrich         52 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:14:54 12:04 
  137   8/8    Gladys White          58 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:15:35 12:10 
  138   3/4    Janet Newburgh        65 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:15:54 12:13 
  139   6/7    Justina Schwemberger  60 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:16:55 12:23 
  140  16/17   Sally Hobaugh         29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:18:28 12:38 
  141  22/22   Susanne Woodlan       41 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:18:29 12:38 
  142  17/17   Katherine Hubbs       27 Gaithersburg MD           1:19:54 12:52 
  143  20/20   Pamela Petto          35 Frederick MD              1:22:47 13:20 
  144   7/7    Julie Trapp           63 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:36:05 15:28 
  145   4/4    Patricia Rich         68 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:36:05 15:28 
2.78 Kilometers

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/9    Chris Levintow        15 Wheaton MD                  13:30  7:49 
    2   2/9    Stefan Weston         13 Silver Spring MD            13:30  7:49 
    3   3/9    Daniel Johnston       11 Rockville MD        MCRRC   14:16  8:16 
    4   4/9    Peter Szwere          10 Gaithersburg MD             14:24  8:20 
    5   1/1    Neil Weston           44 Silver Spring MD            14:50  8:36 
    6   5/9    Ben Johnston           9 Rockville MD                15:08  8:46 
    7   6/9    Ethan Putnam           9 Gaithersburg MD             15:15  8:50 
    8   7/9    Bradley Lawrence      10 Potomac MD          MCRRC   16:59  9:50 
    9   8/9    Satchel Kim            4 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   18:24 10:39 
   10   9/9    Oliver Adkins          6 Potomac MD                  21:38 12:31 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/4    Dara Howard            9 Germantown MD       MCRRC   18:11 10:32 
    2   2/4    Lauren Howard          6 Germantown MD       MCRRC   18:12 10:33 
    3   3/4    Annabelle Kim          7 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   18:23 10:39 
    4   4/4    Caroline Adkins        8 Potomac MD                  21:14 12:18 
    5   1/1    Lisa Soda             32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:04 12:47