Home / Race Results / Country Road Run

Country Road Run

Olney, MD

February 3, 2008

Address Corrections To: morrisonbill@verizon.net

See http://www.mcrrcphotos.com/ for MCRRC photos.

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/35   David Haaga           46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:00  5:36 
    2   1/31   Christopher Hamley    43 University Park MD  MCRRC   28:06  5:38 
    3   1/21   Gene Inserto          36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:27  5:42 
    4   2/31   Jordan Snyder         41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:01  5:49 
    5   1/8    Eric Rodkin           34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:25  5:53 
    6   2/8    Matthew Broaddus      30 Woodbridge VA               29:28  5:54 
    7   1/12   David Alexander       29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:36  5:56 
    8   2/35   Ted Poulos            46 McLean VA           MCRRC   29:42  5:57 
    9   3/31   Bill Bray             43 Fairfax VA                  29:44  5:57 
   10   3/35   Mark Neff             45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:48  5:58 
   11   4/31   Paul Jacobson         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:53  5:59 
   12   5/31   Joerg Schroeder       40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:55  5:59 
   13   4/35   Will Jacobi           45 Kensington MD       MCRRC   30:00  6:00 
   14   1/15   William Orndorff      17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:06  6:02 
   15   2/21   Tom Matzke            37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:15  6:03 
   16   2/15   Matthew Kim           14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:35  6:07 
   17   6/31   Tom Winkert           43 Potomac MD          MCRRC   31:14  6:15 
   18   5/35   Antonio Claro         46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:24  6:17 
   19   3/15   Timothy Hadley        16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:25  6:17 
   20   3/21   Stephen Hays          39 University Park MD  MCRRC   31:30  6:18 
   21   7/31   Trey Kinkead          43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:50  6:22 
   22   1/24   Bob Stack             51 Gales Ferry CT              31:56  6:24 
   23   2/24   Vassili Triantos      53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:09  6:26 
   24   1/22   Ken Umbarger          56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:23  6:29 
   25   4/21   Mike Roth             38 Germantown MD       MCRRC   32:24  6:29 
   26   3/24   Andrew Fitzgerald     50 Potomac MD          MCRRC   32:29  6:30 
   27   8/31   John Way              42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:30  6:30 
   28   3/8    Rob Palmer            31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:31  6:31 
   29   6/35   Stephen Wills         46 Washington DC               32:33  6:31 
   30   5/21   Patrick McCalley      38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:36  6:31 
   31   4/24   Peter Kirk            51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:36  6:32 
   32   6/21   Jeff Contract         39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:43  6:33 
   33   5/24   Ronald Black          52 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC   32:48  6:34 
   34   7/35   Bill Stahr            47 The Plains VA       MCRRC   32:49  6:34 
   35   6/24   Peter Clardy          51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:55  6:35 
   36   9/31   Hector Montesinos     43 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   32:56  6:36 
   37  10/31   Arya Akmal            40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:00  6:36 
   38   2/12   James Brameyer        29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:09  6:38 
   39   8/35   Albino Castro         47 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   33:11  6:39 
   40   9/35   Bruce Gross           45 Potomac MD          MCRRC   33:21  6:41 
   41   4/8    Brad Serwer           34 Olney MD            MCRRC   33:24  6:41 
   42  10/35   Barry Goldsmith       45 Potomac MD          MCRRC   33:27  6:42 
   43   4/15   Nate Toll             16 Olney MD            MCRRC   33:48  6:46 
   44  11/35   Nicholas Ryba         47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:51  6:47 
   45   7/24   Jeff Oxman            50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:57  6:48 
   46  12/35   John Rinn             47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:59  6:48 
   47   8/24   David Landau          52 Potomac MD          MCRRC   34:04  6:49 
   48   5/15   Matthew Sushinsky     17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:05  6:49 
   49   3/12   Jeff Mehr             29 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   34:07  6:50 
   50  11/31   Leonardo Palacios     44 Adelphi MD          MCRRC   34:11  6:51 
   51  12/31   Mike Acuna            41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:28  6:54 
   52   7/21   Mark Krumm            35 Reston VA           MCRRC   34:29  6:54 
   53   4/12   Nick Woolheater       27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:37  6:56 
   54   1/8    Lou Shapiro           66 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:39  6:56 
   55   5/12   Jean-Paul Pando       27 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:05  7:01 
   56   6/12   Jim Lawruk            28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:10  7:02 
   57   1/4    Sean Rinn             24 Olney MD            MCRRC   35:17  7:04 
   58   6/15   Gregory Hadley        13 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:20  7:04 
   59  13/31   Ken Earley            40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:20  7:04 
   60  14/31   Carl Armbruster       44 Olney MD                    35:24  7:05 
   61  15/31   Bill Leffingwell      42 Rockville MD                35:30  7:06 
   62   8/21   Patrick Altekruse     39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:34  7:07 
   63  13/35   David Sciannella      48 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:46  7:10 
   64  16/31   Danny Talmage         42 Germantown MD       MCRRC   35:53  7:11 
   65   9/24   Robert Jones          54 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   36:03  7:13 
   66   2/22   Doyle Gantt           56 Clarksville MD      MCRRC   36:06  7:14 
   67  17/31   Thomas Moore          43 College Park MD     MCRRC   36:06  7:14 
   68   9/21   Chris Richey          37 Alexandria VA       MCRRC   36:10  7:14 
   69  18/31   Martin Yancey         41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:37  7:20 
   70   7/12   Brian Murphy          28 Rockville MD                36:41  7:21 
   71  10/24   Kirk Gordon           51 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC   36:42  7:21 
   72  11/24   Doug Reynolds         51 Springfield VA              36:43  7:21 
   73   2/8    Warren Prunella       66 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:56  7:24 
   74   1/7    Leo Villano           62 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   36:58  7:24 
   75   3/22   Milan Basta           56 Potomac MD          MCRRC   37:07  7:26 
   76   2/4    Michael Dore          23 Bethesda MD                 37:17  7:28 
   77  12/24   Victor Quiroz         51 Olney MD                    37:17  7:28 
   78   7/15   Billy Kirk            10 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:18  7:28 
   79  10/21   Frank Shi             36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:40  7:32 
   80  19/31   Dominic Quattrocchi   40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   37:50  7:34 
   81  13/24   Nick Levintow         51 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   37:51  7:35 
   82   8/15   Kaleb Duelge          15 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:08  7:38 
   83  14/35   Ron Tosh              45 Frederick MD                38:12  7:39 
   84   5/8    Derek Inman           31 Damascus MD                 38:14  7:39 
   85   4/22   Scott Ryan            57 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   38:15  7:39 
   86   3/4    Eliot Triantos        22 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:19  7:40 
   87   6/8    Michael Dunn          32 Jeffersonton VA     MCRRC   38:19  7:40 
   88  15/35   Kevin McMahon         48 Herndon VA          MCRRC   38:26  7:42 
   89   5/22   Rob Klein             58 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   38:33  7:43 
   90  16/35   Joseph Aukward        47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   38:37  7:44 
   91  14/24   Bruce Edwards         51 Takoma Park MD              38:40  7:44 
   92   8/12   William Shulman       25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:43  7:45 
   93   9/15   William Ryba           9 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   38:46  7:46 
   94   6/22   Joseph Coblentz       57 Silver Spring MD            38:51  7:47 
   95  17/35   Lubin H Palomino      47 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:55  7:47 
   96   7/22   Martin Kiebert        56 Germantown MD       MCRRC   38:56  7:48 
   97  11/21   Clabe Wright          39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:23  7:53 
   98  20/31   Gerald Hovis          43 Silver Spring MD            39:25  7:53 
   99  15/24   Dwight Lacey          51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   39:26  7:54 
  100  18/35   George Sigal          46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:27  7:54 
  101   9/12   Daniel Rubin          28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   39:32  7:55 
  102  21/31   Thomas Powers         40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   39:39  7:56 
  103  22/31   Brian Pike            42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:42  7:57 
  104  12/21   Joshua Himes          36 Alexandria VA               40:00  8:00 
  105  16/24   Keith Evans           51 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   40:10  8:02 
  106  23/31   Joe Kim               41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:21  8:05 
  107   2/7    Walter Brown          64 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   40:26  8:06 
  108   3/8    Jim Cavanaugh         66 Arlington VA        MCRRC   40:27  8:06 
  109  19/35   Kevin Babcock         48 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   40:35  8:07 
  110  17/24   Bill Goodwin          53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:35  8:07 
  111  13/21   Paul Dexter           36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:47  8:10 
  112  14/21   Terrance Powers       39 Bethesda MD                 40:53  8:11 
  113   8/22   Jon Palks             58 Bowie MD            MCRRC   41:04  8:13 
  114   9/22   Duane Goddard         56 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   41:06  8:14 
  115  20/35   Thomas Kaiser         45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:08  8:14 
  116  10/22   Trong Do              55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:14  8:15 
  117  18/24   Don Bording           51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:29  8:18 
  118   3/7    Peter Boice           61 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:30  8:18 
  119  21/35   Edi McCormack         47 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:46  8:22 
  120  24/31   Michael Press         40 Gaithersburg MD             41:48  8:22 
  121  19/24   Jim Yi Dang           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:54  8:23 
  122  11/22   Robert Yarchoan       57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:00  8:24 
  123  20/24   Michael Broderick     51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:00  8:24 
  124   4/4    Mark Bateman          23 Olney MD            MCRRC   42:09  8:26 
  125   4/7    George Sushinsky      60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:13  8:27 
  126  21/24   Wayne Carson          50 Germantown MD       MCRRC   42:18  8:28 
  127  12/22   Stan Pawlowski        58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:35  8:31 
  128  25/31   Jim Cooper            40 New Market MD       MCRRC   42:37  8:32 
  129  22/24   John Alvanis          53 Germantown MD       MCRRC   42:43  8:33 
  130   4/8    Bill Sollers          68 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   43:11  8:39 
  131   5/8    Keith Ord             65 Potomac MD          MCRRC   43:17  8:40 
  132   5/7    Richard Savage        60 Silver Spring MD            43:30  8:42 
  133  10/15   Colin Gura            14 Potomac MD          MCRRC   43:33  8:43 
  134  22/35   Jeff Gura             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC   43:38  8:44 
  135   7/8    Jason Hoskins         34 Silver Spring MD            43:42  8:45 
  136  15/21   Chris Linden          35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:47  8:46 
  137  23/35   Andrew Weiss          48 Potomac MD          MCRRC   43:48  8:46 
  138  24/35   Greg Nelson           47 Olney MD                    43:49  8:46 
  139  26/31   Nanjan Selvaraj       42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:54  8:47 
  140  27/31   Patrick Showalter     42 Rockville MD                43:56  8:48 
  141  10/12   Matthew Streitz       29 Clarksburg MD               43:59  8:48 
  142  25/35   Norm Whitney          48 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:01  8:49 
  143  16/21   Robert Levy           35 Silver Spring MD            44:03  8:49 
  144  11/15   Adam Whitesell        11 Silver Spring MD            44:10  8:50 
  145  13/22   Barry Smith           55 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   44:15  8:51 
  146  14/22   Richard Blackman      56 Burtonsville MD             44:15  8:51 
  147  11/12   Balaram Owens         27 Germantown MD               44:22  8:53 
  148  15/22   Barry Merritt         56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   44:33  8:55 
  149  16/22   Kenneth Swab          57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:59  9:00 
  150   1/3    Robert Smith          74 Comus MD            MCRRC   45:12  9:03 
  151  26/35   Bob Knestout          48 Brookeville MD              45:16  9:04 
  152  12/12   Mark Yu               26 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:18  9:04 
  153  17/22   Marc Gunther          56 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   45:19  9:04 
  154  27/35   Cris Kunz             49 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   45:37  9:08 
  155   6/8    Ronald Chiariello     68 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:48  9:10 
  156  23/24   Hiroki Iwahashi       53 Fairfax VA          MCRRC   45:57  9:12 
  157  17/21   Dan Somma             35 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   46:22  9:17 
  158  28/35   Danny Benn            46 Olney MD            MCRRC   46:53  9:23 
  159  29/35   Steve Oneill          45 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   47:33  9:31 
  160  18/22   Duane Ericson         56 Sandy Spring MD             47:50  9:34 
  161  30/35   Henry Sittner         47 Fulton MD                   48:51  9:47 
  162  12/15   Chris Levintow        15 Wheaton MD                  49:09  9:50 
  163  28/31   Alan Borst            44 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   49:27  9:54 
  164  19/22   Jack Edwards          55 Germantown MD       MCRRC   49:29  9:54 
  165  29/31   John Judge            44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:51  9:59 
  166  31/35   John Hart             46 Bethesda MD                 50:22 10:05 
  167  30/31   Roland Mariano        40 Rockville MD                50:53 10:11 
  168  20/22   Mark Zimmermann       55 Kensington MD       MCRRC   51:13 10:15 
  169   2/3    Roger Burkhart        70 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   51:16 10:16 
  170  18/21   Trevor Myers          39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   51:19 10:16 
  171  32/35   Bob Elmore Sr         46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:02 10:25 
  172  24/24   Donald Walters        52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   52:18 10:28 
  173  19/21   Kevin Doherty         37 Rockville MD                52:29 10:30 
  174  21/22   Robin Hiscock         55 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   53:16 10:40 
  175  33/35   Thomas Lemay          46 Frederick MD        MCRRC   54:25 10:53 
  176  31/31   Joseph Cabigas        43 Washington DC       MCRRC   54:39 10:56 
  177   7/8    Marvin Rosenstein     68 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   55:40 11:08 
  178   8/8    David Filmore         30 Silver Spring MD            57:41 11:33 
  179   3/3    Joseph Broderick      70 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC   58:19 11:40 
  180  34/35   Tim Ramsey            49 Alexandria VA       MCRRC   58:29 11:42 
  181  22/22   Glen McLeod           55 Olney MD            MCRRC   59:57 12:00 
  182  20/21   Kevin Glasser         37 Olney MD                    59:58 12:00 
  183   6/7    Alan McLaine          61 Columbia MD               1:00:30 12:06 
  184  13/15   Tristan Duelge         8 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:01:23 12:17 
  185  21/21   Jason Duelge          39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:01:24 12:17 
  186   1/1    Peter Hui             77 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:04:02 12:49 
  187  35/35   Eric Bernhardt        45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:04:03 12:49 
  188   7/7    Art Fabel             64 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:04:46 12:58 
  189  14/15   Eric Edwards          15 Takoma Park MD            1:04:53 12:59 
  190  15/15   Thomas Hoyt           17 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:05:30 13:06 
  191   8/8    James Rich            69 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:15:58 15:12 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/1    Danielle Siebert      23 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:26  6:30 
    2   1/15   Cindy Conant          46 Kensington MD       MCRRC   32:38  6:32 
    3   1/6    Anna Ryba             14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:52  6:47 
    4   1/15   Suzanne Himes         38 Alexandria VA               33:55  6:47 
    5   2/15   Jean Betz             49 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   34:30  6:54 
    6   2/15   Kimberly Price        35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:30  7:06 
    7   1/7    Debbie Flynn          51 Gaithersburg MD             35:34  7:07 
    8   1/15   Anne Nutt             30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:58  7:12 
    9   3/15   Beverly Black         47 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC   36:12  7:15 
   10   1/21   Susie Kinnecome       44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:22  7:17 
   11   2/6    Amy Ferro             15 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:46  7:22 
   12   2/21   Lisa Thomas           40 Gaithersburg MD             36:47  7:22 
   13   3/21   Leslie Knibb          44 Washington DC               36:53  7:23 
   14   4/15   Sarah Buckheit        47 Reston VA           MCRRC   37:14  7:27 
   15   4/21   Christine Hackman     44 Alexandria VA               37:18  7:28 
   16   3/15   Carole Kammel         39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:23  7:29 
   17   4/15   Karen Young           39 Boyds MD                    37:25  7:29 
   18   5/21   Debra O'Connell       40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:30  7:30 
   19   2/15   Carrie Blozy          33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:06  7:38 
   20   5/15   Heather Chen-Mayer    46 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   38:06  7:38 
   21   5/15   Stephanie Blozy       36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:10  7:38 
   22   6/21   Kari Stoever          42 Bethesda MD                 38:50  7:46 
   23   3/15   Kathryn Chiariello    33 Washington DC       MCRRC   38:57  7:48 
   24   6/15   Meredith Valmon       39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:04  7:49 
   25   1/6    Alice Franks          59 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:06  7:50 
   26   1/5    Laura Cloher          26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   39:35  7:55 
   27   7/21   Stephanie Coffin      41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:58  8:00 
   28   7/15   Karen Gilroy          38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:08  8:02 
   29   8/21   Susan Lynch           41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   40:29  8:06 
   30   8/15   Angelique Bosse       39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:49  8:10 
   31   3/6    Ann-Chi Do            17 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:12  8:15 
   32   4/15   Mical Honigfort       31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:22  8:17 
   33   2/7    Deborah Pressley      54 Washington DC               41:26  8:18 
   34   4/6    Maggie Murphy         17 Rockville MD                41:39  8:20 
   35   5/15   Clare MacKenzie       31 Sandy Spring MD     MCRRC   41:53  8:23 
   36   9/21   Mary Bray             42 Fairfax VA                  41:57  8:24 
   37   9/15   Cindy Cohen           39 Washington DC       MCRRC   41:58  8:24 
   38   6/15   Candace Smith         33 Brookeville MD              42:32  8:31 
   39  10/21   Shirley Sameshima     41 McLean VA           MCRRC   42:45  8:33 
   40   7/15   Gabriella Uza         31 Olney MD            MCRRC   42:58  8:36 
   41   2/5    Antje Hoehler         26 Rockville MD                43:22  8:41 
   42   6/15   Moira Abernethy       49 College Park MD     MCRRC   43:51  8:47 
   43   8/15   Rachel Houp           33 Gaithersburg MD             43:57  8:48 
   44   2/6    Anne Forsna           56 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:05  8:49 
   45   7/15   Kim Roche             45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:06  8:50 
   46   8/15   Linda Dunn            45 College Park MD             44:06  8:50 
   47  11/21   Amy Weingart          42 College Park MD             44:09  8:50 
   48   9/15   Kelly Sinclair        34 New Market MD       MCRRC   44:27  8:54 
   49  10/15   Lisa Warno            32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   44:28  8:54 
   50   3/7    Alison Whyte          50 Bethesda MD                 44:31  8:55 
   51  11/15   Dawn Cauley           30 Olney MD                    44:32  8:55 
   52   3/6    Elizabeth Sadoff      58 Washington DC       MCRRC   44:41  8:57 
   53  12/21   Gail Gannon           43 Olney MD            MCRRC   44:43  8:57 
   54  12/15   Catherine Poole       30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   44:43  8:57 
   55  10/15   M K Holohan           39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:54  8:59 
   56   9/15   Daphna Szanto         48 Germantown MD       MCRRC   46:02  9:13 
   57  10/15   Lisa Johnston         45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:20  9:16 
   58  13/21   Michelle Price        41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   46:22  9:17 
   59  11/15   Kelly Corbey          48 Rockville MD                46:22  9:17 
   60  14/21   Clare Hannan          40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:41  9:21 
   61   3/5    Susan McKay           25 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:00  9:24 
   62  15/21   Linda Lambert         40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:38  9:32 
   63  16/21   Gail Edwards          40 Germantown MD       MCRRC   48:08  9:38 
   64   1/3    Karen Kautz           64 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   49:04  9:49 
   65   4/5    Kelly Utter           29 Olney MD            MCRRC   49:11  9:51 
   66  17/21   Priscilla Sandoval    41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:12  9:51 
   67  11/15   Catherine O'Hara      39 Boyds MD                    49:14  9:51 
   68  12/15   Ronni Herwood         37 Boyds MD                    49:15  9:51 
   69  12/15   Bonnie Gitlin         47 Damascus MD         MCRRC   50:22 10:05 
   70   4/7    Carol Toll            54 Olney MD            MCRRC   50:46 10:10 
   71  13/15   Nannette Horan        48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:57 10:12 
   72   2/3    Barbara Attardi       64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:59 10:12 
   73  18/21   Caren Jew             43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   51:12 10:15 
   74   5/6    Griffin Myers          9 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   51:19 10:16 
   75  19/21   Shannon Hopkins       42 Mt Airy MD          MCRRC   51:36 10:20 
   76   4/6    Becky Gatwood         55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   52:27 10:30 
   77  13/15   Stacey Doherty        36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:29 10:30 
   78  20/21   Megan Carroll         44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   53:01 10:37 
   79   1/5    Betty Smith           67 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:42 10:45 
   80   5/7    Jeanne Larrison       53 Chesapeake MD       MCRRC   53:57 10:48 
   81  13/15   Lisa Oken             34 McLean VA           MCRRC   55:05 11:01 
   82   3/3    Blair Jones           64 Washington DC       MCRRC   55:20 11:04 
   83   5/5    Rachel Treesh         28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   55:47 11:10 
   84  14/15   Christine Benally     49 Mt Airy MD          MCRRC   55:54 11:11 
   85   6/7    Anne Hoover           52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   56:28 11:18 
   86   7/7    Pamela Graham         54 Clarksville MD      MCRRC   58:25 11:41 
   87  14/15   Kristi Filmore        30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   58:43 11:45 
   88   5/6    Valerie Dejarld       59 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   58:52 11:47 
   89  15/15   Darlene Middleton     32 Arlington VA                59:29 11:54 
   90  15/15   Rosi Middleton        45 Bethesda MD                 59:29 11:54 
   91   2/5    Jamie Wollard         69 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:56 12:00 
   92   6/6    Janice Derr           57 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:00:09 12:02 
   93   3/5    Janet Newburgh        65 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:00:41 12:09 
   94  14/15   Tiffanny Williams     39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:02:27 12:30 
   95   4/5    Donna J Stitz         67 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:02:46 12:34 
   96  15/15   Michelle Weakley      36 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:04:33 12:55 
   97   6/6    Xandra Duelge         18 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:05:35 13:07 
   98  21/21   Susanne Woodlan       41 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:07:30 13:30 
   99   5/5    Patricia Rich         68 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:15:58 15:12