Home / Race Results / Frozen Slopes Cross Country 6K

Frozen Slopes Cross Country 6K

Meadowside Nature Center, Rockville, MD

December 1, 2007

Address corrections to: morrisonbill@verizon.net

Male     Female

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1          Mark Whalley             Fairfax VA          MCRRC   25:17  6:47 
    2   1/8    Antonio Claro         45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:06  7:00 
    3   1/7    Doug Ripley           39 Towson MD                   26:40  7:10 
    4   1/6    Nathan Franz          25 Rockville MD                27:11  7:18 
    5   2/7    Bob Price             35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:58  7:30 
    6   1/5    Ken Umbarger          55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:42  7:42 
    7   1/4    Matthew Sushinsky     16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:52  7:45 
    8   1/9    John Holten           42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:03  7:48 
    9   2/5    Timothy Morgan        56 Damascus MD         MCRRC   29:15  7:51 
   10   2/9    John Way              41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:34  7:56 
   11   3/7    Joel Carrier          36 Germantown MD       MCRRC   29:39  7:58 
   12   1/7    John Mornini          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC   30:11  8:06 
   13   2/8    Nicholas Ryba         46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:31  8:12 
   14   3/8    John Barker           45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:35  8:12 
   15   1/5    Mark Shafer           30 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   30:45  8:15 
   16   2/6    Jean-Paul Pando       27 Kensington MD       MCRRC   32:25  8:42 
   17   4/7    Brian Davis           36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:32  8:44 
   18   3/9    Leonardo Palacios     44 Adelphi MD          MCRRC   33:00  8:51 
   19   4/9    Terrance McMahon      41 Germantown MD       MCRRC   33:05  8:53 
   20   2/7    Dwight Lacey          51 Wheaton MD                  33:17  8:56 
   21   5/9    Danny Talmage         41 Germantown MD       MCRRC   33:33  9:00 
   22   3/7    Gordon Schatz         54 Potomac MD          MCRRC   33:44  9:03 
   23   1/1    Sean Rinn             24 Olney MD            MCRRC   33:48  9:04 
   24   1/4    Walter Brown          63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:53  9:06 
   25   5/7    Mark Soldavini        37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:04  9:09 
   26   3/6    Jeff Mehr             28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   34:09  9:10 
   27   4/8    George Sigal          45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:21  9:13 
   28   4/7    Trond Norheim         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:21  9:13 
   29   2/5    Jamie Snyder          31 Germantown MD       MCRRC   34:34  9:17 
   30   2/4    Jack Clark            64 Barnesville MD      MCRRC   35:11  9:26 
   31   5/8    Phil Epstein          48 Rockville MD                35:15  9:28 
   32   6/9    Kent Shigetoni        44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:16  9:28 
   33   7/9    Brian Pike            41 Derwood MD          MCRRC   35:22  9:30 
   34   2/4    Ezra Kebrab           16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:27  9:31 
   35   6/7    Tim Dietz             37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:28  9:31 
   36   3/4    William Ryba           8 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:39  9:34 
   37   3/5    Jon Palks             57 Bowie MD            MCRRC   36:27  9:47 
   38   8/9    Matt Thomas           42 Olney MD                    36:36  9:49 
   39   5/7    Nick Levintow         50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   36:46  9:52 
   40   6/8    Wayne Carson          49 Germantown MD       MCRRC   37:07  9:58 
   41   4/4    Colin Gura            13 Potomac MD          MCRRC   37:43 10:07 
   42   7/8    Jeff Gura             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC   37:48 10:09 
   43   9/9    William Pavan         44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:46 10:24 
   44   8/8    Yi Dang               49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:48 10:25 
   45   7/7    Joel Smetanka         38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:56 10:27 
   46   3/4    George Sushinsky      60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:04 10:29 
   47   6/7    Mark Zimmermann       54 Kensington MD       MCRRC   39:51 10:42 
   48   4/6    Michael Chau          28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   40:11 10:47 
   49   7/7    David Kroeker         51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:24 10:51 
   50   4/5    Kenneth Swab          56 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   41:46 11:13 
   51   3/5    Jason Chi             31 Gaithersburg MD             41:57 11:16 
   52   1/1    Robert Smith          73 Comus MD            MCRRC   43:55 11:47 
   53   4/4    David Brown           64 Potomac MD          MCRRC   47:35 12:46 
   54   1/1    Roger Burkhart        69 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:23 12:59 
   55   5/5    Harvey Sugar          56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:55 13:08 
   56   4/5    John Whitaker         33 Rockville MD                53:16 14:18 
   57   5/6    Glen Chin             28 Temple Hills MD     MCRRC   55:36 14:55 
   58   5/5    Felix Wang            31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   56:00 15:01 
   59   6/6    Mark McKennett        28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   56:02 15:02 

Official Results, FEMALE


Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    Anya Oleynik          18 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:33  7:40 
    2   1/6    Chris Morganti        42 Severna Park MD             30:40  8:14 
    3   2/3    Anna Ryba             13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:42  8:15 
    4   2/6    Jane Wikman           44 Germantown MD       MCRRC   31:20  8:25 
    5   1/4    Anne Nutt             29 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:28  8:27 
    6   1/2    K Liisi Linask        33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:46  8:48 
    7   3/6    Susie Kinnecome       43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:04  8:52 
    8   1/1    Ashley Franz          22 Rockville MD                33:23  8:58 
    9   1/3    Debbie Flynn          51 Gaithersburg MD             33:27  8:59 
   10   2/2    Nicole Deziel         30 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   33:45  9:04 
   11   1/3    Tracy Kneisler        39 Arlington VA                35:09  9:26 
   12   1/1    Peggy Dickison        46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:51  9:37 
   13   4/6    Lisa Thomas           40 Gaithersburg MD             36:15  9:44 
   14   2/3    Carole Kammel         38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:26  9:47 
   15   1/2    Giovanna Tosato       57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:38  9:50 
   16   2/3    Cindy Clark           54 Barnesville MD      MCRRC   37:17 10:00 
   17   2/2    Ellen Cooper          56 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:32 10:05 
   18   3/3    Eva Norheim           14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:55 10:11 
   19   1/3    Dee Nelson            63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:12 10:31 
   20   2/4    Rachel Stanley        25 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:27 10:35 
   21   3/4    Catherine Poole       29 Germantown MD       MCRRC   40:57 10:59 
   22   5/6    Nicola Ryba           40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   43:57 11:48 
   23   3/3    Gail Edwards          39 Germantown MD       MCRRC   44:42 12:00 
   24   3/3    Karen Craney          51 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   48:09 12:55 
   25   2/3    Barbara Attardi       64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:05 13:26 
   26   6/6    Beth Davidson         42 Rockville MD                50:07 13:27 
   27   4/4    Blanca Wang           29 Rockville MD                55:59 15:01 
   28   3/3    Janet Newburgh        64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   56:02 15:02 
   29   1/1    Patricia Rich         67 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:17:03 20:40