Home / Race Results / Turkey Burnoff 10M, 5M – Gaithersburg

Turkey Burnoff 10M, 5M – Gaithersburg

Seneca Creek State Park, Gaithersburg, MD

November 24, 2007

Address Corrections To: morrisonbill@verizon.net

Male 10 mile     Female 10 mile   Male 5 mile   Female 5 mile

10 Mile

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7    Sam Blasiak           27 Reston VA                   56:22  5:39 
    2   1/13   Pekka Stenholm        34 Columbia MD                 57:10  5:43 
    3   1/21   Dave Haaga            45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:01  5:55 
    4   2/21   Doug Kuderna          46 Odenton MD                1:01:04  6:07 
    5   1/28   Paul Rassam           35 Kingston NJ               1:02:38  6:16 
    6   1/15   Mark Neff             44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:02:45  6:17 
    7   1/12   Emanuel Waktola       18 Silver Spring MD          1:03:31  6:22 
    8   2/28   Joerg Schroeder       39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:04:20  6:26 
    9   3/28   Scott Koonce          35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:04:43  6:29 
   10   2/15   Paul Jacobson         43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:05:11  6:32 
   11   4/28   John Howard           35 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:05:38  6:34 
   12   3/15   Tom Winkert           42 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:06:08  6:37 
   13   4/15   Hector Montesinos     43 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 1:06:21  6:39 
   14   1/7    Timothy Morgan        56 Damascus MD         MCRRC 1:07:43  6:47 
   15   1/5    Lawrence Phillips     23 Norfolk VA                1:07:44  6:47 
   16   5/15   Mark Eller            40 Boulder CO                1:07:52  6:48 
   17   1/15   Peter Clardy          50 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:08:29  6:51 
   18   3/21   John Barker           45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:08:32  6:52 
   19   2/15   Douglas Dunlop        53 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:08:48  6:53 
   20   6/15   Trey Kinkead          42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:09:13  6:56 
   21   2/7    Robert Eccles         25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:09:41  6:59 
   22   5/28   Patrick Altekruse     39 Silver Spring MD          1:09:42  6:59 
   23   4/21   Elias Tinta           49 Rockville MD              1:09:45  6:59 
   24   5/21   John Roome            45 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:10:12  7:02 
   25   2/12   Josh Kennedy          19 Nottufts MA               1:10:27  7:03 
   26          John Gill                Ft Meade MD               1:10:49  7:05 
   27   6/21   Bill Stahr            46 The Plains VA       MCRRC 1:10:53  7:06 
   28   7/15   Thomas Snyder         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:11:04  7:07 
   29   3/12   Matthew Sushinsky     16 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:11:10  7:07 
   30   6/28   Paul Hasson           39 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:11:23  7:09 
   31   7/28   Philip Hough          37 Boyds MD            MCRRC 1:11:41  7:11 
   32   4/12   Danny Chaitin         18 Rockville MD              1:11:56  7:12 
   33   1/7    Lou Shapiro           65 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:12:35  7:16 
   34   8/15   Tony Nosko            42 Leonardtown MD            1:12:38  7:16 
   35   3/7    Elliot Lee            28 New York NY               1:12:41  7:17 
   36   8/28   Tom Barnes            35 Severn MD                 1:12:48  7:17 
   37   2/13   Bernard Kelly         34 Seabrook MD         MCRRC 1:13:03  7:19 
   38   5/12   Francisco Reyes       16 Rockville MD              1:13:04  7:19 
   39   9/28   Temesgen Habtemakiam  36 Arlington VA              1:13:32  7:22 
   40  10/28   Joshua Rich           38 Chicago IL                1:13:33  7:22 
   41  11/28   Chris Lowell          36 Poolesville MD            1:13:40  7:22 
   42  12/28   Peter Stramese        36 Alexandria VA             1:13:47  7:23 
   43   3/15   Ronald Black          51 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC 1:14:22  7:27 
   44   7/21   Hal Danoff            47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:14:29  7:27 
   45   1/5    Donald Hensel         62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:14:42  7:29 
   46   2/5    Sean Rinn             24 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:15:31  7:34 
   47   8/21   Glenn Golding         45 Gaithersburg MD           1:15:56  7:36 
   48   6/12   Gregory Vogel         18 Silver Spring MD          1:16:08  7:37 
   49   7/12   Kevin Haaga           16 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:16:23  7:39 
   50   3/5    Kevin Lasko           20 Rockville MD              1:16:49  7:41 
   51   3/13   Michael Dunn          32 Jeffersonton VA     MCRRC 1:17:01  7:43 
   52  13/28   Adam Yates            35 Knoxville MD              1:17:25  7:45 
   53   4/13   Peter Castro          33 New York NY               1:17:25  7:45 
   54  14/28   David Wynne           36 Gaithersburg MD           1:17:34  7:46 
   55   5/13   Brian Hensel          34 Bel Air MD                1:17:36  7:46 
   56   9/21   Doug Baruch           45 Gaithersburg MD           1:17:47  7:47 
   57   6/13   Christopher Sperry    32 Alexandria VA             1:17:55  7:48 
   58   2/7    Milan Basta           55 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:18:01  7:49 
   59   2/5    Greg Chaconas         62 Washington DC             1:18:13  7:50 
   60  15/28   Chris Rankin          35 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:18:30  7:51 
   61  16/28   Kevin Green           35 Gaithersburg MD           1:18:32  7:52 
   62   7/13   Jamie Snyder          31 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:18:38  7:52 
   63   3/5    Walter Brown          63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:18:45  7:53 
   64   4/15   Amato Stellato        51 Olney MD                  1:18:49  7:53 
   65          James Hrobowski          Washington DC             1:18:51  7:54 
   66  17/28   Stephen Rothandler    39 Burke VA            MCRRC 1:18:52  7:54 
   67  10/21   David Sciannella      48 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:20:06  8:01 
   68   8/12   Mikey Kunz            15 Silver Spring MD          1:20:07  8:01 
   69   4/7    Ranjit Survanshi      29 San Francisco CA          1:20:46  8:05 
   70   9/15   Leonardo Palacios     44 Adelphi MD          MCRRC 1:20:51  8:05 
   71   8/13   Josh McFarland        30 San Francisco CA          1:20:51  8:06 
   72  11/21   Timothy Good          47 Falls Church VA     MCRRC 1:21:05  8:07 
   73  12/21   Kevin McMahon         48 Herndon VA          MCRRC 1:21:28  8:09 
   74  18/28   Jerald Cook           38 Gaithersburg MD           1:21:38  8:10 
   75   5/7    John Laird            28 Gaithersburg MD           1:21:38  8:10 
   76  13/21   Richard Rostant       49 Herndon VA                1:21:45  8:11 
   77  19/28   Conroy Zien           38 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:22:01  8:13 
   78   3/7    Martin Kiebert        55 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:22:09  8:13 
   79  20/28   Jon Coakley           39 Harrisonburg VA           1:22:21  8:15 
   80   5/15   Nick Levintow         50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:22:43  8:17 
   81  21/28   Aaron Schneider       38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:23:03  8:19 
   82  22/28   Charlie Demma         39 Silver Spring MD          1:23:13  8:20 
   83   9/13   Christopher McLaren   30 Washington DC             1:23:15  8:20 
   84  23/28   David Peikin          36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:23:17  8:20 
   85   9/12   Ezra Kebrab           16 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:23:24  8:21 
   86   6/15   Keith Evans           50 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 1:23:38  8:22 
   87  10/12   Madison Stebbins      16 Silver Spring MD          1:24:02  8:25 
   88   7/15   Eugene Golanov        53 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:24:12  8:26 
   89   4/7    Scott Ryan            56 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:24:15  8:26 
   90  24/28   Clabe Wright          39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:25:11  8:32 
   91   4/5    Michael Hozik         20 Great Falls VA            1:25:54  8:36 
   92   8/15   John Debelius         54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:26:17  8:38 
   93  14/21   Tim Cote              47 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:26:30  8:39 
   94   4/5    Paul Burnett          61 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:26:34  8:40 
   95  15/21   Bill Bowen            46 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:26:37  8:40 
   96  10/15   Fan Wang              43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:27:32  8:46 
   97  11/15   Kent Shigetoni        44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:27:37  8:46 
   98  11/12   Dan Hozik             16 Great Falls VA            1:28:52  8:54 
   99  12/15   Leon Hwang            42 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:29:02  8:55 
  100  16/21   Patrick Lopez         46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:29:08  8:55 
  101  25/28   Scott Millar          39 Frederick MD              1:29:11  8:56 
  102  13/15   Tom Lechleitner       41 Vrotna MD                 1:29:13  8:56 
  103  10/13   Mark Kim              30 Damascus MD               1:29:22  8:57 
  104  11/13   Tim Salo              34 Olney MD                  1:29:22  8:57 
  105  26/28   Peter Chan            37 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:29:24  8:57 
  106   9/15   Dwight Lacey          51 Wheaton MD                1:29:46  8:59 
  107   2/7    Bill Sollers          67 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:31:34  9:10 
  108  10/15   Saroeyn Chea          54 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:32:00  9:12 
  109   5/5    George Sushinsky      60 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:32:16  9:14 
  110  12/13   Brian Rauen           33 Stewartville MN           1:32:31  9:16 
  111  17/21   Doug Sullivan         45 Clarksville MD      MCRRC 1:32:56  9:18 
  112  11/15   John Alvanis          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:32:57  9:18 
  113  18/21   Paul Dobson           49 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:33:26  9:21 
  114  19/21   Chris Kunz            49 Silver Spring MD          1:34:03  9:25 
  115   6/7    James Corbin          27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:34:09  9:25 
  116   3/7    Kenneth Kelley        68 Barnesville MD      MCRRC 1:34:18  9:26 
  117   5/7    Spencer Hines         57 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:34:40  9:28 
  118   7/7    Scott Lee             28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:34:51  9:30 
  119  12/12   Colin Gura            13 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:34:53  9:30 
  120  20/21   Jeff Gura             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:34:58  9:30 
  121  12/15   David Kroeker         51 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:36:51  9:42 
  122  13/15   John Winkert          51 South Riding VA           1:36:55  9:42 
  123  27/28   Tom Midlam            38 Germantown MD             1:37:11  9:44 
  124  13/13   Steve Strickland      33 Frederick MD              1:37:17  9:44 
  125   4/7    Joseph White          68 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:37:52  9:48 
  126  28/28   Chris Powers          38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:38:15  9:50 
  127  21/21   Yi Dang               49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:38:16  9:50 
  128   6/7    James Bernhardt       58 Arlington VA        MCRRC 1:39:25  9:57 
  129   5/7    Fred Carson           67 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:39:31  9:58 
  130   5/5    Simeon Teopaco        23 McLean VA                 1:40:25 10:03 
  131  14/15   Hiroki Iwahashi       52 Fairfax VA          MCRRC 1:40:27 10:03 
  132   6/7    Michael Leonard       69 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:55:22 11:33 
  133  14/15   Barry Goldmeier       42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:58:31 11:51 
  134   7/7    Marvin Rosenstein     67 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:59:31 11:58 
  135  15/15   Mark Zimmermann       54 Kensington MD       MCRRC 2:04:10 12:25 
  136   7/7    Eric Carter           56 Gaithersburg MD           2:05:24 12:33 
  137  15/15   Glen Mossy            44 Ijamsville MD       MCRRC 2:10:13 13:02 
10 Mile
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/6    Anya Oleynik          18 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:06:16  6:38 
    2   2/6    Halsey Sinclair       18 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:08:35  6:52 
    3   3/6    Ashlyn Sinclair       18 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:09:42  6:59 
    4   1/13   Laura Walls           21 Clarksville MD            1:10:27  7:03 
    5   1/7    Betty Blank           54 Falls Church VA           1:13:15  7:20 
    6   1/9    Heidi Brockmann       28 Laurel MD                 1:14:09  7:25 
    7   1/13   Kimberly Price        34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:14:33  7:28 
    8   2/13   Rachel Eisinger       22 Rockville MD              1:15:37  7:34 
    9   4/6    Johanna Gretshel      17 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:16:11  7:38 
   10   1/9    Beverly Black         46 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC 1:17:07  7:43 
   11   1/14   Karen Young           39 Boyds MD                  1:17:46  7:47 
   12   1/12   Patricia Guay-Berry   42 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC 1:18:13  7:50 
   13   2/13   Sonia Survanshi Mcf   31 San Francisco CA          1:18:21  7:51 
   14   1/4    Alice Franks          58 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:18:36  7:52 
   15   3/13   Carrie Blozy          32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:18:45  7:53 
   16   2/14   Stephanie Blozy       35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:19:27  7:57 
   17   3/13   Stephanie Manchin     23 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:20:25  8:03 
   18   2/12   Theresa Lyon          44 Manassas VA               1:20:31  8:04 
   19   4/13   Tara Judge            30 McLean VA           MCRRC 1:21:45  8:11 
   20   3/14   Lara Hogston          39 Wheaton MD                1:22:10  8:13 
   21   5/6    Eva Rodezno           16 Rockville MD              1:22:27  8:15 
   22   4/13   Lindsay Anchors       22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:23:06  8:19 
   23   4/14   Wendi Manning         35 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:23:47  8:23 
   24   5/13   Emily Pierce          32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:24:03  8:25 
   25   3/12   Julia Murray          41 Butler PA                 1:24:10  8:25 
   26   2/9    Barbara Jonas         25 Washington DC             1:24:42  8:29 
   27   2/9    Mary Greer            49 Washington DC             1:25:19  8:32 
   28   5/13   Jessica Lindberg      23 Gaithersburg MD           1:25:21  8:32 
   29   2/7    Carol English         52 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:25:23  8:33 
   30   5/14   Shelli Beard          38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:26:11  8:38 
   31   3/9    Natalie Jenkins       48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:26:30  8:39 
   32   3/9    Rachel Stanley        25 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:26:31  8:40 
   33   4/9    Sarah Reeve           25 Alexandria VA             1:26:35  8:40 
   34   1/4    Dee Nelson            63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:26:45  8:41 
   35   2/4    Ellen Cooper          56 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:27:40  8:46 
   36   6/6    Hillary Baruch        16 Gaithersburg MD           1:28:17  8:50 
   37   5/9    Caroline Chamoun      29 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:28:43  8:53 
   38   6/13   Beth Sheeran          34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:29:07  8:55 
   39   4/12   Andrea Shays          42 Bethesda MD               1:29:17  8:56 
   40   6/14   Sara Crum             36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:29:35  8:58 
   41   6/13   Anna Gordon           23 Brooklyn NY               1:30:56  9:06 
   42   7/14   Colette Boulin        37 Silver Spring MD          1:31:44  9:11 
   43   6/9    Shannon Doran         28 Falls Church VA           1:32:32  9:16 
   44   3/7    Catherine Rehm        50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:32:33  9:16 
   45   5/12   Jeannie Cho           41 Rockville MD              1:32:44  9:17 
   46   6/12   Diana Walker          41 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:32:56  9:18 
   47   7/9    Catherine Poole       29 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:32:57  9:18 
   48   7/13   Mary Claire Peroutka  21 Ellicott City MD          1:33:07  9:19 
   49   3/4    Ann Rosenthal         57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:33:14  9:20 
   50   7/12   Erica Yuan            40 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:33:49  9:23 
   51   8/14   Marta Woodward        35 Wheaton MD                1:35:04  9:31 
   52   4/9    Lily Burch            48 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:35:07  9:31 
   53   8/9    Julie Ludwick         25 Chicago IL                1:35:11  9:32 
   54   5/9    Jackie Heide          46 Missisauga ON             1:36:07  9:37 
   55   7/13   Deidre Charles        30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:36:09  9:37 
   56   9/14   Elizabeth Klee        35 Arlington VA              1:36:40  9:40 
   57   8/12   Kristen Sweder        41 Damascus MD         MCRRC 1:37:06  9:43 
   58  10/14   Ann McDermott         39 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:37:29  9:45 
   59   6/9    Alison Gould-Crouch   45 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:37:30  9:45 
   60  11/14   Irina Jamison         37 Germantown MD             1:37:33  9:46 
   61  12/14   Jeanie Kim            39 Frederick MD              1:37:55  9:48 
   62  13/14   Kathryn Butler        35 Frederick MD              1:37:55  9:48 
   63   9/12   Stefanie Powers       42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:38:15  9:50 
   64   9/9    Emma Barrios          26 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:38:16  9:50 
   65   8/13   Dawn Cauley           30 Olney MD                  1:38:18  9:50 
   66   2/4    Karen Kautz           63 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:38:23  9:51 
   67   9/13   Glenda Garcia         33 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:38:25  9:51 
   68   8/13   Jiatian Yue           21 Potomac MD                1:38:29  9:51 
   69   3/4    Felicity Hawes        64 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:39:13  9:56 
   70   7/9    Jacqui Lytle          46 Laurel MD           MCRRC 1:39:28  9:57 
   71   4/7    Grhzyna Sojka         50 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:39:49  9:59 
   72  10/13   Kristin Kahler        32 Reston VA                 1:39:50  9:59 
   73   9/13   Jamie Greenberg       23 Gaithersburg MD           1:40:24 10:03 
   74  10/13   Laurel Peterson       23 Washington DC             1:40:25 10:03 
   75  14/14   Holly Zook            37 Germantown MD             1:41:03 10:07 
   76   8/9    Laura Henze           48 Reston VA                 1:41:31 10:09 
   77  11/13   Alice Wachira         31 Gaithersburg MD           1:42:33 10:16 
   78  10/12   Priscilla Sandoval    40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:42:59 10:18 
   79  11/13   Rachel Tishler        21 Potomac MD                1:43:23 10:21 
   80  12/13   Lidia Farre           24 Chevy Chase MD            1:44:06 10:25 
   81  12/13   Martina Schuster      34 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 1:47:39 10:46 
   82  11/12   Anita Trotter         43 Damascus MD         MCRRC 1:48:35 10:52 
   83  13/13   Natasha Woodward      32 Portland OR               1:51:48 11:11 
   84  13/13   Stephanie King        24 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:52:48 11:17 
   85  12/12   Susan Nabors          43 Damascus MD         MCRRC 1:53:16 11:20 
   86   4/4    Laurel Anchor         61 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:53:18 11:20 
   87   9/9    Bonita Coats          48 Manassas VA               1:58:00 11:48 
   88   5/7    Jan Branscome         50 Germantown MD             1:59:46 11:59 
   89   6/7    Christina Caravoulias 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 2:04:09 12:25 
   90   7/7    Diane Logue           50 Gaithersburg MD           2:06:50 12:41 
   91   4/4    Linda Hanson          55 Gaithersburg MD           2:08:32 12:52 
5 Mile
Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/21   Brendan Stepek        15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:29  5:54 
    2   1/7    Eric Rodkin           34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:31  5:55 
    3   2/21   Matthew Kim           13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:00  6:00 
    4   1/23   Ted Poulos            45 McLean VA           MCRRC   30:15  6:03 
    5   1/19   Pete Darmody          51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:20  6:04 
    6   2/23   Antonio Claro         45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:05  6:13 
    7   3/21   Corey Danoff          14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:32  6:19 
    8   1/10   Ken Umbarger          55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:34  6:19 
    9   3/23   John Tuttle           49 Villa Rica GA               31:43  6:21 
   10   4/21   Rutvij Pandya         16 Gaithersburg MD             32:24  6:29 
   11   1/11   Jordan Snyder         40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:56  6:36 
   12   5/21   John Berry            16 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   33:08  6:38 
   13   6/21   Kevin Levine          17 Potomac MD                  33:29  6:42 
   14   7/21   John Yarchoan         15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:38  6:44 
   15   4/23   Nicholas Ryba         46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:46  6:46 
   16   1/7    John Elliott          69 Columbia MD                 34:13  6:51 
   17   5/23   John Sholar           47 Silver Spring MD            35:21  7:05 
   18   8/21   Lucas Alvarado-Farr   18 Silver Spring MD            35:36  7:08 
   19   9/21   Vijay Baharani        17 Gaithersburg MD             35:36  7:08 
   20   6/23   Dan Frank             48 Southboro MA                35:52  7:11 
   21   7/23   Lawrence Tempchin     47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:16  7:16 
   22   2/19   Kevin Pearson         50 Mt Airy MD                  36:58  7:24 
   23   8/23   Phil Reding           47 Gaithersburg MD             36:59  7:24 
   24   9/23   Rick Pestell          49 Great Falls VA              37:19  7:28 
   25   1/1    Dean Kang             24 Rockville MD                37:26  7:30 
   26   1/9    John Gill             37 Germantown MD               37:36  7:32 
   27   3/19   Trond Norheim         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:07  7:38 
   28   1/8    Tom Hessen            29 Rockville MD                38:08  7:38 
   29   2/7    Marcel Pruessner      31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:13  7:39 
   30   2/9    David Desalle         37 Gaithersburg MD             38:23  7:41 
   31   2/11   Kevin Handel          40 Gaithersburg MD             38:27  7:42 
   32   4/19   Rick Gittleman        51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   38:54  7:47 
   33  10/21   Jonathan Cothran      15 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:04  7:49 
   34   3/7    Robert Hagan          31 Baltimore MD                39:06  7:50 
   35  11/21   Xavier Castillo        8 Falls Church VA             39:24  7:53 
   36   4/7    Joey Kwit             34 New York NY                 39:25  7:53 
   37   2/10   Robert Platt          56 Arlington VA                39:32  7:55 
   38   5/19   Jeff Lowe             54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:38  7:56 
   39  12/21   Josh Higham           16 Rockville MD                39:43  7:57 
   40   6/19   Kevin Howcroft        50 Kensington MD       MCRRC   39:56  8:00 
   41   3/11   Danny Talmage         41 Germantown MD       MCRRC   39:58  8:00 
   42  13/21   Thomas Mullally       13 Mastic Beach NY             40:10  8:02 
   43   3/10   Jon Palks             57 Bowie MD            MCRRC   40:15  8:03 
   44  10/23   Robert Vitarelli      48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:46  8:10 
   45   7/19   William Goodwin       53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:49  8:10 
   46   4/10   Doyle Gantt           56 Clarksville MD      MCRRC   41:06  8:14 
   47   8/19   Lou Heindel           51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:15  8:15 
   48  11/23   Pat Dennis            47 Hampton VA                  41:27  8:18 
   49  14/21   Stephen Prentiss      15 Rockville MD                41:37  8:20 
   50  15/21   Jhon Ramirez          18 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:40  8:20 
   51  16/21   William Ryba           8 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   41:41  8:21 
   52   3/9    Brendan Keeley        38 Mt Airy MD                  42:02  8:25 
   53   1/4    Ted Abernethy         63 Moneta VA                   42:16  8:28 
   54   4/9    Kenny Walker          39 Columbia MD                 42:23  8:29 
   55   9/19   Michael Broderick     51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:39  8:32 
   56  12/23   David Depinho         46 Perrineville NJ             42:40  8:32 
   57  10/19   Don Bordine           50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:50  8:34 
   58   1/1    Jack McMahon          76 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:02  8:37 
   59  17/21   Thomas Madden         10 Silver Spring MD            43:17  8:40 
   60  11/19   Trong Do              54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:38  8:44 
   61  18/21   Francisco Cartagena   17 Gaithersburg MD             43:42  8:45 
   62   5/7    Adam Sanders          33 New York NY                 44:02  8:49 
   63  13/23   Paul Rafferty         47 Olney MD                    44:04  8:49 
   64   6/7    Leland Owens          32 Beltsville MD               44:06  8:50 
   65  14/23   David Harlow          47 Germantown MD               44:08  8:50 
   66   5/10   Ali Alhakim           55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   44:16  8:52 
   67   2/4    Chuck Needlman        62 Olney MD            MCRRC   44:24  8:53 
   68   2/8    Michael Chau          28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:24  8:53 
   69   2/7    Allan Degen           66 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   44:29  8:54 
   70  12/19   Rick Blasiak          54 Chapel Hill NC              44:30  8:54 
   71   5/9    Andrew Solberg        38 Germantown MD       MCRRC   44:48  8:58 
   72   4/11   Michael Press         40 Gaithersburg MD             45:34  9:07 
   73  13/19   Ben Newhall           52 Olney MD            MCRRC   45:46  9:10 
   74   5/11   Daniel Holt           41 Silver Spring MD            46:20  9:16 
   75   6/10   Dan Handel            56 Gaithersburg MD             46:22  9:17 
   76   3/8    Glen Chin             28 Temple Hills MD     MCRRC   46:22  9:17 
   77  15/23   Steve Kelley          45 Gaithersburg MD             46:27  9:18 
   78   6/9    Robert L Phillips     36 Apex NC                     46:52  9:23 
   79   7/10   Friedrich Luz         56 Washington DC               46:53  9:23 
   80   1/2    Tony Measham          73 Chevy Chase MD              46:55  9:23 
   81   6/11   David Buresh          44 Silver Spring MD            47:04  9:25 
   82   8/10   James Wimbish         56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:58  9:36 
   83  16/23   Adriaan Bouten        45 Bethesda MD                 48:00  9:36 
   84   7/9    Eric Ovedovitz        35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   48:01  9:37 
   85   3/4    Bill Porton           64 Glenwood MD         MCRRC   48:10  9:38 
   86   7/11   Leonardo Palacios     44 Adelphi MD          MCRRC   48:23  9:41 
   87  17/23   Frank Rentas          47 Olney MD            MCRRC   48:48  9:46 
   88  18/23   Edward Kaleikan       48 Germantown MD       MCRRC   48:51  9:47 
   89   4/8    James Guffey          29 Olney MD                    49:01  9:49 
   90  19/23   Tim Dennis            49 Ellington CT                49:04  9:49 
   91  19/21   Adan Castillo          7 Silver Spring MD            49:09  9:50 
   92   3/7    Roger Burkhart        69 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:31  9:55 
   93   8/9    Brian Zook            37 Germantown MD               50:04 10:01 
   94   8/11   Alan Borst            43 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   50:22 10:05 
   95   7/7    Andrew Ventura        30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:23 10:05 
   96   2/2    Robert Gurtler        72 The Plains VA               50:51 10:11 
   97  14/19   Jack Edwards          54 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   50:53 10:11 
   98   5/8    Mark McKennett        28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   51:08 10:14 
   99  20/21   Matthew Meloan        10 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   51:08 10:14 
  100   9/9    Paul Meloan           39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   51:09 10:14 
  101  15/19   Jeffrey Hinman        51 Gaithersburg MD             52:09 10:26 
  102   6/8    David Ramos           29 Olney MD            MCRRC   52:10 10:26 
  103   9/11   Jarrett Cantrell      42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   52:29 10:30 
  104  20/23   Clarence Williams     49 Wheaton M                   52:43 10:33 
  105   7/8    Vincent Subramaniam   27 Silver Spring MD            52:49 10:34 
  106   4/7    Michael Sanders       68 Potomac MD          MCRRC   54:31 10:55 
  107   9/10   Jason Lee             56 Silver Spring MD            55:16 11:04 
  108   8/8    Aldo Urbina           29 Germantown MD               55:33 11:07 
  109  16/19   John Madden           52 Silver Spring MD            55:35 11:07 
  110  21/23   Phillip A Jenkins Sr  46 Gaithersburg MD             57:12 11:27 
  111  10/11   Paul Young            44 Columbia MD                 57:59 11:36 
  112   5/7    Suresh Arya           67 Clarksburg MD               58:28 11:42 
  113  10/10   Daryl Witt            58 Gaithersburg MD             58:30 11:42 
  114   4/4    Steve Scharf          61 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   59:57 12:00 
  115  22/23   Phil Magno            49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:00:04 12:01 
  116   6/7    Michael Schwed        65 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:00:25 12:05 
  117  17/19   Don Shulman           51 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:00:36 12:08 
  118  11/11   Quinton Chow          40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:00:52 12:11 
  119  21/21   Alejandro Castillo    10 Falls Church VA           1:01:28 12:18 
  120  23/23   Tim Ramsey            48 Alexandria VA       MCRRC 1:03:07 12:38 
  121   7/7    Joseph Broderick      69 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC 1:03:17 12:40 
  122  18/19   Richard Stumpf        50 Wheaton MD                1:05:15 13:03 
  123  19/19   Michael Bannerman-Hyd 53 Gaithersburg MD           1:10:14 14:03 
5 Mile
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/13   Anna Ryba             13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:38  6:44 
    2   1/14   Alison Suckling       52 Arnold MD                   34:38  6:56 
    3   1/18   Sarah Buckheit        46 Reston VA           MCRRC   37:25  7:29 
    4   1/24   Liane Jenkins         33 Lafayette NJ                37:46  7:34 
    5   1/9    Rachel Blasiak        22 Chapel Hill NC              38:17  7:40 
    6   1/13   Leah Blasiak          25 Cambridge MA                38:17  7:40 
    7   2/18   Leslie Anchor         45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:30  7:54 
    8   3/18   Wendy Ponvert         45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   39:42  7:57 
    9   2/13   Elizabeth Howcroft    17 Kensington MD       MCRRC   39:52  7:59 
   10   2/9    Anna Blasiak          22 Ithaca NY                   40:11  8:03 
   11   3/13   Catherine D'Arcangeli 17 Patchogue NY                40:22  8:05 
   12   2/13   Kathryn Hessen        27 Rockville MD                40:29  8:06 
   13   4/13   Jessica Dennis        16 Ellington CT                41:36  8:20 
   14   4/18   Moira Abernethy       49 College Park MD     MCRRC   41:44  8:21 
   15   2/24   Beju Ekperigin        31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:53  8:23 
   16   1/18   Susan Lynch           40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:09  8:26 
   17   5/13   Ann-Chi Do            17 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:19  8:28 
   18   3/24   Erica Lewis           34 Kensington MD               42:21  8:29 
   19   3/13   Jennifer Willis       29 Silver Spring MD            42:57  8:36 
   20   4/24   Angelina Anderson     30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:58  8:36 
   21   1/14   Juliette Fusiarska    36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:11  8:39 
   22   3/9    Jennifer Robinson     24 Greenbelt MD                43:16  8:40 
   23   2/18   Deborah King          40 Germantown MD       MCRRC   43:26  8:42 
   24   5/18   Barbara Rellahan      48 Kensington MD       MCRRC   43:31  8:43 
   25   6/13   Nikki Baruch          19 Gaithersburg MD             43:45  8:45 
   26   2/14   Rosanna Castillo      35 New York NY                 43:48  8:46 
   27   4/9    Leigh Barkley         21 Potomac MD                  44:02  8:49 
   28   5/24   Janet Holsinger       33 Silver Spring MD            44:05  8:49 
   29   1/3    Bet Glover            61 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:05  8:49 
   30   4/13   Jen Green             29 Derwood MD          MCRRC   44:20  8:52 
   31   7/13   Michelle Cohen        17 Olney MD                    44:45  8:57 
   32   6/24   Rachel Raba           30 Rockville MD                44:54  8:59 
   33   3/18   Deb Teitelbaum        40 Athens GA                   45:16  9:04 
   34   4/18   Toni Parsons          41 Rockville MD                45:20  9:04 
   35   6/18   Maria Kuderna         48 Odenton MD                  45:28  9:06 
   36   5/18   Wendy Klecker         43 Gaithersburg MD             45:33  9:07 
   37   8/13   Eileen Chai           17 Gaithersburg MD             45:42  9:09 
   38   5/9    Melissa Berndt        23 Cockeysville MD             45:45  9:09 
   39   7/24   Catherine Zamarin-Ged 31 Rockville MD                45:48  9:10 
   40   8/24   Alyssa Smith          34 Gaithersburg MD             45:55  9:11 
   41   2/14   Cynthia Wallace       50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   45:58  9:12 
   42   6/18   Susan Nogan           44 Gaithersburg MD             45:58  9:12 
   43   9/13   Maddie Buresh         16 Silver Spring MD            45:58  9:12 
   44   5/13   Lindsay Cromarty      27 Rockville MD                46:19  9:16 
   45   9/24   Melissa McGinn        31 Richmond VA                 46:48  9:22 
   46   3/14   Gail Edwards          39 Germantown MD       MCRRC   47:08  9:26 
   47  10/24   Kelly Ventura         30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:13  9:27 
   48   4/14   Kelly Gallo           37 Silver Spring MD            47:15  9:27 
   49  11/24   Meredith Zanni        33 Rockville MD                47:15  9:27 
   50   6/13   Tricia Muir           28 Germantown MD       MCRRC   47:45  9:33 
   51   6/9    Monica Cohen          23 Olney MD                    47:54  9:35 
   52   3/14   Melissa Polott        52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:58  9:36 
   53  12/24   Kay Michelle          32 Bethesda MD                 48:09  9:38 
   54   7/18   Bonnie Gitlin         46 Damascus MD         MCRRC   48:10  9:38 
   55   8/18   Sara Watt             45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:11  9:39 
   56   7/18   Samantha Gass         40 Mt. Airy MD                 48:12  9:39 
   57  13/24   Andrea Harvey         32 Jeffersonton VA     MCRRC   48:20  9:40 
   58   8/18   Beth Dobson           42 Germantown MD       MCRRC   48:26  9:42 
   59  14/24   Brandi Smith          32 Gaithersburg MD             48:29  9:42 
   60  15/24   Lauren Hess           33 Damascus MD                 48:29  9:42 
   61   7/13   Amy Guffey            26 Olney MD                    49:00  9:48 
   62   8/13   Jennifer Armstrong    29 Germantown MD       MCRRC   49:07  9:50 
   63  16/24   Jen Strouble          33 Clarksburg MD               49:07  9:50 
   64  10/13   Milena Castillo       11 Silver Spring MD            49:08  9:50 
   65  17/24   Andra Willis          33 Raleigh NC                  49:47  9:58 
   66   9/18   Nicola Ryba           40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   49:49  9:58 
   67   4/14   Frances Gipson        52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:54  9:59 
   68   5/14   Meredith Vebersax     35 Frederick MD                49:56 10:00 
   69   9/13   Janelle Smith         27 Germantown MD               49:57 10:00 
   70   6/14   Michelle Adams        36 Germantown MD               49:58 10:00 
   71   2/3    Toby McGinn           60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:05 10:01 
   72  10/13   Jessica Willis        25 Silver Spring MD            50:24 10:05 
   73   7/14   Kristi Rood           39 Bethesda MD                 50:38 10:08 
   74  11/13   Erin Steinhagen       26 Arlington VA                50:39 10:08 
   75   5/14   Sandra Knuth          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC   50:51 10:11 
   76  18/24   Meredith Westington   32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   50:59 10:12 
   77  12/13   Jennifer Kovarovic    26 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   51:03 10:13 
   78  11/13   Lorena Kowalewski     14 Silver Spring MD            51:03 10:13 
   79  12/13   Jenny Sholar          14 Silver Spring MD            51:04 10:13 
   80   1/3    Betty Smith           66 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:08 10:14 
   81   8/14   Jodi Finkelstein      36 Olney MD            MCRRC   51:16 10:16 
   82  10/18   Ida Nagy              42 Bethesda MD                 51:18 10:16 
   83  13/13   Mary Dempsey          25 Bethesda MD                 51:19 10:16 
   84   6/14   Denise Pearson        50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:38 10:20 
   85   9/14   Laura Parsons-Wande   37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   51:40 10:20 
   86   7/14   Karen Craney          51 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   51:44 10:21 
   87  19/24   Lisa Oken             33 McLean VA           MCRRC   51:53 10:23 
   88   9/18   Lori Kaleikau         49 Germantown MD       MCRRC   52:03 10:25 
   89  10/18   Sharyn Gordon         48 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC   52:30 10:30 
   90  11/18   Arminda Lima          42 Wheaton MD                  52:42 10:33 
   91   7/9    Christine Mazcko      24 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   52:43 10:33 
   92   8/14   Maggie Hinman         50 Gaithersburg MD             53:15 10:39 
   93  10/14   Crystal Willis        38 Silver Spring MD            53:20 10:40 
   94  11/18   Maria Ortiz-Malte     46 Kensington MD       MCRRC   53:40 10:44 
   95  20/24   Lynn Kerr             34 Damascus MD         MCRRC   54:12 10:51 
   96   9/14   Janet Dunlop          52 Potomac MD          MCRRC   54:28 10:54 
   97  10/14   Kathleen Jeffries     51 Falls Church VA             54:46 10:58 
   98   8/9    Leslie Kaleikau       21 Germantown MD               54:46 10:58 
   99  12/18   Sharon Cantrell       45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   55:24 11:05 
  100  11/14   Aylin Bonifacino      51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:33 11:07 
  101  13/18   Rhoda Kroeker         47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   56:11 11:15 
  102   9/9    Rujuta Pandya         20 Gaithersburg MD             56:22 11:17 
  103  14/18   Beth Bernhardt        47 Arlington VA        MCRRC   56:34 11:19 
  104  12/18   Caren Jew             42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:38 11:20 
  105  21/24   Noel Lapenna          31 Germantown MD       MCRRC   57:17 11:28 
  106  22/24   Beth Wilt             30 Washington DC               57:19 11:28 
  107  11/14   Barbara Zeiss         36 Silver Spring MD            57:20 11:28 
  108  23/24   Allyson Parr          34 Germantown MD               58:17 11:40 
  109  24/24   Meghan Stalebrink     32 Morgantown WV               58:30 11:42 
  110  15/18   Soozie Evans          47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   58:44 11:45 
  111  13/18   Clara Ely             40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:00:02 12:01 
  112   1/3    Bonnie Conley         56 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:00:04 12:01 
  113   2/3    Lois Dicker           67 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:00:26 12:06 
  114  12/14   Grace D'Arcangelis    50 Patchogue NY              1:01:10 12:14 
  115  12/14   Anne Peterson         35 Erdenheim PA              1:01:11 12:15 
  116  13/14   Elaine Cameron        54 Chapel Hill NC            1:01:12 12:15 
  117  14/18   Lynn Panattoni        40 Harrisburg PA             1:01:33 12:19 
  118  16/18   Marguerite Toscano    47 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:02:21 12:29 
  119  15/18   Laura Pickoff         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:02:27 12:30 
  120  17/18   Sheldon Cann          46 Gaithersburg MD           1:02:28 12:30 
  121  16/18   Helene Taira          42 Potomac MD                1:04:09 12:50 
  122  14/14   Pamela Graham         54 Clarksville MD            1:05:04 13:01 
  123  13/13   Marina Stumpf         10 Wheaton MD                1:05:14 13:03 
  124  18/18   Jeannette Lemieux     47 Darnestown MD             1:05:19 13:04 
  125  13/14   Antoinette Waller     38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:06:02 13:13 
  126  14/14   Melanie Belcher       38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:06:02 13:13 
  127   2/3    Linda Hanson          55 Gaithersburg MD           1:07:08 13:26 
  128  17/18   Joann Blue            43 Mntgmry Vllge MD    MCRRC 1:10:14 14:03 
  129  18/18   Penny Morgan          44 Bath ME                   1:10:15 14:03 
  130   3/3    Beth Scanlon          59 Silver Spring MD          1:18:55 15:47 
  131   3/3    Julie Trapp           62 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:18:56 15:48 
  132   3/3    Patricia Rich         67 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:18:56 15:48