Seneca Creek Park Cross Country

Montgomery County Road Runners Club Seneca Creek Cross Country 4mi

Sept 22, 2007 Gaithersburg, MD

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown           Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/1    Colin Raunig          23 New London CT              23:43 
    2   1/10   Rob Magin             36 Olney MD           MCRRC   24:18 
    3          Mark Whalley             Fairfax VA         MCRRC   24:59 
    4   1/5    William Orndorff      16 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:32 
    5   2/10   Doug Ripley           39 Towson MD                  25:39 
    6   2/5    Matthew Sushinsky     16 Rockville MD       MCRRC   26:48 
    7   3/5    John Yarchoan         15 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   26:54 
    8   1/9    Pete Darmody          51 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   27:09 
    9   3/10   Stephen Hays          38 University Park MD MCRRC   27:35 
   10   4/10   Tom Matzke            36 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:47 
   11   1/5    Ken Umbarger          55 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   28:20 
   12   1/3    James Brameyer        28 Rockville MD       MCRRC   28:25 
   13   1/7    John Holten           42 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   28:51 
   14   1/10   John Barker           45 Rockville MD       MCRRC   28:58 
   15   2/5    Timothy Morgan        56 Damascus MD        MCRRC   29:07 
   16   2/7    Graham Anderson       43 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   29:38 
   17   2/10   Nicholas Lyba         46 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   29:44 
   18   2/9    John Mornini          52 Germantown MD      MCRRC   29:51 
   19   3/7    John Way              41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   29:57 
   20   3/10   William Clem          47 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   30:08 
   21   5/10   Jason Duelge          38 Rockville MD       MCRRC   30:29 
   22   4/10   Thomas Jagodits       46 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   30:38 
   23   1/4    Mark Shafer           30 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   30:44 
   24   2/4    Paul Honigfort        33 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   31:02 
   25   4/7    Thomas Snyder         44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   31:07 
   26   3/9    Kirk Gordon           50 Mitchellville MD   MCRRC   31:12 
   27   5/7    Terrance McMahon      41 Germantown MD      MCRRC   31:23 
   28   1/3    Warren Prunella       65 Rockville MD       MCRRC   31:39 
   29   6/7    Tom Moorw             43 College Park MD    MCRRC   32:06 
   30   1/5    Leo Villano           61 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   32:11 
   31   6/10   Ron Ely               35 Germantown MD      MCRRC   32:35 
   32   4/9    Trond Norheim         50 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   32:45 
   33   5/10   Lindley McGrew        48 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   33:01 
   34   2/3    Lou Shapiro           65 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   33:42 
   35   7/7    Tom Putnam            41 Gaithersburg MD            33:59 
   36   5/9    Stuart Chimes         50 Germantown MD              33:59 
   37   7/10   Ray Parchment         38 Washington DC              34:12 
   38   8/10   Mike Taylor           36 Washington DC              34:17 
   39   4/5    William Ryba           8 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   34:33 
   40   2/5    Jack Clark            64 Barnesville MD     MCRRC   34:34 
   41   3/5    Walter Brown          63 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   34:42 
   42   9/10   Larry Smith           35 Washington DC              34:56 
   43   3/5    Robert Yarchoan       56 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   36:25 
   44   2/3    Michael Chau          28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   36:36 
   45   6/10   Wayne Carson          49 Germantown MD      MCRRC   37:04 
   46   6/9    Nick Levintow         50 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   37:31 
   47   7/9    John Alvanis          52 Germantown MD      MCRRC   37:32 
   48   3/4    Jamie Snyder          31 Germantown MD      MCRRC   37:55 
   49   5/5    Colin Gura            13 Potomac MD         MCRRC   38:03 
   50   7/10   Jeff Gura             48 Potomac MD         MCRRC   38:04 
   51   4/5    Jon Johnson           59 Rockville MD       MCRRC   38:08 
   52   5/5    Kenneth Swab          56 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   38:19 
   53   4/4    Ted Hsu               34 Falls Church VA    MCRRC   40:07 
   54   4/5    Peter Boice           60 Rockville MD       MCRRC   40:18 
   55   5/5    George Sushinsky      60 Rockville MD       MCRRC   40:33 
   56   3/3    Glen Chin             28 Temple Hills MD    MCRRC   40:34 
   57   8/10   Kal Chen              47 Potomac MD         MCRRC   41:26 
   58   8/9    David Kroeker         51 Rockville MD       MCRRC   41:41 
   59   9/10   Yi Dang               49 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   42:11 
   60   9/9    Hiroki Iwahashi       52 Fairfax VA         MCRRC   43:11 
   61   1/1    Robert Smith          73 Comus MD           MCRRC   43:35 
   62  10/10   Thomas Brennan        39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   47:56 
   63   3/3    Roger Burkhart        69 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   48:12 
   64  10/10   Tim Ramsey            48 Alexandria VA      MCRRC   52:42 
Official Results, WOMEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown           Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/2    Anna Ryba             12 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   30:18 
    2   1/7    Jane Wikman           44 Germantown MD      MCRRC   31:56 
    3   2/7    Katherine Mc Knight   44 Fairfax VA                 32:10 
    4   1/2    Nicole Deziel         30 Cabin John MD      MCRRC   32:24 
    5   3/7    Julie Donovan         42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   34:43 
    6   1/1    Giovanna Tosato       57 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   34:59 
    7   1/3    Rachel Stanley        25 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   35:39 
    8   1/4    Monica Parchment      37 Washington DC              36:15 
    9   2/4    Cindy Cohen           39 Washington DC      MCRRC   36:20 
   10   2/2    Eva Norheim           14 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   36:20 
   11   2/2    Mical Honigfort       30 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   36:26 
   12   3/4    Cathy Blessing        35 Sterling VA        MCRRC   36:35 
   13   1/3    Cindy Clark           54 Barnesville MD     MCRRC   37:09 
   14   1/1    Dee Nelson            63 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   37:37 
   15   2/3    Bethany Chung         28 Olney MD           MCRRC   38:19 
   16   2/3    Francie Maloney       51 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   40:47 
   17   4/4    Karen Gilroy          37 Rockville MD       MCRRC   44:24 
   18   3/3    Tricia Muir           28 Germantown MD      MCRRC   44:37 
   19   4/7    Nicola Ryba           40 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   45:22 
   20   5/7    Shirley Sameshima     40 McLean VA          MCRRC   47:40 
   21   6/7    Caren Jew             42 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   48:26 
   22   7/7    Megan Carroll         43 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   49:29 
   23   1/2    Rhoda Kroeker         47 Rockville MD       MCRRC   52:11 
   24   2/2    Sharyn Gordon         48 Mitchellville MD   MCRRC   53:15 
   25   3/3    Christina Caravoulias 51 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   53:15