Home / Race Results / Go for the Glory Track Meet

Go for the Glory Track Meet

MCRRC Go for the Glory Track Meet 2M, 1M & 400meter August 3, 2007 Bethesda, MD

2M

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ========
    1   1/6    Andrew Jesien         20 Rockville MD               9:32.34 
    2   1/7    Nate Carlson          26 Silver Spring MD           9:33.64 
    3   1/8    Randy McDermott       35 Bethesda MD                9:58.68 
    4   2/6    Patrick Reaves        22 Silver Spring MD          10:10.71 
    5   2/7    Joe Lamonte           27 Arlington VA              10:15.59 
    6   1/4    Brandt Silver-Korn    15 Bethesda MD               10:19.16 
    7   2/8    Rob Magin             36 Olney MD            MCRRC 10:20.95 
    8   1/6    Martin Lanz           34 Washington DC             10:26.12 
    9   1/6    Christopher Hamley    42 University Park MD  MCRRC 10:27.40 
   10   1/9    Dave Haaga            45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:28.66 
   11   3/7    Mark Barela           28 Washington DC             10:31.48 
   12   4/7    Christiam Camacho     28 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:37.88 
   13   3/6    Erick Westlund        22 Annapolis MD              10:42.33 
   14   2/4    William Orndorff      16 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:57.91 
   15   3/8    Joerg Schroeder       39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 11:16.24 
   16   3/4    Matthew Sushinsky     16 Rockville MD        MCRRC 11:21.01 
   17   1/6    Pete Darmody          51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:23.37 
   18   2/9    Pat Omare             49 Fairfax VA                11:31.03 
   19   3/9    Andrew Fitzgerald     49 Potomac MD          MCRRC 11:38.00 
   20   4/8    Scott Koonce          35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:46.07 
   21   1/6    Timothy Morgan        56 Damascus MD         MCRRC 11:54.07 
   22   2/6    Rob Palmer            30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 11:56.44 
   23   2/6    Trey Kinkead          42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 11:57.70 
   24   3/6    John Way              41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:58.68 
   25   2/6    Larry Washington      56 Rockville MD              11:59.41 
   26   5/8    Arya Akmal            39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 12:00.88 
   27   4/4    Michael Menase        16 Rockville MD              12:03.78 
   28   3/6    Steven Bettis         33 Columbia MD               12:11.00 
   29   2/6    Peter Clardy          50 Rockville MD        MCRRC 12:11.93 
   30   5/7    Nathan Timm           26 Gaithersburg MD           12:13.16 
   31   4/6    Kevin Nelson          42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 12:13.49 
   32   5/6    Tom Winkert           42 Potomac MD          MCRRC 12:17.58 
   33   4/6    Jesse Palmer          20 College Park MD           12:20.87 
   34   4/9    Bill Stahr            46 The Plains VA       MCRRC 12:22.01 
   35   5/6    Sarab Singh           21 Potomac MD                12:25.03 
   36   6/8    James Stewart         36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 12:30.20 
   37   7/8    Tomofumi Watanabe     38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 12:31.74 
   38   5/9    John Barker           45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 12:32.32 
   39   6/9    Thomas Jagodits       46 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 12:45.52 
   40   1/4    Leo Villano           61 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 12:47.10 
   41   6/7    Jim Lawruk            27 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 12:49.98 
   42   3/6    Rob Klein             57 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 12:51.61 
   43   6/6    Ian Marcus            22 Potomac MD                12:52.15 
   44   7/7    Nick Woolheater       26 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 12:55.39 
   45   3/6    Kirk Gordon           50 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC 13:00.23 
   46   1/4    Lou Shapiro           65 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 13:11.22 
   47   4/6    Milan Basta           55 Potomac MD          MCRRC 13:14.46 
   48   4/6    Brian Ruberry         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 13:15.95 
   49   4/6    Paul Honigfort        33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 13:19.06 
   50   2/4    Michael Golash        63 Washington DC       MCRRC 13:25.12 
   51   3/4    Donald Hensel         62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 13:29.67 
   52   8/8    John Porton           37 Burtonsville MD     MCRRC 13:35.29 
   53   7/9    James Scarborough     49 McLean VA           MCRRC 13:44.49 
   54   2/4    Warren Prunella       65 Rockville MD        MCRRC 13:50.59 
   55   5/6    Walter Hill           55 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 14:04.11 
   56   5/6    Peter Blank           52 Annandale VA              14:13.02 
   57   5/6    Jamie Snyder          31 Germantown MD       MCRRC 14:15.70 
   58   6/6    Scott Ryan            56 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 14:23.68 
   59   6/6    Kevin Rooney          43 Frederick MD        MCRRC 14:29.46 
   60   6/6    Angelo Witten         31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 14:45.46 
   61   8/9    Wayne Carson          49 Germantown MD       MCRRC 14:51.48 
   62   4/4    Paul Burnett          61 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 14:54.01 
   63   6/6    Mark Zimmermann       54 Kensington MD       MCRRC 16:01.71 
   64   3/4    Michael Leonard       69 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 16:29.71 
   65   1/1    Robert Smith          73 Comus MD            MCRRC 18:00.47 
   66   4/4    Marvin Rosenstein     67 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 19:03.33 
   67   9/9    Tim Ramsey            48 Alexandria VA       MCRRC 19:28.55 
   68   1/1    Alvin Guttag          88 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 39:24.00
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ========
    1   1/4    Nicole Deziel         30 Cabin John MD       MCRRC 12:37.80 
    2   2/4    Kimberly Price        34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 12:46.21 
    3   1/3    Patricia Zerfas       44 Kensington MD       MCRRC 13:23.82 
    4   1/2    Sarah Buckheit        46 Reston VA           MCRRC 13:41.80 
    5   3/4    Jennifer Heaton       33 Kensington MD       MCRRC 14:02.40 
    6   2/3    Helen Beven           41 Kensington MD       MCRRC 14:12.82 
    7   2/2    Wendy Ponvert         45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 14:18.97 
    8   4/4    Mical Honigfort       30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 14:51.67 
    9   1/1    Giovanna Tosato       57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 15:17.09 
   10   1/2    Rachel Stanley        25 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 15:17.61 
   11   1/3    Cindy Cohen           39 Washington DC       MCRRC 15:21.41 
   12   2/3    Julie Ann Smith       38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 15:54.12 
   13   1/2    Dee Nelson            63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 16:08.52 
   14   2/2    Tricia Muir           28 Germantown MD       MCRRC 16:26.72 
   15   3/3    Yolanda Roberts       38 College Park MD     MCRRC 17:13.79 
   16   1/3    Rebecca Winkert       14 Potomac MD          MCRRC 17:44.03 
   17   2/3    Rachel Morenoff       13 Potomac MD          MCRRC 17:48.35 
   18   3/3    Erin Persinger        13 Potomac MD          MCRRC 18:16.31 
   19   1/2    Christina Caravoulias 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 20:38.75 
   20   2/2    Blair Jones           63 Washington DC       MCRRC 20:53.94 
   21   3/3    Caren Jew             42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:44.79 
   22   2/2    Jeanne Larrison       52 Chesapeake Bch MD   MCRRC 23:00.49 

1M

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ========
    1   1/4    Daniel George         20 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  4:45.08 
    2   1/3    Sam Epstein           18 Bethesda MD                4:47.31 
    3   2/4    Patrick Reaves        22 Silver Spring MD           4:51.65 
    4   3/4    Erick Westlund        22 Annapolis MD               4:59.22 
    5   1/6    Pat Omara             49 Fairfax VA                 5:18.58 
    6   1/2    Felix Wang            31 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:25.95 
    7   2/3    Matthew Kim           13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:26.34 
    8   1/5    John Way              41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:45.16 
    9   2/6    Elliot Hamilton       46 University Park MD         5:52.88 
   10   2/5    Kevin Nelson          42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:53.17 
   11   3/6    Keven Farragher       49 Gaithersburg MD            5:58.31 
   12   1/2    Jim Lawruk            27 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:00.18 
   13   3/5    Trey Kinkead          42 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:06.67 
   14   4/5    Dan Lee               41 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC  6:10.99 
   15   4/4    Sarab Singh           21 Potomac MD                 6:13.39 
   16   1/3    Kirk Gordon           50 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC  6:23.09 
   17   3/3    Brendan O'Connel      11 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:26.56 
   18   1/1    Warren Prunella       65 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:39.70 
   19   2/2    Eric Prange           29 Silver Spring MD           7:08.89 
   20   5/5    Kevin Rooney          43 Frederick MD        MCRRC  7:18.21 
   21   2/3    Peter Blank           52 Annandale VA               7:23.19 
   22   2/2    Angelo Witten         31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:27.17 
   23   4/6    Wayne Carson          49 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:27.35 
   24   5/6    James Higgins         47 Jessup MD                  7:46.17 
   25   3/3    Mark Zimmermann       54 Kensington MD       MCRRC  7:55.26 
   26   1/1    Frank White           60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:10.28 
   27   6/6    Tim Ramsey            48 Alexandria VA       MCRRC  8:54.68 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ========
    1   1/1    Paige Marcus          19 Potomac MD                 6:05.78 
    2   1/1    Melanie Miller        26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:42.47 
    3   1/1    Shirley Sameshima     40 McLean VA           MCRRC  7:47.05 
    4   1/2    Dee Nelson            63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:58.14 
    5   1/3    Maureen George        51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  8:18.27 
    6   1/1    Gladys White          57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 10:21.55 
    7   2/2    Blair Jones           63 Washington DC       MCRRC 10:33.35 
    8   2/3    Christina Caravoulias 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 14:34.11 
    9   3/3    Jeanne Larrison       52 Chesapeake Bch MD   MCRRC 14:34.15 

400m

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ========
    1   1/1    Cedric Dana           18 Potomac MD                 0:50.39 
    2   1/3    Steven Wilkerson      37 Owing Mills MD             0:58.09 
    3   1/4    Bruce Steele          47 Potomac MD          MCRRC  0:58.56 
    4   1/2    Eric Prange           29 Silver Spring MD           0:59.16 
    5   2/3    Michael Hannan        39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  1:00.44 
    6   1/2    Trey Kinkead          42 Rockville MD        MCRRC  1:01.77 
    7   3/3    Arya Akmal            39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  1:03.39 
    8   2/2    Jim Lawruk            27 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  1:04.39 
    9   2/4    Thomas Jagodits       46 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  1:07.25 
   10   1/1    Kirk Gordon           50 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC  1:11.16 
   11   1/1    Sarab Singh           21 Potomac MD                 1:11.34 
   12   2/2    Kevin Rooney          43 Frederick MD        MCRRC  1:19.27 
   13   3/4    Wayne Carson          49 Germantown MD       MCRRC  1:20.69 
   14   1/1    Angelo Witten         31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  1:21.61 
   15   4/4    James Scarborough     49 McLean VA           MCRRC  1:24.84 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ========
    1   1/1    Nicole Deziel         30 Cabin John MD       MCRRC  1:08.46 
    2   1/1    Cindy Cohen           39 Washington DC       MCRRC  1:23.35