Home / Race Results / Comus Run Cross Country 5K

Comus Run Cross Country 5K

MCRRC Comus Cross Country 5K

Comus, MD, August 12, 2007

corrected 8/14/2007

Address Corrections To: morrisonbill@verizon.net

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/9    Rob Magin             36 Olney MD            MCRRC   18:29  5:57 
    2   1/8    Mark Hoon             42 Kensington MD       MCRRC   18:43  6:02 
    3          Mark Whalley             Fairfax VA          MCRRC   18:57  6:06 
    4   1/9    Doug Kuderna          46 Odenton MD                  19:15  6:12 
    5   2/9    Bob Price             35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:28  6:16 
    6   1/11   Brendan Stepek        15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:43  6:21 
    7   1/7    Pete Darmody          51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:52  6:24 
    8   2/11   William Orndorff      16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:57  6:26 
    9   3/11   Matthew Sushinsky     16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:04  6:28 
   10   1/1    Noah Wood             24 Columbia MD                 20:31  6:36 
   11   1/6    James Brameyer        28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:28  6:55 
   12   4/11   Sean Wikman           15 Germantown MD       MCRRC   21:39  6:58 
   13   5/11   Benjamin Jacobs       17 Potomac MD                  21:42  6:59 
   14   2/8    John Way              41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:52  7:03 
   15   1/3    Ken Umbarger          55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:13  7:09 
   16   3/8    John Holten           42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:17  7:11 
   17   2/6    Scott Stanley         28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:18  7:11 
   18   2/7    John Mornini          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC   22:20  7:12 
   19   2/9    John Barker           45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:23  7:13 
   20   3/6    Jean-Paul Pando       27 Kensington MD       MCRRC   22:30  7:15 
   21   3/9    James Stewart         36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:36  7:17 
   22   6/11   Jonathan Cothran      15 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:53  7:22 
   23   4/8    Kevin Nelson          42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:54  7:23 
   24   3/9    Thomas Jagodits       46 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   23:10  7:28 
   25   1/6    Leo Villano           61 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:15  7:29 
   26   7/11   Matthew Trumble       14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:31  7:35 
   27   4/9    Jason Duelge          38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:40  7:37 
   28   8/11   Kaleb Duelge          14 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:40  7:37 
   29   9/11   Shane Stepek          14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:42  7:38 
   30   1/2    Paul Honigfort        33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:28  7:53 
   31  10/11   Philip Kroeker        17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:43  7:58 
   32   2/6    Walter Brown          63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:45  7:58 
   33   1/3    Warren Prunella       65 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:50  8:00 
   34   5/8    Paul Sell             42 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:55  8:02 
   35   4/9    George Sigal          45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:03  8:04 
   36   5/9    Josh Jacobs           37 Potomac MD          MCRRC   25:03  8:04 
   37   4/6    David Jensen          29 Ijamsville MD       MCRRC   26:04  8:24 
   38   6/8    Terrance McMahon      41 Germantown MD       MCRRC   26:10  8:26 
   39   3/6    Jack Clark            64 Barnesville MD      MCRRC   26:17  8:28 
   40   7/8    Brian Pike            41 Derwood MD          MCRRC   26:20  8:29 
   41   6/9    Kevin Gray            35 Germantown MD       MCRRC   26:35  8:34 
   42   3/7    Craig Roodenburg      51 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   27:02  8:42 
   43   7/9    Mike Nolan            39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:09  8:45 
   44   8/9    Allan Jaber           36 Alexandria MD               27:10  8:45 
   45   5/9    Wayne Carson          49 Germantown MD       MCRRC   27:16  8:47 
   46   2/2    Jamie Snyder          31 Germantown MD       MCRRC   27:20  8:48 
   47   2/3    Robert Yarchoan       56 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:35  8:53 
   48   6/9    John Stepek           48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:19  9:07 
   49   5/6    Michael Chau          28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:23  9:08 
   50   4/6    Robert Weiner         60 Accokeek MD         MCRRC   28:34  9:12 
   51   2/3    Jim Cavanaugh         65 Arlington VA        MCRRC   28:40  9:14 
   52   4/7    John Alvanis          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC   29:17  9:26 
   53   6/6    Glen Chin             28 Temple Hills MD     MCRRC   29:46  9:35 
   54   9/9    Matt Anderson         35 Frederick MD        MCRRC   29:58  9:39 
   55   7/9    Chris Lockett         47 Comus MD                    30:04  9:41 
   56   3/3    Kenneth Swab          56 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:17  9:45 
   57   5/6    Butch Proctor         63 Broadway VA         MCRRC   30:30  9:49 
   58   1/1    Jack McMahon          76 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:01  9:59 
   59   6/6    George Sushinsky      60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:06 10:01 
   60  11/11   Colin Gura            13 Potomac MD          MCRRC   31:14 10:03 
   61   8/9    Jeff Gura             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC   31:18 10:05 
   62   5/7    Mark Zimmermann       54 Kensington MD       MCRRC   32:07 10:20 
   63   6/7    David Kroeker         51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:46 10:33 
   64   1/1    Robert Smith          73 Comus MD            MCRRC   33:30 10:47 
   65   7/7    Jack Edwards          54 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   33:47 10:53 
   66   8/8    Alan Borst            43 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   35:27 11:25 
   67   3/3    Marvin Rosenstein     67 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   35:43 11:30 
   68   9/9    Ty Johnson            49 New Market MD               38:50 12:30 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/5    Halsey Sinclair       18 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   20:50  6:43 
    2   1/4    Anne Nutt             29 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:26  7:33 
    3   1/6    Jane Wikman           44 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:43  7:38 
    4   2/5    Callahan Mayer-Marks  11 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   26:25  8:30 
    5   1/7    Cathy Blessing        35 Sterling VA         MCRRC   26:49  8:38 
    6   1/1    Giovanna Tosato       57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:50  8:39 
    7   2/4    Rachel Stanley        25 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:40  8:55 
    8   2/7    Cindy Cohen           39 Washington DC       MCRRC   27:50  8:58 
    9   1/2    Cindy Clark           54 Barnesville MD      MCRRC   27:51  8:58 
   10   1/2    Dee Nelson            63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:29  9:10 
   11   1/1    Mical Honigfort       30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:42  9:15 
   12   2/6    Anmarie Boutrin       41 Germantown MD               29:31  9:30 
   13   3/5    Meghan Thatcher       14 Germantown MD               29:46  9:35 
   14   4/5    Meghan Lockett        10 Comus MD                    30:04  9:41 
   15   3/6    Michelle Price        40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:05  9:41 
   16   1/4    Maria Kuderna         48 Odenton MD                  31:10 10:02 
   17   2/2    Francie Maloney       51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:30 10:09 
   18   3/4    Catherine Poole       29 Germantown MD       MCRRC   31:59 10:18 
   19   4/4    Tricia Muir           28 Germantown MD       MCRRC   32:05 10:20 
   20   4/6    Terri McIntyre        43 Westminster MD              32:18 10:24 
   21   3/7    Rosa Santamaria       35 Alexandria VA               32:43 10:32 
   22   2/4    Daphna Szanto         47 Germantown MD       MCRRC   32:44 10:32 
   23   3/4    Constance Mayer       45 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   32:54 10:36 
   24   4/7    Erica Avery           38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:20 11:04 
   25   5/6    Shirley Sameshima     40 McLean VA           MCRRC   34:50 11:13 
   26   5/7    Darci Duelge          38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:20 11:42 
   27   5/5    Xandra Duelge         17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:13 11:59 
   28   6/6    Megan Carroll         43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:17 12:00 
   29   6/7    Julie Masal           39 Washington DC       MCRRC   37:22 12:02 
   30   4/4    Rhoda Kroeker         47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:21 12:21 
   31   7/7    Stephanie Johnson     37 New Market MD       MCRRC   38:50 12:30 
   32   2/2    Ellen Hocheder        64 Mt.airy MD                  39:07 12:36