Home / Race Results / Midsummer Night’s Mile – Rockville

Midsummer Night’s Mile – Rockville

MCRRC Midsummer Night's Mile

Rockville, MD, July 6, 2007

Address Corrections To: morrisonbill@verizon.net

Revised: 2007-07-08

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ========
    1   1/23   Mat Abernethy         18 College Park MD     MCRRC  4:35.96 
    2   1/13   Gregory Holden        27 Washington DC              4:39.83 
    3   2/13   Christiam Camacho     25 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:44.52 
    4   1/15   Rob Magin             36 Olney MD            MCRRC  4:45.20 
    5   2/15   Danny Bennett         36 Dunkirk MD                 4:45.66 
    6   1/19   Stuart Pineo          45 Columbia MD                4:47.56 
    7   1/7    Stephen Meier         30 Bunker Hill WV             4:55.83 
    8   2/19   Ted Poulos            45 McLean VA           MCRRC  4:57.85 
    9   1/13   George Buckheit       50 Reston VA                  4:58.66 
   10   3/19   Antonio Claro         45 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:00.10 
   11   3/15   Victor Cretella       36 New Market MD              5:03.51 
   12   2/7    Ken Trombatore        34 Germantown MD       MCRRC  5:03.86 
   13   3/13   Michael Dusenbery     28 Savage MD                  5:05.15 
   14   2/23   Matthew Sushinsky     16 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:08.16 
   15   1/16   Mark Neff             44 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:09.52 
   16   4/15   Wade Caldwell         36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:13.50 
   17   1/10   Jim Wright            57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:13.75 
   18   2/10   Larry Washington      56 Rockville MD               5:15.64 
   19   5/15   Stephen Hays          38 University Park MD  MCRRC  5:16.69 
   20   4/19   Chase Taylor          49 Kensington MD       MCRRC  5:20.49 
   21   4/13   Sid Murthy            25 Rockville MD               5:21.31 
   22   6/15   Philip Hough          37 Boyds MD            MCRRC  5:22.03 
   23   2/16   Trey Kinkead          42 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:22.46 
   24   7/15   Mike Roth             37 Germantown MD       MCRRC  5:22.66 
   25   3/23   Corey Danoff          14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:23.50 
   26   3/7    Rob Palmer            30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:23.94 
   27   4/7    Felix Wang            31 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:24.33 
   28   5/19   Steve Moyer           49 Reston VA                  5:24.66 
   29   8/15   Arya Akmal            39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:24.95 
   30   3/16   John Way              41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:27.11 
   31   4/23   Michael Menase        16 Rockville MD               5:31.46 
   32   6/19   Bill Farrell          46 Columbia MD                5:31.74 
   33   3/10   Ken Umbarger          55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:32.93 
   34   4/16   Tom Winkert           42 Potomac MD          MCRRC  5:33.28 
   35   9/15   James Stewart         36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:34.12 
   36   5/16   Kevin Nelson          42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:34.68 
   37   5/23   Jonathan Cothran      15 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:35.39 
   38   6/16   Hans Martin           42 Washington DC       MCRRC  5:37.08 
   39  10/15   Daryl Hultquist       37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:37.17 
   40   2/13   John Mornini          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC  5:37.56 
   41   7/19   Carleton Conant       45 Kensington MD       MCRRC  5:38.16 
   42   5/7    Tom Benson            31 Silver Spring MD           5:38.65 
   43   6/23   Ben Szanto            16 Germantown MD              5:43.57 
   44   3/13   Ronald Black          51 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC  5:46.48 
   45   7/23   Michael Wegner        10 Columbia MD                5:47.51 
   46   8/19   Thomas Jagodits       46 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  5:47.77 
   47   5/13   Jim Lawruk            27 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:48.55 
   48   9/19   Nicholas Lyba         46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:48.88 
   49   6/13   Nick Woolheater       26 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:49.31 
   50   7/16   Mike Acuna            41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:49.65 
   51   8/16   Paul Sell             42 Germantown MD       MCRRC  5:50.95 
   52   4/10   Milan Basta           55 Potomac MD          MCRRC  5:51.48 
   53   7/13   Nigel Browne          29 Bethesda MD                5:57.40 
   54   8/13   Eric Ellingson        27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:58.97 
   55   1/6    Leo Villano           61 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:59.16 
   56   5/10   Rob Klein             57 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC  6:01.48 
   57   9/16   Danny Talmage         41 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:02.03 
   58   4/13   Kirk Gordon           50 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC  6:04.40 
   59   5/13   Trond Norheim         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:04.96 
   60   6/13   Jon Hiratsuka         54 Arlington VA               6:05.18 
   61   9/13   Jeffrey Evans         28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:05.53 
   62  11/15   Anthony Werner        37 Winchester VA              6:06.25 
   63  10/19   Elliot Hamilton       46 University Park MD         6:06.64 
   64   2/6    Michael Golash        63 Washington DC       MCRRC  6:08.56 
   65  10/16   Kevin Blackburn       43 Baltimore MD               6:08.76 
   66  10/13   David Jensen          29 Ijamsville MD       MCRRC  6:09.50 
   67  11/19   Kevin Farragher       49 Gaithersburg MD            6:11.25 
   68   8/23   Alexander Basta       13 Potomac MD          MCRRC  6:15.58 
   69  12/15   Paul Dexter           35 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:15.91 
   70   7/13   Cyril Gay             50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:16.31 
   71   9/23   Charlie Bailey        16 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:16.62 
   72  12/19   David Miller          47 Vienna VA           MCRRC  6:20.05 
   73   6/7    Jamie Snyder          31 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:20.93 
   74  13/19   George Sigal          45 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:21.43 
   75  14/19   Kevin Hammett         48 Greenbelt MD               6:25.60 
   76  10/23   Nicolas Gay           13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:28.40 
   77  11/16   Gary Bowman           44 Rockville MD               6:30.44 
   78   1/4    Warren Prunella       65 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:31.43 
   79  15/19   David Schuman         45 Greenbelt MD               6:32.21 
   80   6/10   Scott Ryan            56 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC  6:34.22 
   81   3/6    Robert Weiner         60 Accokeek MD         MCRRC  6:36.93 
   82   7/10   Walter Hill           55 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC  6:37.15 
   83  12/16   Abiy Zewde            41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:37.33 
   84  11/13   Michael Chau          28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:39.43 
   85  16/19   Wayne Carson          49 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:44.30 
   86  13/16   Paul Wegner           43 Columbia MD                6:45.77 
   87  12/13   Glen Chin             28 Temple Hills MD     MCRRC  6:48.64 
   88   8/13   Trong Do              54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:52.11 
   89   4/6    Paul Burnett          61 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:52.25 
   90   9/13   Craig Roodenburg      51 Wheaton MD          MCRRC  6:52.58 
   91  13/15   Jim Cooper            39 New Market MD       MCRRC  6:53.80 
   92  10/13   John Alvanis          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:54.68 
   93   1/1    Mark Bateman          22 Olney MD            MCRRC  6:57.10 
   94   7/7    Angelo Witten         31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:57.64 
   95  17/19   Israel Gannot         48 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:58.85 
   96  11/23   Kevin Wegner           9 Columbia MD                7:01.27 
   97  12/23   William Ryba           8 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:04.39 
   98   2/4    Bill Sollers          67 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  7:08.13 
   99  14/15   David Sonnenberg      38 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:13.84 
  100  13/23   Joseph Kim            19 Rockville MD               7:15.05 
  101   8/10   Robert Yarchoan       56 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:17.84 
  102  14/16   Kevin Lattimer        44 Potomac MD                 7:23.02 
  103  11/13   Mark Zimmermann       54 Kensington MD       MCRRC  7:23.43 
  104  13/13   James Corbin          27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:23.77 
  105  14/23   Theodore Jagodits      7 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  7:25.20 
  106   1/1    Jack McMahon          76 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:34.82 
  107   3/4    Joseph White          68 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:36.26 
  108   9/10   Barry Merritt         55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:42.01 
  109  15/23   Steven Holten          9 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:47.87 
  110  12/13   David Kroeker         51 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:49.98 
  111   5/6    George Sushinsky      60 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:50.71 
  112   1/1    Robert Smith          73 Comus MD            MCRRC  8:34.74 
  113  16/23   Matthew Difonzo        6 Rockville MD        MCRRC  8:42.29 
  114  17/23   James Neveleff        10 Gaithersburg MD            8:47.54 
  115  18/19   Patrick Pearson       48 Rockville MD               8:52.45 
  116   6/6    David Brown           64 Potomac MD          MCRRC  8:53.83 
  117  19/19   Tim Ramsey            48 Alexandria VA       MCRRC  9:02.30 
  118   4/4    Marvin Rosenstein     67 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC  9:03.13 
  119  15/16   Barry Goldmeier       42 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:11.14 
  120  18/23   Jake Hough             8 Boyds MD                   9:14.57 
  121  19/23   Kevin Jensen           7 Ijamsville MD              9:27.54 
  122  20/23   Brandon Geddes         9 Rockville MD               9:45.99 
  123  15/15   Raymond Doyle         38 Rockville MD              10:15.58 
  124  21/23   Drew Sonnenberg        7 Derwood MD          MCRRC 10:18.21 
  125  13/13   Journey Delauder      54 Olney MD                  10:42.65 
  126  16/16   Walter Jew            40 Gaithersburg MD           10:53.54 
  127  10/10   Donald Schuirmann     57 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 12:12.57 
  128  22/23   Marcus Jensen          9 Ijamsville MD             13:10.62 
  129  23/23   Kevin Delauder         8 Olney MD                  13:24.92 
  130   1/1    Alvin Guttag          88 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:42.00 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ========
    1   1/8    Alisa Harvey          41 Manassas VA                4:46.61 
    2   1/3    Katie Nowak           26 Rockville MD               5:04.73 
    3   1/6    Nicole Deziel         30 Cabin John MD       MCRRC  5:40.21 
    4   1/3    Morgan Little         21 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:44.04 
    5   1/30   Anna Bosse            13 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:52.03 
    6   2/30   Johanna Gretschel     17 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:55.28 
    7   3/30   Anna Ryba             12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:55.31 
    8   2/3    Carrie Selmer         23 Rockville MD               5:57.86 
    9   1/6    Beverly Black         46 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC  5:58.36 
   10   2/6    Cindy Conant          45 Kensington MD       MCRRC  6:02.21 
   11   4/30   Valerie Moyer         15 Reston VA                  6:17.14 
   12   1/7    Anna Hays             36 University Park MD  MCRRC  6:22.68 
   13   5/30   Ann-Chi Do            16 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:27.80 
   14   3/6    Sarah Buckheit        46 Reston VA           MCRRC  6:28.11 
   15   2/6    Beju Ekperigin        31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:29.44 
   16   6/30   Linh Do               19 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:32.48 
   17   4/6    Heather Chen-Mayer    45 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC  6:36.36 
   18   2/8    Kathleen Wegner       42 Columbia MD                6:38.62 
   19   2/7    Stephanie Blozy       35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:38.68 
   20   3/6    Jennifer Heaton       33 Kensington MD       MCRRC  6:41.37 
   21   4/6    Mical Honigfort       30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:46.32 
   22   7/30   Jessica Sell          16 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:00.19 
   23   2/3    Rachel Stanley        25 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:00.28 
   24   8/30   Eva Monroe            10 Washington DC              7:00.56 
   25   9/30   Hilary Lawson         17 Gaithersburg MD            7:06.94 
   26   5/6    Leah Niepold          32 Olney MD                   7:07.70 
   27   3/7    Julie Ann Smith       38 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:16.01 
   28   5/6    Bernadette Flynn      49 Springfield VA      MCRRC  7:19.25 
   29   4/7    Angelique Bosse       39 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:21.04 
   30   1/7    Karen Harvey          50 Ellicott City MD           7:22.43 
   31  10/30   Rachel Sonnenberg     11 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:26.76 
   32   3/8    Elise Bowman          42 Derwood MD          MCRRC  7:30.98 
   33   1/3    Dee Nelson            63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:32.89 
   34   3/3    Tricia Muir           28 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:34.56 
   35   5/7    Micki Hultouist       36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:37.17 
   36   2/3    Bet Glover            61 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:38.28 
   37   4/8    Regina Gretschel      44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  7:41.46 
   38  11/30   Becca Sonnenberg       5 Derwood MD          MCRRC  7:43.10 
   39  12/30   Lena Norheim           8 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:45.20 
   40   1/1    Ann Rosenthal         57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:47.80 
   41   5/8    Shirley Sameshima     40 McLean VA           MCRRC  7:49.32 
   42  13/30   Allison Difonzo        8 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:51.67 
   43   1/1    Betty Smith           66 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:56.24 
   44   6/6    Daphna Szanto         47 Germantown MD       MCRRC  8:02.85 
   45  14/30   Taylor Bosse          10 Rockville MD        MCRRC  8:03.91 
   46  15/30   Leanna Bennett        12 Dunkirk MD                 8:04.20 
   47   2/7    Reiko Crowe           53 Woodbine MD         MCRRC  8:10.06 
   48   6/8    Nicola Ryba           40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  8:11.41 
   49  16/30   Rebecca Winkert       14 Potomac MD          MCRRC  8:17.97 
   50   3/7    Debbie Shulman        50 Olney MD            MCRRC  8:21.78 
   51   6/7    Ana Flanigan          39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:28.05 
   52   4/7    Susan Mapes           50 Rockville MD        MCRRC  8:28.88 
   53  17/30   Melissa Bowman        13 Rockville MD               8:29.35 
   54  18/30   Mary Eccles           11 Derwoodle MD               8:50.69 
   55   5/7    Ngan-Ha Do            52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  9:04.01 
   56   7/8    Megan Carroll         43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  9:08.38 
   57   7/7    Cherie Saunders       36 Olney MD                   9:24.17 
   58  19/30   Karyn Delauder         7 Brookeville MD             9:26.87 
   59  20/30   Emily Bennett          9 Dunkirk MD                 9:30.31 
   60  21/30   Alicia Bennett         8 Dunkirk MD                 9:31.44 
   61   6/7    Denise Pearson        50 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:33.56 
   62   7/7    Christina Caravoulias 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  9:41.51 
   63   3/3    Blair Jones           63 Washington DC       MCRRC  9:53.68 
   64  22/30   Jeannie Gretschel      9 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  9:55.16 
   65  23/30   Hailey Hultquist      10 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  9:57.13 
   66  24/30   Dana Bowman           11 Rockville MD              10:06.75 
   67  25/30   Nicole Hultquist       7 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 10:18.67 
   68   8/8    Caren Jew             42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 10:55.34 
   69   6/6    Cathy Cretella        31 New Market MD             11:12.82 
   70  26/30   Grace Gretschel        7 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 11:27.20 
   71  27/30   Mary Schuirmann       11 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 12:11.54 
   72  28/30   Emma Garner           11 Derwood MD                12:17.27 
   73  29/30   Carol Haddad          12 Olney MD                  12:18.60 
   74  30/30   Kate Delauder         10 Poolesville MD            12:18.80 
   75   3/3    Kelly Delauder        20 Olney MD                  13:26.97