Home / Race Results / Run for Roses 5K – Wheaton

Run for Roses 5K – Wheaton

MCRRC Run for Roses 5K

Wheaton, MD, June 16, 2007

Address corrections to: morrisonbill@verizon.net

Order of Finish     Awards   Mother – Daughter Teams

Order of Finish

Place Div/Tot  Num  Name                  S Ag Hometown           Time  Pace  
===== ======== ==== ===================== = == ================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/54     93 Kelly Dworak          F 45 Burke VA           19:05*  6:09 
    2   1/12    278 Gloria Roberts        F 15 Upper Marlboro MD  19:53*  6:24 
    3   1/44     84 Nicole Deziel         F 30 Cabin John MD      20:16   6:32 
    4   1/11    323 Christine Trzcinski   F 24 Baltimore MD       20:28   6:36 
    5   2/54    108 Sandy Ford            F 45 Columbia MD        21:24   6:54 
    6   3/54    393 Janeth Scott          F 45 Columbia MD        21:37   6:58 
    7   1/16      9 Breanna Adams         F 14 Upper Marlboro MD  21:41   6:59 
    8   2/12    135 Johanna Gretschel     F 17 Silver Spring MD   21:45   7:00 
    9   1/56    373 Patricia Guay-Berry   F 43 Garret Park MD     21:47   7:01 
   10   4/54    349 Sarah Buckheit        F 47 Reston VA          22:04   7:06 
   11   2/56    137 Sandra Griffin        F 40 Upper Marlboro MD  22:06   7:07 
   12   1/54    409 Stephanie Blozy       F 35 Gaithersburg MD    22:15   7:10 
   13   2/44     46 Jenny Boyd            F 30 Germantown MD      22:23   7:12 
   14   3/12    132 Amy Greenberg         F 19 Potomac MD         22:29   7:15 
   15   3/56    414 Susan Lynch           F 40 Gaithersburg MD    22:43   7:19 
   16   5/54     62 Heather Chen-Mayer    F 45 Garrett Park MD    22:46   7:20 
   17   2/11    118 Kenery Gallagher      F 22 Derwood MD         22:47   7:20 
   18   1/21    109 Alice Franks          F 59 Rockville MD       23:12*  7:28 
   19   2/54     92 Lark Dunham           F 39 Arlington VA       23:13   7:29 
   20   1/50    136 Laurie Grieb          F 29 Bethesda MD        23:15   7:29 
   21   3/44     77 Kristin Cundick       F 30 Olney MD           23:23   7:32 
   22   6/54    376 Wendy Ponvert         F 45 Bethesda MD        23:25   7:33 
   23   2/50    381 Jenn Barnes           F 26 Washington DC      23:36   7:36 
   24   3/50    356 Jodis Birdwell        F 29 Silver Spring MD   23:38   7:37 
   25   2/16    252 Eva Norheim           F 14 North Potomac MD   23:39   7:37 
   26   3/11    185 Raedun Knutsen        F 20 McLean VA          23:45   7:39 
   27   1/41    283 Saleema Ross          F 53 Ft Washington MD   23:51   7:41 
   28   4/44     67 Jean Chung            F 34 North Bethesda MD  23:59   7:44 
   29   7/54    301 Suzanne Siguenza      F 46 Silver Spring MD   24:06   7:46 
   30   4/12     59 Alaina Carr           F 15 Bethesda MD        24:11   7:47 
   31   8/54    316 Colleen Thornton      F 48 Columbia MD        24:11   7:47 
   32   4/56    230 Mary Ellen Mess       F 41 Gaithersburg MD    24:13   7:48 
   33   2/41    351 Carol English         F 52 Germantown MD      24:16   7:49 
   34   3/54    375 Tara Blanchard        F 37 Bethesda MD        24:17   7:49 
   35   4/54    408 Karen Kincer          F 35 Rockville MD       24:17   7:49 
   36   2/21    386 Nancy Avitabile       F 59 Bethesda MD        24:21   7:51 
   37   5/54    357 Dawn Pattarini        F 36 Davidsonville MD   24:26   7:52 
   38   6/54    188 Cheryl Lam            F 38 Rockville MD       24:37   7:56 
   39   5/44    413 Meredith Luther       F 34 Kensington MD      24:39   7:56 
   40   6/44    355 Karen Hannegrefs      F 30 Gaithersburg MD    24:43   7:58 
   41   7/44    266 Catherine Poole       F 30 Germantown MD      24:44   7:58 
   42   1/10    383 Helene Price          F 62 Washington DC      24:58*  8:03 
   43   4/50     58 Estelle Carpentier    F 28 Washington DC      25:03   8:04 
   44   7/54    306 Julie Ann Smith       F 39 Rockville MD       25:12   8:07 
   45   8/54    380 Deborah King          F 39 Germantown MD      25:16   8:08 
   46   9/54    177 Christine Josey       F 48 Columbia MD        25:18   8:09 
   47   5/50    315 Kerin Thornton        F 25 Columbia MD        25:24   8:11 
   48   9/54    166 Micki Hultquist       F 36 Gaithersburg MD    25:29   8:12 
   49   3/21    282 Ann Rosenthal         F 57 Bethesda MD        25:34   8:14 
   50   3/41    406 Katharine Daragan     F 51 Silver Spring MD   25:36   8:15
   51   4/11    404 Julia Nalven          F 20 Potomac MD         25:39   8:16 
   52   5/56     44 Elise Bowman          F 43 Derwood MD         25:40   8:16 
   53   5/12     40 Lindsay Blank         F 16 Brookeville MD     25:43   8:17 
   54   5/11    317 Maureen Thornton      F 22 Columbia MD        25:44   8:17 
   55   6/11    425 Janet Savin-Murphy    F 21 Ellicott City MD   25:45   8:18 
   56  10/54    421 Susan Wilson          F 49 Gaithersburg MD    25:57   8:21 
   57   6/12    374 Parasa Chanramy       F 19 Rockville MD       26:01   8:23 
   58   6/50    184 Mary Clare Kimber     F 28 Gaithersburg MD    26:07   8:25 
   59   4/21    287 Elizabeth Sadoff      F 57 Washington DC      26:13   8:27 
   60  11/54    343 Michele McLeod        F 49 Olney MD           26:30   8:32 
   61   4/41    104 Sunny Fitzgerald      F 51 Rockville MD       26:31   8:32 
   62   7/50     65 Carissa Chirichella   F 25 Columbia MD        26:31   8:32 
   63  12/54    314 Nicole Thomas         F 46 Olney MD           26:32   8:33 
   64   6/56    134 Regina Gretschel      F 44 Silver Spring MD   26:32   8:33 
   65   5/21    284 Patti Rubini          F 57 Silver Spring MD   26:39   8:35 
   66   8/50    119 Janet Gallagher       F 28 Silver Spring MD   26:41   8:36 
   67   5/41    300 Debbie Shulman        F 50 Olney MD           26:47   8:37 
   68   9/50    192 Meredith Leader       F 26 Silver Spring MD   26:48   8:38 
   69   3/16    253 Lena Norheim          F  8 North Potomac MD   26:49   8:38 
   70   4/16    360 Maria Aukward         F 12 Bethesda MD        26:52   8:39 
   71   8/44    265 Jennie Phillips       F 31 Kensington MD      26:54   8:40 
   72  13/54    329 Sara Watt             F 45 Gaithersburg MD    26:55   8:40 
   73  14/54    311 Daphna Szanto         F 47 Germantown MD      26:58   8:41 
   74   2/10    127 Elizabeth Glover      F 62 Bethesda MD        26:58   8:41 
   75   7/56    295 Phyllis Sevik         F 42 Ellicott City MD   27:00   8:42 
   76   8/56    292 Lauri Schloz          F 44 Ellicott City MD   27:00   8:42 
   77  15/54    246 Carolyn Nachman Jacob F 49 Silver Spring MD   27:03   8:43 
   78   6/21    115 Kerstin Gaddy         F 57 Kensington MD      27:04   8:43 
   79   9/44     61 Deidre Charles        F 31 Silver Spring MD   27:08   8:44 
   80   6/41    293 Loretta Schmitzer     F 51 North Potomac MD   27:11   8:45 
   81  16/54    195 Jeannette Lemieux     F 46 Darnestown MD      27:14   8:46 
   82   7/11     64 Andrea Chimel         F 24 Eatontown NJ       27:16   8:47 
   83   7/41    212 Susan Mapes           F 50 Rockville MD       27:19   8:48 
   84   1/6     305 Betty Smith           F 66 Rockville MD       27:19*  8:48 
   85  10/54    411 Jessica Adams         F 38 Silver Spring MD   27:20   8:48 
   86  17/54    180 Nancy Karabaic        F 47 Wheaton MD         27:21   8:48 
   87   7/12    149 Jessica Hassett       F 17 Silver Spring MD   27:32   8:52 
   88  10/50    299 Meghan Sheperd        F 26 Odenton MD         27:32   8:52 
   89   8/41    340 Maryellen Mason       F 52 Annapolis MD       27:34   8:53 
   90  10/44    163 Janet Holsinger       F 32 Silver Spring MD   27:36   8:53 
   91   9/56    417 Marian Huish          F 44 Washington DC      27:38   8:54 
   92   8/12    164 Maddy Horan           F 15 Gaithersburg MD    27:38   8:54 
   93  18/54     43 Patricia Bonnard      F 49 Bethesda MD        27:44   8:56 
   94   9/41    211 Francie Maloney       F 51 North Potomac MD   27:50   8:58 
   95  19/54    273 Catherine Rehm        F 49 Gaithersburg MD    27:54   8:59 
   96  11/54    415 Yolanda Roberts       F 38 College Park MD    27:57   9:00 
   97  11/50    412 Meghan Oakley         F 25 Takoma Park MD     28:09   9:04 
   98  10/41    125 Frances Gipson        F 53 Gaithersburg MD    28:11   9:04 
   99  12/54     95 Gail Edwards          F 39 Germantown MD      28:36   9:13 
  100  12/50    240 Caroline Morant       F 27 Silver Spring MD   28:42   9:15
  101  11/41    155 Debra Hershberger     F 53 Clarksburg MD      28:43   9:15 
  102   1/6     390 Tami Graf             F 70 Lusby MD           28:47*  9:16 
  103  10/56    324 Christine Tucker      F 40 Takoma Park MD     28:49   9:17 
  104  13/54    204 Wendy Lord            F 36 Rockville MD       28:57   9:20 
  105  12/41    379 Donna Cogle           F 53 Pasadena MD        29:05   9:22 
  106  11/44    203 Nancy Lineman         F 31 College Park MD    29:06   9:22 
  107  11/56    288 Priscilla Sandoval    F 40 Gaithersburg MD    29:09   9:23 
  108  14/54     69 Robin Clark           F 39 Kensington MD      29:12   9:24 
  109  12/56    368 Ginger Andrews        F 42 Severna Park MD    29:12   9:24 
  110  13/50     32 Heather Bennett       F 26 Chevy Chase MD     29:18   9:26 
  111  14/50    198 Melissa Lewis         F 28 Silver Spring MD   29:23   9:28 
  112  15/54    388 Janie Freishtat       F 35 Potomac MD         29:23   9:28 
  113  16/54    111 Remy Freeman          F 36 Potomac MD         29:24   9:28 
  114  13/41      1 Robyn Gault           F 50 Gaithersburg MD    29:24   9:28 
  115  12/44    422 Mandy Wong            F 31 Rockville MD       29:24   9:28 
  116  15/50    172 Julie Johnson         F 28 Washington DC      29:26   9:29 
  117  16/50    285 Heidi Rupke           F 28 Washington DC      29:26   9:29 
  118  17/54     31 Eileen Benavides      F 36 Derwood MD         29:31   9:30 
  119  17/50    344 Natelege Hickman      F 29 Silver Spring MD   29:34   9:31 
  120  20/54    128 Laurie Gordon         F 45 Germantown MD      29:38   9:33 
  121   7/21    365 Becky Gatwood         F 55 Silver Spring MD   29:40   9:33 
  122  18/50    126 Jessica Glenny        F 28 Gaithersburg MD    29:44   9:35 
  123  18/54     12 Noriko Aita           F 37 Rockville MD       29:47   9:36 
  124  21/54    416 Linda Holloway        F 48 Amissville VA      29:48   9:36 
  125   3/10    361 Laurel Anchors        F 60 Gaithersburg MD    29:51   9:37 
  126  19/50    307 Jamila Squires        F 27 Arlington VA       29:52   9:37 
  127   9/12    116 Kristina Gaddy        F 19 Kensington MD      29:53   9:37 
  128  10/12     72 Jessica Cobbett       F 16 Bethesda MD        29:57   9:39 
  129  13/44    221 Jami McCormick        F 33 Kensington MD      29:57   9:39 
  130  20/50    145 Ashley Hardin         F 28 Silver Spring MD   29:59   9:39 
  131  22/54     19 Nina Ardery           F 46 Silver Spring MD   30:05   9:41 
  132  23/54    175 Diane Jones           F 45 Montgomery Vill MD 30:07   9:42 
  133   5/16     80 Alexa Dean            F  9 Laurel MD          30:08   9:42 
  134  19/54    189 Cecilia Landa         F 36 Silver Spring MD   30:14   9:44 
  135  14/44    403 Polina Krakousky      F 30 Silver Spring MD   30:19   9:46 
  136  20/54     79 Michelle Dean         F 37 Laurel MD          30:19   9:46 
  137  13/56      2 Stephanie Pepin       F 42 Gaithersburg MD    30:23   9:47 
  138  15/44    193 Emily Leclercq        F 30 Burtonsville MD    30:27   9:48 
  139   8/11    392 Claudia Ahwireng      F 22 Silver Spring MD   30:27   9:48 
  140  14/41    153 Kathy Hennes          F 54 Laurel MD          30:29   9:49 
  141  21/50     73 Malia Coche           F 29 Germantown MD      30:34   9:51 
  142  21/54    370 Heather Rieff         F 35 Bethesda MD        30:36   9:51 
  143  14/56    419 Marylin Pierre        F 41 Gaithersburg MD    30:38   9:52 
  144  24/54     21 Vicki Aylor           F 46 Silver Spring MD   30:40   9:53 
  145   6/16     22 Sarah Aylor           F 14 Silver Spring MD   30:41   9:53 
  146  22/54    296 Micheline Shallow     F 38 Potomac MD         30:42   9:53 
  147  16/44     49 Paula Brockway        F 30 Chantilly VA       30:47   9:55 
  148  15/41    337 Renee Woody           F 52 Silver Spring MD   30:50   9:56 
  149  22/50    377 Monica Taylor         F 29 Silver Spring MD   30:51   9:56 
  150  23/50    267 Nikkia Powell         F 26 Columiba MD        30:53   9:57
  151  23/54     53 Carin Butchko         F 38 Potomac MD         30:54   9:57 
  152  24/54    218 Julie Masal           F 39 Washington DC      30:57   9:58 
  153  15/56    362 Terri Robertson       F 41 Rockville MD       30:58   9:58 
  154  25/54    105 Susan Fleck           F 46 Takoma Park MD     30:58   9:58 
  155   7/16    348 Lauren Ballenger      F 13 Silver Spring MD   31:00   9:59 
  156  17/44    364 Meredith Westington   F 31 Silver Spring MD   31:04  10:00 
  157  25/54     24 Maggie Bahou          F 36 Rockville MD       31:06  10:01 
  158  26/54     81 Diane Dennis          F 47 Baltimroe MD       31:07  10:01 
  159  16/41    363 Denise Pearson        F 51 Rockville MD       31:09  10:02 
  160  16/56    359 Irginia Hasbrouck     F 44 Gambrills MD       31:10  10:02 
  161  18/44    399 April O'Neal          F 34 Germantown MD      31:11  10:03 
  162   8/16    196 Haley Lemieux         F 11 Darnestown MD      31:18  10:05 
  163  19/44     26 Michelle Baker        F 31 Washington DC      31:23  10:07 
  164  27/54     36 Beth Bernhardt        F 47 Arlington VA       31:24  10:07 
  165  17/56    338 Melanie Wyne          F 42 Silver Spring MD   31:26  10:08 
  166  18/56    179 Suzanne Kahn          F 41 Gaithersburg MD    31:28  10:08 
  167  28/54     18 Emily Anzinger        F 49 Germantown MD      31:33  10:09 
  168  29/54    165 Nannette Horan        F 48 Gaithersburg MD    31:33  10:10 
  169  24/50    150 Marie Hassett         F 25 Germantown MD      31:35  10:10 
  170  25/50    321 Rachel Treesh         F 28 Silver Spring MD   31:37  10:11 
  171  17/41    102 Karen Finkelman       F 51 Gaithersburg MD    31:39  10:12 
  172  19/56    235 Eve Mills             F 41 Bethesda MD        31:40  10:12 
  173  20/56    248 Helene Nankin         F 43 Bethesda MD        31:40  10:12 
  174  26/54    304 Judy Slotnik          F 37 Silver Spring MD   31:41  10:12 
  175  21/56    354 Sarah Adams           F 44 Kensington MD      31:42  10:12 
  176  30/54    241 Maria Morasso         F 45 Bethesda MD        31:43  10:13 
  177  20/44    225 Cindy McKinney        F 33 Gaithersburg MD    31:46  10:14 
  178  31/54     47 Jan Branscome         F 49 Germantown MD      31:50  10:15 
  179  27/54    100 Nancy Farrell         F 36 Annapolis MD       31:55  10:17 
  180  32/54     15 Susan Alhambra        F 49 Arnold MD          31:56  10:17 
  181  26/50    217 Kristi Martinsen      F 27 Silver Spring MD   31:56  10:17 
  182  27/50    223 Elizabeth McGuire     F 29 Elkridge MD        31:57  10:17 
  183   8/21    294 Rickie Seltzer        F 56 Gaithersburg MD    32:04  10:20 
  184  28/50    113 Rosemary Frey         F 25 Silver Spring MD   32:05  10:20 
  185  21/44    254 Karen Nudelman        F 32 Potomac MD         32:09  10:21 
  186   9/21     75 Edi Collis            F 56 Olney MD           32:09  10:21 
  187  22/56    328 Lori Wakefield        F 42 Gaithersburg MD    32:12  10:22 
  188  23/56    251 Susan Noble           F 41 Arnold MD          32:14  10:23 
  189  24/56    290 Terri Scadron         F 44 Silver Spring MD   32:14  10:23 
  190  22/44    333 Misty Wine            F 30 Silver Spring MD   32:14  10:23 
  191  33/54    358 Patty Savage          F 48 Silver Spring MD   32:16  10:23 
  192   9/11     14 Christine Alhambra    F 22 Arnold MD          32:20  10:25 
  193  34/54    387 Mary Venzke           F 46 Greenbelt MD       32:21  10:25 
  194  23/44    186 Jenny Kreitlow        F 30 Germantown MD      32:21  10:25 
  195  29/50    322 Emily Trexler         F 26 Odenton MD         32:33  10:29 
  196  28/54     68 Jinny Chung           F 36 Potomac MD         32:33  10:29 
  197  18/41    298 Mary Sheperd          F 53 Crofton MD         32:38  10:30 
  198  19/41     42 Aylin Bonifacino      F 52 Rockville MD       32:42  10:32 
  199  24/44    260 Allyson Parr          F 33 Germantown MD      32:45  10:33 
  200  30/50     98 Rebecca Eng           F 29 Laurel MD          32:49  10:34
  201  31/50     25 Meredith Bailey       F 29 Elkridge MD        32:49  10:34 
  202  25/44    262 Gail Peck             F 33 Clarksburg MD      32:56  10:36 
  203  26/44    367 Barbara Benyo         F 32 Gaithersburg MD    32:59  10:37 
  204  35/54    257 Carol Paige           F 46 Washington DC      33:00  10:38 
  205  20/41    350 Kathleen Hanson       F 53 Annapolis MD       33:01  10:38 
  206  25/56     38 Kathleen Beville      F 43 Gaithersburg MD    33:04  10:39 
  207  10/21    426 Fashola Toks          F 56 Halethorpe MD      33:08  10:40 
  208  11/21    156 Evelyn Hersperger     F 55 Baltimore MD       33:09  10:40 
  209  12/21    147 Beverly Harvey        F 55 Perry Hall MD      33:11  10:41 
  210  13/21    157 Mary Heyman           F 58 Montgomery Vill MD 33:12  10:41 
  211  36/54    229 Suzy Menase           F 48 Rockville MD       33:13  10:42 
  212  27/44     78 Yalonda Davidson      F 33 Potomac MD         33:17  10:43 
  213  37/54    227 Janice McSween        F 48 N Potomac MD       33:17  10:43 
  214  32/50    309 Anna Stormzand        F 26 Washington DC      33:18  10:43 
  215  26/56    396 Ann Gaegler           F 42 Adelphi MD         33:18  10:43 
  216  27/56    327 Mary Wade             F 42 Derwood MD         33:21  10:44 
  217  33/50    130 Jen Green             F 29 Derwood MD         33:21  10:44 
  218  34/50     71 Lynn Clement-Bremer   F 27 Silver Spring MD   33:30  10:47 
  219  11/12    385 Allison Kator         F 18 Potomac MD         33:33  10:48 
  220  21/41    255 Mary Lou O'Brian      F 54 Gaithersburg MD    33:37  10:49 
  221  22/41    366 Koch Trish            F 53 Silver Spring MD   33:39  10:50 
  222  28/56    395 Diana Walker          F 42 Olney MD           33:39  10:50 
  223  38/54    148 Maureen Hassett       F 47 Silver Spring MD   33:40  10:50 
  224  35/50    106 Yesenia Flores        F 29 Rockville MD       33:40  10:50 
  225  36/50     55 Rene Butters          F 25 Rockville MD       33:41  10:51 
  226  29/54     35 Elisa Berkowitz       F 35 Bethesda MD        33:42  10:51 
  227  30/54    171 Patricia Hyler        F 38 Derwood MD         33:43  10:51 
  228  39/54     29 Shiela Beck           F 48 Rockville MD       33:43  10:52 
  229  23/41    197 Vicki Leonard         F 51 Jessup MD          33:44  10:52 
  230  31/54    303 Kristin Sloane        F 35 Rockville MD       33:44  10:52 
  231  24/41    291 Carol Schantz         F 52 Woodbine MD        33:45  10:52 
  232  37/50    207 Brigitte Lynch        F 25 Gaithersburg MD    33:47  10:53 
  233  29/56    107 Virginia Fones        F 44 Gaithersburg MD    33:55  10:55 
  234  32/54    122 Vimol Gawlik          F 35 Frederick MD       33:58  10:56 
  235  30/56    347 Theresa Ballenger     F 42 Silver Spring MD   33:58  10:56 
  236  31/56    312 Madeline Taylor       F 43 Silver Spring MD   34:03  10:58 
  237  33/54    183 Jodi Kessler          F 36 Gaithersburg MD    34:05  10:59 
  238  28/44    112 Erin Fresquez         F 32 Germantown MD      34:07  10:59 
  239  32/56     48 Michelle Braun        F 43 Gaithersburg MD    34:07  10:59 
  240  33/56     86 Mary Dingwall         F 44 Boyds MD           34:08  10:59 
  241   9/16     45 Melissa Bowman        F 13 Derwood MD         34:08  11:00 
  242  10/16    242 Rachel Morenoff       F 13 Potomac MD         34:10  11:00 
  243  34/54    310 Lisa Swinford         F 38 Damascus MD        34:11  11:01 
  244  29/44    210 Julie Maione          F 33 Columbia MD        34:11  11:01 
  245  11/16    263 Erin Persinger        F 13 Potomac MD         34:14  11:02 
  246  34/56    226 Rose McNeill          F 42 Rockville MD       34:15  11:02 
  247  35/54    222 Ann McDermott         F 39 Potomac MD         34:15  11:02 
  248  10/11    216 Pahola Martinez       F 24 Beltsville MD      34:18  11:03 
  249  25/41    131 Sherri Greenbaum      F 50 North Potomac MD   34:19  11:03 
  250  12/16    167 Hailey Hultquist      F 10 Gaithersburg MD    34:22  11:04
  251  40/54    129 Alison Gould-Crouch   F 45 Potomac MD         34:22  11:04 
  252  35/56    214 Selenia Martinez      F 41 Rockville MD       34:25  11:05 
  253  13/16     11 Arianna Adirim-Lanza  F  8 Rockville MD       34:27  11:06 
  254  38/50    169 Kristy Hutson         F 28 Silver Spring MD   34:29  11:06 
  255   2/6     231 Lilli Metzger         F 71 Silver Spring MD   34:39  11:09 
  256  39/50    313 Taneisha Taylor       F 26 Gaithersburg MD    34:39  11:10 
  257  26/41    120 Mary Jo Gallagher     F 52 Silver Spring MD   34:44  11:11 
  258  30/44     37 Nicole Betancourt     F 32 Columbia MD        34:45  11:11 
  259  27/41    352 Laurie Amatucci       F 53 Phoenix MD         34:45  11:11 
  260  41/54    342 Agnes Conaty          F 45 Greenbelt MD       34:45  11:12 
  261  31/44     88 Kristina Dodson       F 33 Germantown MD      34:45  11:12 
  262  42/54    121 Maria Cris Garcia     F 47 Takoma Park MD     34:51  11:13 
  263  43/54    280 Annie Rohlin          F 49 Takoma Park MD     34:52  11:14 
  264   2/6      85 Lois Dicker           F 67 Silver Spring MD   34:53  11:14 
  265  36/56     89 Lori Dougherty        F 44 Gaithersburg MD    35:00  11:16 
  266  32/44    162 Julie Hoehl           F 34 Gaithersburg MD    35:17  11:22 
  267  28/41    117 Meanavy Gallagher     F 53 Derwood MD         35:19  11:22 
  268  40/50     27 Linda Banda           F 26 Silver Spring MD   35:33  11:27 
  269  33/44    281 Kacy Rollins          F 33 Damascus MD        35:36  11:28 
  270  37/56    224 Lois McInnes          F 40 Rockville MD       35:38  11:29 
  271  38/56    401 Rosemarie Kelley      F 44 Silver Spring MD   35:44  11:31 
  272  14/16    423 Laura Pickoff         F 14 Gaithersburg MD    35:48  11:32 
  273   4/10    174 Blair Jones           F 63 Washington DC      35:50  11:32 
  274  14/21     13 Doreen Alexander      F 56 Montgomery Vill MD 35:57  11:35 
  275  34/44    182 Lynn Kerr             F 34 Damascus MD        35:59  11:35 
  276  36/54    264 Nancy Petrie          F 38 Rockville MD       36:06  11:37 
  277  41/50    548 Tiffany Henry         F 25 Germantown MD      36:10  11:39 
  278  37/54    402 Unknown Peralta       F 38 Silver Spring MD   36:11  11:39 
  279  42/50     82 Stacey Derocher       F 29 Germantown MD      36:13  11:40 
  280  39/56    236 Sue Mitchell          F 42 Germantown MD      36:13  11:40 
  281  35/44    190 Noel Lapenna          F 31 Germantown MD      36:19  11:42 
  282  36/44    258 Tanya Palacio         F 30 Silver Spring MD   36:21  11:42 
  283  29/41     56 Beverly Byron         F 54 Ellicott City MD   36:21  11:42 
  284  11/11    405 Bridget Hill          F 23 Gaithersburg MD    36:25  11:44 
  285  38/54     16 Kathy Allen           F 37 Germantown MD      36:28  11:45 
  286  37/44    353 Carla Vale            F 33 Wheaton MD         36:29  11:45 
  287  40/56    389 Diana Shipley         F 40 Gaithersburg MD    36:37  11:48 
  288  39/54    142 Carrie Halpert        F 38 Gaithersburg MD    36:42  11:49 
  289  40/54     39 Kimberly Bishop       F 35 Clarksburg MD      36:47  11:51 
  290  41/54    346 Karla Gutierrez       F 36 Chevy Chase MD     36:49  11:51 
  291  15/21    159 Marie Hill            F 58 N Potomac MD       37:01  11:55 
  292  30/41    205 Shirley Lord          F 54 Annapolis MD       37:05  11:57 
  293  44/54    237 Katharine Mongold     F 48 Darnestown MD      37:06  11:57 
  294  41/56    424 Corynne Levy          F 41 Gaithersburg MD    37:09  11:58 
  295  31/41     51 Kathleen Bugge        F 50 Silver Spring MD   37:11  11:58 
  296   5/10     66 Patricia Christopher  F 64 Gaithersburg MD    37:16  12:00 
  297  45/54    319 Marguerite Toscano    F 47 Silver Spring MD   37:19  12:01 
  298  32/41    345 Diane Logue           F 50 Gaithersburg MD    37:19  12:01 
  299  16/21    144 Linda Hanson          F 55 Gaithersburg MD    37:22  12:02 
  300   6/10    308 Gail Stolorow         F 60 N Potomac MD       37:24  12:03
  301  42/56    336 Merrita Woode         F 42 Gaithersburg MD    37:28  12:04 
  302  42/54    391 Marlen Ayodele        F 37 Bethesda MD        37:30  12:05 
  303  43/56    160 Valerie Hilton        F 41 Rockville MD       37:48  12:10 
  304   3/6     249 Janet Newburgh        F 65 Rockville MD       37:53  12:12 
  305  33/41    247 Rebecca Nachtrieb     F 51 Bethesda MD        37:55  12:13 
  306  34/41    133 Randy Greenberg       F 50 Potomac MD         37:56  12:13 
  307  43/54    271 Savithri Raju         F 35 Rockville MD       38:08  12:17 
  308  44/56    187 Usha Krishnamurthy    F 44 Rockville MD       38:10  12:17 
  309  46/54    330 Kim Weakley           F 47 Gaithersburg MD    38:20  12:21 
  310  38/44    259 Susan Palmer          F 32 Silver Spring MD   38:21  12:21 
  311  39/44    371 Colleeen Loftus       F 34 Elkridge MD        38:24  12:22 
  312  45/56    101 Ann Ferrero           F 42 Rockville MD       38:26  12:23 
  313  40/44    302 Janice Simsohn Shaw   F 31 Takoma Park MD     38:30  12:24 
  314  43/50    170 Deborah Hutton        F 27 Silver Spring MD   38:31  12:24 
  315  17/21     99 Claire Engers         F 56 Kensington MD      38:32  12:24 
  316  47/54    400 Kate Sugarman         F 46 Rockville MD       38:33  12:25 
  317  44/54    232 Kimberly Meyerson     F 37 Elicott City MD    38:52  12:31 
  318            17 Janine Allen          F    Clarksburg MD      39:13  12:38 
  319  46/56    103 Paula Fischthal       F 43 Gaithersburg MD    39:20  12:40 
  320  47/56     10 Terry Adirim          F 44 Rockville MD       39:26  12:42 
  321   7/10     20 Jo Ann Aulick         F 60 Silver Spring MD   39:36  12:45 
  322  35/41    407 Nancy Moxwell         F 52 Bowie MD           39:43  12:47 
  323  44/50    141 Meliha Halpern        F 29 Rockville MD       39:45  12:48 
  324   8/10    176 Sherry Jose           F 61 Silver Spring MD   39:49  12:49 
  325           143 Myrna Hanna           F    Takoma Park MD     39:50  12:50 
  326  45/54    325 Jeannie Tucker        F 39 Darnestown MD      39:51  12:50 
  327  41/44    318 Rebecca Tippets       F 31 Silver Spring MD   39:54  12:51 
  328  36/41    239 Keva Moore            F 52 Frederick MD       39:56  12:52 
  329  46/54    286 Ann Sabag             F 39 Rockville MD       39:57  12:52 
  330  12/12     96 Kirsten Ehrenspeck    F 18 Silver Spring MD   40:00  12:53 
  331  48/56    194 Renee Leiberman       F 40 Silver Spring MD   40:01  12:53 
  332  49/56    243 Joanne Morrison       F 43 Silver Sprin MD    40:03  12:54 
  333  45/50    289 Debi Sarkar           F 28 Gaithersburg MD    40:06  12:55 
  334  18/21    228 Beverly Meadows       F 59 Rockville MD       40:17  12:58 
  335  47/54     30 Melanie Belcher       F 37 Bethesda MD        40:21  13:00 
  336  48/54     94 Dawn Ebeling          F 48 Ellicott City MD   40:23  13:00 
  337  42/44    372 Ruth White            F 30 Alexandria VA      40:43  13:07 
  338  49/54    114 Debra Friedman        F 48 North Potomac MD   40:53  13:10 
  339  48/54    244 Sabrina Moses         F 36 Gainesville VA     40:54  13:10 
  340   9/10    397 Jane Daye             F 61 Germantown MD      40:59  13:12 
  341  37/41    208 Karen Maggart         F 52 Bowie MD           41:01  13:13 
  342  49/54    138 Patricia Grimes       F 39 Manassas VA        41:05  13:14 
  343  46/50    110 Ryan Frawley          F 25 Olney MD           41:26  13:21 
  344  47/50    261 Lesley Pascoe         F 25 Germantown MD      41:40  13:25 
  345  50/54    410 Julie Miders          F 47 Gaithersburg MD    41:54  13:30 
  346  51/54    418 Cherie Degnan         F 46 Gaithersburg MD    41:59  13:31 
  347  19/21    206 Judy Lun              F 55 Germantown MD      42:05  13:33 
  348  50/56    394 Casey Sage            F 40 Silver Spring MD   42:09  13:34 
  349  51/56    256 Elizabeth Oppenheim   F 42 Bethesda MD        42:11  13:35 
  350  52/56    124 Michelle Gips         F 40 Bethesda MD        42:13  13:35
  351  38/41    384 Rebecca Mazor         F 53 Takoma Park MD     42:20  13:38 
  352  10/10    320 Julie Trapp           F 62 Silver Spring MD   42:23  13:39 
  353  53/56    123 Dara Gideos           F 42 North Bethesda MD  42:30  13:41 
  354  20/21    334 Leslie Winklkeman     F 56 N Potomac MD       42:30  13:41 
  355  48/50     57 Laura Campbell        F 26 Rockville MD       42:31  13:41 
  356  43/44     34 Monica Bentancor      F 30 Germantown MD      42:31  13:42 
  357  52/54     33 Hilda Rebe Bentancor  F 48 Poolesville MD     42:32  13:42 
  358  54/56    238 Debbie Monninger      F 42 Boyds MD           42:43  13:45 
  359  55/56    181 Sharon Kauffman       F 43 Germantown MD      42:52  13:48 
  360  50/54    270 Lisa Provenzo         F 35 Gaithersburg MD    43:02  13:51 
  361  51/54    213 Jane Marlow           F 39 Gaithersburg MD    43:02  13:51 
  362  52/54    152 Stacia Henderson      F 36 Laurel MD          43:08  13:53 
  363  49/50    382 Sophia Fra Franklin   F 25 Germantown MD      43:54  14:08 
  364  53/54     60 Kennerly Chapman      F 49 Derwood MD         43:59  14:10 
  365  21/21    341 Susan Quinn           F 56 Rockville MD       44:07  14:12 
  366  53/54    178 Meg Kabat             F 36 Kensington MD      44:09  14:13 
  367   4/6     275 Patricia Rich         F 67 Bethesda MD        44:15  14:15 
  368  39/41    191 Jeanne Larrison       F 52 Chesapeake Beac MD 44:25  14:18 
  369  54/54    173 Tellese Johnson       F 35 Laurel MD          44:41  14:23 
  370  44/44    378 Cicely Del            F 33 Washington DC      44:49  14:26 
  371  15/16    199 Kenna Libes           F 13 Potomac MD         47:02  15:09 
  372   3/6     200 Lennie Libes          F 75 Potomac MD         47:10  15:11 
  373  40/41    201 Susan Libes           F 51 Potomac MD         47:35  15:19 
  374  50/50    234 Leslie Miller         F 29 Gaithersburg MD    47:35  15:19 
  375  54/54    245 Kathryn Mossy         F 45 Ijamsville MD      49:20  15:53 
  376  16/16     52 Emilie Butchko        F  9 Potomac MD         50:53  16:23 
  377   5/6     420 Maya Malhotra         F 66 Chevy Chase MD     51:36  16:37 
  378   4/6     202 Mildred Lieder        F 80 Wheaton MD         51:37  16:37 
  379   6/6      54 Ann Butchko           F 67 Bethesda MD        51:38  16:37 
  380  41/41     50 Anne Brooker-Grogan   F 50 Ellicott City MD   51:38  16:37 
  381  56/56    219 Carla Matusow         F 40 Silver Spring MD   51:40  16:38 
  382   5/6     335 Lillian Wolf          F 73 Silver Spring MD   67:42  21:48 
  383   6/6     339 Mary Zenchoff         F 75 Silver Spring ME   67:44  21:49

Awards Listing
(no duplicate prizes)

FEMALE OPEN
    1   93 Kelly Dworak          45 Burke VA             19:05 
    2  278 Gloria Roberts        15 Upper Marlboro MD    19:53 
    3   84 Nicole Deziel         30 Cabin John MD        20:16 

FEMALE MASTERS
    1  108 Sandy Ford            45 Columbia MD          21:24 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  05 - 14
    1    9 Breanna Adams         14 Upper Marlboro MD    21:41 
    2  252 Eva Norheim           14 North Potomac MD     23:39 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1  135 Johanna Gretschel     17 Silver Spring MD     21:45 
    2  132 Amy Greenberg         19 Potomac MD           22:29 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1  323 Christine Trzcinski   24 Baltimore MD         20:28 
    2  118 Kenery Gallagher      22 Derwood MD           22:47 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1  136 Laurie Grieb          29 Bethesda MD          23:15 
    2  381 Jenn Barnes           26 Washington DC        23:36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   46 Jenny Boyd            30 Germantown MD        22:23 
    2   77 Kristin Cundick       30 Olney MD             23:23 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1  409 Stephanie Blozy       35 Gaithersburg MD      22:15 
    2   92 Lark Dunham           39 Arlington VA         23:13 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1  373 Patricia Guay-Berry   43 Garret Park MD       21:47 
    2  137 Sandra Griffin        40 Upper Marlboro MD    22:06 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1  393 Janeth Scott          45 Columbia MD          21:37 
    2  349 Sarah Buckheit        47 Reston VA            22:04 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1  283 Saleema Ross          53 Ft Washington MD     23:51 
    2  351 Carol English         52 Germantown MD        24:16 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1  109 Alice Franks          59 Rockville MD         23:12 
    2  386 Nancy Avitabile       59 Bethesda MD          24:21 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1  383 Helene Price          62 Washington DC        24:58 
    2  127 Elizabeth Glover      62 Bethesda MD          26:58 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1  305 Betty Smith           66 Rockville MD         27:19 
    2   85 Lois Dicker           67 Silver Spring MD     34:53 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   390  Tami Graf        70 Lusby MD        28:47
    2   231  Lilli Metzger     71 Silver Spring    34:35

Mother – Daughter Teams

   1.  SANDRA GRIFFIN & GLORIA R
            19:53   22:06 =   41:59
         Gloria Roberts, Sandra Griffin
   2.  THE GRETSCHEL GIRLS      
            21:45   26:32 =   48:17
         Johanna Gretschel, Regina Gretschel
   3.  THORNTON                 
            24:11   25:24 =   49:35
         Colleen Thornton, Kerin Thornton
   4.  DIANE AND CHRISTINE      
            20:28   31:07 =   51:35
         Christine Trzcinski, Diane Dennis
   5.  RUBE'S RUNNERS           
            26:31   26:39 =   53:10
         Carissa Chirichella, Patti Rubini
   6.  JOE'S GIRLS              
            24:26   29:05 =   53:31
         Dawn Pattarini, Donna Cogle
   7.  KERSTIN AND KRISTINA     
            27:04   29:53 =   56:57
         Kerstin Gaddy, Kristina Gaddy
   8.  MOM                      
            22:47   35:19 =   58:06
         Kenery Gallagher, Meanavy Gallagher
   9.  HASSETT GIRLS            
            27:32   31:35 =   59:07
         Jessica Hassett, Marie Hassett
  10.  HAPPY HORANS             
            27:38   31:33 =   59:11
         Maddy Horan, Nannette Horan
  11.  2B OR NOT 2B             
            25:40   34:08 =   59:48
         Elise Bowman, Melissa Bowman
  12.  DOUBLE H                 
            25:29   34:22 =   59:51
         Micki Hultquist, Hailey Hultquist
  13.  M&MS                     
            27:32   32:38 = 1:00:10
         Meghan Sheperd, Mary Sheperd
  14.  THE DEAN TEAM            
            30:08   30:19 = 1:00:27
         Alexa Dean, Michelle Dean
  15.  THE AYLOR WOMEN          
            30:40   30:41 = 1:01:21
         Vicki Aylor, Sarah Aylor
  16.  STINKY FEET              
            31:00   32:14 = 1:03:14
         Lauren Ballenger, Patty Savage
  17.  ALHAMBRA'S               
            31:56   32:16 = 1:04:12
         Susan Alhambra, Christine Alhambra
  18.  THE MISS FITS            
            34:14   34:15 = 1:08:29
         Erin Persinger, Ann McDermott
  19.  SOCCERCHICKS             
            34:27   39:26 = 1:13:53
         Arianna Adirim-Lanza, Terry Adirim
  20.  BUTCHKO CARIN ANN EMILIE 
            30:54   50:53 = 1:21:47
         Carin Butchko, Emilie Butchko
  21.  LIBES 3 GENERATIONS      
            47:02   47:10 = 1:34:12
         Kenna Libes, Lennie Libes