Gaithersburg Cross Country 5K

MCRRC Gaithersburg XC 5K

Gaithersburg, MD, June 8, 2007

Address Corrections To: morrisonbill@verizon.net

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/2    Patrick Reaves        22 College Park MD             17:02  5:29 
    2   1/28   Sam Epstein           17 Bethesda MD                 17:22  5:36 
    3   1/9    Mark Hoon             42 Kensington MD       MCRRC   17:26  5:37 
    4   2/28   Paul Riggio           18 Gaithersburg MD             17:34  5:40 
    5   3/28   Alex Booth            19 Bethesda MD                 17:41  5:42 
    6   4/28   William Orndorff      16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:14  5:52 
    7   1/12   Dan Lawson            51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   18:19  5:54 
    8   1/14   Antonio Claro         45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:25  5:56 
    9   1/11   Mehdi Eikassem        32 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:30  5:58 
   10   2/11   Eric Rodkin           34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   18:54  6:05 
   11   1/15   Chris Rankin          35 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   18:58  6:07 
   12   5/28   Roni Teich            16 Rockville MD                19:02  6:08 
   13   6/28   Ben Marshall          15 New Market MD               19:04  6:09 
   14   3/11   Ken Trombatore        34 Germantown MD       MCRRC   19:06  6:09 
   15   7/28   Joseph Ersinghaus     17 Aafb MD                     19:09  6:10 
   16   8/28   Matthew Sushinsky     16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:16  6:12 
   17   1/8    Dave Warren           27 Silver Spring MD            19:27  6:16 
   18   2/15   Stephen Hays          38 University Park MD  MCRRC   19:29  6:17 
   19   9/28   Corey Danoff          14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:29  6:17 
   20   2/8    James Brameyer        28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:34  6:18 
   21   3/15   Scott Koonce          35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:15  6:32 
   22   2/9    John Way              41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:28  6:36 
   23   2/14   John Barker           45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:29  6:36 
   24  10/28   Matthew Klise         18 Rockville MD                20:31  6:37 
   25   2/2    Vitally Montau        20 Germantown MD               20:39  6:39 
   26   3/14   Bill Stahr            46 The Plains VA       MCRRC   20:41  6:40 
   27   4/11   Felix Wang            31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:42  6:40 
   28   3/8    Scott Stanley         28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:42  6:40 
   29   5/11   Mark Shafer           30 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   20:46  6:41 
   30   4/15   Arya Akmal            39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:51  6:43 
   31   3/9    Hector Montesinos     43 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   20:52  6:43 
   32   4/9    Bruce Gross           44 Potomac MD          MCRRC   20:56  6:44 
   33   4/8    Jean-Paul Pando       27 Kensington MD       MCRRC   20:57  6:45 
   34   4/14   Mark Adams            47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:00  6:46 
   35   5/9    Kevin Nelson          42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:01  6:46 
   36  11/28   Frank Wen             16 Silver Spring MD            21:06  6:48 
   37   6/9    Graham Anderson       43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:11  6:49 
   38   2/12   John Mornini          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC   21:13  6:50 
   39   6/11   Rob Palmer            30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:24  6:54 
   40   7/9    Jim Gross             42 Beltsville MD       MCRRC   21:45  7:00 
   41   5/8    Jeffrey Evans         28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:54  7:03 
   42   1/4    Leo Villano           61 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:58  7:04 
   43  12/28   Michael Menase        16 Rockville MD                22:00  7:05 
   44  13/28   Burke Oleszewski      19 Bethesda MD                 22:00  7:05 
   45   5/14   Ralph Lennon          46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:04  7:06 
   46   6/14   Hal Danoff            47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:09  7:08 
   47   5/15   Ryan McNavage         35 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:20  7:12 
   48   1/5    Lou Shapiro           65 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:23  7:13 
   49   3/12   Kirk Gordon           50 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC   22:39  7:18 
   50  14/28   Philip Kroeker        17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:52  7:22 
   51   6/15   Mark Landry           36 Bethesda MD                 22:52  7:22 
   52   4/12   Cyril Gay             50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:57  7:23 
   53   6/8    Brian Miller          28 Damascus MD         MCRRC   22:57  7:24 
   54   2/4    Greg Chaconas         61 Washington DC               22:58  7:24 
   55   7/8    Jeetain Mittal        28 Rockville MD                23:01  7:25 
   56   7/14   Diego Rodriguez       49 Frederick MD                23:07  7:27 
   57  15/28   Kaleb Duelge          14 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:09  7:27 
   58   7/15   Jason Duelge          38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:09  7:27 
   59   2/5    Warren Prunella       65 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:13  7:29 
   60   5/12   Trond Norheim         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:21  7:31 
   61   8/14   Doug Watt             48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:28  7:34 
   62  16/28   David Lieb            15 Middletown MD               23:29  7:34 
   63  17/28   Daneil Rock           17 Rockville MD                23:34  7:35 
   64  18/28   Kevin Chung           17 Rockville MD                23:47  7:40 
   65   8/9    Kent Shigetoni        44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:48  7:40 
   66   7/11   Peter Key             32 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:48  7:40 
   67   8/15   Paul Dexter           35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:00  7:44 
   68  19/28   Richard McElroy       17 Takoma Park MD              24:01  7:44 
   69  20/28   Jose Reyes            18 Washington DC       MCRRC   24:10  7:47 
   70  21/28   Charlie Bailey        16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:10  7:47 
   71  22/28   Kevin Haaga           16 Rockville MD                24:16  7:49 
   72   9/14   Dave Haaga            45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:17  7:49 
   73  23/28   Nicolas Gay           13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:35  7:55 
   74   3/4    Jack Clark            64 Barnesville MD      MCRRC   24:52  8:01 
   75   6/12   John Alvanis          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:55  8:02 
   76  24/28   Luke Carneal          16 Woodbine MD                 24:56  8:02 
   77  25/28   Francisco Cartagena   16 Gaithersburg MD             25:29  8:12 
   78  10/14   Wayne Carson          49 Germantown MD       MCRRC   25:30  8:13 
   79   7/12   Craig Roodenburg      51 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   25:53  8:20 
   80   8/11   Angelo Witten         31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:03  8:24 
   81   1/5    Robert Yarchoan       56 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:06  8:24 
   82   8/12   Donald Chung          51 Rockville MD                26:21  8:29 
   83   9/11   Ted Hsu               34 Falls Church VA             26:33  8:33 
   84  11/14   Kim Golightly         48 Bethesda MD                 27:35  8:53 
   85   2/5    Ali Alhakim           55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:46  8:57 
   86  26/28   William Ryba           8 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:49  8:58 
   87  10/11   Jeff Brown            30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:55  9:00 
   88   3/5    Kenneth Swab          56 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:57  9:00 
   89   1/2    Donald Kohler         70 New Market MD       MCRRC   28:01  9:01 
   90   9/12   Trong Do              54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:06  9:03 
   91   9/15   Luke O'Boyle          36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:07  9:03 
   92  27/28   Hector Montesinos     18 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   28:20  9:07 
   93  11/11   Jamie Snyder          31 Germantown MD       MCRRC   28:30  9:11 
   94  10/15   Matt Anderson         35 Frederick MD        MCRRC   28:31  9:11 
   95   4/5    Stan Pawlowski        57 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:41  9:14 
   96  28/28   Colin Gura            13 Potomac MD          MCRRC   28:46  9:16 
   97  12/14   Jeff Gura             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC   28:46  9:16 
   98   8/8    Patrick Kinlaw        28 Bethesda MD                 29:13  9:24 
   99   3/5    Alan Penn             65 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:13  9:25 
  100  11/15   Ralph Kirkpatrick     39 Bethesda MD                 29:24  9:28 
  101  12/15   Reginald Tyson        35 Waldorf MD                  29:32  9:31 
  102   4/4    Peter Boice           60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:09  9:43 
  103  13/14   David Whiteis         45 Germantown MD               30:18  9:46 
  104  13/15   Steve Adams           35 Mt Airy MD                  30:25  9:48 
  105   5/5    Barry Merritt         55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:32  9:50 
  106  10/12   Barry Smith           54 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   30:37  9:52 
  107  14/15   Marty Cosgrove        35 Gaithersburg MD             31:00  9:59 
  108   2/2    Robert Smith          73 Comus MD            MCRRC   31:03 10:00 
  109  11/12   David Kroeker         51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:14 10:03 
  110  15/15   Trevor Myers          38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:26 10:08 
  111  12/12   Mark Zimmermann       54 Kensington MD       MCRRC   32:38 10:31 
  112   9/9    Chris Cheb            40 Germantown MD       MCRRC   33:17 10:43 
  113   4/5    Marvin Rosenstein     67 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   33:46 10:52 
  114  14/14   Tim Ramsey            48 Alexandria VA       MCRRC   38:13 12:19 
  115   5/5    Roger Burkhart        69 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:46 12:29 
Official Results, FEMALE
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/12   Anya Oleynik          18 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:12  6:11 
    2   2/12   Morgane Gay           16 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:33  6:18 
    3   1/5    Michelle Miller       26 Damascus MD         MCRRC   20:33  6:37 
    4   3/12   Anna Ryba             12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:47  6:42 
    5   4/12   Leslie Morrison       18 Bethesda MD                 21:06  6:48 
    6   1/6    Patricia Zerfas       44 Kensington MD       MCRRC   21:22  6:53 
    7   5/12   Jessica Rafeedie      19 Boyds MD                    22:19  7:11 
    8   2/6    Jane Wikman           44 Germantown MD       MCRRC   22:46  7:20 
    9   1/7    Anna Hays             36 University Park MD  MCRRC   23:04  7:26 
   10   1/3    Stephanie King        24 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:27  7:33 
   11   2/7    Karen Young           38 Boyds MD                    23:54  7:42 
   12   2/3    Valerie Hagan         24 Silver Spring MD            24:03  7:45 
   13   6/12   Ann-Chi Do            16 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:07  7:46 
   14   3/7    Cathy Blessing        35 Sterling VA         MCRRC   24:49  8:00 
   15   7/12   Eva Norheim           14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:51  8:00 
   16   1/6    Mical Honigfort       30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:51  8:00 
   17   2/6    Jenny Boyd            30 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:53  8:01 
   18   4/7    Carole Kammel         38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:03  8:04 
   19   8/12   Elaine Chung          15 Rockville MD                25:09  8:06 
   20   1/3    Heather Chen-Mayer    45 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   25:13  8:07 
   21   2/3    Peggy Dickison        46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:23  8:10 
   22   9/12   Linh Do               19 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:32  8:14 
   23  10/12   Martha Pskowski       16 Rockville MD                25:36  8:15 
   24  11/12   Kelly Whiteis         12 Germantown MD               25:49  8:19 
   25   1/5    Cindy Clark           54 Barnesville MD      MCRRC   26:05  8:24 
   26   3/6    Bertha Montesinos     42 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   26:07  8:25 
   27   2/5    Paula Rodriguez       28 Frederick MD                26:10  8:26 
   28   3/5    Rachel Stanley        25 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:12  8:26 
   29   3/6    Leah Niepold          32 Olney MD                    26:17  8:28 
   30   4/6    Clare MacKenzie       30 Sandy Spring MD             26:18  8:28 
   31   5/6    Lorrin Harvey         34 Germantown MD       MCRRC   26:31  8:32 
   32   1/1    Ellen Cooper          56 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:44  8:37 
   33   1/2    Dee Nelson            63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:48  8:38 
   34   5/7    Deborah King          39 Germantown MD               27:44  8:56 
   35   3/3    Catherine Hendrix     24 Gaithersburg MD             28:14  9:05 
   36   4/5    Catherine Poole       29 Germantown MD       MCRRC   28:31  9:11 
   37   5/5    Tricia Muir           28 Germantown MD       MCRRC   28:33  9:12 
   38   4/6    Shirley Sameshima     40 McLean VA           MCRRC   29:20  9:27 
   39   6/7    Marie Whiteis         39 Germantown MD               29:24  9:28 
   40   2/5    Francie Maloney       51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:12  9:44 
   41  12/12   Griffin Myers          7 Glen Echo MD        MCRRC   31:24 10:07 
   42   5/6    Nicola Ryba           40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:40 10:12 
   43   7/7    Gail Edwards          39 Germantown MD       MCRRC   32:25 10:26 
   44   3/5    Ruth Martin           52 Cheltenham UK               33:00 10:38 
   45   6/6    Polina Krakousky      30 Silver Spring MD            34:14 11:01 
   46   4/5    Ngan-Ha Do            52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:11 11:20 
   47   3/3    Rhoda Kroeker         47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:13 11:21 
   48   6/6    Caren Jew             42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:13 11:40 
   49   5/5    Christina Caravoulias 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:37 13:24 
   50   2/2    Jeanette Novak        63 Damascus MD         MCRRC   45:20 14:36