Home / Race Results / Capital Crescent Run 5K – Bethesda

Capital Crescent Run 5K – Bethesda

MCRRC Capital Crescent Run 5K

Rockville, MD , June 3, 2007

Address Corrections To: morrisonbill@verizon.net

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/20   Mat Abernethy         18 College Park MD     MCRRC   16:36  5:21 
    2   1/25   Mark Hoon             42 Kensington MD       MCRRC   16:41  5:22 
    3   1/25   Dave Haaga            45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   16:50  5:25 
    4   1/23   Kevin Yates           35 Olney MD            MCRRC   17:00  5:29 
    5   2/25   Ted Poulos            45 McLean VA           MCRRC   17:07  5:31 
    6   1/29   Dan Lawson            51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   17:10  5:32 
    7   3/25   Christian Falmagne    45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   17:10  5:32 
    8   4/25   Joe Abernathy         47 College Park MD     MCRRC   17:32  5:39 
    9   1/14   Matt Tebbe            30 Silver Spring MD            17:35  5:40 
   10   2/25   Dan Difonzo           43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   17:38  5:41 
   11   2/23   Joerg Schroeder       39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   17:43  5:43 
   12   2/14   Eric Rodkin           34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   17:53  5:46 
   13   1/18   Jim Wright            57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   17:53  5:46 
   14   3/25   Mark Neff             44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   17:54  5:46 
   15   2/20   William Orndorff      16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   17:56  5:47 
   16   3/23   Stephen Hays          38 University Park MD  MCRRC   18:00  5:48 
   17   1/14   Anthony Dylla         26 College Park MD             18:09  5:51 
   18   4/25   Bruce Caswell         41 Kensington MD       MCRRC   18:24  5:56 
   19   4/23   Patrick Leonard       39 Falls Church VA             18:28  5:57 
   20   5/25   Chris Rhim            42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   18:29  5:57 
   21   3/20   Michael Miracle       18 McLean VA                   18:32  5:58 
   22   2/29   Paul Peterson         53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   18:35  5:59 
   23   5/25   Marty Horan           47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   18:41  6:01 
   24   4/20   Thomas Hoyt           16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:42  6:01 
   25   3/29   Pete Darmody          51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   18:47  6:03 
   26   5/23   Scott Koonce          35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   18:53  6:05 
   27   6/23   Joshua Seidman        38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   18:57  6:06 
   28   6/25   Steven Teplitz        41 Chevy Chase MD              19:06  6:09 
   29   7/25   Dan Kuehn             44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:08  6:10 
   30   2/18   Timothy Morgan        56 Damascus MD         MCRRC   19:11  6:11 
   31   5/20   John Berry            16 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   19:13  6:11 
   32   6/25   Brian Kim             46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:14  6:12
   33   6/20   John Yarchoan	     15 Bethesda MD	    MCRRC   19:14  6:12 
   34   4/29   Bruce Delaplaine      52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:14  6:12 
   35   7/23   Daryl Hultquist       37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:16  6:12 
   36   8/25   Hector Montesinos     43 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   19:19  6:14 
   37   3/14   Koji Yasuno           33 Rockville MD                19:21  6:14 
   38   7/25   Carleton Conant       45 Kensington MD       MCRRC   19:21  6:14 
   39   8/23   Arya Akmal            39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:23  6:15 
   40   7/20   Matthew Kim           13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:24  6:15 
   41   4/14   Rob Palmer            30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   19:24  6:15 
   42   5/29   Peter Clardy          50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:30  6:17 
   43   9/23   Mike Roth             37 Germantown MD       MCRRC   19:30  6:17 
   44   8/20   Mark Tsui             17 Silver Spring MD            19:43  6:21 
   45   9/25   Mike Acuna            41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:45  6:22 
   46   5/14   Matt Glockner         34 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:53  6:24 
   47  10/25   Jim Gross             42 Beltsville MD       MCRRC   20:04  6:28 
   48   2/14   Yukun Fung            28 Silver Spring MD            20:14  6:31 
   49   6/29   Kirk Gordon           50 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC   20:17  6:32 
   50  11/25   Dan Kahn              41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:22  6:34 
   51   9/20   Patrick Abrams        18 Damascus MD         MCRRC   20:23  6:34 
   52  12/25   Trey Kinkead          42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:25  6:35 
   53  13/25   Bruce Gross           44 Potomac MD          MCRRC   20:27  6:35 
   54  14/25   Robert McCaffrey      41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:28  6:36 
   55   8/25   Thomas Jagodits       46 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   20:31  6:36 
   56   3/18   Milan Basta           55 Potomac MD          MCRRC   20:33  6:37 
   57   1/3    Mauricio Moreno       24 Bretwood MD         MCRRC   20:34  6:37 
   58   7/29   Ronald Black          51 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC   20:39  6:39 
   59   4/18   Rob Klein             57 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   20:40  6:39 
   60   3/14   Nick Woolheater       26 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:45  6:41 
   61  10/23   Tomofumi Watanabe     38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:46  6:41 
   62   8/29   William Schulz        50 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   20:47  6:42 
   63   4/14   Jean-Paul Pando       27 Kensington MD       MCRRC   20:47  6:42 
   64   9/25   Bear Bowes            45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:50  6:43 
   65   1/10   Lou Shapiro           65 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   20:52  6:43 
   66   6/14   Sam Brown             32 Silver Spring MD    NCRRC   20:54  6:44 
   67  11/23   Cleveland Howard      38 Gaithersburg MD             20:58  6:45 
   68   1/7    Leo Villano           61 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:00  6:46 
   69   2/7    Michael Golash        63 Washington DC       MCRRC   21:12  6:50 
   70   9/29   Denis Buxton          51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:25  6:54 
   71  10/29   Trond Norheim         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:28  6:55 
   72  15/25   Danny Talmage         41 Germantown MD       MCRRC   21:28  6:55 
   73  10/20   Michael Fizdale       19 Bowie MD                    21:34  6:57 
   74  16/25   Terry Eickel          44 Germantown MD       MCRRC   21:34  6:57 
   75   5/14   Nigel Browne          28 Bethesda MD                 21:45  7:00 
   76  11/29   Robert Jones          53 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   21:47  7:01 
   77   2/10   Warren Prunella       65 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:49  7:02 
   78  17/25   Jeffrey Rackow        40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:51  7:02 
   79   7/14   Antony Barsi          30 Washington DC               21:52  7:03 
   80   3/7    Donald Hensel         62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:56  7:04 
   81  18/25   Carlos Ramirez        42 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   22:03  7:06 
   82   4/7    Walter Brown          63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:06  7:07 
   83  12/29   Tracy Getz            53 Arlington VA                22:08  7:08 
   84   5/7    Greg Chaconas         61 Washington DC               22:21  7:12 
   85  11/20   Alex Martin           12 Annandale VA                22:22  7:12 
   86  12/20   Jose Reyes            18 Washington DC       MCRRC   22:23  7:13 
   87   8/14   Jamie Snyder          31 Germantown MD       MCRRC   22:27  7:14 
   88  10/25   Clark Shannon         45 McLean VA                   22:32  7:15 
   89  13/20   Kaleb Duelge          14 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:40  7:18 
   90  12/23   Paul Dexter           35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:46  7:20 
   91  11/25   Michael Zidanic       49 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   22:49  7:21 
   92   9/14   Brian Hensel          34 Bel Air MC                  22:50  7:21 
   93   5/18   Steven Schaeffer      57 Mt.airy MD                  22:50  7:21 
   94   6/14   Scott Eucker          28 Falls Church VA             22:57  7:24 
   95  12/25   Patrick Lopez         46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:59  7:24 
   96   6/18   Martin Kiebert        55 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:08  7:27 
   97  13/23   Howard Widra          38 Bethesda MD                 23:14  7:29 
   98   7/18   Scott Ryan            56 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   23:14  7:29 
   99  13/25   Arthur Stanger        48 Boca Raton FL               23:22  7:31 
  100  19/25   Brian Pike            41 Derwood MD          MCRRC   23:29  7:34 
  101  13/29   Bryan Rachlin         51 Potomac MD                  23:34  7:36 
  102          Phillip Hill             Kensington MD               23:36  7:36 
  103  14/23   Will Gould            38 McLean VA                   23:39  7:37 
  104   8/18   Walter Hill           55 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   23:40  7:37 
  105  14/25   Warren Weissman       48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:43  7:38 
  106   7/14   Anthony Garcia        26 Gaithersburg MD             23:46  7:39 
  107   6/7    Paul Burnett          61 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:47  7:40 
  108  15/25   Wayne Carson          49 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:53  7:41 
  109   9/18   Ben Beach             58 Bethesda MD                 23:55  7:42 
  110  14/29   Doug Harvey           52 Potomac MD                  23:55  7:42 
  111  15/23   Allan Jager           36 Alexandria VA               23:57  7:43 
  112  10/18   Phil Stewart          57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:01  7:44 
  113  16/25   Mike Bigman           48 Springfield VA              24:03  7:45 
  114  11/18   Robert Yarchoan       56 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:15  7:49 
  115  10/14   Gabe Morgan           30 Silver Spring MD            24:18  7:49 
  116  17/25   Steven Breslin        48 Bethesda MD                 24:20  7:50 
  117  20/25   Matt Munter           42 Bethesda MD                 24:21  7:50 
  118  15/29   Craig Roodenburg      51 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   24:27  7:53 
  119  18/25   Eric Jacobi           48 Hamilton VA                 24:33  7:54 
  120   3/10   Bill Sollers          67 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   24:35  7:55 
  121  21/25   Mario Cadavid         43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:41  7:57 
  122  19/25   Marcus Brown          46 Arlington VA        MCRRC   24:44  7:58 
  123   8/14   Anthony Zucaro        25 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:55  8:01 
  124  12/18   Duane Goddard         55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   24:56  8:02 
  125  11/14   Angelo Witten         31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:58  8:02 
  126  16/29   Brad Gold             53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:59  8:03 
  127  16/23   Leo Gueriguian        36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:00  8:03 
  128  17/29   John Alvanis          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC   25:01  8:03 
  129   7/7    Peter Boice           60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:04  8:04 
  130  13/18   John Cromwell         56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   25:08  8:06 
  131   4/10   Jim Cavanaugh         65 Arlington VA        MCRRC   25:17  8:09 
  132  18/29   Trong Do              54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:20  8:10 
  133  19/29   Peter Blank           52 Annandale VA                25:30  8:13 
  134  14/18   Ali Alhakim           55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:41  8:16 
  135   9/14   Ingemar Flores        27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:44  8:17 
  136  10/14   Gregory Currey        26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   25:59  8:22 
  137  17/23   Craig Caplan          39 Bethesda MD                 26:01  8:23 
  138  14/20   Alexander Basta       13 Potomac MD          MCRRC   26:01  8:23 
  139  15/20   James Fitzgerald       8 Potomac MD          MCRRC   26:05  8:24 
  140   5/10   Michael Leonard       69 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   26:06  8:24 
  141  20/25   Andrew Fitzgerald     49 Potomac MD          MCRRC   26:06  8:24 
  142  18/23   Jim Cooper            39 New Market MD       MCRRC   26:12  8:26 
  143   1/2    Donald Kohler         70 New Market MD       MCRRC   26:18  8:28 
  144  11/14   Michael Chau          28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   26:25  8:30 
  145  20/29   Bill Webber           53 Bethesda MD                 26:26  8:31 
  146  16/20   Michael Greenberg     13 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:30  8:32 
  147  19/23   Andrew Solberg        38 Germantown MD       MCRRC   26:34  8:34 
  148  21/29   Hiroki Iwahashi       52 Fairfax VA          MCRRC   26:38  8:35 
  149   1/1    Jack McMahon          76 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:38  8:35 
  150  22/29   Gianfranco Corti      50 Silver Spring MD            26:39  8:35 
  151  21/25   Danny Benn            45 Olney MD            MCRRC   26:41  8:36 
  152  23/29   Mark Zimmermann       54 Kensington MD       MCRRC   26:42  8:36 
  153  17/20   Carlos Hannan         11 Bethesda MD                 26:43  8:36 
  154  22/25   Geoffrey Harris       42 Takoma Park MD              26:45  8:37 
  155  24/29   Charlie Miracle       53 McLean VA           MCRRC   26:46  8:37 
  156  20/23   Larry Spyridis        37 Seattle WA                  26:56  8:40 
  157  21/23   Steve Kirk            39 Odenton MD                  26:56  8:41 
  158  12/14   Glen Chin             28 Temple Hills MD     MCRRC   27:04  8:43 
  159  22/23   Mike Fox              35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:06  8:44 
  160   6/10   Joseph White          68 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:08  8:44 
  161   2/3    Mark Bateman          22 Olney MD            MCRRC   27:12  8:46 
  162   2/2    Robert Smith          73 Comus MD            MCRRC   27:26  8:50 
  163  18/20   Hector Montesinos     18 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   27:29  8:51 
  164  22/25   Andrew Weiss          47 Potomac MD          MCRRC   27:35  8:53 
  165  15/18   James Bernhardt       58 Arlington VA        MCRRC   27:45  8:56 
  166  23/25   Howard Smith          46 Gaithersburg MD             27:55  8:59 
  167  25/29   Russell Fox           50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:08  9:04 
  168  26/29   Paul Englehart        50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:21  9:08 
  169  16/18   Barry Merritt         55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:03  9:21 
  170  19/20   William Ryba           8 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:05  9:22 
  171  12/14   Jason Campbell        33 Laurel MD                   29:21  9:27 
  172  13/14   Chad Jones            29 Washington DC               29:29  9:30 
  173  24/25   Rusk Elovitz          48 Olney MD                    29:58  9:39 
  174  13/14   Selwyn Pianim         34 Adelphi MD          MCRRC   30:32  9:50 
  175   3/3    Robert Rebele         23 Chevy Chase MD              30:45  9:54 
  176  27/29   Thomas Woolheater     54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:59  9:59 
  177  14/14   Jarrett Conway        25 Rockville MD                31:34 10:10 
  178   7/10   Marvin Rosenstein     67 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   31:44 10:13 
  179  25/25   Tim Ramsey            48 Alexandria VA       MCRRC   31:58 10:18 
  180  17/18   Jesse Baumgold        58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   32:22 10:25 
  181  23/25   Rod Dunlap            40 Washington DC               32:33 10:29 
  182  24/25   Dave Wachtel          44 Chevy Chase MD              33:10 10:41 
  183   8/10   Roger Burkhart        69 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:08 10:59 
  184   9/10   Michael Schwed        65 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:23 11:04 
  185  10/10   Jim Rich              68 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:02 11:17 
  186  23/23   Greg Harris           37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:12 11:20 
  187  14/14   Russell Deigton       32 Kensington MD       MCRRC   35:35 11:28 
  188  18/18   Kent Wang             55 Rockville MD                37:49 12:11 
  189  28/29   Don Shulman           51 Olney MD            MCRRC   37:55 12:13 
  190  25/25   Lee Acker             40 Silver Spring MD            39:00 12:34 
  191  29/29   Jeff Sklaver          51 Potomac MD                  39:12 12:37 
  192   1/1    Bill Morrison         80 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:26 13:01 
  193  20/20   Tristan Duelge         7 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:22 13:19 

Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/6    Alicia Pease          24 Adelphi MD                  18:44  6:02 
    2   1/21   Elizabeth Feldman     39 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   19:19  6:13 
    3   1/11   Audrey Ting           29 University Park MD          19:34  6:18 
    4   1/15   Cindy Conant          45 Kensington MD       MCRRC   19:43  6:21 
    5   1/17   Anna Ryba             12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:44  6:22 
    6   2/6    Christine Brown       20 Potomac MD                  19:47  6:22 
    7   1/16   Patricia Zerfas       44 Kensington MD       MCRRC   20:02  6:27 
    8   3/6    Emily Jadwin          24 Washington DC               20:02  6:27 
    9   1/19   Nicole Deziel         30 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   20:30  6:36 
   10   2/19   Kimberly Price        34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:34  6:38 
   11   2/15   Gretchen Triantos     49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:35  6:38 
   12   1/15   Betty Blank           54 Falls Church VA             20:42  6:40 
   13   2/11   Anne Nutt             29 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:02  6:47 
   14   4/6    Kerry Jenkins         23 Damascus MD         MCRRC   21:06  6:48 
   15   2/16   Jeannette Lussi       44 Kensington MD       MCRRC   21:11  6:50 
   16   3/15   Beverly Black         46 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC   21:17  6:51 
   17   2/15   Linda Wack            51 Germantown MD       MCRRC   21:50  7:02 
   18   2/17   Amy Greenberg         19 Potomac MD                  22:03  7:06 
   19   3/17   Sara Putterman        16 Bethesda MD                 22:03  7:06 
   20   3/19   Tara Judge            30 McLean VA           MCRRC   22:18  7:11 
   21   3/16   Patricia Guay-Berry   42 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   22:33  7:16 
   22   4/19   Jennifer Heaton       33 Kensington MD       MCRRC   22:36  7:17 
   23   4/16   Julie Donovan         42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:41  7:18 
   24   4/17   Michelle Cohen        17 Olney MD                    22:47  7:20 
   25   4/15   Heather Chen-Mayer    45 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   22:48  7:21 
   26   5/19   Carrie Blozy          32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:54  7:23 
   27   1/10   Alice Franks          58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:56  7:23 
   28   5/15   Sarah Buckheit        46 Reston VA           MCRRC   23:02  7:25 
   29   2/21   Cathy Blessing        35 Sterling VA         MCRRC   23:07  7:27 
   30   6/19   Beth Sheeran          34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:09  7:28 
   31   7/19   Mical Honigfort       30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:10  7:28 
   32   5/17   Ann-Chi Do            16 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:10  7:28 
   33   3/21   Stephanie Blozy       35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:12  7:28 
   34   6/15   Wendy Ponvert         45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:15  7:29 
   35   5/16   Stephanie Coffin      40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:23  7:32 
   36   7/15   Peggy Dickison        46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:25  7:33 
   37   2/10   Ellen Cooper          56 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:57  7:43 
   38   3/11   Rachel Stanley        25 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:02  7:45 
   39   8/19   Beju Ekperigin        31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:07  7:46 
   40   3/15   Carol English         52 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:11  7:47 
   41   6/16   Laura Lewandowski     42 Washington DC       MCRRC   24:22  7:51 
   42   7/16   Bertha Montesinos     42 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   24:32  7:54 
   43   8/16   Mary Ellen Mess       41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:32  7:54 
   44   9/16   Michelle Price        40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:41  7:57 
   45   6/17   Linh Do               19 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:46  7:59 
   46   4/11   Catherine Poole       29 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:48  7:59 
   47   4/21   Heather Grance        36 Gaithersburg MD             24:48  7:59 
   48   9/19   Amy Kether            32 Arlington VA                25:07  8:05 
   49  10/19   Lorrin Harvey         34 Germantown MD       MCRRC   25:28  8:12 
   50   7/17   Kelly Whiteis         12 Gaithersburg MD             25:34  8:14 
   51   1/3    Dee Nelson            63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:44  8:17 
   52   5/11   Olya Flores           27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:45  8:18 
   53   5/21   Micki Hultouist       36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:57  8:22 
   54  11/19   Rachel Hour           32 Gaithersburg MD             25:58  8:22 
   55   6/21   Deborah King          39 Germantown MD               26:07  8:25 
   56   6/11   Bethany Chung         28 Olney MD            MCRRC   26:16  8:28 
   57   8/15   Sandra Martin         47 Wheaton MD                  26:17  8:28 
   58   4/15   Maria Giovanni        52 Bethesda MD                 26:27  8:31 
   59   8/17   Maddy Horan           15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:28  8:32 
   60  12/19   Susan Schaefer        34 Bethesda MD                 26:31  8:32 
   61   5/15   Sunny Fitzgerald      51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:32  8:33 
   62   3/10   Elizabeth Sadoff      57 Washington DC       MCRRC   26:44  8:37 
   63  10/16   Pamela Harris         44 Potomac MD                  26:44  8:37 
   64   9/17   Rachel Sonnenberg     11 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:47  8:38 
   65  11/16   Latma Potmuri         42 Germantown MD               26:59  8:41 
   66   7/11   Tricia Muir           28 Germantown MD       MCRRC   27:03  8:43 
   67  10/17   Katelynn Zidanic      14 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   27:10  8:45 
   68  12/16   Marjorie Fitton       44 Washington DC       MCRRC   27:33  8:53 
   69   4/10   Betsy Hirschel        55 Rockville MD                27:43  8:56 
   70   8/11   Avery Gillett         27 Washington DC               27:46  8:57 
   71   9/15   Daphna Szanto         47 Germantown MD       MCRRC   27:48  8:57 
   72  13/16   Miriam Friedman       42 Wheaton MD                  27:58  9:01 
   73   6/15   Andrea Shandell       50 Bethesda MD                 28:25  9:09 
   74   7/21   Yolanda Roberts       38 College Park MD     MCRRC   28:32  9:11 
   75   7/15   Loretta Schnitzer     51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:32  9:11 
   76   9/11   Tanel Barsi           27 Washington DC               28:33  9:12 
   77   5/10   Anne Forsha           56 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:34  9:12 
   78  13/19   Deidre Charles        30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:45  9:16 
   79  10/15   Terri Jensen          45 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   28:57  9:20 
   80  10/11   Monica Taylor         29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:07  9:23 
   81   8/21   Kate Danzis           36 Bethesda MD                 29:09  9:23 
   82   9/21   Rebecca Kullback      36 Bethesda MD                 29:18  9:26 
   83  14/19   Michelle Bien-Aime    30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:56  9:39 
   84  10/21   Marie Whiteis         39 Germantown MD               29:59  9:39 
   85  15/19   Lisa Oken             33 McLean VA           MCRRC   30:05  9:41 
   86   1/3    Betty Smith           66 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:07  9:42 
   87   5/6    Emma Lowenstein       20 Chevy Chase MD              30:19  9:46 
   88  14/16   Nicola Ryba           40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:24  9:47 
   89   8/15   Becky Gatwood         54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   30:29  9:49 
   90  11/21   Heather Birks         36 Bethesda MD                 30:49  9:56 
   91   9/15   Anne Hoover           51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:06 10:01 
   92  11/15   Sharyn Gordon         48 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC   31:14 10:04 
   93  12/21   Jamie Bradfield       35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:15 10:04 
   94  11/17   Sara Whiteis          14 Gaithersburg MD             31:16 10:04 
   95  13/21   Stacy Winters         36 Frederick MD        MCRRC   31:38 10:11 
   96  14/21   Julie Masal           39 Washington DC               31:51 10:15 
   97  12/17   Niaja Farve           19 Gaithersburg MD             31:56 10:17 
   98  12/15   Beth Bernhardt        47 Arlington VA        MCRRC   31:57 10:17 
   99  10/15   Denise Pearson        50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:03 10:19 
  100  16/19   Amy Baskette          30 Washington DC               32:09 10:21 
  101  11/15   Ngan-Ha Do            52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:26 10:27 
  102  12/15   Marge Gold            52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:29 10:28 
  103  15/21   Darci Duelge          38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:30 10:28 
  104  16/21   Peggy Stevenson       37 Gaithersburg MD             32:31 10:28 
  105  15/16   Megan Carroll         43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   32:34 10:29 
  106   6/10   Wanda Walters         56 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   32:46 10:33 
  107  13/17   Emily Zidanic         14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   32:53 10:35 
  108   7/10   Janice Derr           57 Potomac MD          MCRRC   32:54 10:36 
  109  14/17   Adrienne Goldstein     9 Chevy Chase MD              33:09 10:41 
  110   6/6    Kristin Orstead       24 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:13 10:42 
  111  13/15   Janice Orlik          52 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   33:30 10:47 
  112  15/17   Camille Horan         12 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:37 10:50 
  113  16/18   Erica Sklaver         13 Potomac MD                  33:42 10:51 
  114  13/15   Nannette Horan        48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:46 10:52 
  115  14/15   Desiree Fare          45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:59 10:57 
  116  17/17   Hailey Hultquist      10 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:16 11:02 
  117  17/21   Erica Avery           38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:22 11:04 
  118   2/3    Lois Dicker           67 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   34:28 11:06 
  119  18/21   Eileen Kay            37 Bethesda MD                 35:12 11:20 
  120  17/19   Kristen Morgan        30 Silver Spring MD            35:15 11:21 
  121  11/11   Danielle Bonners      27 Falls Church VA             35:32 11:27 
  122  15/15   Kate Sugarman         46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:34 11:27 
  123   8/10   Claire Engers         56 Kensington MD       MCRRC   35:44 11:30 
  124  16/16   Rosemarie Kelley      44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:57 11:35 
  125  14/15   Randy Greenberg       50 Potomac MD                  36:17 11:41 
  126   2/3    Janet Newburgh        64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:03 11:56 
  127  19/21   Susanne Seagrave      38 Bethesda MD                 37:27 12:04 
  128          Walidah Willoughby       Washington DC               37:30 12:05 
  129  20/21   Linea MacKey          35 Arlington VA        MCRRC   37:34 12:06 
  130   9/10   Susan MacKey          57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:34 12:06 
  131  15/15   Ming Jian             52 Rockville MD                37:48 12:10 
  132  18/19   Alexandra Chopin      33 Bethesda MD                 39:04 12:35 
  133  19/19   Tara Bustamante       31 Silver Spring MD            39:06 12:35 
  134  10/10   Elaine Hirsch         56 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:44 13:07 
  135  21/21   Dina Yagodich         39 Damascus MD                 41:01 13:12 
  136   1/1    Lee Glassco           76 McLean VA           MCRRC   42:23 13:39 
  137   3/3    Julie Trapp           62 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   43:34 14:02 
  138   3/3    Patricia Rich         67 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   43:49 14:07 
  139   1/1    Mildred Lieder        80 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   45:43 14:43