Sue and Connie’s Run 4M – Rockville

MCRRC Sue and Connie's 4 Mile Run

Rockville, MD, May 28, 2007

Revised 2007-05-29

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/20   Dan Lawson            51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:03  5:46 
    2   1/21   Joerg Schroeder       39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:26  5:52 
    3   1/13   William Orndorff      16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:40  5:55 
    4   1/8    Eric Rodkin           34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:49  5:58 
    5   1/20   Antonio Claro         45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:43  6:11 
    6   2/20   Andrew Fitzgerald     49 Potomac MD          MCRRC   24:54  6:14 
    7   1/3    Johnny Sadoff         22 Washington DC       MCRRC   25:16  6:19 
    8   2/20   Peter Kirk            50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:31  6:23 
    9   1/8    James Brameyer        28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:37  6:25 
   10   1/13   Hector Montesinos     43 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   25:48  6:27 
   11   2/13   Matthew Kim           13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:50  6:28 
   12   3/20   Brian Kim             46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:51  6:28 
   13   2/21   Philip Hough          37 Boyds MD            MCRRC   25:59  6:30 
   14   2/13   Bruce Gross           44 Potomac MD          MCRRC   26:00  6:30 
   15   3/13   John Way              41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:23  6:36 
   16   3/21   James Stewart         36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:29  6:38 
   17   4/21   Hardy Blanchard       38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:39  6:40 
   18   5/21   Jeff Durr             39 Rockville MD                26:58  6:45 
   19   3/20   Kirk Gordon           50 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC   27:06  6:47 
   20   4/13   Robert McCaffrey      41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:13  6:49 
   21   2/8    Marcel Pruessner      31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   27:21  6:51 
   22   1/8    Lou Shapiro           65 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   27:39  6:55 
   23   4/20   William Schulz        50 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   27:51  6:58 
   24   3/8    Mark Shafer           30 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   27:55  6:59 
   25   2/3    Mauricio Moreno       24 Bretwood MD         MCRRC   27:56  6:59 
   26   2/8    Jeffrey Evans         28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:05  7:02 
   27   4/20   Michael Wolf          46 Rockville MD                28:44  7:11 
   28   5/13   Terrance McMahon      41 Germantown MD       MCRRC   28:51  7:13 
   29   4/8    Jorge Melchor         31 Laurel MD                   29:07  7:17 
   30   5/20   Trond Norheim         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:12  7:18 
   31   1/4    Donald Hensel         62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:14  7:19 
   32   5/8    Ben Guthrie           33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:16  7:19 
   33   6/21   John Porton           37 Burtonsville MD     MCRRC   29:20  7:20 
   34   6/20   Terrel Hale           50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:21  7:21 
   35   5/20   Doug Watt             48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:30  7:23 
   36   6/13   Tommy Rosso           42 Rockville MD                29:43  7:26 
   37   6/8    Michael Dunn          32 Jeffersonton VA     MCRRC   29:46  7:27 
   38   1/11   Jon Palks             57 Bowie MD            MCRRC   29:48  7:27 
   39   7/21   Nick Caretti          36 Mt Airy MD          MCRRC   29:52  7:28 
   40   3/13   Kaleb Duelge          14 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:56  7:29 
   41   8/21   Jason Duelge          38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:56  7:29 
   42   9/21   Paul Dexter           35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:13  7:34 
   43   4/13   Alex Martin           12 Annandale VA                30:27  7:37 
   44   3/8    David Jensen          29 Ijamsville MD       MCRRC   30:47  7:42 
   45   5/13   Carlos Lopez          18 Washington DC               30:48  7:42 
   46   7/20   David Webster         54 Stevensville MD             30:57  7:45 
   47   8/20   Gerald Richman        54 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:58  7:45 
   48   2/11   Scott Ryan            56 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   31:01  7:46 
   49   4/8    Charles Huband        27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:23  7:51 
   50   6/20   James Scarborough     49 McLean VA           MCRRC   31:30  7:53 
   51  10/21   Ron Ely               35 Germantown MD       MCRRC   31:35  7:54 
   52   7/13   David Orlik           44 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   31:41  7:56 
   53   8/13   Kent Shigetoni        44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:42  7:56 
   54   6/13   Willian Kirk           9 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:45  7:57 
   55   9/20   Brad Gold             53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:51  7:58 
   56  10/20   Don Bordine           50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:59  8:00 
   57  11/20   Keith Evans           50 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   32:04  8:01 
   58   9/13   Abiy Zewde            41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:17  8:05 
   59  12/20   Jim Fusco             50 Potomac MD                  32:19  8:05 
   60   7/20   Wayne Carson          49 Germantown MD       MCRRC   32:23  8:06 
   61  11/21   Xiaodong Luo          39 Gaithersburg MD             32:28  8:07 
   62   2/8    Bill Sollers          67 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:34  8:09 
   63   8/20   Lubin H Palomino      46 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:39  8:10 
   64   7/8    Nathan MacNab         31 Washington DC               32:40  8:10 
   65  13/20   Craig Roodenburg      51 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   32:42  8:11 
   66   3/11   Duane Goddard         55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:54  8:14 
   67  12/21   Chris Tanglin         36 Manassas VA                 33:03  8:16 
   68  13/21   Jim Harden            36 Martinsburg WV              33:18  8:20 
   69   9/20   Patrick Lopez         46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:20  8:20 
   70   5/8    Eric Prange           29 Silver Spring MD            33:22  8:21 
   71   4/11   Walter Hill           55 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   33:23  8:21 
   72   7/13   Jose Reyes            19 Washington DC               33:24  8:21 
   73  10/13   Eric Bernhardt        44 Atlanta GA          MCRRC   33:25  8:22 
   74  10/20   Michael Aylward       47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:26  8:22 
   75   5/11   Ali Alhakim           55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:29  8:23 
   76   3/8    Chet Coates           67 Silver Spring MD            33:31  8:23 
   77  14/21   Leo Gueriguian        36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:36  8:24 
   78  11/20   Bob Knestout          47 Brookeville MD              33:41  8:26 
   79  12/20   Michael Lindvall      45 Greenbelt MD                33:45  8:27 
   80  13/20   Jaime Lopez           45 Wheaton MD                  33:46  8:27 
   81  14/20   Kal Chen              47 Potomac MD          MCRRC   33:47  8:27 
   82  14/20   John Alvanis          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC   33:53  8:29 
   83  15/21   Paul Meloan           39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:05  8:32 
   84   4/8    Michael Leonard       69 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:14  8:34 
   85   6/11   Stan Pawlowski        57 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:21  8:36 
   86   5/8    Ronald Chiariello     68 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:28  8:37 
   87   6/8    Glen Chin             28 Temple Hills MD     MCRRC   34:36  8:39 
   88  15/20   Danny Benn            45 Olney MD            MCRRC   34:37  8:40 
   89  16/21   Jim Cooper            39 New Market MD       MCRRC   34:43  8:41 
   90   8/13   William Ryba           8 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   34:46  8:42 
   91  15/20   Jeff Solar            54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:48  8:42 
   92   2/4    Keith Ord             64 Potomac MD          MCRRC   34:53  8:44 
   93  17/21   Brian Pianalto        36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:13  8:49 
   94  16/20   Barry Smith           54 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   35:22  8:51 
   95   7/8    Michael Chau          28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:35  8:54 
   96   8/8    Sebastian Heredia     27 Washington DC       MCRRC   35:42  8:56 
   97  16/20   Frank Rentas          47 Olney MD            MCRRC   35:46  8:57 
   98   1/1    Jack McMahon          76 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:07  9:02 
   99  11/13   Alan Borst            43 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   36:12  9:03 
  100   9/13   Hector Montesinos     18 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   36:22  9:06 
  101   3/4    Bill Porton           64 Glenwood MD         MCRRC   36:29  9:08 
  102  17/20   Chris Kunz            49 Silver Spring MD            36:51  9:13 
  103  12/13   Matthew Von Hendy     42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:07  9:17 
  104  18/20   Jim Forrest           48 Rockville MD                37:10  9:18 
  105   7/11   Lee Felnstein         58 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   37:33  9:24 
  106  10/13   Jack O'Sullivan       19 Potomac MD                  37:40  9:25 
  107  19/20   Jeff Gura             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC   37:50  9:28 
  108  11/13   Colin Gura            13 Potomac MD          MCRRC   37:51  9:28 
  109   3/3    Steven Zuraf          22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:43  9:41 
  110  18/21   David Sonnenberg      38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:49  9:43 
  111   8/11   William Mullins       56 Potomac MD          MCRRC   38:53  9:44 
  112  13/13   Nick Bonos            44 Potomac MD                  39:08  9:47 
  113  17/20   David Schnitzer       54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:23  9:51 
  114  19/21   Micheal Sabag         35 Rockville MD                40:00 10:00 
  115   8/8    Chandran Muthvsamy    34 Olney MD            MCRRC   40:03 10:01 
  116   9/11   John Schwemberger     57 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:08 10:02 
  117  12/13   Eric Silverman        11 Kensington MD       MCRRC   40:54 10:14 
  118  18/20   Mike Silverman        50 Kensington MD       MCRRC   40:54 10:14 
  119  20/21   Phil Humnicky         36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:30 10:23 
  120  19/20   Mark Zimmermann       54 Kensington MD       MCRRC   41:36 10:24 
  121  13/13   Tristan Duelge        07 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:51 10:43 
  122  10/11   John Duelge           57 Albany GA                   43:13 10:49 
  123   6/8    Michael Schwed        65 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   45:14 11:19 
  124  21/21   Greg Harris           37 Bethesda MD                 45:24 11:21 
  125   7/8    Roger Burkhart        69 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:43 11:41 
  126  20/20   Tim Ramsey            48 Alexandria VA       MCRRC   48:03 12:01 
  127  20/20   Steven Ferguson       53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   50:52 12:43 
  128   8/8    Joseph Broderick      69 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC   51:09 12:48 
  129  11/11   Alan Landay           59 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:47 12:57 
  130   4/4    Art Fabel             64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:51 14:58 
Official Results, FEMALE
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7    Anna Ryba             12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:47  6:42 
    2   2/7    Masha Berge           18 Potomac MD          MCRRC   27:05  6:47 
    3   1/9    Anne Nutt             29 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:08  7:02 
    4   1/4    Stephanie King        24 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:32  7:23 
    5   1/13   Susan Weisman         36 Olney MD                    29:48  7:27 
    6   2/13   Carole Kammel         38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:22  7:36 
    7   3/7    Michelle Cohen        17 Olney MD                    30:24  7:36 
    8   1/8    Kimberly Evans        32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:18  7:50 
    9   1/12   Deborah Pressley      53 Washington DC               31:46  7:57 
   10   2/9    Rachel Stanley        25 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:48  7:57 
   11   2/4    Susanna Stanley       23 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:01  8:01 
   12   1/10   Susan Lynch           40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:18  8:05 
   13   1/5    Dee Nelson            63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:45  8:12 
   14   3/9    Melanie Miller        26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:16  8:19 
   15   2/8    Beth Sheeran          34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:20  8:20 
   16   4/9    Amanda Hale           29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:32  8:23 
   17   5/9    Binta Ware            26 Hyattsville MD              33:40  8:25 
   18   6/9    Bethany Chung         28 Olney MD            MCRRC   33:47  8:27 
   19   1/6    Linda Burrell         48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:22  8:36 
   20   7/9    Erin Huband           29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:26  8:37 
   21   3/13   Jodi Finkelstein      36 Olney MD            MCRRC   34:36  8:39 
   22   2/6    Chatarina Lindvall    45 Greenbelt MD                34:55  8:44 
   23   2/12   Sunny Fitzgerald      51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:58  8:45 
   24   8/9    Catherine Poole       29 Germantown MD       MCRRC   34:59  8:45 
   25   3/6    Lily Burch            48 Potomac MD          MCRRC   35:27  8:52 
   26   4/13   Susan Hippchen        37 Germantown MD               35:27  8:52 
   27   1/7    Elizabeth Sadoff      57 Washington DC       MCRRC   35:35  8:54 
   28   3/8    Jennifer Gill         31 Germantown MD               36:07  9:02 
   29   3/12   Susan Mapes           50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:10  9:03 
   30   2/5    Bet Glover            61 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:25  9:07 
   31   4/12   Debbie Shulman        50 Olney MD            MCRRC   36:25  9:07 
   32   4/8    Andrea Harvey         32 Jeffersonton VA     MCRRC   36:26  9:07 
   33   2/7    Anne Forsha           56 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:27  9:07 
   34   3/7    Kerstin Gaddy         57 Kensington MD       MCRRC   36:37  9:10 
   35   5/13   Maura Demouy          39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:41  9:11 
   36   4/7    Maya Encarnacion      18 Bethesda MD                 37:40  9:25 
   37   4/6    Daphna Szanto         47 Germantown MD       MCRRC   37:52  9:28 
   38   6/13   Yolanda Roberts       38 College Park MD     MCRRC   37:56  9:29 
   39   5/8    Meaza Teshome         31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:58  9:30 
   40   2/10   Priscilla Sandoval    40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:59  9:30 
   41   5/7    Shachar Gannot        15 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:00  9:30 
   42   3/4    Monica Cohen          23 Olney MD                    38:00  9:30 
   43   3/10   Gallya Gannot         43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:09  9:33 
   44   6/8    Deidre Charles        30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:23  9:36 
   45   6/7    Rachel Sonnenberg     11 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:48  9:42 
   46   7/13   Gail Edwards          39 Germantown MD       MCRRC   38:58  9:45 
   47   4/10   Laura Gu              43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:18  9:50 
   48   3/5    Linda Hoffman         60 Rockville MD                39:20  9:50 
   49   4/5    Barbara Attardi       64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:20  9:50 
   50   5/12   Loretta Schnitzer     51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:26  9:52 
   51   8/13   Ana Flanigan          39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:33  9:54 
   52   6/12   Ann Laprade           53 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   39:52  9:58 
   53   5/10   Nicola Ryba           40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:21 10:06 
   54   6/10   Ann Ferrero           41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:36 10:09 
   55   1/1    Betty Smith           66 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:49 10:13 
   56   5/6    Sharyn Gordon         48 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC   41:26 10:22 
   57   4/7    Edi Collis            56 Olney MD            MCRRC   41:28 10:22 
   58   9/13   Jamie Bradfield       35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:30 10:23 
   59   7/12   Marge Gold            52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:04 10:31 
   60   8/12   Anne Hoover           51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   42:47 10:42 
   61   4/4    Joelle Solar          22 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   42:58 10:45 
   62   9/9    Jen Green             29 Derwood MD          MCRRC   43:18 10:50 
   63   7/10   Jean Schuler          40 Rockville MD                43:19 10:50 
   64  10/13   Xena Onderdonk        38 Saratoga Spring NY          43:36 10:54 
   65   5/7    Marje Perry           55 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:03 11:01 
   66   6/7    Justina Schwemberger  59 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:09 11:03 
   67  11/13   Rebecca Harris        37 Bethesda MD                 44:54 11:14 
   68   9/12   Janice Orlik          52 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   45:39 11:25 
   69   7/8    Tanya Palacio         30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   46:21 11:36 
   70  10/12   Christina Caravoulias 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   47:02 11:46 
   71   6/6    Gloria Reyes          45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:20 11:50 
   72   7/7    Janice Derr           57 Potomac MD          MCRRC   47:21 11:51 
   73   8/8    Helen Jarecki         34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:39 11:55 
   74   8/10   Susanne Woodlaw       40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   48:04 12:01 
   75   9/10   Sue Mitchell          42 Germantown MD       MCRRC   48:06 12:02 
   76  12/13   Lori Lewis            39 Damascus MD         MCRRC   48:08 12:02 
   77  13/13   Tracey Rogers         39 Boyds MD            MCRRC   48:21 12:06 
   78  10/10   Joann Blue            43 Mntgmry Vllge MD    MCRRC   48:39 12:10 
   79   5/5    Julie Trapp           62 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   55:54 13:59 
   80   7/7    Xandra Duelge         17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   56:23 14:06 
   81  11/12   Chris Duelge          53 Albany GA                   56:54 14:14 
   82  12/12   Donna Page            50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:16 14:49