Home / Race Results / Bethesda Trolley 5M – Bethesda

Bethesda Trolley 5M – Bethesda

MCRRC Bethesda Trolley 5M

Bethesda, MD, May 12, 2007

Address Corrections To: morrisonbill@verizon.net

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/17   Rob Magin             36 Olney MD            MCRRC   26:34 
    2   1/18   Mark Hoon             42 Kensington MD       MCRRC   27:25 
    3   1/23   Dave Haaga            45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:01 
    4   1/5    Steven Moore          24 Washington DC       MCRRC   28:43 
    5   2/23   Christian Falmagne    45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:54 
    6   2/18   Mark Neff             44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:12 
    7   2/17   Chris Rizzo           35 Aberdeen NC                 29:15 
    8   3/17   Joerg Schroeder       39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:28 
    9   4/17   Stephen Hays          38 University Park MD  MCRRC   30:02 
   10   5/17   Wade Caldwell         36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:08 
   11   3/23   Marty Horan           47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:21 
   12   1/7    Thomas Hoyt           16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:24 
   13   2/5    Johnny Sadoff         22 Washington DC       MCRRC   30:51 
   14   3/18   Bruce Caswell         41 Kensington MD       MCRRC   30:54 
   15   1/14   Roland Rust           55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:59 
   16   2/7    Matthew Sushinsky     16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:01 
   17   1/17   Paul Peterson         53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:11 
   18   2/14   Timothy Morgan        56 Damascus MD         MCRRC   31:36 
   19   3/7    Corey Danoff          14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:56 
   20   4/23   Andrew Fitzgerald     49 Potomac MD          MCRRC   32:00 
   21   1/9    Isaak Aronson         31 Washington DC               32:08 
   22   5/23   John Barker           45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:11 
   23   1/10   Anthony Dylla         26 College Park MD             32:12 
   24   4/18   Hector Montesinos     43 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   32:15 
   25   6/17   Arya Akmal            39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   32:20 
   26   7/17   Daryl Hultquist       37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:23 
   27   2/10   James Brameyer        28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:33 
   28   5/18   Thomas Snyder         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:38 
   29   6/18   Bruce Gross           44 Potomac MD          MCRRC   32:40 
   30   2/9    Matt Glockner         34 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   32:41 
   31   3/9    Steven Dowler         32 Kensington MD       MCRRC   32:42 
   32   2/17   Douglas Dunlop        53 Potomac MD          MCRRC   32:51 
   33   6/23   Carleton Conant       45 Kensington MD       MCRRC   32:54 
   34   7/23   Mark Adams            47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:57 
   35   8/23   Steve Hudson          45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:58 
   36   3/10   Chris Lemos           29 North Bethesda MD   MCRRC   33:14 
   37   4/10   John Deming           25 Silver Spring MD            33:26 
   38   7/18   Kevin Nelson          42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:34 
   39   9/23   William Cobbett       49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:49 
   40  10/23   Ralph Lennon          46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:51 
   41   8/18   John Way              41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:53 
   42   3/17   William Schulz        50 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   34:02 
   43  11/23   Hal Danoff            47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:03 
   44   4/17   David Landau          52 Potomac MD          MCRRC   34:06 
   45   8/17   James Stewart         36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:22 
   46   5/10   Nick Woolheater       26 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:26 
   47   3/14   John McMackin         55 Chevy Chase MD              34:38 
   48   5/17   Eric Harrison         54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:47 
   49   6/10   Jeffrey Evans         28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   34:50 
   50   1/8    Lou Shapiro           65 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:51 
   51   1/9    Michael Golash        63 Washington DC       MCRRC   35:07 
   52   6/17   Denis Buxton          51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:12 
   53   9/17   James Gillcrist       37 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   35:17 
   54   2/8    Warren Prunella       65 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:29 
   55   9/18   Robert McCaffrey      41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:30 
   56  12/23   Thomas Jagodits       46 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   35:49 
   57  10/18   Danny Talmage         41 Germantown MD       MCRRC   36:21 
   58   2/9    Walter Brown          63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:25 
   59  13/23   Jeff Gitlin           49 Damascus MD         MCRRC   36:39 
   60  11/18   Martin Yancey         40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:44 
   61   7/17   Trond Norheim         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:45 
   62  10/17   Christopher Gordon    38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:49 
   63  14/23   Michael Wolf          46 Rockville MD                36:56 
   64   4/14   Jon Palks             57 Bowie MD            MCRRC   37:01 
   65   4/9    Marcel Pruessner      31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   37:21 
   66  15/23   Doug Watt             48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:22 
   67   3/9    Donald Hensel         62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:34 
   68  11/17   Koung Lee             39 Gaithersburg MD             38:16 
   69  12/17   Kevin Gray            35 Germantown MD       MCRRC   38:18 
   70  13/17   Andrew Sung           37 Bethesda MD                 38:27 
   71  14/17   Tim Dietz             37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:28 
   72   5/14   Scott Ryan            56 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   38:36 
   73   8/17   Gerald Richman        54 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   38:39 
   74   3/5    Jonathan Abrams       22 Washington DC               39:15 
   75   6/14   Martin Kiebert        55 Germantown MD       MCRRC   39:22 
   76   4/7    Kaleb Duelge          14 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:26 
   77  15/17   Jason Duelge          38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:26 
   78  16/23   Andrew Weiss          47 Potomac MD          MCRRC   39:36 
   79   4/9    Paul Burnett          61 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   39:44 
   80   7/14   Robert Yarchoan       56 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:27 
   81   9/17   Keith Evans           50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:27 
   82  12/18   Mario Cadavid         43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:37 
   83  17/23   Wayne Carson          49 Germantown MD       MCRRC   40:54 
   84   8/14   Alberto Dominguez     59 Gaithersburg MD             41:06 
   85   5/9    Peter Boice           60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:11 
   86  13/18   Brian Pike            41 Derwood MD          MCRRC   41:15 
   87  14/18   Ramanathan Thirunalla 40 Frederick MD        MCRRC   41:25 
   88   9/14   Duane Goddard         55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:25 
   89  10/17   Craig Roodenburg      51 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   41:32 
   90   3/8    Bill Sollers          67 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:36 
   91   5/9    Jim Winn              31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:40 
   92   4/5    Billy Shulman         24 Silver Spring MD            41:53 
   93  11/17   Jeff Solar            54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   42:06 
   94  10/14   John Cromwell         56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   42:11 
   95  11/14   Stan Pawlowski        57 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:25 
   96  12/17   John Alvanis          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC   42:31 
   97   6/9    Angelo Witten         31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:34 
   98  15/18   Santharam Gurumani    43 Frederick MD        MCRRC   42:44 
   99  12/14   Ali Alhakim           55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:46 
  100  16/17   Leo Gueriguian        36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:20 
  101  18/23   Danny Benn            45 Olney MD            MCRRC   43:30 
  102  13/17   Barry Smith           54 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   43:42 
  103   5/7    Michael Kunz          14 Silver Spring MD            43:53 
  104   7/10   Glen Chin             28 Temple Hills MD     MCRRC   44:01 
  105  19/23   Don Libes             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC   44:10 
  106  20/23   Paul McPhail          49 Gaithersburg MD             44:19 
  107   4/8    Michael Leonard       69 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:19 
  108   8/10   James Corbin          27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   44:25 
  109   6/9    Keith Ord             64 Potomac MD          MCRRC   44:37 
  110  16/18   Matthew Von Hendy     42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:59 
  111   9/10   Sebastian Heredia     27 Washington DC       MCRRC   45:10 
  112   5/8    Ronald Chiariello     68 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:19 
  113   7/9    Bill Porton           64 Glenwood MD         MCRRC   45:21 
  114  21/23   Chris Kunz            48 Silver Spring MD            45:41 
  115   6/8    Joseph White          68 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   46:09 
  116  13/14   James Bernhardt       58 Arlington VA        MCRRC   46:18 
  117   1/1    Robert Smith          73 Comus MD            MCRRC   46:21 
  118   7/9    Ruslan Zamaray        32 Gaithersburg MD             46:33 
  119  10/10   Michael Chau          28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   46:49 
  120   5/5    Steven Zuraf          22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:52 
  121   6/7    Colin Gura            13 Potomac MD          MCRRC   48:11 
  122  22/23   Jeff Gura             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC   48:13 
  123   8/9    Robert Zohlman        64 Chevy Chase MD              48:16 
  124  14/17   Paul Englehart        50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   48:26 
  125  15/17   Thomas Woolheater     54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:33 
  126   8/9    Cesar Holguin         32 Wheaton MD                  51:05 
  127  14/14   Robert Samis          56 Potomac MD          MCRRC   51:06 
  128  23/23   Donald Glab           46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   51:43 
  129  16/17   Paul Foster           50 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC   51:44 
  130  17/18   Michael Rice          40 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   54:07 
  131   9/9    Chris Briddell        30 Laurel MD           MCRRC   54:17 
  132  17/17   Marc Siegel           38 Potomac MD                  55:25 
  133   7/8    Roger Burkhart        69 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   55:50 
  134   7/7    Tristan Duelge        07 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:00:41 
  135  18/18   Preston Williams      41 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:01:35 
  136   8/8    Joseph Broderick      69 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC 1:02:39 
  137  17/17   Steven Ferguson       53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:05:29 
  138   9/9    Art Fabel             64 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:06:12 
  139   1/1    Frank Pierce          84 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:26:30 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/3    Anya Oleynik          18 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:29 
    2   1/17   Elizabeth Feldman     39 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   32:23 
    3   1/8    Cindy Conant          45 Kensington MD       MCRRC   32:42 
    4   1/17   Kimberly Price        34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:00 
    5   2/17   Nicole Deziel         30 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   34:09 
    6   2/17   Debra O'Connell       39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:52 
    7   3/17   Lisa Fox              36 Potomac MD                  36:03 
    8   1/8    Linda Wack            51 Germantown MD       MCRRC   36:15 
    9   1/15   Helen Beven           41 Kensington MD       MCRRC   36:52 
   10   3/17   Connie Dowler         32 Kensington MD       MCRRC   37:14 
   11   2/15   Julie Donovan         42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:26 
   12   4/17   Stephanie Blozy       35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:32 
   13   1/7    Alice Franks          58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:33 
   14   4/17   Jennifer Heaton       33 Kensington MD       MCRRC   37:45 
   15   5/17   Carrie Blozy          32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:56 
   16   3/15   Stephanie Coffin      40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:10 
   17   6/17   Tara Judge            30 McLean VA           MCRRC   38:17 
   18   5/17   Cathy Blessing        35 Sterling VA         MCRRC   38:57 
   19   6/17   Sandy Fitzpatrick     38 Potomac MD                  39:04 
   20   7/17   Carole Kammel         38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:41 
   21   2/7    Giovanna Tosato       57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   39:50 
   22   8/17   Cindy Cohen           39 Washington DC       MCRRC   40:00 
   23   7/17   Beth Sheeran          34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   40:20 
   24   4/15   Susan Lynch           40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   40:21 
   25   8/17   Amiee House           31 Kensington MD               41:06 
   26   1/6    Dee Nelson            63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:45 
   27   1/12   Catherine Poole       29 Germantown MD       MCRRC   42:33 
   28   2/8    Lily Burch            48 Potomac MD          MCRRC   42:34 
   29   3/7    Ann Rosenthal         57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:44 
   30   9/17   Lorrin Harvey         34 Germantown MD       MCRRC   42:45 
   31   9/17   Vivian Adkins         37 Potomac MD          MCRRC   42:56 
   32   3/8    Linda Burrell         48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:28 
   33   5/15   Gallya Gannot         43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:01 
   34   4/7    Elizabeth Sadoff      57 Washington DC       MCRRC   44:16 
   35   2/8    Debbie Shulman        50 Olney MD            MCRRC   44:21 
   36   2/6    Bet Glover            61 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:24 
   37   1/4    Isabel To             23 Bethesda MD                 44:28 
   38   2/12   Maria Garcia          26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:33 
   39   6/15   Shirley Sameshima     40 McLean VA           MCRRC   44:38 
   40   3/12   Meghan Sheperd        26 Odenton MD                  44:41 
   41  10/17   Meagan Bacharach      31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   45:59 
   42   4/12   Ellen Wang            28 Gaithersburg MD             46:45 
   43  11/17   Deidre Charles        30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   47:18 
   44   5/12   Tracey Yost           26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   47:20 
   45   4/8    Sara Watt             45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:26 
   46   2/4    Madison Scott         20 Gaithersburg MD             47:34 
   47   3/8    Rona Eisen            54 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:44 
   48  10/17   Heather Crown         36 Clarksburg MD               48:14 
   49   6/12   Monica Taylor         29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   48:33 
   50   4/8    Becky Gatwood         54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   48:38 
   51  11/17   Gail Edwards          39 Germantown MD       MCRRC   48:42 
   52   7/12   Jennifer Armstrong    29 Germantown MD       MCRRC   48:48 
   53   8/12   Renee Kinsinger       27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:48 
   54   3/6    Barbara Attardi       64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   48:52 
   55   9/12   Cathy Chen            28 Gaithersburg MD             49:07 
   56  12/17   Maura Demouy          39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   49:18 
   57   7/15   Ann Ferrero           41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:28 
   58   8/15   Barbara Currie        40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   49:41 
   59   5/7    Linda Sumpter         55 Gaithersburg MD             50:07 
   60  12/17   Meaza Teshome         31 Gaithersburg MD     MRRC    50:25 
   61  13/17   Ana Flanigan          39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:34 
   62  13/17   Lisa Oken             33 McLean VA           MCRRC   51:37 
   63  14/17   Stephanie Bates       33 Frederick MD        MCRRC   52:04 
   64   9/15   Megan Carroll         43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   52:08 
   65   2/3    Corinne Glab          15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   52:09 
   66   3/4    Tessa Foster          21 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   52:12 
   67   5/8    Janet Dunlop          52 Potomac MD          MCRRC   53:10 
   68   6/8    Anne Hoover           51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   53:23 
   69  10/15   Lynn Mahaffie         42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   53:25 
   70  14/17   Andrea Brooks         35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:27 
   71  11/15   Cheryl Grandinetti    42 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   53:42 
   72   7/8    Karen Craney          51 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   53:45 
   73   6/7    Wanda Walters         56 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   53:51 
   74   4/4    Abigail Potter        22 Rockville MD                53:52 
   75   5/8    Sharyn Gordon         48 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC   53:59 
   76  10/12   Kimberly Shaw         29 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC   54:12 
   77  12/15   Anita Trotter         43 Damascus MD         MCRRC   54:16 
   78   6/8    Beth Bernhardt        47 Arlington VA        MCRRC   54:39 
   79   7/7    Anne Forsha           56 Rockville MD        MCRRC   54:57 
   80  15/17   Darci Duelge          38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   54:58 
   81  16/17   Abby Siegel           37 Potomac MD                  55:24 
   82  11/12   Jen Green             29 Derwood MD          MCRRC   56:27 
   83  15/17   Dawn Horne            32 Washington DC       MCRRC   57:02 
   84   4/6    Blair Jones           63 Washington DC       MCRRC   57:03 
   85   8/8    Christina Caravoulias 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   58:00 
   86  12/12   Samira Wright         29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   58:43 
   87   7/8    Soozie Evans          47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   59:22 
   88  16/17   Jennifer Blumberg     31 Germantown MD       MCRRC   59:22 
   89   3/3    Xandra Duelge         17 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:00:04 
   90  17/17   Tracey Rogers         39 Boyds MD            MCRRC 1:00:10 
   91  17/17   Helen Jarecki         34 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:00:11 
   92  13/15   Susanne Woodlaw       40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:00:19 
   93   5/6    Janet Newburgh        64 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:01:16 
   94  14/15   Monica Purnell        40 Baltimore MD        MCRRC 1:04:22 
   95   8/8    Joanne Demchok        48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:04:30 
   96  15/15   Joann Blue            43 Mntgmry Vllge MD    MCRRC 1:04:45 
   97   6/6    Julie Trapp           62 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:12:31