Home / Race Results / Firebirds Mile 1M – Gaithersburg

Firebirds Mile 1M – Gaithersburg

MCRRC Firebirds Mile

Gaithersburg, MD, April 12, 2007

Address Corrections To: morrisonbill@verizon.net

Revised April 18, 2007

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ========
    1   1/5    Joe Wiegner           25 Germantown MD              4:38.58 
    2   2/5    Christiam Camacho     25 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:54.87 
    3   1/1    Noah Wood             23 Columbia MD                5:04.88 
    4   1/42   Matthew Sushinsky     16 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:09.12 
    5   2/42   Roy Limpias           17 Germantown MD       MCRRC  5:10.70 
    6   3/42   Thomas Hoyt           16 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:12.46 
    7   4/42   Christopher Kaczmarek 16 Gaithersburg MD            5:14.00 
    8   1/7    Pete Darmody          51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:18.94 
    9   1/6    Stephen Hays          38 University Park MD  MCRRC  5:20.65 
   10   1/7    Trey Kinkead          42 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:26.77 
   11   2/6    Wayne Kretzer Jr      39 Hagerstown MD              5:31.49 
   12   1/4    Felix Wang            31 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:39.87 
   13   3/6    Mike Roth             37 Germantown MD       MCRRC  5:40.33 
   14   2/7    Brian Carroll         51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:40.50 
   15   2/7    Paul Sell             42 Germantown MD       MCRRC  5:41.17 
   16   3/7    Kevin Nelson          42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:43.63 
   17   4/7    John Way              41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:45.46 
   18   3/5    James Brameyer        28 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:49.35 
   19   1/5    Mark Adams            47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:51.94 
   20   4/5    Jeff Mehr             28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:55.50 
   21   3/7    Jeff Rubin            50 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC  5:59.02 
   22   4/6    Jason Duelge          38 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:00.00 
   23   2/4    Michael Hakke         32 Bethesda MD                6:01.54 
   24   2/5    Thomas Jagodits       46 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  6:05.80 
   25   5/42   Evan Laratta          13 Gaithersburg MD            6:06.32 
   26   4/7    Kirk Gordon           50 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC  6:07.11 
   27   5/7    Peter Blank           52 Annandale VA               6:18.46 
   28   6/42   Kaleb Duelge          14 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:32.23 
   29   3/4    Jamie Snyder          31 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:32.64 
   30   5/5    Charles Huband        27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:35.75 
   31   7/42   Baqir Vanderhall      14 Gaithersburg MD            6:39.27 
   32   5/7    Dan Lee               41 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC  6:45.21 
   33   8/42   Kevin Joppy Ii        10 Germantown MD              6:45.61 
   34   5/6    John Gill             36 Germantown MD              6:50.64 
   35   6/7    Nanjan Selvaraj       41 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:53.43 
   36   4/4    Luis Rodriguez        34 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:54.44 
   37   9/42   Darius Lewis          12 Rockville MD               6:55.42 
   38   1/2    Robert Weiner         60 Accokeek MD         MCRRC  6:58.30 
   39   6/6    Jim Cooper            39 New Market MD       MCRRC  6:59.85 
   40   6/7    John Alvanis          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:03.55 
   41   3/5    Wayne Carson          49 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:08.66 
   42  10/42   Julian Suarez         14 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:13.40 
   43  11/42   Solomon Vault         10 Gaithersburg MD            7:18.41 
   44  12/42   Michael Rich          15 Gaithersburg MD            7:34.29 
   45  13/42   Gary Rich             13 Gaithersburg MD            7:38.33 
   46  14/42   Khalil Hutchinson     12 Germantown MD              7:40.27 
   47  15/42   Jeylon Ferrell        11 Germantown MD              7:43.70 
   48   4/5    Mitch Franklin        47 Germantown MD              7:45.13 
   49   2/2    George Sushinsky      60 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:46.27 
   50  16/42   Jake Riche            10 X                          7:51.11 
   51  17/42   Larry Thomas           9 Germantown MD              7:58.42 
   52  18/42   Steven Holten          9 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:58.80 
   53  19/42   Norman Grey            9 Rockville MD               8:01.72 
   54  20/42   Durell Coleman        12 Germantown MD              8:06.05 
   55  21/42   Malik Hutchinson      10 Germantown MD              8:06.35 
   56  22/42   Donovan Tyler         11 Wheaton MD                 8:06.82 
   57   7/7    Jack Edwards          54 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC  8:09.00 
   58  23/42   Jamal Smith           11 Gaithersburg MD            8:23.17 
   59  24/42   Andrew Blair          12 Gaithersburg MD            8:24.53 
   60  25/42   Henry Peck            10 Gaithersburg MD            8:25.24 
   61  26/42   George Tong           10 Gaithersburg MD            8:26.95 
   62   5/5    John Jost             47 Germantown MD       MCRRC  8:39.04 
   63   7/7    Bill Pavan            44 Rockville MD               8:44.24 
   64  27/42   Calvin Jones          12 Gaithersburg MD            8:48.01 
   65  28/42   Nathaniel Vault        8 Gaithersburg MD            8:53.33 
   66  29/42   Adrian Singley        12 Germantown MD              8:58.39 
   67  30/42   Abduibaree Vanderhall 10 Gaithersburg MD            9:04.63 
   68  31/42   Troy Chambers          7 Gaithersburg MD            9:24.40 
   69  32/42   Corbin Boykin          7 Gaithersburg MD            9:38.57 
   70  33/42   Kimball Tyler Ii       6 Rockville MD               9:42.64 
   71  34/42   Nnanna Onyewuchi      12 Gaithersburg MD            9:47.28 
   72  35/42   Nathaneill Grey        8 Rockville MD               9:52.63 
   73  36/42   Brandon Coleman        8 Gaithersburg MD           10:08.85 
   74  37/42   Christopher Harris     7 Gaithersburg MD           10:10.22 
   75  38/42   Renville Coleman Jr    7 Rockville MD              10:21.16 
   76  39/42   Tandell Rich          10 Gaithersburg MD           10:42.73 
   77  40/42   Anara Onyewuchi       10 Gaithersburg MD           11:20.50 
   78  41/42   Marc Pavan            10 Rockville MD              11:20.60 
   79  42/42   Darnell Withers        5 Clarksburg MD             12:26.55 
   80   1/1    Alvin Guttag          88 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:30.00 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ========
    1   1/29   Gloria Roberts        15 Upper Marlboro MD          5:33.26 
    2   1/6    Michelle Miller       26 Damascus MD         MCRRC  5:39.62 
    3   2/29   Anna Ryba             12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:54.70 
    4   3/29   Anna Bosse            13 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:06.70 
    5   2/6    Elizabeth Hallowell   25 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:14.11 
    6   4/29   Breanna Adams         14 Capitol Hts MD             6:33.12 
    7   3/6    Amanda Hale           29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:55.55 
    8   1/7    Sandra Griffin        40 Upper Marlboro MD          7:00.72 
    9   5/29   Jessica Sell          16 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:06.75 
   10   1/4    Ann Satsangi          38 Germantown MD              7:10.52 
   11   1/1    Ellen Cooper          56 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:12.14 
   12   1/1    Mical Honigfort       30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:19.65 
   13   6/29   Dianni Harper          9 Rockville MD               7:21.27 
   14   4/6    Erin Huband           29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  7:27.03 
   15   2/7    Nicola Ryba           40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:32.33 
   16   5/6    Tricia Muir           28 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:34.89 
   17   3/7    Michelle Price        40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:35.08 
   18   1/1    Sara Watt             45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:37.47 
   19   1/4    Cheryl Griffin        50 Germantown MD              7:39.34 
   20   1/2    Bet Glover            61 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:42.37 
   21   7/29   Jo-Shawna Kakou       10 Silver Spring MD           7:44.73 
   22   2/2    Dee Nelson            63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:47.23 
   23   8/29   Maria Roberts         17 Upper Marlboro MD          7:47.74 
   24   4/7    Shirley Sameshima     40 McLean VA           MCRRC  7:48.88 
   25   9/29   Taylor Bosse          10 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:50.52 
   26   2/4    Erica Avery           38 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:59.76 
   27  10/29   Beth Blank            11 Annandale VA               8:03.69 
   28  11/29   Sephora Grey           9 Rockville MD               8:07.16 
   29   5/7    Megan Carroll         43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  8:17.17 
   30  12/29   Taylar Hackett        11 Gaithersburg MD            8:30.96 
   31   3/4    Jamie Bradfield       35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  8:33.73 
   32   2/4    Debbie Shulman        50 Olney MD            MCRRC  8:37.00 
   33  13/29   Hailey Hultquist      10 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:40.38 
   34   6/6    Tiffany Henry         25 Germantown MD       MCRRC  8:40.64 
   35   6/7    Rebecca Read          44 Rockville MD               8:43.71 
   36  14/29   Blanca Sanchel        12 Gaithersburg MD            8:48.41 
   37  15/29   Lewis Deja             8 Gaithersburg MD            8:51.02 
   38  16/29   Naree Grey            10 Rockville MD               8:54.69 
   39  17/29   Julisa Blair          16 Gaithersburg MD            8:55.98 
   40  18/29   Ryan Mitchell          7 Germantown MD              8:59.79 
   41  19/29   Treshania Blair       11 Gaithersburg MD            9:00.71 
   42  20/29   Chantelle Winchester   9 Germantown MD              9:26.81 
   43   3/4    Trish Koch            53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  9:31.06 
   44  21/29   Lataevia Flancois      7 Germantown MD              9:31.77 
   45  22/29   Amil Hutchinson        7 Germantown MD              9:33.36 
   46   4/4    Christina Caravoulias 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  9:42.52 
   47   4/4    Carol Ann Pisciotta   37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  9:59.39 
   48  23/29   Nadia Coleman         11 Rockville MD              10:03.81 
   49  24/29   Madison Boykin         7 Gaithersburg MD           10:31.27 
   50  25/29   Lauren Herring         7 Gaithersburg MD           10:31.79 
   51  26/29   Anessa Coleman        12 Rockville MD              10:58.67 
   52  27/29   Nicole Hultquist       7 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:00.92 
   53  28/29   Stacey Herring         5 Gaithersburg MD           11:47.08 
   54  29/29   Kimberly Tyler        15 Rockville MD              12:39.98 
   55   7/7    Adanna Onyewuchi      42 Gaithersburg MD           14:17.20