Home / Race Results / Difficult Run Cross Country 8K – Great Falls, VA

Difficult Run Cross Country 8K – Great Falls, VA

MCRRC Difficult Run Cross Country 8K

Scott's Run – Great Falls, VA, April 7, 2007

Address Corrections To: morrisonbill@verizon.net

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/16   Rob Magin             36 Olney MD            MCRRC   30:11 
    2   1/3    Neal Darmody          17 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:04 
    3          Mark Whalley             Fairfax VA          MCRRC   32:32 
    4   1/10   James Seefeldt        40 Alexandria VA               33:02 
    5   1/14   Antonio Claro         45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:21 
    6   2/16   Bob Price             35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:44 
    7   1/6    Chris Frazar          30 Silver Spring MD            35:04 
    8   2/3    Matthew Sushinsky     16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:09 
    9   1/10   Pete Darmody          51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:19 
   10   3/16   Stephen Hays          38 University Park MD  MCRRC   36:08 
   11   2/6    Rob Palmer            30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   36:26 
   12   1/4    Timothy Morgan        56 Damascus MD         MCRRC   36:48 
   13   4/16   Patrick Leonard       39 Falls Church VA             37:11 
   14   5/16   Rich Pesce            37 Vienna VA           MCRRC   37:22 
   15   2/14   John Barker           45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:30 
   16   6/16   Scott Koonce          35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:39 
   17   3/14   Stephen Wills         45 Washington DC               37:51 
   18   2/10   Paul Sell             42 Germantown MD       MCRRC   37:59 
   19   3/10   Jordan Snyder         40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:07 
   20   4/14   Lindley McGrew        48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   38:09 
   21   5/14   Mark Adams            47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:35 
   22   2/10   John Mornini          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC   38:57 
   23   6/14   Bill Stahr            46 The Plains VA       MCRRC   40:01 
   24   7/14   Timothy Good          47 Falls Church VA     MCRRC   40:08 
   25   8/14   William Cobbett       49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:12 
   26   1/4    James Brameyer        28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:40 
   27   3/10   Kirk Gordon           50 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC   40:49 
   28   1/2    Warren Prunella       65 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:53 
   29   7/16   Trevor Myers          38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   41:05 
   30   4/10   Fred Bateman          53 Olney MD            MCRRC   41:14 
   31   9/14   Ralph Lennon          46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:18 
   32   4/10   John Way              41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:21 
   33   2/4    Jared Goralnick       25 College Park MD             41:28 
   34   5/10   Kevin Nelson          42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:46 
   35   6/10   Matthew Goad          40 Maplewood NJ                41:56 
   36   8/16   Jamie Webster         36 Reston VA                   42:09 
   37   2/4    David Chojnacky       55 Falls Church VA             42:54 
   38   9/16   Dominic Quattrocchi   39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   42:59 
   39   3/4    Frank Skinner         26 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:13 
   40  10/16   Glenn Savage          35 Quantico VA                 43:27 
   41   3/4    Mike Maxwell          56 Laurel MD                   44:02 
   42  10/14   Rick Pestell          45 Great Falls VA              44:46 
   43  11/16   Mark Hemmig           39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:48 
   44   3/6    Jamie Snyder          31 Germantown MD       MCRRC   45:55 
   45  12/16   Hugues Sicotte        39 Rochester MN                46:21 
   46   7/10   Rob Huffstutler       41 Vienna VA                   46:26 
   47  13/16   Doug Renwick          35 Olney MD            MCRRC   47:15 
   48   8/10   Ian MacKlin           41 Purcellville VA             47:26 
   49   4/6    Angelo Witten         31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:27 
   50  11/14   Thomas Didone         47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:10 
   51   5/10   Mike Kortan           50 Reston VA                   48:42 
   52   9/10   Brian Pike            41 Derwood MD          MCRRC   48:47 
   53  12/14   Wayne Carson          49 Germantown MD       MCRRC   48:57 
   54  14/16   Kevin Gray            35 Germantown MD       MCRRC   50:03 
   55   6/10   John Alvanis          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC   50:37 
   56  10/10   Brett Lougee          42 Fairfax VA                  50:41 
   57  15/16   Jim Cooper            39 New Market MD       MCRRC   51:14 
   58   7/10   Barry Smith           54 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   51:19 
   59   1/1    George Sushinsky      60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:51 
   60   8/10   Craig Roodenburg      51 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   53:27 
   61   1/2    Robert Smith          73 Comus MD            MCRRC   53:39 
   62  13/14   John Jost             47 Germantown MD       MCRRC   55:58 
   63   4/4    Kenneth Swab          56 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   57:11 
   64   5/6    Ted Hsu               34 Falls Church VA             57:14 
   65   3/3    Colin Gura            13 Potomac MD          MCRRC   58:27 
   66   1/1    Thomas Skinner        23 Rockville MD        MCRRC   58:29 
   67  14/14   Jeff Gura             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC   59:17 
   68   9/10   Mark Zimmermann       54 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:00:00 
   69  16/16   Emaad Burki           37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:02:13 
   70  10/10   Charles O'Connell     51 Fairfax VA                1:02:58 
   71   2/2    Marvin Rosenstein     67 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:03:02 
   72   4/4    Nick Harrison         27 Alexandria VA             1:06:31 
   73   6/6    Michael Filan         33 Vienna VA                 1:06:31 
   74   2/2    Eugene Fox            74 McLean VA           MCRRC 1:12:36 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/3    Morgane Gay           16 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:14 
    2   2/3    Anya Oleynik          18 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:16 
    3   3/3    Anna Ryba             12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:38 
    4   1/5    Anne Nutt             29 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:01 
    5   2/5    Delnora Erickson      25 Bethesda MD                 43:04 
    6   1/3    Nicole Deziel         30 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   43:40 
    7   3/5    Brianne Paxton        29 Alexandria VA               44:21 
    8   1/2    Peggy Dickison        46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:57 
    9   1/1    Ellen Cooper          56 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:53 
   10   4/5    Brooke Sciuto         25 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:53 
   11   1/4    Pam Hinnen            35 Washington DC               48:06 
   12   2/3    Sarah Frazar          30 Silver Spring MD            50:16 
   13   2/4    Almira Sheppard       36 Falls Church VA             50:39 
   14   1/1    Dee Nelson            63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:41 
   15   3/4    Cindy Cohen           39 Washington DC       MCRRC   50:55 
   16   1/1    Cindy Chojnacky       52 Falls Church VA             51:44 
   17   3/3    Lorrin Harvey         34 Germantown MD       MCRRC   57:14 
   18   5/5    Tricia Muir           28 Germantown MD       MCRRC   57:38 
   19   1/1    Caren Jew             42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:00:58 
   20   4/4    Pamela Rose           38 Gaithersburg MD           1:02:18 
   21   2/2    Chris Rumohr          46 Reston VA                 1:02:58