Home / Race Results / Run Aware 5K – Bethesda

Run Aware 5K – Bethesda

MCRRC Run Aware 5K

Wheaton Regional Park, Wheaton, MD, March 11, 2007 Revised 2007-03-11

Address Corrections To: morrisonbill@verizon.net

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/7    Stephen Hays          38 University Park MD  MCRRC   16:45 
    2   1/11   Dan Lawson            51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   16:55 
    3   2/11   Pete Darmody          51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   17:24 
    4   1/9    Paul Jacobson         43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   17:46 
    5   1/12   Marty Horan           47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   18:03 
    6   2/12   Antonio Claro         45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:06 
    7   2/9    Trey Kinkead          42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:23 
    8   3/12   Stephen Wills         45 Washington DC               18:26 
    9   4/12   Albino Castro         46 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   18:32 
   10   1/4    Roy Limpias           17 Germantown MD               18:36 
   11   2/4    Matthew Sushinsky     16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:45 
   12   5/12   Mark Adams            47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:16 
   13   3/9    Paul Sell             42 Germantown MD       MCRRC   19:28 
   14   1/7    James Brameyer        28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:31 
   15   3/4    Michael Fizdale       18 Bowie MD                    19:38 
   16   6/12   William Cobbett       49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:46 
   17   4/9    John Way              41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:47 
   18   7/12   Thomas Jagodits       46 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   19:52 
   19   2/7    Jeremy Leffler        36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:10 
   20   8/12   Lubin H Palomino      46 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:14 
   21   1/4    Michael Golash        63 Washington DC       MCRRC   21:23 
   22   5/9    Dion Mulvihill        40 Silver Spring MD            21:30 
   23   3/7    Aric Baudek           35 Gaithersburg MD             21:38 
   24   3/11   Trond Norheim         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:49 
   25   6/9    Kevin Rooney          43 Frederick MD        MCRRC   22:20 
   26   2/4    Clifford Gaddy        60 Kensington MD       MCRRC   22:28 
   27   4/7    Paul Dexter           35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:31 
   28   4/11   Peter Blank           52 Annandale VA                22:35 
   29   1/5    Raymond Wilhelm       23 Gaithersburg MD             22:40 
   30   5/11   Jaime Munoz           51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:46 
   31   1/4    Timothy McPartland    30 Wheaton MD                  22:47 
   32   6/11   Michael Lieder        52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:48 
   33   2/7    James Hogan           28 Mt.rainer MD                23:02 
   34   2/4    Jamie Snyder          31 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:11 
   35   7/9    Mario Cadavid         43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:18 
   36   9/12   Andrew Weiss          47 Potomac MD          MCRRC   23:31 
   37   7/11   Craig Roodenburg      51 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   23:51 
   38   8/11   John Alvanis          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:21 
   39   9/11   Doug Harvey           52 Potomac MD                  24:39 
   40   3/4    George Sushinsky      60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:07 
   41   5/7    Derek Symer           38 Kensington MD       MCRRC   25:19 
   42  10/11   Jeff Solar            54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   25:28 
   43   3/7    Sebastian Heredia     27 Washington DC       MCRRC   25:37 
   44   1/6    Barry Merritt         55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:39 
   45   2/6    Stan Pawlowski        57 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:49 
   46   1/1    Jack McMahon          76 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:57 
   47   3/6    Walter Hill           55 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   26:04 
   48   4/6    Duane Goddard         55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   26:05 
   49   2/5    Faiz Safdar           22 Mt.laurel MD                26:19 
   50   4/7    Glen Chin             28 Temple Hills MD     MCRRC   26:33 
   51   3/4    Nabile Safdar         31 Elkridge MD                 26:40 
   52   8/9    Steve O'Connor        44 Bethesda MD                 27:28 
   53   5/7    Michael Chau          28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   27:42 
   54  10/12   John Jost             47 Germantown MD       MCRRC   27:46 
   55  11/11   Mark Zimmermann       54 Kensington MD       MCRRC   28:15 
   56   4/4    Colin Gura            13 Potomac MD          MCRRC   28:17 
   57  11/12   Jeff Gura             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC   28:17 
   58   3/5    Thomas Skinner        23 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:25 
   59   5/6    Kenneth Swab          56 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:14 
   60   4/4    Gopal Dharia          64 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:04 
   61   6/6    Langley McKinney      56 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:20 
   62   6/7    Jason Duelge          38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:27 
   63   1/2    Roger Burkhart        69 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:31 
   64   7/7    Alan Silber           37 Gaithersburg MD             32:08 
   65  12/12   Geoffrey Pierce       48 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:51 
   66   6/7    Saleem Safdar         28 Mt.Laurel NJ                32:53 
   67   2/2    Michael Schwed        65 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:19 
   68   7/7    Jeremy Limmer         26 Columbia MD                 34:53 
   69   1/2    Bill Morrison         80 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:06 
   70   4/5    Stephen Davis         24 Rockville MD                37:11 
   71   5/5    Colin Harley          22 Tucson AZ                   37:19 
   72   9/9    Adam Magazine         40 Washington DC               37:24 
   73   2/2    Frank Pierce          84 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   37:27 
   74   4/4    Andrew Blattacharya   33 Silver Spring MD            38:00 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/5    Anya Oleynik          18 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   18:12 
    2   1/5    Marjan Huizing        38 Kensington MD       MCRRC   18:16 
    3   2/5    Elizabeth Feldman     39 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   18:38 
    4   2/5    Anna Ryba             12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:12 
    5   1/5    Lucie Vigneron        22 Alexandria VA               20:51 
    6   1/11   Stephanie Coffin      40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:24 
    7   1/6    Peggy Dickison        46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:43 
    8   1/6    Mical Honigfort       30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:45 
    9   3/5    Cindy Cohen           39 Washington DC       MCRRC   23:15 
   10   2/11   Susan Lynch           40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:34 
   11   2/6    Lorrin Harvey         34 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:33 
   12   2/6    Evelina Norwinski     46 Washington DC               24:49 
   13   3/6    Nicole Forrester      33 Washington DC               24:58 
   14   3/11   Marjorie Fitton       44 Washington DC       MCRRC   24:58 
   15   1/3    Dee Nelson            63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:02 
   16   4/11   Pamela Hoyt           44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:11 
   17   3/5    Jessica Sell          16 Germantown MD       MCRRC   25:43 
   18   2/5    Natalie Smith         20 Wheaton MD                  25:56 
   19   1/3    Tricia Muir           28 Germantown MD       MCRRC   26:13 
   20   5/11   Shirley Sameshima     40 McLean VA           MCRRC   27:04 
   21   4/5    Erin O'Connor          8 Bethesda MD                 27:28 
   22   3/6    Judy Goffi            47 Frederick MD                27:34 
   23   4/6    Daphna Szanto         47 Germantown MD       MCRRC   27:42 
   24   4/6    Cecile Dione          34 Kensington MD               27:56 
   25   6/11   Miriam Friedman       42 Wheaton MD                  27:57 
   26   5/6    Sylvie Chazelle       46 Darnestown MD       MCRRC   28:03 
   27   2/3    Tracey Yost           26 Silver Spring MD            28:22 
   28   7/11   Nicola Ryba           40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:54 
   29   5/6    Amy Mathiason         34 Bowie MD                    28:55 
   30   4/5    Michell Fishman       37 Gaithersburg MD             29:00 
   31   6/6    Lisa Oken             33 McLean VA           MCRRC   29:47 
   32   3/5    Bina Dharia           22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:03 
   33   2/3    Barbara Attardi       64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:11 
   34   8/11   Caren Jew             42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:56 
   35   5/5    Xandra Duelge         17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:27 
   36   9/11   Jessica Armstrong     44 Germantown MD       MCRRC   31:38 
   37   6/6    Chantall Blond        45 Bethesda MD                 31:39 
   38   5/5    Sharon Silber         36 Gaithersburg MD             32:22 
   39  10/11   Janet Braun           43 Sterling VA                 32:30 
   40   1/1    Christina Caravoulias 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:41 
   41   4/5    Bethany Gibson        21 Olney MD                    34:53 
   42  11/11   Susanne Woodlaw       40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:41 
   43   3/3    Salamat Jakibova      25 Silver Spring MD            36:48 
   44   3/3    Janet Newburgh        64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:59 
   45   5/5    Stephanie King        24 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:12