New Year’s Resolution 5K – Gaithersburg

Gaithersburg, MD, January 1, 2007

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/6    James Fogg            28 Germantown MD               18:18 
    2   1/19   Stephen Hays          38 University Park MD  MCRRC   18:26 
    3   1/20   William Orndorff      16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:35 
    4   1/19   Pete Darmody          51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   18:37 
    5   1/20   Paul Jacobson         43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   18:44 
    6   2/20   Thomas Hoyt           16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:48 
    7   3/20   Pedro Arieta          16 Rockville MD                18:51 
    8   1/9    Jim Wright            57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   18:58 
    9   2/20   Tom Winkert           42 Potomac MD          MCRRC   19:01 
   10   3/20   Trey Kinkead          42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:05 
   11   1/19   Bill Stahr            46 The Plains VA       MCRRC   19:14 
   12   4/20   Roy Limpias           17 Germantown MD               19:25 
   13   2/19   Arya Akmal            39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:27 
   14   2/19   Andrew Fitzgerald     49 Potomac MD          MCRRC   19:32 
   15   2/19   Peter Clardy          50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:40 
   16   5/20   Nate Toll             15 Olney MD            MCRRC   19:50 
   17   4/20   John Holten           42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:03 
   18   3/19   Patrick McCalley      37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:10 
   19   6/20   Matthew Kim           13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:13 
   20   3/19   Brian Kim             45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:19 
   21   5/20   Bruce Gross           44 Potomac MD          MCRRC   20:21 
   22   4/19   Philip Hough          37 Boyds MD            MCRRC   20:26 
   23   7/20   John Mornini           5 Germantown MD       MCRRC   20:43 
   24   2/9    Milan Basta           55 Potomac MD          MCRRC   20:45 
   25   5/19   Ron Ely               35 Germantoan MD       MCRRC   20:45 
   26   1/7    Felix Wang            31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:46 
   27   4/19   William Selby         49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:46 
   28   6/20   Terrance McMahon      41 Germantown MD       MCRRC   20:48 
   29   5/19   Hal Danoff            47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:52 
   30   8/20   James Thomas          15 Germantown MD               20:53 
   31   2/7    Mark Krumm            34 Reston VA           MCRRC   20:57 
   32   3/19   Kirk Gordon           50 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC   21:00 
   33   6/19   Lawrence Tempchin     47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:07 
   34   7/20   Paul Sell             42 Germantown MD       MCRRC   21:11 
   35   3/7    Michael Dunn          31 Jeffersonton VA             21:22 
   36   3/9    Rob Klein             57 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   21:23 
   37   4/19   Douglas Dunlop        53 Potomac MD          MCRRC   21:23 
   38   8/20   John Way              41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:34 
   39   9/20   Patrick Mallen        18 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:44 
   40   2/6    James Brameyer        28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:48 
   41   4/7    Angelo Witten         31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:59 
   42   6/19   Jeremy Leffler        36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:04 
   43  10/20   Kaleb Duelge          14 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:12 
   44   7/19   Christopher Gordon    38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:17 
   45  11/20   Kristoph Ahlers       15 Olney MD            NCRRC   22:27 
   46   7/19   Dave Lennox           48 Sandy Spring MD     MCRRC   22:28 
   47   9/20   Tommy Rosso           41 Bethesda MD                 22:34 
   48   8/19   Andrew Singer         39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:39 
   49   9/19   Matthew McCabe        38 Frederick MD                22:49 
   50  12/20   Ian Marshall          19 Gaithersburg MD             22:57 
   51  10/20   Leonard Lee           41 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:59 
   52   3/6    Shaun Sullivan        25 Gaithersburg MD             23:01 
   53   4/6    David Gedney          26 Rockville MD                23:01 
   54   8/19   Norm Whitney          46 Silver Spring MD            23:02 
   55   9/19   Andrew Weiss          47 Potomac MD          MCRRC   23:25 
   56  10/19   Stuart Chimes         49 Germantown MD               23:38 
   57  13/20   Will Greenberg        19 Gaithersburg MD             23:47 
   58   5/19   Jaime Munoz           51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:52 
   59   6/19   Mike Silverman        50 Kensington MD       MCRRC   23:58 
   60  11/20   Bryan Roslund         42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   24:12 
   61  12/20   Matt Thomas           42 Olney MD                    24:22 
   62   4/9    Duane Goddard         55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   24:29 
   63  13/20   Gotthard Saghi-Szabo  43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:30 
   64   7/19   Nick Levinton         50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   24:35 
   65  10/19   Chris Moody           36 Damascus MD         MCRRC   24:39 
   66  14/20   Danny Talmage         41 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:42 
   67  15/20   Mark Young            43 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:42 
   68  11/19   Henry Otto            47 Kensington MD       MCRRC   24:48 
   69   8/19   John Alvanis          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:56 
   70  12/19   Wayne Carson          49 Germantown MD       MCRRC   25:13 
   71  11/19   Paul Meloan           39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:21 
   72  13/19   Doug Sullivan         45 Clarksville MD      MCRRC   25:29 
   73  14/19   Thomas Didone         47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:37 
   74   5/9    Robert Yarchoan       56 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:42 
   75   6/9    Martin Kiebert        55 Germantown MD       MCRRC   26:05 
   76  12/19   Jim Cooper            39 New Market MD       MCRRC   26:12 
   77  14/20   Julian Suarez         14 Germantown MD       MCRRC   26:15 
   78  13/19   Derek Symer           38 Kensington MD       MCRRC   26:26 
   79  16/20   Joseph Rosenthal      44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:28 
   80   1/3    William Rowell        63 Olney MD            MCRRC   26:32 
   81  17/20   Nanjan Selvaraj       41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:47 
   82  15/19   James Jeffers         46 Rockville MD                27:00 
   83   9/19   Barry Smith           54 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   27:04 
   84  10/19   Howard Feldman        50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   27:18 
   85   7/9    Barry Merritt         55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:23 
   86  16/19   Joe Smith             46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:30 
   87  17/19   John Jost             47 Germantown MD       MCRRC   27:32 
   88   8/9    James Wimbish         56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:38 
   89  11/19   Edward Hagarty        52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   27:44 
   90  15/20   Michael Greenberg     13 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:49 
   91  18/19   Allen Greenberg       45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:49 
   92  12/19   Jack Edwards          54 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   28:05 
   93  16/20   Bruno Arieta          14 Rockville MD                28:09 
   94  13/19   Bob Greenberg         54 Gaithersburg MD             28:13 
   95  14/19   Ron Menold            38 Kensington MD       MCRRC   28:15 
   96   5/7    Darryl Diamond        30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:18 
   97  18/20   Matthew Von Hendy     42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:20 
   98   6/7    Alberto Salvado       31 Silver Spring MD            28:27 
   99  15/19   Michael Turner        35 Washington DC               28:29 
  100   1/1    Robert Smith          73 Comus MD            MCRRC   28:53 
  101  19/20   Raj Kulkarni          43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:06 
  102  17/20   Alexander Basta       13 Potomac MD          MCRRC   29:06 
  103  16/19   Thomas Brennan        39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:07 
  104   9/9    John Schwemberger     57 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:10 
  105  18/20   James Fitzgerald      08 Potomac MD          MCRRC   29:19 
  106   2/3    John Smink            60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:24 
  107  20/20   Stephen Parmenter     43 Haydenville MA              29:28 
  108  19/19   Daniel Ellenbogen     49 Silver Spring MD            29:39 
  109   5/6    Glen Chin             28 Temple Hills MD     MCRRC   29:49 
  110  14/19   John Philbin          50 Damascus MD                 30:04 
  111  15/19   Ron McGaw             52 Damascus MD         MCRRC   30:05 
  112  16/19   Jeffrey Hinman        50 Gaithersburg MD             30:29 
  113   6/6    Michael Chau          28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   30:46 
  114  17/19   Brian Cropp           36 Bethesda MD                 31:06 
  115  17/19   Steve Ahlers          50 Olney MD            MCRRC   31:22 
  116   1/2    John Sissala          65 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:26 
  117   7/7    Jim Farkas            34 Kensington MD       MCRRC   31:55 
  118   3/3    Jack Hardina          60 Potomac MD          MCRRC   32:46 
  119   2/2    Roger Burkhart        69 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:03 
  120  19/20   Tristan Duelge        07 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:17 
  121  18/19   Jason Duelge          38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:18 
  122  18/19   Mark Zimmermann       54 Kensington MD       MCRRC   33:26 
  123          Michael Schwed           Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:01 
  124  19/19   Steven Ferguson       53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:18 
  125  20/20   Jonathan Greenberg    09 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:29 
  126  19/19   Derrick Rogers        36 Boyds MD                    38:52 
Official Results, FEMALE
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/5    Anna Ryba             12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:15 
    2   1/11   Gretchen Triantos     49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:20 
    3   1/20   Debra O'Connell       39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:51 
    4   1/10   Gayle Vogel           31 Washington DC               22:35 
    5   1/19   Julie Donovan         42 Bethesda MD                 22:53 
    6   2/10   Carrie Blozy          32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:58 
    7   2/20   Carole Kammel         38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:23 
    8   3/20   Stephanie Blozy       35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:40 
    9   1/2    Rachel Stanley        25 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:52 
   10   1/11   Jean Silverman        50 Kensington MD       MCRRC   23:57 
   11   2/19   Marian Zobler         43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:59 
   12   4/20   Mary Goodie           36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:32 
   13   5/20   Carmen Brun           39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:38 
   14   2/11   Katherine Schexneider 45 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:40 
   15   3/19   Ai-Mei Chang          43 Bethesda MD                 24:49 
   16   6/20   Jodi Finkelstein      36 Olney MD            MCRRC   24:53 
   17   7/20   Julie Ann Smith       38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:16 
   18   4/19   Elise Bowman          42 Derwood MD          MCRRC   26:04 
   19   3/10   Karla Kramer          34 Adelphi MD                  26:16 
   20   2/5    Helen Rosenthal       11 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:27 
   21   3/11   Judy Goffi            46 Frederick MD                26:43 
   22   5/19   Michelle Price        40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:49 
   23   8/20   Monique Freitag       37 Rockville MD                26:52 
   24   4/11   Daphna Szanto         47 Germantown MD       MCRRC   27:11 
   25   6/19   Sabrina Duemogensen   42 Seabrook MD                 27:16 
   26   7/19   Sharlene Deskins      42 Seabrook MD         MCRRC   27:47 
   27   2/11   Carol Toll            53 Olney MD            MCRRC   27:54 
   28   8/19   Nicola Ryba           40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:12 
   29   9/19   Christine Tucker      40 Takoma Park MD              28:29 
   30   5/11   Sylvie Chazelle       46 Darnestown MD       MCRRC   28:35 
   31  10/19   Carrie Hibbard        43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:47 
   32   3/11   Maureen George        51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:59 
   33  11/19   Jodie Boudreaux       42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:05 
   34   9/20   Ann McDermott         39 Potomac MD          MCRRC   29:07 
   35   6/11   Alison Gould-Crouch   45 Potomac MD          MCRRC   29:07 
   36   4/10   Andrea Harvey         32 Jeffersonton VA             29:10 
   37   4/11   Rosario Lozano Basta  53 Potomac MD          MCRRC   29:24 
   38  12/19   Priscilla Sandoval    40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:35 
   39   7/11   Marie Hinman          48 Gaithersburg MD             30:05 
   40  10/20   Monica Janossy        37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:18 
   41  13/19   Nicolette Borek       42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:22 
   42  11/20   Maura Demouy          39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:25 
   43   5/11   Becky Gatwood         54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   30:43 
   44   5/10   Lisa Oken             33 McLean VA           MCRRC   30:43 
   45   6/11   Frances Gipson        52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:49 
   46   3/5    Griffin Myers          7 Glen Echo MD        MCRRC   30:51 
   47  12/20   Andrea Keane-Myers    37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:52 
   48  13/20   Amy Cropp             35 Bethesda MD                 31:05 
   49   6/10   Stephanie Bates       33 Frederick MD        MCRRC   31:10 
   50   1/3    Wamda Walters         56 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:12 
   51  14/19   Megan Carroll         43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:13 
   52   7/11   Gayatri Datta         52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:24 
   53   8/11   Sharyn Gordon         48 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC   31:42 
   54  14/20   Masoomeh Mina         39 Gaithersburg MD     NCRRC   31:44 
   55  15/20   Darci Duelge          38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:46 
   56   2/2    Jen Green             29 Derwood MD          MCRRC   31:51 
   57   8/11   Janet Dunlop          52 Potomac MD          MCRRC   31:57 
   58  15/19   Ann Ferrero           41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:07 
   59   9/11   Anne Hoover           51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:16 
   60   7/10   Deidre Charles        30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:26 
   61   9/11   Carrie Beall          49 Takoma Park MD              32:49 
   62   8/10   Jenna Boig            31 Gaithersburg MD             32:50 
   63  10/11   Jeanne McCann         49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:16 
   64  10/11   Christina Caravoulias 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:24 
   65  16/19   Renee Leiberman       40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:10 
   66   4/5    Hailey Hultquist      10 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:10 
   67  16/20   Micki Hultouist       36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:10 
   68  17/19   Joann Blue            43 Mntgmry Vllge MD    MCRRC   35:17 
   69  17/20   Tracey Rogers         39 Boyds MD            MCRRC   35:18 
   70   2/3    Gladys White          57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:23 
   71  18/20   Carol Ann Pisciotta   37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:24 
   72   3/3    Claire Engers         56 Kensington MD       MCRRC   36:12 
   73  11/11   Sheldon Cann          46 Gaithersburg MD             36:24 
   74  18/19   Laura Pickoff         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:25 
   75   5/5    Xandra Duelge         17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:33 
   76  19/19   Erin Grace            40 Derwood MD          MCRRC   36:44 
   77  11/11   Carol Lavrich         52 Potomac MD          MCRRC   36:45 
   78          Kate Sugarman            Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:49 
   79   1/1    Monica Friedman       79 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   37:58 
   80   9/10   Lisa Omasta           32 Mount Airy MD               43:37 
   81  19/20   Betsy Balard          35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:38 
   82  10/10   Robin Shepherd        33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:51 
   83  20/20   Dawn Patti            36 Silver Spring MD            50:05