Home / Race Results / Turkey Burnoff 5M & 10M (CS); 2K Fun Run (JP)

Turkey Burnoff 5M & 10M (CS); 2K Fun Run (JP)

MCRRC Turkey Burnoff

Seneca Creek State Park, Gaithersburg, MD

November 25, 2006

10M

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/26   Mark Hoon             41 Kensington MD       MCRRC   57:57 
    2   1/21   Doug Kuderna          45 Odenton MD                1:00:19 
    3   2/26   Ted Poulos            44 McLean VA           MCRRC 1:03:35 
    4   3/26   Paul Jacobson         42 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:03:45 
    5   1/15   Eric Rodkin           33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:07:22 
    6   2/21   Robert Biddle         47 Annapolis MD              1:07:41 
    7   3/21   Elias Tinta           48 Rockville MD              1:07:43 
    8   1/7    Vishal Ganesan        18 Silver Spring MD          1:08:04 
    9   2/15   Scott Koonce          34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:08:15 
   10   3/15   Ken Trombatore        32 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:08:27 
   11   4/15   Chris Rankin          34 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:08:28 
   12   4/26   Trey Kinkead          41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:09:00 
   13   1/16   Paul Hasson           37 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:09:03 
   14   5/15   Eric Garges           32 Gaithersburg MD           1:09:14 
   15   1/4    Lawrence Phillips     22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:09:22 
   16   5/26   Bruce Gross           44 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:09:56 
   17   6/15   John Howard           34 Brunswick MD        MCRRC 1:09:56 
   18   2/16   Richard Mandleur      36 Falls Church VA           1:10:20 
   19   6/26   John Barker           43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:10:27 
   20   4/21   Hal Danoff            46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:10:40 
   21   7/26   Steven Hudson         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:11:11 
   22   1/5    Elliott Lee           26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:11:29 
   23   2/4    Robert Eccles         24 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:11:42 
   24   3/16   Daryl Hultquist       36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:11:49 
   25   1/10   Milan Basta           54 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:12:19 
   26   4/16   Philip Hough          36 Boyds MD            MCRRC 1:12:25 
   27   1/6    Lou Shapiro           64 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:12:31 
   28   8/26   David Toelluer        43 Alexandria VA       MCRRC 1:12:45 
   29   5/21   Oscar Ramirez         47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:12:53 
   30   7/15   Mark Krumm            33 Reston VA           MCRRC 1:12:55 
   31   1/3    Warren Prunella       65 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:13:11 
   32   2/7    David Stone           18 Rockville MD              1:13:15 
   33   5/16   Philip Yin            36 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:13:16 
   34   6/21   Thomas Jagodits       45 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 1:13:17 
   35   9/26   John Way              40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:14:13 
   36   7/21   William Cobbett       48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:14:41 
   37  10/26   Danny Talmage         40 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:14:44 
   38   2/5    Christiam Camacho     27 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:14:50 
   39   2/6    Donald Hensel         61 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:14:59 
   40  11/26   Pete Ott              44 Brookeville MD            1:15:08 
   41   8/21   Timothy Good          46 Falls Church VA     MCRRC 1:16:21 
   42  12/26   Cliff Tell            43 Harpers Ferry WV          1:16:37 
   43   6/16   Patrick Terhune       35 Middletown MD             1:16:39 
   44   3/6    Walter Brown          62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:16:47 
   45   9/21   Stephan Dobson        45 Thurmont MD               1:16:57 
   46  13/26   Terry Eickel          44 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:17:10 
   47   7/16   Mike Roth             36 Germantown M        MCRRC 1:17:20 
   48   2/10   John Andre            50 Kensington MD             1:17:43 
   49   3/7    Kevin Lasko           19 Rockville MD              1:17:56 
   50  10/21   Dan Frank             47 Southboro MA              1:18:01 
   51   3/4    Charles Lantz         24 Arlington VA              1:19:09 
   52  14/26   Phillip Johnson       41 Arlington VA              1:19:21 
   53   4/7    Jhon Ramirez          16 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:19:34 
   54   8/15   Russell Deighton      31 Kensington MD             1:20:07 
   55  11/21   Michael Zidanic       49 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 1:20:12 
   56   5/7    Ryan King             16 Gaithersburg MD           1:20:22 
   57   8/16   Paul Headland         38 Monrovia MD               1:20:34 
   58   6/7    Zachary Tracer        18 Potomac MD                1:21:27 
   59   1/10   Jon Palks             56 Bowie MD            MCRRC 1:21:41 
   60   9/16   Aaron Schneider       37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:21:44 
   61   3/5    Alex Carney           25 Forest Heights MD         1:21:45 
   62  12/21   Blake Sajonia         47 Gaithersburg MD           1:22:25 
   63  15/26   Mark Young            43 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:22:34 
   64  13/21   Arthur Stanger        48 Boca Raton FL             1:22:38 
   65   4/5    Scott Bevans          28 Germantown MD             1:22:41 
   66   9/15   Mathew McCabe         34 Frederick MD              1:23:06 
   67  14/21   Guy Munsch            46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:23:26 
   68  10/15   Glenn Landis          31 Alexandria VA             1:23:40 
   69  15/21   Kevin Pearson         49 Mt Airy MD                1:24:14 
   70   2/10   Irfan Aleem           55 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:24:25 
   71   3/10   Eric Harrison         54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:24:28 
   72   3/10   Scott Ryan            55 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:24:50 
   73  11/15   Blaine Orth           34 Gaithersburg MD           1:25:02 
   74   7/7    Madison Stebbins      15 Silver Spring MD          1:25:07 
   75  16/26   Fan Wang              43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:25:10 
   76  17/26   Michael Hannon        41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:25:19 
   77  16/21   Patrick Zopez         45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:25:20 
   78   4/6    Jack Blozy            60 West Hartford CT          1:25:37 
   79   4/10   Rich Bokansky         59 New Market MD       MCRRC 1:26:44 
   80  17/21   James Hughes          48 Bethesda MD               1:26:46 
   81   4/10   John Debelius         53 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:27:22 
   82  12/15   Angelo Witten         30 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:27:48 
   83   5/10   Harry O'Hara          54 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:27:50 
   84  13/15   P J Hambrick          32 Alexandria VA             1:28:03 
   85   4/4    Thomas Glen           23 Silver Spring MD          1:28:10 
   86  18/21   Klaus Lemke           46 Westminster MD            1:28:15 
   87  10/16   Darren Wall           38 Boyds MD            MCRRC 1:28:18 
   88   6/10   Duane Goddard         54 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:28:27 
   89  18/26   Steve Willett         44 Vestal NY                 1:28:36 
   90  11/16   Ken Earley            39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:28:39 
   91  12/16   Rene Pineda           37 Germantown MD             1:28:50 
   92   5/5    Geoff Cook            29 Alexandria VA             1:28:52 
   93   2/3    Bill Sollers          66 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:29:26 
   94   5/10   Peter Boice           59 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:29:37 
   95  19/26   Mike Kins             43 Gaithersburg MD           1:29:54 
   96  20/26   Samuel Juarez         44 Bethesda MD               1:29:54 
   97   6/10   Ignacio Estevez       55 Rockville MD              1:30:00 
   98  13/16   Kevin Owens           37 Rockville MD              1:30:11 
   99   7/10   Paul Friedman         52 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:30:27 
  100  14/15   Jim Saco              33 Olney MD                  1:31:43 
  101  14/16   Bill Riggs            36 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 1:32:32 
  102   7/10   John Cromwell         55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:32:37 
  103   8/10   Keith Evans           50 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 1:33:06 
  104  21/26   Lake Coulson          42 Gaithersburg MD           1:33:55 
  105   3/3    Michael Leonard       68 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:34:09 
  106  22/26   Alfredo Goyburu       41 Silver Spring MD          1:35:00 
  107  15/16   Brian Zook            36 Germantown MD             1:35:08 
  108  19/21   Luke Honnon           49 Leesburg VA               1:36:03 
  109          Steve Huber              Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:37:19 
  110   5/6    Wendell Robinson      62 Washington DC             1:37:42 
  111  16/16   Paul Meloan           38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:38:13 
  112   8/10   James Bernhardt       57 Arlington VA        MCRRC 1:38:22 
  113   9/10   Frank Antonucci       54 Rockville MD              1:39:54 
  114  23/26   Leon Hwang            41 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:40:09 
  115  20/21   Don Libes             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:40:37 
  116  24/26   Danny Benn            44 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:41:03 
  117  25/26   Jarrett Cantsell      41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:43:58 
  118  21/21   Chris Kunz            48 Silver Spring MD          1:45:15 
  119   9/10   John Schwenberger     56 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:47:06 
  120  10/10   George Sushinsky      58 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:47:27 
  121   6/6    Dennis Unglesbee      60 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:47:56 
  122  15/15   Frank Schoenerwald    34 McLean VA                 1:47:58 
  123  10/10   Mark Zimmermann       53 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:49:02 
  124  26/26   Barry Goldmeier       42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:58:00 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/7    Kimberly Milans       24 New York NY               1:12:30 
    2   2/7    Lindsey Slyman        20 Annapolis MD              1:13:21 
    3   1/2    Betty Blank           53 Falls Church VA           1:13:24 
    4   1/14   Emily Pierce          31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:14:02 
    5   1/12   Jennifer Kauppi       28 Rockville MD              1:14:07 
    6   2/14   Kimberly Price        34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:14:51 
    7   1/2    Johanna Gretschel     16 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:18:22 
    8   1/14   Janice Lunenfeld      36 Rockville MD              1:18:50 
    9   2/14   Karen Young           38 Boyds MD                  1:19:37 
   10   2/12   Amy Gareis            28 Alexandria VA             1:19:49 
   11   1/16   Patty Guay-Berry      42 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC 1:20:06 
   12   3/14   Cindy Cohen           37 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:20:27 
   13   2/16   Merry Dennison        42 Annandale VA              1:20:56 
   14   2/2    Shalane Carlson       18 Nanaimo BC                1:21:29 
   15   3/12   Silvia Baage          25 College Park MD           1:21:32 
   16   3/7    Kristen Abbett        21 Gaithersburg MD           1:21:49 
   17   4/7    Kelly Buriak          23 Clinton NJ                1:22:09 
   18   5/7    Rachel Stanley        24 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:22:22 
   19   3/14   Carrie Blozy          31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:23:33 
   20   4/14   Karen Gilroy          36 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:23:44 
   21   4/12   Tara Judge            28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:24:03 
   22   1/2    Ellen Cooper          55 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:26:04 
   23   1/6    Susan Hughes          45 Bethesda MD               1:26:59 
   24   3/16   Eve Mills             41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:27:01 
   25   4/16   Janet Townshend       42 Vienna VA                 1:27:14 
   26   2/6    Celeste Wallander     45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:27:34 
   27   5/14   Donna Ioffredo        37 Alexandria VA             1:27:49 
   28   4/14   Beth Sheeran          34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:28:34 
   29   5/12   Jenny Hunt            29 Silver Spring MD          1:28:55 
   30   5/14   Ellina Kalandarova    33 Chevy Chase MD            1:29:03 
   31   3/6    Natalie Jenkins       47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:29:16 
   32   6/7    Megan Nechanicky      24 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:30:13 
   33   6/14   Lara Hogston          38 Silver Spring MD          1:30:39 
   34   5/16   Elise Bowman          41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:31:18 
   35   7/14   Stefanie Angel        39 Mountain View CA          1:31:21 
   36   8/14   Sylvia George         35 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:31:22 
   37   7/7    Jennifer Robinson     23 College Park MD           1:32:25 
   38   9/14   Sara Crum             36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:32:31 
   39   6/16   Susan Lynch           40 Gaithersburg MD     N     1:33:14 
   40  10/14   Priscilla Sandoval    39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:35:09 
   41   7/16   Dawn Wear             41 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:35:16 
   42   4/6    Jacqui Lytle          45 Laurel MD                 1:35:27 
   43   6/14   Glenda Garcia         32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:35:36 
   44   6/12   Lauren Essig          28 Germantown MD             1:35:41 
   45   8/16   Eileen Haase          44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:36:46 
   46  11/14   Jodi Finkelstein      35 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:38:13 
   47   7/14   Allison Rand          32 Washington DC             1:38:28 
   48   8/14   Anathea Powell        32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:38:57 
   49   9/16   Diana Walker          40 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:39:27 
   50   9/14   Lizabeth Massey       30 Germantown MD             1:39:41 
   51  10/14   Jen Stroulle          32 Clarksburg MD             1:39:42 
   52  11/14   Ongi Englander        30 Houston TX                1:39:44 
   53  12/14   Michele Grey          37 Rockville MD              1:39:50 
   54   7/12   Lisa Warren           25 Baltimore MD              1:39:52 
   55   8/12   Emily Noll            28 Germantown MD             1:40:10 
   56  10/16   Maithili Daphtary     40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:41:32 
   57   9/12   Rebecca Perlmutter    25 Baltimore MD              1:43:00 
   58  12/14   Amy Krupka            32 Olney MD                  1:43:13 
   59   5/6    Bonnie Gitlin         45 Damascus MD         MCRRC 1:43:22 
   60  11/16   Anne-Marie Garcia     42 Arlington VA              1:44:02 
   61  12/16   Elisabeth McShane     43 Germantown MD             1:44:03 
   62   6/6    Laura Henze           47 Columbia MD               1:44:08 
   63          Laurel Anchors           Gaithersburg MD           1:44:26 
   64  13/14   Paulyne Gitao         33 Germantown MD             1:46:23 
   65   1/1    Karen Kautz           62 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:47:05 
   66  13/16   Sheila Avsec          42 Arlington VA              1:47:40 
   67   2/2    Ruth Criscio          57 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:47:55 
   68  13/14   Jennifer Schwed       35 McLean VA                 1:47:57 
   69  10/12   Ann Dayton            28 New Market MD             1:50:37 
   70   2/2    Reiko Crowe           52 Woodbine MD         MCRRC 1:51:02 
   71  14/16   Lisa Moeller          44 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:51:14 
   72  14/14   Laurie Garvey         34 Germantown MD             1:52:27 
   73  11/12   Julie Moray           27 Elkridge MD               1:52:28 
   74  15/16   Susan Nabors          41 Damascus MD         MCRRC 1:54:31 
   75  16/16   Beverly Place         43 Elkridge MD               1:55:01 
   76  14/14   Karen R Munter        37 Elkridge MD               1:55:02 
   77  12/12   Lisa D Fedders        26 Frederick MD        MCRRC 2:11:51 

 


5M
Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/7    Philip Knowlton       25 Silver Spring MD            27:58 
    2   1/12   Marcus Hershberger    23 Clarksburg MD               29:18 
    3   2/12   Aason Anderson        23 Gaithersburg MD             29:23 
    4          Tom Smith                Fargo ND                    30:11 
    5   1/24   Josh Joson            17 Gaithersburg MD             30:14 
    6   1/20   Peter Darmody         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:37 
    7   1/28   Michael Kohler        37 Adamstown MD                31:05 
    8   2/28   Joerg Schroeder       38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:23 
    9   2/7    Rob Lippman           27 Austin TX                   31:35 
   10   1/27   Marty Horan           46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:42 
   11   2/24   Josn Chartier         13 Fairfax VA                  32:03 
   12   3/24   Neal Darmody          15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:06 
   13   3/12   Arden Farhi           21 Potomac MD                  32:39 
   14   2/27   Brian Kim             45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:20 
   15   4/24   Matthew Sushinsky     15 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:21 
   16   3/28   Thomas Feeney         37 Arlington VA                33:23 
   17   5/24   Kris Lasko            17 Gaithersburg MD             33:31 
   18   3/27   Peter Clardy          49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:43 
   19   1/17   Dan Anderson          40 Rockville MD                33:54 
   20   4/27   Mark Adams            46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:56 
   21   2/17   Tom Winkert           41 Potomac MD          MCRRC   34:25 
   22   5/27   Eric Singer           47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:26 
   23   6/24   Corey Danoff          14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:41 
   24   7/24   Arthur Gross          16 Hyde Park NY                34:44 
   25   6/27   Larry Tempchin        46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:47 
   26   7/27   Nicholas Ryba         46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:32 
   27   8/24   Johhny Berry          15 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   35:37 
   28   8/27   Eric Gross Jr         49 Hyde Park NY                35:55 
   29   9/24   Dylan Berry           14 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   36:14 
   30   3/17   Doug Baruch           44 Gaithersburg MD             36:30 
   31   4/12   Brendan Slyman        22 Finksburg MD                36:49 
   32   4/28   Brian Jenkins         36 Lafayette NJ                36:54 
   33   1/12   Camilo Gaarzon        58 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:02 
   34   5/28   Trevor Myers          37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:06 
   35   2/12   Michael Desanto       57 Milton VT           MCRRC   37:13 
   36   4/17   Peter Stork           41 Falls Church VA             37:19 
   37   5/17   Stephen Seeger        42 Comus MD            MCRRC   37:21 
   38   1/7    Brian Hensel          33 Belair MD                   38:04 
   39   6/28   William Eisenhart     35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:54 
   40   2/7    Marcel Pruessner      30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   39:09 
   41   2/20   Jeff Lowe             53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:12 
   42   6/17   Kent Shigetomi        43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:27 
   43   3/20   Rick Gittleman        51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   39:31 
   44   7/28   Michael Cetta         38 Potomac MD          MCRRC   39:31 
   45   9/27   Jim Howard            45 Bowie MD                    39:43 
   46   8/28   Andrew Singer         38 Gaithersburg MD             39:46 
   47   4/20   Gordon Schatz         53 Potomac MD          MCRRC   40:09 
   48   3/12   Robert Platt          55 Arlington VA                40:24 
   49  10/24   William Ryba           8 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:29 
   50   7/17   David Orlik           44 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   40:29 
   51   4/12   Marty Makinen         55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:42 
   52   5/20   Craig Roodenburg      50 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   40:43 
   53   8/17   Steve Webber          42 Silver Spring MD            40:51 
   54   3/7    Jamie Snyder          30 Germantown MD       MCRRC   40:59 
   55   9/28   Alan Hellawell        38 Gillette NJ                 41:03 
   56   6/20   Andrew Polott         51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:12 
   57   1/5    Allan Degen           65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:21 
   58   3/7    Tom Hessen            28 Rockville MD                41:33 
   59  11/24   Jacob Sibilski        18 Bethesda MD                 41:45 
   60   9/17   Fil Alcorn            40 Ashton MD                   41:46 
   61  10/27   Carlos Saenz          46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:50 
   62  12/24   John Huber            19 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:19 
   63  11/27   Baba Barkakati        49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:26 
   64   7/20   Brad Gold             52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:28 
   65   4/7    Justin Hopkins        27 Gladwyne PA                 42:37 
   66  12/27   Timothy Good          46 Falls Church VA     MCRRC   42:47 
   67  10/28   Chris Tanglin         35 Manassas VA                 42:48 
   68   5/7    Mark McKennett        28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   42:54 
   69   5/12   Ant Zucaro            24 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:05 
   70   8/20   Dave Lasky            51 Gaithersburg MD             43:06 
   71   5/12   Dan Kaczmarski        55 Gaithersburg MD             43:07 
   72  11/28   Peter Chan            37 Germantown MD               43:25 
   73   9/20   Walter Hill           54 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   43:30 
   74  12/28   Derek Symer           37 Kensington MD       MCRRC   43:42 
   75  13/27   Paul Rafferty         46 Olney MD                    43:46 
   76  10/17   Gary Nabors           43 Damascus MD                 43:47 
   77  13/24   Randy Li              18 Gaithersburg MD             43:48 
   78   6/12   Josh Adler            22 Potomac MD                  43:56 
   79   7/12   Zachary Adler         22 Potomac MD                  43:57 
   80  13/28   Sanjay Patel          38 Kensington MD       MCRRC   44:23 
   81  14/27   Marcus Brown          45 Arlington VA        MCRRC   44:27 
   82  10/20   Ali Al-Hakim          54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   44:29 
   83  14/28   Mike Buchkoski        35 Arlington VA                44:31 
   84  14/24   Michael Knestout      16 Brookeville MD              44:33 
   85  15/28   Devek Skaggs          35 Arlington VA                44:42 
   86   1/4    Chuck Needlman        61 Olney MD            MCRRC   44:51 
   87  15/24   Collin Chartier       13 Fairfax VA                  45:05 
   88   6/12   Friedrich Luz         55 Washington DC               45:16 
   89  16/24   Will Greenberg        18 Gaithersburg MD             45:18 
   90  16/28   Chad Koratich         35 Washington DC               45:19 
   91   2/4    Bill Porton           63 Glenwood MD         MCRRC   45:24 
   92  11/20   Martin Kiebert        54 Germantown MD       MCRRC   45:24 
   93  17/28   Will Cordle           38 Gaithersburg MD             45:27 
   94  11/17   Steve Mulvihill       42 Plano TX                    45:31 
   95   7/12   Robert Morris         59 Rockville MD                45:42 
   96   2/5    Kenneth Kelley        67 Barnesville MD      MCRRC   45:46 
   97   4/7    Joe Boisvert          31 Cabin John MD               45:59 
   98   1/2    Tony Measham          72 Chevy Chase MD              46:09 
   99  15/27   Dan Frank             47 Southboro MA                46:09 
  100          Eric Brooks              Potomac MD                  46:09 
  101  16/27   Steve Mann            45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:11 
  102  12/20   Barry Merritt         54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:12 
  103  18/28   Gerald King           37 Dunkirk MD                  46:20 
  104   8/12   Brian Knowlton        56 Silver Spring MD            46:20 
  105  12/17   Ray Chartier          42 Fairfax VA                  46:23 
  106  19/28   Enrique Farina        38 Gaithersburg MD             46:35 
  107  17/27   Bob Knestout          46 Brookeville MD              46:41 
  108  13/20   Richard Dimock        51 Bethesda MD                 46:42 
  109  20/28   Mark Sleeman          38 Clarksville MD      MCRRC   46:45 
  110  18/27   Gerald Langan         45 Arlington VA                46:58 
  111  14/20   Ben Newhall           51 Olney MD                    47:00 
  112   8/12   Darren Morris         23 Rockville MD                47:02 
  113   5/7    Michael Detneiler     33 Vacaville CA                47:35 
  114  17/24   James Fitzgerald       8 Potomac MD          MCRRC   47:36 
  115  18/24   Daniel Silverman      11 Potomac MD                  47:37 
  116   9/12   Aaron Barnett         24 Rockville MD                47:42 
  117  19/27   Frank Melenz          45 Gaithersburg MD             48:02 
  118  15/20   Robert Greenberg      54 Gaithersburg MD             48:19 
  119   6/7    Matthew Watson        29 Arlington VA                48:30 
  120  20/27   Philip Magno          47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:42 
  121  21/27   Robert Vitarelli      46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:00 
  122   9/12   James Wimbish         56 Gaithersburg MD             49:12 
  123  13/17   Adam Spector          43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:13 
  124  19/24   Adam Bogart           10 Gaithersburg MD             49:32 
  125  21/28   Harrison Wein         38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:44 
  126  16/20   David Schmitzer       53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:00 
  127  22/27   John Jost             47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:23 
  128   6/7    Richard Carter        34 Rockville MD                50:29 
  129   7/7    Mendel Holt           27 Germantown MD               50:52 
  130  10/12   Elliott Adler         56 Potomac MD                  51:01 
  131  20/24   Alexander Basta       12 Potomac MD          MCRRC   51:28 
  132  22/28   Chris Butson          38 Cleveland Hts OH            51:32 
  133  23/28   David Desalle         36 Gaithersburg MD             51:39 
  134  24/28   Michael O'Halloran    36 Gaithersburg MD             51:40 
  135  10/12   Victor Galladora      24 N. Potomac MD               51:54 
  136  14/17   Tracy Latona          44 Germantown MD       MCRRC   52:01 
  137  11/12   John Smink            59 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:37 
  138  23/27   Tim Ramsey            47 Alexandria VA       MCRRC   52:41 
  139  21/24   Joseph Richardson Jr   3 New Market MD       MCRRC   52:44 
  140  24/27   Denis Chazelle        47 Germantown MD               52:46 
  141  15/17   Andrew Cole           42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:55 
  142   3/5    Michael Sanders       67 Potomac MD          MCRRC   53:15 
  143  17/20   Larry Clintoe         54 Silver Spring MD            53:28 
  144  25/28   Phil Humnicky         36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   53:30 
  145   1/1    Edward Green          75 Washington DC               54:58 
  146  25/27   Bennett Zier          49 Potomac MD                  56:12 
  147   4/5    Marvin Rosenstein     67 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   56:14 
  148  11/12   Greg Cho              24 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:38 
  149  16/17   John Pike             42 Gaithersburg MD             57:25 
  150  17/17   Jeff Linden           44 Gaithersburg MD             57:42 
  151  18/20   Ron Bennett           52 Saxonburg PA                58:00 
  152  26/28   Don Traut             37 Tucson AZ                   58:10 
  153   5/5    Suresh Arya           66 Clarksburg MD               58:20 
  154  19/20   Michael Bannerman-Hyd 52 Gaithersburg MD             58:45 
  155  27/28   Quinton Chew          39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   59:02 
  156   3/4    Michael Schwed        64 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   59:23 
  157   2/2    Steve Goldman         72 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   59:57 
  158  22/24   Gunarat Lorn          15 Gaithersburg MD           1:00:26 
  159  12/12   Jason Lee             55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:01:04 
  160   4/4    Rich Abel             64 Welch WV                  1:03:49 
  161  20/20   Steven Ferguson       52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:03:55 
  162  23/24   J P Herbert           11 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:05:02 
  163  12/12   Danny Greenberg       22 Columbia MD               1:06:10 
  164   7/7    Steve McRae           30 Gaithersburg MD           1:07:58 
  165  26/27   Andrew Fitzgerald     48 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:08:02 
  166  27/27   Reinaldo Cabanas      45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:09:06 
  167  28/28   Larry Halvorson       37 Gaithersburg MD           1:14:26 
  168  24/24   Colin Headrick        12 Gaithersburg MD           1:22:45 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/15   Anna Ryba             12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   32:41 
    2   2/15   Anya Oleynik          18 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:00 
    3   1/24   Patricia Zerfas       43 Kensington MD       MCRRC   33:46 
    4   1/17   Linda Wack            50 Germantown MD       MCRRC   36:29 
    5   1/21   Liane Jenkins         32 Lafayette NJ                36:43 
    6   1/16   Jennifer Hellawell    29 Gaithersburg MD             36:48 
    7   2/24   Susan Carlson         42 Potomac MD          MCRRC   37:44 
    8   1/7    Alice Franks          57 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:10 
    9   2/16   Christiana Fogg       28 Germantown MD               38:29 
   10   1/9    Kathleen Lavery       20 Alexandria VA               38:41 
   11   1/15   Sarah Buckheit        45 Reston VA           MCRRC   38:58 
   12   3/15   Eva Rodezno           18 Rockville MD                39:09 
   13   3/24   Hilde Kahn            43 Potomac MD          MCRRC   39:22 
   14   2/7    Ruth Lyons            55 Banning CA                  40:27 
   15   4/15   Courtney Carlson      18 Potomac MD                  40:44 
   16   4/24   Laura Fornaro         41 Gillette NJ                 41:03 
   17   2/21   Stephanie Blozy       34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:14 
   18   3/16   Kimberly Shaw         29 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC   41:23 
   19   1/25   Kerry Shepherd        39 Frederick MD                41:24 
   20   2/25   Mary Goodie           36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:33 
   21   4/16   Maria Sipina          25 Arlington VA                41:33 
   22   1/3    Dee Nelson            62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:34 
   23   3/21   Katherine Limon       32 Washington DC               42:18 
   24   3/7    Elizabeth Sadoff      56 Washington DC       MCRRC   42:38 
   25   5/15   Megan Huber           18 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:40 
   26   3/25   Jenn Ellek            36 Washington DC               42:42 
   27          Magdalena Chica-Garzo    Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:50 
   28   6/15   Nikki Baruch          18 Gaithersburg MD             43:17 
   29   4/21   Jennifer Nisita       34 Westfield NJ                43:27 
   30   5/21   Caroline Bloomquist   34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:44 
   31   7/15   Nora Phillips         18 Arlington VA                43:45 
   32   6/21   Wendy Manning         34 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   43:45 
   33   5/16   Shayla Martin         28 Silver Spring MD            43:59 
   34   2/9    Emily Zavis           21 Clarksville MD              43:59 
   35          Christy Powell           Rockville MD                44:01 
   36   7/21   Madeline Perez        32 Germantown MD               44:19 
   37   6/16   Julie Ciesluk         27 Arlington VA                44:29 
   38   7/16   Rebecca Zimmerman     27 Raeford NC                  44:30 
   39   5/24   Terri Jensen          44 Clarksburg MD               45:10 
   40   6/24   Regina Gretschel      43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   45:26 
   41   7/24   Wendy Klecker         42 Gaithersburg MD             45:39 
   42   4/7    Jane May              55 Porstmouth RI               45:41 
   43   3/9    Michelle Morris       20 Rockville MD                45:42 
   44   8/24   Kari Smith            41 Fargo ND                    45:46 
   45   2/15   Daphna Szanto         46 Germantown MD       MCRRC   45:52 
   46   2/17   Linda Ridenour        51 Bethesda MD                 45:56 
   47   8/15   Cynthia Cabanas       17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:58 
   48   9/15   Ashley Barkakati      15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:00 
   49   3/15   Maria Kuderna         47 Odenton MD                  46:00 
   50   8/16   Tricia Muir           27 Germantown MD       MCRRC   46:02 
   51   9/16   Kim Charmatz          29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:03 
   52   8/21   Jenny Stisher         34 Gaithersburg MD             46:12 
   53   4/25   Kelly Gallo           36 Silver Spring MD            46:22 
   54   9/24   Erin Chartier         40 Fairfax VA                  46:22 
   55  10/15   Hillary Baruch        15 Gaithersburg MD             46:25 
   56   9/21   Joy Grace Bernado     33 Alexandria VA               46:28 
   57   5/25   Micki Hultquist       35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:29 
   58   4/9    Megan McKinney        20 Gaithersburg MD             46:32 
   59   4/15   Jill Desmarais        47 Southboro MA                46:38 
   60  10/24   Shirley Sameshima     40 McLean VA           MCRRC   46:55 
   61   5/9    Rachel Hines          23 Spring Hope NC              47:03 
   62  10/16   Kerry Nudelman        28 Bethesda MD                 47:06 
   63   6/9    Kristina Bennett      24 Columb MD                   47:22 
   64   6/25   Kelly Thackston       36 Gaithersburg MD             47:31 
   65   5/15   Catherine Rehm        49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:39 
   66   3/17   Melissa Polott        51 Gaithersburg MD             47:58 
   67   7/25   Margo Schlossberg     37 Rockville MD                48:18 
   68  11/15   Laura Huber           15 Rockville MD        MCRRC   48:20 
   69   6/15   Robyn Goldstein       47 Lake Mary FL                48:29 
   70  10/21   Melissa McGinn        30 Richmond VA                 48:32 
   71   7/15   Sylvie Chazelle       45 Germantown MD       MCRRC   48:43 
   72   4/17   Rosario Lozano Basta  52 Potomac MD          MCRRC   49:04 
   73  11/24   Maria Risco           44 Rockville MD                49:04 
   74   8/15   Maria Lopez           45 Bethesda MD                 49:05 
   75  11/21   Tricia Williams       34 Alexandria VA               49:05 
   76   5/7    Toby McGinn           58 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:06 
   77   8/25   Holly Zook            36 Germantown MD               49:40 
   78   9/25   Laura Bogart          39 Germantown MD       MCRRC   49:46 
   79   9/15   Carol Torgan          45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   49:48 
   80   5/17   Loretta Schmitzer     50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:48 
   81  12/24   Jessica Armstrong     43 Germantown MD       MCRRC   49:49 
   82  13/24   Carrie Hibbard        42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:50 
   83  10/25   Holly Elwood          38 Bethesda MD                 49:52 
   84  14/24   Kelly Krhounek        42 Washington DC       MCRRC   50:22 
   85  11/16   Jennifer Willis       28 Colesville MD               50:31 
   86  11/25   J L Sheriff           35 Ijamsville MD               50:33 
   87  10/15   Robyn Gauct           49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:50 
   88  12/25   Gail Edwards          38 Germantown MD       MCRRC   50:51 
   89  15/24   Nicoln Ryba           40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   50:57 
   90  12/21   Megan Collins         30 Baltimore MD                51:05 
   91  13/25   Elizabeth Boa         39 Kensington MD               51:25 
   92  14/25   Melissa Barber        36 Cleveland OH                51:32 
   93   6/17   Frances Gipson        51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   51:39 
   94  15/25   Cheryl Painter        35 Germantown MD       MCRRC   51:44 
   95  16/25   Stacy Winters         35 Germantown MD       MCRRC   51:51 
   96  13/21   Mary Kolb             31 Clarksburg MD               51:53 
   97   7/17   Angela Zier           54 Potomac MD                  51:58 
   98  17/25   Laura Bradley         35 Popano FL                   52:00 
   99  16/24   Megan Carroll         42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   52:05 
  100  12/16   Brenda Gradwell       29 Arlington VA                52:08 
  101   8/17   Maggie Hinman         50 Germantown MD               52:09 
  102  14/21   Masoomeh Mina         34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   52:14 
  103   9/17   Jeff Hinman           50 Germantown MD               52:29 
  104  10/17   Marge Gold            52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   52:50 
  105  18/25   Stephanie Johnson     37 New Market MD               52:53 
  106  15/21   Deidre Charles        30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   53:10 
  107  16/21   Lisa Oken             32 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:20 
  108  11/17   Mary Low              51 Germantown MD               53:25 
  109  17/24   Joann Huffman         40 Boyds MD            MCRRC   53:26 
  110  17/21   Jamie Bradfield       34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   53:29 
  111  11/15   Marie Franklin        47 Germantown MD               53:42 
  112  12/17   Cheryl Griffin        50 Germantown MD               53:43 
  113  12/15   Sharyn Gordon         47 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC   53:52 
  114  13/17   Beth Denholm          53 Kensington MD       MCRRC   54:31 
  115  19/25   Evelyn Hwang          38 Potomac MD          MCRRC   55:14 
  116  20/25   Hillary Kwiatek       39 Bethelem PA                 55:27 
  117  18/21   Heather Eisenhour     30 Rockville MD                55:52 
  118  21/25   Crystal Willis        36 Silver Spring MD            56:36 
  119  19/21   Kacy Rollins          32 Damascus MD                 56:53 
  120  18/24   Nadine Findeisen      43 Rockville MD                57:06 
  121  13/16   Sarah Hunt            25 Portland ME                 57:15 
  122  13/15   Beth Bernhardt        47 Arlington VA        MCRRC   57:55 
  123   7/9    Kristin Orstead       24 Rockville MD        MCRRC   57:57 
  124  14/17   Janice Orlik          52 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   58:01 
  125   8/9    Julie Crosson         24 Greensboro NC               58:09 
  126   6/7    Elaine Hirsch         56 Rockville MD        MCRRC   58:17 
  127  19/24   Desiree Farve         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   58:19 
  128          Kitty Huber              Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:06 
  129  15/17   Christina Caravoulias 50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   59:08 
  130   2/3    Cathy Van Brocklin    60 Gaithersburg MD             59:31 
  131   7/7    Wendy Morris          56 Rockville MD              1:00:10 
  132  22/25   Antoinette Waller     38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:00:11 
  133  20/24   Erin Grace            40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:00:33 
  134  21/24   Laura Pickoff         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:01:00 
  135   1/2    Lois Dicker           66 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:01:01 
  136  20/21   Lisa Omasta           32 Mt.airy MD                1:01:02 
  137  22/24   Corynne Levy          40 Gaithersburg MD           1:01:08 
  138  14/15   Sheldon Cann          46 Gaithersburg MD           1:01:08 
  139  21/21   Jennifer Staff        30 Chicago IL                1:01:59 
  140  14/16   Eusi Holt             29 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:02:33 
  141  23/24   Joann Blue            43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:02:35 
  142  16/17   Janet Bennett         52 Saxonburg PA              1:03:08 
  143  12/15   Morgan Schmidt        11 Barnesville MD            1:03:33 
  144  24/24   Juanita Brelana       42 Barnesville MD            1:03:36 
  145  23/25   Carol Ann Pisciotta   37 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:04:11 
  146  13/15   Quincey Blue          15 Gaithersburg MD           1:05:00 
  147  24/25   Tracey Rogers         38 Boyds MD            MCRRC 1:05:02 
  148   9/9    Sara Greenberg        20 Gaithersburg MD           1:05:11 
  149  17/17   Jill Greenberg        51 Gaithersburg MD           1:06:18 
  150  15/16   Krista McRae          28 Gaithersburg MD           1:07:58 
  151  14/15   Patricia Fitzgerald   15 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:08:02 
  152  15/15   Leslie Cabanas        11 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:09:05 
  153   3/3    Julie Trapp           61 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:10:56 
  154  16/16   Julia Cho             26 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:20:09 
  155  15/15   Holly Wong            47 Bethesda MD               1:22:51 
  156  25/25   Michele Halvorson     35 Gaithersburg MD           1:42:02 
  157   2/2    Emily Center          65 Gaithersburg MD           1:42:03