Little Bennett’s Revenge Cross Country 5K (XC)

MCRRC Little Bennett's Revenge Cross Country 5K

Little Bennett Regional Park, Clarksburg, MD

November 19, 2006

Official Results, MALE1

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/5    Rich Harris           24 East Windsor NJ           17:36 
    2   1/14   Mark Hoon             41 Kensington MD       MCRRC 18:04 
    3   1/5    Steven Moore          28 Washington DC       MCRRC 18:23 
    4   2/14   Antonio Claro         44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 18:25 
    5   1/11   Dan Quinn             47 Potomac MD                18:29 
    6   1/11   Mickey Stepek         17 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:35 
    7   2/11   William Orndorff      15 Rockville MD        MCRRC 18:40 
    8   3/11   Matthew Sushinsky     15 Rockville MD        MCRRC 18:40 
    9   4/11   John Yarchoan         14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 18:44 
   10   1/10   Doug Ripley           38 Towson MD                 19:35 
   11   5/11   Brendan Stepek        14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 20:07 
   12   2/5    Ben Brown             21 Germantown MD             20:08 
   13   3/5    Aaron Menenberg       23 Arlington VA              20:10 
   14   1/12   Peter Darmody         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 20:15 
   15   2/10   Wade Caldwell         35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 20:20 
   16   3/10   Gerrit Smith          36 Clarksburg MD             20:22 
   17   3/14   John Holten           41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 20:34 
   18   2/11   Peter Kirk            49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:53 
   19   4/14   Trey Kinkead          41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:07 
   20   2/12   Brian Carroll         50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 21:17 
   21   6/11   Matthew Klise         15 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:26 
   22   5/14   Steven Hudson         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:48 
   23   6/14   Thomas Snyder         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:57 
   24   1/3    Joseph Kilcoyne       32 Germantown MD       MCRRC 22:29 
   25   3/11   Thomas Jagodits       45 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 22:32 
   26   3/12   Robert Jones          52 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 22:38 
   27   4/10   Eric Zimmerman        38 Potomac MD          MCRRC 22:49 
   28   7/11   Sean Wikman           14 Germantown MD       MCRRC 22:57 
   29   7/14   Terrence McMahon      40 Germantown MD       MCRRC 23:00 
   30   4/11   William Selby         49 Gaithersburg MD           23:02 
   31   8/14   Kevin Nelson          41 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 23:04 
   32   5/11   Ralph Lennon          45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:08 
   33   1/3    Warren Prunella       65 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:08 
   34   6/11   Lindley McGrew        47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 23:08 
   35   8/11   Madison Stebbins      15 Silver Spring MD          23:09 
   36   9/14   John Way              40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:28 
   37   4/5    Chris Dutton          23 Germantown MD             23:44 
   38   9/11   Charlie Bailey        14 Potomac MD          MCRRC 24:02 
   39   1/3    Walter Brown          62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 24:08 
   40   5/10   Craig Pallot          39 Arlington VA              24:42 
   41   2/5    Frank Skinner         26 Gaithersburg MD           24:50 
   42   4/12   Fred Hudson           51 Alexandria VA             24:52 
   43   7/11   John Stepek           47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 24:58 
   44   5/12   Trond Norheim         50 North Potomac MD    MCRRC 25:04 
   45   6/12   Gordon Schatz         53 Potomac MD          MCRRC 25:05 
   46   8/11   Pete Toth             46 Berwyn Heights MD         25:08 
   47  10/14   Bryan Callan          41 Adamstown MD              25:44 
   48   7/12   Gary Honeman          51 Westminster MD            25:47 
   49   2/3    Lou Shapiro           64 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 26:03 
   50          Ed Weber                 Ellicott City MD          26:40 
   51   2/3    Jamie Snyder          30 Germantown MD       MCRRC 26:54 
   52  10/11   Bill Kirk              9 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:57 
   53   3/3    Kevin Gray            34 Germantown MD       MCRRC 27:09 
   54  11/14   Dan Lee               40 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 27:10 
   55   1/5    Rich Bokansky         59 New Market MD       MCRRC 27:14 
   56   6/10   Chris Moody           36 Damascus MD               27:17 
   57   7/10   John Gill             36 Gaithersburg MD           27:30 
   58   9/11   Thomas Didone         46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:54 
   59  11/11   William Ryba           8 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 28:07 
   60  10/11   Brian White           47 Germantown MD       MCRRC 28:22 
   61   8/12   John Alvanis          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC 28:26 
   62  12/14   Lowell Howard         42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 28:30 
   63  13/14   Brian Pike            40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:45 
   64   2/5    Peter Boice           59 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:55 
   65   8/10   Jim Cooper            38 New Market MD       MCRRC 29:37 
   66  11/11   Don Libes             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC 29:49 
   67   3/5    George Sushinsky      58 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:05 
   68   5/5    Thomas Skinner        23 Rockville MD              30:11 
   69   9/12   Hiroki Iwahashi       52 Fairfax VA          MCRRC 30:20 
   70  10/12   Barry Merritt         54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 30:32 
   71   4/5    Steven Breeskin       57 Gaithersburg MD           30:47 
   72  14/14   Alan Borst            42 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 30:49 
   73   9/10   Derek Symer           37 Kensington MD       MCRRC 30:59 
   74  10/10   Lee Acker             39 Silver Spring MD          31:04 
   75  11/12   Jack Edwards          52 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 31:43 
   76   3/5    Ingemar Flores        26 Gaithersburg MD           32:51 
   77   5/5    John Smink            59 Rockville MD        MCRRC 33:11 
   78   1/2    Robert Smith          72 Comus MD            MCRRC 33:45 
   79   3/3    David Brown           63 Potomac MD          MCRRC 34:05 
   80   4/5    Michael Chau          27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 34:27 
   81  12/12   David Schmitzer       53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 34:52 
   82   2/3    G Marvin Bober        67 Reisterstown MD           35:01 
   83   5/5    Glen Chin             28 Temple Hills MD     MCRRC 37:53 
   84   3/3    Marvin Rosenstein     67 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 38:01 
   85   2/2    Marvin Perlman        70 Potomac MD                45:15 
Official Results, FEMALE
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/6    Lorna Dorland         34 Berwyn Heights MD         21:28 
    2   1/2    Anna Ryba             12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 21:30 
    3   1/4    Jane Wikman           43 Germantown MD       MCRRC 23:07 
    4   1/4    Linda Wack            50 Germantown MD       MCRRC 25:15 
    5   1/8    Rebecca Smith         25 Plano TX                  25:26 
    6   1/4    Meaghan Keville       22 Rockville MD              25:44 
    7   2/6    Barbra Brignoli       33 Germantown MD       MCRRC 25:51 
    8   2/4    Rachel Stanley        24 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:33 
    9   1/5    Mellissa O'Connor     38 Gaithersburg MD           26:46 
   10   3/4    Kristen Aversa        22 Taneytown MD              27:17 
   11   2/5    Cindy Cohen           37 Washington DC       MCRRC 27:39 
   12   2/2    Eva Norheim           14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:42 
   13   3/6    Lorrin Harvey         33 Germantown MD       MCRRC 29:15 
   14   1/2    Dee Nelson            62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:29 
   15   2/8    Kandi Wertz           25 Germantown MD             29:54 
   16   1/4    Ditte McInnes         45 College Park MD           30:29 
   17   2/4    Sylvie Chazelle       45 Germantown MD       MCRRC 31:16 
   18   3/5    Amanda Edmonds        38 Washington DC             31:30 
   19   3/8    Tricia Muir           27 Germantown MD       MCRRC 31:58 
   20   3/4    Nancy Karabaic        46 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 32:25 
   21   4/6    Andrea Austin         32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:34 
   22   4/8    Olya Flores           26 Gaithersburg MD           32:51 
   23   2/4    Jessica Armstrong     43 Germantown MD       MCRRC 33:09 
   24   3/4    Megan Carroll         42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 34:13 
   25   5/6    Lisa Oken             32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 34:36 
   26   2/4    Loretta Schmitzer     50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 34:52 
   27   3/4    Reiko Crowe           52 Woodbine MD         MCRRC 35:04 
   28   4/4    Sharon Raszap         21 Rockville MD              35:16 
   29   5/8    Yanina Kogan          29 Silver Spring MD          35:19 
   30   6/8    Julia Shmirkin        29 Arlington VA              35:19 
   31   4/5    Gail Edwards          38 Germantown MD       MCRRC 35:27 
   32   5/5    Stephanie Johnson     37 New Market MD             35:37 
   33   4/4    Pamela Howard         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 35:48 
   34   4/4    Anne Hoover           50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 39:46 
   35   4/4    Shirley Skorbiansky   46 Rockville MD              40:09 
   36   7/8    Adrienne Miller       25 Germantown MD             41:18 
   37   2/2    Janet Newburgh        63 Rockville MD        MCRRC 42:12 
   38   8/8    Emily Noll            28 Germantown MD             44:46 
   39   6/6    Kacy Rollins          32 Damascus MD               44:47 
   40   1/1    Ellen Pollack         55 Baltimore MD              46:56