Home / Race Results / Candy Cane City 5K (CS)

Candy Cane City 5K (CS)

MCRRC Candy Cane 5K

Candy Cane City, Chevy Chase, MD

October 14, 2006

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/14   James Finucane        16 Mercersburg PA            16:16 
    2   1/14   Mark Hoon             41 Kensington MD       MCRRC 16:31 
    3   1/9    Kevin Yates           34 Olney MD            MCRRC 17:00 
    4   1/7    Christiam Camacho     27 Rockville MD        MCRRC 17:10 
    5   1/16   Dan Lawson            50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 17:14 
    6   1/9    Chris Cavanaugh       35 Cincinnati OH             17:50 
    7   2/9    Brian Farley          32 Washington DC             17:51 
    8   2/14   Antonio Claro         44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 17:53 
    9   2/16   Peter Darmody         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 17:56 
   10   2/14   Mark Herring          16 Mercersburg PA            17:57 
   11   1/11   Marty Horan           46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:06 
   12   2/11   Bill Stahr            45 The Plains VA       MCRRC 18:34 
   13   3/9    Scott Koonce          34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:47 
   14   3/14   Trey Kinkead          41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 18:49 
   15   1/7    Timothy Morgan        55 Damascus MD         MCRRC 18:50 
   16   3/14   Tyler Chambers        16 Mercersburg PA            19:03 
   17   1/3    Chris Brown           22 Potomac MD          MCRRC 19:15 
   18   3/16   Roland Rust           54 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 19:17 
   19   4/14   Hector Montesinos     43 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 19:23 
   20   2/9    Tom Matzke            35 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:29 
   21   5/14   Graham Anderson       42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 19:39 
   22   3/9    Daryl Hultquist       36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:43 
   23   4/9    Dominic Quattrocchii  38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 19:46 
   24   2/7    Andy Prior            27 Arlington TX              19:47 
   25   6/14   John Way              40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:50 
   26   5/9    Eric Zimmerman        38 Potomac MD          MCRRC 19:56 
   27   4/16   Milan Basta           54 Potomac MD          MCRRC 19:57 
   28   3/11   Ralph Lennon          45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:59 
   29   4/14   Lorenzo Belli         16 Bethesda MD               20:21 
   30   5/14   Trenton Woodham       17 Mercersburg PA            20:34 
   31   4/11   Bear Bowes            45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 20:36 
   32   5/16   Robert Jones          52 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 20:36 
   33   6/14   Zachary Bailey        14 Westford MA               20:48 
   34   7/14   Clint Brown           18 Mercersburg PA            20:49 
   35   6/16   Fred Bateman          52 Olney MD            MCRRC 20:53 
   36   1/5    Warren Prunella       65 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:54 
   37   4/9    Karl Austin           31 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:17 
   38   1/3    Leo Villano           60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 21:20 
   39   8/14   Ed Carroll            14 Mercersburg PA            22:00 
   40   3/7    James Brameyer        27 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:04 
   41   7/14   Danny Talmage         40 Germantown MD       MCRRC 22:09 
   42   7/16   Rob Barnwell          50 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:11 
   43   5/11   David Sciannella      47 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 22:19 
   44   2/3    Anthony De Angelo     22 Arlington VA              22:22 
   45   2/7    Gary Marino           59 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:33 
   46   8/14   David Orlik           44 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 22:34 
   47   9/14   Adam Wechter          15 Mercersburg PA            22:36 
   48   8/16   Peter Blank           51 Annandale VA        MCRRC 22:38 
   49   9/16   Tom Irvine            51 Rockville MD              22:56 
   50   3/7    Scott Ryan            55 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 23:26 
   51  10/14   Andrew Abrams         16 Damascus MD         MCRRC 23:28 
   52  10/16   Jaime Munoz           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:37 
   53   9/14   Terry Banks           41 Chevy Chase MD            23:49 
   54   2/5    Bill Sollers          66 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 23:52 
   55  10/14   John Goodness         42 Clermont FL               23:53 
   56  11/16   John Alvanis          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC 24:09 
   57   5/9    Gerald Digiusto       31 Brunswick ME              24:12 
   58   2/3    Dennis Unglesbee      60 Olney MD            MCRRC 24:13 
   59   6/9    Jeffrey Smith         32 Silver Spring MD          24:15 
   60   7/9    Jamie Snyder          30 Germantown MD       MCRRC 24:36 
   61   4/7    Robert Morris         59 Rockville MD              24:41 
   62  11/14   Brian Pike            40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:48 
   63   3/5    Michael Leonard       68 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 25:12 
   64  11/14   Austin Read           10 Takoma Park MD            25:29 
   65   5/7    William Mullins       56 Potomac MD          MCRRC 25:32 
   66  12/14   Markus Guenther       40 Washington DC             25:42 
   67   6/11   John Jost             47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:17 
   68   7/11   Greg Gage             47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:52 
   69  13/14   Danny Benn            44 Olney MD            MCRRC 27:02 
   70   8/11   Don Libes             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC 27:03 
   71   6/9    John Hooker           38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 27:05 
   72  12/14   Taylor Stull          12 Clarksburg MD             27:16 
   73   4/7    James Corbin          26 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:17 
   74  13/14   Hector Montesinos Jr  16 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 27:32 
   75   8/9    Selwyn Pianim         33 Adelphi MD          MCRRC 27:37 
   76   9/11   Craig Lussi           45 Kensington MD             27:41 
   77   3/3    Josh Kaushansky       21 Washington DC             27:57 
   78  10/11   Paul Englehart        49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:41 
   79   5/7    Glen Chin             28 Temple Hills MD     MCRRC 28:42 
   80  12/16   Mark Zimmermann       53 Kensington MD       MCRRC 28:53 
   81  14/14   Brendan Mayer          8 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 29:16 
   82  13/16   Juan Bonifacino       52 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:21 
   83   6/7    Kenneth Swab          55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 29:25 
   84   3/3    David Brown           63 Potomac MD          MCRRC 29:31 
   85   7/9    Sanjay Patel          38 Kensington MD       MCRRC 29:31 
   86   7/7    John Schwenberger     56 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:34 
   87   8/9    Phil Humnicky         36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 30:58 
   88  14/16   David Schmitzer       53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 31:01 
   89   9/9    Tom Brennan           38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 31:07 
   90   4/5    James Rich            67 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 31:31 
   91  14/14   Matthew Von Hendy     41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 31:43 
   92  11/11   Tim Ramsey            47 Alexandria VA       MCRRC 31:55 
   93   1/1    Peter Hui             75 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 31:58 
   94  15/16   Michael Bannerman-Hyd 52 Gaithersburg MD           32:09 
   95   6/7    Phillip Jenkins       26 Damascus MD         MCRRC 32:47 
   96   9/9    Terry Eaton           30 Washington DC             34:57 
   97   7/7    Mendel Holt           27 Germantown MD             35:36 
   98   5/5    Joe Broderick         68 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC 37:08 
   99  16/16   James Sullivan        53 Chevy Chase MD            37:12 
  100   1/1    Ray Campbell          73 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC 37:24 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/14   Tara Fenske           30 Washington DC             19:20 
    2   1/13   Jeannette Lussi       43 Kensington MD       MCRRC 21:02 
    3   1/7    Kerry Abrams          22 Damascus MD         MCRRC 21:18 
    4   2/14   Barbra Brignoli       33 Germantown MD       MCRRC 21:21 
    5   1/5    Annie Spencer         16 Mercersburg PA            21:28 
    6   3/14   Kimberly Price        34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:32 
    7   1/9    Linda Wack            50 Germantown MD       MCRRC 21:39 
    8   1/6    Jean Betz             47 Cabin John MD       MCRRC 22:05 
    9   1/10   Tara Judge            28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:09 
   10   2/5    Anna Bosse            12 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:20 
   11   1/9    Angelique Bosse       37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:46 
   12   4/14   Beju Ekperigin        30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:49 
   13   2/9    Renee West            51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 22:53 
   14   2/7    Rachel Stanley        24 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:57 
   15   3/5    Ella Wheat            16 Mercersburg PA            22:58 
   16   4/5    Anmargaret Warner     14 Mercersburg PA            22:59 
   17   5/5    Sofia Read            13 Takoma Park MD            23:30 
   18   1/9    Ellen Cooper          55 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:31 
   19   2/13   Hilde Kahn            42 Potomac MD                23:32 
   20   2/9    Stephanie Coffin      39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:38 
   21   3/7    Caroline Staudt       24 Ann Arbor MI              24:12 
   22   2/9    Giovanna Tosato       57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 24:27 
   23   3/13   Katherine Schexneider 44 Germantown MD       MCRRC 24:29 
   24   3/9    Ruth Criscio          57 Olney MD            MCRRC 24:37 
   25   4/13   Constance Mayer       44 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 24:38 
   26   1/3    Dee Nelson            62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 24:40 
   27   4/9    Kerstin Gaddy         55 Kensington MD       MCRRC 25:10 
   28   3/9    Julie Ann Smith       37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:18 
   29   5/9    Elizabeth Sadoff      56 Washington DC       MCRRC 25:23 
   30   2/10   Tricia Muir           27 Germantown MD       MCRRC 26:06 
   31   3/9    Janet Bergman         50 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 26:10 
   32   3/10   Jennifer Rampulla     26 Silver Spring MD          26:54 
   33   2/6    Lois Banasiewicz      49 Silver Spring MD          26:55 
   34   5/14   Andrea Austin         32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 27:00 
   35   4/10   Melissa Kramer        25 Rockville MD              27:03 
   36   4/9    Bonnie Hooker         36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 27:05 
   37   5/9    Mary Goodie           36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:17 
   38   6/14   Angela Frear          31 Monrovia MD         MCRRC 27:22 
   39   6/9    Ann Rosenthal         57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 27:42 
   40   5/13   Patty Stull           43 Clarksburg MD             28:05 
   41   2/3    Karen Kautz           62 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 28:20 
   42   4/7    Sokun Sok             23 Gaithersburg MD           28:51 
   43   5/7    Sandy Nguyen          22 Gaithersburg MD           28:52 
   44   7/14   Laura Silverthorn     33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 29:18 
   45   5/10   Jen Green             29 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:19 
   46   6/10   Kimberly Shaw         29 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC 29:30 
   47   8/14   Asha Subramanian      33 Kensington MD       MCRRC 29:32 
   48   4/9    Ruth Martin           51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 29:35 
   49   6/13   Suzanne Zitomer       40 Silver Spring MD          29:55 
   50   3/6    Bonnie Gitlin         45 Damascus MD         MCRRC 29:57 
   51   9/14   Marcia Gottesman      30 Gaithersburg MD           29:59 
   52   3/3    Barbara Attardi       62 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:06 
   53   7/13   Sharon Thomas         42 Damascus MD         MCRRC 30:12 
   54   8/13   Beth Handler          44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:24 
   55  10/14   Masoomeh Mina         34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 30:39 
   56   6/7    Gwendolyn Bishop      22 Laurel MD                 30:51 
   57   7/10   Kelly Ventura         29 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:57 
   58   9/13   Caren Jew             41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 30:57 
   59   6/9    Briana Weadock        35 Silver Spring MD          30:59 
   60  11/14   Jamie Bradfield       34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 31:00 
   61   5/9    Loretta Schmitzer     50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 31:01 
   62  10/13   Debbie Goodness       40 Clermont FL               31:04 
   63   7/9    Wanda Walters         55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 31:07 
   64  12/14   Deidre Charles        30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 31:09 
   65  13/14   Jennifer Blumberg     31 Germantown MD       MCRRC 31:18 
   66   6/9    Aylin Bonifacino      51 Rockville MD        MCRRC 31:26 
   67   8/10   Lauren Medovoy        27 Bethesda MD               31:34 
   68   7/9    Christina Benton      38 Rockville MD              31:35 
   69   7/9    Janice Orlik          52 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 32:24 
   70  11/13   Ann Ferrero           40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:53 
   71   8/9    Valerie Dejarld       58 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 32:57 
   72  12/13   Joann Blue            43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 33:30 
   73   8/9    Beth Denholm          53 Kensington MD       MCRRC 33:36 
   74  13/13   Susan Kron            40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 33:52 
   75   8/9    Barbara Cunningham    39 Olney MD                  34:21 
   76   9/10   Samira Wright         28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 34:43 
   77   4/6    Carrie Beall          49 Takoma Park MD            34:45 
   78   9/9    Michelle Taylor       36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 35:01 
   79   5/6    Kathleen Bugge        49 Silver Spring MD          35:02 
   80  10/10   Eusi Holt             29 Germantown MD       MCRRC 35:35 
   81   7/7    Meera Shah            24 Gaithersburg MD           37:18 
   82  14/14   Mia Elliott           31 Silver Spring MD          37:18 
   83   9/9    Justina Schwenberger  58 Rockville MD        MCRRC 38:06 
   84   6/6    Sharyn Gordon         47 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC 40:35 
   85   9/9    Joanne Leal           51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 40:36 
   86   1/1    Patricia Rich         66 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 41:37