Home / Race Results / Lake Needwood Cross Country 10K (XC)

Lake Needwood Cross Country 10K (XC)

MCRRC Lake Needwood 10K

Derwood, MD

September 16, 2006

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/1    Joe Wiegner           24 Gaithersburg MD           34:45 
    2   1/9    Rob Magin             35 Olney MD            MCRRC 35:55 
    3   1/9    Dave Haaga            44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 36:10 
    4   1/4    James Tugwell         26 Frederick MD              38:20 
    5   1/6    Kevin Yates           34 Olney MD            MCRRC 38:44 
    6   2/9    Doug Ripley           38 Towson MD                 39:30 
    7   1/12   Marty Horan           46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 39:40 
    8   2/4    Thomas Faucette       29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 40:10 
    9   1/9    Peter Darmody         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 40:27 
   10   1/9    Miguel Lulli          17 Rockville MD              40:42 
   11   2/9    Matthew Sushinsky     15 Rockville MD        MCRRC 40:43 
   12   3/9    Wade Caldwell         35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 41:35 
   13   3/9    Tim Vaughan           14 Olney MD                  42:09 
   14   2/12   William Clem          46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 42:44 
   15   4/9    Sharif Kronemer       16 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 42:53 
   16   2/9    Trey Kinkead          41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 43:36 
   17   1/5    Timothy Morgan        55 Damascus MD         MCRRC 43:39 
   18   4/9    Joel Carrier          36 Germantown MD       MCRRC 44:00 
   19   3/4    Siddhartha Murthy     25 Rockville MD              44:19 
   20   3/12   Kirk Gordon           49 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC 44:34 
   21   3/9    Kevin Nelson          41 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 44:37 
   22   2/9    Brian Carroll         50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 45:09 
   23   4/9    Graham Anderson       42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 45:16 
   24   5/9    Thomas Snyder         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 45:24 
   25   4/12   Mark Adams            46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 45:25 
   26   5/9    Jose Cardenas         36 Washington DC             45:37 
   27   5/12   Andy Britton          45 Gainseville VA            45:52 
   28   6/9    Ron Ely               35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 46:17 
   29   6/12   Ralph Lennon          45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 46:26 
   30   7/12   Thomas Jagodits       45 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 46:45 
   31   3/9    Robert Jones          52 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 46:55 
   32   1/1    Warren Prunella       65 Rockville MD        MCRRC 47:11 
   33   8/12   James Weaver          45 Mt Airy MD          MCRRC 47:55 
   34   6/9    John Way              40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 47:56 
   35   5/9    David Sweigart        15 Silver Spring MD          49:30 
   36   6/9    Charlie Dipasquale    17 Silver Spring MD          51:05 
   37   9/12   Guy Montgomery        48 Potomac MD          MCRRC 51:50 
   38   7/9    Jake Danoff           14 Rockville MD        MCRRC 51:55 
   39   2/6    Angelo Witten         30 Germantown MD       MCRRC 51:59 
   40   4/9    Trond Norheim         50 North Potomac MD    MCRRC 52:01 
   41   8/9    Ryan Green            19 Owing Mills MD            53:04 
   42  10/12   Nick Levintow         49 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 54:06 
   43   7/9    Brian Pike            40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 54:52 
   44   9/9    Bill Kirk              8 Rockville MD        MCRRC 54:57 
   45   3/6    Jamie Snyder          30 Germantown MD       MCRRC 55:24 
   46   2/5    Peter Boice           59 Rockville MD        MCRRC 55:25 
   47   7/9    Hank Scoble           35 Mountain View CA          56:37 
   48   3/5    Robert Yarchoan       55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 56:46 
   49   5/9    John Alvanis          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC 56:53 
   50  11/12   Don Libes             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC 58:51 
   51   8/9    Louie Estrada         40 Falls Church VA           59:19 
   52   8/9    Niv Haik              35 Ness-Ziona IS             59:40 
   53   4/6    Kevin Gray            34 Germantown MD       MCRRC 59:58 
   54   5/6    Donny Knepper         31 Silver Spring MD          62:38 
   55   6/9    Thomas Richie         53 Glenelg MD                62:47 
   56   7/9    Gordon Schatz         53 Potomac MD          MCRRC 62:47 
   57   8/9    Charlie Miracle       52 McLean VA           MCRRC 62:51 
   58   9/9    Len Chandler          42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 62:58 
   59   6/6    Selwyn Pianim         33 Adelphi MD          MCRRC 63:41 
   60   9/9    Mark Sleeman          38 Clarksville MD      MCRRC 64:20 
   61   4/5    Steven Kronzek        57 Potomac MD                66:19 
   62   5/5    Kenneth Swab          55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 66:20 
   63   9/9    Mark Zimmermann       53 Kensington MD       MCRRC 68:23 
   64   4/4    Michael Chau          27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 68:30 
   65  12/12   Daniel Fainson        46 Reut IS                   73:46 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/4    Anya Oleynik          18 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 39:44 
    2   2/4    Gloria Roberts        14 Upper Marlboro MD         42:58 
    3   1/3    Carrie Selmer         22 Rockville MD              43:08 
    4   1/4    Sandra Griffin        39 Upper Marlboro MD         50:18 
    5   1/5    Jennifer Sleeman      33 Clarksville MD      MCRRC 51:10 
    6   2/5    Beju Ekperigin        30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 51:58 
    7   2/4    Stephanie Coffin      39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 52:03 
    8   1/3    Elizabeth Snyderwine  48 Potomac MD          MCRRC 52:05 
    9   3/4    Harriet Finkle        39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 52:14 
   10   4/4    Angelique Bosse       37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 52:21 
   11   3/4    Breanna Adams         14 Upper Marlboro MD         52:41 
   12   3/5    Heather Phelps        32 Arlington VA              53:22 
   13   2/3    Rachel Stanley        24 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 53:49 
   14   2/3    Carol Torgan          45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 56:52 
   15   1/2    Mical Honigfort       29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 57:46 
   16   4/5    Melanie Mollica       31 Germantown MD       MCRRC 58:09 
   17   1/4    Francie Maloney       50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 60:34 
   18   3/3    Naomi Andrews         24 Silver Spring MD          61:04 
   19   2/2    Tricia Muir           27 Germantown MD       MCRRC 61:11 
   20   3/3    Nancy Karabaic        46 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 63:02 
   21   4/4    Linnae O'Flahavan     15 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 65:41 
   22   2/4    Reiko Crowe           52 Woodbine MD         MCRRC 67:37 
   23   5/5    Masoomeh Mina         34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 68:22 
   24   1/1    Connie Van Lieshout   55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 69:45 
   25   1/1    Megan Carroll         42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 70:27 
   26   3/4    Frances Gipson        51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 71:58 
   27   4/4    Anne Hoover           50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 72:50 
   28   1/1    Patricia Rich         66 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 93:34