Home / Race Results / Comus Run Cross Country 5K (XC)

Comus Run Cross Country 5K (XC)

MCRRC Comus Cross Country 5K

Comus, MD

August 13, 2006

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/13   Mark Hoon             41 Kensington MD       MCRRC 18:18 
    2   2/13   Dave Haaga            44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 18:33 
    3   1/5    Rob Magin             35 Olney MD            MCRRC 18:50 
    4   1/15   Doug Kuderna          45 Odenton MD                19:38 
    5   1/9    Patrick Abrams        18 Damascus MD         MCRRC 19:44 
    6   1/5    Thomas Stott          24 Gaithersburg MD           19:47 
    7   1/3    Thomas Faucette       29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 19:55 
    8   1/8    Peter Darmody         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:56 
    9   2/9    Matthew Sushinsky     15 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:07 
   10   2/15   Mike Meadows          49 Martinsburg WV            20:09 
   11   3/15   Marty Horan           46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 20:17 
   12   2/5    Stephen Hays          37 University Park MD  MCRRC 20:32 
   13   3/9    William Orndorff      15 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:39 
   14   3/13   Steven Hudson         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:34 
   15   4/9    John Yarchoan         14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 21:49 
   16   3/5    Joel Carrier          36 Germantown MD       MCRRC 21:56 
   17   4/5    James Stewart         35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:03 
   18   2/5    Ben Brown             21 Germantown MD             22:05 
   19   4/13   Thomas Snyder         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:07 
   20   5/13   John Holten           41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:08 
   21   2/3    Rob Palmer            29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 22:16 
   22   1/5    Joseph Kilcoyne       32 Germantown MD       MCRRC 22:22 
   23   4/15   Kirk Gordon           49 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC 22:34 
   24   6/13   Trey Kinkead          41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:36 
   25   5/15   Bear Bowes            45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 22:40 
   26   6/15   Thomas Jagodits       45 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 22:54 
   27   7/13   John Barker           43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:16 
   28   8/13   John Way              40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:36 
   29   7/15   Ralph Lennon          45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:56 
   30   1/2    Warren Prunella       65 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:20 
   31   8/15   Don Bordine           49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:29 
   32   2/8    Fred Bateman          52 Olney MD            MCRRC 24:33 
   33   1/5    Roger Kilgore         62 Tall Timbers MD     MCRRC 24:51 
   34   5/9    William Snyderwine    17 Potomac MD                25:35 
   35   2/5    Jack Clark            63 Germantown MD             25:42 
   36   9/13   Ken Bocam             40 Potomac MD          MCRRC 25:47 
   37   3/5    Walter Brown          62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:20 
   38   9/15   Thomas Didone         46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:23 
   39   3/5    Mark Jensenius        24 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 27:04 
   40   3/8    Craig Roodenburg      50 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 27:06 
   41   5/5    Thomas Powers         38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 27:18 
   42   4/5    Jim Cavanaugh         64 Arlington VA        MCRRC 27:23 
   43   2/5    Jamie Snyder          30 Germantown MD       MCRRC 27:28 
   44  10/15   Wayne Carson          48 Germantown MD       MCRRC 27:41 
   45  11/15   John Hughes           49 Germantown MD       MCRRC 27:52 
   46   3/5    Chuck Kaslavage       31 Smithburg MD              28:11 
   47  10/13   Brian Pike            40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:25 
   48   1/4    Robert Yarchoan       55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 28:30 
   49  12/15   Don Libes             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC 28:45 
   50   4/5    Chris Dausener        21 Germantown MD             28:47 
   51   5/5    Mark Bateman          21 Olney MD            MCRRC 28:52 
   52   4/8    John Alvanis          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC 29:07 
   53  13/15   John Jost             47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:12 
   54   5/8    John Haaga            52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 29:34 
   55   5/5    Butch Proctor         62 Broadway VA         MCRRC 29:59 
   56   3/3    Jeff Brown            29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 30:11 
   57   4/5    Kevin Gray            34 Germantown MD       MCRRC 30:29 
   58   6/9    Connor Hayes          14 Damascus MD               30:33 
   59   2/4    Kenneth Swab          55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 30:36 
   60   6/8    Benjamin Hayes        50 Damascus MD               30:39 
   61   1/1    Robert Smith          72 Comus MD            MCRRC 31:23 
   62   3/4    George Sushinsky      58 Rockville MD        MCRRC 31:23 
   63  11/13   Alan Borst            42 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 32:25 
   64  14/15   Chris Lockett         46 Comus MD                  33:04 
   65   4/4    John Smink            59 Rockville MD        MCRRC 33:16 
   66   7/8    Jack Edwards          52 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 33:22 
   67  12/13   Len Chandler          42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 33:49 
   68  15/15   Jeff Gitlin           48 Damascus MD         MCRRC 34:11 
   69   2/2    Roger Burkhart        68 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 34:24 
   70   8/8    Trong Do              53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 35:18 
   71   7/9    David Trimarchi       14 Alexandria VA             41:21 
   72   8/9    Conlan Mayer-Marks    11 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 42:44 
   73   9/9    Brendan Mayer          8 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 42:45 
   74   5/5    John Howard           34 Brunswick MD        MCRRC 47:19 
   75  13/13   Charles Williams      41 Glen Burnie MD            47:30 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/12   Halsey Sinclair       17 Silver Spring MD          20:48 
    2   1/3    Marjan Huizing        37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 20:56 
    3   2/12   Ashlyn Sinclair       17 Silver Spring MD          21:44 
    4   1/3    Kerry Abrams          22 Damascus MD         MCRRC 24:09 
    5   3/12   Saleiha Mayer-Marks   13 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 24:41 
    6   4/12   Audrey Bowes          15 Bethesda MD               25:47 
    7   1/6    Elizabeth Snyderwine  48 Potomac MD          MCRRC 26:36 
    8   2/3    Rachel Stanley        24 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:36 
    9   1/4    Mical Honigfort       29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:33 
   10   3/3    Kristen Aversa        22 Salisbury MD              27:37 
   11   5/12   Maddy Horan           14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:45 
   12   1/1    Ellen Cooper          55 Rockville MD        MCRRC 27:54 
   13   2/3    Stephanie Coffin      39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 28:13 
   14   1/2    Dee Nelson            62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 28:22 
   15   2/6    Carol Torgan          45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 28:33 
   16   6/12   Callahan Mayer-Marks  10 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 29:01 
   17   1/5    Melanie Mollica       31 Germantown MD       MCRRC 29:47 
   18   2/4    Tricia Muir           27 Germantown MD       MCRRC 30:04 
   19   1/4    Constance Mayer       44 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 30:17 
   20   1/5    Francie Maloney       50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 30:22 
   21   3/6    Nancy Karabaic        46 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 30:30 
   22   3/3    Michelle Price        39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 30:38 
   23   2/5    Lorrin Harvey         33 Germantown MD       MCRRC 30:52 
   24   3/4    Andrea Jensenius      26 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 31:00 
   25   4/6    Maria Kuderna         47 Odenton MD                31:23 
   26   2/5    Rita Trimarchi        52 Alexandria VA             31:35 
   27   5/6    Daphna Szanto         46 Germantown MD       MCRRC 32:10 
   28   4/4    Allison Kumar         28 Germantown MD             32:15 
   29   7/12   Lois Bangiolo         17 Gaithersburg MD           32:30 
   30   3/5    Lisa Oken             32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:47 
   31   8/12   Meghan Lockett         9 Comus MD                  33:04 
   32   3/5    Reiko Crowe           52 Woodbine MD         MCRRC 33:59 
   33   6/6    Bonnie Gitlin         45 Damascus MD         MCRRC 34:10 
   34   4/5    Ngan-Ha Do            52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 35:16 
   35   2/4    Megan Carroll         42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 35:42 
   36   9/12   Loni Borst            12 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 35:54 
   37   3/4    Caren Jew             41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 36:05 
   38  10/12   Jackie Bowes          10 Bethesda MD               36:15 
   39   4/5    Laura Silverthorn     33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 38:29 
   40   2/2    Janet Newburgh        63 Rockville MD        MCRRC 38:52 
   41   5/5    Mary Lou O'Brian      53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 40:36 
   42   5/5    Kristine Inchausti    34 Germantown MD             43:57 
   43  11/12   Dara Howard            8 Brunswick MD        MCRRC 46:27 
   44  12/12   Lauren Howard          5 Brunswick MD        MCRRC 47:29 
   45   4/4    Sara Cohen            44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 47:32 
   46   1/1    Patricia Rich         66 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 49:26