Home / Race Results / Midsummer Night’s Mile (CS, JP)

Midsummer Night’s Mile (CS, JP)

MCRRC Midsummer Night's Mile

Rockville, MD

July 7, 2006

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ========
    1   1/18   Reagan Lynch          17 Gaithersburg MD            4:30.59 
    2   1/8    Jake Klim             26 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:35.67 
    3   1/16   Steve Nearman         46 Alexandria VA              4:41.63 
    4   2/8    Christiam Camacho     27 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:44.30 
    5   1/17   Mark Hoon             41 Kensington MD       MCRRC  4:44.56 
    6   1/10   Rob Magin             35 Olney MD            MCRRC  4:45.05 
    7   2/17   Stuart Pineo          44 Columbia MD                4:45.45 
    8   3/17   Dave Haaga            44 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:47.44 
    9   3/8    David Alexander       27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  4:48.91 
   10   2/18   Neal Darmody          15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  4:51.59 
   11   4/17   Antonio Claro         44 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:55.01 
   12   1/7    Eric Rodkin           33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:02.48 
   13   5/17   Ted Poulos            44 McLean VA           MCRRC  5:03.24 
   14   2/7    Sam Brown             31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:09.00 
   15   1/9    Peter Darmody         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:09.58 
   16   3/18   Marshall G-Novell0    17 Silver Spring MD           5:10.74 
   17   6/17   Dan Difonzo           42 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:13.10 
   18   4/18   Matthew Sushinsky     15 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:13.98 
   19   2/10   Tom Matzke            35 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:14.51 
   20   7/17   Tom Winkert           41 Potomac MD          MCRRC  5:14.93 
   21   8/17   John Holten           41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:15.23 
   22   2/16   Andrew Fitzgerald     48 Potomac MD          MCRRC  5:15.72 
   23   1/10   Steven Sushinsky      21 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:16.98 
   24   9/17   Trey Kinkead          41 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:20.00 
   25   1/9    Jim Wright            56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:21.03 
   26   3/7    Scott Koonce          34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:21.62 
   27   5/18   Jonathan Ryan         16 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC  5:21.99 
   28   3/10   Stephen Hays          37 University Park MD  MCRRC  5:22.02 
   29   2/10   James Blackwood       22 Laurel MD                  5:23.66 
   30   3/16   Peter Kirk            49 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:24.53 
   31   2/9    Timothy Morgan        55 Damascus MD         MCRRC  5:24.79 
   32   3/10   Lawrence Phillips     22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:28.02 
   33   4/10   Arya Akmal            38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:29.32 
   34   5/10   Daryl Hultquist       36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:31.33 
   35   4/7    Albert Kovacic        31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:32.34 
   36   4/10   Nick Fernandez        22 Columbia MD                5:34.37 
   37   4/16   Kirk Gordon           49 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC  5:35.88 
   38  10/17   Terrence McMahon      40 Germantown MD       MCRRC  5:38.09 
   39   4/8    James Brameyer        27 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:44.91 
   40   5/16   Thomas Jagodits       45 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  5:45.89 
   41  11/17   John Way              40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:48.01 
   42  12/17   Derek Hill            41 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC  5:48.55 
   43   5/10   Keith Mitchell        24 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:49.77 
   44   2/9    Milan Basta           54 Potomac MD          MCRRC  5:50.80 
   45   3/9    David Landau          51 Potomac MD                 5:51.64 
   46  13/17   Christopher Larsen    40 College Park MD            5:51.76 
   47   6/10   Philip Hough          36 Boyds MD            MCRRC  5:53.17 
   48   6/10   Mark Jensenius        24 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:53.79 
   49   3/9    Clifford Gaddy        59 Kensington MD       MCRRC  5:54.06 
   50   6/16   Bear Bowes            45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:55.94 
   51  14/17   Danny Talmage         40 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:02.42 
   52   4/9    Fred Bateman          52 Olney MD            MCRRC  6:03.68 
   53   5/9    Jon Hiratsuka         53 Arlington VA               6:04.62 
   54   6/18   Michael Menase        15 Rockville MD               6:07.99 
   55  15/17   Ron Tosh              44 Frederick MD               6:09.28 
   56   1/5    Leo Villano           60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:09.89 
   57   7/16   Nick Ryba             46 Bethesda MD                6:10.65 
   58   8/16   Kevin Farragher       48 Gaithersburg MD            6:17.01 
   59   6/9    Robert Jones          52 Wheaton MD          MCRRC  6:17.74 
   60   2/5    Michael Golash        62 Washington DC       MCRRC  6:23.27 
   61   9/16   Paul Rushing          49 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:24.74 
   62  16/17   David Schuman         44 Greenbelt MD               6:26.05 
   63   3/5    Steve Mahaney         60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:27.20 
   64   7/10   Michael Byrum         36 Potomac MD                 6:29.08 
   65   5/7    Jay Gibbon            34 Gaithersburg MD            6:29.63 
   66   4/9    Ernest Ryan           55 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC  6:29.92 
   67   6/7    Angelo Witten         30 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:30.11 
   68  10/16   Bill Dudley           47 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:30.97 
   69   4/5    Walter Brown          62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:32.72 
   70   5/9    Jim Reamer            59 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:33.68 
   71  11/16   James Scarborough     48 McLean VA           MCRRC  6:34.51 
   72   7/10   Jereme Gilbert        22 Charllotte NC              6:38.00 
   73   7/9    Walter Hill           54 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC  6:39.41 
   74   7/7    Andrew Wagliardo      31 Sterling VA                6:41.00 
   75   8/10   Mark Bateman          21 Olney MD            MCRRC  6:42.41 
   76  12/16   Joseph Kopanski       46 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC  6:43.12 
   77   5/5    Dennis Unglesbee      60 Olney MD            MCRRC  6:46.00 
   78  13/16   Wayne Carson          48 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:49.00 
   79   8/9    Craig Roodenburg      50 Wheaton MD          MCRRC  6:49.00 
   80   5/8    Jeff Brown            29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:49.08 
   81   7/18   Bill Kirk              8 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:52.24 
   82   6/8    Joshua Sircus         28 Clarksburg MD              6:59.00 
   83   6/9    Peter Boice           59 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:02.00 
   84   8/10   Sanjay Patel          38 Kensington MD       MCRRC  7:08.00 
   85   7/8    Glen Chin             28 Temple Hills MD     MCRRC  7:09.00 
   86   9/9    Allan Dosik           54 Arlington VA               7:12.00 
   87   8/8    Michael Chau          27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  7:12.00 
   88   1/4    Ronald Chiariello     67 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:14.00 
   89  17/17   Doug Sullivan         44 Clarksville MD      MCRRC  7:15.00 
   90   8/18   Alexander Basta       12 Potomac MD          MCRRC  7:15.00 
   91   1/2    Jack McMahon          75 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:16.00 
   92   9/18   Dorian Scott-Carter   19 Baltimore MD               7:18.78 
   93  14/16   Don Libes             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC  7:23.00 
   94  10/18   Steven Holten          8 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:25.00 
   95   9/10   Donald Bosse          37 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:26.00 
   96   2/4    Michael Leonard       68 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  7:26.00 
   97   9/10   Geoffrey Grant        23 Washington DC              7:35.00 
   98  11/18   James Fitzgerald       8 Potomac MD          MCRRC  7:38.09 
   99   3/4    Joseph White          67 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:44.00 
  100   7/9    George Sushinsky      58 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:52.55 
  101  15/16   John Jost             47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:54.39 
  102   8/9    John Schwenberger     56 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:56.18 
  103  12/18   Nathan Eisner          9 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  8:04.59 
  104  10/10   Tom Brennan           38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:07.77 
  105  10/10   Gabriel Meskel        20 Catonsville MD             8:15.39 
  106   1/2    Robert Smith          72 Comus MD            MCRRC  8:17.93 
  107  13/18   Theodore Jagodits      6 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  8:20.62 
  108   2/2    Peter Hui             75 Wheaton MD          MCRRC  8:23.58 
  109  16/16   Isreal Gannot         46 Rockville MD        MCRRC  8:24.83 
  110  14/18   David Langoni         10 Bethesda MD                8:25.63 
  111  15/18   Edward Kirk           12 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:07.17 
  112   4/4    James Rich            67 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  9:28.16 
  113  16/18   Thomas Winkert         7 Potomac MD          MCRRC  9:35.89 
  114   2/2    Ray Campbell          73 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC 10:11.27 
  115   9/9    Donald Schuirmann     56 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 11:33.31 
  116  17/18   Drew Sonnenburg        6 Rockville MD              12:08.24 
  117  18/18   Charlie Hultquist      6 Bartlett IL               12:23.61 
  118   1/1    Bill Osburn           82 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 15:26.00 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ========
    1   1/4    Alisa Harvey          40 Manassas VA                4:48.48 
    2   1/4    Sarah Spalding        25 Washington DC              5:20.74 
    3   1/8    Christy Underdonk     37 Potomac MD          MCRRC  5:22.73 
    4   1/5    Coral Cruz            20 Morovis PR                 5:49.20 
    5   1/14   Anna Bosse            12 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:05.42 
    6   1/1    Beverly Black         45 Frederick MD        MCRRC  6:07.58 
    7   2/14   Anna Ryba             12 Bethesda MD                6:10.23 
    8   2/5    Rebecca Guzman        22 Ijamsville MD       MCRRC  6:13.86 
    9   3/14   Michelle Cohen        16 Olney MD                   6:15.06 
   10   1/2    Stephanie Blozy       34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:26.51 
   11   2/4    Tansy Szeliga         28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:28.57 
   12   2/4    Heather Chen-Mayer    44 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC  6:32.51 
   13   2/8    Stephanie Coffin      39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:35.00 
   14   3/5    Rachel Stanley        24 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:37.22 
   15   4/14   Julie Fry             18 Gaithersburg MD            6:42.00 
   16   3/8    Angelique Bosse       37 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:50.00 
   17   4/5    Sarah Langhorst       21 Midland MI                 6:52.99 
   18   3/4    Susan Spicer          43 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:53.60 
   19   1/6    Giovanna Tosato       57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:07.81 
   20   2/2    Hetty Irmer           32 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC  7:10.00 
   21   4/8    Anna Hays             35 University Park MD  MCRRC  7:10.56 
   22   3/4    Amanda Hale           28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:11.00 
   23   5/8    Julie Ann Smith       37 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:14.00 
   24   5/14   Rachel Sonnenburg     10 Rockville MD               7:17.86 
   25   6/8    Michelle Price        39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:19.00 
   26   7/8    Katya Marin           36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:20.74 
   27   6/14   Sophia Hill           10 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC  7:24.14 
   28   2/6    Ruth Criscio          57 Olney MD            MCRRC  7:24.90 
   29   1/3    Dee Nelson            62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:27.00 
   30   3/6    Ellen Cooper          55 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:28.00 
   31   7/14   Jennifer Bakalar      19 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:30.54 
   32   4/6    Kerstin Gaddy         55 Kensington MD       MCRRC  7:36.00 
   33   8/8    Micki Hultquist       35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:40.10 
   34   4/4    Andrea Jensenius      26 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:44.00 
   35   1/2    Betty Smith           65 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:50.00 
   36   1/3    Rosario Lozano Basta  52 Potomac MD          MCRRC  8:19.87 
   37   5/5    Monica Cohen          22 Olney MD                   8:20.93 
   38   8/14   Becca Sonnenburg       8 Rockville MD               8:24.97 
   39   2/3    Reiko Crowe           52 Woodbine MD         MCRRC  8:31.88 
   40   4/4    Megan Carroll         42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  9:08.00 
   41   9/14   Hailey Hultquist       9 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  9:15.97 
   42   5/6    Wanda Walters         55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  9:28.54 
   43   6/6    Justina Schwenberger  58 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:37.91 
   44   3/3    Christina Caravoulias 50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  9:38.66 
   45   2/3    Blair Jones           62 Washington DC       MCRRC  9:48.75 
   46   3/3    Janet Newburgh        63 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:00.64 
   47  10/14   Caelan Reamer          9 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 10:30.94 
   48  11/14   Nicole Hultquist      06 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 10:51.64 
   49  12/14   Mary Schuirmann        9 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 11:32.84 
   50  13/14   Rebecca Winkert       13 Potomac MD          MCRRC 12:24.84 
   51   2/2    Patricia Rich         66 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 12:30.07 
   52  14/14   Jenny Winkert         12 Potomac MD          MCRRC 13:00.00