Home / Race Results / Run for Roses 5K (Women only)

Run for Roses 5K (Women only)

MCRRC Run for Roses 5K

June 17, 2006 Wheaton, MD

Address Corrections To: rms@mcrrc.org

Overall | Awards | Mother-Daughter Teams

Place Div/Tot  Num  Name                  S Ag Hometown           Time  Pace  
===== ======== ==== ===================== = == ================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/13    216 Gloria Roberts        F 14 Upper Marlboro MD  20:16   6:32 
    2   1/43    281 Patricia Keating      F 44 Dayton MD          20:21   6:33 
    3   1/16    277 Masha Berge           F 17 Potomac MD         20:22   6:34 
    4   2/43    167 Sandy Luecke          F 44 Columbia MD        20:39   6:39 
    5   1/26     70 Nicole Deziel         F 29 Cabin John MD      20:58   6:45 
    6   1/20    291 Coral Cruz            F 20 X                  21:32   6:56 
    7   1/44    412 Andrea Keane Myers    F 37 Bethesda MD        21:36   6:57 
    8   3/43     77 Julie Donovan         F 42 Bethesda MD        21:46   7:01 
    9   2/20    162 Alma Liebrecht        F 22 Silver Spring MD   21:50   7:02 
   10   2/13     32 Anna Bosse            F 12 Rockville MD       22:12   7:09 
   11   1/47     35 Barbra Brignoli       F 33 Germantown MD      22:23   7:13 
   12   3/20    418 Rachel Stanley        F 24 Gaithersburg MD    22:27   7:14 
   13   2/26    247 Brooke Thomas         F 29 Washington DC      22:29   7:15 
   14   2/44    113 Sandra Griffin        F 39 Upper Marlboro MD  22:32   7:16 
   15   3/26    432 Michelle Bortnick     F 25 Bethesda MD        22:33   7:16 
   16   2/16     75 Linh-Yen Do           F 19 Gaithersburg MD    22:39   7:18 
   17   2/47     27 Gina Bluthardt        F 34 Rockville MD       22:42   7:19 
   18   3/47    411 Cathy Blessing        F 34 Sterling VA        22:50   7:21 
   19   3/44     31 Angelique Bosse       F 38 Rockville MD       22:57   7:23 
   20   3/16    111 Amy Greenberg         F 18 Potomac MD         23:04   7:26 
   21   4/16     76 Anh-Chi Do            F 15 Gaithersburg MD    23:12   7:28 
   22   1/20     96 Alice Franks          F 58 Rockville MD       23:18*  7:30 
   23   4/43    413 Bertha Montesinos     F 40 Takoma Park MD     23:28   7:33 
   24   4/47    272 Meredith Zanni        F 32 Rockville MD       23:29   7:34 
   25   3/13      4 Breanna Adams         F 13 Upper Marlboro MD  23:40   7:37 
   26   1/27    275 Carol English         F 52 Germantown MD      23:44   7:39 
   27   2/20    285 Giovanna Tosato       F 57 Bethesda MD        23:44   7:39 
   28   4/13    132 Maddy Horan           F 14 Gaithersburg MD    23:53   7:42 
   29   5/47    435 Heather Luther        F 33 Kensington MD      24:32   7:54 
   30   4/20      6 Jennifer Ahn          F 24 N Potomac MS       24:34   7:55 
   31   1/26    249 Colleen Thornton      F 47 Columbia MD        24:42   7:57 
   32   5/43    164 Chatarina Lindvall    F 43 Greenbelt MD       24:51   8:00 
   33   5/20    248 Kerin Thornton        F 24 Columbia MD        24:52   8:01 
   34   2/27    220 Cathie Rosenfeld      F 54 Olney MD           24:56   8:02 
   35   4/44    236 Julie Ann Smith       F 38 Rockville MD       25:02   8:04 
   36   4/26    201 Catherine Poole       F 29 Germantown MD      25:03   8:04 
   37   5/44      5 Vivian Adkins         F 36 Potomac MD         25:07   8:06 
   38   1/7     204 Priscila Prunella     F 62 Rockville MD       25:09   8:06 
   39   5/13    414 Jocelyn Montesinos    F 13 Takoma Park MD     25:20   8:10 
   40   6/44     25 Tara Blanchard        F 36 Bethesda MD        25:25   8:11 
   41   5/26    144 Lindsay Jauss         F 29 Kensington MD      25:28   8:12 
   42   3/20    430 Kerstin Gaddy         F 56 Kensington MD      25:30   8:13 
   43   6/26    257 Shamika Walker        F 29 N Bethesda MD      25:39   8:16 
   44   6/43     69 Linda Devlin          F 44 Gaithersburg MD    25:41   8:16 
   45   6/47    271 Rebecca Zangmeister   F 32 Gaithersburg MD    25:44   8:17 
   46   3/27     92 Sunny Fitzgerald      F 50 Rockville MD       25:51   8:19 
   47   7/44    139 Micki Hultquist       F 35 Gaithersburg MD    25:53   8:20 
   48   2/26    146 Nancy Karabaic        F 46 Silver Spring MD   26:01   8:23 
   49   8/44    172 Katya Marin           F 37 Bethesda MD        26:04   8:24 
   50   6/20     16 Michelle Bahe         F 23 Silver Spring MD   26:10   8:26 
   51   7/47    191 Jennifer Nowicki      F 31 Springfield VA     26:12   8:26 
   52   1/4     298 Betty Smith           F 65 Rockville MD       26:21*  8:29 
   53   7/43    221 Hildrun Rowe          F 44 Cabin John MD      26:23   8:30 
   54   8/47     52 Jessica Chin          F 31 Silver Spring MD   26:27   8:31 
   55   9/47     55 Jeanne Classen        F 32 Alexandria VA      26:30   8:32 
   56   7/20    427 Allison Strudler      F 21 Wheaton MD         26:38   8:35 
   57   7/26     44 Estelle Carpentier    F 27 Arlington VA       26:39   8:35 
   58  10/47    251 Megan Torpey          F 30 Bethesda MD        26:42   8:36 
   59   8/43     80 Margaret Eccles       F 43 Derwood MD         26:44   8:37 
   60   8/20    439 Andrea Jensius        F 20 Bethesda MD        26:49   8:38 
   61  11/47     15 Andrea Austin         F 33 Rockville MD       26:53   8:40 
   62   6/13    279 Maria Aukward         F 11 Bethesda MD        26:58   8:41 
   63   5/16    288 Linnae Oflahavan      F 15 Silver Spring MD   26:59   8:41 
   64   6/16     17 Jennifer Bakalar      F 19 Rockville MD       27:00   8:42 
   65   3/26    423 Linda Burrell         F 47 Rockville MD       27:00   8:42 
   66   9/44    202 Christy Powell        F 37 Rockville MD       27:09   8:45 
   67   4/26    245 Daphna Szanto         F 46 Germantown MD      27:15   8:47 
   68   9/43     45 Marti Carroll         F 43 Chevy Chase MD     27:22   8:49 
   69   4/27    169 Freancie Maloney      F 50 North Potomac MD   27:25   8:50 
   70   5/27    154 Jeanne Larrison       F 51 Chesapeake Bch MD  27:28   8:51 
   71  12/47     46 Laura Casey           F 31 Falls Church VA    27:30   8:51 
   72  13/47    226 Kathleen Shannon      F 33 Silver Spring MD   27:31   8:52 
   73   8/26     83 Mary Endres           F 25 Silver Spring MD   27:34   8:53 
   74  14/47    126 Melanie Hillman       F 33 Washington DC      27:37   8:54 
   75            38 Abby Brown            F    Rockville MD       27:38   8:54 
   76  10/44     39 Donna Burke           F 39 Gaithersburg MD    27:40   8:55 
   77  10/43    409 Marilyn Walker        F 43 Poollesville MD    27:41   8:55 
   78  11/44    222 Kelly Sajonia         F 37 Gaithersurg MD     27:47   8:57 
   79  15/47     66 Lucia D'avella        F 30 Silver Spring MD   27:48   8:57 
   80   9/20     28 Eliana Bonifacino     F 20 Rockville MD       28:01   9:01 
   81   5/26     30 Patricia Bonnard      F 48 Bethesda MD        28:16   9:06 
   82  12/44     93 Ana Flanigan          F 39 Gaithersburg MD    28:16   9:06 
   83  16/47    175 Dana Maul             F 31 Falls Church VA    28:16   9:06 
   84   6/27    123 Debra Hershberger     F 52 Clarksburg MD      28:19   9:07 
   85  13/44    436 Heather Astwood       F 38 Germantown MD      28:23   9:09 
   86   7/27    283 Maryellen Mason       F 51 Annapolis MD       28:30   9:11 
   87   8/27    276 Marie F Armstrong     F 52 Rockville MD       28:34   9:12 
   88   9/27    118 Jenny Haddon          F 52 Rockville MD       28:41   9:14 
   89  17/47    147 Karen Kincer          F 34 Rockville MD       28:43   9:15 
   90  10/20    232 Ashina Singh          F 23 Gaithersburg MD    28:44   9:15 
   91   7/16    101 Jordan Galipo         F 15 Rockville MD       29:06   9:22 
   92  11/43    124 Carrie Hibbard        F 42 Gaithersburg MD    29:10   9:24 
   93  14/44    426 Christine Tucker      F 39 Takoma Park MD     29:15   9:25 
   94  18/47    243 Asha Subramanian      F 33 Kensington MD      29:16   9:26 
   95   8/16    437 Laura Pang            F 18 Silver Spring MD   29:17   9:26 
   96   9/26    255 Kelly Ventura         F 29 Rockville MD       29:18   9:26 
   97   9/16    292 Jennifer Haley        F 19 Adelphi MD         29:19   9:26 
   98  10/27     65 Melissa Currence      F 50 Pasadena MD        29:26   9:29 
   99  15/44     20 Eileen Benavides      F 35 Derwood MD         29:29   9:30 
  100  19/47    256 Lidiana Villones      F 32 Silver Spring MD   29:31   9:30 
  101  10/16    127 Meghan Hiscock        F 16 Silver Spring MD   29:38   9:32 
  102   6/26    215 Marissa Rivero        F 46 Silver Spring MD   29:38   9:33 
  103   7/26     12 Nina Ardery           F 45 Silver Sprimg MD   29:39   9:33 
  104  12/43    205 Christine Purtilo     F 44 Silver Spring MD   29:45   9:35 
  105  20/47    402 Anne Busse            F 32 Takoma Park MD     29:49   9:36 
  106   8/26    229 Debbie Shulman        F 49 Olney MD           29:51   9:37 
  107  13/43    282 Colleen Derber        F 42 Dunkirk MD         29:55   9:38 
  108  14/43    195 Allisom Paul          F 40 Takoma Park MD     29:55   9:38 
  109   2/7     440 Barbara Attardi       F 62 Rockville MD       29:56   9:38 
  110  15/43    153 Sabra Kurth           F 44 Havre De Grace MD  30:03   9:41 
  111  16/44    424 Jessica Adams         F 37 Silver Spring MD   30:17   9:45 
  112  17/44    433 Wendy Butler          F 35 Rockville MD       30:24   9:48 
  113  16/43    179 Pam Milkman           F 43 Rockville MD       30:25   9:48 
  114  10/26    186 Tricia Muir           F 27 Germantown MD      30:25   9:48 
  115   7/13    223 Lindsey Sastre        F 14 Derwood MD         30:26   9:48 
  116  17/43    224 Terri Scadron         F 43 Silver Spring MD   30:26   9:48 
  117   9/26    211 Catherine Rehm        F 48 Gaithersburg MD    30:28   9:49 
  118  10/26    299 Renee Woody           F 48 Silver Spring MD   30:39   9:52 
  119  21/47    176 Jami Mccormick        F 32 Kensington MD      30:42   9:53 
  120  18/43    293 Sharlene Deskins      F 42 Seabrook MD        30:42   9:53 
  121  11/27    401 Beverly Harvey        F 54 Baltimore MD       30:51   9:56 
  122  19/43    425 Laurie Klyce          F 44 Gaithersburg MD    30:57   9:58 
  123   4/20    141 Clare Imholtz         F 59 Beltsville MD      31:03  10:00 
  124  11/26    189 Emily Noll            F 27 Germantown MD      31:04  10:00 
  125  22/47    410 Jennifer Perry        F 32 Silver Spring MD   31:06  10:01 
  126  12/27    121 Kathleen Hanson       F 52 Annapolis MD       31:08  10:01 
  127  23/47    415 Stephanie Bates       F 32 Frederick MD       31:11  10:02 
  128  20/43    136 Pamela Howard         F 44 Gaithersburg MD    31:13  10:03 
  129  12/26    296 Nodelege Hickman      F 28 Silver Spring MD   31:17  10:04 
  130  24/47    295 Belkys Grullon        F 32 New York City NY   31:17  10:05 
  131  18/44     81 Margaret Elberson     F 36 Silver Spring MD   31:19  10:05 
  132  11/16      9 Lauren Alexander      F 19 Montgomery Vill MD 31:28  10:08 
  133   5/20     19 Joan Bellsey          F 58 Washington DC      31:37  10:11 
  134  25/47    261 Meredith Westington   F 30 Silver Spring MD   31:40  10:12 
  135  11/20    269 Megan Woolheater      F 24 Gaithersburg MD    31:41  10:12 
  136  13/27    130 Anne Hoover           F 51 Silver Spring MD   31:46  10:14 
  137   6/20     60 Edi Collis            F 55 Olney MD           31:54  10:16 
  138  12/16    429 Kristina Gaddy        F 18 Kensington MD      31:57  10:17 
  139  26/47    294 Kristina Berry        F 30 Bethesda MD        31:57  10:17 
  140  14/27     74 Ngan-Ha Do            F 52 Gaithersburg MD    31:58  10:18 
  141  13/26    103 Sandra Gebhardt       F 28 Gaithersburg MD    32:03  10:19 
  142  19/44    403 Cecilia Landa         F 35 Ellicott City MD   32:08  10:21 
  143  11/26    110 Sharon Gordon         F 48 Mitchellville MD   32:14  10:23 
  144  15/27    182 Sheila Moore          F 51 Edgwater MD        32:16  10:23 
  145  20/44    290 Darcie Hammer         F 38 Silver Spring MD   32:23  10:26 
  146  27/47    233 Sarah Skelton         F 30 Elkridge MD        32:23  10:26 
  147  21/44    135 Kimberly Houston      F 39 Reisterstown MD    32:34  10:29 
  148  12/20    217 Linda Rodriguez       F 24 Gaithersburg MD    32:39  10:31 
  149  13/20     41 Rene Butters          F 24 N. Bethesda MD     32:39  10:31 
  150  12/26    240 Mary Stone            F 49 Mt Airy MD         32:42  10:32 
  151   3/7     145 Blair Jones           F 62 Washington DC      32:44  10:32 
  152  14/20    407 Arth Srinivasan       F 22 Vienna VA          32:56  10:36 
  153   7/20    406 Rama Srinivasan       F 55 Vienna VA          32:58  10:37 
  154  14/26    109 Amy Gonzalez          F 29 Silver Spring MD   33:00  10:38 
  155  28/47    198 Jennie Phillips       F 30 Kensington MD      33:01  10:38 
  156  21/43    246 Madeline Taylor       F 42 Silver Spring MD   33:10  10:41 
  157  22/43    181 Laura Mollard         F 42 Potomac MD         33:10  10:41 
  158  13/26    421 Cindy Fitzgerald      F 48 Gaithersburg MD    33:14  10:42 
  159  14/26    420 Carla Ogwin           F 47 Damascus MD        33:14  10:42 
  160  29/47    431 Alicia Cassar         F 31 Gaithersburg MD    33:22  10:45 
  161   8/20     62 Bonnie Conley         F 55 Rockville MD       33:25  10:46 
  162  16/27    197 Marje Perry           F 50 Rockville MD       33:26  10:46 
  163  23/43    228 Nancy Shay            F 43 Gaithersburg MD    33:30  10:47 
  164  30/47     47 Deidre Charles        F 30 Silverspring MD    33:30  10:47 
  165  13/16    114 Ashley Seymour        F 15 Upper Marlboro MD  33:35  10:49 
  166  24/43    253 Anita Trotter         F 42 Damascus MD        33:52  10:54 
  167  22/44    278 Kim Strouth           F 37 Germantown MD      33:54  10:55 
  168  25/43     61 Carol Comerford       F 43 Kensington MD      33:59  10:57 
  169  15/26     34 Jan Branscome         F 48 Germantown MD      33:59  10:57 
  170  15/20    280 Tessa Foster          F 20 Gaithersburg MD    34:06  10:59 
  171  16/20    284 Piali Bandy           F 24 Damascus MD        34:06  10:59 
  172  26/43     58 Cindy Cohn            F 40 Gaithersburg MD    34:18  11:03 
  173   2/4      71 Lois Dicker           F 66 Silver Spring MD   34:22  11:04 
  174   9/20    428 Justina Schwemberger  F 58 Rockville MD       34:36  11:09 
  175  27/43    122 Janet Hawkins         F 42 Gaithersburg MD    34:37  11:09 
  176  28/43     88 Ann Ferrero           F 41 Rockville MD       34:42  11:11 
  177  31/47    128 Julie Hoehl           F 33 Gaithersburg MD    34:48  11:12 
  178  29/43     23 Kathleen Beville      F 42 Gaithersburg MD    34:50  11:13 
  179  32/47      7 Jameela Akbari        F 30 Silver Spring MD   34:51  11:13 
  180  17/27     29 Aylin Bonifacino      F 51 Rockville MD       34:57  11:15 
  181   8/13    133 Camille Horan         F 11 Gaithersburg MD    34:58  11:16 
  182  33/47     26 Jennifer Blumberg     F 31 Germantown MD      35:00  11:16 
  183  16/26    131 Nannette Horan        F 47 Gaithersburg MD    35:02  11:17 
  184  23/44     97 Karina Frassrand      F 36 Kensington MD      35:04  11:17 
  185  30/43    137 Nancy Hsu             F 40 North Potomac MD   35:11  11:20 
  186  15/26    180 Angela Mitchell       F 25 Silver Spring MD   35:17  11:22 
  187  10/20      8 Doreen Alexander      F 55 Montgomery Vill MD 35:21  11:23 
  188  24/44    158 Lori Lewis            F 38 Damascus MD        35:29  11:25 
  189  17/26    244 Kate Sugarman         F 45 Rockville MD       35:32  11:27 
  190  34/47    165 Mary Linnerooth       F 31 Silver Spring MD   35:35  11:28 
  191  18/26    108 Myra Gnadt            F 47 Columbia MD        35:38  11:28 
  192  11/20     78 Marilyn Dorfman       F 58 Columbia MD        35:38  11:28 
  193  16/26    155 Christina Lavalle     F 27 Potomac MD         35:39  11:29 
  194  17/20    194 Aimee Ovando          F 24 Gaithersburg MD    35:39  11:29 
  195  31/43    289 Kathleen Mallet       F 44 Rockville MD       35:41  11:29 
  196  35/47    219 Kacy Rollins          F 32 Damascus MD        35:43  11:30 
  197  18/27    192 Mary Lou O'brian      F 53 Gaithersburg MD    35:45  11:31 
  198  18/20    134 Alease Horvath        F 24 Columbia MD        35:48  11:32 
  199  19/26    163 Carol Lindsey         F 49 Derwood MD         35:48  11:32 
  200  32/43     22 Sharon Berman         F 40 North Potomac MD   35:52  11:33 
  201  20/26     56 Marlene Coffey        F 46 Gaithersburg MD    36:03  11:37 
  202  25/44    254 Nicole Trudel         F 36 Gaithersburg MD    36:03  11:37 
  203  19/27    170 Patricia Maloney      F 53 Potomac MD         36:16  11:41 
  204  36/47     51 Rachelle Chiang       F 31 Derwood MD         36:18  11:41 
  205  37/47    238 Shanthala Somashekar  F 34 North Potomac MD   36:20  11:42 
  206  14/16    231 Aanchal Singh         F 15 North Potomac MD   36:24  11:43 
  207  26/44    227 Andrea Shapiro        F 36 Rockville MD       36:29  11:45 
  208  15/16    230 Alka Singh            F 19 North Potomac MD   36:45  11:50 
  209  17/26    138 Monya Hudsick         F 26 Bethesda MD        36:45  11:50 
  210  38/47    274 Christine Zellers     F 34 Bethesda MD        36:52  11:52 
  211  12/20     86 Susan Falkenhan       F 56 Silver Spring MD   37:07  11:57 
  212  20/27    404 Vichi Leonard         F 50 Jessup MD          37:12  11:59 
  213  27/44    117 Karla Gutierrez       F 35 Silver Spring MD   37:16  12:00 
  214  39/47    142 Damia Jackson         F 34 Montgomery Vill MD 37:18  12:01 
  215  21/27     68 Beth Denholm          F 53 Kensington MD      37:27  12:03 
  216  22/27    300 Gwendolyn Davis       F 51 Silver Spring MD   37:37  12:07 
  217  28/44     21 Marylou Berg          F 35 Rockville MD       37:39  12:07 
  218   4/7     188 Janet Newburgh        F 64 Rockville MD       37:39  12:08 
  219  29/44    209 Susan Rasmussen       F 36 Gaithersburg MD    37:46  12:10 
  220  33/43     98 Debra Fredman         F 40 Rockville MD       37:47  12:10 
  221  21/26    434 Randy Greenberg       F 49 Potomac MD         37:47  12:10 
  222  16/16     91 Rebecca Fischer       F 18 Rockville MD       37:50  12:11 
  223  22/26     90 Dianne Fischer        F 49 Rockville MD       37:50  12:11 
  224  30/44    203 Lauren Power          F 37 Silver Spring MD   37:53  12:12 
  225  18/26    242 Jennifer Strohm       F 28 Rockville MD       37:53  12:12 
  226  34/43    422 Rose Kelly            F 43 Silver Spring MD   37:54  12:12 
  227   1/3     100 Monica Friedman       F 78 Silver Spring MD   38:08* 12:17 
  228  31/44    106 Andrea Gillcrist      F 35 Silver Spring MD   38:16  12:19 
  229  40/47    286 Harshita Ambardelear  F 30 Silver Spring MD   38:17  12:20 
  230  23/27    270 Lucy Younes           F 51 Hyattsville MD     38:19  12:20 
  231  35/43    199 Marylin Pierre        F 40 Germantown MD      38:28  12:23 
  232  24/27     42 Beverly Byron         F 53 Ellicott City MD   38:29  12:23 
  233  19/26     89 Kristi Filmore        F 28 Silver Spring MD   38:35  12:25 
  234  13/20     67 Valerie Dejarld       F 57 Gaithersburg MD    38:35  12:25 
  235  20/26    419 Jennifer Green        F 28 Rockville MD       38:39  12:27 
  236  36/43    112 Lisa Greene           F 41 Gaithersburg MD    38:44  12:28 
  237   5/7     252 Julie Trapp           F 61 Silver Spring MD   38:46  12:29 
  238  32/44    168 Cathlyn Lynch         F 35 Potomac MD         38:47  12:29 
  239   9/13    140 Hailey Hultquist      F  9 Gaithersburg MD    38:53  12:31 
  240  41/47    234 Kristin Sloane        F 34 Rockville MD       38:56  12:32 
  241  42/47    143 Erin Jacobs           F 30 Gaithersburg MD    39:13  12:38 
  242  10/13    149 Brittany King         F 11 Landover MD        39:19  12:40 
  243  43/47    148 Tanya King            F 31 Landover MD        39:19  12:40 
  244  44/47    297 Dawn Idstein          F 31 Pasadena MD        39:26  12:42 
  245  21/26    405 Rebecca Ralston       F 26 Alexandria VA      39:26  12:42 
  246  45/47      2 Erhiuvie Abu          F 31 Burtonsville MD    39:33  12:44 
  247  37/43     59 Debi Collins          F 44 Laurel MD          39:39  12:46 
  248  33/44    266 Cynthia Wong          F 36 N. Bethesda MD     39:42  12:47 
  249   6/7      54 Patricia Christopher  F 63 Gaithersburg MD    40:02  12:53 
  250  46/47    166 Karen Liu             F 34 Potomac MD         40:02  12:54 
  251  14/20     13 Jo Ann Aulick         F 59 Silver Spring MD   40:11  12:56 
  252   7/7     190 Jeanette Novak        F 62 Damascus MD        40:13  12:57 
  253  11/13    259 Maddie Walker         F  7 Olney MD           40:15  12:58 
  254  19/20    207 Abigail Quinn         F 22 Derwood MD         40:18  12:58 
  255  15/20     84 Claire Engers         F 55 Kensington MD      40:20  12:59 
  256  38/43    258 Diana Walker          F 41 Olney MD           40:20  12:59 
  257  34/44    287 Deborah Hill          F 35 Olney MD           40:24  13:01 
  258   3/4     438 Annette Ficker        F 67 Potomac MD         40:29  13:02 
  259  35/44    408 Monica Purnell        F 39 Baltimore MD       40:34  13:04 
  260  22/26     43 Jennifer Cabrera      F 26 Silver Spring MD   40:39  13:05 
  261  16/20    263 Barbara Wilson        F 58 Bethesda MD        40:39  13:05 
  262  36/44     63 Angela Conrad         F 36 Gaithersburg MD    40:47  13:08 
  263  47/47    265 Carrie Wolinetz       F 30 Silver Spring MD   40:53  13:10 
  264  37/44     18 Melanie Belcher       F 36 Bethesda MD        41:18  13:18 
  265  38/44     82 Clara Ely             F 38 North Potomac MD   41:26  13:21 
  266  39/43     50 Katherine Chia        F 44 Silver Spring MD   41:45  13:26 
  267  17/20    206 Susan Quinn           F 55 Derwood MD         41:52  13:29 
  268  25/27    150 Debbe Kirk            F 54 No Potomac MD      42:22  13:38 
  269  26/27    157 Joanne Leal           F 51 Potomac MD         42:31  13:41 
  270  23/26     94 Laurin Foster         F 25 Laytonsville MD    43:03  13:52 
  271  20/20     95 Anna Foster           F 23 Laytonsville MD    43:07  13:53 
  272  18/20     99 Kathy Freedman        F 57 Rockville MD       43:34  14:02 
  273   4/4     213 Patricia Rich         F 66 Bethesda MD        43:39  14:03 
  274  24/26    214 Shayna Rich           F 28 Annapolis MD       43:40  14:03 
  275  39/44    184 Sabrina Moses         F 35 Gainesville VA     45:32  14:40 
  276  40/44     73 Wendy Dischner        F 36 Upper Marlboro MD  45:34  14:40 
  277  12/13    104 Aislinn Gherman       F  6 Laytonsville MD    45:43  14:43 
  278  40/43    185 Ruth Moss             F 40 Laytonsville MD    45:43  14:43 
  279  25/26    273 Christina Zeender     F 26 Potomac MD         45:51  14:46 
  280  19/20     79 Margaret Dorr         F 56 Kensington MD      45:58  14:48 
  281  41/44    115 Patricia Grimes       F 38 Manassas VA        46:14  14:53 
  282  26/26     33 Laura Bowser          F 27 Gaithersburg MD    46:36  15:00 
  283  41/43    267 Jarnitha Woodson      F 44 Germantown MD      46:37  15:00 
  284  42/44    250 Julie Tittle          F 36 Gaithersburg MD    46:38  15:01 
  285  43/44    416 Kimberly Meyerson     F 36 Ellicott City MD   47:13  15:12 
  286  23/26    417 Dawn Ebeling          F 47 Ellicott City MD   47:14  15:12 
  287  20/20    193 Patricia Osment       F 57 Gaithersburg MD    47:19  15:14 
  288  42/43    129 Deborah Holten        F 41 Gaithersburg MD    47:30  15:18 
  289  24/26    208 Lydia Ramos           F 49 Montgomery Vill MD 47:37  15:20 
  290  25/26      1 Robyn Gault           F 49 Gaithersburg MD    47:39  15:21 
  291  27/27    160 Susan Libes           F 50 Potomac MD         48:32  15:38 
  292  13/13    159 Kenna Libes           F 12 Potomac MD         49:30  15:56 
  293   2/3     161 Lennie Libes          F 74 Potomac MD         49:30  15:56 
  294  43/43    177 Katharine Mclellan    F 43 Germantown MD      49:31  15:56 
  295  26/26     37 Anne Brooker-Grogan   F 49 Ellicott City MD   49:56  16:05 
  296  44/44    174 Carla Matusow         F 39 Silver Spring MD   50:03  16:07 
  297   3/3     264 Lillian Wolf          F 72 Silver Spring MD   53:37  17:16 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Awards Listing 
No Duplicate Prizes

FEMALE OPEN
    1  216 Gloria Roberts        14 Upper Marlboro MD    20:16 
    2  281 Patricia Keating      44 Dayton MD            20:21 
    3  277 Masha Berge           17 Potomac MD           20:22 

FEMALE MASTERS
    1  167 Sandy Luecke          44 Columbia MD          20:39 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  05 - 14
    1   32 Anna Bosse            12 Rockville MD         22:12 
    2    4 Breanna Adams         13 Upper Marlboro MD    23:40 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   75 Linh-Yen Do           19 Gaithersburg MD      22:39 
    2  111 Amy Greenberg         18 Potomac MD           23:04 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1  291 Coral Cruz            20 X                    21:32 
    2  162 Alma Liebrecht        22 Silver Spring MD     21:50 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   70 Nicole Deziel         29 Cabin John MD        20:58 
    2  247 Brooke Thomas         29 Washington DC        22:29 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   35 Barbra Brignoli       33 Germantown MD        22:23 
    2   27 Gina Bluthardt        34 Rockville MD         22:42 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1  412 Andrea Keane Myers    37 Bethesda MD          21:36 
    2  113 Sandra Griffin        39 Upper Marlboro MD    22:32 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   77 Julie Donovan         42 Bethesda MD          21:46 
    2  413 Bertha Montesinos     40 Takoma Park MD       23:28 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1  249 Colleen Thornton      47 Columbia MD          24:42 
    2  146 Nancy Karabaic        46 Silver Spring MD     26:01 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1  275 Carol English         52 Germantown MD        23:44 
    2  220 Cathie Rosenfeld      54 Olney MD             24:56 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   96 Alice Franks          58 Rockville MD         23:18 
    2  285 Giovanna Tosato       57 Bethesda MD          23:44 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1  204 Priscila Prunella     62 Rockville MD         25:09 
    2  440 Barbara Attardi       62 Rockville MD         29:56 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1  298 Betty Smith           65 Rockville MD         26:21 
    2   71 Lois Dicker           66 Silver Spring MD     34:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1  100 Monica Friedman       78 Silver Spring MD     38:08 
    2  161 Lennie Libes          74 Potomac MD           49:30 


Mother - Daughter Teams

   1.  BOSSE-PRUNELLA           
            22:12   22:57 =   45:09
         ANNA BOSSE, ANGELIQUE BOSSE
   2.  THORNTON                 
            24:42   24:52 =   49:34
         COLLEEN THORNTON, KERIN THORNTON
   3.  GINA BLUTHARDT AND JORDAN
            22:42   29:06 =   51:48
         GINA BLUTHARDT, JORDAN GALIPO
   4.  DO RUN RUN               
            23:12   31:58 =   55:10
         ANH-CHI DO, NGAN-HA DO
   5.  HAPPY HORANS             
            23:53   35:02 =   58:55
         MADDY HORAN, NANNETTE HORAN
   6.  SECRET GARDEN            
            28:01   34:57 = 1:02:58
         ELIANA BONIFACINO, AYLIN BONIFACINO
   7.  TEAM HULTQUIST           
            25:53   38:53 = 1:04:46
         MICKI HULTQUIST, HAILEY HULTQUIST
   8.  LINDSEY SASTRE GIRLS     
            30:26   35:48 = 1:06:14
         LINDSEY SASTRE, CAROL LINDSEY
   9.  TEAM KING                
            39:19   39:19 = 1:18:38
         BRITTANY KING, TANYA KING
  10.  THE RUNNING WALKERS      
            40:15   40:20 = 1:20:35
         MADDIE WALKER, DIANA WALKER
  11.  THE MIGHTY QUINNS        
            40:18   41:52 = 1:22:10
         ABIGAIL QUINN, SUSAN QUINN
  12.  RICH ROSES               
            43:39   43:40 = 1:27:19
         PATRICIA RICH, SHAYNA RICH
  13.  BUG AND SLUG             
            45:43   45:43 = 1:31:26
         AISLINN GHERMAN, RUTH MOSS
  14.  LIBES-LIBES-LIBES        
            48:32   49:30 = 1:38:02
         SUSAN LIBES, KENNA LIBES