Gaithersburg Cross Country 5K (XC)

MCRRC Gaithersburg Cross Country 5K

Gaithersburg, MD

June 9, 2006

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club       Time  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ========== ===== 
    1   1/10   Gabor Olah            37 Gaithersburg MD                16:44 
    2   1/30   Richard Booth         18 Germantown MD                  16:48 
    3   1/10   Preston St.Valentine  21 Atlanta GA                     16:48 
    4   1/17   Mark Hoon             41 Kensington MD       MCRRC      17:07 
    5   2/30   David Bernstein       19 Chevy Chase MD                 17:14 
    6   2/10   Ashish Patel          24 Gaithersburg MD                17:23 
    7   3/30   Alex Booth            18 Bethesda MD                    17:26 
    8   2/17   Antonio Claro         44 Rockville MD        MCRRC      17:31 
    9   1/12   Sam Bolmov            28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      17:32 
   10   3/17   Dave Haaga            44 Rockville MD        MCRRC      17:50 
   11   4/30   Mickey Stepek         17 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      17:51 
   12   1/15   Dan Quinn             47 Potomac MD                     17:51 
   13   2/10   Jordan Snyder         39 Rockville MD        MCRRC      17:55 
   14   3/10   Justin Ahn            20 Silver Spring MD               17:56 
   15   5/30   Vikas Bhatia          14 Gaithersburg MD                17:56 
   16   6/30   Paul Riggio           17 Gaithersburg MD                17:59 
   17   2/12   Seann Pelkey          29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      18:14 
   18   7/30   Austin Keech          16 Potomac MD          MCRRC      18:24 
   19   2/15   Marty Horan           46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      18:29 
   20   3/12   David Alexander       27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      18:38 
   21   4/10   Tom Stott             24 Gaithersburg MD                18:39 
   22   8/30   William Orndorff      15 Rockville MD        MCRRC      18:42 
   23   3/10   Michael Gregory       35 Germantown MD       MCRRC      18:48 
   24   9/30   Matthew Sushinsky     15 Rockville MD        MCRRC      18:55 
   25   1/11   Patrick Kiley         30 Curtis Bay MD       MCRRC      18:59 
   26   4/12   David Warren          26 Silver Spring MD               19:00 
   27  10/30   Jeremy Lent           16 Olney MD                       19:01 
   28  11/30   Matthew Klise         15 Rockville MD        MCRRC      19:21 
   29  12/30   John Yarchoan         14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      19:23 
   30   2/11   Greg Kemp             34 Germantown MD       MCRRC      19:28 
   31   4/17   John Holten           41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      19:28 
   32   4/10   Stephen Hays          37 University Park MD  MCRRC      19:34 
   33  13/30   Brad Herson           17 Olney MD                       19:37 
   34  14/30   Jhon Ramiraz          16 Gaithersburg MD                19:42 
   35   3/15   David Austin          45 Bethesda MD                    19:43 
   36  15/30   Zachary Friedman      18 Bethesda MD                    19:46 
   37   3/11   Albert Kovacic        31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      19:47 
   38   5/10   Connor Stedman        20 Sandy Spring MD                19:47 
   39   4/15   Bill Stahr            45 The Plains VA       MCRRC      19:50 
   40   5/12   Nathan Timm           25 Germantown MD       MCRRC      19:52 
   41  16/30   Zachary Martinez      18 Gaithersburg MD                19:55 
   42   1/5    Timothy Morgan        55 Damascus MD         MCRRC      19:56 
   43   6/10   Steven Sushinsky      21 Rockville MD        MCRRC      19:58 
   44   5/10   Philip Hough          36 Boyds MD            MCRRC      20:03 
   45   5/17   Trey Kinkead          41 Rockville MD        MCRRC      20:09 
   46  17/30   Patrick Mallen        18 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      20:11 
   47   6/17   Thomas Snyder         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      20:12 
   48   7/10   Mark Modak            20 Gaithersburg MD                20:21 
   49   6/12   James Brameyer        27 Rockville MD        MCRRC      20:26 
   50   7/17   Graham Anderson       42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      20:29 
   51   8/10   Kevin Milsted         20 Gaithersburg MD                20:30 
   52   8/17   Steven Hudson         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      20:30 
   53   1/16   John Mornini          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC      20:34 
   54   7/12   Rob Palmer            29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      20:36 
   55   5/15   Mark Adams            46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      20:37 
   56   9/17   Hector Montesinos     43 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC      20:38 
   57  18/30   Ted Mironchuk         16 Chevy Chase MD                 20:42 
   58   9/10   Lawrence Phillips     22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      20:43 
   59   4/11   Joseph Kilcoyne       32 Germantown MD       MCRRC      20:48 
   60   6/15   Kirk Gordon           49 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC      20:53 
   61  19/30   Corey Danoff          14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      20:55 
   62   7/15   Thomas Jagodits       45 Poolesville MD      MCRRC      21:12 
   63  10/10   Brent Cunningham      23 Rockville MD                   21:15 
   64  10/17   John Way              40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      21:16 
   65   8/15   William Cobbett       48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      21:19 
   66   9/15   Ralph Lennon          45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      21:22 
   67  10/15   Hal Danoff            46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      21:27 
   68   2/16   Fred Bateman          52 Olney MD            MCRRC      21:30 
   69   3/16   Robert Jones          52 Wheaton MD          MCRRC      21:33 
   70   5/11   Karl Austin           31 Rockville MD        MCRRC      21:35 
   71  20/30   Michael Mennse        15 Rockville MD                   21:37 
   72  11/17   Terrence McMahon      40 Germantown MD       MCRRC      21:43 
   73   4/16   Bill Booth            50 Bethesda MD                    22:08 
   74   6/10   Mike Roth             36 Germantown M        MCRRC      22:13 
   75  21/30   Oscar Zelaya          15 Gaithersburg MD                22:13 
   76  22/30   Matt Milazzo          15 Gaithersburg MD                22:25 
   77   7/10   Jon Pels              38 Bethesda MD                    22:26 
   78   6/11   Paul Honigfort        32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      22:31 
   79   1/3    Walter Brown          62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      22:36 
   80   8/10   Tom Legones           36 Arlington VA                   22:37 
   81   1/2    Warren Prunella       65 Rockville MD        MCRRC      22:44 
   82   2/3    Jack Clark            62 Germantown MD                  22:49 
   83   5/16   Jim Iciek             51 Rockville MD                   22:52 
   84   3/3    Roger Kilgore         62 Tall Timbers MD     MCRRC      22:53 
   85  23/30   Dylan Berry           13 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC      23:23 
   86  12/17   Ken Bocam             40 Potomac MD          MCRRC      23:35 
   87  24/30   Kaleb Duelge          13 Rockville MD        MCRRC      23:38 
   88   9/10   Jason Duelge          37 Rockville MD        MCRRC      23:38 
   89   7/11   Jamie Snyder          30 Germantown MD       MCRRC      23:41 
   90  13/17   Greg Hunter           43 Germantown MD                  23:59 
   91   8/12   Massimo Renke         28 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC      24:19 
   92  14/17   Kent Shigetomi        43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      24:27 
   93   8/11   Derek Inman           30 Damascus MD                    24:31 
   94   6/16   Trong Do              53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      24:41 
   95  11/15   Jeff Gitlin           48 Damascus MD         MCRRC      24:57 
   96  25/30   Aubrey Keech          19 Potomac MD          MCRRC      25:00 
   97   7/16   Jonathan Hope         50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      25:05 
   98   8/16   Ali Al-Hakim          54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      25:26 
   99  12/15   Wayne Carson          48 Germantown MD       MCRRC      25:46 
  100   9/16   Walter Hill           54 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC      25:50 
  101  10/16   Robert Lent           53 Olney MD                       25:52 
  102   9/11   Charles O'Brien       32 Rockville MD                   25:54 
  103   9/12   Jeff Brown            29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      26:11 
  104  11/16   Craig Roodenburg      50 Wheaton MD          MCRRC      26:25 
  105  26/30   Anshu Bhatja          18 Gaithersburg MD                26:28 
  106  12/16   John Alvanis          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC      26:40 
  107  15/17   Brian Pike            40 Rockville MD        MCRRC      26:42 
  108   2/5    Robert Yarchoan       55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      26:44 
  109  27/30   Isaac Rodriguez       13 Gaithersburg MD                27:01 
  110  28/30   Kevin Chung           15 Rockville MD        MCRRC      27:02 
  111  13/15   Baba Barkakati        49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      27:06 
  112  13/16   Donald Chung          50 Rockville MD        MCRRC      27:08 
  113   1/1    Jack McMahon          75 Rockville MD        MCRRC      27:20 
  114  16/17   Danny Benn            44 Olney MD            MCRRC      27:22 
  115  10/12   Glen Chin             28 Temple Hills MD     MCRRC      28:13 
  116   3/5    Henry Weiss           55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      28:25 
  117   4/5    George Sushinsky      58 Rockville MD        MCRRC      28:25 
  118   1/2    Robert Smith          72 Comus MD            MCRRC      28:40 
  119  14/16   Barry Merritt         54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      28:57 
  120  11/12   Scott Fontana         28 Spring Grove PA                29:13 
  121   5/5    John Smink            59 Rockville MD        MCRRC      29:17 
  122  15/16   Ronald Keech          51 Potomac MD          MCRRC      29:17 
  123  12/12   Michael Chau          27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      29:29 
  124  10/11   Matt Anderson         34 Frederick MD                   29:41 
  125  29/30   Hector Montesinos Jr  16 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC      29:45 
  126   2/2    Roger Burkhart        68 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      29:51 
  127  17/17   Len Chandler          42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      29:52 
  128  14/15   John Winkert          49 South Riding VA     MCRRC      30:03 
  129  11/11   Eric Rodriguez        33 Gaithersburg MD                30:26 
  130  10/10   Tim Marshall          36 Gaithersburg MD                30:36 
  131  30/30   Scott Hallock         11 Rockville MD        MCRRC      30:43 
  132  16/16   Mark Zimmermann       53 Kensington MD       MCRRC      32:37 
  133  15/15   Daniel Shostak        45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      35:24 
  134   2/2    Ray Campbell          73 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC      41:57 
Official Results, FEMALE
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club       Time  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ========== ===== 
    1   1/10   Marjan Huizing        37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      19:17 
    2   1/11   Elizabeth Montgomery  19 Silver Spring MD               20:11 
    3   2/10   Paula Pels            38 Bethesda MD                    20:44 
    4   1/8    Caroline Little       25 Washington DC       MCRRC      21:09 
    5   2/8    Anne Schaap Nutt      28 Rockville MD        MCRRC      21:36 
    6   1/7    Elisa Norris          30 Rockville MD        MCRRC      21:37 
    7   3/10   Alida Anderson        36 Bethesda MD                    22:06 
    8   2/11   Tara Weiss            17 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      22:11 
    9   3/11   Amy Hudson            15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      22:41 
   10   4/10   Carole Kammel         37 Rockville MD        MCRRC      22:48 
   11   4/11   Anh-Chi Do            15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      23:33 
   12   1/5    Rachel Stanley        24 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      23:39 
   13   5/10   Karen Young           37 Boyds MD                       23:55 
   14   1/9    Patricia Guay-Berry   42 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC      24:08 
   15   2/7    Heather Phelps        32 Arlington VA                   24:33 
   16   1/5    Elizabeth Snyderwine  48 Potomac MD          MCRRC      24:39 
   17   6/10   Angelique Bosse       37 Rockville MD        MCRRC      24:45 
   18   5/11   Maddy Horan           14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      24:50 
   19   3/8    Mical Honigfort       29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      24:56 
   20   2/5    Morgan Finch          22 Walkersville MD                24:59 
   21   3/7    Melanie Mollica       31 Germantown MD       MCRRC      25:00 
   22   1/8    Cindy Clark           53 Germantown MD                  25:13 
   23   7/10   Harriet Finkle        39 Rockville MD        MCRRC      25:41 
   24   3/5    Susanna Stanley       22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      25:43 
   25   2/9    Bertha Montesinos     40 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC      25:48 
   26   4/7    Lorrin Harvey         33 Germantown MD       MCRRC      26:15 
   27   2/5    Nancy Karabaic        46 Wheaton MD          MCRRC      26:44 
   28   1/3    Dee Nelson            62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      26:49 
   29   1/2    Ellen Cooper          55 Rockville MD        MCRRC      26:54 
   30   5/7    Andrea Austin         32 Rockville MD        MCRRC      27:00 
   31   6/11   Elaine Chung          14 Rockville MD        MCRRC      27:03 
   32   8/10   Monica Janossy        36 Rockville MD        MCRRC      27:23 
   33   7/11   Martha Pskowaski      15 Rockville MD                   27:24 
   34   8/11   Jocelyn Montesinos    13 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC      27:25 
   35   4/8    Catherine Poole       29 Germantown MD       MCRRC      28:11 
   36   3/9    Sharlene Deskins      41 Seabrook MD         MCRRC      28:33 
   37   3/5    Carol Torgan          45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      28:35 
   38   9/11   Linnae O'Flahavan     15 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      28:47 
   39   2/8    Francie Maloney       50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      28:51 
   40   4/5    Christine Shrout      23 Rockville MD                   28:56 
   41   5/8    Tricia Muir           27 Germantown MD       MCRRC      29:09 
   42   9/10   Heather Astwood       38 Germantown MD       MCRRC      29:10 
   43   3/8    Kathleen Weiss        51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      29:21 
   44   6/8    Abby Brown            28 Rockville MD                   29:37 
   45   5/5    Lauren Crow           20 Olney MD            MCRRC      29:43 
   46   4/9    Jessica Armstrong     43 Germantown MD       MCRRC      29:44 
   47  10/11   Xandra Duelge         16 Rockville MD        MCRRC      29:59 
   48   2/2    Connie Van Lieshout   55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      30:33 
   49   6/7    Lisa Oken             32 Rockville MD        MCRRC      30:43 
   50  10/10   Darci Duelge          37 Rockville MD        MCRRC      30:48 
   51   4/8    Frances Gipson        51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      32:08 
   52  11/11   Ashley Barkakati      15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      32:10 
   53   5/8    Ruth Martin           51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      32:36 
   54   5/9    Caren Jew             41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      32:42 
   55   6/8    Ngan-Ha Do            52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      33:23 
   56   7/8    Anne Hoover           50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      33:27 
   57   7/8    Becky Owen            28 Rockville MD                   33:29 
   58   6/9    Megan Carroll         42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      33:33 
   59   4/5    Nannette Horan        46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      33:40 
   60   7/9    Yali Hallock          43 Potomac MD          MCRRC      33:44 
   61   5/5    Bonnie Gitlin         45 Damascus MD         MCRRC      34:00 
   62   8/8    Tammy Fontana         27 Spring  Grove PA               34:16 
   63   8/9    Gloria Reyes          44 Rockville MD        MCRRC      35:50 
   64   8/8    Christina Caravoulias 50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      36:31 
   65   2/3    Janet Newburgh        63 Rockville MD        MCRRC      38:14 
   66   7/7    Erin Jacobs           30 Gaithersburg MD                38:33 
   67   9/9    Rebecca Tzou          44 Germantown MD                  40:08 
   68   3/3    Julie Trapp           61 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      46:43 
   69   1/1    Patricia Rich         66 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      46:47