Sue and Connie’s Run 4M

MCRRC Sue and Connie's 4mi Run

Rockville, MD

May 29, 2006

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club       Time  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ========== ===== 
    1   1/9    Neal Darmody          15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      22:06 
    2   2/9    Benjamin Romney       18 Darnestown MD                  22:57 
    3   1/16   Paul Jacobson         42 Potomac MD          MCRRC      23:26 
    4   1/21   Marty Horan           46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      23:34 
    5   2/16   Dan Difonzo           42 Rockville MD        MCRRC      23:57 
    6   3/16   Antonio Claro         44 Rockville MD        MCRRC      24:00 
    7   3/9    William Orndorff      15 Rockville MD        MCRRC      24:01 
    8   1/16   Peter Darmody         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      24:02 
    9   2/16   David Webster         53 Stevensville MD                24:08 
   10   1/18   Tom Matzke            35 Rockville MD        MCRRC      24:23 
   11   2/21   Peter Kirk            49 Rockville MD        MCRRC      24:27 
   12   3/21   Andrew Fitzgerald     48 Potomac MD          MCRRC      24:38 
   13   2/18   Lars Munktved         36 Rockville MD                   25:18 
   14   1/1    Johnny Sadoff         21 Washington DC       MCRRC      25:32 
   15   3/18   Philip Hough          36 Boyds MD            MCRRC      25:41 
   16   4/21   Bill Stahr            45 The Plains VA       MCRRC      25:51 
   17   4/16   Trey Kinkead          41 Rockville MD        MCRRC      25:53 
   18   5/16   Alan Ryder            41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      25:56 
   19   1/3    Greg Kemp             34 Germantown MD       MCRRC      26:03 
   20   5/21   Larry Tempchin        46 Rockville MD        MCRRC      26:05 
   21   6/21   Hal Danoff            46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      26:17 
   22   2/3    John Howard           34 Brunswick MD        MCRRC      26:17 
   23   7/21   Kirk Gordon           49 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC      26:21 
   24   4/18   James Stewart         35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      26:23 
   25   5/18   Gergory Ashe          39 Rockville MD        MCRRC      26:32 
   26   3/16   Brian Ruberry         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      26:36 
   27   1/4    Rob Palmer            29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      26:41 
   28   1/7    Marc Wolfson          56 Olney MD            MCRRC      26:41 
   29   6/16   Steven Hudson         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      26:41 
   30   7/16   Bruce Gross           44 Potomac MD          MCRRC      26:48 
   31   4/9    Corey Danoff          14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      26:53 
   32   8/16   John Way              40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      27:23 
   33   9/16   Dan Kahn              40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      27:25 
   34   8/21   Gary Jacobs           45 Wheaton MD          MCRRC      28:06 
   35   6/18   John Porton           36 Burtonsville MD     MCRRC      28:32 
   36   5/9    Tim Crump             16 Silver Spring MD               28:37 
   37   9/21   Michael Wolf          45 Rockville MD        MCRRC      28:44 
   38   4/16   Robert Jones          52 Wheaton MD          MCRRC      28:51 
   39  10/21   David Kitzmiller      49 Rockville MD                   28:54 
   40  11/21   Joe Aukward           45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      28:57 
   41   1/4    Roger Kilgore         62 Tall Timbers MD     MCRRC      29:09 
   42   5/16   Jim Iciek             51 Rockville MD                   29:10 
   43  12/21   Ron Dlouhy            46 Laurel MD           MCRRC      29:13 
   44   6/16   Gordon Schatz         53 Potomac MD          MCRRC      29:35 
   45  10/16   Fred Anderson         43 Rockville MD                   29:40 
   46  13/21   Lubin H Palomino      45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      29:45 
   47   2/7    Jon Palks             56 Bowie MD            MCRRC      29:51 
   48   7/16   Trong Do              53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      30:24 
   49  11/16   Lee Morgan            41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      31:15 
   50   3/7    Ernest Ryan           55 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC      31:17 
   51   8/16   Peter Blank           51 Annandale VA        MCRRC      31:18 
   52   9/16   Doug Harvey           51 Potomac MD                     31:34 
   53  10/16   Ali Al-Hakim          54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      31:59 
   54   3/3    Jamie Snyder          30 Germantown MD       MCRRC      32:11 
   55  12/16   Chris Lane            41 Angier MD           MCRRC      32:23 
   56  13/16   Anthony Sykes         42 Lanham MD                      32:28 
   57   7/18   Tim Hall              39 Gaithersburg MD                32:38 
   58   8/18   Eric Marsh            38 Libertyville IL                32:41 
   59  11/16   Craig Roodenburg      50 Wheaton MD          MCRRC      32:52 
   60   9/18   Abiy Zewde            39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      33:07 
   61   6/9    Bill Kirk              8 Rockville MD        MCRRC      33:11 
   62  14/21   David Cleland         47 Silver Spring MD               33:24 
   63  14/16   Doug Lwin             44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      33:30 
   64  10/18   Leo Gueriguian        35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      33:35 
   65  11/18   Paul Meloan           38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      33:48 
   66   2/4    Bill Porton           63 Glenwood MD         MCRRC      34:06 
   67   1/2    Bill Sollers          66 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      34:13 
   68   3/4    William Rowell        63 Olney MD            MCRRC      34:35 
   69   4/7    Douglas Wood          55 Bethesda MD                    34:50 
   70  12/16   David Bunn            50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      35:10 
   71  13/16   Ed Kunz               53 Laurel MD           MCRRC      35:15 
   72   7/9    Scott Jacobs          15 Wheaton MD          MCRRC      35:33 
   73  15/21   Don Libes             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC      35:43 
   74  16/21   Greg Gage             47 Rockville MD        MCRRC      35:51 
   75  12/18   Ron Menold            37 Kensington MD       MCRRC      36:27 
   76   2/4    Glen Chin             28 Temple Hills MD     MCRRC      36:35 
   77   1/2    Jack McMahon          75 Rockville MD        MCRRC      36:42 
   78  17/21   Chris Kunz            48 Silver Spring MD               36:49 
   79  18/21   Chris Thomas          45 Damascus MD         MCRRC      37:40 
   80   2/2    Roger Burkhart        68 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      37:44 
   81  19/21   Paul Englehart        49 Rockville MD        MCRRC      37:57 
   82  15/16   Len Chandler          42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      38:05 
   83   8/9    Eric Silverman        10 Kensington MD       MCRRC      38:15 
   84  14/16   Michael Silverman     52 Kensington MD       MCRRC      38:17 
   85   3/4    Michael Chau          27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      38:25 
   86  13/18   Todd Hassett          35 Germantown MD                  39:04 
   87   5/7    Mark Charmatz         58 Glenwood MD                    39:18 
   88  20/21   Lennox Campello       49 Potomac MD                     40:33 
   89  14/18   Mark Sleeman          38 Clarksville MD      MCRRC      40:42 
   90   2/2    Peter Hui             75 Wheaton MD          MCRRC      42:00 
   91  15/18   Kevin Wertlieb        35 Rockville MD        MCRRC      42:05 
   92   4/4    Elliott Lee           26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      44:01 
   93   6/7    Jason Lee             55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      44:01 
   94  16/18   Greg Harris           36 Bethesda MD                    44:07 
   95  17/18   Brad Wine             35 Bethesda MD                    44:07 
   96   4/4    Michael Schwed        64 Wheaton MD          MCRRC      44:26 
   97  21/21   Stephen Haaga         46 Rockville MD                   44:28 
   98  15/16   Mark Zimmermann       53 Kensington MD       MCRRC      46:02 
   99   9/9    Kaleb Duelge          13 Rockville MD        MCRRC      46:14 
  100  18/18   Jason Duelge          37 Rockville MD        MCRRC      46:15 
  101  16/16   William Babson        52 Rockville MD        MCRRC      46:59 
  102   7/7    Alan Landay           58 Rockville MD        MCRRC      49:35 
  103   1/1    Ray Campbell          73 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC      50:38 
  104  16/16   Matthew Von Hendy     41 Rockville MD        MCRRC      53:38 
  105   1/1    Frank Pierce          83 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      63:40 
Official Results, FEMALE
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club       Time  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ========== ===== 
    1   1/12   Christy Underdonk     37 Potomac MD          MCRRC      24:53 
    2   1/14   Win Persina           46 Washington DC                  26:06 
    3   2/12   Alida Anderson        36 Bethesda MD                    27:05 
    4   1/9    Dorthe Munktved       42 Rockville MD                   27:16 
    5   2/9    Helen Beven           40 Kensington MD       MCRRC      27:26 
    6   1/7    Anne Schaap Nutt      28 Rockville MD        MCRRC      27:28 
    7   2/7    Nicole Deziel         29 Cabin John MD       MCRRC      27:55 
    8   3/12   Andrea Keane-Myers    36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      28:14 
    9   3/7    Katherine Lee         28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      29:30 
   10   4/12   Andrea Neal           39 Frederick MD        MCRRC      29:36 
   11   3/9    Julie Donovan         42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      29:43 
   12   1/4    Rachel Stanley        24 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      29:47 
   13   2/4    Stphanie King         24 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      29:57 
   14   1/5    Linh Do               18 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      30:21 
   15   1/2    Alice Franks          57 Rockville MD        MCRRC      30:28 
   16   1/4    Jennifer Sleeman      33 Clarksville MD      MCRRC      30:32 
   17   4/7    Julie Strawhorn       28 Olney MD            MCRRC      30:58 
   18   2/5    Anh-Chi Do            15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      31:06 
   19   5/12   Stephanie Coffin      39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      31:25 
   20   3/5    Maddy Horan           14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      31:33 
   21   2/14   Sarah Buckheit        45 Reston VA           MCRRC      31:52 
   22   4/9    Gallya Gannot         42 Rockville MD        MCRRC      32:23 
   23   5/7    Christiana Fogg       28 Germantown ND                  32:24 
   24   1/2    Dee Nelson            62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      33:03 
   25   6/12   Michelle Price        39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      33:38 
   26   3/4    Susanna Stanley       22 Gaithersburg MD                33:45 
   27   5/9    Katherine Schexneider 44 Germantown MD       MCRRC      33:54 
   28   7/12   Jodi Finkelstein      35 Olney MD            MCRRC      34:09 
   29   2/2    Elizabeth Sadoff      56 Washington DC       MCRRC      34:12 
   30   3/14   Amy Lwin              45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      34:40 
   31   4/14   Linda Burrell         47 Rockville MD        MCRRC      34:56 
   32   5/14   Lyda Astrove          46 Rockville MD        MCRRC      35:11 
   33   6/14   Katharine Daragan     49 Wheaton MD          MCRRC      35:15 
   34   6/7    Catherine Poole       29 Germantown MD       MCRRC      35:19 
   35   1/3    Betty Smith           65 Rockville MD        MCRRC      35:28 
   36   6/9    Miriam Friedman       41 Wheaton MD          MCRRC      35:33 
   37   7/14   Sylvie Chazelle       45 Germantown MD       MCRRC      35:58 
   38   8/14   Daphna Szanto         46 Germantown MD       MCRRC      36:20 
   39   7/9    Sharon Thomas         42 Damascus MD         MCRRC      37:23 
   40   4/5    Allison Gorsky        18 Potomac MD                     37:36 
   41   8/12   Heather Astwood       38 Germantown MD       MCRRC      38:19 
   42   2/4    Lisa Oken             32 Rockville MD        MCRRC      38:37 
   43   5/5    Sara Armfield         14 Gaithersburg MD                38:42 
   44   1/8    Jeanne Larrison       51 Chesapeake Bch MD   MCRRC      38:51 
   45   9/14   Carol Hamelink        47 Laurel MD           MCRRC      38:55 
   46   2/8    Francie Maloney       50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      38:56 
   47   8/9    Jessica Armstrong     43 Germantown MD       MCRRC      39:03 
   48   2/2    Barbara Attardi       62 Rockville MD        MCRRC      39:07 
   49   4/4    Rene Butters          24 Rockville MD        MCRRC      40:04 
   50   9/12   Wendy Battler         35 Rockville MD                   40:07 
   51   3/8    Rebecca Gatwood       53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      41:14 
   52   4/8    Jenny Haddon          52 Rockville MD                   41:32 
   53  10/14   Kathy Carey           46 Rockville MD                   41:38 
   54  11/14   Amy Comstock          46 Rockville MD                   41:38 
   55  12/14   Sharyn Gordon         47 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC      42:26 
   56  13/14   Nannette Horan        46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      42:41 
   57   5/8    Ngan-Ha Do            52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      42:41 
   58   6/8    Anne Hoover           50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      42:59 
   59   7/8    Christina Caravoulias 50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      46:01 
   60  10/12   Darci Duelge          37 Rockville MD        MCRRC      46:15 
   61   3/4    Katina Rojas Joy      34 Bowie MD                       46:27 
   62   2/3    Lois Dicker           66 Wheaton MD          MCRRC      46:30 
   63   9/9    Ann Ferrero           40 Rockville MD        MCRRC      49:34 
   64   4/4    Deidre Charles        30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      49:34 
   65  14/14   Kate Sugarman         45 Rockville MD        MCRRC      49:46 
   66   7/7    Allison McCoy         28 Bethesda MD                    51:03 
   67  11/12   Susanne Woodlas       39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      52:51 
   68  12/12   Cynthia Wong          36 Rockville MD        MCRRC      52:57 
   69   8/8    Joanne Leal           51 Potomac MD          MCRRC      55:15 
   70   3/3    Patricia Rich         66 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      55:31