Home / Race Results / Hills of Cabin John Cross Country 5K (XC)

Hills of Cabin John Cross Country 5K (XC)

MCRRC Hills of Cabin John Cross Country Potomac, MD

April 30, 2006

Race Photos

5km

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club       Time  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ========== ===== 
    1   1/10   Rob Magin             35 Olney MD            MCRRC      17:33 
    2   1/14   Mark Hoon             41 Kensington MD       MCRRC      18:02 
    3   1/8    Neal Darmody          15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      18:27 
    4   2/14   Antonio Claro         44 Rockville MD        MCRRC      19:03 
    5   2/8    William Orndorff      15 Rockville MD        MCRRC      19:04 
    6   1/21   Marty Horan           46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      19:05 
    7   1/10   Patrick Kiley         30 Curtis Bay MD       MCRRC      19:08 
    8   2/10   Jordan Snyder         39 Rockville MD        MCRRC      19:11 
    9   1/8    Thomas Faucette       29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      19:30 
   10   1/13   Peter Darmody         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      19:31 
   11   3/10   Michael Gregory       35 Germantown MD       MCRRC      19:39 
   12   2/10   Matthew Pyle          33 Alexandria VA       MCRRC      19:48 
   13   3/10   Brian Davis           34 Rockville MD        MCRRC      19:54 
   14   1/5    Timothy Morgan        55 Damascus MD         MCRRC      19:58 
   15   3/14   John Holten           41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      20:17 
   16   3/8    Matthew Sushinsky     15 Rockville MD        MCRRC      20:22 
   17   4/14   Trey Kinkead          41 Rockville MD        MCRRC      20:50 
   18   4/10   Rich Pesce            37 Vienna VA           MCRRC      20:54 
   19   5/14   Graham Anderson       42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      20:57 
   20   6/14   Steven Hudson         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      21:04 
   21   2/13   John Mornini          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC      21:05 
   22   4/10   Jason Urchasko        30 Sterling VA                    21:11 
   23   2/8    Rob Palmer            29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      21:19 
   24   4/8    John Yarchoan         14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      21:23 
   25   3/8    Timothy Brown         27 Falls Church VA     MCRRC      21:25 
   26   2/21   Lindley McGrew        47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      21:31 
   27   4/8    James Brameyer        27 Rockville MD                   21:40 
   28   5/10   James Stewart         35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      21:45 
   29   5/8    Steven Houck          29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      21:56 
   30   7/14   John Way              40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      22:00 
   31   1/2    Corey Vezina          23 Fairfax VA                     22:18 
   32   3/21   Kirk Gordon           49 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC      22:23 
   33   5/10   Karl Austin           31 Rockville MD        MCRRC      22:26 
   34   4/21   Thomas Jagodits       45 Poolesville MD      MCRRC      22:31 
   35   6/10   Paul Honigfort        32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      22:32 
   36   5/21   Ralph Lennon          45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      22:35 
   37   6/21   Steve Kokkinakis      45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      22:38 
   38   3/13   Fred Bateman          52 Olney MD            MCRRC      22:40 
   39   4/13   Robert Jones          52 Wheaton MD          MCRRC      22:43 
   40   6/10   Tim Mossman           36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      22:54 
   41   7/21   David Schatz          49 Lexington MA                   22:56 
   42   5/13   Gordon Schatz         53 Potomac MD          MCRRC      22:57 
   43   1/5    Roger Kilgore         62 Tall Timbers MD     MCRRC      23:01 
   44   2/5    Walter Brown          62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      23:05 
   45   8/14   Ken Bocam             40 Potomac MD          MCRRC      23:34 
   46   8/21   Guy Montgomery        48 Potomac MD          MCRRC      23:41 
   47   6/13   Trond Norheim         50 North Potomac MD    MCRRC      24:09 
   48   7/13   Jim Iciek             51 Rockville MD                   24:16 
   49   5/8    Jake Danoff           14 Rockville MD        MCRRC      24:17 
   50   9/21   Don Bordine           49 Rockville MD        MCRRC      24:29 
   51   6/8    Kaleb Duelge          13 Rockville MD        MCRRC      24:42 
   52  10/21   Jeff Gitlin           48 Damascus MD         MCRRC      24:45 
   53   3/5    Lou Shapiro           64 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      24:58 
   54   7/10   James Keller          38 Rockville MD        MCRRC      25:13 
   55  11/21   Thomas Didone         46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      25:52 
   56   9/14   Dan Lee               40 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC      26:26 
   57  10/14   Brian Pike            40 Rockville MD        MCRRC      26:41 
   58   8/13   John Alvanis          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC      26:42 
   59  11/14   Chris Lang            41 Angier NC                      26:43 
   60   2/5    Peter Boice           59 Rockville MD        MCRRC      26:44 
   61   7/8    Alex Rietveld         15 Bethesda MD                    26:50 
   62   9/13   Charlie Miracle       52 McLean VA           MCRRC      26:52 
   63  12/21   Howard Edelstein      47 Silver Spring MD               26:53 
   64  13/21   Henry Otto            46 Kensington MD       MCRRC      27:00 
   65   7/10   Kevin Gray            34 Germantown MD       MCRRC      27:07 
   66   8/10   Matt Anderson         34 Frederick MD                   27:13 
   67  14/21   Andrew Weiss          46 Potomac MD          MCRRC      27:30 
   68  10/13   Jonathan Hope         50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      27:54 
   69  11/13   Craig Roodenburg      50 Wheaton MD          MCRRC      28:00 
   70   9/10   Jamie Snyder          30 Germantown MD       MCRRC      28:09 
   71   3/5    Robert Yarchoan       55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      28:10 
   72   4/5    Keith Ord             63 Potomac MD          MCRRC      28:12 
   73  10/10   Charles O'Brien       31 Rockville MD                   28:13 
   74  15/21   Wayne Carson          48 Germantown MD       MCRRC      28:31 
   75   8/10   Scott Holz            37 Ellicot City MD                28:32 
   76   1/1    Robert Smith          72 Comus MD            MCRRC      28:35 
   77   2/2    Robert Rebele         22 Bethesda MD                    28:38 
   78  16/21   John Jost             47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      28:39 
   79  12/14   Alan Borst            42 Brookeville MD      MCRRC      28:42 
   80  13/14   Andy Russo            44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      28:43 
   81  12/13   Barry Merritt         54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      28:54 
   82  17/21   Don Libes             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC      29:22 
   83   4/5    George Sushinsky      58 Rockville MD        MCRRC      29:28 
   84  14/14   Len Chandler          42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      29:43 
   85   8/8    James Fitzgerald      08 Potomac MD                     29:53 
   86  18/21   Andrew Fitzgerald     48 Potomac MD          MCRRC      29:54 
   87   1/1    Roger Burkhart        68 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      29:56 
   88   6/8    Michael Chau          27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      30:33 
   89   7/8    Glen Chin             28 Temple Hills MD     MCRRC      30:48 
   90  19/21   Greg Gagnon           46 Potomac MD                     31:35 
   91   5/5    John Smink            59 Rockville MD        MCRRC      32:21 
   92  13/13   Trong Do              53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      32:28 
   93   9/10   Jason Duelge          37 Rockville MD        MCRRC      32:55 
   94  20/21   Tim Ramsey            47 Alexandria VA       MCRRC      33:37 
   95  21/21   Daniel Shostak        45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      33:45 
   96   8/8    Scott Fontana         28 Spring Grove PA                33:54 
   97   5/5    David Brown           63 Potomac MD          MCRRC      33:59 
   98  10/10   Trevor Myers          37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      36:31 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club       Time  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ========== ===== 
    1   1/11   Marjan Huizing        37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      19:56 
    2   1/8    Anne Schaap           28 Rockville MD        MCRRC      22:35 
    3   1/3    Jane Wikman           43 Germantown MD       MCRRC      22:55 
    4   2/8    Nicole Deziel         29 Cabin John MD       MCRRC      23:14 
    5   2/11   Carole Kammel         37 Rockville MD        MCRRC      24:03 
    6   3/11   Angelique Bosse       37 Rockville MD        MCRRC      24:12 
    7   3/8    Sarah Vandy           26 Rockville MD        MCRRC      25:13 
    8   1/7    Elizabeth Snyderwine  48 Potomac MD          MCRRC      25:37 
    9   4/11   Stephanie Coffin      39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      25:47 
   10   5/11   Katya Marin           36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      25:50 
   11   1/4    Maddy Horan           14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      26:46 
   12   2/4    Katy Gathright        16 Bethesda MD                    26:49 
   13   4/8    Kim Charmatz          29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      26:49 
   14   1/7    Kimberly Price        34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      26:54 
   15   6/11   Harriet Finkle        39 Rockville MD        MCRRC      26:55 
   16   1/2    Dee Nelson            62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      27:01 
   17   1/1    Ellen Cooper          55 Rockville MD        MCRRC      27:15 
   18   2/7    Andrea Austin         32 Rockville MD        MCRRC      27:57 
   19   7/11   Michelle Price        39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      28:01 
   20   2/7    Carol Torgan          45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      28:15 
   21   5/8    Julie Strawhorn       28 Olney MD            MCRRC      28:32 
   22   3/7    Nancy Karabaic        46 Wheaton MD          MCRRC      28:46 
   23   6/8    Catherune Poole       29 Germantown MD       MCRRC      29:24 
   24   2/3    Miriam Friedman       41 Wheaton MD          MCRRC      29:40 
   25   4/7    Daphna Szanto         46 Germantown MD       MCRRC      30:30 
   26   5/7    Fiona Gathright       45 Bethesda MD                    30:37 
   27   3/7    Melanie Mollica       31 Germantown MD       MCRRC      30:50 
   28   1/5    Francie Maloney       50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      30:52 
   29   7/8    Tricia Muir           27 Germantown MD       MCRRC      30:55 
   30   2/5    Reiko Crowe           52 Woodbine MD         MCRRC      32:18 
   31   8/11   Heather Astwood       38 Germantown MD       MCRRC      32:20 
   32   3/5    Ngan-Ha Do            52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC      32:27 
   33   6/7    Carol Hamelink        47 Laurel MD           MCRRC      32:29 
   34   4/7    Lisa Oken             32 Rockville MD        MCRRC      32:29 
   35   3/4    Xandra Duelge         16 Rockville MD        MCRRC      32:55 
   36   5/7    Michelle Krause       30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      33:03 
   37   3/3    Megan Carroll         42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      34:22 
   38   6/7    Christine Reible-Gray 32 Germantown MD       MCRRC      34:48 
   39   8/8    Becky Owen            28 Rockville MD                   35:20 
   40   4/5    Anne Hoover           50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      35:24 
   41   4/4    Griffin Myers          7 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      36:30 
   42   5/5    Christina Caravoulias 50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      37:39 
   43   7/7    Sharyn Gordon         47 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC      38:14 
   44   9/11   Lisa Schell           37 Kensington MD                  44:29 
   45  10/11   Kris Hanks            37 Odenton MD                     44:29 
   46   2/2    Julie Trapp           61 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC      45:43 
   47   7/7    Karen Liu             33 Potomac MD                     48:16 
   48  11/11   Suwanda Holmes        39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC      48:17 

1km

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club       Time  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ========== ===== 
    1   1/6    Steven Holten          8 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC       4:40 
    2   2/6    Nathan Eisner          9 Bethesda MD         MCRRC       4:45 
    3   3/6    Eric Eisner            8 Bethesda MD         MCRRC       5:13 
    4   4/6    Theodore Jagodits      6 Poolesville MD      MCRRC       5:22 
    5   5/6    Peter Roberts          4 College Park MD     MCRRC       7:39 
    6   6/6    Geoffrey Roberts       5 College Park MD     MCRRC       8:34 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club       Time  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ========== ===== 
    1   1/2    Caelan Reamer          9 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC       4:15 
    2   2/2    Mary Schuirmann        9 Wheaton MD          MCRRC       6:39